2020 Earlybird Online on October 03, 2020 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Earlybird Online 2020 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Rohan Ganeshan BG A Banquo 5.0 34 11 7 100 5.85 4.86 6.43 585 117.00
2 Jonathan Lau Uni A Desdemona 5.0 34 7 0 100 5.80 inf inf 580 116.00
3 Arjun Nageswaran Stevenson A Antony 5.0 32 6 3 100 5.25 10.67 12.67 525 105.00
4 Charles Young Barrington A Edmund 5.0 29 10 8 100 4.95 3.62 4.88 495 99.00
5 Allie Y. Hinsdale A Caliban 5.0 19 19 1 100 4.70 19.00 38.00 470 94.00
6 Theo Kokonas Latin A Caliban 5.0 16 22 9 100 4.15 1.78 4.22 415 83.00
7 Judson Lam Naperville North A Edmund 5.0 12 24 5 100 3.95 2.40 7.20 395 79.00
8 Rohan Kher Barrington B Falstaff 5.0 16 14 0 100 3.80 inf inf 380 76.00
9 Justin Wytmar BG A Banquo 5.0 23 4 5 100 3.60 4.60 5.40 360 72.00
10 Jared Dong IMSA A Desdemona 5.0 18 11 5 100 3.55 3.60 5.80 355 71.00
11 Eric Webb Sandburg A Banquo 5.0 18 9 1 100 3.55 18.00 27.00 355 71.00
12 Anthony Malysz Sandburg A Banquo 5.0 20 7 5 100 3.45 4.00 5.40 345 69.00
13 Rishabh Wuppalapati Stevenson B Falstaff 5.0 20 5 9 100 3.05 2.22 2.78 305 61.00
14 Justin Abel Auburn A Antony 5.0 13 12 2 100 3.05 6.50 12.50 305 61.00
15 Matthew Colson Belvidere A Desdemona 5.0 8 20 3 100 3.05 2.67 9.33 305 61.00
16 Geoffrey Wu Naperville North A Edmund 5.0 14 9 1 100 2.95 14.00 23.00 295 59.00
17 Thomas Lu Fremd A Falstaff 5.0 16 6 3 100 2.85 5.33 7.33 285 57.00
18 Saketh Dontaraju IMSA A Desdemona 5.0 13 10 2 100 2.85 6.50 11.50 285 57.00
19 Aarya Singh Barrington B Falstaff 5.0 12 12 4 100 2.80 3.00 6.00 280 56.00
20 Michael Hunding IMSA B Edmund 4.5 15 5 5 90 2.78 3.00 4.00 250 55.56
21 Dylan Hembrough Williamsville A Antony 5.0 7 18 2 100 2.75 3.50 12.50 275 55.00
22 Shreyas Singh Uni B Caliban 5.0 15 5 1 100 2.70 15.00 20.00 270 54.00
23 Liam Starnes Barrington A Edmund 5.0 16 5 5 100 2.65 3.20 4.20 265 53.00
24 Stella T. Maine East A Caliban 5.0 6 18 1 100 2.65 6.00 24.00 265 53.00
25 Akshay Dalvi Fremd A Falstaff 5.0 14 8 6 100 2.60 2.33 3.67 260 52.00
26 Kaushik Gollamudi Barrington C Desdemona 5.0 9 15 5 100 2.60 1.80 4.80 260 52.00
27 Billy Bratton Stevenson C Antony 5.0 9 13 1 100 2.60 9.00 22.00 260 52.00
28 Alex Crowell Auburn B Falstaff 5.0 7 16 4 100 2.45 1.75 5.75 245 49.00
29 Nick Maurer Centennial A Edmund 5.0 5 16 1 100 2.30 5.00 21.00 230 46.00
30 Pranav A. Fremd B Banquo 4.5 6 13 3 90 2.28 2.00 6.33 205 45.56
31 Megan Wang Fremd A Falstaff 5.0 12 5 1 100 2.25 12.00 17.00 225 45.00
32 Shoorsen Gandhi Uni B Caliban 5.0 9 11 4 100 2.25 2.25 5.00 225 45.00
33 Lawrence Zhao Uni A Desdemona 5.0 15 0 1 100 2.20 15.00 15.00 220 44.00
34 Armin Pazooki Sandburg B Desdemona 5.0 10 10 6 100 2.20 1.67 3.33 220 44.00
35 Isaiah Wing Granite City A Falstaff 5.0 6 13 1 100 2.15 6.00 19.00 215 43.00
36 Kaitlyn Kenney Sandburg B Desdemona 5.0 10 7 2 100 2.10 5.00 8.50 210 42.00
37 Sinecio Morales Auburn A Antony 2.5 6 2 1 50 2.10 6.00 8.00 105 42.00
38 Max Niebur St. Joe A Banquo 5.0 7 11 2 100 2.05 3.50 9.00 205 41.00
39 Aidan Glasgow Williamsville A Antony 5.0 6 12 2 100 2.00 3.00 9.00 200 40.00
