AQBL September Tournament from September 12-13, 2020 Statistics report for Saturday Vars Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

AQBL Saturday Varsity Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Pierre Trudeau Nine and Ten 11.0 98 16 18 220 7.00 5.44 6.33 1540 140.00
2 Tanuj Chandekar East Brunswick A Five and Six 11.0 81 12 4 220 5.98 20.25 23.25 1315 119.55
3 Anjo Therattil Wilton/Anjo Not in Finals 10.0 58 29 9 200 5.58 6.44 9.67 1115 111.50
4 Evan Sing Chelsea Not in Finals 9.0 55 20 7 180 5.50 7.86 10.71 990 110.00
5 Javier Kumar Ransom Everglades A Not in Finals 8.0 47 18 5 160 5.38 9.40 13.00 860 107.50
6 Leo Fein Ransom Everglades B Seven and Eight 11.0 74 11 13 220 5.25 5.69 6.54 1155 105.00
7 Sreesa Virinchi Philips Exeter Top Two 10.0 67 3 10 200 4.92 6.70 7.00 985 98.50
8 Kyunghwan Lim Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 4.0 21 4 0 80 4.44 inf inf 355 88.75
9 Cameron Miranda-Radbord UTS Not in Finals 10.0 57 13 25 200 4.30 2.28 2.80 860 86.00
10 Jack McGlinn Hotchkiss A Three and Four 11.0 64 6 18 220 4.23 3.56 3.89 930 84.55
11 Rohit Lal Ithaca A Eleven and Twelve 11.0 58 2 15 220 3.70 3.87 4.00 815 74.09
12 Luke Clark Hoover Nine and Ten 11.0 48 10 3 220 3.66 16.00 19.33 805 73.18
13 Nathan Nicholas Choate Three and Four 11.0 45 9 8 220 3.30 5.62 6.75 725 65.91
14 Caroline Cox Midtown Classical A Not in Finals 10.0 38 9 3 200 3.23 12.67 15.67 645 64.50
15 Joy An Choate Three and Four 10.0 40 5 3 200 3.17 13.33 15.00 635 63.50
16 Justin Kim Lambert Top Two 10.0 43 1 6 180 3.47 7.17 7.33 625 62.50
17 Vishal Sareddy Lambert Top Two 10.0 42 4 9 180 3.47 4.67 5.11 625 62.50
18 Ekartha Sherma Raleigh Charter A Seven and Eight 10.0 38 4 3 200 2.98 12.67 14.00 595 59.50
19 Thomas Witherspoon Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 9.0 24 18 5 180 2.86 4.80 8.40 515 57.22
20 Nick Romero Hotchkiss B Not in Finals 9.0 28 12 7 180 2.81 4.00 5.71 505 56.11
21 Simon Emmanuel East Brunswick B Eleven and Twelve 11.0 37 12 12 220 2.80 3.08 4.08 615 55.91
22 Ethan Leeman Midtown Classical A Not in Finals 10.0 31 8 9 200 2.50 3.44 4.33 500 50.00
23 Madelynn Duggar Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 4.0 9 9 5 80 2.50 1.80 3.60 200 50.00
24 Sarah Kim WAMS Five and Six 6.2 18 4 1 124 2.46 18.00 22.00 305 49.19
25 Mason Yu WAMS Five and Six 11.0 30 6 3 220 2.25 10.00 12.00 495 45.00
26 Ethan Begue Currey-Ingram Academy A Not in Finals 10.0 21 13 2 200 2.17 10.50 17.00 435 43.50
27 Saketh Koona Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 8.0 15 13 2 160 2.16 7.50 14.00 345 43.12
28 Jeffrey Cui Philips Exeter Top Two 10.0 31 1 9 200 2.15 3.44 3.56 430 43.00
29 Brandon Lovell Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 5.0 14 2 4 100 2.10 3.50 4.00 210 42.00
30 Vivek Kotla Cookeville A Not in Finals 9.0 17 16 9 160 2.31 1.89 3.67 370 41.11
31 Will Yu WAMS Five and Six 8.5 21 3 2 170 1.97 10.50 12.00 335 39.41
