2018-2019 Ashtabula Quizbowl League from November 28, 2018 - January 24, 2019 Statistics report for Varsity
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2018-2019 Ashtabula Varsity Quizbowl League Team Detail

Pymatuning Valley

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Grand Valley W 260 155 5 7 1 24 10.83 5.00 12.00 12 120 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #2
Grand River Academy W 240 135 2 9 0 24 10.00 inf inf 11 120 10.91 NAQT IS-178A #3
Edgewood W 320 45 4 9 2 24 13.33 2.00 6.50 13 180 13.85 NAQT IS-178A #4
Geneva L 170 200 1 6 1 24 7.08 1.00 7.00 7 100 14.29 NAQT IS-178A #6
Saint John L 225 250 3 6 0 24 9.38 inf inf 9 120 13.33 NAQT IS-178A #7
Conneaut L 135 170 3 2 0 24 5.62 inf inf 5 70 14.00 NAQT IS-178A #9
Jefferson Area L 135 255 1 4 0 24 5.62 inf inf 5 80 16.00 NAQT IS-178A #11
Lakeside W 165 120 0 7 1 24 6.88 0.00 7.00 7 100 14.29 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 1650 1330 19 50 5 192 8.59 3.80 13.80 69 890 12.90

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Madison Alderman Pymatuning Valley 8.0 8 28 1 192 2.06 8.00 36.00 395 49.38
Jason Jewett Pymatuning Valley 6.0 2 8 4 144 0.62 0.50 2.50 90 15.00
Jenica Jenick Pymatuning Valley 8.0 5 7 0 192 0.76 inf inf 145 18.12
Chad Mercer Pymatuning Valley 8.0 4 7 0 192 0.68 inf inf 130 16.25

Lakeside

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Conneaut W 235 165 2 8 1 24 9.79 2.00 10.00 10 130 13.00 NAQT IS-178A #2
Edgewood W 200 105 0 10 0 24 8.33 0.00 inf 10 100 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #3
Saint John W 230 225 1 8 1 24 9.58 1.00 9.00 9 140 15.56 NAQT IS-178A #4
Grand River Academy W 240 85 4 6 0 24 10.00 inf inf 10 120 12.00 NAQT IS-178A #5
Geneva W 370 135 2 11 0 24 15.42 inf inf 13 230 17.69 NAQT IS-178A #7
Grand Valley W 270 115 0 10 0 24 11.25 0.00 inf 10 170 17.00 NAQT IS-178A #9
Jefferson Area W 305 110 1 12 2 24 12.71 0.50 6.50 13 180 13.85 NAQT IS-178A #10
Pymatuning Valley L 120 165 1 5 1 24 5.00 1.00 6.00 6 60 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 1970 1105 11 70 5 192 10.26 2.20 16.20 81 1130 13.95

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Christian Koski Lakeside 7.0 2 15 0 168 1.07 inf inf 180 25.71
Michael Hamilton Lakeside 1.5 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Logan Kucera Lakeside 8.0 2 19 1 192 1.12 2.00 21.00 215 26.88
Ben Luoma Lakeside 7.0 6 19 3 168 1.58 2.00 8.33 265 37.86
Zach Toth Lakeside 7.0 0 17 1 168 0.98 0.00 17.00 165 23.57
Hannah Hopson Lakeside 1.5 1 0 0 36 0.42 inf inf 15 10.00

Geneva

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Jefferson Area W 150 100 0 6 0 24 6.25 0.00 inf 6 90 15.00 NAQT IS-178A #1
Saint John W 250 245 4 4 2 24 10.42 2.00 4.00 8 160 20.00 NAQT IS-178A #2
Edgewood W 225 65 0 10 1 24 9.38 0.00 10.00 10 130 13.00 NAQT IS-178A #5
Pymatuning Valley W 200 170 0 9 0 24 8.33 0.00 inf 9 110 12.22 NAQT IS-178A #6
Lakeside L 135 370 1 4 0 24 5.62 inf inf 5 80 16.00 NAQT IS-178A #7
Grand Valley W 225 215 1 6 0 24 9.38 inf inf 7 150 21.43 NAQT IS-178A #8
Conneaut L 120 175 1 4 3 24 5.00 0.33 1.67 5 80 16.00 NAQT IS-178A #10
Grand River Academy W 220 125 1 9 1 24 9.17 1.00 10.00 10 120 12.00 NAQT IS-178A #11
Total 1525 1465 8 52 7 192 7.94 1.14 8.57 60 920 15.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joe Carley Geneva 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
John Jackam Geneva 7.5 1 20 2 180 1.14 0.50 10.50 205 27.33
Dan Jackam Geneva 7.5 2 17 2 180 1.06 1.00 9.50 190 25.33
Jacob Deligianis Geneva 5.5 3 7 1 132 0.83 3.00 10.00 110 20.00
Brandon Thompson Geneva 3.0 1 2 0 72 0.49 inf inf 35 11.67
Connor Deak Geneva 7.5 1 6 2 180 0.36 0.50 3.50 65 8.67

