The Midsummer Classic on June 20, 2020 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter Success 9.0 61 50 15 181 7.40 1340 148.89
2 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A Success 9.0 69 29 9 181 7.07 1280 142.22
3 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS Success 9.0 54 46 13 180 6.69 1205 133.89
4 Raymond Zhang Coppell Ronkonkoma 9.0 35 46 12 180 5.14 925 102.78
5 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 51 8 10 180 4.42 795 88.33
6 Geetan Madala Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 9.0 45 6 6 180 3.92 705 78.33
7 Supeng Wu Lowell Ronkonkoma 9.0 43 10 10 180 3.86 695 77.22
8 Max Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 9.0 30 23 6 180 3.61 650 72.22
9 Louis Vigiletta Commack Success 9.0 19 36 5 180 3.44 620 68.89
10 Stephen Daniels Poli Sci Squad Success 9.0 18 33 3 180 3.25 585 65.00
11 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 31 11 6 180 3.03 545 60.56
12 Katie Gendrich Choate Manatee Success 9.0 21 24 4 180 2.97 535 59.44
13 Arnav Kaul Wakeland B Success 9.0 26 16 10 180 2.78 500 55.56
14 Sree Erramilli Wakeland B Success 9.0 19 20 7 180 2.50 450 50.00
15 Costas Pavlou Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 27 5 5 180 2.39 430 47.78
16 Meredith Huber Lowell Ronkonkoma 4.0 11 3 1 80 2.38 190 47.50
17 Jack Bordeaux Hotchkiss Success 7.0 10 18 2 140 2.29 320 45.71
18 Azin Aneez Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 9.0 17 16 1 180 2.28 410 45.56
19 Gabriel Huang Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 9.0 11 27 11 180 2.11 380 42.22
20 Io Gilman Lowell Ronkonkoma 9.0 23 4 3 180 2.06 370 41.11
21 Alex Tolis Hotchkiss Success 9.0 6 28 3 180 1.97 355 39.44
22 Arohan Agate Newport Ronkonkoma 8.0 6 26 7 160 1.97 315 39.38
23 Felicia Su Lowell Ronkonkoma 9.0 20 7 4 180 1.94 350 38.89
24 Ian Schandlbauer Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 9.0 21 8 10 180 1.92 345 38.33
25 Ethan Wolin Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 8 21 1 180 1.81 325 36.11
26 Aidan Raghu Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 9.0 8 26 11 180 1.81 325 36.11
27 Ashok Tate Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 11 16 2 180 1.75 315 35.00
28 Steven Cayea St Anthony's A Success 9.0 10 16 6 180 1.56 280 31.11
29 Andrea Rosetti St Anthony's A Success 9.0 11 14 6 180 1.53 275 30.56
30 Eashver Elango Newport Ronkonkoma 7.0 5 15 3 140 1.50 210 30.00
31 Kaylee Thomsen Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 9.0 4 21 2 180 1.44 260 28.89
32 Brian Akalski St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 25 0 180 1.39 250 27.78
33 Rajas Ketkar Wakeland A Ronkonkoma 9.0 11 6 1 180 1.22 220 24.44
34 Christopher Hsu Newport Ronkonkoma 8.0 3 14 0 160 1.16 185 23.13
35 Alexandra Ramotar Commack Success 9.0 8 8 0 180 1.11 200 22.22
36 Emily Mulcahy Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 9.0 2 18 3 180 1.08 195 21.67
37 Kyle Dunn St Anthony's A Success 9.0 2 16 1 180 1.03 185 20.56
38 Kevin Cho Tenafly MS A Success 9.0 9 5 3 181 0.94 170 18.89
39 Ethan Sontarp Commack Success 9.0 7 6 1 180 0.89 160 17.78
40 Pranav Suresh Tenafly MS A Success 9.0 9 7 9 181 0.88 160 17.78
41 Spencer Bowles Choate Manatee Success 9.0 4 10 1 180 0.86 155 17.22
42 Daisy Speaker Poli Sci Squad Success 9.0 5 9 2 180 0.86 155 17.22
43 Tom Fishman Poli Sci Squad Success 9.0 7 7 6 180 0.81 145 16.11
44 Shiv Raman Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 3 10 1 180 0.78 140 15.56
45 Lila Chen Lowell Ronkonkoma 5.0 4 2 1 100 0.75 75 15.00
46 Daniel Israeli Miller Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 9.0 3 9 1 180 0.72 130 14.44
47 Shrayes Gunna Coppell Ronkonkoma 9.0 3 8 0 180 0.69 125 13.89
48 Eilis Casey Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 9.0 2 10 2 180 0.67 120 13.33
49 Andrew Mullan St Anthony's A Success 9.0 4 6 0 180 0.67 120 13.33
50 Stephen Garvey St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 9.0 4 7 2 180 0.67 120 13.33
51 Jessica Zhao Choate Manatee Success 9.0 2 9 1 180 0.64 115 12.78
52 Alexander Repitov Hotchkiss Success 9.0 2 8 2 180 0.56 100 11.11
53 Ben Meyer Georgetown Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 2 7 2 180 0.50 90 10.00
54 Alexis Sibanda Coppell Ronkonkoma 9.0 4 4 2 180 0.50 90 10.00
55 Noah McBride Choate Manatee Success 9.0 4 3 2 180 0.44 80 8.89
56 Larry Tsai Poli Sci Squad Success 9.0 2 7 6 180 0.39 70 7.78
57 Jack Wu Wilmington Charter Success 8.0 3 1 0 161 0.34 55 6.88
58 Matt Sperling Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 7.0 1 3 1 140 0.29 40 5.71
59 Naisha Mekala Wakeland B Success 9.0 1 4 1 180 0.28 50 5.56
60 Aadit Jha Wakeland B Success 9.0 2 2 0 180 0.28 50 5.56
61 Chuong Huynh St Anthony's B Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 5 1 180 0.25 45 5.00
62 Jonathan Huang Newport Ronkonkoma 6.0 0 4 3 120 0.21 25 4.17
63 Faizali Rahim Commack Success 8.0 1 1 0 160 0.16 25 3.13
64 Ayman Lone Hotchkiss Success 8.0 0 3 1 160 0.16 25 3.13
65 Bob Song Newport Ronkonkoma 7.0 1 2 3 140 0.14 20 2.86
66 Reece Chae Detroit Country Day Ronkonkoma 9.0 1 1 1 180 0.11 20 2.22
67 Will Wells Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 20 2.22
68 Alon Danai Tenafly MS B Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 20 2.22
69 Ananth Arunkumar Wilmington Charter Success 9.0 1 0 2 181 0.03 5 0.56
70 Alex Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
71 Nicholas Neal Tower Hill Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
72 Vansh Nanda Coppell Ronkonkoma 9.0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0 0.00
73 Jackie Holden Shoreham-Wading-River A Ronkonkoma 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
74 Gavin McNally Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
75 Zach Zeller Shoreham-Wading-River B Success 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