2018 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous (OMAR) on April 07, 2018 Statistics report for Milton Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2018 OMAR - Milton Division Scoreboard

Round 1

Mexico 320, Hallsville B 240
Hallsville B: Dakota Tilley 0 1 10, Emma Crocker 3 2 65, Braelynn Hampton 1 0 15, Selena Allen 0 0 0
Mexico: Alex Dukes 1 2 35, Hazen Blair 1 2 35, Mathew Schneider 0 0 0, Logan Jones 2 2 50, Nate Knipp 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hallsville B 7 100 14.29, Mexico 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hallsville B 5.33333 50 9.37, Mexico 3.66667 60 16.36

Smith-Cotton 170, Schuyler County 130
Schuyler County: Cody Miller 0 3 30, Tommy Stuart 0 0 0, Blake Wallace 0 3 30
Smith-Cotton: Hunter Sparks 0 0 0, Maggie Sparks 0 0 0, Makenna Steger 2 4 70, Abbey Ahern 0 1 10
Bonuses: Schuyler County 6 50 8.33, Smith-Cotton 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Schuyler County 4.33333 20 4.62, Smith-Cotton 4.33333 10 2.31


Round 2

Kirksville B 335, Fulton 140
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 4 5 110, Luciana Scuderi 0 1 10, Donal Ryan 1 2 35, Braden Brown 0 1 10
Fulton: Eric Lane 0 2 20, Erin Brady 0 1 10, Zoey Hraborsky 0 1 10, Jack Winterbower 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kirksville B 14 170 12.14, Fulton 4 100 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Kirksville B 0.666667 0 0.00, Fulton 8.33333 0 0.00

Montgomery County B 190, Lighthouse Preparatory 170
Lighthouse Preparatory: Darrin Holliday 0 4 40, Levi Mertens 0 4 40, Caraline Brinkman 0 0 0
Montgomery County B: Kassie Jennings 0 6 60, Daymon Linke 0 2 20, Carson Jones 0 2 20, Caleb Corder 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lighthouse Preparatory 8 50 6.25, Montgomery County B 10 70 7.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lighthouse Preparatory 7.66667 40 5.22, Montgomery County B 6.33333 20 3.16


Round 3

Montgomery County B 210, Westran 145
Westran: Aeon Long 0 1 10, Paul Harrison 0 1 10, Eli Forsee 1 5 65, Ryan Starr 0 0 0, David Yeo 0 0 0
Montgomery County B: Kassie Jennings 0 2 20, Daymon Linke 0 6 60, Carson Jones 0 0 0, Caleb Corder 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westran 8 40 5.00, Montgomery County B 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westran 5 20 4.00, Montgomery County B 6.66667 40 6.00

South Callaway 300, Fulton 210
South Callaway: Hunter Kistner 0 2 20, John Hecktor 0 1 10, Delaney Moser 0 3 30, Kendall Dillon 0 0 0, Jessica Buckner 0 4 40, Olivia Jones 0 0 0
Fulton: Eric Lane 0 3 30, Erin Brady 0 2 20, Zoey Hraborsky 0 4 40, Jack Winterbower 0 0 0, Michael Tillit 0 0 0, Madi Doyle 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Callaway 10 140 14.00, Fulton 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Callaway 5.66667 60 10.59, Fulton 5.33333 20 3.75

Smith-Cotton 275, Orchard Farm C 130
Orchard Farm C: Amaya Arbogast 0 2 20, Grace Short 0 4 40
Smith-Cotton: Hunter Sparks 0 1 10, Maggie Sparks 0 0 0, Makenna Steger 1 4 55, Abbey Ahern 0 5 50
Bonuses: Orchard Farm C 6 60 10.00, Smith-Cotton 11 120 10.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm C 7 10 1.43, Smith-Cotton 4 40 10.00

