Dorman High School's 30th Cav Challenge on January 18, 2020 Statistics report for 2020 Cav Challenge JV Division
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 0

Eastside JV-A 170, DW Daniel JV-B 100
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 1 1 25, Katherine Feng 1 0 15, Riya Zutshi 0 0 0, Henry Turner 0 1 10
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 0 3 30, Hayes B 0 4 40, Julia G 0 0 0, David D 0 1 10, Savannah B 0 0 0
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-B 4 50 12.50, Eastside JV-A 8 90 11.25

Southside JV-B 205, Southside JV-C 80
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 0 2 20, Fernando Delgado 0 2 20, Eva Fulcher 0 1 10, Agilan Gunalan 1 2 35
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 1 10, Cynthia Landauro 0 0 0, Ranjan Jindal 0 2 20, Rishita Tikkala 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-B 8 120 15.00, Southside JV-C 3 50 16.67

Southside JV-A 290, DW Daniel JV-A 70
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 2 20, Davis Fogle 0 1 10, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 1 10
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 1 1 25, Rohit Rajagopalan 1 4 55, Robbie Magnoson 1 0 15, Sam Albury 1 1 25
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-A 4 30 7.50, Southside JV-A 10 170 17.00

Wade Hampton JV-A 90, Fairfield Central 50
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 0 0 0, Elijah Espinosa 0 0 0, Ethan Ropp 0 4 40, Autumn Lloyd 0 1 10, Keir Dorchen 0 0 0
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 1 10, Tyshee Mann 0 1 10, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wade Hampton JV-A 5 40 8.00, Fairfield Central 2 30 15.00

Southside JV-B 275, DW Daniel JV-B 40
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 0 0 0, Katherine Feng 0 0 0, Riya Zutshi 0 1 10, Henry Turner 0 1 10
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 0 3 30, Fernando Delgado 1 1 25, Eva Fulcher 0 0 0, Agilan Gunalan 2 3 60
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-B 2 20 10.00, Southside JV-B 10 160 16.00

CCES JV-B 135, Southside JV-D 75
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 0 0, Arunan Gunalan 1 0 15, Gregory Brown 0 1 10, Sarah Grace Williams 0 0 0
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 1 1 25, Benn Waigard 0 0 0, Ella Markalunas 0 4 40
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 2 50 25.00, CCES JV-B 6 70 11.67

CCES JV-A 335, Southside JV-C 65
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 3 3 75, Jamie Walker 0 4 40, Nico Ludkowski 0 1 10, Olivia Li 0 0 0
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 0 0, Cynthia Landauro 0 0 0, Ranjan Jindal 1 1 25, Rishita Tikkala 0 0 0
Bonuses: CCES JV-A 11 210 19.09, Southside JV-C 2 40 20.00

TJCA JV 170, Dutch Fork JV 140
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 3 30, Katrina Shauf 0 2 20, Leila Gagnon 0 0 0, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 2 20
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 0 3 30, Jessica Chen 0 1 10, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 1 10
Bonuses: TJCA JV 7 100 14.29, Dutch Fork JV 5 90 18.00


Round 1

Southside JV-A 375, Greer JV 40
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 2 20, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 0 0, Matthew Lauriault 0 1 10, Dawson Lanham 0 0 0
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 2 4 70, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 1 10, Robbie Magnoson 0 1 10, Sam Albury 1 2 35
Bonuses: Greer JV 3 10 3.33, Southside JV-A 11 250 22.73

DW Daniel JV-A 210, CCES JV-B 50
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 1 10, Benn Waigard 0 1 10, Ella Markalunas 0 0 0
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 2 20, Davis Fogle 0 0 0, Silas Williams 1 0 15, Griff Bates 1 4 55
Bonuses: CCES JV-B 2 30 15.00, DW Daniel JV-A 8 120 15.00

TJCA JV 180, Southside JV-C 80
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 6 60, Katrina Shauf 0 2 20, Leila Gagnon 0 0 0, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 0 0
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 1 10, Cynthia Landauro 0 0 0, Ranjan Jindal 0 0 0, Rishita Tikkala 0 2 20
Bonuses: TJCA JV 8 100 12.50, Southside JV-C 3 50 16.67

Southside JV-D 135, Fairfield Central 10
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 1 10, Arunan Gunalan 1 2 35, Gregory Brown 1 1 25, Sarah Grace Williams 1 1 25
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 1 10, Tyshee Mann 0 0 0, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 8 40 5.00, Fairfield Central 1 0 0.00

Eastside JV-A 195, Southside JV-B 175
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 1 1 25, Fernando Delgado 0 2 20, Eva Fulcher 0 1 10, Agilan Gunalan 0 1 10
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 1 2 35, Hayes B 0 3 30, Julia G 0 0 0, David D 0 1 10
Bonuses: Southside JV-B 6 110 18.33, Eastside JV-A 7 120 17.14

