2018-2019 Ashtabula Quizbowl League from November 28, 2018 - January 24, 2019 Statistics report for Varsity
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2018-2019 Ashtabula Varsity Quizbowl League Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Gabe Hannold Saint John 8.0 7 42 2 192 2.68 3.50 24.50 515 64.38
2 Madison Alderman Pymatuning Valley 8.0 8 28 1 192 2.06 8.00 36.00 395 49.38
3 Dalton Shaffer Edgewood 4.5 7 8 1 108 1.67 7.00 15.00 180 40.00
4 Preston Gibbons Grand Valley 8.0 4 25 0 192 1.61 inf inf 310 38.75
5 Ben Luoma Lakeside 7.0 6 19 3 168 1.58 2.00 8.33 265 37.86
6 Isabella Cleveland Conneaut 6.0 6 15 5 144 1.49 1.20 4.20 215 35.83
7 Julia Kreig Conneaut 2.0 2 4 0 48 1.46 inf inf 70 35.00
8 Shannon Binns Grand Valley 8.0 3 21 0 192 1.33 inf inf 255 31.88
9 Ben Ramseyer-Gordan Grand River Academy 1.0 0 3 0 24 1.25 0.00 inf 30 30.00
10 Dominic Keck Saint John 7.5 2 19 1 180 1.19 2.00 21.00 215 28.67
11 John Jackam Geneva 7.5 1 20 2 180 1.14 0.50 10.50 205 27.33
12 Kate Brand Jefferson Area 7.0 1 18 1 168 1.13 1.00 19.00 190 27.14
13 Logan Kucera Lakeside 8.0 2 19 1 192 1.12 2.00 21.00 215 26.88
14 Zach Newbold Edgewood 6.0 1 15 2 144 1.08 0.50 8.00 155 25.83
15 Christian Koski Lakeside 7.0 2 15 0 168 1.07 inf inf 180 25.71
16 Mohamed Ali Grand River Academy 8.0 2 18 1 192 1.07 2.00 20.00 205 25.62
17 Dan Jackam Geneva 7.5 2 17 2 180 1.06 1.00 9.50 190 25.33
18 Ryelie Barnes Jefferson Area 4.0 1 9 2 96 0.99 0.50 5.00 95 23.75
19 Zach Toth Lakeside 7.0 0 17 1 168 0.98 0.00 17.00 165 23.57
20 Brady Blenman Conneaut 8.0 1 18 3 192 0.94 0.33 6.33 180 22.50
21 Jacob Corbitt Edgewood 2.5 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 22.00
22 Jacob Deligianis Geneva 5.5 3 7 1 132 0.83 3.00 10.00 110 20.00
23 Alyssa Thrasher Jefferson Area 8.0 0 16 2 192 0.78 0.00 8.00 150 18.75
24 Jenica Jenick Pymatuning Valley 8.0 5 7 0 192 0.76 inf inf 145 18.12
25 Josh Sommers Edgewood 6.0 1 9 0 144 0.73 inf inf 105 17.50
26 Mariah Kaziska Jefferson Area 5.0 1 7 0 120 0.71 inf inf 85 17.00
27 Chad Mercer Pymatuning Valley 8.0 4 7 0 192 0.68 inf inf 130 16.25
28 Jason Jewett Pymatuning Valley 6.0 2 8 4 144 0.62 0.50 2.50 90 15.00
29 Shawn Meola Conneaut 8.0 1 12 3 192 0.62 0.33 4.33 120 15.00
30 Jonathan Hall Grand Valley 8.0 1 8 0 192 0.49 inf inf 95 11.88
31 Brandon Thompson Geneva 3.0 1 2 0 72 0.49 inf inf 35 11.67
32 Olivia Stover Edgewood 3.0 0 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
33 Eytan Michaelson Grand River Academy 8.0 1 8 1 192 0.47 1.00 9.00 90 11.25
34 Hannah Hopson Lakeside 1.5 1 0 0 36 0.42 inf inf 15 10.00
35 Bella Pinto Grand Valley 6.0 0 6 0 144 0.42 0.00 inf 60 10.00
36 Dana Sackett Saint John 8.0 0 8 1 192 0.39 0.00 8.00 75 9.38
37 Rylee Mickle Conneaut 8.0 0 8 2 192 0.36 0.00 4.00 70 8.75
38 Connor Deak Geneva 7.5 1 6 2 180 0.36 0.50 3.50 65 8.67
39 Daniel Sheldon Saint John 8.0 0 6 0 192 0.31 0.00 inf 60 7.50
40 George Panimitros Grand River Academy 8.0 1 2 0 192 0.18 inf inf 35 4.38
41 Braden Brecker Jefferson Area 4.0 0 2 1 96 0.16 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
42 Nadilee Nottingham Edgewood 1.5 0 1 1 36 0.14 0.00 1.00 5 3.33
43 Ginny Grier Jefferson Area 4.0 0 2 2 96 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.50
44 Zoie Simmons Edgewood 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
45 Moses Morgan Edgewood 0.5 0 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
46 Alexis Fisher Edgewood 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
47 Katie Parise Saint John 0.5 0 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
48 Joe Carley Geneva 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
49 Michael Hamilton Lakeside 1.5 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
50 Riley Bish Edgewood 3.5 0 0 0 84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
51 Parker Sawyer Grand River Academy 5.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
52 Andrew Arnold Grand River Academy 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
53 Chris Morici Edgewood 1.5 0 0 2 36 -0.28 0.00 0.00 -10 -6.67