2019-2020 Ashtabula Quizbowl League from November 20, 2019 - January 23, 2020 Statistics report for All games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Scoreboard

Round 1

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #1

     Lakeside 370, Pymatuning Valley 160

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 0 2 0 20   Jenica Jenick 24 0 2 0 20
Logan Kucera 24 1 0 1 10   Hannah Marcin 24 1 0 0 15
Zach Toth 24 0 6 0 60   Ryan Heym 12 0 1 0 10
Ben Luoma 24 2 4 0 70   Brendin Sharpe 12 0 0 0 0
  Jason Jewett 24 1 1 0 25

Bonuses: Lakeside 15 heard, 210 pts, 14.00 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Lakeside JV 300, PV JV 40

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 12 0 0 0 0   Dylan Sarell 24 0 6 0 60
Audrey Campbell 12 0 0 0 0   Alex George 24 0 4 0 40
Kendall Lewis 12 0 0 0 0   Ashton Jones 12 0 0 0 0
Jenna Ray 24 0 1 0 10   Matt Woodburn 12 0 0 0 0
Josie Murphy 12 0 0 0 0   Anthony Flores 12 0 4 0 40
Ariana Bryson 24 0 1 0 10   Ethan Gallatin 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: PV JV 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Lakeside JV 14 heard, 160 pts, 11.43 PPB


     Saint John 250, Jefferson Area 230

Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Keck 24 2 9 0 120   Alyssa Thrasher 24 2 4 0 70
Anya Shevchik 24 0 0 0 0   Joseph Hamper 24 0 1 0 10
Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0   Cole Pawlowski 12 0 0 0 0
Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0   Bella Brecker 12 0 1 0 10
  Ryelie Barnes 24 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Saint John 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; Jefferson Area 11 heard, 110 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Jefferson JV 235, St John JV 100

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Graham 24 1 7 0 85   Kim Roxberry 24 0 5 1 45
David Fleck 12 0 0 0 0   Kiden Housel 24 0 0 1 -5
Olivia Evans 24 0 1 0 10   Carlos Hernandez 24 0 1 0 10
Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 0 0 0  
Megan Brand 24 0 1 0 10  

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB; St John JV 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


     Edgewood 395, Geneva 150

Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Jackam 24 0 5 0 50   Dalton Shaffer 24 0 5 2 40
Dan Jackam 24 0 0 0 0   Jake Corbitt 24 2 2 0 50
Jacob Deligianis 24 0 2 0 20   Josh Sommers 24 3 2 0 65
Connor Deak 24 0 0 0 0   Nadilee Nottingham 12 0 1 0 10
  Alexis F. 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Geneva 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Edgewood 15 heard, 230 pts, 15.33 PPB


     Geneva JV 175, Edgewood JV 65

Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joe Carley 24 0 5 0 50   Zoie Simmons 24 1 1 0 25
Nya Colling 24 0 0 0 0   Megan Mongenel 24 0 1 0 10
Alaina Metzler 24 0 2 0 20   Moses Morgan 24 0 1 0 10
Kaylee Caswell 12 0 0 0 0   Ethan C. 24 0 0 0 0
Dylan Acierno 12 1 0 0 15  

Bonuses: Geneva JV 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; Edgewood JV 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB



Round 2

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #2

     Grand River Academy 295, Pymatuning Valley 115

Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 0 1 0 10   Jenica Jenick 24 0 2 1 15
George Panamitros 24 0 0 0 0   Hannah Marcin 12 0 0 0 0
Patrick O'Malley 24 2 5 1 75   Kyle Hayes 12 0 0 0 0
Mohamed Ali 24 0 4 0 40   Ryan Heym 24 0 1 0 10
  Jason Jewett 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Grand River Academy 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     PV JV 100, GRA JV 40

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 12 0 0 0 0   Parker Sawyer 24 0 0 0 0
Audrey Campbell 12 0 0 0 0   Yifeng Hua 24 0 2 0 20
Kendall Lewis 24 0 3 0 30  
Jenna Ray 12 0 2 0 20  
Josie Murphy 24 0 0 0 0  
Ariana Bryson 12 0 2 0 20  

