4th Hoover Invitational Tournament on November 01, 2008 Statistics report for Varsity
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

4th Hoover Invitational Tourney Scoreboard

Round 0

LAMP 265, ACA 20
ACA: Paul Brooks 0 1 0 10, Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 0 0 0 0, Zac Smithson 0 0 0 0
LAMP: Andrew Conner 1 3 4 65, Keisha Farris 1 3 0 45, Steve Kim 1 2 2 45, Morgan West 1 0 1 20
Lightning: ACA 10, LAMP 0
Bonuses: ACA 1 0 0.00, LAMP 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA 7 0 0.00, LAMP 1 10 10.00

Buckhorn 260, Altamont B 75
Buckhorn: Kevin Turner 3 0 1 50, Kyle Jacobs 1 0 1 20, Allie Hulcher 1 0 0 15, Jacob Hale 0 2 0 20, Travis Sharp 0 2 1 25
Altamont B: Stewart Adams 0 0 1 5, Shawn Tuteja 0 0 0 0, Will Vahle 1 1 1 30, Akira Watson 0 1 2 20
Lightning: Buckhorn 50, Altamont B 20
Bonuses: Buckhorn 4 50 12.50, Altamont B 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Buckhorn 2 30 15.00, Altamont B 2 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 215, LAMP JV B 40
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 2 1 2 50, Joseph Latham (JV) 1 2 1 40, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 5 0 2 85
LAMP JV B: Chan Ryoo (JV) 0 1 0 10, Jongwoo Kim (JV) 0 0 1 5, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 0 0 1 5, Won Oh (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Holy Spirit JV 10, LAMP JV B 10
Bonuses: Holy Spirit JV 3 30 10.00, LAMP JV B 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit JV 1 0 0.00, LAMP JV B 2 10 5.00


Round 1

Pelham 165, Altamont B 145
Pelham: Zach Pritchard 1 1 2 35, Erica Batty 3 0 1 50, Kevin Lenker 0 1 2 20, Evan DeLoach 0 0 0 0, Clarence Okoh 0 1 0 10
Altamont B: Akira Watson 3 1 2 65, Will Vahle 1 0 0 15, Stewart Adams 0 0 0 0, Shawn Tuteja 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Pelham 20, Altamont B 10
Bonuses: Pelham 3 30 10.00, Altamont B 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 2 0 0.00, Altamont B 2 10 5.00

Indian Springs 255, Southside 160
Southside: Anna Williams 1 0 4 35, Hunter Pearce 2 2 1 55, Pascual Herrera 0 0 0 0, Andrew Davis 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 4 5 4 130, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Alex Freedman 2 0 1 35
Lightning: Southside 30, Indian Springs 30
Bonuses: Southside 2 20 10.00, Indian Springs 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside 4 20 5.00, Indian Springs 1 0 0.00

Hartselle High A 145, Decatur 90
Hartselle High A: Prashil Patel 2 0 0 30, Dalton Anderson 0 0 0 0, Jordan Bailey 1 2 4 55, Jessica Perry 0 0 1 5, Jervic Caparas 1 0 0 15
Decatur: Preston Whitt 2 2 1 55, Bethany Smith 0 0 0 0, Lily Sloan 0 0 0 0, Alec Rawlings 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Hartselle High A 10, Decatur 20
Bonuses: Hartselle High A 2 20 10.00, Decatur 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle High A 2 10 5.00, Decatur 1 0 0.00

Cullman 175, Spain Park B 105
Cullman: Blake 3 1 1 60, Viet 1 1 4 45, Tyler 2 0 0 30, Meghan 0 0 1 5, Stats 1 0 0 15
Spain Park B: Chen Li 2 1 0 40, Rebecca 0 2 1 25, Eric 0 0 0 0, Sarah Alyce Hartley 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Cullman 20, Spain Park B 10
Bonuses: Cullman 2 0 0.00, Spain Park B 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cullman 2 0 0.00, Spain Park B 2 0 0.00

Russellville A 205, Buckhorn 125
Buckhorn: Kevin Turner 1 1 2 35, Kyle Jacobs 1 1 2 35, Jacob Hale 0 1 0 10, Travis Sharp 1 0 0 15
Russellville A: John McAlister 3 4 2 95, Seth Stewart 3 0 0 45, Nick Frederick 0 0 1 5, Joe Stanford 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Buckhorn 20, Russellville A 20
Bonuses: Buckhorn 3 10 3.33, Russellville A 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Buckhorn 3 0 0.00, Russellville A 3 0 0.00

Altamont A 195, Holy Spirit 120
Holy Spirit: Andrew Ulmer 3 1 0 55, TJ Klug 1 2 2 45, Sarah Wright 0 0 0 0
Altamont A: Margaret Owensby 0 1 2 20, Cody Smith 0 1 0 10, Phil Lovinguth 0 1 2 20, Jameson Ware 4 2 1 85
Lightning: Holy Spirit 10, Altamont A 20
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 3 10 3.33, Altamont A 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 4 0 0.00, Altamont A 3 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV B 125, ASFA JV 75
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 3 4 2 95, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 0 0 0 0, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 0 0 0 0, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 2 0 2 40, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 1 0 0 15, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 0 0 2 10
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. JV B 20, ASFA JV 10
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. JV B 4 10 2.50, ASFA JV 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. JV B 0 0 0.00, ASFA JV 4 0 0.00

South Lamar JV 100, St. Bernard JV 50
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 1 1 15, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 1 0 10, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 1 0 4 35, Kendra Wilson (JV) 0 0 0 0
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 0 0 1 5, Connor Rawlings (JV) 3 0 0 45, Veronica Arndt (JV) 0 0 0 0, Heddi Vos (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: South Lamar JV 30, St. Bernard JV 0
Bonuses: South Lamar JV 2 10 5.00, St. Bernard JV 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar JV 0 0 0.00, St. Bernard JV 2 0 0.00

Montgomery Academy 110, Westbrook Christian 95
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 2 1 0 40, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 1 0 0 15, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 0 1 0 10, Robin Tinglin (JV) 1 0 2 25
Westbrook Christian: Jesse Lawley (JV) 0 0 1 5, Mary Heske (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake O'Leary (JV) 4 0 0 60, Christian Lemmons (JV) 0 0 1 5, Stephen Peter Rowe (JV) 0 1 1 15
Lightning: Montgomery Academy 10, Westbrook Christian 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Academy 2 10 5.00, Westbrook Christian 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery Academy 1 0 0.00, Westbrook Christian 2 0 0.00

Arab JV 185, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 90
Arab JV: Jake Harbin (JV) 1 0 0 15, Lucas Green (JV) 1 0 1 20, Wes Taylor (JV) 3 2 3 80, Aaron Fregeau (JV) 1 0 1 20
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 1 1 15, Jesse Denton (JV) 0 0 0 0, Tricia Knowles (JV) 1 2 1 40, Jeff Freeman (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Arab JV 30, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 30
Bonuses: Arab JV 2 20 10.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 3 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 1 0 0.00

South Lamar 125, Opelika 60
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 1 0 0 15, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 0 0 0 0, Chancze Leprettre 1 1 2 35
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 2 1 2 50, Hunter Williams 0 0 0 0, Skyler Dozier 1 0 0 15, Cory Jones 1 1 3 40
Lightning: Opelika 10, South Lamar 20
Bonuses: Opelika 1 0 0.00, South Lamar 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Opelika 2 0 0.00, South Lamar 1 0 0.00

Northridge 185, ACA JV A 25
Northridge: Anondo Banerjee (JV) 1 0 1 20, Grace Tant (JV) 1 0 1 20, Owen Oneal (JV) 1 2 1 40, Hamilton Cook (JV) 4 2 3 95
ACA JV A: Ginny Hayes (JV) 0 0 1 5, Darby Bateman (JV) 0 0 0 0, Hannah Coogler (JV) 0 0 0 0, Ricky Miller (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Northridge 10, ACA JV A 10
Bonuses: Northridge 4 0 0.00, ACA JV A 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 0 0 0.00, ACA JV A 4 10 2.50

Pickens County 180, Sand Rock 65
Pickens County: James Lang 2 2 1 55, Caitlan Mims 0 1 0 10, Caleb Waters 2 2 3 65, Kim Windle 0 0 0 0
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 3 0 2 55, Heather Bailey 0 0 0 0, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Pickens County 10, Sand Rock 10
Bonuses: Pickens County 5 40 8.00, Sand Rock 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pickens County 0 0 0.00, Sand Rock 4 0 0.00

Spain Park A 325, Vestavia Hills 85
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 1 0 1 20, Alex Shaw 5 5 4 145, Kate Glasscock 0 1 1 15, Shay 1 0 0 15
Vestavia Hills: Michael Pritchard 2 1 2 50, Nicholas 0 0 0 0, Kelsey Woodford 0 0 1 5, Daniel Redvine 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Spain Park A 30, Vestavia Hills 10
Bonuses: Spain Park A 5 80 16.00, Vestavia Hills 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park A 1 20 20.00, Vestavia Hills 3 20 6.67

ASFA 385, Hartselle High B 90
Hartselle High B: Lauren Jones 1 0 0 15, Madeline Golden 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth McDaniel 1 1 1 30, CJ Johnson 0 2 1 25
ASFA: Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 1 1 1 30, Alvin Shi 5 4 5 140, Omar Ismail 1 1 1 30, Mohammed Abbasi 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Hartselle High B 10, ASFA 40
Bonuses: Hartselle High B 3 0 0.00, ASFA 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle High B 1 10 10.00, ASFA 3 40 13.33

Brindlee Mtn. 280, ACA 10
Brindlee Mtn. : Travis Morgan 0 1 1 15, Kyle Clark 3 1 0 55, Riley Denton 4 1 5 95, Tiffany Rainwater 1 1 2 35
ACA: Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 0 0 0 0, Zac Smithson 0 0 0 0, Paul Brooks 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 40, ACA 10
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 4 40 10.00, ACA 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 0 0 0.00, ACA 3 0 0.00

Russellville B 190, Arab 135
Russellville B: Terry G 0 1 2 20, Will P 0 0 0 0, Jeremy M 4 3 0 90, Jim B 0 1 2 20
Arab: Justin Rushing 3 1 3 70, Alec Russell 1 1 1 30, Chris Tate 1 0 0 15, Chris Czarnecki 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Russellville B 20, Arab 10
Bonuses: Russellville B 5 40 8.00, Arab 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville B 2 0 0.00, Arab 4 0 0.00

