MIT Fall Academic Tournament on November 03, 2019 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

MIT Fall Academic Tournament Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Karsten Rynearson Phillips Academy A Upper 7.00 59 16 16 140 6.89 3.69 4.69 965 137.86
2 Rhys Harris Plymouth A Upper 7.00 33 26 6 140 5.18 5.50 9.83 725 103.57
3 Nathan Sheffield Belmont Upper 6.10 31 18 6 122 5.04 5.17 8.17 615 100.82
4 Charles Yang Lexington A Upper 7.00 22 23 5 140 3.82 4.40 9.00 535 76.43
5 Daniel Xiang Lexington B Lower 6.00 12 25 2 120 3.50 6.00 18.50 420 70.00
6 Kevin Davis "James Hetfield HS" Upper 7.00 11 33 6 140 3.32 1.83 7.33 465 66.43
7 Rhianna Herlihy Plymouth B Lower 6.00 4 36 5 120 3.29 0.80 8.00 395 65.83
8 Max Masleyev AMSA B Lower 5.50 7 26 9 110 2.91 0.78 3.67 320 58.18
9 Douglas Meeker Barrington Upper 7.00 7 32 5 140 2.86 1.40 7.80 400 57.14
10 Seiyoung Jang Belmont Upper 7.00 19 8 5 140 2.43 3.80 5.40 340 48.57
11 Nathan Wolf Acton-Boxborough Lower 6.00 3 23 2 120 2.21 1.50 13.00 265 44.17
12 Lasal Mapitigama Phillips Academy B Upper 7.00 13 19 23 140 1.93 0.57 1.39 270 38.57
13 Daniel Temmallo AMSA A Upper 7.00 7 18 6 140 1.82 1.17 4.17 255 36.43
14 Alex Zhong Hingham White Lower 6.00 4 16 2 120 1.75 2.00 10.00 210 35.00
15 Christopher Walsh AMSA A Upper 6.00 6 12 1 120 1.71 6.00 18.00 205 34.17
16 Joe Maffa Acton-Boxborough Lower 6.00 0 19 1 120 1.54 0.00 19.00 185 30.83
17 Lucas Webber Hingham White Lower 6.00 2 15 1 120 1.46 2.00 17.00 175 29.17
18 Darren Tran Lexington B Lower 5.00 1 15 4 100 1.45 0.25 4.00 145 29.00
19 Derek Ying Lexington A Upper 7.00 9 8 3 140 1.43 3.00 5.67 200 28.57
20 Max Tao Phillips Academy A Upper 7.00 11 1 0 140 1.25 inf inf 175 25.00
21 Vincent Fan Phillips Academy A Upper 3.25 6 0 2 65 1.23 3.00 3.00 80 24.62
22 Arushi Kalpande Lexington A Upper 7.00 7 7 1 140 1.21 7.00 14.00 170 24.29
23 Kavika Krishnan AMSA B Lower 5.50 0 14 2 110 1.18 0.00 7.00 130 23.64
24 Michael Cathy Plymouth A Upper 7.00 8 5 1 140 1.18 8.00 13.00 165 23.57
25 Catie Manning Hingham Red Lower 6.00 1 12 1 120 1.08 1.00 13.00 130 21.67
26 Lindsay O'Neil Hingham White Lower 6.00 0 13 4 120 0.92 0.00 3.25 110 18.33
27 Leanna Bai Lexington A Upper 7.00 6 3 0 140 0.86 inf inf 120 17.14
28 Alex Grankin AMSA B Lower 4.50 1 6 0 90 0.83 inf inf 75 16.67
29 Emmet Lewiecki Hingham Red Lower 6.00 1 10 4 120 0.79 0.25 2.75 95 15.83
30 Malvika Iyer Lexington B Lower 4.00 1 5 1 80 0.75 1.00 6.00 60 15.00
31 Nakul Iyer Phillips Academy B Upper 7.00 4 4 0 140 0.71 inf inf 100 14.29
32 Charles Wang Acton-Boxborough Lower 6.00 1 9 5 120 0.67 0.20 2.00 80 13.33
33 Cade Earick Plymouth B Lower 6.00 2 5 0 120 0.67 inf inf 80 13.33
34 Dashua Ough Plymouth C Lower 5.50 1 5 0 110 0.59 inf inf 65 11.82
35 Nathan Tesler Hingham White Lower 6.00 3 3 1 120 0.58 3.00 6.00 70 11.67
36 Maddie Lauria Barrington Upper 7.00 1 8 4 140 0.54 0.25 2.25 75 10.71
37 Kiril Kuppenbender Belmont Upper 7.00 3 3 0 140 0.54 inf inf 75 10.71
38 Ben Kresg Plymouth A Upper 7.00 1 7 2 140 0.54 0.50 4.00 75 10.71
39 Sirawich Hongsamat Lexington B Lower 4.00 1 3 1 80 0.50 1.00 4.00 40 10.00
40 Nicole Wei Acton-Boxborough Lower 6.00 2 3 1 120 0.46 2.00 5.00 55 9.17
41 Trevor Tobine Plymouth B Lower 6.00 1 4 0 120 0.46 inf inf 55 9.17
42 Adeline Van Buskirk Hingham Red Lower 6.00 2 2 1 120 0.38 2.00 4.00 45 7.50
43 Cindy Gao Belmont Upper 7.00 2 2 0 140 0.36 inf inf 50 7.14
44 Eli Webber Hingham Red Lower 6.00 0 5 2 120 0.33 0.00 2.50 40 6.67
45 Sasmeta Giriraj AMSA A Upper 6.00 0 4 0 120 0.33 0.00 inf 40 6.67
46 Alex Luehrs Plymouth C Lower 6.00 1 4 3 120 0.33 0.33 1.67 40 6.67
47 Aansh Jha Lexington B Lower 5.00 1 3 3 100 0.30 0.33 1.33 30 6.00
48 Maya Kandeshwarath AMSA A Upper 7.00 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29
49 Irura Nyiha Phillips Academy A Upper 7.00 2 1 2 140 0.21 1.00 1.50 30 4.29
50 Sam Sheehan Phillips Academy B Upper 7.00 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29
51 Brandon Chandler Phillips Academy B Upper 7.00 0 3 1 140 0.18 0.00 3.00 25 3.57
52 Patrick Brandt AMSA B Lower 4.50 1 0 0 90 0.17 inf inf 15 3.33
53 Ashwin Kulkarni AMSA A Upper 2.00 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 1.00 5 2.50
54 Sudiksha Mallick Barrington Upper 7.00 1 0 0 140 0.11 inf inf 15 2.14
55 Rhiannon Harris Plymouth C Lower 5.50 0 3 4 110 0.09 0.00 0.75 10 1.82
56 Mason Earick Plymouth A Upper 7.00 0 1 1 140 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 0.71
57 Jenny Vuong Plymouth C Lower 4.00 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
58 Reganne Trevino Plymouth B Lower 6.00 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
59 Fiona Ainsworth Barrington Upper 7.00 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
60 Victoria Turner AMSA B Lower 4.00 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
61 Jason Vuong Plymouth C Lower 3.00 0 0 1 60 -0.08 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.67