Grand Valley

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Grand River Academy W 235 165 1 9 0 24 9.79 inf inf 10 130 13.00 NAQT IS-178A #1
Pymatuning Valley L 155 260 1 6 0 24 6.46 inf inf 7 80 11.43 NAQT IS-178A #2
Conneaut W 300 190 2 9 0 24 12.50 inf inf 11 180 16.36 NAQT IS-178A #4
Jefferson Area W 185 120 1 7 0 24 7.71 inf inf 8 100 12.50 NAQT IS-178A #6
Geneva L 215 225 1 8 0 24 8.96 inf inf 9 120 13.33 NAQT IS-178A #8
Lakeside L 115 270 1 3 0 24 4.79 inf inf 4 70 17.50 NAQT IS-178A #9
Saint John W 200 115 0 9 0 24 8.33 0.00 inf 9 110 12.22 NAQT IS-178A #11
Edgewood W 275 125 1 9 0 24 11.46 inf inf 10 170 17.00 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 1680 1470 8 60 0 192 8.75 inf inf 68 960 14.12

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shannon Binns Grand Valley 8.0 3 21 0 192 1.33 inf inf 255 31.88
Preston Gibbons Grand Valley 8.0 4 25 0 192 1.61 inf inf 310 38.75
Jonathan Hall Grand Valley 8.0 1 8 0 192 0.49 inf inf 95 11.88
Bella Pinto Grand Valley 6.0 0 6 0 144 0.42 0.00 inf 60 10.00

Grand River Academy

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Grand Valley L 165 235 1 8 0 24 6.88 inf inf 9 70 7.78 NAQT IS-178A #1
Pymatuning Valley L 135 240 1 6 0 24 5.62 inf inf 7 60 8.57 NAQT IS-178A #3
Lakeside L 85 240 1 2 0 24 3.54 inf inf 3 50 16.67 NAQT IS-178A #5
Saint John L 145 290 1 4 0 24 6.04 inf inf 5 90 18.00 NAQT IS-178A #6
Jefferson Area L 40 280 0 2 0 24 1.67 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #7
Edgewood L -5 165 0 0 1 24 -0.21 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 NAQT IS-178A #9
Geneva L 125 220 0 6 1 24 5.21 0.00 6.00 6 70 11.67 NAQT IS-178A #11
Conneaut L 80 175 0 3 0 24 3.33 0.00 inf 3 50 16.67 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 770 1845 4 31 2 192 4.01 2.00 17.50 35 410 11.71

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Andrew Arnold Grand River Academy 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Ben Ramseyer-Gordan Grand River Academy 1.0 0 3 0 24 1.25 0.00 inf 30 30.00
Eytan Michaelson Grand River Academy 8.0 1 8 1 192 0.47 1.00 9.00 90 11.25
George Panimitros Grand River Academy 8.0 1 2 0 192 0.18 inf inf 35 4.38
Mohamed Ali Grand River Academy 8.0 2 18 1 192 1.07 2.00 20.00 205 25.62
Parker Sawyer Grand River Academy 5.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Conneaut

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Edgewood W 270 85 0 12 0 24 11.25 0.00 inf 12 150 12.50 NAQT IS-178A #1
Lakeside L 165 235 2 5 1 24 6.88 2.00 7.00 7 90 12.86 NAQT IS-178A #2
Grand Valley L 190 300 2 5 0 24 7.92 inf inf 7 110 15.71 NAQT IS-178A #4
Jefferson Area W 215 155 1 8 0 24 8.96 inf inf 9 120 13.33 NAQT IS-178A #5
Saint John L 125 200 0 5 5 24 5.21 0.00 1.00 5 100 20.00 NAQT IS-178A #8
Pymatuning Valley W 170 135 2 6 2 24 7.08 1.00 4.00 8 90 11.25 NAQT IS-178A #9
Geneva W 175 120 3 6 2 24 7.29 1.50 4.50 9 80 8.89 NAQT IS-178A #10
Grand River Academy W 175 80 0 10 3 24 7.29 0.00 3.33 10 90 9.00 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 1485 1310 10 57 13 192 7.73 0.77 5.15 67 830 12.39

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Julia Kreig Conneaut 2.0 2 4 0 48 1.46 inf inf 70 35.00
Shawn Meola Conneaut 8.0 1 12 3 192 0.62 0.33 4.33 120 15.00
Rylee Mickle Conneaut 8.0 0 8 2 192 0.36 0.00 4.00 70 8.75
Isabella Cleveland Conneaut 6.0 6 15 5 144 1.49 1.20 4.20 215 35.83
Brady Blenman Conneaut 8.0 1 18 3 192 0.94 0.33 6.33 180 22.50

