North Atlanta High School Quiz Bowl Classic 2020 on January 11, 2020 Statistics report for Prelims Final
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Detail

Johns Creek HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Buford HS W 615 140 7 10 20 30.75 inf inf 17 410 24.12
Paul M. Dorman HS (A) L 340 355 2 8 20 17.00 inf inf 10 230 23.00
North Gwinnett HS (B) W Forfeit
Henry W. Grady HS (A) W 320 135 6 4 16 20.00 inf inf 10 190 19.00
Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS W 345 80 5 2 16 21.56 inf inf 7 250 35.71
Total 1620 710 20 24 72 22.50 inf inf 44 1080 24.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sasha Creighton Johns Creek HS 4.0 2 10 72 1.81 inf inf 130 32.50
Heng Qi Johns Creek HS 4.0 6 6 72 2.08 inf inf 150 37.50
Omar Mujawar Johns Creek HS 4.0 3 6 72 1.46 inf inf 105 26.25
Aryan Shah Johns Creek HS 4.0 3 2 72 0.90 inf inf 65 16.25
Daniel Chen Johns Creek HS 2.0 4 0 34 1.76 inf inf 60 30.00
Austin Tsang Johns Creek HS 2.0 2 0 38 0.79 inf inf 30 15.00

Blessed Trinity Catholic HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henry W. Grady HS (B) L 155 500 3 2 20 7.75 inf inf 5 90 18.00
Calhoun HS W 200 190 2 8 20 10.00 inf inf 10 90 9.00
Eastside HS (B) L 230 310 2 7 20 11.50 inf inf 9 130 14.44
North Gwinnett HS (A) L 50 420 0 2 16 3.12 0.00 inf 2 30 15.00
Chamblee Charter HS (A) L 190 300 4 2 16 11.88 inf inf 6 110 18.33
Total 825 1720 11 21 92 8.97 inf inf 32 450 14.06

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Will Mutsch Blessed Trinity Catholic HS 5.0 4 4 92 1.09 inf inf 100 20.00
Owen McDaniel Blessed Trinity Catholic HS 5.0 1 5 92 0.71 inf inf 65 13.00
Erin Mays Blessed Trinity Catholic HS 5.0 3 7 92 1.25 inf inf 115 23.00
Noah Pearce Blessed Trinity Catholic HS 5.0 3 5 92 1.03 inf inf 95 19.00

Buford HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Johns Creek HS L 140 615 2 1 20 7.00 inf inf 3 100 33.33
North Gwinnett HS (B) W Forfeit
Henry W. Grady HS (A) L 190 430 2 6 20 9.50 inf inf 8 100 12.50
Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS W 335 30 3 10 16 20.94 inf inf 13 190 14.62
Paul M. Dorman HS (A) L 135 405 1 3 16 8.44 inf inf 4 90 22.50
Total 800 1480 8 20 72 11.11 inf inf 28 480 17.14

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Connor Santee Buford HS 1.0 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Harrison Burns Buford HS 4.0 2 4 72 0.97 inf inf 70 17.50
Jimmy Ragazino Buford HS 4.0 3 7 72 1.60 inf inf 115 28.75
Ashton Rubin Buford HS 4.0 2 3 72 0.83 inf inf 60 15.00
Kennedi Nichols Buford HS 4.0 1 1 72 0.35 inf inf 25 6.25
Zachary Buford HS 3.0 0 5 56 0.89 0.00 inf 50 16.67

Calhoun HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Eastside HS (B) L 220 350 2 8 20 11.00 inf inf 10 110 11.00
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS L 190 200 2 2 20 9.50 inf inf 4 140 35.00
Chamblee Charter HS (A) L 80 520 0 3 20 4.00 0.00 inf 3 50 16.67
Henry W. Grady HS (B) L 80 385 2 1 16 5.00 inf inf 3 40 13.33
North Gwinnett HS (A) L 30 525 0 0 16 1.88 0.00 0.00 0 30 0.00
Total 600 1980 6 14 92 6.52 inf inf 20 370 18.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Andie Robinson Calhoun HS 5.0 3 3 92 0.82 inf inf 75 15.00
Sierra Maddox Calhoun HS 4.0 1 0 72 0.21 inf inf 15 3.75
Morgan Fowler Calhoun HS 5.0 0 5 92 0.54 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Julio Garcia Calhoun HS 5.0 2 4 92 0.76 inf inf 70 14.00
Braylynn To Calhoun HS 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Kathryn Brook Calhoun HS 4.0 0 2 76 0.26 0.00 inf 20 5.00

