UKY Fall 2020 on October 10, 2020 Statistics report for Prelims Stats
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Glasgow A 325, Campbell County 235
Campbell County: Anna Morris 0 4 0 40, Noah Coronado 1 0 0 15, Ethan Taylor 1 2 1 30, Matthew Maines 0 0 0 0
Glasgow A: Griffin Reid 1 4 1 50, Robert Oliver 1 2 0 35, Caleb West 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Campbell County 8 150 18.75, Glasgow A 11 210 19.09

Northmont 410, Woodford County B 260
Woodford County B: Alfie Painter 2 3 0 60, Reida Harrod 2 1 2 30
Northmont: Samantha Street 2 3 1 55, Sean Scranton 1 2 2 25, Amara Nwanoro 1 0 0 15, Zach Weeks 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Woodford County B 8 170 21.25, Northmont 12 280 23.33

Henderson County A defeats Edmonson County B by forfeit

Russell 580, Dunbar B 115
Dunbar B: Chakrapani Gudlavalleti 0 1 0 10, Johan Hubert 0 0 0 0, Larry Bai 1 0 0 15, Alex Stumber 1 2 1 30
Russell: Ayog Prasad 8 1 1 125, Jackson Raich 3 3 0 75, Jacob Nance 0 0 0 0, Arnav Dharmagadda 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar B 5 60 12.00, Russell 15 380 25.33

Glasgow B 375, Elizabethtown 140
Glasgow B: Tabby Cline 0 9 3 75, Stratton Kiser 3 1 1 50, Whit Muhlenkamp 0 0 0 0
Elizabethtown: Matthew Dyer 0 6 0 60, Morgan Dyer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glasgow B 13 250 19.23, Elizabethtown 6 80 13.33

Carmel A 665, Grayson County 60
Carmel A: Akash Bhowmik 4 3 0 90, James Zhang 0 2 1 15, Austin Guo 1 2 0 35, Archit Kalra 4 2 1 75
Grayson County: Amanda Fulp 0 2 0 20, Amedeus Thacker 0 0 0 0, Bahaa El Masri 0 0 0 0, Gabriel Secora 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carmel A 18 450 25.00, Grayson County 2 40 20.00

Woodford County A 325, Carmel B 255
Woodford County A: Bryant Craig 0 0 0 0, Keaton Martin 4 1 3 55, Claire Pinkston 0 0 0 0, Trevor Wells 3 2 1 60
Carmel B: Shrithan Sandadi 1 4 0 55, Nolan Jones 1 1 1 20, Harry Zheng 0 1 0 10, Neal Joshi 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodford County A 10 210 21.00, Carmel B 9 160 17.78

Dunbar A 515, Floyd Central 95
Floyd Central: Alex Begley 0 0 0 0, Justin Tussey 0 0 0 0, Kade Scott 1 2 0 35, Lindsay Caudill 0 1 0 10
Dunbar A: Ayush Tibrewal 2 1 0 40, Joanna Cholewo 0 4 1 35, Noah Katz 1 2 0 35, Daksha Pillai 3 3 0 75
Bonuses: Floyd Central 4 50 12.50, Dunbar A 16 330 20.62

Henderson County B defeats Edmonson County A by forfeit


Round 2

Russell 700, Elizabethtown 10
Russell: Ayog Prasad 10 1 0 160, Jackson Raich 4 3 0 90, Jacob Nance 0 0 0 0, Arnav Dharmagadda 0 1 0 10
Elizabethtown: Matthew Dyer 0 1 0 10, Morgan Dyer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Russell 19 440 23.16, Elizabethtown 1 0 0.00

Floyd Central defeats Edmonson County A by forfeit

Dunbar A 430, Carmel B 250
Carmel B: Shrithan Sandadi 1 3 1 40, Nolan Jones 0 1 0 10, Harry Zheng 1 1 1 20, Neal Joshi 0 1 0 10
Dunbar A: Ayush Tibrewal 6 1 0 100, Joanna Cholewo 2 1 0 40, Noah Katz 0 1 0 10, Daksha Pillai 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Carmel B 8 170 21.25, Dunbar A 12 280 23.33

