Whitman HFT Mirror on November 13, 2010 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 0

Georgetown Day 490, BCC B 55
Georgetown Day: Daniel Brach-Neufeld 17 2 160, Patrick Holland 1 0 10
BCC B: Abhas Arya 0 0 0, Bolanle Aroyewun 3 1 25
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 18 320 17.78, BCC B 3 30 10.00


Round 1

Quince Orchard 425, Magruder B 0
Magruder B: Rima Sakhawala 0 0 0, Brian Tran-Duc 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Sean Reidy 2 0 20, Sean Manners 1 1 5, Joey Chilbert 1 0 10, Rachel Sze 0 0 0, Chris Manners 11 4 90
Bonuses: Magruder B 0 0 0.00, Quince Orchard 15 300 20.00

Maggie Walker A 615, Walter Johnson 20
Walter Johnson: Cameron Keyani 2 1 15, Michael Abrams 0 0 0, Eli Lefkaw 0 0 0, Taj Keshav 0 0 0, Graham Taylor 0 1 -5, Avi Wannan 0 0 0
Maggie Walker A: Tommy Casalaspi 13 1 125, JR Roach 4 0 40, Seung-Hwan Kim 0 0 0, Saumil Bandyopadhyay 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 2 10 5.00, Maggie Walker A 17 450 26.47

Charter C 295, Centennial D 10
Charter C: Neil Mathur 0 0 0, Jaimie Carlson 7 1 65, Andrew Xiang 3 1 25, Alex Gorowara 4 1 35
Centennial D: Ben Chang 1 0 10, Steven Chang 0 0 0, Jacqueline Chen 0 0 0, Joshua Kim 0 0 0
Bonuses: Charter C 14 170 12.14, Centennial D 1 0 0.00

Maggie Walker B 190, RM B 150
Maggie Walker B: Conan Zhao 5 0 50, Jordan Bekenstein 1 0 10, Raleigh Mattes 2 1 15, Seth Bright 2 1 15
RM B: Sam Deutsch 3 1 25, David Sobalvarro 3 1 25, Danish Akbar 1 0 10, Sarah Krosnick 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 10 100 10.00, RM B 7 90 12.86

Centennial A 270, Centennial E 30
Centennial E: Brad Fassub 0 0 0, Vikas Kante 1 0 10, Sam Reichenthal 0 0 0, Anusha Nathan 1 0 10
Centennial A: Joseph Black 5 0 50, Jared Seifter 5 3 35, Miles Young 2 0 20, Aneesh Agrawal 2 1 15
Bonuses: Centennial E 2 10 5.00, Centennial A 14 150 10.71

St Anselm's 425, Charter D 50
Charter D: Sarah Gianakon 2 0 20, Kathy Yuan 0 0 0, Naman Agrawal 0 0 0, Kyle Plusch 1 0 10
St Anselm's: Aidan Mehigan 18 1 175
Bonuses: Charter D 3 20 6.67, St Anselm's 18 250 13.89

BCC A 385, Centennial B 65
Centennial B: Matt Ueimig 0 0 0, David Yeh 2 0 20, Nancy Zhang 1 0 10, Hua Zhou 1 1 5
BCC A: Dimitri Halikias 1 1 5, Teddy Weisman 4 1 35, Will Alston 2 1 15, Spencer Weinreich 7 0 70
Bonuses: Centennial B 4 30 7.50, BCC A 14 260 18.57

RM A 385, Charter B 185
Charter B: Antoine Dodson (Brianna Tong) 4 1 35, Swizz Beatz (Pradyoth Kukkapalli) 3 0 30, Drizzy (Seth Ebner) 0 0 0, Some Idiot in the Projects (Josh Barron) 0 0 0
RM A: Aran Chonai 11 0 110, Jonathan Marx 2 1 15, Raynell Cooper 0 0 0, Daniel Galitsky 0 0 0
Bonuses: Charter B 7 120 17.14, RM A 13 260 20.00

