5th Hoover Invitational Tournament on October 03, 2009 Statistics report for HSAPQ 4Q/ASCA 4Q
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 5 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
1 Ian Boothby Hume-Fogg A Gold 8.0 42 37 40 240 5.00 1200 150.00
2 Nick Frederick Russellville Silver 2 5.0 16 18 26 150 3.67 550 110.00
3 Andrew Conner LAMP A Silver 1 5.0 16 19 12 150 3.27 490 98.00
4 Andrew Conner Lamp A Playoff Silver Playoffs 3.0 7 12 11 90 3.11 280 93.33
5 Nathan Belks Vestavia Hills Silver 3 5.0 17 11 14 150 2.90 435 87.00
6 Richard Baxley Indian Springs Gold 8.0 22 18 17 240 2.48 595 74.38
7 Alex Freedman Indian Springs Gold 8.0 16 23 23 240 2.44 585 73.12
8 Jackson Myers Hume-Fogg B Silver 1 5.0 13 11 12 150 2.43 365 73.00
9 Nick Frederick Russellville Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 2 2 4 30 2.33 70 70.00
10 Neil Chakraborti PW Bryant Silver 4 6.0 7 20 22 180 2.31 415 69.17
11 Joey Mannor KDS DAR A Gold 8.0 17 19 18 240 2.23 535 66.88
12 Trevor Pruitt PW Bryant Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 3 2 0 30 2.17 65 65.00
13 Neil Chakraborti PW Bryant Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 2 3 1 30 2.17 65 65.00
14 Callie Rhodes Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Gold 7.0 15 14 16 210 2.12 445 63.57
15 Omar Ismail ASFA A Gold 7.0 13 17 13 210 2.05 430 61.43
16 Alex Katz Montgomery Academy A Silver 3 5.0 11 10 7 150 2.00 300 60.00
17 Ben Smith Trinity Presbyterian Silver 3 5.0 9 12 9 150 2.00 300 60.00
18 Ben Smith Trinity Presbyterian Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 6 1 3 60 1.92 115 57.50
19 Mark Hertenstein Trinity Presbyterian Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 3 5 2 60 1.75 105 52.50
20 Zach Pippin Montgomery Academy B Silver 2 5.0 9 8 9 150 1.73 260 52.00
21 Gabriel Spieler ASFA B Silver 1 5.0 10 6 9 150 1.70 255 51.00
22 Ian Ramdeen Holy Spirit Silver 1 5.0 7 10 10 150 1.70 255 51.00
23 Chen Li Spain Park A Silver 4 6.0 10 8 14 180 1.67 300 50.00
24 Buddy Rushing Briarwood A Gold 7.0 15 8 8 210 1.64 345 49.29
25 Alec Russel Arab A Gold 7.0 12 11 8 210 1.57 330 47.14
26 Usama Abbasi ASFA A Gold 7.0 8 16 10 210 1.57 330 47.14
27 John Conner Dykes Northview Silver 3 5.0 8 7 9 150 1.57 235 47.00
28 Elizabeth Perry Indian Springs Gold 8.0 11 13 15 240 1.54 370 46.25
29 D.J. Whitley Brindlee Mtn. B Gold 7.0 10 10 13 210 1.50 315 45.00
30 T.J. Klug Holy Spirit Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 2 2 30 1.50 45 45.00
31 Mark Hertenstein Trinity Presbyterian Silver 3 5.0 7 5 11 150 1.40 210 42.00
32 Tiffany Rainwater Brindlee Mtn. A Gold 7.0 9 12 7 210 1.38 290 41.43
33 Sarah Alyce Hartley Spain Park B Silver 2 5.0 6 8 7 150 1.37 205 41.00
34 T.J. Klug Holy Spirit Silver 1 5.0 6 7 8 150 1.33 200 40.00
