Millburn Invitational II on February 08, 2020 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Choate Saiga

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Morristown-Beard B W 270 140 3 8 3 20 13.50 1.00 3.67 11 160 14.55
9 Gotham L 255 280 3 5 0 20 12.75 —  —  8 160 20.00
10 Choate Topi W 290 240 4 6 0 20 14.50 —  —  10 170 17.00
Total 815 660 10 19 3 60 13.58 3.33 9.67 29 490 16.90

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Nathan Nicholas Choate Saiga 3.0 4 9 2 60 2.33 2.00 6.50 140 46.67
Joy An Choate Saiga 3.0 5 5 0 60 2.08 —  —  125 41.67
Sophie Vulpe Choate Saiga 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 —  —  35 11.67
Sabrina Soto Choate Saiga 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33

Choate Topi

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Gotham W 355 155 3 8 0 20 17.75 —  —  11 230 20.91
9 Morristown-Beard B W 560 20 4 14 0 20 28.00 —  —  18 360 20.00
10 Choate Saiga L 240 290 2 8 2 20 12.00 1.00 5.00 10 140 14.00
Total 1155 465 9 30 2 60 19.25 4.50 19.50 39 730 18.72

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Jon Geller Choate Topi 3.0 4 9 0 60 2.50 —  —  150 50.00
Anya Miksovsky Choate Topi 3.0 4 9 1 60 2.42 4.00 13.00 145 48.33
Chandler Littleford Choate Topi 3.0 1 9 0 60 1.75 —  —  105 35.00
Emma Hermacinski Choate Topi 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33

East Brunswick A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Varian Fry W 495 165 8 6 1 20 24.75 8.00 14.00 14 320 22.86
9 Hunter A L 265 475 5 3 0 20 13.25 —  —  8 160 20.00
10 Wilmington Charter W 390 205 8 4 4 20 19.50 2.00 3.00 12 250 20.83
Total 1150 845 21 13 5 60 19.17 4.20 6.80 34 730 21.47

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Jackson Lee East Brunswick A 3.0 13 2 4 60 3.25 3.25 3.75 195 65.00
Atharva Acharya East Brunswick A 3.0 4 4 1 60 1.58 4.00 8.00 95 31.67
Dylan Ye East Brunswick A 3.0 2 5 0 60 1.33 —  —  80 26.67
Aniket Das East Brunswick A 3.0 2 2 0 60 0.83 —  —  50 16.67

East Brunswick B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Robert Harp A L 265 340 4 4 1 20 13.25 4.00 8.00 8 170 21.25
9 Hunter B W 445 165 5 9 0 20 22.25 —  —  14 280 20.00
10 Tenafly L 185 425 5 1 2 20 9.25 2.50 3.00 6 110 18.33
Total 895 930 14 14 3 60 14.92 4.67 9.33 28 560 20.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
David Ovetsky East Brunswick B 3.0 5 8 3 60 2.33 1.67 4.33 140 46.67
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe East Brunswick B 3.0 4 2 0 60 1.33 —  —  80 26.67
Cody Velez East Brunswick B 3.0 5 0 0 60 1.25 —  —  75 25.00
Kavin Mohan East Brunswick B 3.0 0 4 0 60 0.67 —  —  40 13.33

East Brunswick C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Robert Harp B W 310 160 3 8 3 20 15.50 1.00 3.67 11 200 18.18
9 East Brunswick D W 285 105 1 10 2 20 14.25 0.50 5.50 11 180 16.36
10 Holmdel W 365 115 1 13 0 20 18.25 —  —  14 220 15.71
Total 960 380 5 31 5 60 16.00 1.00 7.20 36 600 16.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Lillian Zhu East Brunswick C 3.0 5 15 3 60 3.50 1.67 6.67 210 70.00
Amy Xu East Brunswick C 3.0 0 9 1 60 1.42 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
Saketh Mandayam East Brunswick C 3.0 0 7 1 60 1.08 0.00 7.00 65 21.67

East Brunswick D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Holmdel L 175 190 0 7 1 20 8.75 0.00 7.00 7 110 15.71
9 East Brunswick C L 105 285 0 6 1 20 5.25 0.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
10 Robert Harp B L 165 220 2 6 3 20 8.25 0.67 2.67 8 90 11.25
Total 445 695 2 19 5 60 7.42 0.40 4.20 21 250 11.90

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Sagnik Chowdhury East Brunswick D 3.0 2 14 5 60 2.42 0.40 3.20 145 48.33
Stephen Feldman East Brunswick D 3.0 0 5 0 60 0.83 —  —  50 16.67

