SC NAQT Championship 2011 on March 12, 2011 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Detail

Spartanburg High School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Conway A W 350 150 3 5 1 20 17.50 3.00 8 150 18.75 0 0 0.00
Riverside W 300 185 2 9 2 20 15.00 1.00 11 140 12.73 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 375 65 2 11 1 20 18.75 2.00 13 200 15.38 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 400 80 3 7 3 20 20.00 1.00 10 210 21.00 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 475 20 1 15 0 20 23.75 inf 16 290 18.12 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School W 440 195 8 6 0 20 22.00 inf 14 230 16.43 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep W 415 180 3 10 0 20 20.75 inf 13 230 17.69 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill W 395 150 5 10 0 20 19.75 inf 15 200 13.33 0 0 0.00
DFC A W 310 110 3 6 1 20 15.50 3.00 9 180 20.00 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School W 220 195 2 4 2 20 11.00 1.00 6 90 15.00 0 0 0.00
Total 3680 1330 32 83 10 200 18.40 3.20 115 1920 16.70 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Andrew Burrell Spartanburg High School 10.0 4 33 0 200 1.95 inf 390 39.00
David Stevens Spartanburg High School 10.0 25 48 10 200 4.03 2.50 805 80.50
John Welter Spartanburg High School 10.0 3 2 0 200 0.33 inf 65 6.50
Nico Buescher Spartanburg High School 10.0 0 0 0 200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Riverside

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
DFC A W 350 80 3 11 0 20 17.50 inf 14 165 11.79 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 185 300 1 6 2 20 9.25 0.50 7 80 11.43 0 0 0.00
Conway A L 205 235 1 6 2 20 10.25 0.50 7 100 14.29 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 220 120 0 7 2 20 11.00 0.00 7 80 11.43 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 285 50 1 8 0 20 14.25 inf 9 130 14.44 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 210 30 0 10 1 20 10.50 0.00 10 115 11.50 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 220 240 0 6 0 20 11.00 0.00 6 100 16.67 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep W 290 155 3 8 1 20 14.50 3.00 11 140 12.73 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill L 155 210 0 6 1 20 7.75 0.00 6 70 11.67 0 0 0.00
Total 2120 1420 9 68 9 180 11.78 1.00 77 980 12.73 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Shane Grogan Riverside 7.0 1 6 0 140 0.54 inf 75 10.71
Allie Zarazua Riverside 9.0 7 43 8 180 2.75 0.88 495 55.00
Zachary Dawson Riverside 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 20 3.33
Nathaniel Huygen Riverside 7.0 0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 90 12.86
Jiawei Zhang Riverside 7.0 1 8 1 140 0.64 1.00 90 12.86

Greer High School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Fort Mill L 155 270 1 6 0 20 7.75 inf 7 40 5.71 0 0 0.00
DFC A L 225 255 1 8 2 20 11.25 0.50 9 120 13.33 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 65 375 1 3 2 20 3.25 0.50 4 20 5.00 0 0 0.00
Riverside L 120 220 0 8 4 20 6.00 0.00 8 40 5.00 0 0 0.00
Conway A L 85 250 0 5 3 20 4.25 0.00 5 20 4.00 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 315 50 1 10 0 20 15.75 inf 11 150 13.64 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 290 45 2 12 4 20 14.50 0.50 14 150 10.71 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 100 390 0 4 2 20 5.00 0.00 4 60 15.00 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep L 120 160 0 6 2 20 6.00 0.00 6 60 10.00 0 0 0.00
Total 1475 2015 6 62 19 180 8.19 0.32 68 660 9.71 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Aquia Richburg Greer High School 9.0 3 30 3 180 1.83 1.00 330 36.67
Rachel Andorfer Greer High School 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Devin Gibson Greer High School 6.0 1 2 1 120 0.25 1.00 30 5.00
Kevin Barnett Greer High School 8.0 1 25 12 160 1.28 0.08 205 25.62
Peter Barnett Greer High School 4.0 1 4 2 80 0.56 0.50 45 11.25
Molly Andorfer Greer High School 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Calvin Pham Greer High School 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Mary Kate Nicholson Greer High School 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 5 2.50

