ReKT at Westview on March 17, 2018 Statistics report for JV Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

ReKT JV Division Scoreboard

Round 1

Black Mountain A (MS) 395, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 180
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 0 1 2 0, David Fisher (8) 2 2 2 40, Aniket Garg (8) 0 1 0 10, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 1 0 10
Black Mountain A (MS): Nathan Cheng (8) 2 2 3 35, Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 0 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 0 0, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 1 5 0 65, Hannah Stanton (8) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 7 120 17.14, Black Mountain A (MS) 12 270 22.50

Canyon Crest D 450, Marshall B (MS) 175
Marshall B (MS): Sidsadee Bandchongsirichareon (8) 0 1 0 10, Samuel Chen (8) 1 2 0 35, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 0 1 -5, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 0 0 0, Lawrence Lo (7) 1 0 0 15
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 3 1 2 45, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 3 1 25, Laurel Reidel (11) 1 1 0 25, Adam Zheng (11) 2 2 1 45
Bonuses: Marshall B (MS) 5 120 24.00, Canyon Crest D 13 310 23.85

Rancho Bernardo B 405, Carmel Valley (MS) 195
Carmel Valley (MS): Ayush Agrawal (8) 0 3 2 20, Shreyanshu Dekate (8) 0 0 1 -5, Mason Holmes (8) 1 1 0 25, Chris Jung (7) 1 1 0 25
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 0 3 1 25, Shilpita Biswas (12) 1 0 0 15, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 0 0 0, Hailey Sasaki (12) 2 4 0 70, John Yu (12) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Carmel Valley (MS) 7 130 18.57, Rancho Bernardo B 12 270 22.50

Arcadia C 410, Francis Parker B (MS) 170
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 0 2 0 20, Scott Drouin (8) 1 0 0 15, David Litman (8) 0 0 0 0, Erk Sampat (8) 1 1 0 25
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 2 0 0 30, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 2 2 2 40, Lawrence Sung (9) 1 5 3 50
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 5 110 22.00, Arcadia C 12 290 24.17

Canyon Crest E 355, Oak Valley B (MS) 170
Canyon Crest E: Matthew Kang (9) 1 5 1 60, Paul Mola (9) 1 2 2 25, James Wright (9) 0 2 0 20
Oak Valley B (MS): Rohan Gaikwad (6) 0 1 3 -5, Akhil Guntur (7) 0 0 0 0, Kinish Sathish (7) 2 3 1 55, Jeffrey Sheng (8) 0 1 1 5, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 11 250 22.73, Oak Valley B (MS) 7 120 17.14

Oak Valley A (MS) 450, Del Norte C 155
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 1 2 0 35, Mark He (8) 3 2 0 65, Bryant Jin (8) 0 0 0 0, Madhumita Narayan (7) 0 5 0 50
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 1 1 5, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 0 0 0, Daisy Ye (10) 2 1 0 40, Jason Zhuang (9) 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 13 300 23.08, Del Norte C 5 110 22.00

Black Mountain B (MS) 370, Marshall A (MS) 295
Black Mountain B (MS): Sara Beniwal (8) 3 5 2 85, Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 1 0 10, Calvin Luo (7) 0 0 0 0, Wendy Liu (8) 0 1 0 10, Sanya Sitlani (8) 0 0 0 0, Aiken Wang (7) 1 0 0 15
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 1 1 0 25, Kevin Wu (8) 0 2 1 15, Kevin Zhao (7) 2 1 0 40, Vanessa Zhou (8) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Black Mountain B (MS) 11 250 22.73, Marshall A (MS) 9 190 21.11

Mesa Verde (MS) 665, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 15
Mesa Verde (MS): Richard Lin (7) 5 6 0 135, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 1 0 10, Grace Sun (7) 0 0 0 0, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 0 6 0 60
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 0 0 0, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 0 1 -5, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mesa Verde (MS) 18 460 25.56, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 1 10 10.00

Francis Parker A (MS) 400, Christ Lutheran (MS) 175
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 0 1 -5, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 1 1 5, Ari Mazow (8) 0 6 0 60, Jesse Smith (8) 4 1 2 60
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 2 5 1 75
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 12 280 23.33, Christ Lutheran (MS) 7 100 14.29


Round 2

Black Mountain A (MS) 245, Christ Lutheran (MS) 235 OT
Black Mountain A (MS): Nathan Cheng (8) 0 2 3 5, Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 1 2 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 0 0, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 1 1 5, Pramod Shastry (7) 2 3 1 55, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 0 0 0
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 2 9 3 105
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 8 180 22.50, Christ Lutheran (MS) 11 130 11.82