Mexico 395, Wellsville-Middletown 210
Mexico: Alex Dukes 0 3 30, Hazen Blair 1 4 55, Mathew Schneider 0 1 10, Logan Jones 0 4 40, Nate Knipp 0 0 0
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 0 1 10, Jesse Cash 2 3 60, Julia Curd 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mexico 13 220 16.92, Wellsville-Middletown 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Mexico 3.33333 40 12.00, Wellsville-Middletown 5.66667 60 10.59


Round 5

Kirksville B 195, South Callaway 150
South Callaway: Hunter Kistner 1 0 15, Delaney Moser 0 2 20, Kendall Dillon 1 0 15, Jessica Buckner 0 1 10
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 1 0 15, Luciana Scuderi 1 0 15, Donal Ryan 1 2 35, Braden Brown 0 1 10
Bonuses: South Callaway 5 50 10.00, Kirksville B 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Callaway 3.66667 40 10.91, Kirksville B 3.33333 50 15.00

Lighthouse Preparatory 180, Westran 140
Westran: Aeon Long 0 3 30, Paul Harrison 0 0 0, Eli Forsee 0 3 30, Ryan Starr 0 0 0, David Yeo 0 0 0
Lighthouse Preparatory: Darrin Holliday 0 2 20, Levi Mertens 0 1 10, Caraline Brinkman 2 1 40
Bonuses: Westran 6 80 13.33, Lighthouse Preparatory 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westran 3.33333 0 0.00, Lighthouse Preparatory 3.33333 30 9.00

Wellsville-Middletown 225, Hallsville B 180
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 1 1 25, Jesse Cash 1 4 55, Julia Curd 0 1 10
Hallsville B: Dakota Tilley 1 1 25, Emma Crocker 1 1 25, Braelynn Hampton 0 1 10, Selena Allen 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wellsville-Middletown 8 115 14.38, Hallsville B 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wellsville-Middletown 2.33333 20 8.57, Hallsville B 4.16667 40 9.60

Orchard Farm C 185, Schuyler County 150
Schuyler County: Cody Miller 0 3 30, Tommy Stuart 0 1 10, Blake Wallace 0 2 20
Orchard Farm C: Amaya Arbogast 1 2 35, Grace Short 0 4 40
Bonuses: Schuyler County 6 80 13.33, Orchard Farm C 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Schuyler County 4.33333 10 2.31, Orchard Farm C 3.33333 30 9.00


Round 6

Smith-Cotton 200, Lighthouse Preparatory 140
Lighthouse Preparatory: Darrin Holliday 0 2 20, Levi Mertens 0 4 40, Caraline Brinkman 0 0 0
Smith-Cotton: Hunter Sparks 0 2 20, Maggie Sparks 0 1 10, Makenna Steger 0 5 50, Abbey Ahern 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lighthouse Preparatory 6 40 6.67, Smith-Cotton 9 90 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lighthouse Preparatory 6 40 6.67, Smith-Cotton 4.66667 20 4.29

Montgomery County B 150, Orchard Farm C 115
Montgomery County B: Kassie Jennings 0 2 20, Daymon Linke 0 3 30, Carson Jones 0 1 10, Caleb Corder 0 1 10
Orchard Farm C: Amaya Arbogast 0 4 40, Grace Short 1 1 25
Bonuses: Montgomery County B 7 50 7.14, Orchard Farm C 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery County B 4.66667 30 6.43, Orchard Farm C 5.33333 10 1.87

Schuyler County 200, Westran 185
Schuyler County: Cody Miller 0 3 30, Tommy Stuart 0 0 0, Blake Wallace 0 3 30, Emily Buckalew 0 0 0
Westran: Aeon Long 1 4 55, Paul Harrison 0 3 30, Eli Forsee 0 1 10, Ryan Starr 0 0 0, David Yeo 0 1 10
Bonuses: Schuyler County 6 90 15.00, Westran 10 70 7.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Schuyler County 7.66667 50 6.52, Westran 3 10 3.33

