AQBL September Tournament from September 12-13, 2020 Statistics report for Sunday JV Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

AQBL Sunday JV Actual Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Andrew Douglas Columbia River Acorn 4.0 25 6 5 80 5.12 5.00 6.20 410 102.50
2 Charlie Alaimo Boulder Chestnut 5.0 30 7 5 100 4.95 6.00 7.40 495 99.00
3 Elena Kurov Morgantown B Pumpkin 5.0 16 24 2 100 4.70 8.00 20.00 470 94.00
4 Ryan Baldwin DeWitt B Kola 5.0 16 25 5 100 4.65 3.20 8.20 465 93.00
5 Dev Donda Russellville B Pumpkin 5.0 16 26 9 100 4.55 1.78 4.67 455 91.00
6 Daniel Harvey-Slager Round Rock Acorn 5.0 18 17 5 100 4.15 3.60 7.00 415 83.00
7 Cross Del Tatto TAG Magnet C Acorn 5.0 21 11 5 100 4.00 4.20 6.40 400 80.00
8 Huck Whittlemore Hotchkiss D Acorn 5.0 19 14 6 101 3.91 3.17 5.50 395 79.00
9 Akil Rammohan Los Altos Kola 4.0 11 17 5 80 3.88 2.20 5.60 310 77.50
10 Gowri Shankar Biju Hamilton Chestnut 5.0 14 18 5 100 3.65 2.80 6.40 365 73.00
11 Grace Umland International Academy Central Kola 5.0 14 13 1 100 3.35 14.00 27.00 335 67.00
12 Katherine Anderson Coppell Pumpkin 5.0 7 23 4 100 3.15 1.75 7.50 315 63.00
13 Samuel Li Monticello C Chestnut 5.0 15 10 3 100 3.10 5.00 8.33 310 62.00
14 Aarya Singh Barrington Acorn 5.0 14 11 2 100 3.10 7.00 12.50 310 62.00
15 Ivan Karp Garfield B Kola 4.0 11 9 2 80 3.06 5.50 10.00 245 61.25
16 Alec Riso Monticello E Chestnut 5.0 15 13 12 100 2.95 1.25 2.33 295 59.00
17 Dylan Cheng Monticello D Acorn 4.0 11 8 2 81 2.90 5.50 9.50 235 58.75
18 Lakshay Bhatia Wakeland C Kola 3.0 6 9 1 60 2.92 6.00 15.00 175 58.33
19 Tim Johanson Monticello C Chestnut 5.0 18 0 1 100 2.65 18.00 18.00 265 53.00
20 Gautam Ghamande Belton Chestnut 5.0 11 10 1 100 2.60 11.00 21.00 260 52.00
21 Sofia Pralle Garfield B Kola 4.0 7 10 0 80 2.56 inf inf 205 51.25
22 Nita Kattimani International Academy Central Kola 5.0 8 12 0 100 2.40 inf inf 240 48.00
23 Buck Patrick Huron Pumpkin 5.0 5 16 3 100 2.20 1.67 7.00 220 44.00
24 Sanjay Ranjith Monticello D Acorn 4.0 12 1 5 81 2.04 2.40 2.60 165 41.25
25 Alexis Sibanda Coppell Pumpkin 5.0 4 16 4 100 2.00 1.00 5.00 200 40.00
26 Grace Liu Monticello C Chestnut 5.0 11 6 6 100 1.95 1.83 2.83 195 39.00
27 Thomas Koehnline Garfield B Kola 4.0 5 8 0 80 1.94 inf inf 155 38.75
28 Nihil Suthy Troy B Chestnut 5.0 10 5 2 100 1.90 5.00 7.50 190 38.00
29 Kelsey King Herrin Kola 4.0 8 3 0 80 1.88 inf inf 150 37.50
30 Richard Ramirez TAG Magnet C Acorn 5.0 10 4 3 100 1.75 3.33 4.67 175 35.00
31 Jules Roach Barrington Acorn 5.0 7 7 0 100 1.75 inf inf 175 35.00
32 Lily Citron International Academy Central Kola 3.0 4 5 2 60 1.67 2.00 4.50 100 33.33
33 Sanjit Vijay Troy B Chestnut 5.0 6 7 1 100 1.55 6.00 13.00 155 31.00
34 Osawese Agbonkonkon Wakeland C Kola 3.0 5 3 3 60 1.50 1.67 2.67 90 30.00
35 Sriyan Madugula Troy B Chestnut 5.0 8 3 1 100 1.45 8.00 11.00 145 29.00
36 Nathan Gassaway Columbia River Acorn 4.0 3 7 1 80 1.38 3.00 10.00 110 27.50
37 Maddie Baldwin DeWitt B Kola 5.0 4 8 1 100 1.35 4.00 12.00 135 27.00
38 Anjali Pamurthy TAG Magnet D Pumpkin 5.0 2 13 5 100 1.35 0.40 3.00 135 27.00
39 Hannah Choi Columbia River Acorn 4.0 7 1 2 80 1.31 3.50 4.00 105 26.25
40 George Matsumura Boulder Chestnut 5.0 8 2 3 100 1.25 2.67 3.33 125 25.00
41 Keagan St. Peter Herrin Kola 3.0 2 5 1 60 1.25 2.00 7.00 75 25.00
42 Catherine Shaw TAG Magnet D Pumpkin 5.0 4 7 2 100 1.20 2.00 5.50 120 24.00
43 Venkat Das Morgantown B Pumpkin 5.0 4 6 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
44 Akshat Alok Monticello D Acorn 4.0 5 3 2 81 1.17 2.50 4.00 95 23.75
45 Lauren Shen Morgantown B Pumpkin 5.0 6 4 3 100 1.15 2.00 3.33 115 23.00
46 Ryan Carpio Brown Belton Chestnut 5.0 5 5 2 100 1.15 2.50 5.00 115 23.00
47 Ian Hardcastle Russellville B Pumpkin 5.0 5 4 1 100 1.10 5.00 9.00 110 22.00
