Oxford ICQ 2020 from February 24 - May 29, 2020 Statistics report for Group Stage
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key
1 2 3

Scoreboard

     Group Stage

Round 1

     Corpus Christi A 290, Keble 75

Keble TUH 10 -5 Tot Corpus Christi A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Taysir Barakat 20 2 0 20   Michael Zaayman 20 4 0 40
Uma Dodd 20 2 1 15   Libby Cherry 20 1 0 10
Amber Kirwan 20 0 0 0   Tyron Surmon 20 1 2 0
Jane Keenleyside 20 1 0 10   Seoan Webb 20 8 0 80
Total 5 1 45   Total 14 2 130

Bonuses: Keble 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB; Corpus Christi A 14 heard, 160 pts, 11.43 PPB


     Oxford Brookes A 240, University 155

Oxford Brookes A TUH 10 -5 Tot University TUH 10 -5 Tot
Joseph Middleton-Welling 20 9 0 90   Barney Pite 20 6 1 55
Andrew Corsini 20 2 0 20   Oliver Hargrave 20 2 0 20
Kirsten Etheridge 20 1 0 10   Total 8 1 75
Total 12 0 120  

Bonuses: Oxford Brookes A 12 heard, 120 pts, 10.00 PPB; University 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Harris Manchester 275, Merton B 75

Harris Manchester TUH 10 -5 Tot Merton B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Sue Brearley 20 2 0 20   Elisabeth Le Maistre 20 3 0 30
Drake Lawhead 20 2 1 15   Jamie Judd 20 1 2 0
Mustafa Ahmed 20 4 0 40   Molly Clark 20 1 1 5
Tom 20 5 0 50   Total 5 3 35
Total 13 1 125  

Bonuses: Harris Manchester 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB; Merton B 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB


     Exeter 225, Hertford B 130

Exeter TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Jonas Hackney-Davies 20 9 0 90   Thomas Marriage 20 4 1 35
Rosa Chalfen 20 1 0 10   Charlie Addison-Adams 20 0 0 0
Nathan Ashby 20 1 1 5   Lucy Oswald 20 1 0 10
Thomas Bryden 20 1 0 10   Robert Collison 20 2 0 20
Total 12 1 115   Total 7 1 65

Bonuses: Exeter 12 heard, 110 pts, 9.17 PPB; Hertford B 7 heard, 65 pts, 9.29 PPB


     Merton A 175, Magdalen B 135

Merton A TUH 10 -5 Tot Magdalen B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Richard Willett 20 3 1 25   Ross Martin 20 2 0 20
Conor Ó Síocháin 20 2 2 10   Henry Screaton 20 2 0 20
Pax Butchart 20 4 0 40   Maria Kostylew 20 2 0 20
William Isotta 20 1 3 -5   Adam Millard 20 1 0 10
Total 10 6 70   Total 7 0 70

Bonuses: Merton A 10 heard, 105 pts, 10.50 PPB; Magdalen B 7 heard, 65 pts, 9.29 PPB


     Balliol 225, St Edmund Hall 160

St Edmund Hall TUH 10 -5 Tot Balliol TUH 10 -5 Tot
Marceline Bresson 20 1 0 10   Michael O'Connor 20 8 1 75
Ben Fernando 20 4 0 40   Alexander Gunasekera 20 4 1 35
Agastya Pisharody 20 2 0 20   Solenne Scholefield 20 0 1 -5
Hans Solberg 20 1 0 10   Rocco Huesch 20 0 0 0
Total 8 0 80   Total 12 3 105

Bonuses: St Edmund Hall 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB; Balliol 12 heard, 120 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Hertford A 295, Oxford Brookes B 30

Hertford A TUH 10 -5 Tot Oxford Brookes B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Ella Speckeen 20 6 0 60   Tya Raikundalia 20 0 0 0
Matthew Lloyd 20 5 2 40   Chloe Spinks 20 0 0 0
Milan Campion 20 2 1 15   Adam Robarts 20 2 0 20
Matt Hitchins 20 2 1 15   Rosanna Mills 20 0 1 -5
Total 15 4 130   Total 2 1 15