Bonuses: PV JV 7 heard, 30 pts, 4.29 PPB; GRA JV 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Saint John 430, Grand Valley 90

Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Keck 24 1 10 0 115   Andrew Hall 24 0 1 0 10
Anya Shevchik 24 1 4 0 55   Corey Higley 24 0 2 0 20
Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0   Karlee Lewicki 24 0 0 0 0
Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0   Hallie Soltis 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Saint John 16 heard, 260 pts, 16.25 PPB; Grand Valley 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     GV JV 455, St John JV 60

GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Bella Pinto 24 1 3 0 45   Kim Roxberry 24 0 3 0 30
Ashley Marcum 24 1 2 0 35   Kiden Housel 24 0 0 0 0
Johnathan Hall 24 1 7 1 80   Carlos Hernandez 24 0 1 0 10
Madison Easton 24 1 2 0 35  

Bonuses: GV JV 18 heard, 260 pts, 14.44 PPB; St John JV 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Geneva 285, Conneaut 195

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 1 2 0 35   John Jackam 24 0 3 1 25
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 2 0 20   Dan Jackam 24 1 5 1 60
Shawn Meola 24 0 3 2 20   Jacob Deligianis 24 0 1 0 10
Nick Morris 24 0 0 0 0   Connor Deak 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Conneaut 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Geneva 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


     Conneaut JV 165, Geneva JV 110

Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joe Carley 24 0 7 0 70   Harrison Cleveland 24 1 0 0 15
Nya Colling 12 0 0 0 0   Gavin Briggs 24 0 0 2 -10
Alaina Metzler 24 0 0 0 0   Ben Penniman 24 0 5 0 50
Kaylee Caswell 12 0 0 0 0   Madeline Mayor 24 0 1 0 10
Dylan Acierno 24 0 1 0 10  

Bonuses: Geneva JV 8 heard, 30 pts, 3.75 PPB; Conneaut JV 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB



Round 3

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #3

     Grand River Academy 315, Lakeside 215

Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 0 0 0 0   Christian Koski 24 0 2 0 20
George Panamitros 24 0 0 0 0   Michael Hamilton 24 0 2 0 20
Patrick O'Malley 24 1 5 0 65   Logan Kucera 24 1 1 0 25
Mohamed Ali 24 0 5 0 50   Ben Luoma 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Grand River Academy 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB; Lakeside 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     Lakeside JV 125, GRA JV 20

GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parker Sawyer 24 0 0 0 0   Dylan Sarell 24 0 1 0 10
Yifeng Hua 24 0 2 0 20   Alex George 24 0 2 1 15
  Ashton Jones 12 0 2 0 20
  Anjelica Guijosa 12 0 2 0 20
  Anthony Flores 12 0 2 0 20
  Ethan Gallatin 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: GRA JV 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Lakeside JV 9 heard, 40 pts, 4.44 PPB


     Jefferson Area 310, Grand Valley 30

Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Andrew Hall 24 0 2 0 20   Alyssa Thrasher 24 0 5 0 50
Karlee Lewicki 24 0 1 0 10   Joseph Hamper 24 0 3 0 30
Hallie Soltis 24 0 0 0 0   Cole Pawlowski 12 0 0 0 0
Corey Higley 24 0 0 0 0   Bella Brecker 12 0 1 0 10
  Ryelie Barnes 24 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Grand Valley 3 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Jefferson Area 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB


     GV JV 225, Jefferson JV 160

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Graham 24 0 1 0 10   Bella Pinto 24 0 3 0 30
David Fleck 12 0 0 0 0   Ashley Marcum 24 0 1 0 10
Olivia Evans 24 0 4 0 40   Johnathan Hall 24 0 4 0 40
Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 1 0 10   Madison Easton 24 0 2 1 15
Megan Brand 12 0 0 0 0  
Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; GV JV 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


     Conneaut 345, Edgewood 165

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 3 0 30   Dalton Shaffer 24 2 1 0 40
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 6 0 60   Jake Corbitt 24 0 0 1 -5
Shawn Meola 24 0 4 0 40   Josh Sommers 24 0 3 0 30
Nick Morris 24 1 0 0 15   Nadilee Nottingham 12 0 0 0 0
  Alexis F. 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Conneaut 14 heard, 200 pts, 14.29 PPB; Edgewood 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Conneaut JV 195, Edgewood JV 70

