2019 Columbia Fall Tournament on November 16, 2019 Statistics report for Nationals Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Dean Ah Now Milburn A Thwackuy 5.0 31 13 5 100 5.70 6.20 8.80 570 114.00
2 Connor Mayers Penn Manor Flapple 5.0 20 21 10 100 4.60 2.00 4.10 460 92.00
3 Andrew Zeng Hunter B Sizzlipede 5.0 19 18 7 100 4.30 2.71 5.29 430 86.00
4 Will Steger "A Doll's Team" Flapple 5.0 17 13 4 100 3.65 4.25 7.50 365 73.00
5 Raymond Wang "Illium A" Sizzlipede 5.0 16 14 4 100 3.60 4.00 7.50 360 72.00
6 Jimena Sarapura-Phipps Darien A Thwackuy 5.0 13 15 3 100 3.30 4.33 9.33 330 66.00
7 Pedro Juan Orduz Hunter A Flapple 5.0 16 8 0 100 3.20 inf inf 320 64.00
8 Alex DelVecchio Darien B Sizzlipede 5.0 6 25 4 100 3.20 1.50 7.75 320 64.00
9 Jackson Lee East Brunswick A Sizzlipede 5.0 14 9 5 100 2.75 2.80 4.60 275 55.00
10 Benjamin Avrahami Stuyvesant Flapple 5.0 5 19 1 100 2.60 5.00 24.00 260 52.00
11 Az Faiz "A Doll's Team" Flapple 5.0 9 15 6 100 2.55 1.50 4.00 255 51.00
12 Joshua Yi East Brunswick B Thwackuy 5.0 13 8 5 100 2.50 2.60 4.20 250 50.00
13 Avi Mehta Dalton Thwackuy 5.0 8 12 3 100 2.25 2.67 6.67 225 45.00
14 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes A Thwackuy 1.0 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45 45.00
15 Cerulean Ozarow Hunter A Flapple 5.0 13 5 6 100 2.15 2.17 3.00 215 43.00
16 Rosa Xia Robert Harp A Flapple 5.0 7 11 0 100 2.15 inf inf 215 43.00
17 Asher Jaffe Hunter A Flapple 5.0 11 5 2 100 2.05 5.50 8.00 205 41.00
18 David Ovetsky East Brunswick B Thwackuy 5.0 10 7 4 100 2.00 2.50 4.25 200 40.00
19 Nicholas Zhang Teterboro Flapple 2.0 3 6 5 40 2.00 0.60 1.80 80 40.00
20 Juno Lee Tenafly A Thwackuy 5.0 5 12 1 100 1.90 5.00 17.00 190 38.00
21 Andrew Hau Tenafly A Thwackuy 5.0 7 11 6 100 1.85 1.17 3.00 185 37.00
22 Daniel Shneider Hunter B Sizzlipede 5.0 8 6 0 100 1.80 inf inf 180 36.00
23 Jeffrey Han East Brunswick B Thwackuy 5.0 7 9 3 100 1.80 2.33 5.33 180 36.00
24 Jason Selvin Robert Harp A Flapple 5.0 5 11 3 100 1.70 1.67 5.33 170 34.00
25 Ben Chapman Hunter A Flapple 5.0 6 8 1 100 1.65 6.00 14.00 165 33.00
26 Alex Slusarev Tenafly A Thwackuy 5.0 4 10 0 100 1.60 inf inf 160 32.00
27 Alex Suponya East Brunswick A Sizzlipede 3.5 4 6 2 70 1.57 2.00 5.00 110 31.43
28 Iman Onbargi Darien B Sizzlipede 5.0 2 15 5 100 1.55 0.40 3.40 155 31.00
29 Darryl Wang Darien B Sizzlipede 4.5 7 3 0 90 1.50 inf inf 135 30.00
30 Ethan Zhang Milburn A Thwackuy 5.0 4 9 0 100 1.50 inf inf 150 30.00
31 Veena Nambi Robert Harp A Flapple 5.0 3 10 0 100 1.45 inf inf 145 29.00
32 Rachel Yang Hunter B Sizzlipede 5.0 5 7 1 100 1.40 5.00 12.00 140 28.00
33 Daniel Flyer Roslyn Sizzlipede 5.0 2 12 3 100 1.35 0.67 4.67 135 27.00
34 Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes A Thwackuy 5.0 7 4 4 100 1.25 1.75 2.75 125 25.00
35 Aabir Rashid East Brunswick A Sizzlipede 3.0 5 1 2 60 1.25 2.50 3.00 75 25.00
36 Rohit Lal "Illium A" Sizzlipede 5.0 4 7 2 100 1.20 2.00 5.50 120 24.00
37 Arsha Uthairungsri Bronx Science A Sizzlipede 5.0 4 7 2 100 1.20 2.00 5.50 120 24.00
38 Tycho von Rosenvinge Dalton Thwackuy 5.0 3 8 1 100 1.20 3.00 11.00 120 24.00
39 Benjamin Pilosov Bronx Science A Sizzlipede 5.0 2 9 1 100 1.15 2.00 11.00 115 23.00