Seneca High School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Conway B W 380 0 2 13 0 20 19.00 inf 15 220 14.67 0 0 0.00
Conway A W 310 95 3 10 1 20 15.50 3.00 13 150 11.54 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep W 400 130 4 10 0 20 20.00 inf 14 220 15.71 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill W 340 60 4 9 0 20 17.00 inf 13 190 14.62 0 0 0.00
DFC A W 315 130 2 9 1 20 15.75 2.00 11 140 12.73 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 195 440 1 5 2 20 9.75 0.50 6 110 18.33 0 0 0.00
Riverside W 240 220 4 6 2 20 12.00 2.00 10 100 10.00 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 390 100 4 9 0 20 19.50 inf 13 230 17.69 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 385 125 2 13 1 20 19.25 2.00 15 210 14.00 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 195 220 2 8 1 20 9.75 2.00 10 90 9.00 0 0 0.00
Total 3150 1520 28 92 8 200 15.75 3.50 120 1660 13.83 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Emmy Williams Seneca High School 10.0 1 8 1 200 0.45 1.00 90 9.00
Steven Wright Seneca High School 10.0 15 53 4 200 3.67 3.75 735 73.50
Zach Suffern Seneca High School 10.0 10 18 3 200 1.57 3.33 315 31.50
Jacob Barber Seneca High School 10.0 2 13 0 200 0.80 inf 160 16.00

Oakbrook Prep

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
DFC B W 180 155 0 6 4 20 9.00 0.00 6 70 11.67 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 210 65 1 9 0 20 10.50 inf 10 105 10.50 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 130 400 0 4 0 20 6.50 0.00 4 40 10.00 0 0 0.00
Conway A W 255 145 2 8 1 20 12.75 2.00 10 90 9.00 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill L 155 210 0 7 3 20 7.75 0.00 7 80 11.43 0 0 0.00
DFC A W 175 125 1 4 2 20 8.75 0.50 5 50 10.00 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 180 415 2 4 0 20 9.00 inf 6 70 11.67 0 0 0.00
Riverside L 155 290 2 4 1 20 7.75 2.00 6 80 13.33 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 160 120 2 6 0 20 8.00 inf 8 70 8.75 0 0 0.00
Total 1600 1925 10 52 11 180 8.89 0.91 62 655 10.56 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Rebecca Stanley Oakbrook Prep 9.0 3 18 3 180 1.17 1.00 210 23.33
Jennifer Palmer Oakbrook Prep 9.0 5 20 4 180 1.42 1.25 255 28.33
Chelsea Chao Oakbrook Prep 9.0 1 5 1 180 0.33 1.00 60 6.67
Brady Jackson Oakbrook Prep 9.0 1 9 3 180 0.50 0.33 90 10.00

Conway B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Seneca High School L 0 380 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep L 65 210 0 2 0 20 3.25 0.00 2 25 12.50 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill L 25 255 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf 2 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
DFC A L 20 270 0 1 0 20 1.00 0.00 1 10 10.00 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 20 475 0 1 0 20 1.00 0.00 1 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
Riverside L 30 210 1 0 1 20 1.50 1.00 1 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
Greer High School L 45 290 1 0 0 20 2.25 inf 1 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
DFC B L 55 135 1 1 0 20 2.75 inf 2 10 5.00 0 0 0.00
Conway A L 50 260 0 1 0 20 2.50 0.00 1 20 20.00 0 0 0.00
Total 310 2485 4 7 1 180 1.72 4.00 11 65 5.91 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Kayla Butler Conway B 9.0 0 0 1 180 -0.03 0.00 -5 -0.56
Savannah Floyd Conway B 9.0 0 3 0 180 0.17 0.00 30 3.33
Jonathan Dillard Conway B 9.0 2 2 0 180 0.28 inf 50 5.56
Katherine Edwards Conway B 9.0 2 2 0 180 0.28 inf 50 5.56

Conway A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Spartanburg High School L 150 350 2 6 0 20 7.50 inf 8 40 5.00 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 95 310 0 2 1 20 4.75 0.00 2 30 15.00 0 0 0.00
Riverside W 235 205 1 9 0 20 11.75 inf 10 120 12.00 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep L 145 255 2 4 1 20 7.25 2.00 6 40 6.67 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 250 85 0 9 2 20 12.50 0.00 9 140 15.56 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill W 155 105 1 7 2 20 7.75 0.50 8 80 10.00 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 330 75 1 11 1 20 16.50 1.00 12 200 16.67 0 0 0.00
DFC A L 175 205 0 6 1 20 8.75 0.00 6 110 18.33 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 260 50 2 11 0 20 13.00 inf 13 120 9.23 0 0 0.00
Total 1795 1640 9 65 8 180 9.97 1.12 74 880 11.89 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Trevor Floyd Conway A 9.0 5 43 4 180 2.69 1.25 485 53.89
Eliana Padron Conway A 9.0 0 7 2 180 0.33 0.00 60 6.67
Felicia Butler Conway A 9.0 4 14 2 180 1.06 2.00 190 21.11
Robert Johnson Conway A 9.0 0 1 0 180 0.06 0.00 10 1.11