32 Heewon Ahn Ithaca A Eleven and Twelve 11.0 27 4 3 220 1.95 9.00 10.33 430 39.09
33 Matthew Wallace Raleigh Charter A Seven and Eight 10.0 25 2 3 200 1.90 8.33 9.00 380 38.00
34 Sachin Umashankar Hotchkiss A Three and Four 10.8 22 6 3 216 1.74 7.33 9.33 375 34.72
35 Yihan Ding Hotchkiss A Three and Four 11.0 23 4 1 220 1.73 23.00 27.00 380 34.55
36 Matthias Shen Hoover Nine and Ten 9.5 19 5 2 190 1.71 9.50 12.00 325 34.21
37 Sarah Xin Hoover Nine and Ten 10.5 22 3 1 210 1.69 22.00 25.00 355 33.81
38 Arjun Pradhan WAMS Five and Six 8.5 16 7 6 170 1.65 2.67 3.83 280 32.94
39 Sophia Nguyen Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 7.0 13 3 1 140 1.57 13.00 16.00 220 31.43
40 Saketh Mandayam East Brunswick B Eleven and Twelve 11.0 20 5 4 220 1.50 5.00 6.25 330 30.00
41 Eamin Ahmed Philips Exeter Top Two 9.7 21 0 5 194 1.49 4.20 4.20 290 29.90
42 Sebastien Bowley UTS Not in Finals 9.6 16 6 3 192 1.48 5.33 7.33 285 29.69
43 Evan Eidt Chelsea Not in Finals 9.0 14 6 2 180 1.44 7.00 10.00 260 28.89
44 Amy Xu East Brunswick B Eleven and Twelve 8.5 14 3 1 170 1.38 14.00 17.00 235 27.65
45 Daniel Figueroa Ransom Everglades B Seven and Eight 11.0 17 5 3 220 1.32 5.67 7.33 290 26.36
46 Quinn Chandrashankar UTS Not in Finals 9.0 14 3 2 180 1.28 7.00 8.50 230 25.56
47 Quentin Ding Cookeville A Not in Finals 9.0 11 9 5 160 1.44 2.20 4.00 230 25.56
48 Adi Krish Lambert Top Two 6.0 8 3 0 100 1.50 inf inf 150 25.00
49 Louisa Miller-Out Ithaca A Eleven and Twelve 11.0 16 3 2 220 1.18 8.00 9.50 260 23.64
50 Joe Moscowitz Ransom Everglades A Not in Finals 6.5 9 4 5 130 1.15 1.80 2.60 150 23.08
51 Hanna Harmon Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 5.0 6 2 0 100 1.10 inf inf 110 22.00
52 Ali Awan Raleigh Charter A Seven and Eight 10.0 16 2 9 200 1.07 1.78 2.00 215 21.50
53 Vipul Nadimpalli Raleigh Charter A Seven and Eight 10.0 12 5 8 200 0.95 1.50 2.12 190 19.00
54 Noah Beaty Cookeville A Not in Finals 9.0 9 4 1 160 1.06 9.00 13.00 170 18.89
55 Remzi Abaci Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 7.5 8 3 3 150 0.90 2.67 3.67 135 18.00
56 Arsh Suri Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 8.0 7 4 2 160 0.84 3.50 5.50 135 16.88
57 Kenadi Waymire Choate Three and Four 11.0 12 3 5 220 0.84 2.40 3.00 185 16.82
58 Kavin Mohan East Brunswick A Five and Six 11.0 12 3 5 220 0.84 2.40 3.00 185 16.82
59 Kenneth Curlings Hoover Nine and Ten 4.5 5 0 0 90 0.83 inf inf 75 16.67
60 Aiden Dombrosky Hoover Nine and Ten 4.5 3 3 0 90 0.83 inf inf 75 16.67
61 Gracye Wood Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 9.0 3 11 2 180 0.81 1.50 7.00 145 16.11
62 Ayman Lone Hotchkiss B Not in Finals 8.7 7 5 3 174 0.80 2.33 4.00 140 16.09
63 Roan Butler Currey-Ingram Academy A Not in Finals 10.0 6 8 2 200 0.80 3.00 7.00 160 16.00
64 Dhanesh Amin Chattahoochee A Not in Finals 7.5 4 6 2 150 0.73 2.00 5.00 110 14.67
65 Manas Reddy Lambert Top Two 4.0 3 1 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 13.75