Campbell HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lambert HS (B) W 470 230 6 8 20 23.50 inf inf 14 300 21.43
Creekview HS W 360 210 2 8 20 18.00 inf inf 10 250 25.00
Chamblee Charter HS (B) W 480 80 6 11 20 24.00 inf inf 17 280 16.47
The Westminster (A) Schools W 350 170 5 7 16 21.88 inf inf 12 205 17.08
Collins Hill HS W 405 150 5 6 16 25.31 inf inf 11 270 24.55
Total 2065 840 24 40 92 22.45 inf inf 64 1305 20.39

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aiden Heinze Campbell HS 5.0 19 24 92 5.71 inf inf 525 105.00
Adeoboye Adeoye Campbell HS 5.0 5 13 92 2.23 inf inf 205 41.00
Rohan Shurer Campbell HS 5.0 0 2 92 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Arron Sherer Campbell HS 5.0 0 1 92 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.00

Chamblee Charter HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
North Gwinnett HS (A) W 395 345 5 6 20 19.75 inf inf 11 260 23.64
Henry W. Grady HS (B) L 290 295 2 7 20 14.50 inf inf 9 190 21.11
Calhoun HS W 520 80 6 10 20 26.00 inf inf 16 330 20.62
Eastside HS (B) W 310 135 4 3 16 19.38 inf inf 7 220 31.43
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS W 300 190 2 6 16 18.75 inf inf 8 210 26.25
Total 1815 1045 19 32 92 19.73 inf inf 51 1210 23.73

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Yonatan Amsalu Chamblee Charter HS (A) 5.0 6 5 92 1.52 inf inf 140 28.00
Vivien Orellana Chamblee Charter HS (A) 5.0 3 5 92 1.03 inf inf 95 19.00
James Hardy Chamblee Charter HS (A) 5.0 3 16 92 2.23 inf inf 205 41.00
Carson Ankeny Chamblee Charter HS (A) 5.0 4 2 92 0.87 inf inf 80 16.00
Aadi Saha Chamblee Charter HS (A) 5.0 3 4 92 0.92 inf inf 85 17.00

Chamblee Charter HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Creekview HS L 230 320 2 5 20 11.50 inf inf 7 150 21.43
The Westminster (A) Schools L 150 435 0 5 20 7.50 0.00 inf 5 100 20.00
Campbell HS L 80 480 0 2 20 4.00 0.00 inf 2 60 30.00
Collins Hill HS L 155 305 1 2 16 9.69 inf inf 3 120 40.00
Lambert HS (B) L 240 295 4 4 16 15.00 inf inf 8 140 17.50
Total 855 1835 7 18 92 9.29 inf inf 25 570 22.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Areeb Zahavi Chamblee Charter HS (B) 2.0 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Nitin Rao Chamblee Charter HS (B) 5.0 0 3 92 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Neathan Aresh Chamblee Charter HS (B) 4.5 0 3 82 0.37 0.00 inf 30 6.67
Krishna Srivatsa Chamblee Charter HS (B) 5.0 5 6 92 1.47 inf inf 135 27.00
Tahmid Jamal Chamblee Charter HS (B) 4.0 0 1 74 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Will Rodemsky Chamblee Charter HS (B) 4.5 2 5 82 0.98 inf inf 80 17.78

Christian Heritage School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
The Paideia School (B) L 125 365 1 3 20 6.25 inf inf 4 80 20.00
Paul M. Dorman HS (B) L 190 220 2 6 20 9.50 inf inf 8 100 12.50
Dunwoody Homeschool L 170 285 2 4 20 8.50 inf inf 6 100 16.67
Wheeler HS (A) L 80 395 0 2 16 5.00 0.00 inf 2 60 30.00
Dunwoody HS L 145 290 3 1 16 9.06 inf inf 4 90 22.50
Total 710 1555 8 16 92 7.72 inf inf 24 430 17.92

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Erin Higgins Christian Heritage School 5.0 2 6 92 0.98 inf inf 90 18.00
Micah Rowland Christian Heritage School 5.0 2 4 92 0.76 inf inf 70 14.00
Asher Pence Christian Heritage School 4.0 0 4 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 10.00
Jacob Poag Christian Heritage School 4.0 1 1 76 0.33 inf inf 25 6.25
Landon Frost Christian Heritage School 3.0 2 1 56 0.71 inf inf 40 13.33
Jack Stafford Christian Heritage School 1.0 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Daniel Geil Christian Heritage School 3.0 1 0 56 0.27 inf inf 15 5.00

