2019 Columbia Fall Tournament on November 16, 2019 Statistics report for Nationals Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Hunter B 415, Darien B 225
Darien B: Alex DelVecchio 1 3 2 35, Darryl Wang 1 1 0 25, Iman Onbargi 2 0 1 25, Michael Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Noah Mobarik 0 0 0 0
Hunter B: Rachel Yang 0 1 1 5, Ella Leeds 0 0 0 0, Andrew Zeng 3 4 1 80, Daniel Shneider 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Darien B 8 140 17.50, Hunter B 11 290 26.36

Dalton 285, Mountain Lakes A 200
Mountain Lakes A: Lucy Horowitz 1 3 0 45, Ryan Shanker 2 1 1 35, Ishan Mukherjee 0 0 0 0, Conrad Lewis 1 0 2 5, Alan Lin 0 1 1 5
Dalton : Avi Mehta 2 3 1 55, Tycho von Rosenvinge 0 1 1 5, Oliver Huston 1 1 0 25, Nathaniel Ting 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 9 110 12.22, Dalton 9 190 21.11

Penn Manor 320, Robert Harp A 250
Penn Manor: Connor Mayers 3 7 0 115, Audrey Ritchie 0 0 0 0, Isaac Leshok 1 0 0 15
Robert Harp A: Veena Nambi 1 1 0 25, Jason Selvin 1 0 1 10, Jeffrey Xu 1 0 0 15, Rosa Xia 4 1 0 70
Bonuses: Penn Manor 11 190 17.27, Robert Harp A 9 130 14.44


Round 2

Stuyvesant 360, Teterboro 135
Stuyvesant : Benjamin Avrahami 2 7 1 95, Michael Robertson 0 1 0 10, Kausar Alkaderi 0 1 0 10, Ahmed Shekhani 0 1 1 5, Subhan Chahal 0 0 0 0
Teterboro: Rohit Agarwal 0 1 1 5, Nicholas Zhang 1 3 3 30, Kevin Shen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 12 240 20.00, Teterboro 5 100 20.00

Tenafly A 400, Darien A 220
Darien A: Jimena Sarapura-Phipps 0 3 1 25, Riya Krishnan 1 1 1 20, Grace Hand 0 1 1 5, Will Cherico 2 0 0 30
Tenafly A: Jerry Feng 0 0 0 0, Andrew Hau 2 3 2 50, Juno Lee 0 4 0 40, Alex Slusarev 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Darien A 8 140 17.50, Tenafly A 12 270 22.50


Round 3

Hunter A 430, "A Doll's Team" 235
Hunter A: Pedro Juan Orduz 2 1 0 40, Asher Jaffe 4 0 0 60, Cerulean Ozarow 0 1 0 10, Benjamin Chapman 2 1 0 40
"A Doll's Team": Will Steger 4 0 1 55, Sanya Niar 0 0 0 0, Az Faiz 2 1 2 30
Bonuses: Hunter A 11 280 25.45, "A Doll's Team" 7 150 21.43

Bronx Science A 210, Roslyn 160
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 1 0 1 10, Eric Sulewski 1 2 1 30, Shmuel Padwa 0 1 0 10, Arsha Uthairungsri 2 1 0 40
Roslyn: Daniel Flyer 1 4 0 55, Zachary Perlman 0 0 0 0, Alex Bloom 1 2 2 25, Daniel Robbins 0 0 0 0, Nicole Lee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bronx Science A 8 120 15.00, Roslyn 8 80 10.00

East Brunswick B 420, Milburn A 280
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 6 0 1 85, Milo Stone 0 0 0 0, Derek Sun 0 0 0 0, Ethan Zhang 1 1 0 25
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 3 0 0 45, Joshua Yi 4 0 0 60, Aniket Das 0 3 0 30, David Ovetsky 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Milburn A 8 170 21.25, East Brunswick B 12 260 21.67


Round 5

East Brunswick A 415, "Illium A" 290
East Brunswick A: Jackson Lee 3 3 0 75, Atharva Acharya 1 0 0 15, Aabir Rashid 2 0 0 30, Alex Suponya 2 0 0 30, Dylan Ye 1 0 0 15
"Illium A": Rohit Lal 1 0 1 10, Aidan Uckun 1 0 1 10, Raymond Wang 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 12 250 20.83, "Illium A" 8 200 25.00


