California Cup #3 on March 16, 2019 Statistics report for Novice All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Srihari Nanniyur (10) Saint Francis B Top 2 6.0 22 34 2 120 5.50 11.00 28.00 660 110.00
2 Sahas Goli (7) Challenger-Strawberry Park 16 8.0 12 54 12 161 4.10 1.00 5.50 660 82.50
3 Joseph Bender (10) Rio Americano 12 8.0 14 45 5 160 3.97 2.80 11.80 635 79.38
4 Chris Faller (11) Davis C Top 2 9.0 14 45 3 180 3.58 4.67 19.67 645 71.67
5 Kellen Sincoff (12) Menlo 11 8.0 11 44 15 160 3.31 0.73 3.67 530 66.25
6 Ryan Cheng (10) The King's Academy t-5 8.0 15 39 19 160 3.25 0.79 2.84 520 65.00
7 Izagani Aquino (10) San Marin t-5 8.0 13 37 14 160 3.09 0.93 3.57 495 61.88
8 Victor Li (10) Offset C t-3 8.0 14 25 7 160 2.66 2.00 5.57 425 53.12
9 Reedit Shahriar (11) Offset C t-3 8.0 13 26 7 160 2.62 1.86 5.57 420 52.50
10 Arjun Gonguntla (8) Churchill B t-7 8.0 8 31 4 160 2.56 2.00 9.75 410 51.25
11 Aidan Gerber (10) Aragon 15 8.0 6 32 2 162 2.47 3.00 19.00 400 50.00
12 Andrew Tan (10) Bellarmine D 14 8.0 5 34 4 160 2.47 1.25 9.75 395 49.38
13 Brandon San Mateo C t-24 8.0 6 30 2 161 2.36 3.00 18.00 380 47.50
14 Haoxiang Qin (9) Escobar B 13 8.0 3 34 1 160 2.38 3.00 37.00 380 47.50
15 Dylan Vu (12) Vista Del Lago B t-9 8.0 4 34 10 160 2.19 0.40 3.80 350 43.75
16 Majid Shabeer (9) Bellarmine C t-7 8.0 7 25 2 160 2.16 3.50 16.00 345 43.12
17 Kirk Tran (12) Neg 5 t-9 8.0 6 29 8 160 2.12 0.75 4.38 340 42.50
18 Michael Yu (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 6.0 3 21 0 120 2.12 inf inf 255 42.50
19 Tyler Luu (8) Sunol Glen 21 8.0 4 33 12 160 2.06 0.33 3.08 330 41.25
20 Aryaditya Lankipalle (8) Pleasanton Scholars C t-22 8.0 0 37 8 163 2.02 0.00 4.62 330 41.25
21 Deven Shah (9) Harker C t-22 8.0 7 26 10 160 1.97 0.70 3.30 315 39.38
22 Ethan Fonarev (10) San Marin t-5 8.0 11 18 7 160 1.94 1.57 4.14 310 38.75
23 Zachary Su (11) Starry Nights t-3 8.0 6 24 4 160 1.94 1.50 7.50 310 38.75
24 Ishrak Ramzan (12) Neg 5 t-9 8.0 6 21 1 160 1.84 6.00 27.00 295 36.88
25 Pradyum Chitlu (7) Hopkins B t-24 8.0 3 29 10 161 1.77 0.30 3.20 285 35.62
26 Alice Zhou (10) Fremont Christian 19 8.0 3 27 6 160 1.78 0.50 5.00 285 35.62
27 Anish Biligiri (11) Starry Nights t-3 8.0 6 21 4 160 1.75 1.50 6.75 280 35.00
28 Katie Donahue (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 4.0 2 11 1 80 1.69 2.00 13.00 135 33.75
29 Annie Huang (11) Voltaire B 17 8.0 5 19 3 160 1.56 1.67 8.00 250 31.25
30 Bora Alaybeyi (9) Saratoga D 20 8.0 4 21 9 160 1.41 0.44 2.78 225 28.12
31 Apurva Mishra (9) Davis C Top 2 9.0 3 23 5 180 1.39 0.60 5.20 250 27.78
32 Tej Nair (11) Offset C t-3 8.0 10 8 2 160 1.38 5.00 9.00 220 27.50
33 Russell Cheng (12) The King's Academy t-5 8.0 4 19 6 160 1.38 0.67 3.83 220 27.50
34 Krishna Jamakhandi (7) Hopkins B t-24 8.0 2 21 5 161 1.34 0.40 4.60 215 26.88
35 Mark Hu (9) Harker C t-22 8.0 1 24 8 160 1.34 0.12 3.12 215 26.88
36 Supriya Mula (11) Voltaire B 17 3.0 0 9 2 60 1.33 0.00 4.50 80 26.67
37 Vikram Kashyap (9) Saint Francis B Top 2 9.0 6 18 7 180 1.31 0.86 3.43 235 26.11
38 Cameron Smith (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 6.0 4 10 3 120 1.21 1.33 4.67 145 24.17
39 Ivy Du (11) Voltaire B 17 8.0 1 17 0 160 1.16 inf inf 185 23.12
40 Paul Peng (11) Fremont Christian 19 8.0 1 19 5 160 1.12 0.20 4.00 180 22.50
41 Joshua Lim (11) Menlo 11 8.0 0 18 0 160 1.12 0.00 inf 180 22.50
42 Samhita Kumar (8) Churchill B t-7 8.0 3 14 2 160 1.09 1.50 8.50 175 21.88
43 Manu San Mateo C t-24 8.0 2 17 5 161 1.09 0.40 3.80 175 21.88
44 Max Boyken (12) Rio Americano 12 8.0 2 15 2 160 1.06 1.00 8.50 170 21.25
45 Matthew Phan Bellarmine C t-7 8.0 4 10 1 160 0.97 4.00 14.00 155 19.38