40 Aidan Trevillian Mahomet A Edmund 5.0 5 13 1 100 2.00 5.00 18.00 200 40.00
41 Arunabh Ganguli Stevenson B Falstaff 5.0 9 9 6 100 1.95 1.50 3.00 195 39.00
42 Evan Cui Barrington C Desdemona 5.0 5 12 0 100 1.95 inf inf 195 39.00
43 Spandan Goel Stevenson C Antony 2.0 2 5 1 40 1.88 2.00 7.00 75 37.50
44 Archan Das IMSA A Desdemona 5.0 10 5 4 100 1.80 2.50 3.75 180 36.00
45 Patrick McGreevy St. Joe A Banquo 5.0 10 4 3 100 1.75 3.33 4.67 175 35.00
46 Sam Thomas St. Joe A Banquo 5.0 7 9 4 100 1.75 1.75 4.00 175 35.00
47 Bryan Wan Fremd A Falstaff 5.0 9 4 1 100 1.70 9.00 13.00 170 34.00
48 Jason Qin IMSA B Edmund 4.0 6 6 3 80 1.69 2.00 4.00 135 33.75
49 Anmol Dash Stevenson A Antony 5.0 9 6 6 100 1.65 1.50 2.50 165 33.00
50 Hannah Jacobson Winnebago A Banquo 5.0 4 11 1 100 1.65 4.00 15.00 165 33.00
51 Kelly Tsogtjargal Maine East A Caliban 4.5 3 12 5 90 1.56 0.60 3.00 140 31.11
52 Arjun Kala Uni A Desdemona 5.0 10 2 3 100 1.55 3.33 4.00 155 31.00
53 Amer G. Hinsdale A Caliban 5.0 4 11 3 100 1.55 1.33 5.00 155 31.00
54 Aadit Juneja Stevenson A Antony 5.0 9 2 1 100 1.50 9.00 11.00 150 30.00
55 Brady Williams IMSA B Edmund 4.5 5 6 0 90 1.50 inf inf 135 30.00
56 Ashley Thammavong Auburn A Antony 5.0 3 11 1 100 1.50 3.00 14.00 150 30.00
57 Srikar Venkatesan Stevenson C Antony 3.0 3 5 1 60 1.50 3.00 8.00 90 30.00
58 Elliot Kovitz Latin A Caliban 2.0 2 4 2 40 1.50 1.00 3.00 60 30.00
59 James A IMSA C Caliban 3.0 3 5 2 60 1.42 1.50 4.00 85 28.33
60 Emily Nakiganda IMSA B Edmund 4.0 2 9 2 80 1.38 1.00 5.50 110 27.50
61 Shawn Syed Uni D Banquo 5.0 4 9 3 100 1.35 1.33 4.33 135 27.00
62 Em J IMSA C Caliban 5.0 3 11 5 100 1.30 0.60 2.80 130 26.00
63 Daniel Ding Stevenson C Antony 5.0 5 7 4 100 1.25 1.25 3.00 125 25.00
64 Alex J. Hinsdale A Caliban 5.0 5 6 2 100 1.25 2.50 5.50 125 25.00
65 Yusuf Jassim Centennial A Edmund 5.0 5 6 2 100 1.25 2.50 5.50 125 25.00
66 Sam Asplund Winnebago A Banquo 4.0 2 8 2 80 1.25 1.00 5.00 100 25.00
67 Sophia Price Barrington D Antony 1.2 0 3 0 24 1.25 0.00 inf 30 25.00
68 Ben S Maine East A Caliban 5.0 3 8 1 100 1.20 3.00 11.00 120 24.00
69 Joe Davey Barrington D Antony 5.0 2 10 2 100 1.20 1.00 6.00 120 24.00
70 Madhu M Elgin Academy A Desdemona 5.0 1 12 3 100 1.20 0.33 4.33 120 24.00
71 Terence Amador Sandburg A Banquo 5.0 0 12 0 100 1.20 0.00 inf 120 24.00
72 Nam Pham Auburn A Antony 5.0 7 4 6 100 1.15 1.17 1.83 115 23.00
73 Coby Thammavong Auburn B Falstaff 5.0 3 8 2 100 1.15 1.50 5.50 115 23.00
74 Ryan He Uni C Edmund 5.0 5 7 7 100 1.10 0.71 1.71 110 22.00
75 Benji Chang Uni C Edmund 5.0 4 5 0 100 1.10 inf inf 110 22.00
76 Nathaniel W Uni E Caliban 5.0 4 5 0 100 1.10 inf inf 110 22.00
77 Gage Gathman Williamsville A Antony 5.0 2 8 0 100 1.10 inf inf 110 22.00
78 Michael Karpov Barrington A Edmund 5.0 7 1 3 100 1.00 2.33 2.67 100 20.00
79 Eddie Hoffman Auburn B Falstaff 5.0 4 5 2 100 1.00 2.00 4.50 100 20.00
80 Nate Jones Uni C Edmund 5.0 4 4 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
81 Lily Releke Granite City A Falstaff 5.0 1 9 1 100 1.00 1.00 10.00 100 20.00