Gotham

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Choate Topi L 155 355 2 5 5 20 7.75 0.40 1.40 7 100 14.29
9 Choate Saiga W 280 255 1 10 1 20 14.00 1.00 11.00 11 170 15.45
10 Morristown-Beard B L Forfeit
Total 435 610 3 15 6 40 10.88 0.50 3.00 18 270 15.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
William Kim Gotham 2.0 3 12 4 40 3.63 0.75 3.75 145 72.50
Matias Benitez Gotham 2.0 0 3 1 40 0.63 0.00 3.00 25 12.50
Jack McHenry Gotham 2.0 0 0 1 40 -0.13 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.50

Holmdel

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 East Brunswick D W 190 175 3 6 1 20 9.50 3.00 9.00 9 90 10.00
9 Robert Harp B W 245 130 2 8 0 20 12.25 —  —  10 135 13.50
10 East Brunswick C L 115 365 4 1 3 20 5.75 1.33 1.67 5 60 12.00
Total 550 670 9 15 4 60 9.17 2.25 6.00 24 285 11.88

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Alan Wu Holmdel 3.0 8 7 4 60 2.83 2.00 3.75 170 56.67
Ayan Lateef Holmdel 2.0 1 8 0 40 2.38 —  —  95 47.50

House

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Hunter C L 110 340 0 5 2 20 5.50 0.00 2.50 5 70 14.00
9 West Essex B W 240 55 1 9 3 20 12.00 0.33 3.33 10 150 15.00
10 Hunter D W 275 85 3 9 2 20 13.75 1.50 6.00 12 150 12.50
Total 625 480 4 23 7 60 10.42 0.57 3.86 27 370 13.70

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Kevin Wang House 3.0 2 10 2 60 2.00 1.00 6.00 120 40.00
Niko Malholtra House 3.0 1 7 1 60 1.33 1.00 8.00 80 26.67
Keith Cheung House 3.0 1 3 3 60 0.50 0.33 1.33 30 10.00
Timothy Hong House 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33

Hunter A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Wilmington Charter W 625 135 12 4 3 20 31.25 4.00 5.33 16 420 26.25
9 East Brunswick A W 475 265 9 3 2 20 23.75 4.50 6.00 12 320 26.67
10 Varian Fry W 620 110 12 4 2 20 31.00 6.00 8.00 16 410 25.63
Total 1720 510 33 11 7 60 28.67 4.71 6.29 44 1150 26.14

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Asher Jaffe Hunter A 3.0 10 3 1 60 2.92 10.00 13.00 175 58.33
Andrew Zeng Hunter A 3.0 9 5 3 60 2.83 3.00 4.67 170 56.67
Pedro Juan Orduz Hunter A 3.0 7 2 1 60 2.00 7.00 9.00 120 40.00
Benjamin Chapman Hunter A 3.0 7 1 2 60 1.75 3.50 4.00 105 35.00

Hunter B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Tenafly L 195 480 4 2 1 20 9.75 4.00 6.00 6 120 20.00
9 East Brunswick B L 165 445 3 3 2 20 8.25 1.50 3.00 6 100 16.67
10 Robert Harp A W 340 315 3 8 1 20 17.00 3.00 11.00 11 220 20.00
Total 700 1240 10 13 4 60 11.67 2.50 5.75 23 440 19.13

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter B 3.0 7 6 0 60 2.75 —  —  165 55.00
Ian Lu Hunter B 3.0 3 4 4 60 1.08 0.75 1.75 65 21.67
Amanda Li Hunter B 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 —  —  30 10.00
Daniel Yin Hunter B 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 —  —  0 0.00

Hunter C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 House W 340 110 5 8 1 20 17.00 5.00 13.00 13 190 14.62
9 Hunter D W 210 155 4 4 2 20 10.50 2.00 4.00 8 120 15.00
10 West Essex B W 210 55 4 6 4 20 10.50 1.00 2.50 10 110 11.00
Total 760 320 13 18 7 60 12.67 1.86 4.43 31 420 13.55

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Eamin Ahmed Hunter C 3.0 7 7 3 60 2.67 2.33 4.67 160 53.33
Evan Schleck Hunter C 3.0 3 7 1 60 1.83 3.00 10.00 110 36.67
Lindsey Shih Hunter C 3.0 3 2 3 60 0.83 1.00 1.67 50 16.67
Zach Meisel Hunter C 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 —  —  20 6.67