Gonzaga 250, Magruder A 35
Gonzaga: Joe Linehan 0 0 0, John Butler 1 0 10, John Bechera 7 0 70, Patrick Ellsworth 3 2 20
Magruder A: Matthew Furda 0 0 0, Matthew Choi 3 1 25, Charles Tran-Dac 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gonzaga 11 150 13.64, Magruder A 3 10 3.33

Georgetown Day defeats Flowers by forfeit

Charter A 530, Centennial C 10
Charter A: House (Joe Brosch) 8 0 80, Foreman (Ravi Suba) 0 0 0, Thirteen (Bohan Wei) 9 0 90, Cuddy (Keyl Xu) 2 0 20
Centennial C: Sarah Chiang 0 0 0, Adip Bhargav 0 0 0, Qian Mei 0 0 0, Allen Keimig 1 0 10
Bonuses: Charter A 19 340 17.89, Centennial C 1 0 0.00

Glenelg 130, BCC B -10
Glenelg: Steven Morton 4 0 40, Bilbo Swetz 4 0 40, Patrick Hughes 0 0 0, Chavo Winter 2 0 20
BCC B: Abhas Arya 0 0 0, Bolanle Aroyewun 1 4 -10
Bonuses: Glenelg 10 30 3.00, BCC B 1 0 0.00


Round 2

RM B 235, Charter D 30
Charter D: Sarah Gianakon 2 0 20, Kathy Yuan 0 1 -5, Naman Agrawal 0 0 0, Kyle Plusch 1 1 5, Alex Johnson 0 0 0
RM B: Sam Deutsch 2 1 15, David Sobalvarro 4 1 35, Danish Akbar 6 1 55, Sarah Krosnick 0 0 0
Bonuses: Charter D 3 10 3.33, RM B 12 130 10.83

St Anselm's 615, Centennial E 0
Centennial E: Brad Fassub 0 0 0, Vikas Kante 0 0 0, Sam Reichenthal 0 0 0, Anusha Nathan 0 0 0
St Anselm's: Aidan Mehigan 19 1 185
Bonuses: Centennial E 0 0 0.00, St Anselm's 19 430 22.63

Maggie Walker B 215, Centennial A 180
Maggie Walker B: Conan Zhao 3 1 25, Raleigh Mattes 4 0 40, Seth Bright 2 0 20, Vasa Clarke 2 0 20
Centennial A: Joseph Black 5 0 50, Jared Seifter 2 0 20, Miles Young 1 0 10, Aneesh Agrawal 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 11 110 10.00, Centennial A 8 110 13.75

Charter C 320, Walter Johnson 90
Walter Johnson: Cameron Keyani 3 0 30, Michael Abrams 0 0 0, Eli Lefkaw 0 0 0, Taj Keshav 0 0 0, Graham Taylor 2 2 10, Avi Wannan 0 0 0
Charter C: Neil Mathur 0 0 0, Jaimie Carlson 7 0 70, Andrew Xiang 1 0 10, Alex Gorowara 5 0 50
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 5 50 10.00, Charter C 13 190 14.62

Maggie Walker A 680, Quince Orchard 55
Quince Orchard: Sean Reidy 0 0 0, Sean Manners 0 0 0, Rachel Sze 0 0 0, Chris Manners 2 1 15
Maggie Walker A: Tommy Casalaspi 11 0 110, JR Roach 5 0 50, Seung-Hwan Kim 1 0 10, Saumil Bandyopadhyay 1 0 10
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 2 40 20.00, Maggie Walker A 18 500 27.78

Centennial D 110, Magruder B 5
Magruder B: Rima Sakhawala 0 0 0, Brian Tran-Duc 1 1 5
Centennial D: Ben Chang 2 0 20, Steven Chang 0 0 0, Jacqueline Chen 1 0 10, Joshua Kim 2 0 20, Sunny Zhou 3 0 30
Bonuses: Magruder B 1 0 0.00, Centennial D 8 30 3.75

RM A 430, Centennial B 75
Centennial B: Matt Ueimig 0 0 0, David Yeh 1 0 10, Nancy Zhang 2 0 20, Hua Zhou 2 1 15
RM A: Aran Chonai 11 2 100, Jonathan Marx 2 0 20
Bonuses: Centennial B 5 30 6.00, RM A 13 310 23.85