82 Hannah Eichenberger Winnebago A Banquo 5.0 0 10 0 100 1.00 0.00 inf 100 20.00
83 Jeffrey Liu Hinsdale B Falstaff 5.0 0 10 1 100 0.95 0.00 10.00 95 19.00
84 Evan Wang Uni B Caliban 5.0 2 7 2 100 0.90 1.00 4.50 90 18.00
85 Maxwell He Uni B Caliban 5.0 1 9 3 100 0.90 0.33 3.33 90 18.00
86 Eleanor Campbell Keith Country Day A Antony 5.0 1 8 1 100 0.90 1.00 9.00 90 18.00
87 David Lee Stevenson A Antony 5.0 6 1 3 100 0.85 2.00 2.33 85 17.00
88 Evan Diercks Mahomet A Edmund 1.5 1 1 0 30 0.83 inf inf 25 16.67
89 Helen Ryding Mahomet A Edmund 4.0 3 2 0 80 0.81 inf inf 65 16.25
90 Nate Lundstrom Mahomet A Edmund 4.0 1 7 4 80 0.81 0.25 2.00 65 16.25
91 Colin Stewart Barrington B Falstaff 5.0 3 5 4 100 0.75 0.75 2.00 75 15.00
92 Andrey Vlasov Stevenson C Antony 4.0 2 3 0 80 0.75 inf inf 60 15.00
93 Alex Murphy Hinsdale B Falstaff 5.0 1 7 2 100 0.75 0.50 4.00 75 15.00
94 Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet A Edmund 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
95 Dhruv Pendharkar Stevenson B Falstaff 5.0 7 1 9 100 0.70 0.78 0.89 70 14.00
96 Janaki Kapadia Uni A Desdemona 5.0 4 2 2 100 0.70 2.00 3.00 70 14.00
97 Sebastian V Latin A Caliban 5.0 2 4 0 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
98 Luis Angeles Auburn A Antony 2.5 2 1 1 50 0.70 2.00 3.00 35 14.00
99 Billy Fitton Keith Country Day A Antony 5.0 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
100 Drake Crider Granite City A Falstaff 3.0 2 1 0 60 0.67 inf inf 40 13.33
101 Faisal P IMSA C Caliban 3.0 1 3 1 60 0.67 1.00 4.00 40 13.33
102 Sebastian Skoczen Fremd B Banquo 4.0 2 3 2 80 0.62 1.00 2.50 50 12.50
103 Timothy Price Barrington A Edmund 2.5 2 0 0 50 0.60 inf inf 30 12.00
104 Samuel Go IMSA B Edmund 3.0 2 1 1 60 0.58 2.00 3.00 35 11.67
105 Ella Tietz Mahomet A Edmund 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
106 Dwij Bhatt Fremd B Banquo 3.5 1 3 1 70 0.57 1.00 4.00 40 11.43
107 Jadon Wing Granite City A Falstaff 5.0 2 3 1 100 0.55 2.00 5.00 55 11.00
108 Maya Viswanathan Uni D Banquo 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
109 Colin Diercks Mahomet A Edmund 1.5 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15 10.00
110 Zoe Martinand Sandburg B Desdemona 5.0 0 6 2 100 0.50 0.00 3.00 50 10.00
111 Joseph H Elgin Academy A Desdemona 4.0 0 5 2 80 0.50 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
112 Cole Moser St. Joe A Banquo 5.0 2 3 3 100 0.45 0.67 1.67 45 9.00
113 Gavin Hegland Williamsville A Antony 5.0 1 4 2 100 0.45 0.50 2.50 45 9.00
114 Elan Pan Uni C Edmund 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
115 Zainab Memon Uni D Banquo 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
116 Daoud Hussain Fremd B Banquo 3.5 1 2 1 70 0.43 1.00 3.00 30 8.57
117 Alex Burt Hinsdale B Falstaff 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
118 Rachel K IMSA C Caliban 3.5 0 3 1 70 0.36 0.00 3.00 25 7.14
119 Rachna Gupta IMSA A Desdemona 5.0 2 1 1 100 0.35 2.00 3.00 35 7.00
120 Anna W Uni E Caliban 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
121 Alicia Miller Barrington D Antony 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