Hunter D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 West Essex B W 195 80 2 8 3 20 9.75 0.67 3.33 10 100 10.00
9 Hunter C L 155 210 1 6 2 20 7.75 0.50 3.50 7 90 12.86
10 House L 85 275 0 5 5 20 4.25 0.00 1.00 5 60 12.00
Total 435 565 3 19 10 60 7.25 0.30 2.20 22 250 11.36

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Matthew Kohn Hunter D 3.0 2 8 3 60 1.58 0.67 3.33 95 31.67
Ayan Kohli Hunter D 3.0 1 6 3 60 1.00 0.33 2.33 60 20.00
Fahian Joy Hunter D 3.0 0 5 4 60 0.50 0.00 1.25 30 10.00

Morristown-Beard A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 WWP North A L 145 310 2 6 1 20 7.25 2.00 8.00 8 60 7.50
9 WWP North B W 150 140 0 5 2 20 7.50 0.00 2.50 5 110 22.00
10 West Essex A W 70 -10 2 3 2 20 3.50 1.00 2.50 5 20 4.00
Total 365 440 4 14 5 60 6.08 0.80 3.60 18 190 10.56

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Timothy Schietroma Morristown-Beard A 3.0 2 4 3 60 0.92 0.67 2.00 55 18.33
Matt Lohmann Morristown-Beard A 3.0 0 4 0 60 0.67 —  —  40 13.33
Aaron Rosenberg Morristown-Beard A 3.0 1 3 1 60 0.67 1.00 4.00 40 13.33
Julia Yermack Morristown-Beard A 3.0 1 3 1 60 0.67 1.00 4.00 40 13.33

Morristown-Beard B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Choate Saiga L 140 270 1 5 1 20 7.00 1.00 6.00 6 80 13.33
9 Choate Topi L 20 560 1 0 1 20 1.00 1.00 1.00 1 10 10.00
10 Gotham W Forfeit
Total 160 830 2 5 2 40 4.00 1.00 3.50 7 90 12.86

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Jay Pruitt Morristown-Beard B 1.0 1 1 1 20 1.00 1.00 2.00 20 20.00
Abel Guzman Morristown-Beard B 2.0 1 1 1 40 0.50 1.00 2.00 20 10.00
Julian Levy Morristown-Beard B 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 —  —  20 10.00
Ava Borneuf Morristown-Beard B 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 —  —  10 5.00

Robert Harp A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 East Brunswick B W 340 265 4 6 2 20 17.00 2.00 5.00 10 230 23.00
9 Tenafly W 460 230 6 8 0 20 23.00 —  —  14 290 20.71
10 Hunter B L 315 340 3 6 2 20 15.75 1.50 4.50 9 220 24.44
Total 1115 835 13 20 4 60 18.58 3.25 8.25 33 740 22.42

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Carolyn Meng Robert Harp A 3.0 2 12 2 60 2.33 1.00 7.00 140 46.67
Rosa Xia Robert Harp A 3.0 6 4 1 60 2.08 6.00 10.00 125 41.67
Veena Nambi Robert Harp A 3.0 3 2 0 60 1.08 —  —  65 21.67
Jeffrey Xu Robert Harp A 3.0 2 2 1 60 0.75 2.00 4.00 45 15.00

Robert Harp B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 East Brunswick C L 160 310 1 5 1 20 8.00 1.00 6.00 6 100 16.67
9 Holmdel L 130 245 1 5 3 20 6.50 0.33 2.00 6 80 13.33
10 East Brunswick D W 220 165 4 5 2 20 11.00 2.00 4.50 9 120 13.33
Total 510 720 6 15 6 60 8.50 1.00 3.50 21 300 14.29

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Akshat Thakur Robert Harp B 3.0 5 8 6 60 2.08 0.83 2.17 125 41.67
Ethan D'Costa Robert Harp B 3.0 1 7 0 60 1.42 —  —  85 28.33

Tenafly

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Hunter B W 480 195 7 7 1 20 24.00 7.00 14.00 14 310 22.14
9 Robert Harp A L 230 460 5 1 5 20 11.50 1.00 1.20 6 170 28.33
10 East Brunswick B W 425 185 6 6 1 20 21.25 6.00 12.00 12 280 23.33
Total 1135 840 18 14 7 60 18.92 2.57 4.57 32 760 23.75

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Andrew Hau Tenafly 3.0 8 7 3 60 2.92 2.67 5.00 175 58.33
Juno Lee Tenafly 3.0 6 5 2 60 2.17 3.00 5.50 130 43.33
Alex Slusarev Tenafly 3.0 4 2 2 60 1.17 2.00 3.00 70 23.33