Russellville JV 185, Pelham JV 25
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 2 0 3 45, Jackson Pace (JV) 0 2 0 20, Gage Prince (JV) 3 2 0 65, Ed Sparks (JV) 1 0 2 25
Pelham JV: Tracy Kimbrell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Brandon Suttles (JV) 0 1 1 15, Mary Alys McCulloch (JV) 0 0 0 0, Caitlyn Edmundson (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Russellville JV 10, Pelham JV 10
Bonuses: Russellville JV 4 20 5.00, Pelham JV 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 1 0 0.00, Pelham JV 4 0 0.00

East Lawrence 95, Ohatchee 40
East Lawrence: Chris James 2 1 3 55, Jacob Holmes 0 0 0 0, Dustin Terry 1 0 0 15, Cody Terry 0 1 1 15
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 0 1 5, Kevin Parnell 1 0 1 20, Sam Wheeler 0 0 0 0, Brandy Ray 1 0 0 15
Lightning: East Lawrence 10, Ohatchee 0
Bonuses: East Lawrence 2 0 0.00, Ohatchee 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: East Lawrence 0 0 0.00, Ohatchee 2 0 0.00

Oneonta B 205, St. Clair County 80
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 0 0 0 0, Alex Symonds 1 0 0 15, Evan Perry 0 0 0 0, Michael H 2 0 1 35
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 5 4 6 145, Matt Manes 0 0 0 0, Garrett Walden 0 0 1 5, Zac McMinn 1 0 0 15, Chloe Sloan 0 0 0 0
Lightning: St. Clair County 20, Oneonta B 20
Bonuses: St. Clair County 0 0 0.00, Oneonta B 4 20 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Clair County 4 10 2.50, Oneonta B 0 0 0.00

LAMP JV A 150, Hartselle JV 85
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 1 0 1 20, Bill Fulmer (JV) 0 2 1 25, Seth Nuss (JV) 0 0 0 0, Meaghan Smith (JV) 2 0 0 30
LAMP JV A: Erin Davis (JV) 2 1 1 45, Sara Shearer (JV) 1 1 1 30, Kevin Zhai (JV) 1 1 2 35, Bliss Chang (JV) 2 0 0 30
Lightning: Hartselle JV 0, LAMP JV A 10
Bonuses: Hartselle JV 2 10 5.00, LAMP JV A 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle JV 3 0 0.00, LAMP JV A 2 0 0.00

ACA JV B 125, Ohatchee JV 60
Ohatchee JV: Megan Phillips (JV) 1 2 2 45, Jalaine (JV) 0 0 1 5, Ryan Hopper (JV) 0 0 0 0, Shiloh (JV) 0 0 0 0
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 0 0 0 0, Bekah Brooks (JV) 4 1 2 80, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kelly Yarber (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Ohatchee JV 10, ACA JV B 40
Bonuses: Ohatchee JV 2 0 0.00, ACA JV B 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee JV 1 0 0.00, ACA JV B 2 0 0.00


Round 2

Southside 180, Decatur 130
Southside: Andrew Davis 0 0 0 0, Pascual Herrera 0 1 0 10, Anna Williams 1 0 1 20, Hunter Pearce 3 2 1 70
Decatur: Bethany Smith 1 0 1 20, Preston Whitt 1 2 1 40, Alec Rawlings 1 1 1 30, Sam Noblitt 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Southside 50, Decatur 20
Bonuses: Southside 3 20 6.67, Decatur 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside 2 10 5.00, Decatur 3 0 0.00

LAMP JV A 105, Pelham JV 55
LAMP JV A: Alex Gillie (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Zhai (JV) 1 1 2 35, Erin Davis (JV) 0 1 3 25, Bliss Chang (JV) 1 1 0 25
Pelham JV: Brooke Cole (JV) 1 0 1 20, Brandon Suttles (JV) 0 1 0 10, Tracy Kimbrell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Caitlyn Edmundson (JV) 1 0 0 15
Lightning: LAMP JV A 20, Pelham JV 0
Bonuses: LAMP JV A 3 0 0.00, Pelham JV 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP JV A 1 0 0.00, Pelham JV 3 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 135, ASFA JV 100
Holy Spirit JV: Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Joseph Latham (JV) 1 0 0 15, Ian R(JV) 1 2 2 45, Lura Tiller (JV) 1 0 0 15
ASFA JV: Natalia Tucholska (JV) 0 1 1 15, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 2 0 0 30, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 0 3 1 35, Gabriel Spieler (JV) 0 0 2 10
Lightning: Holy Spirit JV 30, ASFA JV 10
Bonuses: Holy Spirit JV 2 20 10.00, ASFA JV 4 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit JV 4 10 2.50, ASFA JV 1 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV A 115, Russellville JV 100
Russellville JV: Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0, Gage Prince (JV) 3 1 2 65, Duncan McDowell (JV) 0 1 1 15, Jackson Pace (JV) 0 1 0 10
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 2 0 0 30, Jesse Denton (JV) 1 0 3 30, Jeff Craven (JV) 0 1 0 10, Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Russellville JV 10, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 20
Bonuses: Russellville JV 3 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 1 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 3 20 6.67

Northridge 135, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 30
Northridge: Anondo Banerjee (JV) 0 1 0 10, Grace Tant (JV) 0 0 0 0, Hamilton Cook (JV) 1 0 5 40, Owen Oneal (JV) 1 1 0 25
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 0 2 2 30, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 0 0 0 0, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Northridge 30, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 0
Bonuses: Northridge 2 10 5.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 2 20 10.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 2 0 0.00

LAMP JV B 90, ACA JV A 80
LAMP JV B: Tyler Nuanes (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jongwoo Kim (JV) 0 0 1 5, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 0 2 0 20, Won Oh (JV) 0 1 1 15
ACA JV A: Hannah Coogler (JV) 0 0 0 0, Ginny Hayes (JV) 1 1 2 35, Darby Bateman (JV) 2 0 1 35, Nathan Karr (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: LAMP JV B 20, ACA JV A 10
Bonuses: LAMP JV B 3 30 10.00, ACA JV A 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP JV B 1 0 0.00, ACA JV A 2 0 0.00

Arab JV 145, Hartselle JV 115
Arab JV: Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lucas Green (JV) 2 0 1 35, Wes Taylor (JV) 2 3 1 65, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 1 0 0 15
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 1 0 0 15, Bill Fulmer (JV) 0 2 1 25, Seth Nuss (JV) 0 1 2 20, Cassie Preston (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Arab JV 0, Hartselle JV 30
Bonuses: Arab JV 3 30 10.00, Hartselle JV 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 2 0 0.00, Hartselle JV 2 0 0.00

South Lamar JV 85, ACA JV B 75
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 0 0 0 0, Bekah Brooks (JV) 0 4 0 40, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kelly Yarber (JV) 0 0 1 5
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 0 1 5, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 1 0 1 20, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 2 1 2 50
Lightning: ACA JV B 20, South Lamar JV 0
Bonuses: ACA JV B 4 10 2.50, South Lamar JV 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA JV B 1 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 4 0 0.00

Westbrook Christian 125, Ohatchee JV 70
Westbrook Christian: Jake O'Leary (JV) 2 2 2 60, Christian Lemmons (JV) 0 0 1 5, Jesse Lawley (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Heske (JV) 0 1 2 20
Ohatchee JV: Ryan Hopper (JV) 0 0 0 0, Megan Phillips (JV) 0 1 1 15, Jalaine (JV) 0 0 0 0, Shiloh (JV) 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Westbrook Christian 20, Ohatchee JV 20
Bonuses: Westbrook Christian 3 20 6.67, Ohatchee JV 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westbrook Christian 2 0 0.00, Ohatchee JV 1 10 10.00

Montgomery Academy 90, St. Bernard JV 50
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 1 1 1 30, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 0 0 0 0, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 1 0 0 15, Robin Tinglin (JV) 0 1 1 15
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 0 0 1 5, Connor Rawlings (JV) 0 3 1 35, Veronica Arndt (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jerrica Crawford (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Montgomery Academy 20, St. Bernard JV 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Academy 2 10 5.00, St. Bernard JV 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery Academy 3 0 0.00, St. Bernard JV 2 0 0.00

Spain Park A 235, Buckhorn 210
Buckhorn: Jacob Hale 0 0 1 5, Kyle Jacobs 0 1 0 10, Kevin Turner 3 1 3 70, Travis Sharp 0 1 1 15, Jeremy Wilbourn 0 0 0 0
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 0 2 0 20, Alex Shaw 3 3 2 85, Amaad 0 1 2 20, Michael 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Buckhorn 50, Spain Park A 60
Bonuses: Buckhorn 3 30 10.00, Spain Park A 7 40 5.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Buckhorn 6 30 5.00, Spain Park A 2 0 0.00

LAMP 230, Arab 100
Arab: Alec Russell 0 0 1 5, Justin Rushing 1 3 2 55, Chris Czarnecki 0 0 0 0, Chris Tate 0 0 0 0
LAMP: Steve Kim 4 0 1 65, Keisha Farris 1 1 2 35, Andrew Conner 1 2 3 50, Morgan West 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Arab 0, LAMP 40
Bonuses: Arab 3 40 13.33, LAMP 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab 3 0 0.00, LAMP 2 0 0.00

Russellville A 185, Vestavia Hills 135
Russellville A: Joe Stanford 0 1 1 15, Nick Frederick 0 0 4 20, John McAlister 0 0 1 5, Seth Stewart 2 2 1 55
Vestavia Hills: Daniel Redvine 1 0 0 15, Kelsey Woodford 0 1 0 10, Michael Pritchard 1 3 2 55, Nicholas 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Russellville A 30, Vestavia Hills 10
Bonuses: Russellville A 3 50 16.67, Vestavia Hills 4 20 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville A 3 10 3.33, Vestavia Hills 1 10 10.00

Oneonta B 155, Sand Rock 65
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 1 2 2 45, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 0 0 0 0, Heather Bailey 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 2 3 4 80, Matt Manes 0 0 0 0, Garrett Walden 2 0 1 35, Chloe Sloan 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Sand Rock 10, Oneonta B 20
Bonuses: Sand Rock 2 10 5.00, Oneonta B 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sand Rock 3 0 0.00, Oneonta B 2 10 5.00

Opelika 80, Ohatchee 50
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 1 2 20, Adam Jinks 0 0 1 5, Kevin Parnell 1 1 0 25, Brandy Ray 0 0 0 0
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 0 1 5, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 0 0 0 0, Chancze Leprettre 1 2 2 45
Lightning: Ohatchee 0, Opelika 10
Bonuses: Ohatchee 2 0 0.00, Opelika 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee 1 0 0.00, Opelika 2 0 0.00