Wellsville-Middletown 275, Kirksville B 210
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 0 0 0, Luciana Scuderi 0 2 20, Donal Ryan 0 3 30, Braden Brown 0 1 10
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 0 0 0, Jesse Cash 1 11 125, Julia Curd 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kirksville B 6 80 13.33, Wellsville-Middletown 12 130 10.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Kirksville B 7.66667 70 9.13, Wellsville-Middletown 3.33333 20 6.00

Mexico 260, South Callaway 195
South Callaway: Hunter Kistner 0 4 40, Delaney Moser 0 0 0, Kendall Dillon 1 0 15, Jessica Buckner 0 3 30
Mexico: Alex Dukes 0 6 60, Hazen Blair 0 1 10, Mathew Schneider 0 2 20, Logan Jones 0 0 0, Nate Knipp 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Callaway 8 80 10.00, Mexico 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Callaway 5 30 6.00, Mexico 5.33333 50 9.37

Fulton 200, Hallsville B 190 OT
Hallsville B: Dakota Tilley 0 0 0, Emma Crocker 0 7 70, Braelynn Hampton 0 0 0, Selena Allen 0 1 10
Fulton: Eric Lane 0 2 20, Erin Brady 0 1 10, Zoey Hraborsky 0 6 60, Michael Tillit 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hallsville B 8 90 11.25, Fulton 9 70 7.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hallsville B 6.66667 20 3.00, Fulton 5 30 6.00


Round 7

Wellsville-Middletown 275, South Callaway 220
South Callaway: Hunter Kistner 0 1 10, John Hecktor 0 1 10, Delaney Moser 0 0 0, Jessica Buckner 0 4 40
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 0 1 10, Jesse Cash 1 10 115, Julia Curd 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Callaway 6 120 20.00, Wellsville-Middletown 12 150 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Callaway 7 40 5.71, Wellsville-Middletown 2 0 0.00

Mexico 405, Fulton 120
Mexico: Alex Dukes 1 7 85, Hazen Blair 0 3 30, Mathew Schneider 0 0 0, Logan Jones 0 3 30, Tristan Jones 0 0 0
Fulton: Eric Lane 0 0 0, Erin Brady 0 3 30, Zoey Hraborsky 0 0 0, Jack Winterbower 0 1 10, Madi Doyle 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mexico 14 220 15.71, Fulton 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Mexico 2.66667 40 15.00, Fulton 6.66667 40 6.00

Kirksville B 295, Hallsville B 275
Hallsville B: Dakota Tilley 0 1 10, Emma Crocker 1 6 75, Braelynn Hampton 0 2 20, Selena Allen 0 0 0
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 1 0 15, Luciana Scuderi 0 1 10, Donal Ryan 0 6 60, Braden Brown 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hallsville B 10 140 14.00, Kirksville B 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hallsville B 5 30 6.00, Kirksville B 5.33333 80 15.00

Orchard Farm C 200, Lighthouse Preparatory 140
Orchard Farm C: Amaya Arbogast 0 4 40, Grace Short 0 5 50
Lighthouse Preparatory: Darrin Holliday 0 1 10, Levi Mertens 0 6 60, Caraline Brinkman 0 0 0
Bonuses: Orchard Farm C 9 90 10.00, Lighthouse Preparatory 7 30 4.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm C 6 20 3.33, Lighthouse Preparatory 6 40 6.67

Smith-Cotton 250, Westran 180
Smith-Cotton: Hunter Sparks 0 2 20, Maggie Sparks 0 1 10, Makenna Steger 0 7 70, Abbey Ahern 0 0 0
Westran: Aeon Long 0 4 40, Paul Harrison 0 2 20, Eli Forsee 0 0 0, Ryan Starr 0 0 0, David Yeo 0 1 10
Bonuses: Smith-Cotton 10 110 11.00, Westran 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Smith-Cotton 4 40 10.00, Westran 6.33333 20 3.16