40 Aidan Uckun "Illium A" Sizzlipede 5.0 5 5 4 100 1.05 1.25 2.50 105 21.00
41 Jeffrey Xu Robert Harp A Flapple 5.0 5 4 2 100 1.05 2.50 4.50 105 21.00
42 Sanya Niar "A Doll's Team" Flapple 5.0 3 6 1 100 1.00 3.00 9.00 100 20.00
43 Riya Krishnan Darien A Thwackuy 5.0 4 5 3 100 0.95 1.33 3.00 95 19.00
44 Dylan Ye East Brunswick A Sizzlipede 4.5 4 3 1 90 0.94 4.00 7.00 85 18.89
45 Oliver Huston Dalton Thwackuy 3.0 3 1 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33
46 Rohit Agarwal Teterboro Flapple 5.0 5 5 7 100 0.90 0.71 1.43 90 18.00
47 Shmuel Padwa Bronx Science A Sizzlipede 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00
48 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes A Thwackuy 4.5 2 8 8 90 0.78 0.25 1.25 70 15.56
49 Aniket Das East Brunswick B Thwackuy 5.0 1 6 0 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
50 Will Cherico Darien A Thwackuy 5.0 3 3 1 100 0.70 3.00 6.00 70 14.00
51 Jerry Feng Tenafly A Thwackuy 2.0 1 1 0 40 0.62 inf inf 25 12.50
52 Aaron Gordon Tenafly A Thwackuy 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
53 Atharva Acharya East Brunswick A Sizzlipede 4.0 1 5 4 80 0.56 0.25 1.50 45 11.25
54 Nathaniel Ting Dalton Thwackuy 4.0 1 4 2 80 0.56 0.50 2.50 45 11.25
55 Eric Sulewski Bronx Science A Sizzlipede 5.0 1 6 4 100 0.55 0.25 1.75 55 11.00
56 Brian Zhang Milburn A Thwackuy 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
57 Alan Lin Mountain Lakes A Thwackuy 0.5 0 1 1 10 0.50 0.00 1.00 5 10.00
58 Ishan Mukherjee Mountain Lakes A Thwackuy 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
59 Ahmed Shekhani Stuyvesant Flapple 3.5 1 2 1 70 0.43 1.00 3.00 30 8.57
60 Michael Robertson Stuyvesant Flapple 3.5 0 3 0 70 0.43 0.00 inf 30 8.57
61 Milo Stone Milburn A Thwackuy 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
62 Ella Leeds Hunter B Sizzlipede 5.0 2 1 0 100 0.40 inf inf 40 8.00
63 Grace Hand Darien A Thwackuy 5.0 1 3 1 100 0.40 1.00 4.00 40 8.00
64 Alex Bloom Roslyn Sizzlipede 5.0 3 2 6 100 0.35 0.50 0.83 35 7.00
65 Audrey Ritchie Penn Manor Flapple 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
66 Ege Ozbek Dalton Thwackuy 3.0 0 2 1 60 0.25 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
67 Kausar Alkaderi Stuyvesant Flapple 5.0 1 2 3 100 0.20 0.33 1.00 20 4.00
68 Zachary Perlman Roslyn Sizzlipede 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
69 Isaac Leshok Penn Manor Flapple 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00
70 Nicole Lee Roslyn Sizzlipede 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00
71 Kevin Shen Teterboro Flapple 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
72 Subhan Chahal Stuyvesant Flapple 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
73 Eric Guo Milburn A Thwackuy 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
74 Noah Mobarik Darien B Sizzlipede 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
75 Michael Zielinski Darien B Sizzlipede 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
76 Daniel Robbins Roslyn Sizzlipede 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
77 Derek Sun Milburn A Thwackuy 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00