Round 6

Mountain Lakes A 265, Stuyvesant 200
Mountain Lakes A: Lucy Horowitz 1 4 0 55, Ryan Shanker 0 1 0 10, Conrad Lewis 0 3 2 20, Alan Lin 0 1 0 10
Stuyvesant : Benjamin Avrahami 2 3 2 50, Michael Robertson 1 1 0 25, Kausar Alkaderi 0 0 1 -5, Ahmed Shekhani 0 1 0 10, Subhan Chahal 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 10 170 17.00, Stuyvesant 8 120 15.00

Dalton 290, Roslyn 170
Dalton : Avi Mehta 1 4 0 55, Tycho von Rosenvinge 3 2 1 60, Ege Ozbek 0 0 0 0, Oliver Huston 0 1 0 10
Roslyn: Daniel Flyer 0 4 1 35, Zachary Perlman 0 0 0 0, Alex Bloom 1 1 0 25, Daniel Robbins 0 0 0 0, Nicole Lee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dalton 11 165 15.00, Roslyn 6 110 18.33

Bronx Science A 280, Teterboro 235
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 1 4 0 55, Eric Sulewski 3 1 0 55, Shmuel Padwa 0 0 0 0, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 1 0 10
Teterboro: Rohit Agarwal 1 1 4 5, Nicholas Zhang 1 5 1 60, Kevin Shen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bronx Science A 10 160 16.00, Teterboro 8 170 21.25

"Illium A" 420, Tenafly A 260
Tenafly A: Aaron Gordon 0 0 0 0, Andrew Hau 2 4 0 70, Juno Lee 1 0 0 15, Alex Slusarev 1 0 2 5
"Illium A": Rohit Lal 1 1 1 20, Aidan Uckun 2 1 0 40, Raymond Wang 4 3 0 90
Bonuses: Tenafly A 8 170 21.25, "Illium A" 12 270 22.50

Robert Harp A 375, Darien A 305
Robert Harp A: Veena Nambi 0 2 0 20, Jason Selvin 2 1 0 40, Jeffrey Xu 1 2 0 35, Rosa Xia 2 1 0 40
Darien A: Jimena Sarapura-Phipps 3 5 0 95, Riya Krishnan 0 0 2 -10, Will Cherico 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robert Harp A 11 240 21.82, Darien A 8 220 27.50

East Brunswick A 410, Penn Manor 205
East Brunswick A: Jackson Lee 5 2 1 90, Atharva Acharya 1 1 3 10, Alex Suponya 2 1 2 30, Dylan Ye 0 0 0 0
Penn Manor: Connor Mayers 1 6 2 65, Audrey Ritchie 0 0 0 0, Isaac Leshok 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 12 280 23.33, Penn Manor 7 140 20.00

Hunter A 495, East Brunswick B 250
Hunter A: Pedro Juan Orduz 1 0 1 10, Asher Jaffe 4 3 0 90, Cerulean Ozarow 2 0 0 30, Benjamin Chapman 1 2 0 35
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 0 1 1 5, Joshua Yi 4 0 1 55, Aniket Das 0 0 0 0, David Ovetsky 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Hunter A 13 330 25.38, East Brunswick B 7 160 22.86

Hunter B 380, "A Doll's Team" 335
"A Doll's Team": Will Steger 2 2 1 45, Sanya Niar 1 1 0 25, Az Faiz 2 1 1 35
Hunter B: Rachel Yang 2 2 0 50, Ella Leeds 0 0 0 0, Andrew Zeng 3 5 2 85, Daniel Shneider 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: "A Doll's Team" 9 230 25.56, Hunter B 13 230 17.69

Milburn A 450, Darien B 220
Darien B: Alex DelVecchio 2 0 1 25, Darryl Wang 4 0 2 50, Iman Onbargi 1 0 0 15, Michael Zielinski 0 0 0 0
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 5 2 1 90, Milo Stone 0 1 0 10, Brian Zhang 0 1 0 10, Ethan Zhang 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Darien B 7 130 18.57, Milburn A 12 300 25.00