Collins Hill HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
The Westminster (A) Schools L 185 480 1 4 20 9.25 inf inf 5 130 26.00
Lambert HS (B) W 360 255 4 7 20 18.00 inf inf 11 230 20.91
Creekview HS W 300 270 2 7 20 15.00 inf inf 9 200 22.22
Chamblee Charter HS (B) W 305 155 3 9 16 19.06 inf inf 12 170 14.17
Campbell HS L 150 405 4 0 16 9.38 inf inf 4 90 22.50
Total 1300 1565 14 27 92 14.13 inf inf 41 820 20.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Matthew Sumanon Collins Hill HS 5.0 6 16 92 2.72 inf inf 250 50.00
Jemeya Thomas Collins Hill HS 4.5 0 2 84 0.24 0.00 inf 20 4.44
Steven Nguyen Collins Hill HS 0.5 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Rylan Lindsey Collins Hill HS 4.0 3 0 76 0.59 inf inf 45 11.25
Sami Mohammed Collins Hill HS 5.0 3 5 92 1.03 inf inf 95 19.00
Jenise Bowling Collins Hill HS 1.5 0 2 28 0.71 0.00 inf 20 13.33
Ryan Zindel Collins Hill HS 2.0 1 1 36 0.69 inf inf 25 12.50
Kareem Coulibaly Collins Hill HS 2.0 1 1 36 0.69 inf inf 25 12.50
Michael Zindel Collins Hill HS 0.5 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Creekview HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chamblee Charter HS (B) W 320 230 2 9 20 16.00 inf inf 11 200 18.18
Campbell HS L 210 360 2 6 20 10.50 inf inf 8 120 15.00
Collins Hill HS L 270 300 4 5 20 13.50 inf inf 9 160 17.78
Lambert HS (B) L 180 250 0 7 16 11.25 0.00 inf 7 110 15.71
The Westminster (A) Schools L 205 295 5 2 16 12.81 inf inf 7 110 15.71
Total 1185 1435 13 29 92 12.88 inf inf 42 700 16.67

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jack Eno Creekview HS 5.0 2 5 92 0.87 inf inf 80 16.00
Cole Rermgosakul Creekview HS 5.0 0 0 92 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Shaughan Reddy Creekview HS 5.0 3 8 92 1.36 inf inf 125 25.00
Sean Yates Creekview HS 5.0 2 9 92 1.30 inf inf 120 24.00
Victor Murphy Creekview HS 5.0 6 7 92 1.74 inf inf 160 32.00

Dunwoody HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wheeler HS (A) L 140 635 2 1 20 7.00 inf inf 3 100 33.33
The Paideia School (B) W 515 120 5 11 20 25.75 inf inf 16 330 20.62
Paul M. Dorman HS (B) W 520 135 8 6 20 26.00 inf inf 14 340 24.29
Dunwoody Homeschool W 340 100 4 6 16 21.25 inf inf 10 220 22.00
Christian Heritage School W 290 145 6 3 16 18.12 inf inf 9 170 18.89
Total 1805 1135 25 27 92 19.62 inf inf 52 1160 22.31

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Robert Freedman Dunwoody HS 5.0 13 8 92 2.99 inf inf 275 55.00
Luke Freedman Dunwoody HS 5.0 1 1 92 0.27 inf inf 25 5.00
Monas Garywas Dunwoody HS 5.0 5 9 92 1.79 inf inf 165 33.00
Neal Yates Dunwoody HS 5.0 0 5 92 0.54 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Caleb Mahle Dunwoody HS 5.0 6 4 92 1.41 inf inf 130 26.00

Dunwoody Homeschool

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Paul M. Dorman HS (B) W 310 235 2 8 20 15.50 inf inf 10 200 20.00
Wheeler HS (A) L 135 485 1 4 20 6.75 inf inf 5 80 16.00
Christian Heritage School W 285 170 4 6 20 14.25 inf inf 10 165 16.50
Dunwoody HS L 100 340 0 4 16 6.25 0.00 inf 4 60 15.00
The Paideia School (B) W 255 215 3 5 16 15.94 inf inf 8 160 20.00
Total 1085 1445 10 27 92 11.79 inf inf 37 665 17.97

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shay Zyzniewski Dunwoody Homeschool 5.0 6 10 92 2.07 inf inf 190 38.00
Chase Zyzniewski Dunwoody Homeschool 5.0 3 11 92 1.68 inf inf 155 31.00
Gus Pomerance Dunwoody Homeschool 5.0 1 2 92 0.38 inf inf 35 7.00
Milo Pomerance Dunwoody Homeschool 3.0 0 4 52 0.77 0.00 inf 40 13.33