Woodford County A 640, Henderson County B 45
Woodford County A: Bryant Craig 0 0 0 0, Keaton Martin 6 1 0 100, Claire Pinkston 0 3 0 30, Trevor Wells 6 2 0 110
Henderson County B: Andrew Russell 0 0 0 0, Abby Salisbury 0 0 0 0, Ryan Nantz 1 1 1 20, Mason Caton 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Woodford County A 18 400 22.22, Henderson County B 2 30 15.00

Carmel A 580, Dunbar B 105
Dunbar B: Chakrapani Gudlavalleti 0 1 0 10, Johan Hubert 0 0 0 0, Larry Bai 0 1 0 10, Alex Stumber 2 0 1 25
Carmel A: Akash Bhowmik 4 0 0 60, James Zhang 2 0 0 30, Austin Guo 2 0 1 25, Archit Kalra 5 2 2 85
Bonuses: Dunbar B 4 60 15.00, Carmel A 15 380 25.33

Glasgow B 285, Grayson County 105
Glasgow B: Tabby Cline 2 3 2 50, Stratton Kiser 3 4 0 85, Whit Muhlenkamp 0 0 0 0
Grayson County: Amanda Fulp 2 3 1 55, Amedeus Thacker 0 0 0 0, Bahaa El Masri 0 0 0 0, Gabriel Secora 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glasgow B 12 150 12.50, Grayson County 5 50 10.00

Northmont 505, Glasgow A 190
Glasgow A: Griffin Reid 1 0 0 15, Robert Oliver 1 0 0 15, Caleb West 2 1 0 40
Northmont: Samantha Street 4 1 0 70, Sean Scranton 2 2 0 50, Amara Nwanoro 0 1 0 10, Zach Weeks 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Glasgow A 5 120 24.00, Northmont 15 320 21.33

Henderson County A 385, Campbell County 195
Campbell County: Ethan Taylor 1 1 1 20, Anna Morris 1 1 0 25, Noah Coronado 0 3 0 30, Matthew Maines 0 1 0 10
Henderson County A: Maggie Privette 4 0 0 60, Julianne Latimer 1 1 0 25, Josh Freeman 1 2 1 30, Brent Raleigh 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: Campbell County 8 110 13.75, Henderson County A 12 250 20.83

Woodford County B defeats Edmonson County B by forfeit


Round 3

Glasgow A 420, Woodford County B 135
Woodford County B: Alfie Painter 0 5 2 40, Reida Harrod 1 0 0 15
Glasgow A: Griffin Reid 1 4 0 55, Robert Oliver 2 2 1 45, Caleb West 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Woodford County B 6 80 13.33, Glasgow A 14 270 19.29

Carmel A 525, Elizabethtown 90
Elizabethtown: Matthew Dyer 0 4 0 40
Carmel A: Akash Bhowmik 4 3 0 90, James Zhang 0 1 0 10, Austin Guo 2 2 1 45, Archit Kalra 2 1 2 30
Bonuses: Elizabethtown 4 50 12.50, Carmel A 15 350 23.33

Dunbar B 435, Grayson County 50
Dunbar B: Chakrapani Gudlavalleti 0 3 0 30, Johan Hubert 0 3 1 25, Larry Bai 0 4 0 40, Alex Stumber 2 3 2 50
Grayson County: Amanda Fulp 2 0 0 30, Amedeus Thacker 0 0 0 0, Bahaa El Masri 0 0 0 0, Gabriel Secora 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar B 15 290 19.33, Grayson County 2 20 10.00

Northmont 415, Henderson County A 150
Northmont: Samantha Street 3 4 0 85, Sean Scranton 1 5 0 65, Amara Nwanoro 0 0 0 0, Zach Weeks 0 1 1 5
Henderson County A: Maggie Privette 1 0 0 15, Julianne Latimer 1 0 0 15, Josh Freeman 0 2 1 15, Brent Raleigh 0 2 3 5
Bonuses: Northmont 14 260 18.57, Henderson County A 6 100 16.67