Schuyler County 245, Montgomery County B 150
Schuyler County: Cody Miller 1 6 75, Tommy Stuart 0 1 10, Blake Wallace 0 1 10
Montgomery County B: Kassie Jennings 0 0 0, Daymon Linke 0 2 20, Carson Jones 0 3 30, Caleb Corder 0 2 20
Bonuses: Schuyler County 9 80 8.89, Montgomery County B 7 40 5.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Schuyler County 5.66667 70 12.35, Montgomery County B 6.33333 40 6.32


Round 8

Mexico 335, Kirksville B 225
Mexico: Alex Dukes 0 5 50, Hazen Blair 0 2 20, Mathew Schneider 1 1 25, Logan Jones 0 1 10, Nate Knipp 0 0 0
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 1 2 35, Luciana Scuderi 0 1 10, Donal Ryan 0 3 30, Braden Brown 0 1 10
Bonuses: Mexico 10 170 17.00, Kirksville B 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Mexico 3.33333 60 18.00, Kirksville B 4.33333 0 0.00

Fulton 295, Wellsville-Middletown 195
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 0 0 0, Jesse Cash 1 5 65, Julia Curd 0 0 0
Fulton: Eric Lane 2 6 90, Erin Brady 0 1 10, Zoey Hraborsky 1 1 25, Michael Tillit 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wellsville-Middletown 6 60 10.00, Fulton 11 130 11.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wellsville-Middletown 6.66667 70 10.50, Fulton 4 40 10.00

Hallsville B 255, South Callaway 235
South Callaway: Hunter Kistner 0 2 20, Delaney Moser 1 3 45, Kendall Dillon 0 0 0, Jessica Buckner 0 3 30
Hallsville B: Dakota Tilley 0 3 30, Emma Crocker 1 3 45, Braelynn Hampton 0 2 20, Selena Allen 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Callaway 9 110 12.22, Hallsville B 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Callaway 4 30 7.50, Hallsville B 5.33333 10 1.87

Smith-Cotton 255, Montgomery County B 205
Montgomery County B: Kassie Jennings 0 1 10, Daymon Linke 0 0 0, Carson Jones 1 1 25, Caleb Corder 0 2 20
Smith-Cotton: Hunter Sparks 0 0 0, Maggie Sparks 0 0 0, Makenna Steger 0 7 70, Abbey Ahern 1 3 45
Bonuses: Montgomery County B 5 100 20.00, Smith-Cotton 11 130 11.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery County B 6.66667 50 7.50, Smith-Cotton 1.66667 10 6.00

Schuyler County 200, Lighthouse Preparatory 130
Lighthouse Preparatory: Darrin Holliday 1 0 15, Levi Mertens 1 3 45, Caraline Brinkman 0 1 10
Schuyler County: Cody Miller 0 4 40, Tommy Stuart 0 0 0, Blake Wallace 0 3 30
Bonuses: Lighthouse Preparatory 6 50 8.33, Schuyler County 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lighthouse Preparatory 3 10 3.33, Schuyler County 4.33333 10 2.31

Westran 215, Orchard Farm C 180
Westran: Aeon Long 0 1 10, Paul Harrison 0 4 40, Eli Forsee 1 2 35, Ryan Starr 0 0 0, David Yeo 0 0 0
Orchard Farm C: Amaya Arbogast 0 2 20, Grace Short 0 5 50
Bonuses: Westran 8 90 11.25, Orchard Farm C 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westran 4.33333 40 9.23, Orchard Farm C 5 30 6.00


Round 9

Kirksville B 255, Wellsville-Middletown 180
Wellsville-Middletown: Elizabeth Burdick 0 0 0, Jesse Cash 0 5 50, Julia Curd 0 0 0
Kirksville B: Robert Poole 0 4 40, Luciana Scuderi 0 1 10, Donal Ryan 0 4 40, Braden Brown 1 0 15
Bonuses: Wellsville-Middletown 5 80 16.00, Kirksville B 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wellsville-Middletown 5.66667 50 8.82, Kirksville B 2.33333 20 8.57