2018 NAQT SCT Mid-Atlantic on February 03, 2018 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

NAQT Mid-Atlantic Sectional Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Ryan Bilger (Jr.) Gettysburg College (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 12 66 6 220 3.68 2.00 13.00 810 81.00
2 Walter Zhao (So.) Johns Hopkins B Division II 12.0 30 63 22 264 3.67 1.36 4.23 970 80.83
3 Colin Cantwell Virginia B Division II 12.0 33 46 13 264 3.37 2.54 6.08 890 74.17
4 Siri Neerchal (Fr.) Maryland D Division II 11.0 14 62 8 242 3.26 1.75 9.50 790 71.82
5 John Crawford (Fr.) Georgetown Division II 11.0 19 57 20 242 3.12 0.95 3.80 755 68.64
6 Nitin Rao (Fr.) Penn B Division II 11.0 28 37 8 242 3.10 3.50 8.12 750 68.18
7 Sophia Marianiello (So.) Delaware B Division II 11.0 9 59 2 245 2.92 4.50 34.00 715 65.00
8 Robert Chu (Grad.) Johns Hopkins A Division I Upper 10.0 13 45 8 223 2.71 1.62 7.25 605 60.50
9 Eric Wolfsberg (So.) Delaware A (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 8 54 18 220 2.59 0.44 3.44 570 57.00
10 Shravan Balaji (Jr.) Penn C Division II 11.0 22 33 10 242 2.52 2.20 5.50 610 55.45
11 Alex "Bolsillo" Sankaran (Fr.) West Chester Division II 11.0 4 58 10 242 2.44 0.40 6.20 590 53.64
12 Eric Xu (Jr.) Virginia A Division I Upper 11.0 10 48 10 242 2.40 1.00 5.80 580 52.73
13 Aidan Mehigan (Grad.) Penn A Division I Upper 11.0 13 42 16 245 2.18 0.81 3.44 535 48.64
14 Quinn LeGallo-Malone Virginia B Division II 12.0 17 34 8 264 2.10 2.12 6.38 555 46.25
15 Forrest Hammel (Jr.) Johns Hopkins B Division II 12.0 22 25 6 264 2.08 3.67 7.83 550 45.83
16 Sam Rombro (Sr.) Maryland C (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 5 37 0 220 2.02 inf inf 445 44.50
17 Jacob Dubner (Fr.) Penn C Division II 11.0 16 27 7 242 1.96 2.29 6.14 475 43.18
18 Graham Reid (Grad.) Maryland A Division I Upper 10.0 8 33 5 220 1.93 1.60 8.20 425 42.50
19 Paul Lee (Jr.) Penn B Division II 11.0 19 26 19 242 1.86 1.00 2.37 450 40.91
20 Alex Echikson (So.) Maryland C (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 13 29 17 220 1.82 0.76 2.47 400 40.00
21 Daniel Ogburn (Jr.) VCU Division II 11.0 8 39 14 242 1.82 0.57 3.36 440 40.00
22 Ming Ray Xu (So.) Swarthmore Division II 10.5 6 37 8 231 1.82 0.75 5.38 420 40.00
23 Weijia Cheng (Jr.) Maryland A Division I Upper 10.0 11 24 9 220 1.64 1.22 3.89 360 36.00
24 Ben Cushing (Sr.) Penn C Division II 11.0 14 18 2 242 1.57 7.00 16.00 380 34.55
25 Eric Bobrow (Grad.) Johns Hopkins A Division I Upper 10.0 11 24 11 223 1.57 1.00 3.18 350 35.00
26 Rohan Laljani Maryland D Division II 10.0 11 19 4 220 1.52 2.75 7.50 335 33.50
27 Will DiGrande (Fr.) Penn B Division II 11.0 12 18 4 242 1.40 3.00 7.50 340 30.91
28 Vasa Clarke (Sr.) Virginia A Division I Upper 11.0 8 25 6 242 1.40 1.33 5.50 340 30.91
29 Joseph Lawless (So.) Delaware B Division II 11.0 8 23 2 245 1.39 4.00 15.50 340 30.91
30 Tommy Tripp (So.) Johns Hopkins B Division II 12.0 14 16 1 264 1.38 14.00 30.00 365 30.42
31 Max Smiley (Sr.) Penn A Division I Upper 11.0 11 18 4 245 1.33 2.75 7.25 325 29.55
32 Daniel Jensen (Fr.) Maryland D Division II 11.0 7 24 6 242 1.30 1.17 5.17 315 28.64