Eastside HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lambert HS (A) L 360 460 6 4 20 18.00 inf inf 10 230 23.00
Woodland HS W 530 90 4 12 20 26.50 inf inf 16 350 21.88
The Westminster (B) Schools W 675 145 13 4 20 33.75 inf inf 17 440 25.88
Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS W Forfeit
Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School W 420 140 8 2 16 26.25 inf inf 10 280 28.00
Total 1985 835 31 22 76 26.12 inf inf 53 1300 24.53

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Braxton Buff Eastside HS (A) 4.0 10 8 76 3.03 inf inf 230 57.50
Jet Dong Eastside HS (A) 4.0 19 7 76 4.67 inf inf 355 88.75
Eathan Xu Eastside HS (A) 4.0 2 5 76 1.05 inf inf 80 20.00
Mia Busby Eastside HS (A) 4.0 0 0 76 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jet Rawls Eastside HS (A) 4.0 0 2 76 0.26 0.00 inf 20 5.00

Eastside HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Calhoun HS W 350 220 2 6 20 17.50 inf inf 8 260 32.50
North Gwinnett HS (A) L 195 475 1 7 20 9.75 inf inf 8 110 13.75
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS W 310 230 3 6 20 15.50 inf inf 9 205 22.78
Chamblee Charter HS (A) L 135 310 1 5 16 8.44 inf inf 6 70 11.67
Henry W. Grady HS (B) L 175 395 1 4 16 10.94 inf inf 5 120 24.00
Total 1165 1630 8 28 92 12.66 inf inf 36 765 21.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joyce Li Eastside HS (B) 5.0 2 9 92 1.30 inf inf 120 24.00
Warth Haymore Eastside HS (B) 5.0 5 9 92 1.79 inf inf 165 33.00
Elizabeth Johnson Eastside HS (B) 5.0 1 1 92 0.27 inf inf 25 5.00
Addisen Krieger Eastside HS (B) 5.0 0 1 92 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.00
Matthew Walker Eastside HS (B) 5.0 0 8 92 0.87 0.00 inf 80 16.00

Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodland HS W 430 120 4 12 20 21.50 inf inf 16 250 15.62
The Westminster (B) Schools L 230 300 2 5 20 11.50 inf inf 7 150 21.43
Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS W Forfeit
Lambert HS (A) L 85 440 1 2 16 5.31 inf inf 3 50 16.67
Eastside HS (A) L 140 420 2 3 16 8.75 inf inf 5 80 16.00
Total 885 1280 9 22 72 12.29 inf inf 31 530 17.10

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Darlene Nguyen Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School 4.0 1 3 72 0.62 inf inf 45 11.25
Hanna Harmon Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School 4.0 0 2 72 0.28 0.00 inf 20 5.00
Maggie Nicholl Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School 4.0 2 7 72 1.39 inf inf 100 25.00
Thomas Witherspoon Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School 4.0 4 8 72 1.94 inf inf 140 35.00
Sophia Nguyen Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School 4.0 2 2 72 0.69 inf inf 50 12.50

Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodward Academy L 245 285 3 6 20 12.25 inf inf 9 140 15.56
Walton HS L 110 460 0 3 20 5.50 0.00 inf 3 80 26.67
Mountain View HS L 180 260 2 6 20 9.00 inf inf 8 90 11.25
The Paideia School (A) L 45 320 1 1 16 2.81 inf inf 2 20 10.00
Wheeler HS (B) L 105 340 1 3 16 6.56 inf inf 4 60 15.00
Total 685 1665 7 19 92 7.45 inf inf 26 390 15.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
William Pleasant Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School 5.0 3 6 92 1.14 inf inf 105 21.00
Adonijah Taylor Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School 5.0 3 10 92 1.58 inf inf 145 29.00
Micah Gonzales Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School 5.0 1 1 92 0.27 inf inf 25 5.00
Ammaar Gandhi Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School 5.0 0 2 92 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.00

Henry W. Grady HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Paul M. Dorman HS (A) L 305 380 3 5 20 15.25 inf inf 8 210 26.25
Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS W 460 60 2 13 20 23.00 inf inf 15 300 20.00
Buford HS W 430 190 6 5 20 21.50 inf inf 11 290 26.36
Johns Creek HS L 135 320 1 2 16 8.44 inf inf 3 100 33.33
North Gwinnett HS (B) W Forfeit
Total 1330 950 12 25 76 17.50 inf inf 37 900 24.32

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joanna Baker Henry W. Grady HS (A) 4.0 3 9 76 1.78 inf inf 135 33.75
Jack Rosen Henry W. Grady HS (A) 4.0 0 4 76 0.53 0.00 inf 40 10.00
William Wolgemuth Henry W. Grady HS (A) 4.0 3 8 76 1.64 inf inf 125 31.25
Safia Read Henry W. Grady HS (A) 4.0 0 3 76 0.39 0.00 inf 30 7.50
Jacoby Henry W. Grady HS (A) 4.0 6 1 76 1.32 inf inf 100 25.00