CCES JV-A 380, DW Daniel JV-B 20
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 3 3 75, Jamie Walker 1 2 35, Nico Ludkowski 0 3 30, Olivia Li 0 0 0
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 0 1 10, Katherine Feng 0 0 0, Riya Zutshi 0 0 0, Henry Turner 0 0 0
Bonuses: CCES JV-A 12 240 20.00, DW Daniel JV-B 1 10 10.00


Round 2

DW Daniel JV-A 90, Southside JV-D 70
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 0 0, Arunan Gunalan 0 3 30, Gregory Brown 0 0 0, Sarah Grace Williams 0 0 0
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 1 10, Davis Fogle 0 1 10, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 2 20
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 3 40 13.33, DW Daniel JV-A 4 50 12.50

Southside JV-A 250, Fairfield Central 10
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 1 1 25, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 3 30, Robbie Magnoson 1 2 35, Sam Albury 0 1 10
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 1 10, Tyshee Mann 0 0 0, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-A 9 150 16.67, Fairfield Central 1 0 0.00

Dutch Fork JV 145, Eastside JV-A 125
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 0 0 0, Hayes B 1 4 55, Julia G 0 0 0, David D 0 0 0
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 1 4 55, Jessica Chen 0 1 10, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastside JV-A 5 70 14.00, Dutch Fork JV 6 80 13.33

Southside JV-C 120, DW Daniel JV-B 40
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 0 0 0, Katherine Feng 0 1 10, Riya Zutshi 0 1 10, Henry Turner 0 0 0
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 1 10, Cynthia Landauro 0 0 0, Ranjan Jindal 0 4 40, Rishita Tikkala 0 1 10
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-B 2 20 10.00, Southside JV-C 6 60 10.00

Wade Hampton JV-A 150, Greer JV 90
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 1 10, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 0 0, Matthew Lauriault 0 0 0, Dawson Lanham 0 4 40
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 3 0 45, Ethan Ropp 0 1 10, Autumn Lloyd 0 0 0, Keir Dorchen 1 0 15
Bonuses: Greer JV 5 40 8.00, Wade Hampton JV-A 5 80 16.00

TJCA JV 150, Southside JV-B 115
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 1 1 25, Katrina Shauf 0 2 20, Dominic McCraw 1 0 15, Hunter Plaster 0 0 0
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 0 2 20, Fernando Delgado 1 1 25, Eva Fulcher 0 1 10, Agilan Gunalan 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJCA JV 5 90 18.00, Southside JV-B 5 60 12.00


Round 3

CCES JV-B 130, Greer JV 90
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 1 10, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 1 10, Matthew Lauriault 0 1 10, Dawson Lanham 0 3 30
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 2 20, Benn Waigard 0 1 10, Ella Markalunas 0 2 20
Bonuses: Greer JV 6 30 5.00, CCES JV-B 5 80 16.00

Southside JV-D 130, Wade Hampton JV-A 30
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 1 10, Arunan Gunalan 0 1 10, Gregory Brown 0 2 20, Sarah Grace Williams 0 2 20
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 0 1 10, Elijah Espinosa 0 1 10, Ethan Ropp 0 0 0, Autumn Lloyd 0 0 0, Keir Dorchen 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 6 70 11.67, Wade Hampton JV-A 2 10 5.00

DW Daniel JV-A 150, Fairfield Central 20
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 2 20, Davis Fogle 0 0 0, Silas Williams 0 5 50, Griff Bates 0 1 10
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 1 10, Tyshee Mann 0 0 0, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-A 8 70 8.75, Fairfield Central 1 10 10.00

Dutch Fork JV 160, Southside JV-C 60
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 0 5 50, Jessica Chen 0 1 10, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 2 20
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 3 30, Cynthia Landauro 0 1 10, Ranjan Jindal 0 0 0, Rishita Tikkala 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dutch Fork JV 8 80 10.00, Southside JV-C 4 20 5.00

CCES JV-A 310, Eastside JV-A 70
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 2 7 100, Jamie Walker 0 0 0, Nico Ludkowski 0 1 10, Olivia Li 0 1 10
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 0 0 0, Hayes B 0 2 20, Julia G 0 1 10, Savannah B 0 0 0
Bonuses: CCES JV-A 11 190 17.27, Eastside JV-A 3 40 13.33

DW Daniel JV-B 155, TJCA JV 120
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 1 1 25, Katherine Feng 0 1 10, Riya Zutshi 0 2 20, Henry Turner 0 2 20
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 4 40, Katrina Shauf 0 0 0, Leila Gagnon 0 0 0, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 1 10
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-B 7 80 11.43, TJCA JV 5 70 14.00