35 Steve Kim Lamp A Playoff Silver Playoffs 3.0 3 6 3 90 1.33 120 40.00
36 Chen Li Spain Park A Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 3 3 1 60 1.33 80 40.00
37 Erin Katz Montgomery Academy A Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 2 1 0 30 1.33 40 40.00
38 Anshu Bansal ASFA B Silver 1 5.0 6 9 3 150 1.30 195 39.00
39 Michael Stanton Vestavia Hills Silver 3 5.0 5 10 4 150 1.30 195 39.00
40 Riley Denton Brindlee Mtn. A Gold 7.0 9 8 10 210 1.26 265 37.86
41 Garrett Gamble KDS DAR B Silver 4 3.0 2 6 4 90 1.22 110 36.67
42 Will S. Spoiler A Silver 2 5.0 4 7 10 150 1.20 180 36.00
43 Nathan Belks Vestavia Hills Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 2 0 1 30 1.17 35 35.00
44 Lura Tiller Holy Spirit Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 3 1 30 1.17 35 35.00
45 Sam Blumenthal Hume-Fogg A Gold 8.0 9 11 5 240 1.12 270 33.75
46 Jacob Morgan Brindlee Mtn. B Gold 7.0 10 6 5 210 1.12 235 33.57
47 Connor Sharpton Spain Park A Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 2 3 1 60 1.08 65 32.50
48 Kyle Clark Brindlee Mtn. A Gold 7.0 7 9 5 210 1.05 220 31.43
49 Wes Taylor Arab A Gold 7.0 7 6 11 210 1.05 220 31.43
50 Elizabeth McDaniel Hartselle B Silver 2 4.0 5 4 2 120 1.04 125 31.25
51 Whitney Lott Trinity Presbyterian Silver 3 5.0 7 2 6 150 1.03 155 31.00
52 Clayton Crenshaw Montgomery Academy A Silver 3 5.0 6 6 1 150 1.03 155 31.00
53 Daniel Staursky Spoiler B Silver 3 4.0 6 2 2 120 1.00 120 30.00
54 Hunter Watson ASFA C Silver 4 5.0 4 7 4 150 1.00 150 30.00
55 Lura Tiller Holy Spirit Silver 1 5.0 4 6 6 150 1.00 150 30.00
56 Scott Taylor Arab B Silver 4 1.0 2 0 0 30 1.00 30 30.00
57 Nitish Aggarwal Vestavia Hills Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 1 1 30 1.00 30 30.00
58 Harrison Elbert Hume-Fogg A Gold 8.0 12 2 7 240 0.98 235 29.38
59 Jim Beck Arab B Silver 4 5.0 4 4 9 150 0.97 145 29.00
60 Kerry Rice KDS DAR A Gold 8.0 8 7 6 240 0.92 220 27.50
61 Kevin Yang Spain Park B Silver 2 5.0 6 3 3 150 0.90 135 27.00
62 Fiona Sappenfield Hume-Fogg B Silver 1 5.0 5 4 4 150 0.90 135 27.00
63 Steve Kim LAMP A Silver 1 5.0 4 4 7 150 0.90 135 27.00
64 Gage Prince Russellville Silver 2 5.0 4 5 4 150 0.87 130 26.00
65 Kate Glasscock Spain Park A Silver 4 6.0 6 5 3 180 0.86 155 25.83
66 Meghan Dennis KDS DAR A Gold 8.0 9 4 6 240 0.85 205 25.62
67 Abdullah T. Spoiler B Silver 3 4.0 3 4 3 120 0.83 100 25.00
68 Zack Francis Northview Silver 3 5.0 2 6 7 150 0.83 125 25.00
69 Gage Prince Russellville Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 1 0 30 0.83 25 25.00
70 Scott Dukes Hartselle A Silver 1 3.5 3 2 4 105 0.81 85 24.29
71 Robin Tinglin LAMP B Silver 4 5.0 5 3 3 150 0.80 120 24.00
72 Jared Johnson Hartselle A Silver 1 4.0 3 4 2 120 0.79 95 23.75
73 Kevin Zhai Lamp A Playoff Silver Playoffs 3.0 3 2 1 90 0.78 70 23.33
