Summit County Academic Challenge League from October 01, 2018 - February 04, 2019 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Cameron Smith Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 13.0 22 68 6 233 4.21 3.67 15.00 980 75.38
2 Nathan Hazlett Copley A Combined 11.0 33 38 26 220 3.39 1.27 2.73 745 67.73
3 Johnny McNutt Tallmadge Combined 14.0 16 65 8 280 3.04 2.00 10.12 850 60.71
4 Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 9.0 16 36 17 168 3.07 0.94 3.06 515 57.22
5 Brooks Powalie Cloverleaf Combined 11.0 18 38 5 220 2.84 3.60 11.20 625 56.82
6 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban A Combined 11.0 21 34 8 202 3.04 2.62 6.88 615 55.91
7 Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms Combined 12.0 8 55 1 240 2.77 8.00 63.00 665 55.42
8 Tiger Du Revere Combined 11.0 19 35 8 220 2.70 2.38 6.75 595 54.09
9 Jacob Givens Archbishop Hoban A Combined 11.7 20 37 12 214 2.85 1.67 4.75 610 52.14
10 Julia Peterson Walsh Jesuit Combined 5.0 7 14 0 100 2.45 inf inf 245 49.00
11 Jun Sun Copley B Combined 5.0 6 20 9 100 2.45 0.67 2.89 245 49.00
12 Nick Carrino Copley B Combined 5.0 5 16 2 100 2.25 2.50 10.50 225 45.00
13 Dominic Gordon Twinsburg Combined 2.0 3 6 3 32 2.81 1.00 3.00 90 45.00
14 Jonathan Popa Archbishop Hoban B Combined 6.5 10 14 0 130 2.23 inf inf 290 44.62
15 Max Newman Firestone Combined 10.5 9 35 4 210 2.21 2.25 11.00 465 44.29
16 Frank Mularcik Copley A Combined 11.0 22 18 8 220 2.14 2.75 5.00 470 42.73
17 Tony Minatel Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 12.0 19 28 12 220 2.30 1.58 3.92 505 42.08
18 Luke Datsko St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 11.0 10 31 5 220 1.98 2.00 8.20 435 39.55
19 Thomas Kesic Archbishop Hoban B Combined 6.5 6 19 5 130 1.96 1.20 5.00 255 39.23
20 Joesph Massaro Cloverleaf Combined 10.3 10 28 7 206 1.92 1.43 5.43 395 38.35
21 Jonah Daniel St. Vincent-St. Mary B Combined 3.0 3 7 0 60 1.92 inf inf 115 38.33
22 Brian Walsh Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 11.5 6 36 2 230 1.91 3.00 21.00 440 38.26
23 Jack Krew Revere Combined 9.0 6 27 5 180 1.86 1.20 6.60 335 37.22
24 Zachary Jackson Barberton Combined 7.5 7 18 4 150 1.77 1.75 6.25 265 35.33
25 Rennick Best St. Vincent-St. Mary B Combined 7.0 6 17 3 140 1.75 2.00 7.67 245 35.00
26 Dustin Hill Manchester Combined 10.5 8 25 5 210 1.64 1.60 6.60 345 32.86
27 Julia Stofka Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 11.5 4 31 0 230 1.61 inf inf 370 32.17
28 Sydney Goldstein Twinsburg Combined 3.0 4 3 0 48 1.88 inf inf 90 30.00
29 Tyler Rice Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 6.5 3 16 2 130 1.50 1.50 9.50 195 30.00
30 Aiden Potter Norton Combined 14.0 12 27 8 280 1.46 1.50 4.88 410 29.29
31 Ben Nicholas Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 7.5 3 18 2 136 1.58 1.50 10.50 215 28.67
32 Xavier Vesco St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 7.0 6 15 8 140 1.43 0.75 2.62 200 28.57
33 Abbey Washinger Cloverleaf Combined 6.5 2 16 1 130 1.42 2.00 18.00 185 28.46
34 Ben Stoll Norton Combined 12.0 7 25 3 240 1.42 2.33 10.67 340 28.33
35 Alex Summerville Revere Combined 9.5 6 18 3 190 1.34 2.00 8.00 255 26.84
36 Max Asher Woodridge B Combined 10.5 3 24 1 210 1.33 3.00 27.00 280 26.67
37 Keith Kriston Barberton Combined 11.5 3 28 5 230 1.30 0.60 6.20 300 26.09
38 Helene Bell Manchester Combined 7.0 0 19 2 140 1.29 0.00 9.50 180 25.71
39 Michael Bowling Archbishop Hoban A Combined 8.0 4 16 4 148 1.35 1.00 5.00 200 25.00
40 Corey Taylor Woodridge A Combined 14.0 3 34 7 280 1.25 0.43 5.29 350 25.00