Bonuses: Hertford A 15 heard, 165 pts, 11.00 PPB; Oxford Brookes B 2 heard, 15 pts, 7.50 PPB


     St Peter's B 165, St Benet's Hall 155

St Peter's B TUH 10 -5 Tot St Benet's Hall TUH 10 -5 Tot
Laura Cooper 20 7 1 65   Bartlomiej Staniszewski 20 4 0 40
Lara Gardiner 20 2 1 15   Natalia Rochminska 20 0 0 0
Total 9 2 80   Will Neill 20 2 0 20
  George Weir 20 4 0 40
  Total 10 0 100

Bonuses: St Peter's B 9 heard, 85 pts, 9.44 PPB; St Benet's Hall 10 heard, 55 pts, 5.50 PPB


     St Peter's A 215, Hertford D 75

St Peter's A TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford D TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Cox 20 4 0 40   Anastasia Sigutina 20 0 0 0
Jade Calder 20 0 0 0   James Hefford 20 1 0 10
Theo Jupp 20 7 2 60   Joseph McGovern 20 3 1 25
Scott Macken 20 2 2 10   Total 4 1 35
Total 13 4 110  

Bonuses: St Peter's A 13 heard, 105 pts, 8.08 PPB; Hertford D 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Magdalen A 265, Merton C 100

Magdalen A TUH 10 -5 Tot Merton C TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Brind 20 6 1 55   Charles Tolkien-Gillett 20 2 0 20
Daniel Dalland 20 4 1 35   Lachlan Hughes 20 1 1 5
Amber Syed 20 0 1 -5   Francesca Lovell-Read 20 3 0 30
Samvid Kurlekar 20 3 0 30   David Craig 20 1 1 5
Total 13 3 115   Total 7 2 60

Bonuses: Magdalen A 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB; Merton C 7 heard, 40 pts, 5.71 PPB


     Hertford C 185, Magdalen D 105

Hertford C TUH 10 -5 Tot Magdalen D TUH 10 -5 Tot
Nathan DeGiorgi 20 2 2 10   Abigail Howe 20 5 0 50
Mark Potts 20 3 1 25   Mihir Rajamane 20 0 1 -5
Charlotte Frazer-Morris 20 1 0 10   Erica Barnes 20 0 0 0
Harry McGrory 20 5 0 50   Bevan Hobson 20 1 1 5
Total 11 3 95   Total 6 2 50

Bonuses: Hertford C 11 heard, 90 pts, 8.18 PPB; Magdalen D 6 heard, 55 pts, 9.17 PPB


     St Hugh's 165, Magdalen C 60

Magdalen C TUH 10 -5 Tot St Hugh's TUH 10 -5 Tot
Eve Martin 20 1 0 10   Antonio Pattori 20 3 0 30
Grace Bartlett 20 2 0 20   Kate Jameson 20 2 0 20
Bailey Finch-Robson 20 0 0 0   Yassine Rachid 20 4 1 35
Total 3 0 30   Total 9 1 85

Bonuses: Magdalen C 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; St Hugh's 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB


     St John's 355, Brasenose B 20

St John's TUH 10 -5 Tot Brasenose B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Clare Tierney 20 1 1 5   Dan Millard 20 2 1 15
Peter Devlin 20 7 0 70   Gus Smith 20 0 1 -5
Arun Soor 20 5 0 50   Gabby Ford 20 0 0 0
Alessandro Giacometto 20 5 0 50   Total 2 2 10
Total 18 1 175  

Bonuses: St John's 18 heard, 180 pts, 10.00 PPB; Brasenose B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB



Round 2

     Merton A 200, St Peter's A 150

St Peter's A TUH 10 -5 Tot Merton A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Cox 20 4 0 40   Richard Willett 20 3 1 25
Jade Calder 20 0 0 0   Conor Ó Síocháin 20 2 0 20
Theo Jupp 20 2 1 15   Pax Butchart 20 5 1 45
Scott Macken 20 2 0 20   William Isotta 20 1 1 5
Total 8 1 75   Total 11 3 95