South Lamar 145, East Lawrence 35
South Lamar: Victoria Miller 0 0 0 0, Peyton Moss 2 3 3 75, Hunter Williams 0 0 1 5, Cory Jones 0 0 2 10, Skyler Dozier 1 0 0 15
East Lawrence: Dustin Terry 0 0 1 5, Chris James 0 1 0 10, Cody Terry 0 0 0 0, Shawn Clark 0 0 0 0
Lightning: South Lamar 20, East Lawrence 20
Bonuses: South Lamar 3 20 6.67, East Lawrence 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar 1 0 0.00, East Lawrence 2 0 0.00

Altamont A 175, Cullman 155
Altamont A: Margaret Owensby 0 1 2 20, Cody Smith 0 1 2 20, Phil Lovinguth 0 1 2 20, Jameson Ware 2 1 1 45
Cullman: Blake 1 1 0 25, Viet 1 0 1 20, Tyler 2 0 0 30, Stats 1 1 1 30
Lightning: Altamont A 30, Cullman 30
Bonuses: Altamont A 4 40 10.00, Cullman 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Altamont A 1 0 0.00, Cullman 3 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. 245, Hartselle High B 40
Brindlee Mtn. : Travis Morgan 0 1 1 15, Kyle Clark 2 3 2 70, Riley Denton 2 0 2 40, Tiffany Rainwater 2 1 2 50
Hartselle High B: CJ Johnson 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth McDaniel 0 0 0 0, Lauren Jones 1 0 1 20, Madeline Golden 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 30, Hartselle High B 10
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 5 40 8.00, Hartselle High B 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 0 0 0.00, Hartselle High B 1 10 10.00

Holy Spirit 125, Spain Park B 105
Holy Spirit: Sarah Wright 0 0 2 10, TJ Klug 3 0 1 50, Andrew Ulmer 0 2 1 25, Ian Ramdeen 0 0 0 0
Spain Park B: Hallie 1 1 0 25, Rebecca 0 0 0 0, Chen Li 1 2 0 35, Eric 1 0 2 25
Lightning: Holy Spirit 20, Spain Park B 20
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 2 10 5.00, Spain Park B 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 3 10 3.33, Spain Park B 2 0 0.00

ASFA 420, ACA 5
ACA: Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 0 0 1 5, Zac Smithson 0 0 0 0, Paul Brooks 0 0 0 0
ASFA: Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 1 1 1 30, Alvin Shi 7 7 6 205, Mohammed Abbasi 0 1 1 15, Coe Walker 0 0 0 0
Lightning: ACA 0, ASFA 50
Bonuses: ACA 0 0 0.00, ASFA 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA 5 0 0.00, ASFA 0 0 0.00

Pickens County 85, St. Clair County 30
Pickens County: Caleb Waters 1 1 3 40, James Lang 0 2 0 20, Josh Vaughn 0 0 0 0, Jakira Simon 0 0 1 5
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 0 0 0 0, Alex Symonds 0 1 0 10, Michael H 0 1 0 10, Joshua Turner 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Pickens County 10, St. Clair County 0
Bonuses: Pickens County 3 10 3.33, St. Clair County 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pickens County 3 0 0.00, St. Clair County 3 0 0.00

Indian Springs 285, Hartselle High A 60
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 4 4 3 115, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Alex Freedman 4 0 2 70
Hartselle High A: Prashil Patel 0 0 0 0, Dalton Anderson 0 0 0 0, Jordan Bailey 0 0 1 5, Jessica Perry 0 2 1 25
Lightning: Indian Springs 40, Hartselle High A 30
Bonuses: Indian Springs 4 50 12.50, Hartselle High A 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Indian Springs 2 10 5.00, Hartselle High A 2 0 0.00

Altamont B 195, Oneonta A 45
Oneonta A: Dylan Faust 1 0 0 15, Michael Lindley 0 0 0 0, Andrew Nesmith 0 0 2 10, Hunter Huie 0 0 0 0
Altamont B: Akira Watson 1 1 2 35, Will Vahle 2 2 0 50, Stewart Adams 0 1 0 10, Shawn Tuteja 1 1 3 40
Lightning: Oneonta A 20, Altamont B 10
Bonuses: Oneonta A 0 0 0.00, Altamont B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Oneonta A 4 0 0.00, Altamont B 0 0 0.00


Round 3

Buckhorn 230, Vestavia Hills 95
Vestavia Hills: Michael Pritchard 1 2 2 45, Nicholas 0 0 0 0, Daniel Redvine 0 0 1 5, Kelsey Woodford 1 0 0 15
Buckhorn: Kevin Turner 2 3 3 75, Kyle Jacobs 3 1 0 55, Jacob Hale 0 0 0 0, Travis Sharp 1 0 1 20
Lightning: Vestavia Hills 10, Buckhorn 30
Bonuses: Vestavia Hills 2 20 10.00, Buckhorn 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Vestavia Hills 3 0 0.00, Buckhorn 1 10 10.00

St. Bernard JV 55, Ohatchee JV 40
Ohatchee JV: Megan Phillips (JV) 1 0 1 20, Haley Crossby (JV) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Hopper (JV) 0 0 0 0, Autumn Isabell (JV) 0 0 0 0
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 0 1 2 20, Connor Rawlings (JV) 2 0 1 35, Veronica Arndt (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jerrica Crawford (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Ohatchee JV 10, St. Bernard JV 0
Bonuses: Ohatchee JV 0 0 0.00, St. Bernard JV 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee JV 1 10 10.00, St. Bernard JV 0 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV B 125, ACA JV A 60
ACA JV A: Ginny Hayes (JV) 1 1 2 35, Darby Bateman (JV) 0 0 1 5, Cameron Lyons (JV) 0 0 0 0, Nathan Karr (JV) 1 0 1 20
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 2 4 3 85, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 0 0 0 0, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: ACA JV A 0, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 10
Bonuses: ACA JV A 1 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA JV A 4 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 1 0 0.00

Russellville JV 130, Hartselle JV 125
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 0 0 1 5, Bill Fulmer (JV) 0 4 0 40, Cassie Preston (JV) 0 0 0 0, Seth Nuss (JV) 1 1 1 30
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 0 0 2 10, Jackson Pace (JV) 3 1 4 75, Gage Prince (JV) 1 0 0 15, Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Hartselle JV 10, Russellville JV 10
Bonuses: Hartselle JV 5 40 8.00, Russellville JV 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle JV 1 0 0.00, Russellville JV 4 10 2.50

Arab JV 125, LAMP JV A 105
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 0 2 3 35, Wes Taylor (JV) 2 0 2 40, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
LAMP JV A: Erin Davis (JV) 1 3 1 50, Sara Shearer (JV) 1 0 0 15, Kevin Zhai (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Gillie (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Arab JV 10, LAMP JV A 10
Bonuses: Arab JV 2 30 15.00, LAMP JV A 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 3 10 3.33, LAMP JV A 1 0 0.00

ASFA JV 165, LAMP JV B 90
LAMP JV B: Tyler Nuanes (JV) 0 1 0 10, Won Oh (JV) 0 1 1 15, Chan Ryoo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 3 0 0 45
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 1 3 3 60, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 1 0 2 25, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 0 1 0 10, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 0 0 2 10
Lightning: LAMP JV B 10, ASFA JV 10
Bonuses: LAMP JV B 2 10 5.00, ASFA JV 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP JV B 3 0 0.00, ASFA JV 2 10 5.00

Northridge 135, Holy Spirit JV 95
Northridge: Hamilton Cook (JV) 1 1 1 30, Anondo Banerjee (JV) 0 1 1 15, Grace Tant (JV) 0 0 0 0, Owen Oneal (JV) 1 1 1 30
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 0 2 1 25, Joseph Latham (JV) 1 0 1 20, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 1 0 1 20
Lightning: Northridge 30, Holy Spirit JV 10
Bonuses: Northridge 3 30 10.00, Holy Spirit JV 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 2 0 0.00, Holy Spirit JV 2 10 5.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV A 140, Pelham JV 40
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 0 0 2 10, Jesse Denton (JV) 1 2 2 45, Jeff Craven (JV) 1 0 0 15, Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 1 2 20
Pelham JV: Brooke Cole (JV) 1 0 0 15, Brandon Suttles (JV) 0 1 1 15, Mary Alys McCulloch (JV) 0 0 0 0, Caitlyn Edmundson (JV) 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 10, Pelham JV 0
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 3 20 6.67, Pelham JV 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 2 20 10.00, Pelham JV 3 0 0.00

Westbrook Christian 70, ACA JV B 60
Westbrook Christian: Jesse Lawley (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Heske (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake O'Leary (JV) 0 1 0 10, Christian Lemmons (JV) 0 1 2 20
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 0 0 0 0, Bekah Brooks (JV) 0 1 1 15, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 1 5, Kelly Yarber (JV) 2 0 0 30
Lightning: Westbrook Christian 10, ACA JV B 10
Bonuses: Westbrook Christian 2 20 10.00, ACA JV B 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westbrook Christian 1 10 10.00, ACA JV B 2 0 0.00

South Lamar JV 115, Montgomery Academy 75
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 1 1 1 30, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 0 0 0 0, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 1 0 0 15, Robin Tinglin (JV) 0 0 0 0
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 1 0 1 20, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 1 3 2 55
Lightning: Montgomery Academy 20, South Lamar JV 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Academy 1 10 10.00, South Lamar JV 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery Academy 3 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 1 0 0.00

South Lamar 125, Ohatchee 20
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 1 3 1 50, Hunter Williams 2 0 0 30, Victoria Miller 0 0 1 5, Cory Jones 0 1 2 20
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 0 0 0, Kevin Parnell 0 0 0 0, Sam Wheeler 0 0 0 0, Brandy Ray 0 0 0 0
Lightning: South Lamar 0, Ohatchee 0
Bonuses: South Lamar 4 20 5.00, Ohatchee 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar 0 0 0.00, Ohatchee 2 20 10.00

Spain Park A 225, Russellville A 145
Spain Park A: Kate Glasscock 0 0 1 5, Amaad 0 0 1 5, Alex Shaw 4 2 4 100, Alana Byrnes 0 2 1 25
Russellville A: Joe Stanford 0 0 1 5, Nick Frederick 2 1 0 40, John McAlister 1 1 0 25, Seth Stewart 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Spain Park A 20, Russellville A 10
Bonuses: Spain Park A 4 60 15.00, Russellville A 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park A 2 10 5.00, Russellville A 2 10 5.00