BCC A 245, Gonzaga 95
Gonzaga: Joe Linehan 0 0 0, John Butler 3 0 30, John Bechera 2 2 10, Patrick Ellsworth 1 1 5
BCC A: Dimitri Halikias 1 1 5, Teddy Weisman 2 0 20, Will Alston 0 0 0, Spencer Weinreich 7 2 60
Bonuses: Gonzaga 6 50 8.33, BCC A 10 160 16.00

Charter B 375, Magruder A -5
Magruder A: Matthew Furda 0 0 0, Matthew Choi 0 1 -5, Charles Tran-Dac 0 0 0
Charter B: Antoine Dodson (Brianna Tong) 7 1 65, Swizz Beatz (Pradyoth Kukkapalli) 4 0 40, Drizzy (Seth Ebner) 3 2 20, Some Idiot in the Projects (Josh Barron) 2 0 20
Bonuses: Magruder A 0 0 0.00, Charter B 16 230 14.38

Charter A 275, Glenelg 65
Glenelg: Steven Morton 0 0 0, Bilbo Swetz 4 1 35, Patrick Hughes 0 0 0, Chavo Winter 0 0 0
Charter A: House (Joe Brosch) 4 2 30, Foreman (Ravi Suba) 1 0 10, Thirteen (Bohan Wei) 4 0 40, Cuddy (Keyl Xu) 3 0 30
Bonuses: Glenelg 4 30 7.50, Charter A 12 165 13.75

Centennial C defeats Flowers by forfeit


Round 3

BCC A defeats Flowers by forfeit

Georgetown Day 385, Charter A 145
Georgetown Day: Daniel Brach-Neufeld 13 1 125, Patrick Holland 0 0 0
Charter A: House (Joe Brosch) 4 3 25, Foreman (Ravi Suba) 0 0 0, Thirteen (Bohan Wei) 1 0 10, Cuddy (Keyl Xu) 1 0 10
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 13 260 20.00, Charter A 6 100 16.67

Centennial C 130, Glenelg 55
Glenelg: Steven Morton 2 0 20, Bilbo Swetz 2 0 20, Patrick Hughes 0 1 -5, Chavo Winter 0 0 0
Centennial C: Sarah Chiang 1 0 10, Adip Bhargav 3 0 30, Qian Mei 2 0 20, Allen Keimig 1 0 10
Bonuses: Glenelg 4 20 5.00, Centennial C 7 60 8.57

Maggie Walker A 690, Magruder B 0
Magruder B: Rima Sakhawala 0 0 0, Brian Tran-Duc 0 0 0
Maggie Walker A: Tommy Casalaspi 12 0 120, JR Roach 7 0 70, Seung-Hwan Kim 0 0 0, Saumil Bandyopadhyay 1 0 10
Bonuses: Magruder B 0 0 0.00, Maggie Walker A 20 490 24.50

Quince Orchard 310, Charter C 170
Quince Orchard: Sean Reidy 0 0 0, Sean Manners 0 0 0, Joey Chilbert 0 0 0, Rachel Sze 0 0 0, Chris Manners 11 4 90
Charter C: Neil Mathur 1 0 10, Jaimie Carlson 2 0 20, Andrew Xiang 1 0 10, Alex Gorowara 2 0 20
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 11 220 20.00, Charter C 6 110 18.33

Walter Johnson 100, Centennial D 60
Walter Johnson: Cameron Keyani 1 0 10, Michael Abrams 0 0 0, Eli Lefkaw 0 1 -5, Taj Keshav 0 0 0, Graham Taylor 4 1 35, Avi Wannan 0 0 0
Centennial D: Ben Chang 0 0 0, Steven Chang 0 0 0, Jacqueline Chen 1 0 10, Joshua Kim 3 0 30, Sunny Zhou 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 5 60 12.00, Centennial D 4 20 5.00