Round 4

Southside JV-A 230, Wade Hampton JV-A 70
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 2 2 50, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 1 10, Robbie Magnoson 0 2 20, Sam Albury 2 0 30
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 0 1 10, Elijah Espinosa 0 0 0, Ethan Ropp 0 2 20, Autumn Lloyd 0 1 10, Keir Dorchen 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-A 9 120 13.33, Wade Hampton JV-A 4 30 7.50

CCES JV-B 180, Fairfield Central 10
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 10 100, Tyshee Mann 0 0 0, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 4 40, Benn Waigard 0 2 20, Ella Markalunas 0 2 20
Bonuses: Fairfield Central 10 -90 -9.00, CCES JV-B 8 100 12.50

CCES JV-A 290, TJCA JV 100
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 1 4 55, Jamie Walker 1 2 35, Nico Ludkowski 0 1 10, Olivia Li 0 0 0
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 3 30, Katrina Shauf 0 0 0, Leila Gagnon 0 0 0, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 2 20
Bonuses: CCES JV-A 9 190 21.11, TJCA JV 5 50 10.00

Southside JV-C 150, Eastside JV-A 85
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 1 1 25, Hayes B 0 2 20, Julia G 0 0 0, David D 0 0 0
Southside JV-C: Nelia Leong 0 1 10, Cynthia Landauro 0 0 0, Ranjan Jindal 0 3 30, Rishita Tikkala 0 3 30
Bonuses: Eastside JV-A 4 40 10.00, Southside JV-C 7 80 11.43

Southside JV-B 160, Dutch Fork JV 85
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 1 1 25, Fernando Delgado 0 3 30, Eva Fulcher 0 0 0, Agilan Gunalan 1 1 25
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 1 3 45, Jessica Chen 0 1 10, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-B 7 80 11.43, Dutch Fork JV 5 30 6.00

Southside JV-D 60, Greer JV 50
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 1 10, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 0 0, Matthew Lauriault 0 0 0, Dawson Lanham 0 2 20
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 0 0, Arunan Gunalan 0 2 20, Gregory Brown 0 1 10, Sarah Grace Williams 0 0 0
Bonuses: Greer JV 3 20 6.67, Southside JV-D 3 30 10.00


Round 5

Greer JV 170, Fairfield Central 10
Fairfield Central: Kelly Ventemilla 0 1 10, Tyshee Mann 0 0 0, Jasmine Smith 0 0 0
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 3 30, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 0 0, Matthew Lauriault 0 0 0, Dawson Lanham 0 4 40
Bonuses: Fairfield Central 1 0 0.00, Greer JV 7 100 14.29

DW Daniel JV-A 110, Wade Hampton JV-A 90
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 0 0 0, Elijah Espinosa 0 3 30, Ethan Ropp 0 2 20, Autumn Lloyd 0 0 0, Keir Dorchen 0 0 0
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 0 0, Davis Fogle 0 2 20, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 3 30
Bonuses: Wade Hampton JV-A 5 40 8.00, DW Daniel JV-A 5 60 12.00

Southside JV-A 215, CCES JV-B 135
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 0 2 20, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 2 20, Robbie Magnoson 0 0 0, Sam Albury 1 3 45
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 2 20, Benn Waigard 1 2 35, Ella Markalunas 0 1 10
Bonuses: Southside JV-A 8 130 16.25, CCES JV-B 6 70 11.67

Dutch Fork JV 210, DW Daniel JV-B 10
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 2 6 90, Jessica Chen 0 1 10, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 0 0
DW Daniel JV-B: Toby Cox 0 1 10, Katherine Feng 0 0 0, Riya Zutshi 0 0 0, Henry Turner 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dutch Fork JV 9 110 12.22, DW Daniel JV-B 1 0 0.00

TJCA JV 160, Eastside JV-A 110
Eastside JV-A: Davis S 0 1 10, Hayes B 0 4 40, David D 0 0 0, Savannah B 0 0 0
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 4 40, Katrina Shauf 0 3 30, Leila Gagnon 0 0 0, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastside JV-A 5 60 12.00, TJCA JV 7 90 12.86

CCES JV-A 290, Southside JV-B 190
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 5 1 85, Jamie Walker 1 1 25, Nico Ludkowski 0 0 0, Olivia Li 0 0 0
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 0 1 10, Fernando Delgado 0 1 10, Eva Fulcher 0 0 0, Agilan Gunalan 2 2 50
Bonuses: CCES JV-A 8 180 22.50, Southside JV-B 6 120 20.00