122 Joseph S Latin A Caliban 4.5 1 3 3 90 0.33 0.33 1.33 30 6.67
123 Visnhuh Bala BG A Banquo 1.5 1 0 1 30 0.33 1.00 1.00 10 6.67
124 Alana Hamwi Barrington D Antony 1.5 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
125 Nangba Konyak Keith Country Day A Antony 5.0 1 2 1 100 0.30 1.00 3.00 30 6.00
126 Dhanush Tipparaju Barrington C Desdemona 5.0 1 2 1 100 0.30 1.00 3.00 30 6.00
127 Aston Martin Belvidere A Desdemona 5.0 0 5 4 100 0.30 0.00 1.25 30 6.00
128 Sai Kovour Fremd B Banquo 4.5 0 3 1 90 0.28 0.00 3.00 25 5.56
129 Priya Haran Uni D Banquo 5.0 1 1 0 100 0.25 inf inf 25 5.00
130 Carmen Oraha Maine East A Caliban 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
131 Ryan Fish Keith Country Day A Antony 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
132 Liam Carden Hinsdale B Falstaff 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
133 Eric B. Hinsdale A Caliban 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
134 Harsh P Uni E Caliban 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
135 JT L IMSA C Caliban 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
136 Hadi R. Maine East A Caliban 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
137 Morgan Rees Barrington B Falstaff 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
138 Julia Latin A Caliban 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
139 Huan Lin Auburn B Falstaff 4.0 1 0 1 80 0.12 1.00 1.00 10 2.50
140 Bruno Ibrahim Betts BG A Banquo 4.5 1 0 1 90 0.11 1.00 1.00 10 2.22
141 Timothy Brigoli Centennial A Edmund 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
142 Ashton M IMSA C Caliban 3.0 0 1 1 60 0.08 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
143 Renna Abozir Sandburg B Desdemona 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
144 Dmitry S Uni E Caliban 4.0 0 1 2 80 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
145 Ishaan Mathur Naperville North A Edmund 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
146 Dillan Rinehart Winnebago A Banquo 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Aastha Patel Centennial A Edmund 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
148 Ryan K Elgin Academy A Desdemona 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
149 Mansi Kadiwala Maine East A Caliban 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
150 Hamza Otry Sandburg A Banquo 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
151 Rithwik Nath BG A Banquo 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
152 Leah Weinstein BG A Banquo 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
153 Jeffrey Mathew Auburn B Falstaff 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
154 Abigail Toushin BG A Banquo 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
155 Zuzanna Cieply Sandburg A Banquo 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
156 Anish Arora Stevenson B Falstaff 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
157 Shayne Tiemann Granite City A Falstaff 2.0 0 0 1 40 -0.12 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.50