RM B 330, Centennial E 0
Centennial E: Brad Fassub 0 0 0, Vikas Kante 0 0 0, Sam Reichenthal 0 0 0, Anusha Nathan 0 0 0
RM B: Sam Deutsch 0 0 0, David Sobalvarro 5 0 50, Danish Akbar 3 0 30, Sarah Krosnick 5 0 50
Bonuses: Centennial E 0 0 0.00, RM B 13 200 15.38

St Anselm's 520, Centennial A 40
St Anselm's: Aidan Mehigan 17 2 160
Centennial A: Joseph Black 0 1 -5, Jared Seifter 3 1 25, Miles Young 0 0 0, Aneesh Agrawal 0 0 0
Bonuses: St Anselm's 17 360 21.18, Centennial A 3 20 6.67

Maggie Walker B 215, Charter D 100
Charter D: Sarah Gianakon 2 0 20, Kathy Yuan 0 0 0, Naman Agrawal 0 0 0, Kyle Plusch 3 0 30, Alex Johnson 0 0 0
Maggie Walker B: Jordan Bekenstein 1 0 10, Raleigh Mattes 4 3 25, Seth Bright 3 0 30, Vasa Clarke 1 0 10
Bonuses: Charter D 5 50 10.00, Maggie Walker B 9 140 15.56

RM A 440, BCC A 145
RM A: Aran Chonai 12 0 120, Jonathan Marx 2 0 20
BCC A: Dimitri Halikias 1 1 5, Teddy Weisman 0 1 -5, Will Alston 0 0 0, Spencer Weinreich 5 2 40
Bonuses: RM A 14 300 21.43, BCC A 6 105 17.50

Charter B 285, Gonzaga 145
Charter B: Antoine Dodson (Brianna Tong) 4 0 40, Swizz Beatz (Pradyoth Kukkapalli) 4 1 35, Drizzy (Seth Ebner) 1 0 10, Some Idiot in the Projects (Josh Barron) 2 0 20
Gonzaga: Joe Linehan 1 0 10, John Butler 1 0 10, John Bechera 4 0 40, Patrick Ellsworth 1 1 5
Bonuses: Charter B 11 180 16.36, Gonzaga 7 80 11.43

Centennial B 155, Magruder A 40
Magruder A: Matthew Furda 2 0 20, Matthew Choi 0 0 0, Charles Tran-Dac 0 0 0
Centennial B: Matt Ueimig 1 0 10, David Yeh 3 1 25, Nancy Zhang 2 0 20, Hua Zhou 2 0 20
Bonuses: Magruder A 2 20 10.00, Centennial B 8 80 10.00


Round 4

Centennial C 80, BCC B 60
Centennial C: Sarah Chiang 2 0 20, Adip Bhargav 1 0 10, Qian Mei 1 0 10, Allen Keimig 1 0 10
BCC B: Abhas Arya 2 0 20, Bolanle Aroyewun 3 0 30
Bonuses: Centennial C 5 30 6.00, BCC B 5 10 2.00

Georgetown Day 310, Glenelg 40
Georgetown Day: Daniel Brach-Neufeld 14 3 125, Patrick Holland 0 1 -5
Glenelg: Steven Morton 0 0 0, Bilbo Swetz 2 2 10, Patrick Hughes 0 0 0, Chavo Winter 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 14 190 13.57, Glenelg 2 30 15.00

Charter A defeats Flowers by forfeit

RM A 550, Magruder A 10
RM A: Aran Chonai 14 0 140, Jonathan Marx 4 0 40
Magruder A: Matthew Furda 0 0 0, Matthew Choi 1 0 10, Charles Tran-Dac 0 0 0
Bonuses: RM A 18 370 20.56, Magruder A 1 0 0.00

BCC A 190, Charter B 180
Charter B: Antoine Dodson (Brianna Tong) 3 0 30, Swizz Beatz (Pradyoth Kukkapalli) 3 0 30, Drizzy (Seth Ebner) 1 0 10, Some Idiot in the Projects (Josh Barron) 2 0 20
BCC A: Dimitri Halikias 1 0 10, Teddy Weisman 1 0 10, Will Alston 1 1 5, Spencer Weinreich 6 1 55
Bonuses: Charter B 9 90 10.00, BCC A 9 110 12.22