Marshall A (MS) 370, Carmel Valley (MS) 195
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wu (8) 1 1 0 25, Kevin Zhao (7) 5 4 1 110, Vanessa Zhou (8) 0 1 1 5
Carmel Valley (MS): Ayush Agrawal (8) 0 2 0 20, Shreyanshu Dekate (8) 0 3 1 25, Mason Holmes (8) 1 1 0 25, Chris Jung (7) 1 0 2 5
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 12 230 19.17, Carmel Valley (MS) 8 120 15.00

Francis Parker B (MS) 250, Del Norte C 245
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 2 3 3 45, Scott Drouin (8) 0 1 0 10, David Litman (8) 3 2 0 65, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 1 2 0 35, Anshul Sinha (9) 1 0 0 15, Daisy Ye (10) 0 2 0 20, Jason Zhuang (9) 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 11 130 11.82, Del Norte C 8 160 20.00

Rancho Bernardo B 470, Oak Valley B (MS) 155
Oak Valley B (MS): Rohan Gaikwad (6) 0 2 0 20, Kinish Sathish (7) 1 3 0 45, Delina Seare (7) 0 0 0 0, Jeffrey Sheng (8) 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 2 1 1 35, Shilpita Biswas (12) 2 0 0 30, Bryce Henroid (9) 4 2 1 75, Hailey Sasaki (12) 0 0 0 0, John Yu (12) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Oak Valley B (MS) 6 90 15.00, Rancho Bernardo B 13 310 23.85

Canyon Crest D 505, Francis Parker A (MS) 180
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 0 0 0, Hayden Ghosh (8) 1 0 0 15, Ari Mazow (8) 3 1 3 40, Jesse Smith (8) 1 0 2 5
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 2 1 75, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 2 0 20, Laurel Reidel (11) 1 1 0 25, Adam Zheng (11) 3 0 0 45
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 6 120 20.00, Canyon Crest D 14 330 23.57

Marshall B (MS) 360, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 170
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 2 1 1 35, David Fisher (8) 1 1 2 15, Aniket Garg (8) 0 0 1 -5, Dylan Pastorin (8) 1 1 0 25
Marshall B (MS): Sidsadee Bandchongsirichareon (8) 2 0 0 30, Samuel Chen (8) 1 5 0 65, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 2 0 20, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 0 0 0, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 7 100 14.29, Marshall B (MS) 11 240 21.82

Arcadia C 485, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 75
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 4 1 2 60, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 3 0 2 35, Lawrence Sung (9) 2 3 0 60
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 2 0 20, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 0 1 -5, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Arcadia C 13 330 25.38, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 3 50 16.67

Mesa Verde (MS) 375, Oak Valley A (MS) 320
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 1 1 0 25, Richard Lin (7) 2 1 1 35, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 4 2 45, Charles Zhang (8) 0 0 0 0
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 0 0 0, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 2 2 0 50, Bryant Jin (8) 0 1 0 10, Madhumita Narayan (7) 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Mesa Verde (MS) 10 270 27.00, Oak Valley A (MS) 10 200 20.00

Canyon Crest E 390, Black Mountain B (MS) 265
Black Mountain B (MS): Sara Beniwal (8) 2 1 2 30, Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 0 2 -10, Calvin Luo (7) 1 1 1 20, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 0 0, Sanya Sitlani (8) 0 3 0 30, Aiken Wang (7) 1 0 0 15
Canyon Crest E: Matthew Kang (9) 4 2 0 80, Paul Mola (9) 1 1 1 20, James Wright (9) 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Black Mountain B (MS) 9 180 20.00, Canyon Crest E 11 260 23.64


Round 3

Black Mountain B (MS) 330, Oak Valley B (MS) 205
Oak Valley B (MS): Rohan Gaikwad (6) 1 0 1 10, Kinish Sathish (7) 2 2 0 50, Jeffrey Sheng (8) 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 3 1 25
Black Mountain B (MS): Sara Beniwal (8) 2 6 1 85, Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 1 2 0, Calvin Luo (7) 1 0 0 15, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 0 0, Sanya Sitlani (8) 0 1 0 10, Aiken Wang (7) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oak Valley B (MS) 8 120 15.00, Black Mountain B (MS) 11 220 20.00

Canyon Crest E 390, Carmel Valley (MS) 190
Canyon Crest E: Matthew Kang (9) 2 7 0 100, Paul Mola (9) 0 1 2 0, James Wright (9) 2 1 0 40
Carmel Valley (MS): Ayush Agrawal (8) 1 2 3 20, Shreyanshu Dekate (8) 1 0 1 10, Mason Holmes (8) 1 1 0 25, Chris Jung (7) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 13 250 19.23, Carmel Valley (MS) 7 120 17.14

Black Mountain A (MS) 435, Marshall B (MS) 160
Black Mountain A (MS): Nathan Cheng (8) 2 6 0 90, Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 1 -5, Aaron Goldis (8) 1 0 1 10, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 1 0 10, Pramod Shastry (7) 2 2 0 50, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 0 0 0
Marshall B (MS): Sidsadee Bandchongsirichareon (8) 0 0 0 0, Samuel Chen (8) 0 2 0 20, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 1 0 10, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 1 1 5, Lawrence Lo (7) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 14 280 20.00, Marshall B (MS) 6 100 16.67