Pelham 170, Oneonta A 55
Pelham: Tyler Costley 0 0 1 5, Erica Batty 2 1 0 40, Zach Pritchard 1 2 0 35, Kevin Lenker 0 2 3 35, Clarence Okoh 1 0 0 15
Oneonta A: Dylan Faust 0 2 0 20, Sarah Sullivan 0 0 0 0, Andrew Nesmith 1 0 0 15, Catie Manes 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Pelham 10, Oneonta A 10
Bonuses: Pelham 5 30 6.00, Oneonta A 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 2 0 0.00, Oneonta A 5 0 0.00

Altamont A 225, Spain Park B 85
Spain Park B: William 0 0 0 0, Rebecca 0 1 0 10, Chen Li 2 1 1 45, Sarah Alyce Hartley 0 0 0 0, Eric 0 0 0 0
Altamont A: Jameson Ware 0 2 1 25, Cody Smith 0 1 2 20, Phil Lovinguth 0 1 3 25, Margaret Owensby 3 0 0 45, Will Barclay 2 0 0 30
Lightning: Spain Park B 10, Altamont A 20
Bonuses: Spain Park B 2 20 10.00, Altamont A 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park B 3 0 0.00, Altamont A 2 10 5.00

Southside 195, Hartselle High A 70
Southside: Andrew Davis 0 0 0 0, Pascual Herrera 0 0 0 0, Anna Williams 0 1 0 10, Hunter Pearce 5 3 2 115
Hartselle High A: Jordan Bailey 0 1 2 20, Jessica Perry 0 0 1 5, Dalton Anderson 0 1 0 10, Jervic Caparas 0 1 1 15
Lightning: Southside 20, Hartselle High A 0
Bonuses: Southside 4 50 12.50, Hartselle High A 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside 2 0 0.00, Hartselle High A 2 10 5.00

LAMP 235, Russellville B 90
Russellville B: Jim B 0 0 0 0, Jeremy M 3 0 1 50, Will P 1 0 0 15, Terry G 0 0 1 5
LAMP: Steve Kim 0 2 0 20, Keisha Farris 1 3 2 55, Andrew Conner 1 1 5 50, Morgan West 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Russellville B 0, LAMP 20
Bonuses: Russellville B 0 0 0.00, LAMP 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville B 6 20 3.33, LAMP 0 0 0.00

ASFA 270, Brindlee Mtn. 185
Brindlee Mtn. : Kyle Clark 0 1 1 15, Riley Denton 2 3 3 75, Tiffany Rainwater 0 0 0 0, Travis Morgan 0 1 1 15
ASFA: Alvin Shi 6 3 2 130, Omar Ismail 0 0 0 0, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 2 0 1 35, Mohammed Abbasi 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 0, ASFA 50
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 5 70 14.00, ASFA 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 2 10 5.00, ASFA 2 10 5.00

Indian Springs 250, Decatur 30
Decatur: Preston Whitt 0 0 2 10, Bethany Smith 0 0 0 0, Lily Sloan 0 0 0 0, Alec Rawlings 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 6 1 5 125, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 1 0 10, Alex Freedman 1 3 0 45
Lightning: Decatur 20, Indian Springs 30
Bonuses: Decatur 0 0 0.00, Indian Springs 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Decatur 5 0 0.00, Indian Springs 0 0 0.00

Cullman 155, Holy Spirit 90
Holy Spirit: Andrew Ulmer 0 1 1 15, TJ Klug 0 1 0 10, Sarah Wright 1 1 0 25, Ian Ramdeen 0 0 0 0
Cullman: Blake 1 2 1 40, Viet 0 1 2 20, Tyler 0 0 1 5, Stats 2 0 2 40
Lightning: Holy Spirit 20, Cullman 10
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 3 20 6.67, Cullman 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 3 0 0.00, Cullman 3 10 3.33

East Lawrence 70, Opelika 35
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 1 0 10, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 1 0 0 15, Chancze Leprettre 0 0 2 10
East Lawrence: Chris James 2 0 2 40, Jacob Holmes 0 1 0 10, Dustin Terry 0 0 0 0, Cody Terry 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Opelika 0, East Lawrence 10
Bonuses: Opelika 1 0 0.00, East Lawrence 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Opelika 1 0 0.00, East Lawrence 1 0 0.00

ACA 85, Hartselle High B 40
Hartselle High B: Lauren Jones 0 0 1 5, Madeline Golden 1 0 0 15, Elizabeth McDaniel 0 0 2 10, CJ Johnson 0 0 0 0
ACA: Paul Brooks 0 1 1 15, Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 0 1 0 10, Zac Smithson 2 0 0 30
Lightning: Hartselle High B 10, ACA 0
Bonuses: Hartselle High B 0 0 0.00, ACA 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle High B 2 0 0.00, ACA 0 0 0.00

St. Clair County 90, Sand Rock 35
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 1 0 2 25, Heather Bailey 0 0 0 0, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 0 0 0 0
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 0 0 0 0, Alex Symonds 2 1 2 50, Evan Perry 0 0 0 0, Michael H 0 2 0 20
Lightning: Sand Rock 10, St. Clair County 10
Bonuses: Sand Rock 0 0 0.00, St. Clair County 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sand Rock 3 0 0.00, St. Clair County 0 0 0.00

Oneonta B 175, Pickens County 60
Pickens County: James Lang 1 0 0 15, Jakira Simon 1 0 0 15, Caleb Waters 1 0 1 20, Josh Vaughn 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 2 4 6 100, Matt Manes 0 0 0 0, Garrett Walden 0 0 0 0, Chloe Sloan 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Pickens County 10, Oneonta B 20
Bonuses: Pickens County 0 0 0.00, Oneonta B 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pickens County 3 0 0.00, Oneonta B 0 0 0.00


Round 4

Sand Rock 110, East Lawrence 95
East Lawrence: Chris James 3 1 1 60, Jacob Holmes 0 1 0 10, Dustin Terry 0 0 0 0, Cody Terry 0 0 1 5
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 4 2 0 80, Heather Bailey 0 0 0 0, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 0 0 0 0
Lightning: East Lawrence 10, Sand Rock 0
Bonuses: East Lawrence 2 10 5.00, Sand Rock 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: East Lawrence 0 0 0.00, Sand Rock 1 10 10.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV A 190, LAMP JV A 105
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 3 3 1 80, Jesse Denton (JV) 2 0 1 35, Jeff Craven (JV) 0 1 1 15, Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 0 0 0
LAMP JV A: Erin Davis (JV) 0 0 0 0, Sara Shearer (JV) 0 2 0 20, Kevin Zhai (JV) 1 1 1 30, Bliss Chang (JV) 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 20, LAMP JV A 10
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 4 30 7.50, LAMP JV A 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 2 10 5.00, LAMP JV A 3 0 0.00

ASFA JV 145, Northridge 140
Northridge: Beth Lindly (JV) 0 0 0 0, Anondo Banerjee (JV) 0 1 0 10, Hamilton Cook (JV) 1 1 2 35, Owen Oneal (JV) 4 1 1 75
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 0 0 0 0, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 0 1 0 10, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 0 1 0 10, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 3 2 0 65
Lightning: Northridge 20, ASFA JV 10
Bonuses: Northridge 3 0 0.00, ASFA JV 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 3 0 0.00, ASFA JV 3 0 0.00

Hartselle JV 170, Pelham JV 55
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 1 0 0 15, Bill Fulmer (JV) 3 1 3 70, Seth Nuss (JV) 2 0 0 30, Meaghan Smith (JV) 1 1 0 25
Pelham JV: Tracy Kimbrell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Brandon Suttles (JV) 0 2 0 20, Mary Alys McCulloch (JV) 1 0 0 15, Caitlyn Edmundson (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Hartselle JV 0, Pelham JV 10
Bonuses: Hartselle JV 2 20 10.00, Pelham JV 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle JV 2 10 5.00, Pelham JV 1 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV B 170, LAMP JV B 55
LAMP JV B: Chan Ryoo (JV) 1 0 0 15, Won Oh (JV) 1 0 0 15, Tyler Nuanes (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 1 1 0 25
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 4 3 1 95, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 0 0 1 5, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: LAMP JV B 0, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 20
Bonuses: LAMP JV B 1 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP JV B 1 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 1 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 205, ACA JV A 60
ACA JV A: Ginny Hayes (JV) 1 0 0 15, Darby Bateman (JV) 1 1 0 25, Cameron Lyons (JV) 0 0 0 0, Nathan Karr (JV) 0 0 0 0
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 3 3 1 80, Joseph Latham (JV) 1 1 2 35, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 2 0 0 30
Lightning: ACA JV A 20, Holy Spirit JV 20
Bonuses: ACA JV A 1 0 0.00, Holy Spirit JV 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA JV A 0 0 0.00, Holy Spirit JV 1 10 10.00

Russellville JV 130, Arab JV 130 Tie
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 0 1 0 10, Wes Taylor (JV) 1 3 0 45, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 1 0 0 15, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 4 0 1 65, Jackson Pace (JV) 0 0 2 10, Gage Prince (JV) 1 0 0 15, Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Arab JV 30, Russellville JV 30
Bonuses: Arab JV 4 30 7.50, Russellville JV 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 0 0 0.00, Russellville JV 0 10 0.00

Montgomery Academy 110, Ohatchee JV 65
Ohatchee JV: Megan Phillips (JV) 2 1 1 45, Haley Crossby (JV) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Hopper (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jalaine (JV) 0 1 0 10
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 2 0 1 35, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 0 1 0 10, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 0 0 0 0, Robin Tinglin (JV) 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Ohatchee JV 10, Montgomery Academy 0
Bonuses: Ohatchee JV 2 0 0.00, Montgomery Academy 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee JV 0 0 0.00, Montgomery Academy 1 20 20.00

ACA JV B 95, St. Bernard JV 50
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 0 0 1 5, Bekah Brooks (JV) 3 1 1 60, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kelly Yarber (JV) 0 1 0 10
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 0 0 2 10, Connor Rawlings (JV) 0 0 0 0, Veronica Arndt (JV) 2 0 0 30, Jerrica Crawford (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: ACA JV B 0, St. Bernard JV 0
Bonuses: ACA JV B 2 20 10.00, St. Bernard JV 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ACA JV B 0 0 0.00, St. Bernard JV 1 10 10.00

South Lamar JV 80, Westbrook Christian 75
Westbrook Christian: Jesse Lawley (JV) 0 0 1 5, Mary Heske (JV) 0 1 0 10, Jake O'Leary (JV) 1 1 1 30, Christian Lemmons (JV) 2 0 0 30
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 0 0 0, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 3 1 1 60
Lightning: Westbrook Christian 0, South Lamar JV 20
Bonuses: Westbrook Christian 2 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westbrook Christian 0 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 0 0 0.00

