The Midsummer Classic on June 20, 2020 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 3-4 10.0 66 52 17 201 7.09 1425 142.50
2 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS 7-8 10.0 61 51 15 200 6.75 1350 135.00
3 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A 1-2 10.0 72 29 9 201 6.59 1325 132.50
4 Raymond Zhang Coppell 7-8 10.0 42 46 12 200 5.15 1030 103.00
5 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day 1-2 10.0 57 8 10 200 4.42 885 88.50
6 Supeng Wu Lowell 3-4 10.0 50 10 12 200 3.95 790 79.00
7 Geetan Madala Wakeland A 5-6 10.0 48 9 6 200 3.90 780 78.00
8 Max Neal Tower Hill 9-10 10.0 33 25 7 200 3.55 710 71.00
9 Katie Gendrich Choate Manatee 15-16 10.0 23 37 4 200 3.48 695 69.50
10 Louis Vigiletta Commack 9-10 10.0 19 41 5 200 3.35 670 67.00
11 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day 1-2 10.0 36 12 6 200 3.15 630 63.00
12 Stephen Daniels Poli Sci Squad 13-14 10.0 19 36 5 200 3.10 620 62.00
13 Arnav Kaul Wakeland B 5-6 10.0 28 18 14 200 2.65 530 53.00
14 Costas Pavlou Detroit Country Day 1-2 10.0 31 5 6 200 2.42 485 48.50
15 Azin Aneez Wakeland A 5-6 10.0 18 18 1 200 2.23 445 44.50
16 Sree Erramilli Wakeland B 5-6 10.0 19 20 9 200 2.20 440 44.00
17 Gabriel Huang Tower Hill 9-10 10.0 14 29 12 200 2.20 440 44.00
18 Arohan Agate Newport 11-12 9.0 9 29 7 180 2.17 390 43.33
19 Jack Bordeaux Hotchkiss 17-18 8.0 11 20 4 160 2.16 345 43.13
20 Alex Tolis Hotchkiss 17-18 10.0 9 31 3 200 2.15 430 43.00
21 Ian Schandlbauer Wakeland A 5-6 10.0 26 9 11 200 2.13 425 42.50
22 Io Gilman Lowell 3-4 10.0 25 5 3 200 2.05 410 41.00
23 Meredith Huber Lowell 3-4 5.0 12 3 2 100 2.00 200 40.00
24 Ethan Wolin Georgetown Day 13-14 10.0 9 25 1 200 1.90 380 38.00
25 Felicia Su Lowell 3-4 10.0 21 7 4 200 1.82 365 36.50
26 Aidan Raghu Tenafly MS B 17-18 10.0 10 28 13 200 1.82 365 36.50
27 Ashok Tate Georgetown Day 13-14 10.0 12 19 2 200 1.80 360 36.00
28 Kaylee Thomsen Shoreham-Wading-River B 19-20 10.0 6 28 3 200 1.77 355 35.50
29 Brian Akalski St Anthony's B 19-20 10.0 0 30 0 200 1.50 300 30.00
30 Andrea Rosetti St Anthony's A 11-12 10.0 11 16 7 200 1.45 290 29.00
31 Steven Cayea St Anthony's A 11-12 10.0 10 16 6 200 1.40 280 28.00
32 Kyle Dunn St Anthony's A 11-12 10.0 7 17 1 200 1.35 270 27.00
33 Christopher Hsu Newport 11-12 9.0 5 16 0 180 1.31 235 26.11
34 Eashver Elango Newport 11-12 8.0 5 15 3 160 1.31 210 26.25
35 Rajas Ketkar Wakeland A 5-6 10.0 12 6 2 200 1.15 230 23.00
36 Alexandra Ramotar Commack 9-10 10.0 8 10 0 200 1.10 220 22.00
37 Emily Mulcahy Shoreham-Wading-River A 15-16 10.0 2 18 3 200 0.97 195 19.50
38 Daisy Speaker Poli Sci Squad 13-14 10.0 7 10 3 200 0.95 190 19.00
39 Ethan Sontarp Commack 9-10 10.0 7 8 1 200 0.90 180 18.00
40 Kevin Cho Tenafly MS A 1-2 10.0 9 5 3 201 0.85 170 17.00
41 Pranav Suresh Tenafly MS A 1-2 10.0 9 8 10 201 0.82 165 16.50
42 Shiv Raman Georgetown Day 13-14 10.0 4 10 1 200 0.78 155 15.50
43 Spencer Bowles Choate Manatee 15-16 10.0 4 10 1 200 0.78 155 15.50
44 Tom Fishman Poli Sci Squad 13-14 10.0 7 8 6 200 0.78 155 15.50
45 Daniel Israeli Miller Tenafly MS B 17-18 10.0 4 10 2 200 0.75 150 15.00
46 Lila Chen Lowell 3-4 5.0 4 2 1 100 0.75 75 15.00
47 Andrew Mullan St Anthony's A 11-12 10.0 5 7 0 200 0.72 145 14.50
48 Eilis Casey Shoreham-Wading-River A 15-16 10.0 2 12 2 200 0.70 140 14.00
49 Stephen Garvey St Anthony's B 19-20 10.0 4 8 2 200 0.65 130 13.00
50 Shrayes Gunna Coppell 7-8 10.0 3 8 0 200 0.63 125 12.50
51 Alexander Repitov Hotchkiss 17-18 10.0 2 10 2 200 0.60 120 12.00
52 Jessica Zhao Choate Manatee 15-16 10.0 2 9 1 200 0.57 115 11.50
53 Noah McBride Choate Manatee 15-16 10.0 4 6 2 200 0.55 110 11.00
54 Alexis Sibanda Coppell 7-8 10.0 4 5 2 200 0.50 100 10.00
55 Ben Meyer Georgetown Day 13-14 10.0 2 7 2 200 0.45 90 9.00
56 Matt Sperling Shoreham-Wading-River B 19-20 8.0 1 5 1 160 0.38 60 7.50
57 Larry Tsai Poli Sci Squad 13-14 10.0 2 7 8 200 0.30 60 6.00
58 Jack Wu Wilmington Charter 3-4 9.0 3 1 0 181 0.30 55 6.11
59 Chuong Huynh St Anthony's B 19-20 10.0 0 6 1 200 0.28 55 5.50
60 Naisha Mekala Wakeland B 5-6 10.0 1 4 1 200 0.25 50 5.00
61 Aadit Jha Wakeland B 5-6 10.0 2 2 0 200 0.25 50 5.00
62 Jonathan Huang Newport 11-12 6.0 0 4 3 120 0.21 25 4.17
63 Ayman Lone Hotchkiss 17-18 9.0 0 3 1 180 0.14 25 2.78
64 Reece Chae Detroit Country Day 1-2 9.0 1 1 1 180 0.11 20 2.22
65 Faizali Rahim Commack 9-10 9.0 1 1 1 180 0.11 20 2.22
66 Will Wells Shoreham-Wading-River A 15-16 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 20 2.00
67 Alon Danai Tenafly MS B 17-18 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 20 2.00
68 Bob Song Newport 11-12 8.0 1 2 4 160 0.09 15 1.88
69 Ananth Arunkumar Wilmington Charter 3-4 10.0 1 1 2 201 0.07 15 1.50
70 Alex Neal Tower Hill 9-10 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
71 Nicholas Neal Tower Hill 9-10 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
72 Vansh Nanda Coppell 7-8 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
73 Jackie Holden Shoreham-Wading-River A 15-16 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
74 Gavin McNally Shoreham-Wading-River B 19-20 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
75 Zach Zeller Shoreham-Wading-River B 19-20 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