Carmel B 445, Floyd Central 120
Floyd Central: Alex Begley 0 0 0 0, Justin Tussey 0 0 0 0, Kade Scott 1 3 1 40, Lindsay Caudill 0 0 0 0
Carmel B: Shrithan Sandadi 2 3 0 60, Nolan Jones 0 3 0 30, Harry Zheng 0 3 0 30, Neal Joshi 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Floyd Central 4 80 20.00, Carmel B 15 280 18.67

Campbell County defeats Edmonson County B by forfeit

Woodford County A defeats Edmonson County A by forfeit

Russell 480, Glasgow B 145
Russell: Ayog Prasad 4 2 1 75, Jackson Raich 1 6 2 65, Jacob Nance 0 0 0 0, Arnav Dharmagadda 0 1 0 10
Glasgow B: Tabby Cline 1 1 1 20, Stratton Kiser 1 3 0 45, Whit Muhlenkamp 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Russell 14 330 23.57, Glasgow B 6 80 13.33

Dunbar A 545, Henderson County B 35
Dunbar A: Ayush Tibrewal 3 2 0 65, Joanna Cholewo 1 0 0 15, Noah Katz 0 5 1 45, Daksha Pillai 4 1 0 70
Henderson County B: Andrew Russell 1 0 0 15, Abby Salisbury 0 0 0 0, Ryan Nantz 0 1 1 5, Mason Caton 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Dunbar A 16 350 21.88, Henderson County B 2 20 10.00


Round 4

Northmont 450, Campbell County 190
Northmont: Samantha Street 1 4 1 50, Sean Scranton 1 2 0 35, Amara Nwanoro 2 1 0 40, Zach Weeks 0 2 1 15
Campbell County: Anna Morris 1 1 0 25, Noah Coronado 0 1 0 10, Ethan Taylor 2 2 1 45, Matthew Maines 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont 13 310 23.85, Campbell County 7 110 15.71

Henderson County A 345, Woodford County B 145
Woodford County B: Alfie Painter 0 5 2 40, Reida Harrod 0 1 1 5
Henderson County A: Maggie Privette 0 0 1 -5, Julianne Latimer 0 1 0 10, Josh Freeman 0 2 0 20, Brent Raleigh 3 7 3 100
Bonuses: Woodford County B 6 100 16.67, Henderson County A 13 220 16.92

Russell 565, Grayson County 95
Russell: Ayog Prasad 1 7 0 85, Jackson Raich 4 3 0 90, Jacob Nance 0 0 0 0, Arnav Dharmagadda 0 1 0 10
Grayson County: Amanda Fulp 0 4 1 35, Amedeus Thacker 0 0 0 0, Bahaa El Masri 0 0 0 0, Gabriel Secora 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Russell 16 380 23.75, Grayson County 4 60 15.00

Carmel A 445, Glasgow B 170
Carmel A: Akash Bhowmik 2 2 0 50, James Zhang 1 1 0 25, Austin Guo 0 1 1 5, Archit Kalra 2 4 3 55
Glasgow B: Tabby Cline 2 2 1 45, Stratton Kiser 1 1 0 25, Whit Muhlenkamp 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carmel A 13 310 23.85, Glasgow B 6 100 16.67

Floyd Central 230, Henderson County B 190
Henderson County B: Andrew Russell 0 1 0 10, Abby Salisbury 2 4 0 70, Ryan Nantz 0 0 0 0, Mason Caton 0 0 0 0
Floyd Central: Alex Begley 0 0 0 0, Justin Tussey 1 2 0 35, Kade Scott 1 4 4 35, Lindsay Caudill 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Henderson County B 7 110 15.71, Floyd Central 9 150 16.67