Decatur 130, Spain Park B 75
Decatur: Preston Whitt 2 1 1 45, Bethany Smith 0 0 0 0, Lily Sloan 2 0 0 30, Alec Rawlings 0 1 1 15
Spain Park B: Rebecca 0 2 0 20, Eric 0 0 0 0, Chen Li 2 0 1 35, William 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Decatur 20, Spain Park B 10
Bonuses: Decatur 2 20 10.00, Spain Park B 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Decatur 2 0 0.00, Spain Park B 2 10 5.00

Pelham 150, Vestavia Hills 100
Pelham: Zach Pritchard 2 1 0 40, Clarence Okoh 1 0 0 15, Erica Batty 1 0 0 15, Kevin Lenker 2 0 0 30
Vestavia Hills: Michael Pritchard 1 3 2 55, Nicholas 0 0 0 0, Daniel Redvine 0 1 0 10, Kelsey Woodford 0 1 1 15
Lightning: Pelham 20, Vestavia Hills 0
Bonuses: Pelham 1 20 20.00, Vestavia Hills 5 20 4.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 4 10 2.50, Vestavia Hills 0 0 0.00

Buckhorn 290, Oneonta A 50
Buckhorn: Kevin Turner 4 4 2 110, Kyle Jacobs 2 0 3 45, Allie Hulcher 0 0 0 0, Travis Sharp 0 1 1 15
Oneonta A: Andrew Nesmith 0 0 0 0, Dylan Faust 0 1 0 10, Catie Manes 0 0 0 0, Hunter Huie 1 1 1 30
Lightning: Buckhorn 40, Oneonta A 10
Bonuses: Buckhorn 5 60 12.00, Oneonta A 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Buckhorn 1 20 20.00, Oneonta A 3 0 0.00

Spain Park A 290, Altamont B 100
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 0 0 2 10, Alex Shaw 7 4 2 155, Kate Glasscock 0 0 0 0, Amaad 0 1 1 15
Altamont B: Stewart Adams 0 0 0 0, Shawn Tuteja 1 1 2 35, Will Vahle 0 0 0 0, Akira Watson 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Spain Park A 30, Altamont B 20
Bonuses: Spain Park A 5 60 12.00, Altamont B 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park A 2 20 10.00, Altamont B 4 0 0.00

Southside 195, Holy Spirit 165
Holy Spirit: Andrew Ulmer 1 0 1 20, TJ Klug 3 3 1 80, Sarah Wright 1 0 0 15, Ian Ramdeen 0 0 0 0
Southside: Anna Williams 0 0 2 10, Hunter Pearce 2 5 1 85, Pascual Herrera 0 0 0 0, Andrew Davis 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Holy Spirit 20, Southside 0
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 3 30 10.00, Southside 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 0 0 0.00, Southside 2 20 10.00

Indian Springs 305, Altamont A 130
Altamont A: Margaret Owensby 1 2 0 35, Will Barclay 0 2 1 25, Jameson Ware 0 0 2 10, Phil Lovinguth 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 7 4 5 170, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 1 0 0 15, Alex Freedman 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Altamont A 20, Indian Springs 20
Bonuses: Altamont A 4 40 10.00, Indian Springs 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Altamont A 1 0 0.00, Indian Springs 2 30 15.00

Pickens County 130, Ohatchee 5
Pickens County: James Lang 1 1 0 25, Kim Windle 0 0 0 0, Caleb Waters 2 0 1 35, Jakira Simon 1 2 1 40
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 0 1 5, Kevin Parnell 0 0 0 0, Sam Wheeler 0 0 0 0, Brandy Ray 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Pickens County 10, Ohatchee 0
Bonuses: Pickens County 3 20 6.67, Ohatchee 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pickens County 0 0 0.00, Ohatchee 3 0 0.00

Russellville B 185, ACA 35
Russellville B: Terry G 1 0 1 20, Will P 1 0 0 15, Jeremy M 4 2 2 90, Jim B 0 1 0 10
ACA: Paul Brooks 0 0 0 0, Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 0 0 0 0, Zac Smithson 0 1 1 15
Lightning: Russellville B 30, ACA 10
Bonuses: Russellville B 3 20 6.67, ACA 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville B 1 0 0.00, ACA 3 0 0.00

St. Clair County 95, Opelika 70
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 1 0 10, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 1 0 0 15, Chancze Leprettre 0 2 1 25
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 3 1 1 60, Alex Symonds 0 0 0 0, Evan Perry 0 0 0 0, Michael H 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Opelika 0, St. Clair County 0
Bonuses: Opelika 3 20 6.67, St. Clair County 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Opelika 1 0 0.00, St. Clair County 3 20 6.67

LAMP 220, Hartselle High B 80
LAMP: Andrew Conner 6 2 2 120, Keisha Farris 1 1 2 35, Steve Kim 0 0 1 5, Morgan West 0 0 0 0
Hartselle High B: Lauren Jones 0 1 0 10, Madeline Golden 0 1 0 10, Elizabeth McDaniel 2 1 0 40, CJ Johnson 0 0 0 0
Lightning: LAMP 20, Hartselle High B 0
Bonuses: LAMP 3 30 10.00, Hartselle High B 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP 2 10 5.00, Hartselle High B 2 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. 250, Arab 150
Brindlee Mtn. : Kyle Clark 2 1 5 65, Riley Denton 2 1 1 45, Tiffany Rainwater 1 2 1 40, Travis Morgan 0 0 0 0
Arab: Justin Rushing 2 3 1 65, Alec Russell 1 0 0 15, Chris Tate 0 0 0 0, Chris Czarnecki 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 20, Arab 20
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 4 70 17.50, Arab 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 1 10 10.00, Arab 1 10 10.00

Oneonta B 170, South Lamar 100
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 1 1 0 25, Hunter Williams 0 0 0 0, Skyler Dozier 0 0 0 0, Cory Jones 1 2 0 35
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 3 2 4 85, Matt Manes 0 0 0 0, Garrett Walden 1 1 0 25, Chloe Sloan 0 0 0 0
Lightning: South Lamar 10, Oneonta B 30
Bonuses: South Lamar 3 30 10.00, Oneonta B 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar 3 0 0.00, Oneonta B 2 10 5.00

Cullman 230, Hartselle High A 65
Hartselle High A: Prashil Patel 0 1 1 15, Dalton Anderson 1 0 0 15, Jordan Bailey 0 0 1 5, Jessica Perry 0 1 0 10
Cullman: Blake 0 0 0 0, Viet 2 2 1 55, Tyler 4 1 2 80, Stats 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Hartselle High A 0, Cullman 30
Bonuses: Hartselle High A 2 20 10.00, Cullman 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle High A 3 0 0.00, Cullman 1 10 10.00


Round 5

Arab JV 160, Pelham JV 10
Pelham JV: Tracy Kimbrell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Brandon Suttles (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Alys McCulloch (JV) 0 0 0 0, Caitlyn Edmundson (JV) 0 0 0 0
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 0 4 0 40, Wes Taylor (JV) 3 1 1 60, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Pelham JV 10, Arab JV 20
Bonuses: Pelham JV 0 0 0.00, Arab JV 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham JV 5 0 0.00, Arab JV 0 0 0.00

ASFA JV 185, ACA JV A 30
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 1 1 1 30, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 0 1 0 10, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 3 1 0 55, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 1 2 1 40
ACA JV A: Ginny Hayes (JV) 0 1 0 10, Darby Bateman (JV) 0 0 0 0, Cameron Lyons (JV) 0 0 0 0, Nathan Karr (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: ASFA JV 20, ACA JV A 0
Bonuses: ASFA JV 5 20 4.00, ACA JV A 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ASFA JV 1 10 10.00, ACA JV A 5 20 4.00

Northridge 160, LAMP JV B 15
Northridge: Beth Lindly (JV) 1 0 0 15, Hamilton Cook (JV) 4 1 2 80, Grace Tant (JV) 0 0 0 0, Owen Oneal (JV) 0 1 1 15, Anondo Banerjee (JV) 0 0 0 0
LAMP JV B: Chan Ryoo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jongwoo Kim (JV) 0 0 1 5, Tyler Nuanes (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Northridge 30, LAMP JV B 0
Bonuses: Northridge 2 20 10.00, LAMP JV B 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 0 0 0.00, LAMP JV B 2 10 5.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV A 210, Hartselle JV 85
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 3 2 2 75, Jesse Denton (JV) 1 1 0 25, Kim Clark (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kaleb Smart (JV) 2 2 0 50
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 1 1 1 30, Bill Fulmer (JV) 0 1 1 15, Cassie Preston (JV) 0 0 0 0, Meaghan Smith (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 20, Hartselle JV 10
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 5 40 8.00, Hartselle JV 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. JV A 1 0 0.00, Hartselle JV 5 0 0.00

Indian Springs 240, Holy Spirit 40
Holy Spirit: Andrew Ulmer 1 0 0 15, TJ Klug 0 0 0 0, Sarah Wright 1 0 0 15, Ian Ramdeen 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 3 3 3 90, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Alex Freedman 0 3 4 50
Lightning: Holy Spirit 10, Indian Springs 40
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 0 0 0.00, Indian Springs 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 5 0 0.00, Indian Springs 0 0 0.00

St. Bernard JV 75, Westbrook Christian 65
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 1 1 1 30, Connor Rawlings (JV) 0 1 1 15, Veronica Arndt (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jerrica Crawford (JV) 0 0 0 0
Westbrook Christian: Stephen Peter Rowe (JV) 0 1 0 10, Mary Heske (JV) 1 0 0 15, Jake O'Leary (JV) 0 1 1 15, Christian Lemmons (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: St. Bernard JV 10, Westbrook Christian 20
Bonuses: St. Bernard JV 2 10 5.00, Westbrook Christian 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Bernard JV 2 10 5.00, Westbrook Christian 2 0 0.00

South Lamar JV 105, Ohatchee JV 15
Ohatchee JV: Megan Phillips (JV) 0 1 1 15, Haley Crossby (JV) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Hopper (JV) 0 0 0 0, Autumn Isabell (JV) 0 0 0 0
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 0 0 0, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 1 5, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 4 2 0 80
Lightning: Ohatchee JV 0, South Lamar JV 0
Bonuses: Ohatchee JV 1 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee JV 2 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 1 20 20.00