41 Madeline Botha Green A Combined 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
42 Ben Stapleton Walsh Jesuit Combined 1.0 0 3 1 20 1.25 0.00 3.00 25 25.00
43 Zachary Stratton Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 10.5 5 19 2 210 1.21 2.50 12.00 255 24.29
44 Angelo Regac Woodridge B Combined 13.5 4 28 3 270 1.20 1.33 10.67 325 24.07
45 Sophia Frisone Walsh Jesuit Combined 2.5 0 6 0 50 1.20 0.00 inf 60 24.00
46 Victoria Liu Revere Combined 10.0 3 19 0 200 1.18 inf inf 235 23.50
47 Jacob Sudbrink Green A Combined 7.0 2 13 1 116 1.34 2.00 15.00 155 22.14
48 Zach O'Dell St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 7.5 7 7 2 150 1.10 3.50 7.00 165 22.00
49 Xavier Thombs Walsh Jesuit Combined 3.0 1 5 0 60 1.08 inf inf 65 21.67
50 Joshua Watson Coventry Combined 9.5 3 20 8 190 1.08 0.38 2.88 205 21.58
51 Viraaj Kurri Firestone Combined 9.5 2 19 3 190 1.08 0.67 7.00 205 21.58
52 Grace Schmitt Cloverleaf Combined 9.0 4 14 2 180 1.06 2.00 9.00 190 21.11
53 Jonah Zurn Firestone Combined 11.0 3 23 9 220 1.05 0.33 2.89 230 20.91
54 Sasha Desberg Revere Combined 3.5 2 5 2 70 1.00 1.00 3.50 70 20.00
55 Libby Vanderark Coventry Combined 8.0 1 15 1 160 1.00 1.00 16.00 160 20.00
56 Joesph Nitirahardjo Walsh Jesuit Combined 2.5 0 5 0 50 1.00 0.00 inf 50 20.00
57 Anna Dougall Our Lady of the Elms Combined 0.5 0 1 0 10 1.00 0.00 inf 10 20.00
58 Justin Folger Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 10.0 1 20 4 173 1.13 0.25 5.25 195 19.50
59 Ryan Miller Woodridge A Combined 14.0 2 24 0 280 0.96 inf inf 270 19.29
60 Adam Whager Green B Combined 6.0 0 12 1 96 1.20 0.00 12.00 115 19.17
61 Chloe Tichy Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 10.5 8 10 4 192 1.04 2.00 4.50 200 19.05
62 Joesph Charek Cloverleaf Combined 4.2 2 5 0 84 0.95 inf inf 80 19.05
63 Bibhus Luitel Copley A Combined 10.0 7 11 6 200 0.93 1.17 3.00 185 18.50
64 Nick May St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 9.0 5 10 2 180 0.92 2.50 7.50 165 18.33
65 Paige Mesecar Revere Combined 6.0 1 10 1 120 0.92 1.00 11.00 110 18.33
66 Mercedes Bryan Our Lady of the Elms Combined 10.0 2 16 2 200 0.90 1.00 9.00 180 18.00
67 Brianna Jarvis Revere Combined 3.0 3 2 3 60 0.83 1.00 1.67 50 16.67
68 Shareef Awadallah Green A Combined 6.0 2 7 1 96 0.99 2.00 9.00 95 15.83
69 Mary Leskovec Twinsburg Combined 3.0 1 3 0 48 0.94 inf inf 45 15.00
70 Will Bowers Cuyahoga Falls Combined 12.0 3 19 12 217 0.81 0.25 1.83 175 14.58
71 Henery Cebula Cuyahoga Falls Combined 12.0 4 12 2 217 0.78 2.00 8.00 170 14.17
72 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms Combined 10.0 2 12 3 200 0.68 0.67 4.67 135 13.50
73 Jack Van Blargan Walsh Jesuit Combined 7.5 3 6 1 150 0.67 3.00 9.00 100 13.33
74 Raelynn Johnson Norton Combined 4.5 1 5 1 90 0.67 1.00 6.00 60 13.33
75 Sean Scarneccia Hudson Combined 3.0 1 4 3 48 0.83 0.33 1.67 40 13.33
76 Aiden Hartong Woodridge B Combined 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
77 Jennifer Ahmann Our Lady of the Elms Combined 9.0 1 10 0 180 0.64 inf inf 115 12.78
78 Reid Schuchter Firestone Combined 5.5 4 1 0 110 0.64 inf inf 70 12.73
79 Kathleen Tracy Walsh Jesuit Combined 7.5 1 8 0 150 0.63 inf inf 95 12.67
80 Emerson McSparran Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 7.5 1 8 0 132 0.72 inf inf 95 12.67
81 Isabelle Hahn Archbishop Hoban A Combined 6.8 3 4 0 126 0.67 inf inf 85 12.50
82 Regan Wesig Woodridge A Combined 14.0 2 16 3 280 0.62 0.67 6.00 175 12.50
83 Owen Clark Manchester Combined 8.0 1 9 1 160 0.62 1.00 10.00 100 12.50