33 Rohan Narayan (So.) Delaware A (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 5 24 6 220 1.30 0.83 4.83 285 28.50
34 Cameron Johnson Swarthmore Division II 11.0 10 16 2 242 1.24 5.00 13.00 300 27.27
35 Jaimie Carlson (Sr.) Penn A Division I Upper 11.0 10 18 6 245 1.22 1.67 4.67 300 27.27
36 Nick Collins (Grad.) Virginia A Division I Upper 11.0 9 19 6 242 1.22 1.50 4.67 295 26.82
37 Antonio Jimenez Penn D Division II 11.0 3 25 2 245 1.16 1.50 14.00 285 25.91
38 Ryan Penn D Division II 11.0 4 31 18 245 1.14 0.22 1.94 280 25.45
39 JinAh Kim (Sr.) Penn A Division I Upper 11.0 8 15 5 245 1.00 1.60 4.60 245 22.27
40 Ayush Parikh (Fr.) Penn C Division II 11.0 6 18 6 242 0.99 1.00 4.00 240 21.82
41 Nikhil Rao Virginia B Division II 12.0 9 15 5 264 0.98 1.80 4.80 260 21.67
42 Ani Perumalla (Jr.) Maryland B (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 4 20 11 220 0.93 0.36 2.18 205 20.50
43 Rebecca Posner-Hess (Fr.) Swarthmore Division II 11.0 8 12 3 242 0.93 2.67 6.67 225 20.45
44 Justin Hawkins (Jr.) Maryland A Division I Upper 10.0 0 19 0 220 0.86 0.00 inf 190 19.00
45 Lawrence Simon (Jr.) Virginia A Division I Upper 11.0 7 10 0 242 0.85 inf inf 205 18.64
46 Jack Nolan (So.) Maryland A Division I Upper 10.0 6 12 5 220 0.84 1.20 3.60 185 18.50
47 John Connor Virginia B Division II 12.0 8 11 2 264 0.83 4.00 9.50 220 18.33
48 Margaret Tebbe (Fr.) Penn B Division II 11.0 7 10 1 242 0.83 7.00 17.00 200 18.18
49 Nathan Fredman (Sr.) Maryland B (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 5 14 8 220 0.80 0.62 2.38 175 17.50
50 Nathan Nguyen (Fr.) VCU Division II 11.0 5 13 5 242 0.74 1.00 3.60 180 16.36
51 Seth Ebner (Grad.) Johns Hopkins A Division I Upper 10.0 5 9 5 223 0.63 1.00 2.80 140 14.00
52 Jason Shi (Jr.) Maryland B (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 5 8 4 220 0.61 1.25 3.25 135 13.50
53 Yu Lu (So.) Maryland C (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 2 15 9 220 0.61 0.22 1.89 135 13.50
54 Jonathan Moore (Fr.) Maryland E Division II 11.0 1 13 3 242 0.54 0.33 4.67 130 11.82
55 Mally Stewart (So.) VCU Division II 11.0 2 10 1 242 0.52 2.00 12.00 125 11.36
56 Sam Ogaitis (Fr.) Maryland E Division II 11.0 1 10 2 242 0.43 0.50 5.50 105 9.55
57 Ian Hahn (Sr.) Delaware A (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 1 9 2 220 0.43 0.50 5.00 95 9.50
58 Danny Greenblatt (Jr.) Gettysburg College (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 1 10 5 220 0.41 0.20 2.20 90 9.00
59 Vinay Maryland E Division II 11.0 0 11 3 242 0.39 0.00 3.67 95 8.64
60 Lorenza Colagrossi Penn D Division II 11.0 3 7 5 245 0.37 0.60 2.00 90 8.18
61 Emilie Hautemont (So.) Swarthmore Division II 11.0 3 5 2 242 0.35 1.50 4.00 85 7.73
62 Tanay Wakhare (So.) Maryland C (UG) Division I Lower 8.0 4 1 2 176 0.34 2.00 2.50 60 7.50
63 Sarang Yeola (Sr.) Maryland B (UG) Division I Lower 10.0 2 7 6 220 0.32 0.33 1.50 70 7.00
64 Patrick Xia (Grad.) Johns Hopkins A Division I Upper 10.0 2 5 2 223 0.31 1.00 3.50 70 7.00
65 Ellen Wang (Fr.) Johns Hopkins B Division II 12.0 0 3 0 264 0.11 0.00 inf 30 2.50
66 Max Peterman (Fr.) West Chester Division II 11.0 1 3 5 242 0.08 0.20 0.80 20 1.82