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoie Simmons 24 0 0 0 0   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 2 0 20
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0   Gavin Briggs 24 0 0 1 -5
Moses Morgan 24 0 1 0 10   Ben Penniman 24 0 8 0 80
Ethan C. 24 0 2 0 20   Madeline Mayor 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Conneaut JV 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 4

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #4

     Conneaut 210, Jefferson Area 35

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 1 1 5   Ryelie Barnes 24 0 1 2 0
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 2 1 15   Alyssa Thrasher 24 1 1 0 25
Nick Morris 24 1 1 0 25   Joseph Hamper 24 0 0 0 0
Ben P. 24 1 3 0 45   Cole Pawlowski 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Conneaut 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Jefferson Area 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB


     Jefferson JV 140, Conneaut JV 100

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Graham 24 0 6 0 60   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 2 0 20
David Fleck 12 0 1 0 10   Kip K. 24 0 2 0 20
Olivia Evans 24 0 1 0 10   Alyssa L. 24 0 0 0 0
Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 0 0 0   Ethan C. 24 0 1 0 10
Megan Brand 12 0 0 0 0  
Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB; Conneaut JV 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Edgewood 255, Pymatuning Valley 50

Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dalton Shaffer 24 2 5 1 75   Jenica Jenick 24 2 0 0 30
Jake Corbitt 24 1 0 1 10   Hannah Marcin 24 0 0 0 0
Josh Sommers 24 0 4 0 40   Kendall Lewis 24 0 0 0 0
Nadilee Nottingham 24 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Edgewood 12 heard, 130 pts, 10.83 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Edgewood JV 90, PV JV 20

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Alexis Fisher 24 0 1 0 10   Rita Bulos 24 0 0 0 0
Zoie Simmons 24 0 2 0 20   Audrey Campbell 24 0 1 0 10
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0   Josie Murphy 24 0 0 0 0
Moses Morgan 24 0 2 0 20   Ariana Bryson 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; PV JV 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Grand River Academy 285, Grand Valley 120

Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 0 0 1 -5   Madison Easton 24 0 1 0 10
George Panamitros 24 0 0 0 0   Johnathan Hall 18 1 2 1 30
Patrick O'Malley 24 0 8 0 80   Ashley Marcum 24 0 0 0 0
Mohamed Ali 24 0 3 0 30   Bella Pinto 24 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Grand River Academy 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB; Grand Valley 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB


     GV JV 140, GRA JV 70

GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yifeng Hua 24 0 1 0 10   Ian Dyke 24 0 6 0 60
Eden Litton 24 0 3 0 30   Zac Midgett 24 0 1 0 10
  Andrew Hall 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: GRA JV 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; GV JV 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB



Round 5

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #5

     Lakeside 335, Conneaut 80

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 2 0 20   Christian Koski 24 0 3 0 30
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 0 0 0   Logan Kucera 24 1 3 0 45
Nick Morris 24 0 0 0 0   Zach Toth 24 1 2 0 35
Ben P. 24 0 1 2 0   Ben Luoma 24 1 2 0 35

Bonuses: Conneaut 3 heard, 60 pts, 20.00 PPB; Lakeside 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB


     Lakeside JV 140, Conneaut JV 90

Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Harrison Cleveland 24 0 4 0 40   Dylan Sarell 24 0 1 0 10
Kip K. 24 0 1 0 10   Alex George 24 0 4 0 40
Alyssa L. 24 0 0 0 0   Ashton Jones 12 0 2 0 20
Ethan C. 24 0 0 0 0   Matt Woodburn 12 0 0 0 0
  Anjelica Guijosa 12 0 0 0 0
  Anthony Flores 12 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Conneaut JV 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Lakeside JV 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Edgewood 185, Saint John 180

Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dalton Shaffer 24 0 6 1 55   Dominic Keck 24 0 7 0 70
Jake Corbitt 24 1 1 0 25   Anya Shevchik 24 0 1 0 10
Josh Sommers 24 0 0 0 0   Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0
Nadilee Nottingham 24 1 0 0 15   Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Edgewood 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Saint John 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Edgewood JV 100, St John JV 80