74 Nathan Pierson Briarwood B Silver 2 5.0 4 3 5 150 0.77 115 23.00
75 Travis Morgan Brindlee Mtn. A Gold 7.0 5 6 5 210 0.76 160 22.86
76 Clay Greene ASFA A Gold 4.0 4 2 2 120 0.75 90 22.50
77 Amanda Crist ASFA C Silver 4 4.0 3 3 3 120 0.75 90 22.50
78 Trevor Pruitt PW Bryant Silver 4 5.0 3 4 5 150 0.73 110 22.00
79 Won Oh LAMP B Silver 4 5.0 4 3 3 150 0.70 105 21.00
80 Kaleb Smart Brindlee Mtn. B Gold 7.0 3 7 6 210 0.69 145 20.71
81 Payton Edmiston KDS DAR A Gold 8.0 5 6 6 240 0.69 165 20.62
82 Natalia Tuchlolska ASFA B Silver 1 5.0 2 5 4 150 0.67 100 20.00
83 Will Clokey Westbrook Christian Silver 3 5.0 2 3 8 150 0.67 100 20.00
84 Lucas Green Arab A Gold 7.0 7 1 4 210 0.64 135 19.29
85 Kevin Zhai LAMP A Silver 1 5.0 4 1 5 150 0.63 95 19.00
86 Connor Sharpton Spain Park A Silver 4 6.0 3 2 8 180 0.58 105 17.50
87 Jeffery Craven Brindlee Mtn. B Gold 7.0 2 8 2 210 0.57 120 17.14
88 Bret Bierley Briarwood A Gold 7.0 1 8 5 210 0.57 120 17.14
89 Christian Lemmons Westbrook Christian Silver 3 5.0 3 2 4 150 0.57 85 17.00
90 Lily Wallace East Lawrence Silver 1 5.0 1 5 4 150 0.57 85 17.00
91 Mary Kendrick McGrath Spain Park A Silver 4 3.0 0 5 0 90 0.56 50 16.67
92 Nitish Aggarwal Vestavia Hills Silver 3 4.0 2 2 3 120 0.54 65 16.25
93 Logan cain Hartselle B Silver 2 5.0 2 3 4 150 0.53 80 16.00
94 Julia Bach ASFA C Silver 4 5.0 1 5 3 150 0.53 80 16.00
95 Bill Fulmer Hartselle B Silver 2 2.3 2 0 1 70 0.50 35 15.02
96 C.J. Johnson Hartselle B Silver 2 4.7 1 5 1 140 0.50 70 15.02
97 Erin Winter Hume-Fogg B Silver 1 5.0 3 3 0 150 0.50 75 15.00
98 Amber Roberts Arab B Silver 4 5.0 3 2 2 150 0.50 75 15.00
99 Luke Franklin Arab B Silver 4 5.0 2 3 3 150 0.50 75 15.00
100 Matt Kennedy Briarwood B Silver 2 5.0 2 3 3 150 0.50 75 15.00
101 Melanie Miller Spoiler B Silver 3 3.0 2 1 1 90 0.50 45 15.00
102 Lorne Chrismon KDS DAR B Silver 4 5.0 1 5 2 150 0.50 75 15.00
103 Austin Martindale Russellville Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 0 0 30 0.50 15 15.00
104 Suyoung Jang Vestavia Hills Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 0 0 30 0.50 15 15.00
105 Clayton Crenshaw Montgomery Academy A Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 1 0 0 30 0.50 15 15.00
106 Ethan Graham PW Bryant Silver 4 4.0 0 4 4 120 0.50 60 15.00
107 Alex Katz Montgomery Academy A Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 1 1 30 0.50 15 15.00
108 Angelique Dean PW Bryant Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 1 1 30 0.50 15 15.00
109 Tyler Bass Briarwood A Gold 7.0 5 1 3 210 0.48 100 14.29
110 Chris Tate Arab A Gold 5.0 2 4 0 150 0.47 70 14.00
111 Chan Ryoo LAMP B Silver 4 5.0 2 3 2 150 0.47 70 14.00
112 Allison Russell Hartselle A Silver 1 4.5 1 3 3 135 0.44 60 13.33
113 Davis Hill Briarwood B Silver 2 3.0 1 1 3 90 0.44 40 13.33