Round 7

Stuyvesant 285, Roslyn 185
Roslyn: Daniel Flyer 0 5 0 50, Zachary Perlman 0 0 0 0, Alex Bloom 0 0 1 -5, Daniel Robbins 0 0 0 0, Nicole Lee 0 1 0 10
Stuyvesant : Benjamin Avrahami 1 7 2 75, Michael Robertson 0 1 0 10, Ahmed Shekhani 1 1 1 20, Subhan Chahal 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Roslyn 6 130 21.67, Stuyvesant 11 180 16.36

Penn Manor 380, Darien A 270
Darien A: Jimena Sarapura-Phipps 3 2 2 55, Riya Krishnan 0 1 0 10, Will Cherico 1 1 0 25
Penn Manor: Connor Mayers 6 5 4 120, Audrey Ritchie 0 0 0 0, Isaac Leshok 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Darien A 8 180 22.50, Penn Manor 11 260 23.64

Teterboro 285, Mountain Lakes A 235
Mountain Lakes A: Lucy Horowitz 0 3 2 20, Ryan Shanker 0 2 0 20, Ishan Mukherjee 0 1 0 10, Conrad Lewis 1 2 0 35
Teterboro: Rohit Agarwal 4 1 0 70, Nicholas Zhang 2 3 3 45, Kevin Shen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 9 150 16.67, Teterboro 10 170 17.00

Bronx Science A 330, Dalton 200
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 2 6 0 90, Eric Sulewski 0 0 0 0, Shmuel Padwa 0 1 1 5, Arsha Uthairungsri 1 1 0 25
Dalton : Avi Mehta 0 1 0 10, Tycho von Rosenvinge 1 3 2 35, Oliver Huston 0 1 1 5, Nathaniel Ting 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Bronx Science A 11 210 19.09, Dalton 8 130 16.25

East Brunswick A 425, Tenafly A 190
Tenafly A: Jerry Feng 0 0 0 0, Aaron Gordon 0 0 1 -5, Andrew Hau 1 3 1 40, Juno Lee 0 1 1 5, Alex Slusarev 1 1 1 20
East Brunswick A: Jackson Lee 5 1 1 80, Atharva Acharya 0 2 0 20, Aabir Rashid 1 1 1 20, Alex Suponya 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Tenafly A 7 130 18.57, East Brunswick A 12 290 24.17

"A Doll's Team" 505, East Brunswick B 170
"A Doll's Team": Will Steger 2 4 1 65, Sanya Niar 0 2 0 20, Az Faiz 4 3 0 90
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 1 0 0 15, Joshua Yi 1 1 1 20, Aniket Das 0 0 0 0, David Ovetsky 1 1 4 5
Bonuses: "A Doll's Team" 15 330 22.00, East Brunswick B 5 130 26.00

Milburn A 420, Hunter B 305
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 5 4 0 115, Eric Guo 0 1 0 10, Milo Stone 0 0 0 0, Ethan Zhang 1 0 2 5
Hunter B: Rachel Yang 0 2 0 20, Ella Leeds 1 0 0 15, Andrew Zeng 3 0 2 35, Daniel Shneider 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Milburn A 11 290 26.36, Hunter B 9 200 22.22

Hunter A 365, Darien B 330
Hunter A: Pedro Juan Orduz 2 2 2 40, Asher Jaffe 3 0 1 40, Cerulean Ozarow 3 0 0 45, Benjamin Chapman 0 0 2 -10
Darien B: Alex DelVecchio 2 1 1 35, Darryl Wang 2 1 1 35, Iman Onbargi 0 3 0 30, Noah Mobarik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 10 250 25.00, Darien B 9 230 25.56

Robert Harp A 375, "Illium A" 285
Robert Harp A: Veena Nambi 0 1 0 10, Jason Selvin 1 4 0 55, Jeffrey Xu 1 2 0 35, Rosa Xia 1 1 0 25
"Illium A": Rohit Lal 1 3 0 45, Aidan Uckun 1 0 2 5, Raymond Wang 4 0 1 55
Bonuses: Robert Harp A 11 250 22.73, "Illium A" 9 180 20.00