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Alexis Fisher 24 0 2 0 20   Kiden Housel 24 0 1 0 10
Zoie Simmons 24 0 3 0 30   Carlos Hernandez 24 0 3 0 30
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0   Tyler Hunt 24 0 0 0 0
Moses Morgan 24 0 2 0 20  

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 7 heard, 30 pts, 4.29 PPB; St John JV 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Geneva 255, Grand Valley 220

Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Jackam 24 0 1 0 10   Madison Easton 24 0 1 0 10
Dan Jackam 24 0 5 0 50   Johnathan Hall 24 0 3 0 30
Jacob Deligianis 24 0 3 0 30   Ashley Marcum 24 1 2 1 30
Connor Deak 24 0 2 1 15   Bella Pinto 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Geneva 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB; Grand Valley 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     GV JV 185, Geneva JV 110

GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ian Dyke 24 1 2 0 35   Joe Carley 24 0 1 0 10
Zac Midgett 24 1 2 0 35   Alaina Metzler 24 0 3 0 30
Andrew Hall 24 0 4 1 35   Kaylee Caswell 24 0 1 0 10
  Dylan Acierno 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: GV JV 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB; Geneva JV 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB



Round 6

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #6

     Lakeside 350, Jefferson Area 150

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 1 1 0 25   Ryelie Barnes 24 0 2 0 20
Logan Kucera 24 0 1 0 10   Alyssa Thrasher 24 1 1 1 20
Zach Toth 24 1 2 0 35   Joseph Hamper 24 0 1 0 10
Ben Luoma 24 2 5 0 80   Steven Graham 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Lakeside 13 heard, 200 pts, 15.38 PPB; Jefferson Area 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Lakeside JV 285, Jefferson JV 85

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
David Fleck 12 0 0 0 0   Dylan Sarell 24 0 3 0 30
Olivia Evans 24 0 2 0 20   Alex George 24 0 5 0 50
Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 0 0 0   Ashton Jones 12 0 2 0 20
Megan Brand 12 1 0 0 15   Anjelica Guijosa 12 0 0 0 0
Eddie Grier 24 0 1 0 10   Torondo Gonzalez 12 1 0 0 15
Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0   Anthony Flores 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Lakeside JV 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB


     Saint John 355, Pymatuning Valley 145

Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jenica Jenick 24 0 2 0 20   Dominic Keck 24 1 10 1 110
Hannah Marcin 24 1 0 0 15   Anya Shevchik 24 0 1 0 10
Kendall Lewis 24 0 4 0 40   Anthony Keck 24 1 0 0 15
  Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Pymatuning Valley 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Saint John 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


     St John JV 150, PV JV 65

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 24 0 2 0 20   Kiden Housel 24 0 2 0 20
Audrey Campbell 24 0 0 0 0   Carlos Hernandez 24 0 4 0 40
Josie Murphy 24 0 0 0 0   Tyler Hunt 24 0 1 0 10
Ariana Bryson 24 1 1 0 25  

Bonuses: PV JV 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB; St John JV 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


     Grand River Academy 325, Geneva 205

Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Jackam 24 0 1 0 10   Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 1 1 0 25
Dan Jackam 24 3 2 0 65   George Panamitros 24 0 0 0 0
Jacob Deligianis 24 0 0 0 0   Mohamed Ali 24 0 2 0 20
Connor Deak 24 0 1 0 10   Patrick O'Malley 24 0 8 0 80

Bonuses: Geneva 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Grand River Academy 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Geneva JV 175, GRA JV 130

GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yifeng Hua 24 0 1 0 10   Joe Carley 24 0 4 0 40
Eden Litton 24 0 7 0 70   Alaina Metzler 24 0 2 0 20
  Kaylee Caswell 24 1 1 0 25
  Dylan Acierno 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: GRA JV 8 heard, 50 pts, 6.25 PPB; Geneva JV 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB



Round 7

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #7

     Lakeside 305, Geneva 60

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 1 2 0 35   John Jackam 24 0 1 0 10
Michael Hamilton 24 0 1 0 10   Dan Jackam 24 0 1 0 10
Logan Kucera 24 2 1 0 40   Jacob Deligianis 24 0 1 0 10
Zach Toth 24 1 5 1 60   Connor Deak 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Lakeside 13 heard, 160 pts, 12.31 PPB; Geneva 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Lakeside JV 250, Geneva JV 15

Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dylan Sarell 24 0 3 0 30   Joe Carley 24 1 0 0 15
Alex George 24 0 6 0 60   Nya Colling 24 0 0 0 0
Matt Woodburn 12 0 1 0 10   Alaina Metzler 24 0 0 0 0
Anjelica Guijosa 12 0 0 0 0   Kaylee Caswell 12 0 0 0 0
Anthony Flores 12 0 1 0 10   Dylan Acierno 12 0 0 0 0
Ethan Gallatin 12 0 1 0 10  

Bonuses: Lakeside JV 12 heard, 130 pts, 10.83 PPB; Geneva JV 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Grand River Academy 250, Jefferson Area 90

Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryelie Barnes 24 1 2 1 30   Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 0 0 0 0
Alyssa Thrasher 24 0 1 0 10   Mohamed Ali 24 0 3 0 30
Cole Pawlowski 24 0 1 0 10   Patrick O'Malley 24 0 7 0 70
Bella Brecker 24 0 1 0 10   Eden Litton 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Jefferson Area 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB; Grand River Academy 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Jefferson JV 200, GRA JV 40

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Graham 24 0 7 0 70   Parker Sawyer 24 0 0 0 0
David Fleck 12 0 0 0 0   Yifeng Hua 24 0 3 0 30
Olivia Evans 24 0 2 0 20  
Megan Brand 24 0 1 0 10  
Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; GRA JV 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB


     Pymatuning Valley 235, Grand Valley 180

Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ian Dyke 24 0 4 0 40   Jenica Jenick 24 1 1 0 25
Karlee Lewicki 24 0 1 0 10   Hannah Marcin 12 0 0 0 0
Zac Midgett 24 1 2 1 30   Brendin Sharpe 12 0 0 0 0
Hallie Soltis 24 0 0 0 0   Kendall Lewis 24 0 1 0 10
  Jason Jewett 24 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: Grand Valley 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


     GV JV 255, PV JV 30

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 24 0 0 0 0   Andrew Hall 24 1 8 0 95
Audrey Campbell 24 0 1 0 10   Madison Roskos 24 0 0 0 0
Josie Murphy 24 0 1 0 10   Ashley Marcum 24 0 2 0 20
Ariana Bryson 24 0 1 0 10   Madison Easton 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: PV JV 3 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; GV JV 13 heard, 120 pts, 9.23 PPB



Round 8

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #8

     Saint John 340, Geneva 75

Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Keck 24 1 10 0 115   John Jackam 24 1 2 1 30
Anya Shevchik 24 1 3 0 45   Dan Jackam 24 0 1 0 10
Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0   Jacob Deligianis 24 0 0 1 -5
Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0   Connor Deak 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Saint John 15 heard, 180 pts, 12.00 PPB; Geneva 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     St John JV 90, Geneva JV 90

St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kim Roxberry 24 0 0 0 0   Joe Carley 24 0 3 0 30
Kiden Housel 24 0 2 0 20   Nya Colling 12 0 1 0 10
Carlos Hernandez 24 0 3 0 30   Alaina Metzler 24 0 2 0 20
Tyler Hunt 24 0 0 0 0   Kaylee Caswell 12 0 0 0 0
  Dylan Acierno 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: St John JV 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Geneva JV 7 heard, 20 pts, 2.86 PPB


Edgewood 195, Jefferson Area 165

Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dalton Shaffer 24 2 3 0 60   Ryelie Barnes 24 1 2 0 35
Jake Corbitt 24 1 1 0 25   Alyssa Thrasher 24 0 1 0 10
Josh Sommers 24 0 3 0 30   Cole Pawlowski 24 0 2 0 20
Nadilee Nottingham 24 0 0 0 0   Bella Brecker 24 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Edgewood 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB; Jefferson Area 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Jefferson JV 180, Edgewood JV 45