Canyon Crest D 360, Christ Lutheran (MS) 175
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 1 -5, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 1 3 2 35, Aarya Mishra (10) 1 1 2 15, Laurel Reidel (11) 0 2 0 20, Adam Zheng (11) 2 1 1 35
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 1 7 2 75
Bonuses: Canyon Crest D 11 260 23.64, Christ Lutheran (MS) 8 100 12.50

Rancho Bernardo B 300, Marshall A (MS) 275
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wu (8) 0 1 0 10, Kevin Zhao (7) 1 3 0 45, Vanessa Zhou (8) 1 2 1 30
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 1 3 1 40, Shilpita Biswas (12) 0 1 3 -5, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 0 0 0, Hailey Sasaki (12) 0 2 1 15, John Yu (12) 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 8 190 23.75, Rancho Bernardo B 10 210 21.00

Mesa Verde (MS) 375, Del Norte C 215
Mesa Verde (MS): Richard Lin (7) 2 2 1 45, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 1 0 10, Grace Sun (7) 0 1 0 10, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 5 1 60
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 1 2 1 30, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 0 0 0, Daisy Ye (10) 0 1 1 5, Jason Zhuang (9) 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Mesa Verde (MS) 12 250 20.83, Del Norte C 7 150 21.43

Francis Parker B (MS) 300, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 115
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 2 0 20, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 0 0 0, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 1 1 0 25
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 0 2 0 20, Scott Drouin (8) 0 4 2 30, David Litman (8) 1 4 3 40, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 4 70 17.50, Francis Parker B (MS) 11 210 19.09

Oak Valley A (MS) 345, Arcadia C 300
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 2 3 1 55, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 1 2 0 35, Lawrence Sung (9) 1 0 3 0
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 0 0 0, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 2 1 1 35, Bryant Jin (8) 0 0 0 0, Madhumita Narayan (7) 0 7 0 70
Bonuses: Arcadia C 9 210 23.33, Oak Valley A (MS) 10 240 24.00

Francis Parker A (MS) 470, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 140
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 2 0 20, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 0 1 -5, Ari Mazow (8) 2 3 2 50, Jesse Smith (8) 4 3 1 85
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 0 0 0 0, David Fisher (8) 0 1 0 10, Aniket Garg (8) 1 1 1 20, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 2 4 0
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 14 320 22.86, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 5 110 22.00


Round 4

Rancho Bernardo B 380, Black Mountain B (MS) 300
Black Mountain B (MS): Sara Beniwal (8) 0 3 1 25, Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 0 0 0, Calvin Luo (7) 2 0 0 30, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 0 0, Sanya Sitlani (8) 0 2 0 20, Aiken Wang (7) 1 1 0 25
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 6 1 0 100, Shilpita Biswas (12) 0 0 0 0, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 1 0 10, Hailey Sasaki (12) 1 0 0 15, John Yu (12) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Black Mountain B (MS) 9 200 22.22, Rancho Bernardo B 11 230 20.91

Oak Valley B (MS) 340, Carmel Valley (MS) 155
Carmel Valley (MS): Ayush Agrawal (8) 1 1 2 15, Shreyanshu Dekate (8) 0 1 0 10, Mason Holmes (8) 0 2 0 20, Chris Jung (7) 0 1 0 10
Oak Valley B (MS): Rohan Gaikwad (6) 1 0 1 10, Kinish Sathish (7) 2 3 0 60, Delina Seare (7) 0 0 0 0, Jeffrey Sheng (8) 2 2 2 40, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Carmel Valley (MS) 6 100 16.67, Oak Valley B (MS) 12 210 17.50

Canyon Crest E 320, Marshall A (MS) 245
Canyon Crest E: Matthew Kang (9) 3 3 0 75, Paul Mola (9) 1 2 2 25, James Wright (9) 0 2 0 20
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wu (8) 0 1 0 10, Kevin Zhao (7) 2 3 0 60, Vanessa Zhou (8) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 11 200 18.18, Marshall A (MS) 8 150 18.75

Marshall B (MS) 260, Christ Lutheran (MS) 215
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 2 7 3 85
Marshall B (MS): Sidsadee Bandchongsirichareon (8) 0 0 0 0, Samuel Chen (8) 0 7 2 60, Satvik Eltepu (8) 1 0 0 15, Malvyn Lai (8) 2 0 1 25, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Christ Lutheran (MS) 9 130 14.44, Marshall B (MS) 10 160 16.00

