2019 Sparta Fall Tournament on October 26, 2019 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Championship

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 College Heights Christian 9 0 1.000 1-0 454.3 107.4 346.9 121 162 22.72 121 2240 18.51 19⅓ 230 11.90
2 Thayer A SS 8 1 .889 0-1 368.0 123.1 245.0 114 169 18.40 114 1730 15.18 20⅓ 240 11.80

Third Place

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
3 Kickapoo Gold 8 1 .889 1-0 344.0 108.3 235.7 110 168 17.20 110 1610 14.64 23⅓ 180 7.71
4 Eldon A 7 2 .778 0-1 256.3 177.2 79.0 83 167 12.81 83 1100 13.25 29⅔ 210 7.08

Fifth Place

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
5 Greenwood Lab 6 3 .667 1-0 191.3 198.8 -7.5 61 161 9.56 60 750 12.50 35 180 5.14
6 Fair Grove A SS 5 4 .556 0-1 241.7 144.8 96.9 75 164 12.09 75 1120 14.93 29⅔ 100 3.37

Seventh Place

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
7 Jasper SS 5 4 .556 1-0 131.4 202.3 -70.9 52 175 6.57 52 500 9.62 36 130 3.61
8 Thayer B SS 3 6 .333 0-1 131.7 219.2 -87.4 53 167 6.59 53 460 8.68 39⅓ 110 2.80

Matt Hooper

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
9 Waynesville 5 3 .625 2-1 186.3 163.4 22.9 54 131 9.31 54 550 10.19 28⅓ 130 4.59
9 Reeds Spring A 5 3 .625 2-1 172.7 187.9 -15.2 53 132 8.64 53 490 9.25 29 120 4.14
9 McDonald County 4 4 .500 2-1 131.5 169.2 -37.8 38 143 6.57 38 380 10.00 39⅔ 180 4.54
12 Mountain Grove SS 3 5 .375 0-3 126.0 193.7 -67.7 43 127 6.30 43 290 6.74 37 80 2.16

Quint

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
13 Kickapoo Brown 5 3 .625 3-0 192.5 151.9 40.6 57 133 9.62 57 630 11.05 20⅓ 80 3.93
14 Clever A SS 4 4 .500 2-1 150.8 163.1 -12.3 40 130 7.54 40 400 10.00 35 180 5.14
15 Kickapoo White 3 5 .375 1-2 120.0 203.0 -83.0 40 135 6.00 40 310 7.75 33 100 3.03
16 Fair Grove B SS 2 6 .250 0-3 88.4 192.8 -104.3 29 138 4.42 29 230 7.93 35 90 2.57

Benjamin Buford "Bubba" Blue

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
17 Glendale Red 4 4 .500 3-0 143.1 138.5 4.6 37 130 7.15 37 390 10.54 37 170 4.59
18 Logan-Rogersville 3 5 .375 2-1 100.7 173.8 -73.1 41 145 5.03 41 220 5.37 32⅔ 100 3.06
19 Spokane SS 2 6 .250 1-2 103.6 168.3 -64.7 36 139 5.18 36 250 6.94 31 110 3.55
20 Southwest R-V SS 1 7 .125 0-3 37.8 230.8 -193.0 19 143 1.89 19 20 1.05 40⅓ 60 1.49

Santiago

Rank Team SS W L Pct Stage PP20 PAP20 Mrg 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
21 Clever B SS 3 5 .375 3-0 95.6 167.6 -72.1 31 136 4.78 31 260 8.39 36 80 2.22
22 Glendale Blue 3 5 .375 2-1 102.1 173.0 -70.9 34 141 5.11 34 260 7.65 36 120 3.33
23 Reeds Spring B 2 6 .250 1-2 94.2 166.7 -72.5 36 138 4.71 36 220 6.11 37⅓ 70 1.87
24 Eldon B 0 8 .000 0-3 31.0 219.7 -188.7 12 142 1.55 12 50 4.17 45⅔ 50 1.09
Made with YellowFruit 🍌