46 Rohan Subramanian (10) Escobar B 13 8.0 1 15 2 160 0.97 0.50 8.00 155 19.38
47 Eliana Mugar (12) Vista Del Lago B t-9 8.0 1 14 0 160 0.97 inf inf 155 19.38
48 Natalie Lai (7) Sunol Glen 21 5.0 0 11 3 100 0.95 0.00 3.67 95 19.00
49 Jason Hauk (10) Aragon 15 8.0 2 13 2 162 0.93 1.00 7.50 150 18.75
50 Bradly Wei (11) Fremont Christian 19 4.0 1 6 0 80 0.94 inf inf 75 18.75
51 Samarth Girish (10) Bellarmine C t-7 8.0 3 14 8 160 0.91 0.38 2.12 145 18.12
52 Malin Sapkota (11) Starry Nights t-3 8.0 4 10 4 160 0.88 1.00 3.50 140 17.50
53 Aarav Naveen (10) Saratoga D 20 8.0 1 13 1 160 0.88 1.00 14.00 140 17.50
54 Mridhula Kalliyur (6) Pleasanton Scholars C t-22 8.0 0 16 4 163 0.86 0.00 4.00 140 17.50
55 Ayushi Mittal (12) Vista Del Lago B t-9 8.0 1 13 2 160 0.84 0.50 7.00 135 16.88
56 Shantanu Kamat (10) Saint Francis B Top 2 9.0 1 15 3 180 0.83 0.33 5.33 150 16.67
57 Neeraj Ratterhalli (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 1.5 0 3 1 30 0.83 0.00 3.00 25 16.67
58 Adrian Pu (11) Davis C Top 2 9.0 6 5 2 180 0.72 3.00 5.50 130 14.44
59 Aditya Anantaraman (7) Churchill B t-7 8.0 0 12 2 160 0.69 0.00 6.00 110 13.75
60 Luke Ren (12) Neg 5 t-9 6.5 1 6 1 130 0.54 1.00 7.00 70 10.77
61 Charles Cao (12) Vista Del Lago B t-9 8.0 1 8 3 160 0.50 0.33 3.00 80 10.00
62 Justin Fung (9) Harker C t-22 2.5 0 3 1 50 0.50 0.00 3.00 25 10.00
63 Eric Conner (7) Sunol Glen 21 8.0 2 4 0 160 0.44 inf inf 70 8.75
64 Shervil Patel (10) Saint Francis B Top 2 4.0 0 5 3 80 0.44 0.00 1.67 35 8.75
65 S. K. Thirumala Bellarmine D 14 4.0 0 4 1 80 0.44 0.00 4.00 35 8.75
66 Chris Lopez (9) Bellarmine D 14 8.0 3 5 6 160 0.41 0.50 1.33 65 8.12
67 Sudhanva Belur (4) Challenger-Strawberry Park 16 8.0 2 4 1 161 0.40 2.00 6.00 65 8.12
68 Tushar Shrivastav (10) Saratoga D 20 8.0 1 10 10 160 0.41 0.10 1.10 65 8.12
69 Nithin Danday (8) Churchill B t-7 8.0 1 7 4 160 0.41 0.25 2.00 65 8.12
70 Stephanie Hostetter (12) Voltaire B 17 8.0 1 6 2 160 0.41 0.50 3.50 65 8.12
71 Samir Rashid (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
72 Tarun Suresh (10) Escobar B 13 8.0 1 6 3 160 0.38 0.33 2.33 60 7.50
73 Victor Chow (9) Bellarmine D 14 8.0 1 5 1 160 0.38 1.00 6.00 60 7.50
74 Andrew Dinh (12) Neg 5 t-9 3.5 0 3 1 70 0.36 0.00 3.00 25 7.14
75 Naomi Piper-Pell (9) Rio Americano 12 8.0 1 6 4 160 0.34 0.25 1.75 55 6.88
76 Grace Tang (9) Menlo 11 8.0 1 4 0 160 0.34 inf inf 55 6.88
77 Ayan San Mateo C t-24 8.0 0 7 3 161 0.34 0.00 2.33 55 6.88
78 Ben Chang (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 3.0 0 3 2 60 0.33 0.00 1.50 20 6.67
79 Anthony Nguyen (12) Neg 5 t-9 6.0 0 5 3 120 0.29 0.00 1.67 35 5.83
80 Divyam Sengar (9) Starry Nights t-3 8.0 2 1 1 160 0.22 2.00 3.00 35 4.38
81 Aarav Dholakia (9) Offset C t-3 8.0 1 2 0 160 0.22 inf inf 35 4.38
82 Amrita Bhasin (10) Menlo-Atherton 18 4.0 0 2 1 80 0.19 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
83 Matthew Lim (11) Menlo 11 8.0 1 2 2 160 0.16 0.50 1.50 25 3.12
84 Anusha Upadhyayula (6) Challenger-Strawberry Park 16 8.0 1 1 0 161 0.16 inf inf 25 3.12
85 Albena Goulisheva (10) Aragon 15 8.0 0 2 0 162 0.12 0.00 inf 20 2.50
86 Andrew Harley (10) The King's Academy t-5 8.0 0 1 2 160 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
87 Veer Sahasi (6) Harker C t-22 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
88 Ruhan Sahasi (6) Harker C t-22 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
89 Kai Qi Chee (12) The King's Academy t-5 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
90 Maurya Pleasanton Scholars C t-22 4.0 0 0 0 81 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00