Edgewood

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Conneaut L 85 270 0 5 1 24 3.54 0.00 5.00 5 40 8.00 NAQT IS-178A #1
Lakeside L 105 200 0 8 1 24 4.38 0.00 8.00 8 30 3.75 NAQT IS-178A #3
Pymatuning Valley L 45 320 0 2 1 24 1.88 0.00 2.00 2 30 15.00 NAQT IS-178A #4
Geneva L 65 225 0 3 1 24 2.71 0.00 3.00 3 40 13.33 NAQT IS-178A #5
Jefferson Area W 250 65 2 10 0 24 10.42 inf inf 12 120 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #8
Grand River Academy W 165 -5 1 8 2 24 6.88 0.50 4.50 9 80 8.89 NAQT IS-178A #9
Saint John L 175 300 6 0 1 24 7.29 6.00 6.00 6 90 15.00 NAQT IS-178A #10
Grand Valley L 125 275 1 5 0 24 5.21 inf inf 6 60 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #12
Total 1015 1650 10 41 7 192 5.29 1.43 7.29 51 490 9.61

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Zach Newbold Edgewood 6.0 1 15 2 144 1.08 0.50 8.00 155 25.83
Olivia Stover Edgewood 3.0 0 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
Josh Sommers Edgewood 6.0 1 9 0 144 0.73 inf inf 105 17.50
Nadilee Nottingham Edgewood 1.5 0 1 1 36 0.14 0.00 1.00 5 3.33
Riley Bish Edgewood 3.5 0 0 0 84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Alexis Fisher Edgewood 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jacob Corbitt Edgewood 2.5 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 22.00
Moses Morgan Edgewood 0.5 0 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Dalton Shaffer Edgewood 4.5 7 8 1 108 1.67 7.00 15.00 180 40.00
Zoie Simmons Edgewood 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Chris Morici Edgewood 1.5 0 0 2 36 -0.28 0.00 0.00 -10 -6.67

Saint John

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Geneva L 245 250 1 10 2 24 10.21 0.50 5.50 11 140 12.73 NAQT IS-178A #2
Jefferson Area W 230 120 2 10 0 24 9.58 inf inf 12 100 8.33 NAQT IS-178A #3
Lakeside L 225 230 1 8 0 24 9.38 inf inf 9 130 14.44 NAQT IS-178A #4
Grand River Academy W 290 145 0 12 0 24 12.08 0.00 inf 12 170 14.17 NAQT IS-178A #6
Pymatuning Valley W 250 225 2 9 0 24 10.42 inf inf 11 130 11.82 NAQT IS-178A #7
Conneaut W 200 125 1 8 1 24 8.33 1.00 9.00 9 110 12.22 NAQT IS-178A #8
Edgewood W 300 175 2 10 0 24 12.50 inf inf 12 170 14.17 NAQT IS-178A #10
Grand Valley L 115 200 0 8 1 24 4.79 0.00 8.00 8 40 5.00 NAQT IS-178A #11
Total 1855 1470 9 75 4 192 9.66 2.25 21.00 84 990 11.79

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Gabe Hannold Saint John 8.0 7 42 2 192 2.68 3.50 24.50 515 64.38
Dana Sackett Saint John 8.0 0 8 1 192 0.39 0.00 8.00 75 9.38
Daniel Sheldon Saint John 8.0 0 6 0 192 0.31 0.00 inf 60 7.50
Dominic Keck Saint John 7.5 2 19 1 180 1.19 2.00 21.00 215 28.67
Katie Parise Saint John 0.5 0 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Jefferson Area

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B Packet
Geneva L 100 150 0 6 2 24 4.17 0.00 3.00 6 50 8.33 NAQT IS-178A #1
Saint John L 120 230 0 6 0 24 5.00 0.00 inf 6 60 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #3
Conneaut L 155 215 1 7 0 24 6.46 inf inf 8 70 8.75 NAQT IS-178A #5
Grand Valley L 120 185 0 7 0 24 5.00 0.00 inf 7 50 7.14 NAQT IS-178A #6
Grand River Academy W 280 40 0 10 2 24 11.67 0.00 5.00 10 190 19.00 NAQT IS-178A #7
Edgewood L 65 250 1 3 4 24 2.71 0.25 1.00 4 40 10.00 NAQT IS-178A #8
Lakeside L 110 305 0 4 0 24 4.58 0.00 inf 4 70 17.50 NAQT IS-178A #10
Pymatuning Valley W 255 135 1 11 0 24 10.62 inf inf 12 130 10.83 NAQT IS-178A #11
Total 1205 1510 3 54 8 192 6.28 0.38 7.12 57 660 11.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Mariah Kaziska Jefferson Area 5.0 1 7 0 120 0.71 inf inf 85 17.00
Alyssa Thrasher Jefferson Area 8.0 0 16 2 192 0.78 0.00 8.00 150 18.75
Ryelie Barnes Jefferson Area 4.0 1 9 2 96 0.99 0.50 5.00 95 23.75
Braden Brecker Jefferson Area 4.0 0 2 1 96 0.16 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
Kate Brand Jefferson Area 7.0 1 18 1 168 1.13 1.00 19.00 190 27.14
Ginny Grier Jefferson Area 4.0 0 2 2 96 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.50