Bonuses: St Peter's A 8 heard, 75 pts, 9.38 PPB; Merton A 11 heard, 105 pts, 9.55 PPB


     St John's 235, Merton C 120

Merton C TUH 10 -5 Tot St John's TUH 10 -5 Tot
Charles Tolkien-Gillett 20 3 1 25   Clare Tierney 20 1 0 10
Lachlan Hughes 20 2 0 20   Peter Devlin 20 8 1 75
Francesca Lovell-Read 20 1 0 10   Arun Soor 20 3 0 30
Toby 20 1 0 10   Total 12 1 115
Total 7 1 65  

Bonuses: Merton C 7 heard, 55 pts, 7.86 PPB; St John's 12 heard, 120 pts, 10.00 PPB


     University 255, Magdalen D 105

Magdalen D TUH 10 -5 Tot University TUH 10 -5 Tot
Eve Martin 20 5 0 50   Barney Pite 20 11 0 110
Mihir Rajamane 20 0 0 0   James Crompton 20 2 2 10
Erica Barnes 20 0 0 0   Total 13 2 120
Bevan Hobson 20 2 0 20  
Total 7 0 70  

Bonuses: Magdalen D 7 heard, 35 pts, 5.00 PPB; University 13 heard, 135 pts, 10.38 PPB


     Exeter 250, Corpus Christi B 95

Corpus Christi B TUH 10 -5 Tot Exeter TUH 10 -5 Tot
Zoë Aston 20 2 2 10   Jonas Hackney-Davies 20 9 2 80
Oliver Banks 20 2 1 15   Rosa Chalfen 20 1 0 10
Thomas Doisneau-Sixou 20 2 1 15   Nathan Ashby 20 1 0 10
Murray Loncarevic-Whitaker 20 1 0 10   Thomas Bryden 20 1 0 10
Total 7 4 50   Total 12 2 110

Bonuses: Corpus Christi B 7 heard, 45 pts, 6.43 PPB; Exeter 12 heard, 140 pts, 11.67 PPB


     St Peter's B 280, Oxford Brookes B 50

St Peter's B TUH 10 -5 Tot Oxford Brookes B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Laura Cooper 20 9 0 90   Tya Raikundalia 20 1 0 10
Lara Gardiner 20 2 1 15   Chloe Spinks 20 0 0 0
Louis Beer 20 4 0 40   Adam Robarts 20 3 2 20
Total 15 1 145   Rosanna Mills 20 0 0 0
  Total 4 2 30

Bonuses: St Peter's B 15 heard, 135 pts, 9.00 PPB; Oxford Brookes B 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Harris Manchester 220, Keble 130

Harris Manchester TUH 10 -5 Tot Keble TUH 10 -5 Tot
Sue Brearley 20 3 0 30   Amber Kirwan 20 2 0 20
Drake Lawhead 20 3 1 25   Jane Keenleyside 20 0 0 0
Mustafa Ahmed 20 3 0 30   Lukas Marrow 20 4 1 35
Oliver Pateman 20 3 2 20   Katherine Garner 20 2 0 20
Total 12 3 105   Total 8 1 75

Bonuses: Harris Manchester 12 heard, 115 pts, 9.58 PPB; Keble 8 heard, 55 pts, 6.88 PPB


     Magdalen B 255, Hertford D 105

Hertford D TUH 10 -5 Tot Magdalen B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Anastasia Sigutina 20 0 0 0   Ross Martin 20 0 1 -5
James Hefford 20 0 0 0   Henry Screaton 20 3 0 30
Arjuna James 20 2 0 20   Maria Kostylew 20 2 0 20
Joseph McGovern 20 3 1 25   Adam Millard 20 8 0 80
Total 5 1 45   Total 13 1 125

Bonuses: Hertford D 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Magdalen B 13 heard, 130 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Hertford A 320, St Benet's Hall 25