Canyon Crest D 315, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 185
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 0 1 0 10, David Fisher (8) 2 3 2 50, Aniket Garg (8) 0 2 0 20, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 0 1 -5
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 4 1 95, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 1 1 5, Laurel Reidel (11) 0 2 1 15, Adam Zheng (11) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 8 110 13.75, Canyon Crest D 11 200 18.18

Black Mountain A (MS) 325, Francis Parker A (MS) 285
Black Mountain A (MS): Nathan Cheng (8) 5 2 0 95, Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 0 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 1 0 10, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 1 1 1 20, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 1 0 10
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 0 0 0, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 0 0 0, Ari Mazow (8) 3 1 0 55, Jesse Smith (8) 3 2 1 60
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 11 190 17.27, Francis Parker A (MS) 9 170 18.89

Oak Valley A (MS) 525, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 80
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 2 0 20, Dana Kim (6) 1 0 1 10, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 0 0 0, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 0 0 0
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 1 0 0 15, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 1 6 0 75, Bryant Jin (8) 0 1 0 10, Madhumita Narayan (7) 1 6 0 75
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 3 50 16.67, Oak Valley A (MS) 16 350 21.88

Mesa Verde (MS) 485, Francis Parker B (MS) 110
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 1 0 1 10, Aadam Awad (8) 0 0 1 -5, Scott Drouin (8) 2 0 2 20, David Litman (8) 0 1 1 5, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 1 0 0 15, Richard Lin (7) 3 7 0 115, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 3 0 45, Charles Zhang (8) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 4 80 20.00, Mesa Verde (MS) 15 310 20.67

Arcadia C 400, Del Norte C 180
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 0 0 0, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 1 0 10, Daisy Ye (10) 0 1 0 10, Jason Zhuang (9) 2 2 0 50
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 2 2 0 50, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 2 1 3 25, Lawrence Sung (9) 4 2 1 75
Bonuses: Del Norte C 6 110 18.33, Arcadia C 13 250 19.23


Round 5

Rancho Bernardo B 445, Canyon Crest E 135
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 4 5 0 110, Shilpita Biswas (12) 0 0 0 0, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 0 0 0, Hailey Sasaki (12) 2 2 0 50, John Yu (12) 1 0 0 15
Canyon Crest E: Matthew Kang (9) 2 2 0 50, Paul Mola (9) 1 0 2 5, James Wright (9) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo B 14 270 19.29, Canyon Crest E 5 80 16.00

Marshall A (MS) 375, Oak Valley B (MS) 190
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 3 0 30, Kevin Wu (8) 1 1 0 25, Kevin Zhao (7) 2 2 0 50, Vanessa Zhou (8) 0 2 0 20
Oak Valley B (MS): Rohan Gaikwad (6) 0 2 0 20, Akhil Guntur (7) 0 0 0 0, Kinish Sathish (7) 3 2 0 65, Jeffrey Sheng (8) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 11 250 22.73, Oak Valley B (MS) 8 100 12.50

Black Mountain B (MS) 480, Carmel Valley (MS) 100
Carmel Valley (MS): Ayush Agrawal (8) 1 1 0 25, Shreyanshu Dekate (8) 0 0 0 0, Mason Holmes (8) 1 1 0 25, Chris Jung (7) 0 0 0 0
Black Mountain B (MS): Sara Beniwal (8) 1 7 0 85, Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 0 0 0, Calvin Luo (7) 0 0 0 0, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 1 -5, Sanya Sitlani (8) 1 5 0 65, Aiken Wang (7) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Carmel Valley (MS) 4 50 12.50, Black Mountain B (MS) 16 310 19.38

Christ Lutheran (MS) 250, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 110
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 2 2 2 40, David Fisher (8) 1 0 4 -5, Aniket Garg (8) 0 1 1 5, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 1 0 10
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 3 9 1 130
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 7 60 8.57, Christ Lutheran (MS) 12 120 10.00

Mesa Verde (MS) 385, Arcadia C 295
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 0 0 0, Richard Lin (7) 4 1 0 70, Grace Sun (7) 1 0 0 15, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 2 3 0 60
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 0 0 0 0, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 2 2 0 50, Lawrence Sung (9) 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Mesa Verde (MS) 11 240 21.82, Arcadia C 9 190 21.11

Oak Valley A (MS) 395, Francis Parker B (MS) 160
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 1 0 0 15, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 0 4 0 40, Bryant Jin (8) 0 1 0 10, Madhumita Narayan (7) 2 4 0 70
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 0 5 2 40, Scott Drouin (8) 0 1 0 10, David Litman (8) 1 0 1 10, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 12 260 21.67, Francis Parker B (MS) 7 100 14.29

Francis Parker A (MS) 295, Marshall B (MS) 280
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 0 0 0, Hayden Ghosh (8) 1 0 1 10, Ari Mazow (8) 0 5 1 45, Jesse Smith (8) 0 4 0 40
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 1 4 1 50, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 2 0 20, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 2 0 20, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 10 200 20.00, Marshall B (MS) 10 180 18.00