Henry W. Grady HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS W 500 155 6 8 20 25.00 inf inf 14 330 23.57
Chamblee Charter HS (A) W 295 290 3 5 20 14.75 inf inf 8 200 25.00
North Gwinnett HS (A) L 130 585 2 2 20 6.50 inf inf 4 80 20.00
Calhoun HS W 385 80 3 9 16 24.06 inf inf 12 250 20.83
Eastside HS (B) W 395 175 5 5 16 24.69 inf inf 10 270 27.00
Total 1705 1285 19 29 92 18.53 inf inf 48 1130 23.54

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Maura O'Sullivan Henry W. Grady HS (B) 5.0 4 6 92 1.30 inf inf 120 24.00
Mark McClain Henry W. Grady HS (B) 5.0 5 10 92 1.90 inf inf 175 35.00
Lina Fretwell Henry W. Grady HS (B) 3.0 0 0 56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Nathan Rachwalski Henry W. Grady HS (B) 5.0 4 6 92 1.30 inf inf 120 24.00
Daiman Read Henry W. Grady HS (B) 3.0 2 2 56 0.89 inf inf 50 16.67
William R. Henry W. Grady HS (B) 4.0 4 5 72 1.53 inf inf 110 27.50

Lambert HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Eastside HS (A) W 460 360 8 2 20 23.00 inf inf 10 320 32.00
Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS W Forfeit
Woodland HS W 610 80 10 4 20 30.50 inf inf 14 420 30.00
Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School W 440 85 10 1 16 27.50 inf inf 11 280 25.45
The Westminster (B) Schools W 580 65 14 1 16 36.25 inf inf 15 360 24.00
Total 2090 590 42 8 72 29.03 inf inf 50 1380 27.60

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aadi karthik Lambert HS (A) 4.0 29 6 72 6.88 inf inf 495 123.75
Katie Leveille Lambert HS (A) 4.0 3 0 72 0.62 inf inf 45 11.25
Vishal Sareddy Lambert HS (A) 4.0 7 1 72 1.60 inf inf 115 28.75
Anish Maddineni Lambert HS (A) 4.0 3 1 72 0.76 inf inf 55 13.75
Anish Kayarthodi Lambert HS (A) 4.0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Lambert HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Campbell HS L 230 470 2 4 20 11.50 inf inf 6 160 26.67
Collins Hill HS L 255 360 5 3 20 12.75 inf inf 8 150 18.75
The Westminster (A) Schools L 215 440 3 3 20 10.75 inf inf 6 140 23.33
Creekview HS W 250 180 2 5 16 15.62 inf inf 7 170 24.29
Chamblee Charter HS (B) W 295 240 5 3 16 18.44 inf inf 8 190 23.75
Total 1245 1690 17 18 92 13.53 inf inf 35 810 23.14

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arjun Birthi Lambert HS (B) 5.0 3 6 92 1.14 inf inf 105 21.00
Manus Reddy Lambert HS (B) 5.0 2 0 92 0.33 inf inf 30 6.00
Adi Krish Lambert HS (B) 5.0 4 5 92 1.20 inf inf 110 22.00
Srirag Tatavarti Lambert HS (B) 5.0 1 4 92 0.60 inf inf 55 11.00
Sripushkar Julapully Lambert HS (B) 5.0 7 3 92 1.47 inf inf 135 27.00

Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
North Gwinnett HS (B) W Forfeit
Henry W. Grady HS (A) L 60 460 0 2 20 3.00 0.00 inf 2 40 20.00
Paul M. Dorman HS (A) L 15 610 1 0 20 0.75 inf inf 1 0 0.00
Buford HS L 30 335 0 0 16 1.88 0.00 0.00 0 30 0.00
Johns Creek HS L 80 345 2 1 16 5.00 inf inf 3 40 13.33
Total 185 1750 3 3 72 2.57 inf inf 6 110 18.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Marie Wood Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS 4.0 3 3 72 1.04 inf inf 75 18.75
Mia Denning Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS 4.0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Elizibeth Wood Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS 4.0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jack Davis Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS 4.0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jacob Suever Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS 2.0 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
The Westminster (B) Schools L Forfeit
Lambert HS (A) L Forfeit
Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School L Forfeit
Eastside HS (A) L Forfeit
Woodland HS L Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG

Mountain View HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wheeler HS (B) L 210 475 4 3 20 10.50 inf inf 7 120 17.14
Woodward Academy W 280 185 4 4 20 14.00 inf inf 8 180 22.50
Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School W 260 180 6 1 20 13.00 inf inf 7 160 22.86
Walton HS L 130 405 2 1 16 8.12 inf inf 3 90 30.00
The Paideia School (A) L 170 470 4 2 16 10.62 inf inf 6 90 15.00
Total 1050 1715 20 11 92 11.41 inf inf 31 640 20.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Kristian Espinoza Mountain View HS 5.0 0 2 92 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Maddox Benedict Mountain View HS 5.0 2 0 92 0.33 inf inf 30 6.00
Bladen LaClus Mountain View HS 5.0 10 1 92 1.74 inf inf 160 32.00
Grant Bowmann Mountain View HS 5.0 4 2 92 0.87 inf inf 80 16.00
Ben Chiok Mountain View HS 5.0 4 6 92 1.30 inf inf 120 24.00

North Gwinnett HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chamblee Charter HS (A) L 345 395 5 3 20 17.25 inf inf 8 240 30.00
Eastside HS (B) W 475 195 5 7 20 23.75 inf inf 12 330 27.50
Henry W. Grady HS (B) W 585 130 5 10 20 29.25 inf inf 15 410 27.33
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS W 420 50 6 5 16 26.25 inf inf 11 280 25.45
Calhoun HS W 525 30 11 4 16 32.81 inf inf 15 320 21.33
Total 2350 800 32 29 92 25.54 inf inf 61 1580 25.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Maya Chande North Gwinnett HS (A) 5.0 16 15 92 4.24 inf inf 390 78.00
Radu Casapu North Gwinnett HS (A) 5.0 3 7 92 1.25 inf inf 115 23.00
Albert Doan North Gwinnett HS (A) 5.0 9 4 92 1.90 inf inf 175 35.00
Wyatt Moses North Gwinnett HS (A) 3.0 0 0 56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Kayle Holmes North Gwinnett HS (A) 2.0 1 1 36 0.69 inf inf 25 12.50
Siddharth Mehta North Gwinnett HS (A) 2.0 3 2 36 1.81 inf inf 65 32.50
Bhargar Ashok North Gwinnett HS (A) 3.0 0 0 56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

North Gwinnett HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS L Forfeit
Buford HS L Forfeit
Johns Creek HS L Forfeit
Paul M. Dorman HS (A) L Forfeit
Henry W. Grady HS (A) L Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG

Paul M. Dorman HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henry W. Grady HS (A) W 380 305 6 6 20 19.00 inf inf 12 230 19.17
Johns Creek HS W 355 340 5 4 20 17.75 inf inf 9 240 26.67
Maynard (A) Holbrook Jackson HS W 610 15 8 9 20 30.50 inf inf 17 400 23.53
North Gwinnett HS (B) W Forfeit
Buford HS W 405 135 9 2 16 25.31 inf inf 11 250 22.73
Total 1750 795 28 21 76 23.03 inf inf 49 1120 22.86

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Charlie Weaver Paul M. Dorman HS (A) 4.0 16 8 76 4.21 inf inf 320 80.00
Janki Bava Paul M. Dorman HS (A) 4.0 4 0 76 0.79 inf inf 60 15.00
Emily Giep Paul M. Dorman HS (A) 4.0 5 7 76 1.91 inf inf 145 36.25
Conley Burns Paul M. Dorman HS (A) 4.0 3 2 76 0.86 inf inf 65 16.25
Andrew Bettencourt Paul M. Dorman HS (A) 4.0 0 4 76 0.53 0.00 inf 40 10.00

Paul M. Dorman HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dunwoody Homeschool L 235 310 1 9 20 11.75 inf inf 10 130 13.00
Christian Heritage School W 220 190 0 9 20 11.00 0.00 inf 9 130 14.44
Dunwoody HS L 135 520 1 5 20 6.75 inf inf 6 70 11.67
The Paideia School (B) L 75 320 1 2 16 4.69 inf inf 3 40 13.33
Wheeler HS (A) L 70 515 0 2 16 4.38 0.00 inf 2 50 25.00
Total 735 1855 3 27 92 7.99 inf inf 30 420 14.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
David Hinson Paul M. Dorman HS (B) 5.0 0 2 92 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Anastasia Voroloyova Paul M. Dorman HS (B) 5.0 3 10 92 1.58 inf inf 145 29.00
Evan Bridges Paul M. Dorman HS (B) 5.0 0 11 92 1.20 0.00 inf 110 22.00
katherine Martinez-Ramirez Paul M. Dorman HS (B) 5.0 0 1 92 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.00
Carlos Govea-Santos Paul M. Dorman HS (B) 5.0 0 3 92 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.00