66 Darlene Nguyen Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 6.0 3 4 1 120 0.67 3.00 7.00 80 13.33
67 Sishnukeshav Balamurali Lambert Top Two 5.0 4 1 1 100 0.65 4.00 5.00 65 13.00
68 Akul Rana WAMS Five and Six 4.5 2 3 1 90 0.61 2.00 5.00 55 12.22
69 Maggie Nicholl Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
70 Thomas Duggar Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 9.0 5 3 0 180 0.58 inf inf 105 11.67
71 Dennis Lie WAMS Five and Six 3.3 1 2 0 66 0.53 inf inf 35 10.61
72 Jonathan Pollak Ransom Everglades B Seven and Eight 9.3 6 3 5 186 0.51 1.20 1.80 95 10.22
73 Christine Chang East Brunswick A Five and Six 11.0 6 4 4 220 0.50 1.50 2.50 110 10.00
74 Charlie Preston Philips Exeter Top Two 10.0 4 4 2 200 0.45 2.00 4.00 90 9.00
75 Ritvik Ganta Lambert Top Two 5.0 2 2 2 100 0.40 1.00 2.00 40 8.00
76 Athena Liu Choate Three and Four 10.5 5 1 1 210 0.38 5.00 6.00 80 7.62
77 Christopher Cheng Hoover Nine and Ten 4.0 2 0 0 80 0.38 inf inf 30 7.50
78 Eli McKenzie Ithaca A Eleven and Twelve 11.0 5 1 1 220 0.36 5.00 6.00 80 7.27
79 Alex Repikov Hotchkiss B Not in Finals 9.0 4 2 4 180 0.33 1.00 1.50 60 6.67
80 Elisabeth Duggar Midtown Classical A Not in Finals 10.0 1 5 0 200 0.33 inf inf 65 6.50
81 Rohan Makim Greater Atlanta Christian A Not in Finals 4.0 2 0 1 80 0.31 2.00 2.00 25 6.25
82 Katherine Cox Midtown Classical A Not in Finals 10.0 3 1 0 200 0.28 inf inf 55 5.50
83 Michele Fu UTS Not in Finals 8.4 2 1 0 168 0.24 inf inf 40 4.76
84 Gabe Mora Ransom Everglades A Not in Finals 7.5 0 4 1 150 0.23 0.00 4.00 35 4.67
85 Sada Schumann Hotchkiss A Three and Four 11.0 2 2 0 220 0.23 inf inf 50 4.55
86 Sawyer Johnson Cookeville A Not in Finals 9.0 3 0 1 160 0.25 3.00 3.00 40 4.44
87 Josiah Evans Currey-Ingram Academy A Not in Finals 6.5 2 0 1 130 0.19 2.00 2.00 25 3.85
88 Rachel Baeris Chelsea Not in Finals 9.0 2 0 0 180 0.17 inf inf 30 3.33
89 Ana Cecelia Gomez Ransom Everglades B Seven and Eight 3.2 0 1 0 64 0.16 0.00 inf 10 3.12
90 Victoria Davis Ransom Everglades A Not in Finals 6.5 1 1 1 130 0.15 1.00 2.00 20 3.08
91 Nico Cevatos Ransom Everglades A Not in Finals 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
92 Liv Steinhardt Ransom Everglades B Seven and Eight 9.5 1 1 0 190 0.13 inf inf 25 2.63
93 Emma Cate Duggar Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 8.0 0 2 0 160 0.12 0.00 inf 20 2.50
94 Cooper Wood Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
95 Haley Roush Chelsea Not in Finals 9.0 0 1 1 180 0.03 0.00 1.00 5 0.56
96 James Page Currey-Ingram Academy A Not in Finals 6.5 1 5 13 130 0.00 0.08 0.46 0 0.00
97 Matthew Davidson UTS Not in Finals 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
98 Campbell Wood Midtown Classical B Not in Finals 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
99 Jake Berryman Currey-Ingram Academy A Not in Finals 7.0 0 0 2 140 -0.07 0.00 0.00 -10 -1.43