The Midsummer Classic on June 20, 2020 Statistics report for Morning to Round 6
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter Success 6.0 36 40 9 121 7.40 895 149.17
2 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A Success 6.0 47 22 6 121 7.40 895 149.17
3 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS Success 6.0 32 40 6 120 7.08 850 141.67
4 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 36 4 7 120 4.54 545 90.83
5 Raymond Zhang Coppell Ronkonkoma 6.0 23 22 8 120 4.38 525 87.50
6 Geetan Madala Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 6.0 30 4 3 120 3.96 475 79.17
7 Supeng Wu Lowell Ronkonkoma 6.0 28 7 9 120 3.71 445 74.17
8 Max Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 6.0 19 17 5 120 3.58 430 71.67
9 Stephen Daniels Poli Sci Squad Success 6.0 12 24 3 120 3.38 405 67.50
10 Katie Gendrich Choate Manatee Success 6.0 12 19 3 120 2.96 355 59.17
11 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 19 7 3 120 2.83 340 56.67
12 Sree Erramilli Wakeland B Success 6.0 14 16 6 120 2.83 340 56.67
13 Louis Vigiletta Commack Success 6.0 9 22 3 120 2.83 340 56.67
14 Arnav Kaul Wakeland B Success 6.0 17 10 5 120 2.75 330 55.00
15 Azin Aneez Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 6.0 14 9 0 120 2.50 300 50.00
16 Costas Pavlou Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 18 4 3 120 2.46 295 49.17
17 Ethan Wolin Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 8 16 1 120 2.29 275 45.83
18 Io Gilman Lowell Ronkonkoma 6.0 17 3 2 120 2.29 275 45.83
19 Alex Tolis Hotchkiss Success 6.0 5 21 2 120 2.29 275 45.83
20 Meredith Huber Lowell Ronkonkoma 1.0 3 0 0 20 2.25 45 45.00
21 Gabriel Huang Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 6.0 4 22 7 120 2.04 245 40.83
22 Arohan Agate Newport Ronkonkoma 5.0 2 19 5 100 1.95 195 39.00
23 Jack Bordeaux Hotchkiss Success 4.0 6 7 1 80 1.94 155 38.75
24 Ian Schandlbauer Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 6.0 13 6 6 120 1.88 225 37.50
25 Ashok Tate Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 7 13 2 120 1.88 225 37.50
26 Felicia Su Lowell Ronkonkoma 6.0 13 4 2 120 1.88 225 37.50
27 Brian Akalski St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 17 0 120 1.42 170 28.33
28 Eashver Elango Newport Ronkonkoma 5.0 2 12 2 100 1.40 140 28.00
29 Alexandra Ramotar Commack Success 6.0 7 6 0 120 1.38 165 27.50
30 Kaylee Thomsen Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 6.0 3 12 1 120 1.33 160 26.67
31 Emily Mulcahy Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 6.0 1 14 1 120 1.25 150 25.00
32 Rajas Ketkar Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 6.0 7 5 1 120 1.25 150 25.00
33 Christopher Hsu Newport Ronkonkoma 5.0 2 9 0 100 1.20 120 24.00
34 Aidan Raghu Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 6.0 3 12 7 120 1.08 130 21.67
35 Tom Fishman Poli Sci Squad Success 6.0 6 6 5 120 1.04 125 20.83
36 Eilis Casey Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 6.0 2 10 2 120 1.00 120 20.00
37 Andrea Rosetti St Anthony's A Success 6.0 4 9 6 120 1.00 120 20.00
38 Kevin Cho Tenafly MS A Success 6.0 6 4 2 121 0.99 120 20.00
39 Andrew Mullan St Anthony's A Success 6.0 4 5 0 120 0.92 110 18.33
40 Shiv Raman Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 2 8 1 120 0.88 105 17.50
41 Kyle Dunn St Anthony's A Success 6.0 2 8 1 120 0.88 105 17.50
42 Steven Cayea St Anthony's A Success 6.0 4 7 5 120 0.88 105 17.50
43 Pranav Suresh Tenafly MS A Success 6.0 5 6 6 121 0.87 105 17.50
44 Lila Chen Lowell Ronkonkoma 5.0 4 2 1 100 0.75 75 15.00
45 Daniel Israeli Miller Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 6.0 1 7 0 120 0.71 85 14.17
46 Stephen Garvey St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 6.0 3 4 1 120 0.67 80 13.33
47 Noah McBride Choate Manatee Success 6.0 4 3 2 120 0.67 80 13.33
48 Jessica Zhao Choate Manatee Success 6.0 2 5 0 120 0.67 80 13.33
49 Ethan Sontarp Commack Success 6.0 2 5 1 120 0.63 75 12.50
50 Alexander Repitov Hotchkiss Success 6.0 1 6 1 120 0.58 70 11.67
51 Ben Meyer Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 2 4 2 120 0.50 60 10.00
52 Spencer Bowles Choate Manatee Success 6.0 3 2 1 120 0.50 60 10.00
53 Larry Tsai Poli Sci Squad Success 6.0 2 5 4 120 0.50 60 10.00
54 Daisy Speaker Poli Sci Squad Success 6.0 0 6 1 120 0.46 55 9.17
55 Jack Wu Wilmington Charter Success 6.0 3 1 0 121 0.45 55 9.17
56 Naisha Mekala Wakeland B Success 6.0 1 3 0 120 0.38 45 7.50
57 Chuong Huynh St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 5 1 120 0.38 45 7.50
58 Alexis Sibanda Coppell Ronkonkoma 6.0 3 1 2 120 0.38 45 7.50
59 Shrayes Gunna Coppell Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 4 0 120 0.33 40 6.67
60 Aadit Jha Wakeland B Success 6.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 35 5.83
61 Bob Song Newport Ronkonkoma 5.0 1 2 2 100 0.25 25 5.00
62 Ayman Lone Hotchkiss Success 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 25 5.00
63 Jonathan Huang Newport Ronkonkoma 4.0 0 3 3 80 0.19 15 3.75
64 Reece Chae Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 6.0 1 1 1 120 0.17 20 3.33
65 Will Wells Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 20 3.33
66 Alon Danai Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 20 3.33
67 Faizali Rahim Commack Success 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 10 2.00
68 Ananth Arunkumar Wilmington Charter Success 6.0 1 0 1 121 0.08 10 1.67
69 Alex Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
70 Nicholas Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
71 Vansh Nanda Coppell Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
72 Jackie Holden Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
73 Gavin McNally Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
74 Zach Zeller Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
75 Matt Sperling Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 4.0 0 0 1 80 -0.06 -5 -1.25
Made with YellowFruit 🍌