Montgomery Academy 95, ACA JV B 60
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 0 0 4 20, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 0 0 0 0, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 0 0 0 0, Robin Tinglin (JV) 2 2 1 55
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 2 0 0 30, Bekah Brooks (JV) 0 0 0 0, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kelly Yarber (JV) 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Montgomery Academy 20, ACA JV B 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Academy 2 0 0.00, ACA JV B 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery Academy 1 0 0.00, ACA JV B 2 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. JV B 105, Holy Spirit JV 85
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 0 2 3 35, Joseph Latham (JV) 2 0 0 30, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 0 0 0 0
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 4 1 1 75, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 0 0 0 0, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Holy Spirit JV 20, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 10
Bonuses: Holy Spirit JV 2 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 1 20 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit JV 0 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 2 0 0.00

Russellville JV 105, LAMP JV A 60
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 0 1 0 10, Jackson Pace (JV) 0 0 0 0, Gage Prince (JV) 0 2 1 25, Ed Sparks (JV) 0 1 0 10
LAMP JV A: Erin Davis (JV) 2 0 0 30, Sara Shearer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Zhai (JV) 0 0 1 5, Alex Gillie (JV) 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Russellville JV 10, LAMP JV A 10
Bonuses: Russellville JV 4 50 12.50, LAMP JV A 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 0 0 0.00, LAMP JV A 2 0 0.00

Pelham 165, Buckhorn 145
Pelham: Zach Pritchard 3 1 1 60, Clarence Okoh 1 1 0 25, Kevin Lenker 2 1 2 50, Evan DeLoach 0 0 0 0, Tyler Costley 0 0 0 0
Buckhorn: Kevin Turner 1 0 1 20, Kyle Jacobs 1 0 2 25, Jacob Hale 0 0 0 0, Travis Sharp 0 1 0 10, Allie Hulcher 0 2 0 20
Lightning: Pelham 10, Buckhorn 30
Bonuses: Pelham 3 10 3.33, Buckhorn 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 1 10 10.00, Buckhorn 1 10 10.00

Altamont B 180, Vestavia Hills 100
Vestavia Hills: Michael Pritchard 2 0 0 30, Nicholas 0 0 0 0, Kelsey Woodford 0 1 1 15, Daniel Redvine 0 0 1 5
Altamont B: Stewart Adams 0 0 1 5, Shawn Tuteja 1 1 4 45, Will Vahle 1 0 1 20, Akira Watson 1 3 1 50
Lightning: Vestavia Hills 30, Altamont B 30
Bonuses: Vestavia Hills 1 10 10.00, Altamont B 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Vestavia Hills 1 10 10.00, Altamont B 1 10 10.00

Altamont A 190, Decatur 75
Decatur: Preston Whitt 2 0 1 35, Bethany Smith 0 0 0 0, Lily Sloan 0 0 0 0, Alec Rawlings 0 0 0 0
Altamont A: Cody Smith 2 1 2 50, Jameson Ware 0 2 2 30, Thor Christianson 1 0 0 15, Phil Lovinguth 0 3 1 35
Lightning: Decatur 40, Altamont A 20
Bonuses: Decatur 0 0 0.00, Altamont A 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Decatur 0 0 0.00, Altamont A 0 0 0.00

Arab 145, ACA 30
Arab: Justin Rushing 1 0 0 15, Alec Russell 1 4 0 55, Chris Tate 0 1 0 10, Chris Czarnecki 1 0 0 15
ACA: Paul Brooks 0 0 0 0, Alexander Kunze 0 0 0 0, Brian Hoff 1 0 0 15, Zac Smithson 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Arab 20, ACA 0
Bonuses: Arab 3 30 10.00, ACA 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab 0 0 0.00, ACA 0 0 0.00

Spain Park B 110, Hartselle High A 35
Hartselle High A: Dalton Anderson 0 0 1 5, Jordan Bailey 1 0 2 25, Jessica Perry 0 0 0 0, Jervic Caparas 0 0 1 5
Spain Park B: Rebecca 1 0 1 20, Eric 0 2 0 20, Sarah Alyce Hartley 0 1 0 10, Chen Li 2 0 0 30
Lightning: Hartselle High A 0, Spain Park B 20
Bonuses: Hartselle High A 0 0 0.00, Spain Park B 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle High A 0 0 0.00, Spain Park B 1 0 0.00

Russellville A 275, Oneonta A 45
Oneonta A: Andrew Nesmith 1 0 0 15, Dylan Faust 0 0 0 0, Catie Manes 0 0 0 0, Sarah Sullivan 0 0 0 0
Russellville A: John McAlister 2 2 1 55, Seth Stewart 2 2 2 60, Nick Frederick 3 3 3 90, Joe Stanford 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Oneonta A 20, Russellville A 10
Bonuses: Oneonta A 0 0 0.00, Russellville A 7 60 8.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Oneonta A 1 10 10.00, Russellville A 0 0 0.00

Cullman 150, Southside 135
Southside: Anna Williams 2 1 1 45, Hunter Pearce 3 1 0 55, Pascual Herrera 1 0 0 15, Andrew Davis 0 0 0 0
Cullman: Blake 2 1 1 45, Viet 0 1 0 10, Tyler 1 1 0 25, Meghan 0 0 0 0, Stats 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Southside 20, Cullman 30
Bonuses: Southside 2 0 0.00, Cullman 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside 0 0 0.00, Cullman 1 10 10.00

ASFA 365, LAMP 80
LAMP: Andrew Conner 0 0 0 0, Keisha Farris 1 0 2 25, Steve Kim 0 0 2 10, Morgan West 1 0 0 15
ASFA: Alvin Shi 4 5 5 135, Omar Ismail 0 1 0 10, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 2 2 0 50, Coe Walker 0 0 0 0
Lightning: LAMP 20, ASFA 50
Bonuses: LAMP 0 0 0.00, ASFA 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LAMP 4 10 2.50, ASFA 0 0 0.00

Russellville B 185, Hartselle High B 20
Russellville B: Terry G 0 1 0 10, Will P 0 0 0 0, Jeremy M 5 4 2 125, Jim B 0 0 0 0
Hartselle High B: Lauren Jones 0 0 0 0, Madeline Golden 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth McDaniel 0 0 0 0, CJ Johnson 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Russellville B 10, Hartselle High B 20
Bonuses: Russellville B 5 40 8.00, Hartselle High B 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville B 0 0 0.00, Hartselle High B 5 0 0.00

Oneonta B 215, Ohatchee 5
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 0 1 5, Kevin Parnell 0 0 0 0, Sam Wheeler 0 0 0 0, Brandy Ray 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 4 5 4 130, Matt Manes 0 0 0 0, Garrett Walden 0 1 0 10, Alexa Pitts 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Ohatchee 0, Oneonta B 20
Bonuses: Ohatchee 0 0 0.00, Oneonta B 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ohatchee 5 0 0.00, Oneonta B 0 0 0.00

South Lamar 90, St. Clair County 65
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 1 0 0 15, Alex Symonds 0 1 0 10, Michael H 0 0 0 0, Joshua Turner 0 1 0 10
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 1 2 2 45, Hunter Williams 0 0 0 0, Skyler Dozier 0 0 0 0, Cory Jones 2 0 1 35
Lightning: St. Clair County 10, South Lamar 10
Bonuses: St. Clair County 2 10 5.00, South Lamar 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Clair County 2 10 5.00, South Lamar 2 0 0.00

Sand Rock 95, Opelika 20
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 0 0 0, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 1 0 0 15, Chancze Leprettre 0 0 1 5
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 2 3 1 65, Heather Bailey 0 0 0 0, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Opelika 0, Sand Rock 10
Bonuses: Opelika 0 0 0.00, Sand Rock 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Opelika 2 0 0.00, Sand Rock 0 0 0.00

Pickens County 85, East Lawrence 75
East Lawrence: Chris James 2 1 0 40, Shawn Clark 0 0 1 5, Dustin Terry 0 0 1 5, Cody Terry 1 1 0 25
Pickens County: James Lang 0 1 2 20, Kim Windle 0 0 0 0, Caleb Waters 1 2 0 35, Josh Vaughn 0 0 0 0
Lightning: East Lawrence 0, Pickens County 10
Bonuses: East Lawrence 2 0 0.00, Pickens County 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: East Lawrence 3 0 0.00, Pickens County 2 0 0.00


Round 6

Brindlee Mtn. JV A 1, Hartselle JV 0
Hartselle JV: Joy Harris (JV) 0 0 0 0, Bill Fulmer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Cassie Preston (JV) 0 0 0 0, Meaghan Smith (JV) 0 0 0 0
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jesse Denton (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jeff Craven (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Hartselle JV 0, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 0
Bonuses: Hartselle JV 0 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 1 1 1.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hartselle JV 0 0 0.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 0 0 0.00

Northridge 240, St. Bernard JV 45
Northridge: Beth Lindly (JV) 0 1 0 10, Anondo Banerjee (JV) 1 0 1 20, Hamilton Cook (JV) 2 0 1 35, Grace Tant (JV) 0 1 0 10, Owen Oneal (JV) 1 2 2 45
St. Bernard JV: Sean Macfarlane (JV) 0 1 1 15, Connor Rawlings (JV) 0 2 0 20, Veronica Arndt (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jerrica Crawford (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Northridge 50, St. Bernard JV 0
Bonuses: Northridge 4 60 15.00, St. Bernard JV 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northridge 3 10 3.33, St. Bernard JV 2 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 190, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 110
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 0 3 3 45, Joseph Latham (JV) 0 1 1 15, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 1 1 1 30
Brindlee Mtn. JV B: Jacob Morgan (JV) 3 2 0 65, Gavin Gilliland (JV) 1 0 0 15, Riley Bell (JV) 0 0 0 0, Alex Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Holy Spirit JV 40, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 10
Bonuses: Holy Spirit JV 5 50 10.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit JV 2 10 5.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV B 4 10 2.50

Arab JV 185, ACA JV A 75
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 3 1 3 70, Wes Taylor (JV) 4 1 1 75, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
ACA JV A: Ricky Miller (JV) 0 0 0 0, Darby Bateman (JV) 0 1 0 10, Ginny Hayes (JV) 0 2 1 25, Nathan Karr (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Arab JV 10, ACA JV A 20
Bonuses: Arab JV 2 20 10.00, ACA JV A 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 3 10 3.33, ACA JV A 2 10 5.00