Round 8

Bronx Science A 265, Stuyvesant 255
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 0 6 0 60, Eric Sulewski 0 0 0 0, Shmuel Padwa 0 1 0 10, Arsha Uthairungsri 1 2 0 35
Stuyvesant : Benjamin Avrahami 1 5 2 55, Michael Robertson 0 0 0 0, Kausar Alkaderi 1 2 0 35, Ahmed Shekhani 0 0 1 -5, Subhan Chahal 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bronx Science A 10 160 16.00, Stuyvesant 9 170 18.89

Hunter A 375, Hunter B 360
Hunter A: Pedro Juan Orduz 3 1 1 50, Asher Jaffe 1 3 1 40, Cerulean Ozarow 2 0 1 25, Benjamin Chapman 1 0 1 10
Hunter B: Rachel Yang 0 1 0 10, Ella Leeds 0 0 0 0, Andrew Zeng 3 3 0 75, Daniel Shneider 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Hunter A 11 250 22.73, Hunter B 10 240 24.00

East Brunswick B 325, Darien B 270
Darien B: Alex DelVecchio 0 2 0 20, Darryl Wang 0 2 0 20, Iman Onbargi 1 4 1 50, Michael Zielinski 0 0 0 0
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 2 0 1 25, Joshua Yi 1 0 1 10, Aniket Das 2 0 0 30, David Ovetsky 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Darien B 9 180 20.00, East Brunswick B 9 210 23.33

"Illium A" 395, Darien A 260
"Illium A": Rohit Lal 3 1 3 40, Aidan Uckun 1 1 1 20, Raymond Wang 2 4 1 65
Darien A: Jimena Sarapura-Phipps 2 1 1 35, Riya Krishnan 1 2 1 30, Will Cherico 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: "Illium A" 12 270 22.50, Darien A 8 180 22.50

Tenafly A 500, Penn Manor 145
Tenafly A: Jerry Feng 0 1 1 5, Aaron Gordon 1 2 1 30, Andrew Hau 2 4 1 65, Juno Lee 0 4 0 40
Penn Manor: Connor Mayers 2 4 3 55, Audrey Ritchie 0 0 0 0, Isaac Leshok 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Tenafly A 14 360 25.71, Penn Manor 6 90 15.00

East Brunswick A 435, Robert Harp A 175
East Brunswick A: Atharva Acharya 1 0 3 0, Aabir Rashid 2 0 0 30, Alex Suponya 4 3 2 80, Dylan Ye 1 2 0 35
Robert Harp A: Veena Nambi 1 0 1 10, Jason Selvin 0 2 0 20, Jeffrey Xu 0 3 1 25, Rosa Xia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 13 290 22.31, Robert Harp A 6 120 20.00

Teterboro 285, Dalton 245
Teterboro: Rohit Agarwal 0 0 2 -10, Nicholas Zhang 2 8 1 105, Kevin Shen 0 1 0 10
Dalton : Avi Mehta 0 2 2 10, Tycho von Rosenvinge 4 0 0 60, Ege Ozbek 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel Ting 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Teterboro 11 180 16.36, Dalton 7 160 22.86

Roslyn 225, Mountain Lakes A 220
Roslyn: Daniel Flyer 0 4 0 40, Zachary Perlman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Robbins 0 2 0 20, Nicole Lee 0 4 1 35
Mountain Lakes A: Lucy Horowitz 1 1 2 15, Ryan Shanker 0 2 0 20, Conrad Lewis 0 3 1 25, Alan Lin 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Roslyn 10 130 13.00, Mountain Lakes A 8 150 18.75

Milburn A 455, "A Doll's Team" 230
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 6 4 1 125, Derek Sun 0 0 0 0, Brian Zhang 0 1 0 10, Ethan Zhang 0 2 0 20
"A Doll's Team": Will Steger 3 1 1 50, Sanya Niar 0 2 1 15, Az Faiz 1 0 2 5
Bonuses: Milburn A 13 300 23.08, "A Doll's Team" 7 160 22.86


Round 9

Penn Manor 330, "Illium A" 310
"Illium A": Rohit Lal 0 1 1 5, Aidan Uckun 2 0 0 30, Raymond Wang 2 4 1 65
Penn Manor: Connor Mayers 4 6 1 115, Audrey Ritchie 0 0 0 0, Isaac Leshok 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: "Illium A" 9 210 23.33, Penn Manor 10 220 22.00