Canyon Crest D 335, Black Mountain A (MS) 250
Black Mountain A (MS): Nathan Cheng (8) 2 2 3 35, Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 0 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 0 0, Inbar Schwartz (8) 1 1 0 25, Pramod Shastry (7) 0 2 0 20, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 1 0 10
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 1 0 70, Aarya Mishra (10) 2 1 2 30, Laurel Reidel (11) 0 0 0 0, Adam Zheng (11) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 9 160 17.78, Canyon Crest D 9 220 24.44

Del Norte C 385, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 60
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 1 0 1 10, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Preena Maruthavelu (6) 0 0 0 0, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 1 0 10, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 0 0 0
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 2 1 15, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 2 0 20, Daisy Ye (10) 0 1 0 10, Jason Zhuang (9) 1 9 1 100
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 2 40 20.00, Del Norte C 15 240 16.00


Round 6

Christ Lutheran (MS) defeats Carmel Valley (MS) by forfeit

Rancho Bernardo B 415, Black Mountain A (MS) 160
Black Mountain A (MS): Gaurish Gaur (8) 2 0 2 20, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 1 -5, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 1 0 0 15, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 3 0 30
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 1 6 0 75, Shilpita Biswas (12) 2 0 0 30, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 1 0 10, Hailey Sasaki (12) 1 0 2 5, John Yu (12) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 6 100 16.67, Rancho Bernardo B 12 280 23.33

Arcadia C 600, Francis Parker B (MS) 35
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 1 0 2 5, Scott Drouin (8) 1 0 1 10, David Litman (8) 0 0 0 0, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 1 4 0 55, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 3 1 0 55, Lawrence Sung (9) 2 6 0 90
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 2 20 10.00, Arcadia C 17 400 23.53

Del Norte C 305, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 155
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Preena Maruthavelu (6) 0 1 0 10, Anjali Mathew (8) 2 1 0 40, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 3 1 25
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 3 0 30, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 0 0 0, Daisy Ye (10) 0 3 0 30, Jason Zhuang (9) 1 3 2 35
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 7 80 11.43, Del Norte C 10 210 21.00

Francis Parker A (MS) 275, Marshall A (MS) 270
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 1 0 10, Kevin Wu (8) 3 1 0 55, Kevin Zhao (7) 2 1 0 40, Vanessa Zhou (8) 1 0 2 5
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 1 0 0 15, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 1 0 10, Ari Mazow (8) 1 3 0 45, Jesse Smith (8) 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 9 160 17.78, Francis Parker A (MS) 10 160 16.00

Oak Valley B (MS) 315, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 195
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 1 2 2 25, David Fisher (8) 2 2 2 40, Aniket Garg (8) 1 0 0 15, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 0 1 -5
Oak Valley B (MS): Akhil Guntur (7) 0 1 0 10, Kinish Sathish (7) 1 7 0 85, Delina Seare (7) 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Xue (8) 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 8 120 15.00, Oak Valley B (MS) 12 180 15.00

Black Mountain B (MS) 255, Marshall B (MS) 210
Black Mountain B (MS): Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 2 0 20, Calvin Luo (7) 2 4 0 70, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 1 -5, Aiken Wang (7) 2 1 0 40
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 2 2 0 50, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 1 0 10, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 3 0 30, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Black Mountain B (MS) 11 130 11.82, Marshall B (MS) 8 120 15.00

Mesa Verde (MS) 400, Canyon Crest E 265
Canyon Crest E: Justin Chong (12) 0 1 0 10, Matthew Kang (9) 0 6 0 60, Paul Mola (9) 1 0 2 5, James Wright (9) 0 1 0 10
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 1 0 10, Richard Lin (7) 2 4 1 65, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 1 0 10, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 9 180 20.00, Mesa Verde (MS) 11 280 25.45

Canyon Crest D 280, Oak Valley A (MS) 230
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 1 0 10, Mark He (8) 1 4 0 55, Bryant Jin (8) 0 0 0 0, Madhumita Narayan (7) 0 3 1 25
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 2 1 1 35, Aarya Mishra (10) 1 3 1 40, Laurel Reidel (11) 0 0 0 0, Adam Zheng (11) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 9 140 15.56, Canyon Crest D 10 170 17.00


Round 7

Del Norte C 250, Christ Lutheran (MS) 210
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 1 1 5, Anshul Sinha (9) 1 1 0 25, Daisy Ye (10) 0 2 0 20, Jason Zhuang (9) 2 2 2 40
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 0 9 4 70
Bonuses: Del Norte C 9 160 17.78, Christ Lutheran (MS) 9 140 15.56

Canyon Crest D 310, Black Mountain A (MS) 270
Black Mountain A (MS): Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 0 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 0 0, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 4 3 0 90, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 2 0 20
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 1 -5, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 3 0 90, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 0 0 0, Laurel Reidel (11) 2 1 0 40, Adam Zheng (11) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 9 160 17.78, Canyon Crest D 11 180 16.36