84 Andrew Pero Archbishop Hoban B Combined 6.8 1 7 0 136 0.62 inf inf 85 12.50
85 Alex Schertz Woodridge A Combined 4.0 1 5 3 80 0.62 0.33 2.00 50 12.50
86 Aaron Bielecki Archbishop Hoban A Combined 2.0 1 1 0 32 0.78 inf inf 25 12.50
87 Joesph Melchioris Walsh Jesuit Combined 5.0 2 3 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
88 Jun Sun Copley A Combined 2.5 2 3 6 50 0.60 0.33 0.83 30 12.00
89 Grace Julien Firestone Combined 7.5 1 9 3 150 0.60 0.33 3.33 90 12.00
90 Ayda Qureshi Green B Combined 6.0 1 6 1 96 0.73 1.00 7.00 70 11.67
91 Victoria Batcher Hudson Combined 3.0 1 2 0 48 0.73 inf inf 35 11.67
92 Joesph Kargbo Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 7.0 0 8 0 140 0.57 0.00 inf 80 11.43
93 Cara McKeown Barberton Combined 10.0 2 8 0 200 0.55 inf inf 110 11.00
94 Scott Brown Coventry Combined 5.5 2 3 0 110 0.55 inf inf 60 10.91
95 Andy Muha Woodridge B Combined 5.5 1 6 3 110 0.55 0.33 2.33 60 10.91
96 Sam Bergdorf Woodridge B Combined 6.5 1 6 1 130 0.54 1.00 7.00 70 10.77
97 Maeve Gaffney St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 6.5 1 6 1 130 0.54 1.00 7.00 70 10.77
98 Ryan Pinard Copley A Combined 6.8 4 1 0 136 0.51 inf inf 70 10.29
99 Dustin Mostoller Norton Combined 14.0 2 13 4 280 0.50 0.50 3.75 140 10.00
100 Austin Mahajan Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 3.0 1 2 1 60 0.50 1.00 3.00 30 10.00
101 Elizabeth West Green A Combined 6.0 0 6 0 96 0.62 0.00 inf 60 10.00
102 Nathan Wodicka Norton Combined 4.5 0 5 1 90 0.50 0.00 5.00 45 10.00
103 Matt DeAmon Twinsburg Combined 3.0 0 4 2 48 0.62 0.00 2.00 30 10.00
104 Jeremy Lohr Firestone Combined 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
105 Hayley Cymerman Firestone Combined 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
106 Cecilia Tristino Coventry Combined 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
107 Stephen Catalano Copley A Combined 2.7 1 1 0 54 0.46 inf inf 25 9.26
108 Angel Sible Tallmadge Combined 10.0 2 9 6 200 0.45 0.33 1.83 90 9.00
109 Adam Nielson Copley B Combined 3.0 1 2 2 60 0.42 0.50 1.50 25 8.33
110 Gavin Morrison Archbishop Hoban B Combined 6.7 0 7 3 134 0.41 0.00 2.33 55 8.21
111 Rhiannon Boyle Manchester Combined 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
112 Emily Winnicki Cloverleaf Combined 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
113 Ashley McCormick Norton Combined 7.0 1 4 0 140 0.39 inf inf 55 7.86
114 Greg Muha Woodridge A Combined 7.0 0 7 3 140 0.39 0.00 2.33 55 7.86
115 Elizabeth Howerton Green A Combined 7.0 0 6 1 116 0.47 0.00 6.00 55 7.86
116 Katrina Bell Manchester Combined 9.0 2 4 0 180 0.39 inf inf 70 7.78
117 Eric Hansen Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 8.5 1 5 0 161 0.40 inf inf 65 7.65
118 Daniel Braun Cuyahoga Falls Combined 8.0 2 3 0 140 0.43 inf inf 60 7.50
119 Paul Slonia St. Vincent-St. Mary B Combined 6.0 1 4 2 120 0.38 0.50 2.50 45 7.50
120 Stephen Choi Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 8.0 0 7 2 144 0.42 0.00 3.50 60 7.50
121 Thomas Kesic Archbishop Hoban A Combined 2.0 0 2 1 32 0.47 0.00 2.00 15 7.50
122 Doug Beam Hudson Combined 3.0 0 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 6.67
123 Issac Bee Tallmadge Combined 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
124 Aaron Bielecki Archbishop Hoban B Combined 1.5 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
125 Alex Gochenour Coventry Combined 1.5 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