South Lamar JV 75, LAMP JV B 55
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 0 1 5, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 1 2 3 50
LAMP JV B: Chan Ryoo (JV) 1 0 0 15, Jongwoo Kim (JV) 0 0 0 0, Won Oh (JV) 1 0 0 15, Mary Virginia Harper (JV) 0 1 1 15
Lightning: South Lamar JV 0, LAMP JV B 0
Bonuses: South Lamar JV 2 20 10.00, LAMP JV B 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar JV 1 0 0.00, LAMP JV B 1 0 0.00

ASFA JV 190, ACA JV B 50
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 0 2 3 35, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 0 2 2 30, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 1 0 0 15, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 2 1 0 40
ACA JV B: Hill Brakefield (JV) 0 0 0 0, Bekah Brooks (JV) 0 0 0 0, Catherine Bobo (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kelly Yarber (JV) 0 2 0 20
Lightning: ASFA JV 40, ACA JV B 0
Bonuses: ASFA JV 5 30 6.00, ACA JV B 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ASFA JV 1 0 0.00, ACA JV B 5 0 0.00

Russellville JV 170, LAMP JV A 100
Russellville JV: Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0, Gage Prince (JV) 3 1 1 60, Duncan McDowell (JV) 1 1 1 30, Jackson Pace (JV) 0 1 2 20
LAMP JV A: Sara Shearer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Erin Davis (JV) 0 1 0 10, Kevin Zhai (JV) 2 1 0 40, Alex Gillie (JV) 0 1 2 20
Lightning: Russellville JV 30, LAMP JV A 0
Bonuses: Russellville JV 3 10 3.33, LAMP JV A 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 3 20 6.67, LAMP JV A 3 0 0.00

Montgomery Academy 125, Westbrook Christian 60
Westbrook Christian: Jesse Lawley (JV) 0 0 0 0, Mary Heske (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake O'Leary (JV) 0 3 2 40, Christian Lemmons (JV) 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Academy: Robin Tinglin (JV) 1 1 0 25, Michael Holvorson (JV) 1 0 1 20, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 2 0 1 35, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Westbrook Christian 0, Montgomery Academy 40
Bonuses: Westbrook Christian 3 20 6.67, Montgomery Academy 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westbrook Christian 1 0 0.00, Montgomery Academy 3 0 0.00

Holy Spirit 130, Decatur 125
Holy Spirit: Andrew Ulmer 1 1 2 35, TJ Klug 1 1 2 35, Sarah Wright 1 1 1 30, Ian Ramdeen 0 0 0 0
Decatur: Preston Whitt 1 2 0 35, Bethany Smith 0 1 0 10, Lily Sloan 0 0 1 5, Alec Rawlings 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Holy Spirit 0, Decatur 40
Bonuses: Holy Spirit 3 30 10.00, Decatur 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holy Spirit 3 0 0.00, Decatur 2 0 0.00

St. Clair County 100, Ohatchee 0
St. Clair County: Blake Johnson 0 1 0 10, Alex Symonds 1 0 2 25, Michael H 2 1 0 40, Joshua Turner 0 0 1 5
Ohatchee: Nicole Easterwood 0 0 0 0, Kevin Parnell 0 0 0 0, Sam Wheeler 0 0 0 0, Brandy Ray 0 0 0 0
Lightning: St. Clair County 10, Ohatchee 0
Bonuses: St. Clair County 2 10 5.00, Ohatchee 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Clair County 0 0 0.00, Ohatchee 0 0 0.00

Oneonta B 265, East Lawrence 65
East Lawrence: Chris James 1 0 2 25, Jacob Holmes 0 0 0 0, Dustin Terry 0 1 0 10, Cody Terry 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 5 4 1 120, Matt Manes 1 3 2 55, Zac McMinn 0 0 0 0, Chloe Sloan 0 0 0 0
Lightning: East Lawrence 30, Oneonta B 0
Bonuses: East Lawrence 1 0 0.00, Oneonta B 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: East Lawrence 0 0 0.00, Oneonta B 1 0 0.00

Indian Springs 275, Cullman 175
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 3 6 4 125, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 1 0 0 15, Alex Freedman 2 0 3 45
Cullman: Blake 1 0 0 15, Stats 0 0 0 0, Tyler 0 1 1 15, Viet 3 1 0 55
Lightning: Indian Springs 30, Cullman 40
Bonuses: Indian Springs 6 60 10.00, Cullman 2 40 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Indian Springs 0 0 0.00, Cullman 5 10 2.00

Southside 220, Spain Park B 80
Southside: Hunter Pearce 4 3 3 105, Anna Williams 0 1 2 20, Pascual Herrera 0 0 0 0, Andrew Davis 1 0 0 15
Spain Park B: Hallie 0 0 0 0, Rebecca 0 0 0 0, Chen Li 1 2 2 45, Eric 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Southside 40, Spain Park B 10
Bonuses: Southside 4 30 7.50, Spain Park B 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside 2 10 5.00, Spain Park B 3 0 0.00

South Lamar 120, Sand Rock 85
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 1 1 0 25, Hunter Williams 1 1 0 25, Skyler Dozier 0 1 0 10, Cory Jones 1 0 2 25, Victoria Miller 0 0 1 5
Sand Rock: Jeffrey Taylor 1 1 1 30, Heather Bailey 0 1 0 10, Justin Whaley 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Hairell 1 0 0 15
Lightning: South Lamar 20, Sand Rock 0
Bonuses: South Lamar 3 10 3.33, Sand Rock 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar 1 0 0.00, Sand Rock 3 0 0.00

Pickens County 155, Opelika 30
Pickens County: James Lang 2 1 0 40, Kim Windle 0 1 0 10, Caleb Waters 1 1 3 40, Caitlan Mims 0 0 1 5
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 0 0 0, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 1 1 0 25, Chancze Leprettre 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Pickens County 40, Opelika 0
Bonuses: Pickens County 3 20 6.67, Opelika 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pickens County 1 0 0.00, Opelika 3 0 0.00

Russellville A 255, Pelham 170
Pelham: Zach Pritchard 1 0 1 20, Tyler Costley 0 1 0 10, Erica Batty 1 1 2 35, Kevin Lenker 2 1 1 45
Russellville A: John McAlister 1 2 1 40, Seth Stewart 3 2 1 70, Nick Frederick 2 0 1 35, Joe Stanford 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Pelham 10, Russellville A 50
Bonuses: Pelham 3 40 13.33, Russellville A 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 5 10 2.00, Russellville A 1 10 10.00

ASFA 455, Russellville B 65
Russellville B: Terry G 1 0 0 15, Will P 0 0 1 5, Jeremy M 0 2 1 25, Jim B 0 0 0 0
ASFA: Alvin Shi 8 6 5 205, Omar Ismail 0 0 0 0, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 0 0 2 10, Coe Walker 1 0 1 20
Lightning: Russellville B 20, ASFA 70
Bonuses: Russellville B 2 0 0.00, ASFA 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville B 1 0 0.00, ASFA 2 40 20.00

Spain Park A 295, Oneonta A 25
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 1 1 1 30, Alex Shaw 5 1 5 110, Kate Glasscock 1 0 0 15, Shay 2 0 0 30, Michael 0 0 2 10
Oneonta A: Andrew Nesmith 0 1 0 10, Dylan Faust 0 0 0 0, Catie Manes 0 0 0 0, Michael Lindley 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Spain Park A 60, Oneonta A 10
Bonuses: Spain Park A 2 30 15.00, Oneonta A 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park A 1 10 10.00, Oneonta A 1 0 0.00

Brindlee Mtn. 225, LAMP 195
Brindlee Mtn. : Kyle Clark 0 1 1 15, Riley Denton 1 2 1 40, Tiffany Rainwater 2 1 0 40, Travis Morgan 0 2 0 20
LAMP: Andrew Conner 3 2 2 75, Keisha Farris 2 1 2 50, Steve Kim 0 0 0 0, Morgan West 0 0 2 10
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 30, LAMP 20
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 6 70 11.67, LAMP 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 3 10 3.33, LAMP 4 20 5.00


Round 7

Northridge 115, Arab JV 115 Tie OT
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 0 2 3 35, Wes Taylor (JV) 2 2 0 50, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 0 0 0 0, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
Northridge: Hamilton Cook (JV) 0 1 2 20, Anondo Banerjee (JV) 0 2 1 25, Grace Tant (JV) 1 0 0 15, Owen Oneal (JV) 1 1 0 25
Lightning: Arab JV 0, Northridge 10
Bonuses: Arab JV 4 30 7.50, Northridge 4 20 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 4 0 0.00, Northridge 4 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 150, ASFA JV 135
ASFA JV: Gabriel Spieler (JV) 0 1 1 15, Natalia Tucholska (JV) 2 0 0 30, Nursuen Ogutveren (JV) 1 1 0 25, Anhsu Bansal (JV) 1 0 0 15
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 2 1 1 45, Joseph Latham (JV) 0 3 1 35, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 0 2 2 30
Lightning: ASFA JV 10, Holy Spirit JV 20
Bonuses: ASFA JV 2 20 10.00, Holy Spirit JV 6 20 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: ASFA JV 6 20 3.33, Holy Spirit JV 2 0 0.00

Russellville JV 150, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 145
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 1 0 4 35, Jackson Pace (JV) 1 1 0 25, Gage Prince (JV) 3 1 1 60, Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0
Brindlee Mtn. JV A: Tricia Knowles (JV) 3 2 0 65, Jesse Denton (JV) 0 2 1 25, Jeff Craven (JV) 0 2 0 20, Kaleb Smart (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Russellville JV 0, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 10
Bonuses: Russellville JV 2 20 10.00, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 6 20 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 6 10 1.67, Brindlee Mtn. JV A 2 0 0.00

South Lamar JV 110, Montgomery Academy 60
Montgomery Academy: Michael Holvorson (JV) 0 0 1 5, Charlie Holtsford (JV) 1 0 0 15, Clayton Crenshaw (JV) 0 1 1 15, Robin Tinglin (JV) 1 0 2 25
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 1 0 10, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 2 3 0 60
Lightning: Montgomery Academy 0, South Lamar JV 20
Bonuses: Montgomery Academy 1 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 4 20 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Montgomery Academy 4 0 0.00, South Lamar JV 1 0 0.00

Altamont A 175, Southside 170
Altamont A: Margaret Owensby 0 2 1 25, Cody Smith 1 2 1 40, Jameson Ware 2 0 1 35, Phil Lovinguth 0 0 1 5
Southside: Anna Williams 0 2 0 20, Hunter Pearce 3 1 3 70, Pascual Herrera 0 1 0 10, Andrew Davis 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Altamont A 20, Southside 10
Bonuses: Altamont A 5 40 8.00, Southside 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Altamont A 5 10 2.00, Southside 3 10 3.33