DFC B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Oakbrook Prep L 155 180 0 9 1 20 7.75 0.00 9 60 6.67 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill L 55 315 0 2 1 20 2.75 0.00 2 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
DFC A L 90 220 0 4 0 20 4.50 0.00 4 40 10.00 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 80 400 1 5 1 20 4.00 1.00 6 20 3.33 0 0 0.00
Riverside L 50 285 0 5 4 20 2.50 0.00 5 10 2.00 0 0 0.00
Greer High School L 50 315 1 2 1 20 2.50 1.00 3 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
Conway A L 75 330 0 3 1 20 3.75 0.00 3 30 10.00 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 135 55 0 7 3 20 6.75 0.00 7 70 10.00 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 125 385 1 3 0 20 6.25 inf 4 40 10.00 0 0 0.00
Total 815 2485 3 40 12 180 4.53 0.25 43 270 6.28 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Thom Peacock DFC B 9.0 2 16 2 180 1.00 1.00 180 20.00
Asrar Alimohamed DFC B 9.0 1 22 10 180 1.03 0.10 185 20.56
Tanara Hammond DFC B 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 0.00 20 2.22

DFC A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Riverside L 80 350 2 3 4 20 4.00 0.50 5 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
Greer High School W 255 225 1 9 3 20 12.75 0.33 10 150 15.00 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 220 90 2 7 2 20 11.00 1.00 9 120 13.33 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 270 20 0 12 2 20 13.50 0.00 12 150 12.50 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 130 315 2 4 4 20 6.50 0.50 6 60 10.00 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep L 125 175 2 5 3 20 6.25 0.67 7 40 5.71 0 0 0.00
Fort Mill W 200 125 2 6 4 20 10.00 0.50 8 100 12.50 0 0 0.00
Conway A W 205 175 2 4 3 20 10.25 0.67 6 100 16.67 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 110 310 0 7 4 20 5.50 0.00 7 60 8.57 0 0 0.00
Total 1595 1785 13 57 29 180 8.86 0.45 70 780 11.14 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Chase Fleming DFC A 9.0 2 23 17 180 0.97 0.12 175 19.44
Drew Campbell DFC A 9.0 2 11 3 180 0.69 0.67 125 13.89
Lee Holden DFC A 9.0 7 19 8 180 1.42 0.88 255 28.33
Timothy Peacock DFC A 9.0 2 4 1 180 0.36 2.00 65 7.22

Fort Mill

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Greer High School W 270 155 1 8 1 20 13.50 1.00 9 120 13.33 0 0 0.00
DFC B W 315 55 0 13 1 20 15.75 0.00 14 190 13.57 0 0 0.00
Conway B W 255 25 0 11 1 20 12.75 0.00 11 130 11.82 0 0 0.00
Seneca High School L 60 340 0 2 0 20 3.00 0.00 2 40 20.00 0 0 0.00
Oakbrook Prep W 210 155 2 7 2 20 10.50 1.00 9 110 12.22 0 0 0.00
Conway A L 105 155 2 2 3 20 5.25 0.67 4 60 15.00 0 0 0.00
DFC A L 125 200 1 3 2 20 6.25 0.50 4 50 12.50 0 0 0.00
Spartanburg High School L 150 395 1 2 1 20 7.50 1.00 3 60 20.00 0 0 0.00
Riverside W 210 155 2 9 2 20 10.50 1.00 10 80 8.00 0 0 0.00
Total 1700 1635 9 57 13 180 9.44 0.69 66 840 12.73 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
David Denton Fort Mill 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 20 4.00
Al Lim Fort Mill 9.0 2 34 7 180 1.86 0.29 335 37.22
Chris Huss Fort Mill 9.0 5 6 3 180 0.67 1.67 120 13.33
Michael Avossa Fort Mill 4.0 1 2 1 80 0.38 1.00 30 7.50
Laura Henderson Fort Mill 8.0 1 13 2 160 0.84 0.50 135 16.88