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Alexis Fisher 24 0 1 0 10   Steven Graham 12 0 1 0 10
Zoie Simmons 12 0 0 0 0   David Fleck 12 0 2 0 20
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 1 -5   Olivia Evans 24 0 4 0 40
Moses Morgan 24 0 2 0 20   Megan Brand 24 0 0 0 0
Ethan C. 12 0 0 0 0   Alex Kirsch 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB; Jefferson JV 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


     Conneaut 240, Pymatuning Valley 155

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 3 0 30   Jenica Jenick 24 1 0 0 15
Isabella Cleveland 24 1 3 0 45   Hannah Marcin 24 0 2 0 20
Nick Morris 24 1 1 0 25   Kendall Lewis 24 0 1 0 10
Ben P. 24 0 1 0 10   Jason Jewett 24 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Conneaut 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


     Conneaut JV 200, PV JV 45

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 24 0 0 0 0   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 3 0 30
Audrey Campbell 24 1 0 0 15   Gavin Briggs 24 0 1 0 10
Josie Murphy 24 0 0 0 0   Alyssa L. 17 0 1 0 10
Ariana Bryson 24 0 1 0 10   Ethan C. 24 0 5 0 50

Bonuses: PV JV 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Conneaut JV 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 9

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #9

     Lakeside 350, Saint John 200

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 0 5 1 45   Dominic Keck 24 0 3 0 30
Michael Hamilton 24 0 0 0 0   Anya Shevchik 24 0 4 0 40
Logan Kucera 24 1 5 0 65   Anthony Keck 24 0 1 0 10
Zach Toth 24 0 3 0 30   Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Lakeside 14 heard, 210 pts, 15.00 PPB; Saint John 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


Lakeside JV 380, St John JV 20

Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dylan Sarell 12 0 0 1 -5   Kim Roxberry 24 0 2 0 20
Alex George 24 0 11 0 110   Tyler Hunt 24 0 0 0 0
Ashton Jones 24 1 2 0 35  
Anjelica Guijosa 12 0 1 0 10  
Torondo Gonzalez 12 0 0 0 0  
Anthony Flores 12 0 2 0 20  

Bonuses: Lakeside JV 17 heard, 210 pts, 12.35 PPB; St John JV 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Grand River Academy 330, Edgewood 195

Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dalton Shaffer 24 0 7 3 55   Ben Ramseyer-Gordon 24 0 3 0 30
Jake Corbitt 24 0 1 0 10   Mohamed Ali 24 0 2 0 20
Josh Sommers 24 0 0 0 0   Patrick O'Malley 24 0 7 0 70
Nadilee Nottingham 24 0 1 0 10   Eden Litton 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Edgewood 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Grand River Academy 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Edgewood JV 100, GRA JV 80

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoie Simmons 24 0 2 0 20   Parker Sawyer 24 0 0 0 0
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0   Yifeng Hua 24 0 4 0 40
Moses Morgan 24 0 2 0 20  
Ethan C. 24 0 2 0 20  

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; GRA JV 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Conneaut 285, Grand Valley 210

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 2 0 20   Ian Dyke 24 0 5 1 45
Isabella Cleveland 24 1 4 0 55   Karlee Lewicki 24 1 0 0 15
Nick Morris 24 0 1 1 5   Zac Midgett 24 0 1 0 10
Ben P. 24 2 2 1 45   Hallie Soltis 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Conneaut 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB; Grand Valley 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     GV JV 220, Conneaut JV 155

GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Andrew Hall 24 0 5 0 50   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 2 0 20
Madison Roskos 24 0 0 0 0   Gavin Briggs 24 1 2 0 35
Ashley Marcum 24 0 2 0 20   Alyssa L. 24 0 1 0 10
Madison Easton 24 0 4 0 40   Ethan C. 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: GV JV 11 heard, 110 pts, 10.00 PPB; Conneaut JV 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB



Round 10

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #10

     Saint John 245, Conneaut 220

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 0 5 0 50   Dominic Keck 24 1 7 1 80
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 1 0 10   Anya Shevchik 24 0 2 1 15
Shawn Meola 24 0 1 0 10   Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0
Ben P. 24 0 3 0 30   Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Conneaut 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Saint John 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Grand Valley 220, Edgewood 215

Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Johnathan Hall 24 0 3 2 20   Dalton Shaffer 24 0 4 2 30
Bella Pinto 24 0 1 0 10   Jake Corbitt 24 1 3 0 45
Ian Dyke 24 0 5 0 50   Josh Sommers 24 0 1 0 10
Hallie Soltis 24 0 0 0 0   Zoie Simmons 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Grand Valley 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Edgewood 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     Geneva 320, Pymatuning Valley 95

Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Jackam 24 1 1 0 25   Jenica Jenick 24 0 1 0 10
Dan Jackam 24 1 6 0 75   Hannah Marcin 24 0 1 0 10
Jacob Deligianis 24 0 4 0 40   Kendall Lewis 24 0 0 0 0
Connor Deak 24 0 0 0 0   Jason Jewett 24 0 3 1 25

Bonuses: Geneva 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Conneaut JV 150, St John JV 75

St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kim Roxberry 24 0 4 0 40   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 6 0 60
Kiden Housel 24 0 1 1 5   Gavin Briggs 24 0 1 0 10
Carlos Hernandez 24 0 0 0 0   Madeline Mayor 24 0 0 0 0
Tyler Hunt 24 0 0 0 0   Alyssa L. 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: St John JV 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB; Conneaut JV 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


     Geneva JV 120, PV JV 20

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Audrey Campbell 24 0 0 0 0   Joe Carley 24 0 1 0 10
Josie Murphy 24 0 0 1 -5   Alaina Metzler 24 0 2 0 20
Margaritta 24 0 0 0 0   Kaylee Caswell 24 0 0 0 0
Ariana Bryson 24 0 3 3 15   Violetta 24 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: PV JV 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB; Geneva JV 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB


     GV JV 170, Edgewood JV 90

Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Alexis Fisher 24 0 1 0 10   Corey Higley 24 0 0 0 0
Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0   Andrew Hall 24 0 5 0 50
Moses Morgan 24 0 4 0 40   Madison Roskos 24 0 1 0 10
Kaylee Thurlby 24 0 0 0 0   Madison Easton 24 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Edgewood JV 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; GV JV 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB



Round 11

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #11

     Lakeside 230, Grand Valley 165

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 0 5 0 50   Johnathan Hall 24 0 2 0 20
Michael Hamilton 24 0 1 0 10   Bella Pinto 24 0 1 0 10
Logan Kucera 24 0 2 0 20   Ian Dyke 24 1 3 0 45
Zach Toth 24 0 1 0 10   Hallie Soltis 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Lakeside 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Grand Valley 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Grand River Academy 265, Conneaut 180

Conneaut TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brady Blenman 24 1 1 0 25   Mohamed Ali 24 0 3 1 25
Isabella Cleveland 24 0 1 0 10   Patrick O'Malley 24 0 7 0 70
Shawn Meola 24 0 0 0 0   Eden Litton 24 0 0 0 0
Ben P. 24 0 5 1 45  

Bonuses: Conneaut 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB; Grand River Academy 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB


     Pymatuning Valley 260, Jefferson Area 70

Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pymatuning Valley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryelie Barnes 24 0 1 0 10   Jenica Jenick 24 0 4 0 40
Alyssa Thrasher 24 0 1 0 10   Hannah Marcin 24 0 3 0 30
Joseph Hamper 24 0 1 0 10   Kendall Lewis 24 0 2 0 20
Cole Pawlowski 12 0 1 0 10   Jason Jewett 24 0 2 0 20
Bella Brecker 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Jefferson Area 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; Pymatuning Valley 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB


     Lakeside JV 175, GV JV 135

Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot GV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dylan Sarell 24 1 3 0 45   Corey Higley 24 0 0 0 0
Alex George 24 0 3 0 30   Andrew Hall 24 1 3 0 45
Ashton Jones 12 0 1 0 10   Madison Roskos 24 0 0 0 0
Anthony Flores 24 0 0 0 0   Madison Easton 24 0 2 0 20
Ethan Gallatin 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Lakeside JV 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; GV JV 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Conneaut JV 140, GRA JV 90

GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Conneaut JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parker Sawyer 24 0 2 0 20   Harrison Cleveland 24 0 2 0 20
Yifeng Hua 24 0 1 0 10   Gavin Briggs 24 0 4 0 40
Collin T. 24 0 0 0 0   Madeline Mayor 24 0 0 0 0
  Alyssa L. 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: GRA JV 3 heard, 60 pts, 20.00 PPB; Conneaut JV 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Jefferson JV 160, PV JV 40

PV JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rita Bulos 24 0 0 0 0   Steven Graham 24 0 2 0 20
Audrey Campbell 24 0 2 0 20   David Fleck 12 0 2 0 20
Josie Murphy 24 0 0 0 0   Olivia Evans 24 0 5 0 50
Ariana Bryson 24 0 1 0 10   Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 0 0 0
  Megan Brand 12 0 0 0 0
  Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: PV JV 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB; Jefferson JV 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB



Round 12

 Packet: NAQT IS-187A #12

     Edgewood 250, Lakeside 245

Lakeside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Christian Koski 24 0 1 0 10   Dalton Shaffer 24 1 3 0 45
Michael Hamilton 24 0 1 0 10   Jake Corbitt 24 1 3 0 45
Logan Kucera 24 2 4 0 70   Josh Sommers 24 0 1 0 10
Zach Toth 24 0 3 1 25   Zoie Simmons 24 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Lakeside 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; Edgewood 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Geneva 310, Jefferson Area 180

Geneva TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Jefferson Area TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Jackam 24 0 2 0 20   Ryelie Barnes 24 0 2 0 20
Dan Jackam 24 0 5 1 45   Alyssa Thrasher 24 0 2 0 20
Jacob Deligianis 24 1 4 0 55   Joseph Hamper 24 0 2 0 20
Connor Deak 24 0 0 0 0   Cole Pawlowski 12 0 3 0 30
  Bella Brecker 12 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Geneva 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB; Jefferson Area 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB


     Grand River Academy 305, Saint John 280

Grand River Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint John TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Mohamed Ali 24 3 4 0 85   Dominic Keck 24 1 3 0 45
Patrick O'Malley 24 1 3 1 40   Anya Shevchik 24 3 3 0 75
Eden Litton 24 0 0 0 0   Anthony Keck 24 0 0 0 0
  Ian Fuentes 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Grand River Academy 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB; Saint John 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Jefferson JV 185, Geneva JV 140

Jefferson JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Geneva JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Graham 24 0 2 0 20   Joe Carley 24 1 4 0 55
David Fleck 12 0 1 0 10   Alaina Metzler 24 0 1 0 10
Olivia Evans 24 1 5 0 65   Kaylee Caswell 24 0 0 0 0
Abigail Kendzerski 12 0 1 0 10   Violetta 24 0 1 1 5
Megan Brand 12 0 0 0 0  
Alex Kirsch 12 0 0 0 0  

Bonuses: Jefferson JV 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB; Geneva JV 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Lakeside JV 160, Edgewood JV 105

Lakeside JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Edgewood JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dylan Sarell 24 0 3 0 30   Alexis Fisher 24 1 3 0 45
Alex George 24 0 5 0 50   Megan Mongenel 24 0 0 0 0
Ashton Jones 12 0 0 1 -5   Moses Morgan 24 0 2 0 20
Matt Woodburn 24 0 1 0 10   Kaylee Thurlby 24 0 0 0 0
Anthony Flores 12 0 3 1 25  

Bonuses: Lakeside JV 12 heard, 50 pts, 4.17 PPB; Edgewood JV 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


     St John JV 170, GRA JV 165

GRA JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St John JV TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parker Sawyer 24 0 0 0 0   Kim Roxberry 24 0 4 0 40
Yifeng Hua 24 0 3 0 30   Kiden Housel 24 0 1 0 10
Collin T. 24 1 5 0 65   Carlos Hernandez 24 0 4 0 40
  Tyler Hunt 24 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: GRA JV 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB; St John JV 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