ASCA Middle School State Championship on February 22, 2020 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Dust

Rank Team W L Pct Preliminaries PPG 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
5 Baldwin Arts and Academics 5 1 .833 5-0 421.7 70 120 21.08 540 70 1160 16.57 20⅓ 130 6.39
9 Williams Middle 3 2 .600 3-2 341.0 53 100 17.05 325 53 790 14.91 19⅔ 60 3.05
14 Simmons Middle 4 1 .800 4-1 326.0 48 100 16.30 370 48 700 14.58 23 80 3.48
16 St. Paul's 2 3 .400 2-3 318.0 48 100 15.90 350 48 690 14.38 21⅔ 70 3.23
23 Demopolis 1 4 .200 1-4 262.0 40 100 13.10 310 40 520 13.00 27⅔ 80 2.89
29 Glencoe Middle 0 5 .000 0-5 189.0 26 100 9.45 285 26 310 11.92 34 90 2.65

Cleave

Rank Team W L Pct Preliminaries PPG 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Monrovia Middle 6 2 .750 5-0 427.5 99 160 21.38 670 99 1600 16.16 27⅓ 160 5.85
13 Russellville 3 2 .600 3-2 330.0 52 100 16.50 330 52 730 14.04 20⅓ 70 3.44
17 Hartselle 3 2 .600 3-2 307.0 44 100 15.35 385 44 630 14.32 26⅔ 80 3.00
18 Highlands School 2 3 .400 2-3 306.0 48 100 15.30 340 48 620 12.92 21 90 4.29
19 Houston Academy 2 3 .400 2-3 294.0 42 100 14.70 360 42 570 13.57 26⅔ 120 4.50
30 Columbiana Middle 0 5 .000 0-5 180.0 22 100 9.00 280 22 340 15.45 37⅔ 60 1.59

Oversight

Rank Team W L Pct Preliminaries PPG 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Liberty Middle 9 0 1.000 5-0 428.3 110 180 21.42 785 110 1850 16.82 26⅔ 120 4.50
5 Bumpus Middle 4 2 .667 4-1 383.3 69 120 19.17 480 69 1050 15.22 21⅓ 80 3.75
10 Gadsden Middle 2 3 .400 2-3 341.0 50 100 17.05 375 50 730 14.60 24⅓ 100 4.11
20 Pizitz Middle 2 3 .400 2-3 289.0 48 100 14.45 335 48 580 12.08 22 50 2.27
22 Echols 2 3 .400 2-3 273.0 37 100 13.65 345 37 520 14.05 28⅓ 130 4.59
28 East Lawrence Middle 0 5 .000 0-5 197.0 28 100 9.85 275 28 380 13.57 33⅔ 50 1.49

Fast

Rank Team W L Pct Preliminaries PPG 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
3 Liberty Park Middle 7 1 .875 5-0 415.6 94 160 20.78 695 94 1580 16.81 24⅔ 110 4.46
11 Arab Junior High 2 3 .400 2-3 340.0 46 100 17.00 410 46 670 14.57 23⅔ 160 6.76
12 Phillips Prep 3 2 .600 3-2 333.0 47 100 16.65 375 47 730 15.53 24 90 3.75
15 Emma Sansom Middle 3 2 .600 3-2 319.0 46 100 15.95 365 46 670 14.57 24⅓ 100 4.11
21 Christ The King Catholic 1 4 .200 1-4 285.0 39 100 14.25 385 39 590 15.13 25 60 2.40
24 Westbrook Christian 1 4 .200 1-4 250.0 38 100 12.50 320 38 510 13.42 27⅓ 40 1.46

Sanction

Rank Team W L Pct Preliminaries PPG 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
2 Discovery Middle 7 2 .778 5-0 411.7 102 180 20.58 775 102 1750 17.16 33 160 4.85
5 West Point 4 2 .667 4-1 380.8 66 120 19.04 465 66 1050 15.91 23 110 4.78
5 Opelika Middle 3 3 .500 3-2 354.2 60 120 17.71 475 60 930 15.50 23⅔ 120 5.07
25 Berry Middle 2 3 .400 2-3 231.0 30 100 11.55 335 30 410 13.67 31⅔ 110 3.47
26 Smiths Station 0 5 .000 0-5 223.0 30 100 11.15 295 30 390 13.00 31⅔ 130 4.11
27 Cullman Middle 1 4 .200 1-4 209.0 30 100 10.45 285 30 380 12.67 26⅔ 80 3.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