126 Jacob Berkey Tallmadge Combined 7.0 1 3 0 140 0.32 inf inf 45 6.43
127 Tiffany Wilson Cuyahoga Falls Combined 12.0 0 8 1 217 0.35 0.00 8.00 75 6.25
128 Bradley Jarosz Firestone Combined 6.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 inf inf 35 5.83
129 Barrett Crosky St. Vincent-St. Mary B Combined 6.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 inf inf 35 5.83
130 Madeline Botha Green B Combined 6.0 0 4 1 96 0.36 0.00 4.00 35 5.83
131 Michael Markov Manchester Combined 10.5 0 6 0 210 0.29 0.00 inf 60 5.71
132 Tanner Laughorn Woodridge B Combined 5.5 0 3 0 110 0.27 0.00 inf 30 5.45
133 Ashley Zuercher Coventry Combined 7.5 0 5 2 150 0.27 0.00 2.50 40 5.33
134 Lauren Fricker Archbishop Hoban A Combined 10.0 2 3 2 182 0.27 1.00 2.50 50 5.00
135 Hannah Gordon Barberton Combined 8.0 1 3 1 160 0.25 1.00 4.00 40 5.00
136 Luke Bruno Coventry Combined 8.0 0 4 0 160 0.25 0.00 inf 40 5.00
137 Rachel Hirnkl Green B Combined 6.0 0 3 0 96 0.31 0.00 inf 30 5.00
138 Kelsey Weir Our Lady of the Elms Combined 7.5 0 4 1 150 0.23 0.00 4.00 35 4.67
139 Ethan Wang Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 4.5 1 1 1 72 0.28 1.00 2.00 20 4.44
140 Jacob Schafer St. Vincent-St. Mary B Combined 6.0 0 4 3 120 0.21 0.00 1.33 25 4.17
141 Kayla Schoonover Stow-Munroe Falls Combined 8.5 1 3 2 170 0.21 0.50 2.00 35 4.12
142 Abbigail Gordon Coventry Combined 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
143 Austin Bian Copley B Combined 4.0 1 0 0 80 0.19 inf inf 15 3.75
144 Mario Pace Walsh Jesuit Combined 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
145 Julia Kerekes Hudson Combined 3.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 3.33
146 Kayleigh Walker Manchester Combined 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
147 Brody Toth Walsh Jesuit Combined 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
148 Rhiannon Duncan Tallmadge Combined 14.0 0 4 0 280 0.14 0.00 inf 40 2.86
149 Kathryn Burns Our Lady of the Elms Combined 7.0 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.86
150 Nolan Spencer Woodridge B Combined 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
151 Kylie Morgan Barberton Combined 4.5 0 1 0 90 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.22
152 Maddie Paul Barberton Combined 2.5 0 1 1 50 0.10 0.00 1.00 5 2.00
153 Matt Sendry Brecksville-Broadview Heights Combined 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
154 Josh Aporite Twinsburg Combined 1.0 0 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
155 Megan Gill Barberton Combined 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
156 Anna Anello Copley B Combined 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
157 Jacob Schafer St. Vincent-St. Mary A Combined 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
158 Averi Evans Barberton Combined 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
159 Natalie Caster Manchester Combined 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
160 Elise Pakiela Cuyahoga Valley Christian Combined 1.5 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
161 William Butke Tallmadge Combined 8.0 0 0 0 160 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
162 Madelyn Harpster Coventry Combined 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
163 Andrew Pero Archbishop Hoban A Combined 0.5 0 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
164 Dylan Cain Coventry Combined 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
165 Nate Perry Cloverleaf Combined 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00