Gonzaga 170, Centennial B 80
Centennial B: Matt Ueimig 1 1 5, David Yeh 0 0 0, Nancy Zhang 1 1 5, Hua Zhou 2 0 20
Gonzaga: Joe Linehan 0 0 0, John Butler 3 0 30, John Bechera 3 1 25, Patrick Ellsworth 2 3 5
Bonuses: Centennial B 4 50 12.50, Gonzaga 8 110 13.75

Maggie Walker A 535, Centennial D 30
Maggie Walker A: Tommy Casalaspi 13 2 120, JR Roach 2 0 20, Seung-Hwan Kim 0 0 0, Saumil Bandyopadhyay 0 1 -5
Centennial D: Ben Chang 1 0 10, Steven Chang 1 0 10, Jacqueline Chen 0 0 0, Joshua Kim 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 15 400 26.67, Centennial D 2 10 5.00

Charter C 245, Magruder B 0
Magruder B: Rima Sakhawala 0 0 0, Brian Tran-Duc 0 0 0
Charter C: Neil Mathur 0 0 0, Jaimie Carlson 5 0 50, Andrew Xiang 2 0 20, Alex Gorowara 7 1 65
Bonuses: Magruder B 0 0 0.00, Charter C 14 110 7.86

Quince Orchard 305, Walter Johnson 40
Walter Johnson: Cameron Keyani 1 0 10, Michael Abrams 0 1 -5, Eli Lefkaw 1 0 10, Taj Keshav 1 0 10, Graham Taylor 0 0 0, Avi Wannan 0 1 -5
Quince Orchard: Sean Reidy 2 1 15, Sean Manners 0 0 0, Joey Chilbert 0 0 0, Rachel Sze 0 0 0, Chris Manners 12 2 110
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 3 20 6.67, Quince Orchard 14 180 12.86

St Anselm's 490, RM B 65
St Anselm's: Aidan Mehigan 18 2 170
RM B: Sam Deutsch 2 0 20, David Sobalvarro 0 0 0, Danish Akbar 0 1 -5, Sarah Krosnick 0 0 0
Bonuses: St Anselm's 18 320 17.78, RM B 2 50 25.00

Maggie Walker B 200, Centennial E 10
Centennial E: Brad Fassub 0 0 0, Vikas Kante 0 0 0, Sam Reichenthal 1 0 10, Anusha Nathan 0 0 0
Maggie Walker B: Conan Zhao 3 1 25, Jordan Bekenstein 3 0 30, Seth Bright 4 0 40, Vasa Clarke 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial E 1 0 0.00, Maggie Walker B 11 95 8.64

Centennial A 205, Charter D 60
Centennial A: Joseph Black 3 1 25, Jared Seifter 3 0 30, Miles Young 3 0 30, Aneesh Agrawal 2 0 20
Charter D: Sarah Gianakon 1 0 10, Kathy Yuan 0 0 0, Naman Agrawal 0 0 0, Kyle Plusch 2 0 20, Alex Johnson 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 11 100 9.09, Charter D 3 30 10.00


Round 5

BCC A 425, Magruder A 20
Magruder A: Matthew Furda 0 0 0, Matthew Choi 0 0 0, Charles Tran-Dac 1 0 10
BCC A: Dimitri Halikias 3 1 25, Teddy Weisman 1 1 5, Will Alston 2 1 15, Spencer Weinreich 10 0 100
Bonuses: Magruder A 1 10 10.00, BCC A 16 280 17.50

Charter B 345, Centennial B 15
Charter B: Antoine Dodson (Brianna Tong) 6 2 50, Swizz Beatz (Pradyoth Kukkapalli) 4 1 35, Drizzy (Seth Ebner) 3 0 30, Some Idiot in the Projects (Josh Barron) 2 0 20
Centennial B: Matt Ueimig 0 0 0, David Yeh 0 0 0, Nancy Zhang 0 0 0, Hua Zhou 1 1 5
Bonuses: Charter B 15 210 14.00, Centennial B 1 10 10.00