114 Trace Hudson Briarwood B Silver 2 5.0 2 2 3 150 0.43 65 13.00
115 Aaya T. Spoiler A Silver 2 5.0 1 4 2 150 0.43 65 13.00
116 Michael Mills Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Gold 7.0 2 6 0 210 0.43 90 12.86
117 Jeff Mannor KDS DAR B Silver 4 4.0 3 0 1 120 0.42 50 12.50
118 Mac Hendrix Hartselle A Silver 1 2.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 25 12.50
119 Rebecca Lin Spain Park A Silver 4 3.0 0 3 1 90 0.39 35 11.67
120 Taylor Bates Spoiler A Silver 2 5.0 3 1 0 150 0.37 55 11.00
121 Lynnsey Harshbarger East Lawrence Silver 1 5.0 2 2 1 150 0.37 55 11.00
122 Nwaser Ogutverun ASFA B Silver 1 5.0 2 1 2 150 0.33 50 10.00
123 Coe Walker ASFA A Gold 4.0 2 0 2 120 0.33 40 10.00
124 Gina Sporlo ASFA A Gold 6.0 1 3 3 180 0.33 60 10.00
125 David Green Northview Silver 3 5.0 1 2 3 150 0.33 50 10.00
126 Rich Roberts Northview Silver 3 3.0 1 1 1 90 0.33 30 10.00
127 Whitney Lott Trinity Presbyterian Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 1 0 1 60 0.33 20 10.00
128 Mary Kendrick McGrath Spain Park A Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 20 10.00
129 Michael Stanton Vestavia Hills Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 1 0 30 0.33 10 10.00
130 Ian Ramdeen Holy Spirit Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 1 0 30 0.33 10 10.00
131 Haley Hurowitz ASFA C Silver 4 1.0 0 1 0 30 0.33 10 10.00
132 Everett Secor Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Gold 6.0 3 0 2 180 0.31 55 9.17
133 Taylor Martin KDS DAR B Silver 4 4.0 2 0 1 120 0.29 35 8.75
134 Sara Shearer LAMP A Silver 1 5.0 2 1 0 150 0.27 40 8.00
135 Austin Martindale Russellville Silver 2 5.0 1 2 1 150 0.27 40 8.00
136 Madeline Golden Hartselle A Silver 1 4.0 1 0 3 120 0.25 30 7.50
137 Angelique Dean PW Bryant Silver 4 2.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 15 7.50
138 Caleb Hilyer Arab A Gold 2.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 15 7.50
139 Suzanna McKinney Briarwood B Silver 2 2.0 0 1 1 60 0.25 15 7.50
140 Andrew Harris East Lawrence Silver 1 5.0 1 2 0 150 0.23 35 7.00
141 Hannah Trachy Montgomery Academy B Silver 2 5.0 1 2 0 150 0.23 35 7.00
142 Mary Heske Westbrook Christian Silver 3 5.0 1 2 0 150 0.23 35 7.00
143 Freddy Argueta Russellville Silver 2 5.0 1 1 2 150 0.23 35 7.00
144 Randall Brown Montgomery Academy A Silver 3 5.0 1 1 2 150 0.23 35 7.00
145 Cooper McEuen Spoiler A Silver 2 5.0 0 3 1 150 0.23 35 7.00
146 Christian Baily Arab B Silver 4 3.0 1 0 1 90 0.22 20 6.67
147 Jacob V. Spoiler B Silver 3 3.0 0 1 2 90 0.22 20 6.67
148 Daniel Johnson Hartselle B Silver 2 4.0 0 2 1 120 0.21 25 6.25
149 Nina Smith Trinity Presbyterian Silver 3 5.0 1 1 1 150 0.20 30 6.00
150 John Alex Fowler Montgomery Academy B Silver 2 5.0 1 0 3 150 0.20 30 6.00