Arcadia C 470, Black Mountain B (MS) 185
Black Mountain B (MS): Jake de los Reyes (8) 2 1 1 35, Calvin Luo (7) 0 1 0 10, Wendy Liu (8) 0 1 0 10, Aiken Wang (7) 0 2 0 20
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 3 1 2 45, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 3 2 1 60, Lawrence Sung (9) 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Black Mountain B (MS) 7 110 15.71, Arcadia C 13 320 24.62

Marshall A (MS) 405, Francis Parker B (MS) 75
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 1 2 1 30, Scott Drouin (8) 0 0 1 -5, David Litman (8) 1 0 1 10, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 2 0 20, Kevin Zhao (7) 1 9 1 100, Kevin Wu (8) 0 2 0 20, Vanessa Zhou (8) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 4 40 10.00, Marshall A (MS) 16 240 15.00

Bernardo Heights A (MS) defeats Carmel Valley (MS) by forfeit

Oak Valley B (MS) 345, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 90
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 1 1 5, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Preena Maruthavelu (6) 0 2 0 20, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 0 0 0, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 2 1 15
Oak Valley B (MS): Akhil Guntur (7) 0 1 0 10, Kinish Sathish (7) 0 8 0 80, Delina Seare (7) 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Xue (8) 1 4 2 45
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 5 50 10.00, Oak Valley B (MS) 14 210 15.00

Francis Parker A (MS) 425, Marshall B (MS) 120
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 0 1 0 10, Hayden Ghosh (8) 3 0 0 45, Ari Mazow (8) 1 6 1 70, Jesse Smith (8) 1 4 1 50
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 0 3 0 30, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 0 1 -5, Malvyn Lai (8) 0 0 1 -5, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 16 250 15.62, Marshall B (MS) 4 90 22.50

Mesa Verde (MS) 465, Oak Valley A (MS) 135
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 0 0 0, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 1 2 1 30, Bryant Jin (8) 1 0 0 15, Madhumita Narayan (7) 0 0 0 0
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 3 0 30, Richard Lin (7) 4 3 1 85, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 2 0 20, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 4 90 22.50, Mesa Verde (MS) 15 300 20.00

Rancho Bernardo B 385, Canyon Crest E 225
Canyon Crest E: Justin Chong (12) 0 3 0 30, Matthew Kang (9) 1 0 1 10, Paul Mola (9) 0 2 1 15, James Wright (9) 0 1 0 10
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 0 6 0 60, Shilpita Biswas (12) 1 0 2 5, Hailey Sasaki (12) 0 4 0 40, John Yu (12) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 7 160 22.86, Rancho Bernardo B 13 260 20.00


Round 8

Oak Valley B (MS) defeats Carmel Valley (MS) by forfeit

Mesa Verde (MS) 345, Canyon Crest D 250
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 3 1 4 35, Aarya Mishra (10) 2 1 1 35, Laurel Reidel (11) 0 0 0 0, Adam Zheng (11) 0 1 2 0
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 0 0 0, Richard Lin (7) 1 7 0 85, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 0 0 0, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Canyon Crest D 8 180 22.50, Mesa Verde (MS) 9 250 27.78

Arcadia C 375, Marshall B (MS) 170
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 1 3 0 45, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 0 4 1 35, Lawrence Sung (9) 2 3 1 55
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 0 3 0 30, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 1 0 10, Lawrence Lo (7) 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Arcadia C 13 240 18.46, Marshall B (MS) 6 100 16.67

Del Norte C 270, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 225
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 1 1 1 20, David Fisher (8) 1 2 2 25, Aniket Garg (8) 1 2 0 35, Dylan Pastorin (8) 1 0 0 15
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 2 1 15, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 0 0 0, Daisy Ye (10) 1 0 1 10, Jason Zhuang (9) 3 3 0 75
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 9 130 14.44, Del Norte C 9 170 18.89

Marshall A (MS) 350, Black Mountain B (MS) 190
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wu (8) 2 4 0 70, Kevin Zhao (7) 2 1 0 40, Vanessa Zhou (8) 0 1 0 10
Black Mountain B (MS): Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 2 0 20, Calvin Luo (7) 2 0 0 30, Wendy Liu (8) 0 1 0 10, Aiken Wang (7) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 10 230 23.00, Black Mountain B (MS) 7 110 15.71

Christ Lutheran (MS) 240, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 80
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 0 0 0, Dana Kim (6) 0 0 0 0, Preena Maruthavelu (6) 0 1 0 10, Anjali Mathew (8) 0 1 0 10, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 2 0 20
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 2 9 2 110
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 4 40 10.00, Christ Lutheran (MS) 11 130 11.82