RM A 475, Gonzaga 75
RM A: Aran Chonai 14 1 135, Jonathan Marx 2 0 20
Gonzaga: Joe Linehan 0 1 -5, John Butler 0 0 0, John Bechera 3 1 25, Patrick Ellsworth 1 1 5
Bonuses: RM A 16 320 20.00, Gonzaga 4 50 12.50

Glenelg defeats Flowers by forfeit

Georgetown Day 545, Centennial C 20
Georgetown Day: Daniel Brach-Neufeld 18 0 180, Patrick Holland 0 0 0
Centennial C: Sarah Chiang 1 0 10, Adip Bhargav 0 0 0, Qian Mei 0 0 0, Allen Keimig 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 18 365 20.28, Centennial C 1 10 10.00

Charter A 310, BCC B -5
BCC B: Abhas Arya 0 0 0, Bolanle Aroyewun 0 1 -5
Charter A: House (Joe Brosch) 4 2 30, Foreman (Ravi Suba) 1 0 10, Thirteen (Bohan Wei) 8 1 75, Cuddy (Keyl Xu) 2 0 20
Bonuses: BCC B 0 0 0.00, Charter A 15 175 11.67

Centennial A 190, RM B 110
Centennial A: Joseph Black 4 2 30, Jared Seifter 2 1 15, Miles Young 2 0 20, Aneesh Agrawal 1 1 5
RM B: Sam Deutsch 6 0 60, David Sobalvarro 0 1 -5, Danish Akbar 0 1 -5, Sarah Krosnick 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial A 9 120 13.33, RM B 7 50 7.14

Charter D 125, Centennial E 15
Charter D: Sarah Gianakon 4 0 40, Kathy Yuan 0 1 -5, Naman Agrawal 1 0 10, Kyle Plusch 0 0 0, Alex Johnson 1 0 10
Centennial E: Brad Fassub 0 0 0, Vikas Kante 0 0 0, Sam Reichenthal 1 0 10, Anusha Nathan 1 1 5
Bonuses: Charter D 6 70 11.67, Centennial E 2 0 0.00

St Anselm's 350, Maggie Walker B 80
Maggie Walker B: Conan Zhao 1 1 5, Jordan Bekenstein 1 0 10, Raleigh Mattes 0 1 -5, Seth Bright 3 0 30
St Anselm's: Aidan Mehigan 13 4 110
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 5 40 8.00, St Anselm's 13 240 18.46

Maggie Walker A 550, Charter C 65
Charter C: Neil Mathur 0 0 0, Jaimie Carlson 1 1 5, Andrew Xiang 0 0 0, Alex Gorowara 3 0 30
Maggie Walker A: Tommy Casalaspi 11 3 95, JR Roach 4 1 35, Seung-Hwan Kim 0 0 0, Saumil Bandyopadhyay 0 0 0
Bonuses: Charter C 4 30 7.50, Maggie Walker A 15 420 28.00

Quince Orchard 205, Centennial D 20
Quince Orchard: Sean Reidy 6 0 60, Sean Manners 0 2 -10, Joey Chilbert 0 0 0, Rachel Sze 2 0 20, Chris Manners 4 1 35
Centennial D: Ben Chang 0 0 0, Steven Chang 0 0 0, Jacqueline Chen 0 0 0, Joshua Kim 0 0 0, Sunny Zhou 2 0 20
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 12 100 8.33, Centennial D 2 0 0.00

Walter Johnson 170, Magruder B -5
Magruder B: Rima Sakhawala 0 0 0, Brian Tran-Duc 0 1 -5
Walter Johnson: Cameron Keyani 3 1 25, Michael Abrams 1 1 5, Eli Lefkaw 0 0 0, Taj Keshav 1 0 10, Graham Taylor 5 0 50, Avi Wannan 0 0 0
Bonuses: Magruder B 0 0 0.00, Walter Johnson 10 80 8.00