The Paideia School (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Walton HS L 355 415 7 2 20 17.75 inf inf 9 230 25.56
Wheeler HS (B) W 430 210 6 6 20 21.50 inf inf 12 280 23.33
Woodward Academy W 595 135 9 6 20 29.75 inf inf 15 400 26.67
Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School W 320 45 2 7 16 20.00 inf inf 9 220 24.44
Mountain View HS W 470 170 6 4 16 29.38 inf inf 10 340 34.00
Total 2170 975 30 25 92 23.59 inf inf 55 1470 26.73

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sean The Paideia School (A) 5.0 4 7 92 1.41 inf inf 130 26.00
Rohan The Paideia School (A) 5.0 18 11 92 4.13 inf inf 380 76.00
Nikhel The Paideia School (A) 5.0 2 5 92 0.87 inf inf 80 16.00
Amit The Paideia School (A) 5.0 6 2 92 1.20 inf inf 110 22.00

The Paideia School (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Christian Heritage School W 365 125 1 12 20 18.25 inf inf 13 230 17.69
Dunwoody HS L 120 515 0 2 20 6.00 0.00 inf 2 100 50.00
Wheeler HS (A) L 75 660 1 2 20 3.75 inf inf 3 40 13.33
Paul M. Dorman HS (B) W 320 75 2 9 16 20.00 inf inf 11 200 18.18
Dunwoody Homeschool L 215 255 1 5 16 13.44 inf inf 6 150 25.00
Total 1095 1630 5 30 92 11.90 inf inf 35 720 20.57

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Marco D. The Paideia School (B) 5.0 2 5 92 0.87 inf inf 80 16.00
Reese H. The Paideia School (B) 5.0 0 3 92 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Miles K. The Paideia School (B) 5.0 1 10 92 1.25 inf inf 115 23.00
Allie S. The Paideia School (B) 5.0 1 6 92 0.82 inf inf 75 15.00
Winston S. The Paideia School (B) 5.0 1 6 92 0.82 inf inf 75 15.00

The Westminster (A) Schools

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Collins Hill HS W 480 185 6 8 20 24.00 inf inf 14 310 22.14
Chamblee Charter HS (B) W 435 150 4 8 20 21.75 inf inf 12 295 24.58
Lambert HS (B) W 440 215 6 7 20 22.00 inf inf 13 280 21.54
Campbell HS L 170 350 2 1 16 10.62 inf inf 3 130 43.33
Creekview HS W 295 205 5 3 16 18.44 inf inf 8 190 23.75
Total 1820 1105 23 27 92 19.78 inf inf 50 1205 24.10

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Emre Duvenci The Westminster (A) Schools 5.0 7 16 92 2.88 inf inf 265 53.00
Ridings Bald The Westminster (A) Schools 5.0 12 4 92 2.39 inf inf 220 44.00
Aydin Bandukwala The Westminster (A) Schools 5.0 1 2 92 0.38 inf inf 35 7.00
Zac Walpole The Westminster (A) Schools 5.0 3 2 92 0.71 inf inf 65 13.00
David Goetze The Westminster (A) Schools 5.0 0 3 92 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.00

The Westminster (B) Schools

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS W Forfeit
Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School W 300 230 2 9 20 15.00 inf inf 11 180 16.36
Eastside HS (A) L 145 675 1 2 20 7.25 inf inf 3 110 36.67
Woodland HS W 305 85 3 7 16 19.06 inf inf 10 190 19.00
Lambert HS (A) L 65 580 1 0 16 4.06 inf inf 1 50 50.00
Total 815 1570 7 18 72 11.32 inf inf 25 530 21.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arjun Pradhan The Westminster (B) Schools 4.0 3 7 72 1.60 inf inf 115 28.75
Will Yu The Westminster (B) Schools 4.0 3 7 72 1.60 inf inf 115 28.75
Dennis Liu The Westminster (B) Schools 4.0 1 0 72 0.21 inf inf 15 3.75
Teja Gadde The Westminster (B) Schools 4.0 0 4 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 10.00

Walton HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
The Paideia School (A) W 415 355 8 2 20 20.75 inf inf 10 275 27.50
Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School W 460 110 4 11 20 23.00 inf inf 15 290 19.33
Wheeler HS (B) W 505 230 7 6 20 25.25 inf inf 13 340 26.15
Mountain View HS W 405 130 7 4 16 25.31 inf inf 11 260 23.64
Woodward Academy W 355 155 7 3 16 22.19 inf inf 10 220 22.00
Total 2140 980 33 26 92 23.26 inf inf 59 1385 23.47