Dunbar A 360, Woodford County A 340
Dunbar A: Ayush Tibrewal 3 1 0 55, Joanna Cholewo 0 1 0 10, Noah Katz 0 2 0 20, Daksha Pillai 3 0 0 45
Woodford County A: Bryant Craig 1 0 0 15, Keaton Martin 5 1 1 80, Claire Pinkston 1 0 0 15, Trevor Wells 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Dunbar A 10 230 23.00, Woodford County A 10 210 21.00

Dunbar B 285, Elizabethtown 245
Dunbar B: Chakrapani Gudlavalleti 1 3 0 45, Johan Hubert 0 2 0 20, Larry Bai 0 3 0 30, Alex Stumber 1 1 1 20
Elizabethtown: Matthew Dyer 3 6 0 105
Bonuses: Dunbar B 11 170 15.45, Elizabethtown 9 140 15.56

Carmel B defeats Edmonson County A by forfeit

Glasgow A defeats Edmonson County B by forfeit


Round 5

Northmont defeats Edmonson County B by forfeit

Dunbar A defeats Edmonson County A by forfeit

Woodford County A 545, Floyd Central 160
Woodford County A: Bryant Craig 1 0 0 15, Keaton Martin 5 1 1 80, Claire Pinkston 1 2 0 35, Trevor Wells 3 2 2 55
Floyd Central: Alex Begley 0 0 0 0, Justin Tussey 0 0 0 0, Kade Scott 1 1 0 25, Lindsay Caudill 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Woodford County A 15 360 24.00, Floyd Central 4 120 30.00

Dunbar B 255, Glasgow B 235
Dunbar B: Chakrapani Gudlavalleti 2 2 0 50, Johan Hubert 2 0 1 25, Larry Bai 0 1 1 5, Alex Stumber 1 2 2 25
Glasgow B: Tabby Cline 1 7 0 85, Stratton Kiser 0 1 0 10, Whit Muhlenkamp 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar B 10 150 15.00, Glasgow B 9 140 15.56

Glasgow A 445, Henderson County A 215
Glasgow A: Griffin Reid 1 5 1 60, Robert Oliver 1 4 0 55, Caleb West 0 3 0 30
Henderson County A: Maggie Privette 0 0 0 0, Julianne Latimer 0 0 1 -5, Josh Freeman 2 0 0 30, Brent Raleigh 2 2 4 30
Bonuses: Glasgow A 14 300 21.43, Henderson County A 6 160 26.67

Russell 385, Carmel A 350
Carmel A: Akash Bhowmik 1 1 0 25, James Zhang 2 2 0 50, Austin Guo 0 0 1 -5, Archit Kalra 3 1 1 50
Russell: Ayog Prasad 3 4 1 80, Jackson Raich 2 1 1 35, Jacob Nance 0 0 0 0, Arnav Dharmagadda 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carmel A 10 230 23.00, Russell 10 270 27.00

Elizabethtown 320, Grayson County 90
Elizabethtown: Matthew Dyer 1 10 1 110
Grayson County: Amanda Fulp 1 4 1 50, Amedeus Thacker 0 0 0 0, Bahaa El Masri 0 0 0 0, Gabriel Secora 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Elizabethtown 11 210 19.09, Grayson County 5 40 8.00

Carmel B 415, Henderson County B 180
Henderson County B: Andrew Russell 0 2 0 20, Abby Salisbury 3 0 0 45, Ryan Nantz 1 0 1 10, Mason Caton 0 1 1 5
Carmel B: Shrithan Sandadi 1 2 0 35, Nolan Jones 1 2 1 30, Harry Zheng 1 2 0 35, Neal Joshi 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Henderson County B 7 100 14.29, Carmel B 12 280 23.33

Campbell County 325, Woodford County B 130
Woodford County B: Alfie Painter 1 3 1 40, Reida Harrod 1 1 1 20
Campbell County: Anna Morris 2 4 0 70, Noah Coronado 0 4 0 40, Ethan Taylor 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Woodford County B 6 70 11.67, Campbell County 12 190 15.83