Round 6

CCES JV-B 215, Wade Hampton JV-A 115
Wade Hampton JV-A: Joshua Keable 1 1 25, Elijah Espinosa 0 1 10, Ethan Ropp 0 0 0, Autumn Lloyd 0 1 10
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 7 70, Benn Waigard 0 1 10, Ella Markalunas 1 2 35
Bonuses: Wade Hampton JV-A 4 70 17.50, CCES JV-B 11 100 9.09

CCES JV-A 370, Dutch Fork JV 75
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 1 0 15, Jessica Chen 1 0 15, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 0 0
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 3 6 105, Jamie Walker 1 0 15, Nico Ludkowski 0 2 20, Olivia Li 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dutch Fork JV 2 45 22.50, CCES JV-A 13 220 16.92

Southside JV-A 275, Southside JV-D 70
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 0 0, Arunan Gunalan 0 1 10, Gregory Brown 0 1 10, Sarah Grace Williams 0 1 10
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 1 3 45, Rohit Rajagopalan 1 1 25, Robbie Magnoson 1 4 55, Sam Albury 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 3 40 13.33, Southside JV-A 11 150 13.64

DW Daniel JV-A 185, Greer JV 70
Greer JV: Jessie Vinkemulder 0 0 0, Cameron Vinkemulder 0 1 10, Matthew Lauriault 0 2 20, Dawson Lanham 0 1 10
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 1 10, Davis Fogle 1 1 25, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 5 50
Bonuses: Greer JV 4 30 7.50, DW Daniel JV-A 8 100 12.50


Round 7

CCES JV-B 205, TJCA JV 80
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 3 30, Benn Waigard 1 2 35, Ella Markalunas 0 2 20
TJCA JV: Andrew Oliphant 0 0 0, Katrina Shauf 0 2 20, Leila Gagnon 0 1 10, Dominic McCraw 0 0 0, Hunter Plaster 0 0 0
Bonuses: CCES JV-B 8 120 15.00, TJCA JV 3 50 16.67


Round 8

Southside JV-A 220, Dutch Fork JV 105
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 2 1 40, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 2 20, Robbie Magnoson 0 0 0, Sam Albury 2 0 30
Dutch Fork JV: Alexander Downs 0 4 40, Jessica Chen 1 0 15, Ben Hawkins 0 0 0, Emerson Woodlief 0 2 20
Bonuses: Southside JV-A 7 130 18.57, Dutch Fork JV 7 30 4.29

DW Daniel JV-A 135, Southside JV-B 110
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 1 1 25, Davis Fogle 0 3 30, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 1 10
Southside JV-B: Zill Patel 0 2 20, Fernando Delgado 0 2 20, Eva Fulcher 0 0 0, Agilan Gunalan 0 1 10
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-A 6 70 11.67, Southside JV-B 5 60 12.00

CCES JV-A 305, Southside JV-D 10
Southside JV-D: Jailane Quintanilla 0 1 10, Arunan Gunalan 0 0 0, Gregory Brown 0 0 0, Sarah Grace Williams 0 0 0
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 2 3 60, Jamie Walker 0 3 30, Nico Ludkowski 1 2 35, Olivia Li 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-D 1 0 0.00, CCES JV-A 11 180 16.36


Round 9

Southside JV-A 220, DW Daniel JV-A 95
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 0 0, Davis Fogle 3 1 55, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 1 10
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 1 1 25, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 2 20, Robbie Magnoson 1 2 35, Sam Albury 0 2 20
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-A 5 30 6.00, Southside JV-A 9 120 13.33

CCES JV-A 345, CCES JV-B 40
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 0 0, Benn Waigard 0 0 0, Ella Markalunas 0 3 30
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 1 7 85, Jamie Walker 0 2 20, Nico Ludkowski 0 2 20, Olivia Li 0 0 0
Bonuses: CCES JV-B 3 10 3.33, CCES JV-A 12 220 18.33


Round 10

CCES JV-B 190, DW Daniel JV-A 85
DW Daniel JV-A: Brooke Schaefer 0 0 0, Davis Fogle 1 3 45, Silas Williams 0 0 0, Griff Bates 0 0 0
CCES JV-B: Grant Dunham 0 2 20, Benn Waigard 0 3 30, Ella Markalunas 0 1 10
Bonuses: DW Daniel JV-A 4 40 10.00, CCES JV-B 6 130 21.67

CCES JV-A 265, Southside JV-A 160
Southside JV-A: Humyra Karim 0 1 10, Rohit Rajagopalan 0 3 30, Robbie Magnoson 0 0 0, Sam Albury 0 1 10
CCES JV-A: Mac Mertens 1 6 75, Jamie Walker 0 3 30, Nico Ludkowski 0 0 0, Olivia Li 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside JV-A 5 110 22.00, CCES JV-A 10 160 16.00