St Benet's Hall TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Bartlomiej Staniszewski 20 1 1 5   Ella Speckeen 20 4 0 40
Natalia Rochminska 20 0 1 -5   Matthew Lloyd 20 6 0 60
Will Neill 20 0 0 0   Milan Campion 20 2 0 20
George Weir 20 1 1 5   Matt Hitchins 20 3 0 30
Total 2 3 5   Total 15 0 150

Bonuses: St Benet's Hall 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Hertford A 15 heard, 170 pts, 11.33 PPB


     Corpus Christi A 265, Merton B 155

Merton B TUH 10 -5 Tot Corpus Christi A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Elisabeth Le Maistre 20 2 0 20   Michael Zaayman 20 1 1 5
Jamie Judd 20 4 0 40   Libby Cherry 20 0 0 0
Molly Clark 20 1 0 10   Tyron Surmon 20 0 0 0
Lucienne Pullen 20 1 0 10   Seoan Webb 20 11 0 110
Total 8 0 80   Total 12 1 115

Bonuses: Merton B 8 heard, 75 pts, 9.38 PPB; Corpus Christi A 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Magdalen A 330, Brasenose B 70

Brasenose B TUH 10 -5 Tot Magdalen A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dan Millard 20 2 0 20   Dominic Brind 20 4 1 35
Gus Smith 20 1 1 5   Daniel Dalland 20 6 0 60
Jamie Bowden 20 2 0 20   Amber Syed 20 2 0 20
Elin Donnelly 20 0 0 0   Samvid Kurlekar 20 3 0 30
Total 5 1 45   Total 15 1 145

Bonuses: Brasenose B 5 heard, 25 pts, 5.00 PPB; Magdalen A 15 heard, 185 pts, 12.33 PPB


     Oxford Brookes A 310, Hertford C 90

Oxford Brookes A TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford C TUH 10 -5 Tot
Joseph Middleton-Welling 20 9 1 85   Nathan DeGiorgi 20 4 1 35
Andrew Corsini 20 2 0 20   Mark Potts 20 1 0 10
Kirsten Etheridge 20 2 0 20   Harry McGrory 20 0 0 0
Julia Clark 20 2 0 20   Honor Poulton 20 0 0 0
Total 15 1 145   Total 5 1 45

Bonuses: Oxford Brookes A 15 heard, 165 pts, 11.00 PPB; Hertford C 5 heard, 45 pts, 9.00 PPB


     Balliol 340, Brasenose A 75

Brasenose A TUH 10 -5 Tot Balliol TUH 10 -5 Tot
Beth Nott 20 0 0 0   Michael O'Connor 20 8 0 80
Joseph Cary 20 2 1 15   Chun Hung 20 3 0 30
Shreyasi Banerjee 20 3 0 30   Alexander Gunasekera 20 1 1 5
Christopher O'Neil 20 0 0 0   Solenne Scholefield 20 3 0 30
Total 5 1 45   Total 15 1 145

Bonuses: Brasenose A 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB; Balliol 15 heard, 195 pts, 13.00 PPB



Round 3

     Magdalen A 230, St John's 175

Magdalen A TUH 10 -5 Tot St John's TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Brind 20 3 0 30   Clare Tierney 20 0 0 0
Daniel Dalland 20 5 0 50   Peter Devlin 20 4 1 35
Amber Syed 20 2 0 20   Arun Soor 20 3 0 30
Samvid Kurlekar 20 1 2 0   Alessandro Giacometto 20 2 0 20
Total 11 2 100   Total 9 1 85

Bonuses: Magdalen A 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; St John's 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Harris Manchester 215, Corpus Christi A 205

Harris Manchester TUH 10 -5 Tot Corpus Christi A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Sue Brearley 20 4 0 40   Michael Zaayman 20 2 0 20
Drake Lawhead 20 1 1 5   Libby Cherry 20 0 0 0
Mustafa Ahmed 20 1 0 10   Tyron Surmon 20 0 1 -5
Tom 20 4 0 40   Seoan Webb 20 8 2 70
Total 10 1 95   Total 10 3 85

Bonuses: Harris Manchester 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Corpus Christi A 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB


     St Peter's A 260, Magdalen B 85

St Peter's A TUH 10 -5 Tot Magdalen B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Dominic Cox 20 7 0 70   Ross Martin 20 1 1 5
Jade Calder 20 1 0 10   Henry Screaton 20 1 2 0
Theo Jupp 20 4 0 40   Maria Kostylew 20 2 0 20
Scott Macken 20 2 1 15   Adam Millard 20 2 2 10
Total 14 1 135   Total 6 5 35

Bonuses: St Peter's A 14 heard, 125 pts, 8.93 PPB; Magdalen B 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


     Merton C 155, Brasenose B 130

Merton C TUH 10 -5 Tot Brasenose B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Charles Tolkien-Gillett 20 1 1 5   Dan Millard 20 1 0 10
Lachlan Hughes 20 6 1 55   Gus Smith 20 6 0 60
Francesca Lovell-Read 20 1 0 10   Robert Truell 20 2 1 15
David Craig 20 0 0 0   Total 9 1 85
Total 8 2 70  

Bonuses: Merton C 8 heard, 85 pts, 10.63 PPB; Brasenose B 9 heard, 45 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Hertford A 295, St Peter's B 105

St Peter's B TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford A TUH 10 -5 Tot
Laura Cooper 20 4 1 35   Ella Speckeen 20 5 0 50
Lara Gardiner 20 2 1 15   Matthew Lloyd 20 6 0 60
Total 6 2 50   Milan Campion 20 2 1 15
  Matt Hitchins 20 1 1 5
  Total 14 2 130

Bonuses: St Peter's B 6 heard, 55 pts, 9.17 PPB; Hertford A 14 heard, 165 pts, 11.79 PPB


     Hertford B 165, Corpus Christi B 120

Corpus Christi B TUH 10 -5 Tot Hertford B TUH 10 -5 Tot
Zoë Aston 20 6 0 60   Thomas Marriage 20 6 0 60
Oliver Banks 20 1 1 5   Lucy Oswald 20 4 1 35
Thomas Doisneau-Sixou 20 0 1 -5   Robert Collison 20 0 0 0
Murray Loncarevic-Whitaker 20 1 0 10   Paddy Christy-Parker 20 0 0 0
Total 8 2 70   Total 10 1 95

Bonuses: Corpus Christi B 8 heard, 50 pts, 6.25 PPB; Hertford B 10 heard, 70 pts, 7.00 PPB


     Merton B 175, Keble 105

Merton B TUH 10 -5 Tot Keble TUH 10 -5 Tot
Elisabeth Le Maistre 20 2 0 20   Lukas Marrow 20 1 2 0
Jamie Judd 20 8 1 75   Katherine Garner 20 1 1 5
Molly Clark 20 1 1 5   Raman Handa 20 6 4 40
Total 11 2 100   Jure?? 20 0 0 0
  Total 8 7 45

Bonuses: Merton B 11 heard, 75 pts, 6.82 PPB; Keble 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB


     University 300, Hertford C 100

Hertford C TUH 10 -5 Tot University TUH 10 -5 Tot
Nathan DeGiorgi 20 3 0 30   Barney Pite 20 8 1 75
Mark Potts 20 2 0 20   Oliver Hargrave 20 3 0 30
Harry McGrory 20 0 1 -5   James Crompton 20 3 1 25
Airi Visser 20 0 0 0   Total 14 2 130
Total 5 1 45  

Bonuses: Hertford C 5 heard, 55 pts, 11.00 PPB; University 14 heard, 170 pts, 12.14 PPB


     Oxford Brookes B 200, St Benet's Hall 135

Oxford Brookes B TUH 10 -5 Tot St Benet's Hall TUH 10 -5 Tot
Tya Raikundalia 20 0 0 0   Bartlomiej Staniszewski 20 0 0 0
Chloe Spinks 20 4 0 40   Natalia Rochminska 20 0 0 0
Adam Robarts 20 3 0 30   George Weir 20 2 1 15
Rosanna Mills 20 3 0 30   Dom 20 7 4 50
Total 10 0 100   Total 9 5 65

Bonuses: Oxford Brookes B 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; St Benet's Hall 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