Indian Springs 310, Spain Park B 50
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 3 4 4 105, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 1 0 0 15, Alex Freedman 2 2 2 60
Spain Park B: Rebecca 1 0 0 15, Eric 0 0 1 5, Chen Li 0 1 0 10, Sarah Alyce Hartley 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Indian Springs 50, Spain Park B 10
Bonuses: Indian Springs 6 60 10.00, Spain Park B 2 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Indian Springs 2 20 10.00, Spain Park B 5 0 0.00

East Lawrence 115, St. Clair County 25
East Lawrence: Chris James 2 1 1 45, Shawn Clark 0 1 0 10, Dustin Terry 1 2 1 40, Cody Terry 0 0 0 0
St. Clair County: Joshua Turner 1 0 0 15, Alex Symonds 0 0 0 0, Evan Perry 0 0 0 0, Michael H 0 1 0 10
Lightning: East Lawrence 10, St. Clair County 0
Bonuses: East Lawrence 4 10 2.50, St. Clair County 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: East Lawrence 1 0 0.00, St. Clair County 4 0 0.00

ASFA 395, Arab 55
Arab: Justin Rushing 0 0 1 5, Alec Russell 0 3 0 30, Chris Tate 0 0 0 0, Chris Czarnecki 0 0 0 0
ASFA: Alvin Shi 9 4 6 205, Omar Ismail 0 0 0 0, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 1 2 1 40, Mohammed Abbasi 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Arab 0, ASFA 50
Bonuses: Arab 3 10 3.33, ASFA 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab 4 10 2.50, ASFA 3 30 10.00

Vestavia Hills 145, Oneonta A 50
Oneonta A: Andrew Nesmith 0 0 0 0, Dylan Faust 0 0 0 0, Hunter Huie 1 1 0 25, Sarah Sullivan 1 0 0 15
Vestavia Hills: Michael Pritchard 0 3 6 60, Nicholas 0 0 0 0, Daniel Redvine 1 1 0 25, Kelsey Woodford 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Oneonta A 0, Vestavia Hills 10
Bonuses: Oneonta A 1 10 10.00, Vestavia Hills 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Oneonta A 2 0 0.00, Vestavia Hills 1 0 0.00

South Lamar 135, Pickens County 85
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 0 1 1 15, Hunter Williams 0 0 0 0, Skyler Dozier 2 1 0 40, Cory Jones 1 2 3 50
Pickens County: James Lang 0 0 0 0, Jakira Simon 1 1 0 25, Caleb Waters 0 2 0 20, Josh Vaughn 0 0 0 0
Lightning: South Lamar 10, Pickens County 20
Bonuses: South Lamar 4 20 5.00, Pickens County 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: South Lamar 3 0 0.00, Pickens County 4 0 0.00

Spain Park A 185, Pelham 120
Pelham: Zach Pritchard 0 0 1 5, Clarence Okoh 0 3 0 30, Erica Batty 0 1 0 10, Kevin Lenker 1 0 0 15
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 0 0 1 5, Alex Shaw 4 3 5 115, Kate Glasscock 0 0 0 0, Amaad 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Pelham 20, Spain Park A 10
Bonuses: Pelham 4 30 7.50, Spain Park A 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pelham 3 10 3.33, Spain Park A 4 20 5.00

Cullman 210, Decatur 60
Decatur: Preston Whitt 0 2 1 25, Bethany Smith 0 1 0 10, Lily Sloan 0 0 0 0, Alec Rawlings 1 0 0 15
Cullman: Blake 0 0 1 5, Stats 2 5 3 95, Tyler 0 0 1 5, Meghan 3 0 0 45
Lightning: Decatur 0, Cullman 20
Bonuses: Decatur 3 10 3.33, Cullman 5 30 6.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Decatur 5 0 0.00, Cullman 3 10 3.33

Oneonta B 190, Opelika 10
Opelika: Thomeka Chatman 0 0 0 0, Robert Cox 0 0 0 0, Quen Kellum 0 1 0 10, Chancze Leprettre 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 4 3 5 115, Matt Manes 0 2 1 25, Garrett Walden 0 0 0 0, Chloe Sloan 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Opelika 0, Oneonta B 10
Bonuses: Opelika 1 0 0.00, Oneonta B 5 30 6.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Opelika 4 0 0.00, Oneonta B 1 10 10.00

Russellville B 180, Brindlee Mtn. 160
Brindlee Mtn. : Kyle Clark 0 2 2 30, Riley Denton 1 1 1 30, Tiffany Rainwater 0 0 1 5, Travis Morgan 2 1 1 45
Russellville B: Terry G 0 1 1 15, Will P 0 1 0 10, Jeremy M 4 1 2 80, Jim B 1 0 0 15
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 10, Russellville B 20
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 4 30 7.50, Russellville B 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 3 10 3.33, Russellville B 4 10 2.50


Round 8

Altamont A 260, Russellville A 150
Russellville A: John McAlister 0 0 1 5, Seth Stewart 0 1 3 25, Nick Frederick 1 1 0 25, Joe Stanford 1 1 0 25
Altamont A: Will Barclay 2 0 2 40, Phil Lovinguth 2 3 2 70, Jameson Ware 1 1 1 30, Margaret Owensby 0 1 0 10
Lightning: Russellville A 40, Altamont A 50
Bonuses: Russellville A 3 10 3.33, Altamont A 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville A 4 20 5.00, Altamont A 3 10 3.33

Spain Park A 235, Oneonta B 135
Spain Park A: Michael 0 0 0 0, Amaad 3 1 0 55, Alex Shaw 4 2 2 90, Alana Byrnes 0 0 0 0
Oneonta B: Nick Humphrey 1 3 3 60, Matt Manes 0 0 2 10, Garrett Walden 0 0 0 0, Zac McMinn 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Spain Park A 40, Oneonta B 40
Bonuses: Spain Park A 3 30 10.00, Oneonta B 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Spain Park A 3 20 6.67, Oneonta B 3 0 0.00

Indian Springs 255, South Lamar 45
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 2 2 4 70, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Alex Freedman 2 5 3 95
South Lamar: Peyton Moss 2 0 0 30, Hunter Williams 0 0 0 0, Skyler Dozier 0 0 0 0, Cory Jones 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Indian Springs 30, South Lamar 10
Bonuses: Indian Springs 7 60 8.57, South Lamar 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Indian Springs 0 0 0.00, South Lamar 6 0 0.00

ASFA 365, Brindlee Mtn. 100
Brindlee Mtn. : Kyle Clark 0 0 0 0, Riley Denton 0 1 1 15, Tiffany Rainwater 1 0 1 20, Travis Morgan 0 0 1 5
ASFA: Alvin Shi 5 8 4 175, Omar Ismail 0 0 1 5, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Abbasi 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Brindlee Mtn. 40, ASFA 40
Bonuses: Brindlee Mtn. 1 20 20.00, ASFA 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Brindlee Mtn. 5 0 0.00, ASFA 0 0 0.00

Holy Spirit JV 155, Arab JV 85
Arab JV: Lucas Green (JV) 0 0 3 15, Wes Taylor (JV) 2 0 0 30, Caleb Hilyer (JV) 0 1 0 10, Jake Harbin (JV) 0 0 0 0
Holy Spirit JV: Ian R(JV) 2 2 3 65, Joseph Latham (JV) 3 1 0 55, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0, Lura Tiller (JV) 0 0 1 5
Lightning: Arab JV 10, Holy Spirit JV 10
Bonuses: Arab JV 1 10 10.00, Holy Spirit JV 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Arab JV 2 10 5.00, Holy Spirit JV 1 0 0.00

Russellville JV 145, South Lamar JV 65
Russellville JV: Duncan McDowell (JV) 2 0 3 45, Jackson Pace (JV) 2 0 1 35, Gage Prince (JV) 0 2 1 25, Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0
South Lamar JV: Dakota Dawkins (JV) 0 0 0 0, Dallas Pollard (JV) 0 0 0 0, Josh Elliott (JV) 0 0 0 0, Kjellye Henegar (JV) 3 1 2 65
Lightning: Russellville JV 20, South Lamar JV 0
Bonuses: Russellville JV 2 10 5.00, South Lamar JV 1 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 1 10 10.00, South Lamar JV 2 0 0.00


Round 9

Holy Spirit JV 195, Russellville JV 110
Russellville JV: Ed Sparks (JV) 0 0 0 0, Gage Prince (JV) 0 1 2 20, Duncan McDowell (JV) 2 0 1 35, Jackson Pace (JV) 1 0 0 15
Holy Spirit JV: Lura Tiller (JV) 2 1 1 45, Ian R(JV) 1 3 3 60, Joseph Latham (JV) 1 1 1 30, Nikki Williams (JV) 0 0 0 0
Lightning: Russellville JV 20, Holy Spirit JV 30
Bonuses: Russellville JV 1 0 0.00, Holy Spirit JV 5 20 4.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Russellville JV 5 20 4.00, Holy Spirit JV 1 10 10.00

Indian Springs 265, Spain Park A 215
Indian Springs: Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Zach Martin 1 2 4 55, Alex Freedman 4 3 0 90
Spain Park A: Alana Byrnes 1 0 1 20, Alex Shaw 2 3 2 70, Amaad 0 0 0 0, Kate Glasscock 0 1 1 15
Lightning: Indian Springs 50, Spain Park A 30
Bonuses: Indian Springs 5 50 10.00, Spain Park A 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Indian Springs 2 20 10.00, Spain Park A 4 30 7.50

ASFA 425, Altamont A 95
ASFA: Omar Ismail 1 1 0 25, Coe Walker 1 0 0 15, Alvin Shi 5 8 4 175, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 0 0 0 0
Altamont A: Will Barclay 0 0 1 5, Phil Lovinguth 0 0 1 5, Jameson Ware 0 0 1 5, Margaret Owensby 1 1 1 30
Lightning: ASFA 70, Altamont A 20
Bonuses: ASFA 9 130 14.44, Altamont A 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ASFA 1 10 10.00, Altamont A 5 20 4.00


Round 10

ASFA 325, Indian Springs 160
ASFA: Alvin Shi 6 5 4 160, Omar Ismail 0 0 0 0, Jakub "Polish Thunder" Tucholski 0 1 1 15, Mohammed Abbasi 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Zach Martin 2 0 4 50, Robert Vance 0 0 0 0, Sara 0 0 0 0, Alex Freedman 2 2 0 50
Lightning: ASFA 40, Indian Springs 20
Bonuses: ASFA 6 100 16.67, Indian Springs 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: ASFA 1 10 10.00, Indian Springs 2 10 5.00