Varian Fry

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 East Brunswick A L 165 495 1 5 4 20 8.25 0.25 1.50 6 120 20.00
9 Wilmington Charter L 205 365 3 4 2 20 10.25 1.50 3.50 7 130 18.57
10 Hunter A L 110 620 2 2 2 20 5.50 1.00 2.00 4 70 17.50
Total 480 1480 6 11 8 60 8.00 0.75 2.13 17 320 18.82

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Aum Mundhe Varian Fry 3.0 6 11 8 60 2.67 0.75 2.13 160 53.33

West Essex A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 WWP North B W 235 170 1 9 2 20 11.75 0.50 5.00 10 140 14.00
9 WWP North A L 140 225 2 4 4 20 7.00 0.50 1.50 6 90 15.00
10 Morristown-Beard A L -10 70 0 0 2 20 -0.50 0.00 0.00 0 0 — 
Total 365 465 3 13 8 60 6.08 0.38 2.00 16 230 14.38

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Evie Klein West Essex A 3.0 1 11 7 60 1.50 0.14 1.71 90 30.00
Lea Bachenheimer West Essex A 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 —  —  25 25.00
Ahren Alberto West Essex A 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 —  —  10 10.00
Samara Schiffman West Essex A 3.0 1 0 1 60 0.17 1.00 1.00 10 3.33

West Essex B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Hunter D L 80 195 0 5 0 20 4.00 —  —  5 30 6.00
9 House L 55 240 1 3 2 20 2.75 0.50 2.00 4 20 5.00
10 Hunter C L 55 210 0 5 1 20 2.75 0.00 5.00 5 10 2.00
Total 190 645 1 13 3 60 3.17 0.33 4.67 14 60 4.29

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Aaron Itzhaki West Essex B 3.0 1 7 2 60 1.25 0.50 4.00 75 25.00
Wyatt Moskal West Essex B 3.0 0 6 1 60 0.92 0.00 6.00 55 18.33

Wilmington Charter

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Hunter A L 135 625 1 3 2 20 6.75 0.50 2.00 4 100 25.00
9 Varian Fry W 365 205 3 8 2 20 18.25 1.50 5.50 11 250 22.73
10 East Brunswick A L 205 390 1 7 0 20 10.25 —  —  8 120 15.00
Total 705 1220 5 18 4 60 11.75 1.25 5.75 23 470 20.43

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 3.0 2 11 1 60 2.25 2.00 13.00 135 45.00
Jonathan Haimowitz Wilmington Charter 3.0 3 4 3 60 1.17 1.00 2.33 70 23.33
Amogh Baradwaj Wilmington Charter 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 —  —  30 10.00
Zane Rasmussen Wilmington Charter 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 —  —  0 0.00

WWP North A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 Morristown-Beard A W 310 145 0 12 2 20 15.50 0.00 6.00 12 200 16.67
9 West Essex A W 225 140 0 9 1 20 11.25 0.00 9.00 9 140 15.56
10 WWP North B W 175 115 1 8 2 20 8.75 0.50 4.50 9 90 10.00
Total 710 400 1 29 5 60 11.83 0.20 6.00 30 430 14.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Edward Cruz WWP North A 2.5 0 13 0 50 2.60 —  —  130 52.00
Jonathan Tong WWP North A 2.5 0 8 1 50 1.50 0.00 8.00 75 30.00
Kaitlyn Yu WWP North A 2.0 0 5 1 40 1.13 0.00 5.00 45 22.50
Eshan Pant WWP North A 2.5 1 3 2 50 0.70 0.50 2.00 35 14.00
Anish Nagireddy WWP North A 2.5 0 0 1 50 -0.10 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.00

WWP North B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N BHrd BPts PPB
8 West Essex A L 170 235 0 8 2 20 8.50 0.00 4.00 8 100 12.50
9 Morristown-Beard A L 140 150 1 6 3 20 7.00 0.33 2.33 7 80 11.43
10 WWP North A L 115 175 1 6 0 20 5.75 —  —  7 40 5.71
Total 425 560 2 20 5 60 7.08 0.40 4.40 22 220 10.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pwr/N G/N Pts PPG
Sohan Muppudi WWP North B 3.0 1 8 3 60 1.33 0.33 3.00 80 26.67
Allen Lee WWP North B 3.0 0 6 1 60 0.92 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
Arthi Venkakrishnan WWP North B 3.0 1 4 1 60 0.83 1.00 5.00 50 16.67
Panav Gala WWP North B 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 —  —  20 6.67

Made with YellowFruit 🍌