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sai Anoop Avunuri Walton HS 5.0 7 6 92 1.79 inf inf 165 33.00
Nick Ge Walton HS 5.0 19 9 92 4.08 inf inf 375 75.00
Zachary O'Donnell Walton HS 5.0 5 7 92 1.58 inf inf 145 29.00
Shohon Rafique Walton HS 5.0 2 0 92 0.33 inf inf 30 6.00
Aaryaman Singh Walton HS 5.0 0 4 92 0.43 0.00 inf 40 8.00

Wheeler HS (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dunwoody HS W 635 140 11 6 20 31.75 inf inf 17 410 24.12
Dunwoody Homeschool W 485 135 7 5 20 24.25 inf inf 12 330 27.50
The Paideia School (B) W 660 75 10 7 20 33.00 inf inf 17 440 25.88
Christian Heritage School W 395 80 5 7 16 24.69 inf inf 12 250 20.83
Paul M. Dorman HS (B) W 515 70 11 3 16 32.19 inf inf 14 320 22.86
Total 2690 500 44 28 92 29.24 inf inf 72 1750 24.31

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ashrit Jada Wheeler HS (A) 5.0 11 3 92 2.12 inf inf 195 39.00
Marris Wan Wheeler HS (A) 5.0 6 11 92 2.17 inf inf 200 40.00
Vishaal Ganesh Wheeler HS (A) 5.0 8 5 92 1.85 inf inf 170 34.00
Sanjay Srihari Wheeler HS (A) 5.0 16 5 92 3.15 inf inf 290 58.00
Sam Maloney Wheeler HS (A) 5.0 3 4 92 0.92 inf inf 85 17.00

Wheeler HS (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mountain View HS W 475 210 7 6 20 23.75 inf inf 13 310 23.85
The Paideia School (A) L 210 430 2 4 20 10.50 inf inf 6 140 23.33
Walton HS L 230 505 2 5 20 11.50 inf inf 7 150 21.43
Woodward Academy W 260 120 2 6 16 16.25 inf inf 8 170 21.25
Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School W 340 105 5 5 16 21.25 inf inf 10 215 21.50
Total 1515 1370 18 26 92 16.47 inf inf 44 985 22.39

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Wesley Swanson Wheeler HS (B) 5.0 8 15 92 2.93 inf inf 270 54.00
Maxwell Jiang Wheeler HS (B) 5.0 8 6 92 1.96 inf inf 180 36.00
Sara Lane Wheeler HS (B) 5.0 1 2 92 0.38 inf inf 35 7.00
Grace Gentner Wheeler HS (B) 5.0 1 3 92 0.49 inf inf 45 9.00

Woodland HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Greater Atlanta (A) Christian School L 120 430 2 2 20 6.00 inf inf 4 70 17.50
Eastside HS (A) L 90 530 0 4 20 4.50 0.00 inf 4 50 12.50
Lambert HS (A) L 80 610 2 2 20 4.00 inf inf 4 30 7.50
The Westminster (B) Schools L 85 305 1 2 16 5.31 inf inf 3 50 16.67
Maynard (B) Holbrook Jackson HS W Forfeit
Total 375 1875 5 10 76 4.93 inf inf 15 200 13.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Bailey King Woodland HS 4.0 0 1 76 0.13 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Dillon Carver Woodland HS 4.0 4 7 76 1.71 inf inf 130 32.50
Ellie Eaves Woodland HS 4.0 1 0 76 0.20 inf inf 15 3.75
John Lopez Woodland HS 4.0 0 1 76 0.13 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Savannah Lawson Woodland HS 2.0 0 1 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
David Martin Woodland HS 2.0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Woodward Academy

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Greater Atlanta (B) Christian School W 285 245 6 2 20 14.25 inf inf 8 175 21.88
Mountain View HS L 185 280 0 7 20 9.25 0.00 inf 7 115 16.43
The Paideia School (A) L 135 595 3 1 20 6.75 inf inf 4 80 20.00
Wheeler HS (B) L 120 260 2 3 16 7.50 inf inf 5 60 12.00
Walton HS L 155 355 3 2 16 9.69 inf inf 5 90 18.00
Total 880 1735 14 15 92 9.57 inf inf 29 520 17.93

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Luke Kim Woodward Academy 4.0 3 5 72 1.32 inf inf 95 23.75
Riya Sachdeva Woodward Academy 5.0 1 6 92 0.82 inf inf 75 15.00
Eva Baker Woodward Academy 3.5 1 1 66 0.38 inf inf 25 7.14
Will Buchanan Woodward Academy 4.5 1 0 82 0.18 inf inf 15 3.33
Daniel Deller Woodward Academy 5.0 8 3 92 1.63 inf inf 150 30.00
Amy Jacob Woodward Academy 3.0 0 0 56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00