Francis Parker A (MS) 440, Francis Parker B (MS) 155
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 1 1 0 25, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 0 0 0, Ari Mazow (8) 3 2 0 65, Jesse Smith (8) 5 2 1 90
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 2 2 0 50, Scott Drouin (8) 0 0 0 0, David Litman (8) 0 1 1 5, Erk Sampat (8) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 14 260 18.57, Francis Parker B (MS) 5 100 20.00

Canyon Crest E 430, Black Mountain A (MS) 175
Canyon Crest E: Justin Chong (12) 0 3 0 30, Matthew Kang (9) 3 5 0 95, Paul Mola (9) 1 0 0 15, James Wright (9) 0 0 0 0
Black Mountain A (MS): Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 2 -10, Aaron Goldis (8) 1 0 0 15, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 3 2 2 55, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 12 290 24.17, Black Mountain A (MS) 6 120 20.00

Rancho Bernardo B 400, Oak Valley A (MS) 155
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 1 0 10, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 1 3 2 35, Bryant Jin (8) 0 0 0 0, Madhumita Narayan (7) 0 1 0 10
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 2 4 1 65, Shilpita Biswas (12) 1 4 0 55, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 1 0 10, John Yu (12) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 6 100 16.67, Rancho Bernardo B 13 260 20.00


Round 9

Arcadia C 350, Marshall A (MS) 240
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 0 3 1 25, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 1 2 0 35, Lawrence Sung (9) 3 2 1 60
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 1 1 0 25, Kevin Wu (8) 1 0 2 5, Kevin Zhao (7) 1 4 2 45, Vanessa Zhou (8) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Arcadia C 11 230 20.91, Marshall A (MS) 8 170 21.25

Del Norte C defeats Carmel Valley (MS) by forfeit

Francis Parker B (MS) 205, Marshall B (MS) 180
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 1 2 1 30, Satvik Eltepu (8) 1 1 0 25, Lawrence Lo (7) 1 1 0 25
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 0 1 2 0, Scott Drouin (8) 0 0 1 -5, David Litman (8) 2 6 2 80
Bonuses: Marshall B (MS) 7 100 14.29, Francis Parker B (MS) 9 130 14.44

Oak Valley B (MS) 260, Christ Lutheran (MS) 175
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 1 8 2 85
Oak Valley B (MS): Akhil Guntur (7) 0 1 0 10, Kinish Sathish (7) 1 6 0 75, Delina Seare (7) 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Christ Lutheran (MS) 9 90 10.00, Oak Valley B (MS) 9 170 18.89

Francis Parker A (MS) 290, Black Mountain B (MS) 190
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 2 0 1 25, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 0 0 0, Ari Mazow (8) 2 4 2 60, Jesse Smith (8) 2 0 3 15
Black Mountain B (MS): Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 2 0 20, Calvin Luo (7) 0 0 1 -5, Wendy Liu (8) 0 1 0 10, Aiken Wang (7) 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Francis Parker A (MS) 10 190 19.00, Black Mountain B (MS) 7 130 18.57

Bernardo Heights A (MS) 305, Bernardo Heights B (MS) 165
Bernardo Heights B (MS): Ahil Chitrarasu (7) 0 1 0 10, Preena Maruthavelu (6) 0 2 0 20, Anjali Mathew (8) 1 2 0 35, Bhargav Nagarajan (7) 0 1 0 10
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 1 0 1 10, David Fisher (8) 2 4 1 65, Aniket Garg (8) 0 3 2 20, Dylan Pastorin (8) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights B (MS) 7 90 12.86, Bernardo Heights A (MS) 11 200 18.18

Oak Valley A (MS) 315, Canyon Crest E 305 OT
Canyon Crest E: Justin Chong (12) 0 1 0 10, Matthew Kang (9) 1 3 4 25, Paul Mola (9) 2 2 0 50, James Wright (9) 0 0 0 0
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 0 0 0, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 0 1 0 10, Bryant Jin (8) 0 2 0 20, Madhumita Narayan (7) 1 7 0 85
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 9 220 24.44, Oak Valley A (MS) 10 200 20.00

Canyon Crest D 360, Rancho Bernardo B 240
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 3 1 85, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 2 0 20, Laurel Reidel (11) 1 0 0 15, Adam Zheng (11) 0 1 2 0
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 3 1 2 45, Shilpita Biswas (12) 0 1 0 10, Bryce Henroid (9) 0 0 0 0, Hailey Sasaki (12) 0 2 0 20, John Yu (12) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Canyon Crest D 11 240 21.82, Rancho Bernardo B 8 150 18.75

Black Mountain A (MS) 285, Mesa Verde (MS) 280
Black Mountain A (MS): Gaurish Gaur (8) 1 1 1 20, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 1 -5, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 1 -5, Pramod Shastry (7) 4 3 1 85, Hannah Stanton (8) 0 0 0 0
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 1 0 10, Richard Lin (7) 1 3 1 40, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 0 0 0, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Black Mountain A (MS) 9 190 21.11, Mesa Verde (MS) 9 190 21.11