48 Haasini Peddikuppa TAG Magnet D Pumpkin 5.0 3 8 3 100 1.10 1.00 3.67 110 22.00
49 Eric Feng Monticello E Chestnut 4.0 5 2 2 80 1.06 2.50 3.50 85 21.25
50 Keenan Powell Monticello C Chestnut 5.0 5 3 1 100 1.00 5.00 8.00 100 20.00
51 Richard Gao TAG Magnet C Acorn 5.0 4 4 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
52 Jillian D'Herin Huron Pumpkin 5.0 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
53 Vincent Tsai Wakeland B Pumpkin 4.3 2 6 1 86 0.99 2.00 8.00 85 19.77
54 Ashna Havlick TAG Magnet D Pumpkin 5.0 2 8 3 100 0.95 0.67 3.33 95 19.00
55 Sophia Price Barrington Acorn 4.5 4 4 3 90 0.94 1.33 2.67 85 18.89
56 Austin Shadowen Herrin Kola 3.5 1 5 0 70 0.93 inf inf 65 18.57
57 Abby Smith Herrin Kola 4.0 1 5 0 80 0.81 inf inf 65 16.25
58 Kevin Pierson Monticello E Chestnut 4.0 2 3 0 80 0.75 inf inf 60 15.00
59 Edward Yang Wakeland B Pumpkin 3.0 2 2 1 60 0.75 2.00 4.00 45 15.00
60 Cassandra Chapman Round Rock Acorn 2.0 2 1 2 40 0.75 1.00 1.50 30 15.00
61 Chris Brown Boulder Chestnut 5.0 5 0 1 100 0.70 5.00 5.00 70 14.00
62 Edison Carlisle Huron Pumpkin 4.0 0 6 1 80 0.69 0.00 6.00 55 13.75
63 Bridgette Bromell Columbia River Acorn 4.5 3 3 3 90 0.67 1.00 2.00 60 13.33
64 Anshul Shenoy Troy B Chestnut 5.0 3 2 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
65 Spencer Rebman Boulder Chestnut 5.0 6 2 10 100 0.60 0.60 0.80 60 12.00
66 Nicholas Falsone Round Rock Acorn 5.0 2 3 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
67 Punav Khetarpal Monticello E Chestnut 4.0 3 1 3 80 0.50 1.00 1.33 40 10.00
68 Dhanush Tipparaju Barrington Acorn 3.0 2 0 0 60 0.50 inf inf 30 10.00
69 Arnav Fotedar Wakeland B Pumpkin 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00
70 Joshua Hartman Hotchkiss D Acorn 5.0 2 1 0 101 0.40 inf inf 40 8.00
71 Cody Duesterbeck Russellville B Pumpkin 5.0 2 1 0 100 0.40 inf inf 40 8.00
72 Tawni Bacorn Russellville B Pumpkin 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
73 David Li Monticello D Acorn 4.0 2 1 2 81 0.37 1.00 1.50 30 7.50
74 Lleyton Brouwer Los Altos Kola 4.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
75 Kevin Dai Hamilton Chestnut 5.0 3 1 4 100 0.35 0.75 1.00 35 7.00
76 John Nicholson Hotchkiss D Acorn 5.0 2 1 1 101 0.35 2.00 3.00 35 7.00
77 Madelyn Bradshaw Belton Chestnut 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
78 Alan Hsu Monticello E Chestnut 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
79 Parth Jain Hotchkiss D Acorn 5.0 3 0 3 101 0.30 1.00 1.00 30 6.00
80 Joelle Petrotta International Academy Central Kola 4.0 2 0 3 80 0.19 0.67 0.67 15 3.75
81 Madison Chapman Round Rock Acorn 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
82 Dhruv Butani Los Altos Kola 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
83 Riva Jain Monticello D Acorn 4.0 0 1 0 81 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
84 Kiran Costa Los Altos Kola 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
85 Miles McKillop DeWitt B Kola 5.0 1 0 1 100 0.10 1.00 1.00 10 2.00
86 Alejandro Prieto TAG Magnet C Acorn 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
87 Alexander Adamez Wakeland B Pumpkin 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
88 Alicia Miller Barrington Acorn 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
89 Aarav Metai Wakeland C Kola 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
90 Gloria Wang Morgantown B Pumpkin 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
91 Jillian Allmain Columbia River Acorn 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
92 Sreya Mulukutla Coppell Pumpkin 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
93 Joohyun Lee Hamilton Chestnut 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
94 Vaageesha Das Morgantown B Pumpkin 2.5 0 0 1 50 -0.10 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.00