Tenafly A 430, Robert Harp A 230
Robert Harp A: Veena Nambi 2 0 0 30, Jason Selvin 1 0 0 15, Jeffrey Xu 0 1 1 5, Rosa Xia 0 3 0 30
Tenafly A: Jerry Feng 3 2 0 65, Andrew Hau 3 2 0 65, Juno Lee 0 1 0 10, Alex Slusarev 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Robert Harp A 7 150 21.43, Tenafly A 13 270 20.77

Darien A 415, East Brunswick A 250
East Brunswick A: Jackson Lee 0 2 1 15, Atharva Acharya 1 0 0 15, Aabir Rashid 1 1 1 20, Alex Suponya 0 1 0 10, Dylan Ye 0 1 0 10
Darien A: Jimena Sarapura-Phipps 4 3 0 90, Riya Krishnan 0 3 0 30, Will Cherico 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 7 180 25.71, Darien A 12 270 22.50

East Brunswick B 400, Hunter B 240
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 3 1 0 55, Joshua Yi 2 1 0 40, Aniket Das 0 2 0 20, David Ovetsky 1 1 0 25
Hunter B: Rachel Yang 0 0 2 -10, Ella Leeds 0 1 0 10, Andrew Zeng 3 4 3 70, Daniel Shneider 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 11 260 23.64, Hunter B 8 170 21.25

"A Doll's Team" 370, Darien B 305
"A Doll's Team": Will Steger 3 2 1 60, Sanya Niar 0 1 0 10, Az Faiz 3 2 1 60
Darien B: Alex DelVecchio 3 1 0 55, Darryl Wang 1 0 0 15, Iman Onbargi 1 2 0 35, Noah Mobarik 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: "A Doll's Team" 11 240 21.82, Darien B 9 190 21.11

Hunter A 440, Milburn A 315
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 3 3 0 75, Milo Stone 0 0 0 0, Brian Zhang 2 0 0 30, Ethan Zhang 0 0 0 0
Hunter A: Pedro Juan Orduz 3 2 1 60, Asher Jaffe 2 1 0 40, Cerulean Ozarow 3 1 0 55, Benjamin Chapman 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Milburn A 8 210 26.25, Hunter A 12 290 24.17

Dalton 440, Stuyvesant 120
Stuyvesant : Benjamin Avrahami 1 2 1 30, Michael Robertson 1 0 0 15, Kausar Alkaderi 0 0 1 -5, Ahmed Shekhani 0 0 0 0, Subhan Chahal 0 0 0 0
Dalton : Avi Mehta 2 3 0 60, Tycho von Rosenvinge 4 1 1 65, Oliver Huston 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel Ting 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 4 80 20.00, Dalton 14 270 19.29

Teterboro 340, Roslyn 160
Teterboro: Rohit Agarwal 0 2 0 20, Nicholas Zhang 1 9 3 90, Kevin Shen 0 0 0 0
Roslyn: Daniel Flyer 2 1 1 35, Zachary Perlman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Robbins 0 2 0 20, Nicole Lee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Teterboro 12 230 19.17, Roslyn 5 105 21.00

Mountain Lakes A 345, Bronx Science A 160
Mountain Lakes A: Lucy Horowitz 1 3 0 45, Ryan Shanker 1 1 0 25, Ishan Mukherjee 0 1 0 10, Conrad Lewis 1 2 0 35, Alan Lin 0 1 0 10
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 4 0 2 50, Eric Sulewski 0 0 0 0, Shmuel Padwa 0 1 0 10, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 11 220 20.00, Bronx Science A 6 90 15.00


Round 10

Milburn A 450, East Brunswick B 275
East Brunswick B: Jeffrey Han 0 1 1 5, David Ovetsky 1 1 0 25, Joshua Yi 1 0 0 15, Aniket Das 2 2 0 50
Milburn A: Dean Ah Now 5 3 0 105, Ethan Zhang 1 1 0 25, Milo Stone 0 0 0 0, Brian Zhang 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 8 180 22.50, Milburn A 12 290 24.17