Round 10

Canyon Crest E 350, Canyon Crest D 290
Canyon Crest E: Justin Chong (12) 2 1 0 40, Matthew Kang (9) 1 1 1 20, Paul Mola (9) 2 0 0 30, James Wright (9) 0 4 0 40
Canyon Crest D: Sumit Gupta (10) 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Hsieh (10) 4 3 1 85, Aarya Mishra (10) 0 0 2 -10, Laurel Reidel (11) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Canyon Crest E 11 220 20.00, Canyon Crest D 9 190 21.11

Oak Valley A (MS) 405, Black Mountain A (MS) 150
Oak Valley A (MS): Emma George (7) 0 0 0 0, Aadit Gupta (6) 0 0 0 0, Mark He (8) 1 0 0 15, Bryant Jin (8) 2 4 0 70, Madhumita Narayan (7) 1 6 1 70
Black Mountain A (MS): Gaurish Gaur (8) 0 0 0 0, Aaron Goldis (8) 0 0 0 0, Inbar Schwartz (8) 0 0 0 0, Pramod Shastry (7) 2 2 1 45, Hannah Stanton (8) 1 0 2 5
Bonuses: Oak Valley A (MS) 14 250 17.86, Black Mountain A (MS) 5 100 20.00

Black Mountain B (MS) 325, Francis Parker B (MS) 45
Francis Parker B (MS): Toren Andersen (8) 0 0 0 0, Aadam Awad (8) 0 4 1 35
Black Mountain B (MS): Jake de los Reyes (8) 0 1 0 10, Calvin Luo (7) 1 5 1 60, Wendy Liu (8) 0 0 0 0, Aiken Wang (7) 2 2 3 35
Bonuses: Francis Parker B (MS) 4 10 2.50, Black Mountain B (MS) 11 220 20.00

Bernardo Heights A (MS) 190, Christ Lutheran (MS) 150
Bernardo Heights A (MS): Sachitt Arora (8) 0 0 0 0, David Fisher (8) 0 3 2 20, Aniket Garg (8) 0 3 1 25, Dylan Pastorin (8) 1 1 0 25
Christ Lutheran (MS): Andrew Cowling (8) 1 5 1 60
Bonuses: Bernardo Heights A (MS) 8 120 15.00, Christ Lutheran (MS) 6 90 15.00

Arcadia C 310, Francis Parker A (MS) 290
Arcadia C: Wayne Chien (12) 2 1 0 40, Vincent Kurniawidjaja (9) 0 3 1 25, Lawrence Sung (9) 2 1 1 35
Francis Parker A (MS): Trevor DePodesta (8) 3 1 0 55, Hayden Ghosh (8) 0 0 0 0, Ari Mazow (8) 2 1 1 35, Jesse Smith (8) 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Arcadia C 9 210 23.33, Francis Parker A (MS) 9 170 18.89

Marshall A (MS) 190, Marshall B (MS) 180
Marshall A (MS): Patrick Ngo (8) 0 2 0 20, Kevin Wu (8) 1 1 0 25, Kevin Zhao (7) 0 2 0 20, Vanessa Zhou (8) 0 2 1 15
Marshall B (MS): Samuel Chen (8) 2 5 0 80, Satvik Eltepu (8) 0 0 0 0, Lawrence Lo (7) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marshall A (MS) 8 110 13.75, Marshall B (MS) 7 100 14.29

Del Norte C 210, Oak Valley B (MS) 200
Del Norte C: Dominic Phung (9) 0 4 0 40, Anshul Sinha (9) 0 0 0 0, Jason Zhuang (9) 3 1 3 40
Oak Valley B (MS): Akhil Guntur (7) 0 0 0 0, Kinish Sathish (7) 1 6 0 75, Delina Seare (7) 0 1 0 10, Nicholas Xue (8) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Del Norte C 8 130 16.25, Oak Valley B (MS) 9 110 12.22

Rancho Bernardo B 400, Mesa Verde (MS) 285
Rancho Bernardo B: Kate Ahn (9) 1 2 0 35, Shilpita Biswas (12) 0 1 0 10, Bryce Henroid (9) 1 1 0 25, Hailey Sasaki (12) 1 3 0 45, John Yu (12) 1 0 0 15
Mesa Verde (MS): Jonathan Ding (7) 0 1 0 10, Richard Lin (7) 4 1 1 65, Ayush Nayak (7) 0 0 0 0, Aakarsh Vermani (8) 1 2 1 30, Charles Zhang (8) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo B 11 270 24.55, Mesa Verde (MS) 9 180 20.00

Bernardo Heights B (MS) defeats Carmel Valley (MS) by forfeit