151 Laura Colbran Hume-Fogg B Silver 1 5.0 1 1 0 150 0.17 25 5.00
152 Os Nakayama Spain Park B Silver 2 5.0 1 1 0 150 0.17 25 5.00
153 DJ Jackson Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Gold 3.0 1 0 0 90 0.17 15 5.00
154 J.J. Marshall PW Bryant Silver 4 3.0 1 0 0 90 0.17 15 5.00
155 Sara Shearer Lamp A Playoff Silver Playoffs 3.0 1 0 0 90 0.17 15 5.00
156 Daniel Redwine Vestavia Hills Silver 3 3.0 1 0 0 90 0.17 15 5.00
157 Sugoung Jang Vestavia Hills Silver 3 3.0 0 1 1 90 0.17 15 5.00
158 Andrew Tang ASFA C Silver 4 3.0 0 1 1 90 0.17 15 5.00
159 Jamie Puckett East Lawrence Silver 1 3.0 0 1 1 90 0.17 15 5.00
160 Aashka Patel ASFA C Silver 4 2.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 10 5.00
161 Kate Glasscock Spain Park A Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 0 0 2 60 0.17 10 5.00
162 Freddy Argueta Russellville Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 0 1 30 0.17 5 5.00
163 Randal Brown Montgomery Academy A Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 0 1 30 0.17 5 5.00
164 Jack Feist Indian Springs Gold 8.0 2 0 1 240 0.15 35 4.38
165 Drew Bevis Hume-Fogg A Gold 8.0 1 1 2 240 0.15 35 4.38
166 Julian Freeman Montgomery Academy B Silver 2 5.0 0 2 0 150 0.13 20 4.00
167 Wyatt B. Spoiler B Silver 3 3.0 0 1 0 90 0.11 10 3.33
168 Aaron Chang LAMP B Silver 4 3.0 0 0 2 90 0.11 10 3.33
169 Forrest Mills Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Gold 5.0 1 0 0 150 0.10 15 3.00
170 Erin Katz Montgomery Academy A Silver 3 5.0 1 0 0 150 0.10 15 3.00
171 Baker Smidt Westbrook Christian Silver 3 2.0 0 0 1 60 0.08 5 2.50
172 Nina Smith Trinity Presbyterian Playoff Silver Playoffs 2.0 0 0 1 60 0.08 5 2.50
173 Andrew Huang LAMP B Silver 4 2.0 0 0 1 60 0.08 5 2.50
174 David Kuyk Briarwood A Gold 7.0 0 0 3 210 0.07 15 2.14
175 Madison Luther Spain Park B Silver 2 5.0 0 0 2 150 0.07 10 2.00
176 Jed Cassity PW Bryant Silver 4 4.0 0 0 1 120 0.04 5 1.25
177 Alex Abel-Boozer Westbrook Christian Silver 3 3.0 0 0 0 90 0.00 0 0.00
178 Ethan Graham PW Bryant Playoff Silver Playoffs 1.0 0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
179 Sam W. Spoiler B Silver 3 3.0 0 0 0 90 0.00 0 0.00
180 Leandria McGriff Northview Silver 3 1.0 0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
181 Michael Benak Northview Silver 3 1.0 0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
182 Mitch Lang KDS DAR B Silver 4 2.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
183 Cara Bowen East Lawrence Silver 1 2.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
184 Brandi Edmiston KDS DAR B Silver 4 2.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
185 Aaron Fregeau Arab B Silver 4 1.0 0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
186 Hannah McClardy Hartselle A Silver 1 2.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00