Chris Girard Memorial Tournament on November 14, 2020 Statistics report for Afternoon (Final Placements)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Chris Girard Memorial Tournament Team Detail

Adair County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Pikeville L 140 225 2 4 0 20 7.00 inf inf 6 70 11.67
Ballard L 105 320 0 6 1 20 5.25 0.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
Woodford County B L 80 405 0 4 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 4 40 10.00
Danville L 50 360 0 2 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 2 30 15.00
Central Hardin B L 85 170 0 4 1 20 4.25 0.00 4.00 4 50 12.50
Total 460 1480 2 20 2 100 4.60 1.00 11.00 22 240 10.91

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alannah Bowman (10th) Adair County A 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
Caylin Coffman (9th) Adair County A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Ronan Flaherty (11th) Adair County A 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Hayden Hancock (12th) Adair County A 5.0 2 10 1 100 1.25 2.00 12.00 125 25.00

Adair County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grayson County L 30 180 0 2 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 2 10 5.00
Adair County C L 80 105 0 4 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 4 40 10.00
Total 110 285 0 6 0 40 2.75 0.00 inf 6 50 8.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Brody Blair (9th) Adair County B 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
Joseph Kotter Adair County B 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Bailey Watts Adair County B 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00

Adair County C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grayson County L 100 120 0 7 2 20 5.00 0.00 3.50 7 40 5.71
Adair County B W 105 80 1 4 0 20 5.25 inf inf 5 50 10.00
Total 205 200 1 11 2 40 5.12 0.50 6.00 12 90 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Angelica Bell (7th) Adair County C 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
Jay Burton (7th) Adair County C 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 1.00 5 2.50
Hannah Kotter Adair County C 2.0 0 3 1 40 0.62 0.00 3.00 25 12.50
Evan Smith Adair County C 2.0 1 5 0 40 1.62 inf inf 65 32.50

Ballard

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Central Hardin B L 245 275 2 7 3 20 12.25 0.67 3.00 9 160 17.78
Adair County A W 320 105 1 11 1 20 16.00 1.00 12.00 12 200 16.67
Pikeville W 400 135 3 10 1 20 20.00 3.00 13.00 13 260 20.00
Woodford County B W 335 130 2 11 3 20 16.75 0.67 4.33 13 210 16.15
Danville L 195 275 2 5 1 20 9.75 2.00 7.00 7 120 17.14
Total 1495 920 10 44 9 100 14.95 1.11 6.00 54 950 17.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Talia Frockt (11th) Ballard 5.0 1 3 1 100 0.40 1.00 4.00 40 8.00
Kaden Grant (12th) Ballard 5.0 2 13 3 100 1.45 0.67 5.00 145 29.00
Connor Kane (11th) Ballard 5.0 1 10 2 100 1.05 0.50 5.50 105 21.00
Thomas Sarr (12th) Ballard 5.0 6 18 3 100 2.55 2.00 8.00 255 51.00

Central Hardin A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
duPont Manual A L 270 450 2 5 0 20 13.50 inf inf 7 190 27.14
Woodford County A L 230 510 2 4 0 20 11.50 inf inf 6 160 26.67
Russell L 310 385 2 8 0 20 15.50 inf inf 10 200 20.00
Henderson County A L 250 345 2 5 2 20 12.50 1.00 3.50 7 180 25.71
Glasgow A W 365 220 3 9 0 20 18.25 inf inf 12 230 19.17
Total 1425 1910 11 31 2 100 14.25 5.50 21.00 42 960 22.86

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Grant Avis (11th) Central Hardin A 5.0 8 18 1 100 2.95 8.00 26.00 295 59.00
Keegan Christensen (12th) Central Hardin A 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
Sam Christensen (11th) Central Hardin A 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Andy McDowell (11th) Central Hardin A 5.0 3 6 1 100 1.00 3.00 9.00 100 20.00

Central Hardin B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ballard W 275 245 1 8 0 20 13.75 inf inf 9 180 20.00
Woodford County B L 140 285 0 4 0 20 7.00 0.00 inf 4 100 25.00
Danville L 210 270 1 8 1 20 10.50 1.00 9.00 9 120 13.33
Pikeville L 125 265 0 6 1 20 6.25 0.00 6.00 6 70 11.67
Adair County A W 170 85 1 7 5 20 8.50 0.20 1.60 8 110 13.75
Total 920 1150 3 33 7 100 9.20 0.43 5.14 36 580 16.11

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anna Hinkle (10th) Central Hardin B 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Jonathon Reilly (10th) Central Hardin B 5.0 0 12 0 100 1.20 0.00 inf 120 24.00
Sophia Stover (9th) Central Hardin B 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00
Brendan White (11th) Central Hardin B 5.0 1 12 7 100 1.00 0.14 1.86 100 20.00

Danville

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodford County B W 275 245 1 9 4 20 13.75 0.25 2.50 10 190 19.00
Pikeville L 195 205 1 7 6 20 9.75 0.17 1.33 8 140 17.50
Central Hardin B W 270 210 2 9 4 20 13.50 0.50 2.75 11 170 15.45
Adair County A W 360 50 2 12 0 20 18.00 inf inf 14 210 15.00
Ballard W 275 195 0 11 1 20 13.75 0.00 11.00 11 170 15.45
Total 1375 905 6 48 15 100 13.75 0.40 3.60 54 880 16.30

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Hank Helmers (10th) Danville 5.0 0 2 2 100 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.00
Ramona Pierce (10th) Danville 5.0 2 18 4 100 1.90 0.50 5.00 190 38.00
Kira Pusateri (10th) Danville 5.0 4 7 2 100 1.20 2.00 5.50 120 24.00
Evan Sanders (9th) Danville 5.0 0 21 7 100 1.75 0.00 3.00 175 35.00

duPont Manual A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Central Hardin A W 450 270 5 8 1 20 22.50 5.00 13.00 13 300 23.08
Henderson County A W 445 210 3 10 2 20 22.25 1.50 6.50 13 310 23.85
Woodford County A W 430 250 5 7 1 20 21.50 5.00 12.00 12 290 24.17
Glasgow A W 380 280 4 7 2 20 19.00 2.00 5.50 11 260 23.64
Russell L 325 370 6 3 1 20 16.25 6.00 9.00 9 210 23.33
Russell L 170 195 4 1 2 10 17.00 2.00 2.50 5 110 22.00
Total 2200 1575 27 36 9 110 20.00 3.00 7.00 63 1480 23.49

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Maryam Contractor (11th) duPont Manual A 6.0 8 6 2 110 1.55 4.00 7.00 170 28.33
Ben Mowery (11th) duPont Manual A 6.0 3 6 1 110 0.91 3.00 9.00 100 16.67
Murari Srinivasan (12th) duPont Manual A 6.0 15 24 6 110 3.95 2.50 6.50 435 72.50
Shikha Surupa (11th) duPont Manual A 6.0 1 0 0 110 0.14 inf inf 15 2.50

duPont Manual B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Shelby Valley L 115 190 0 6 9 20 5.75 0.00 0.67 6 100 16.67
Elizabethtown W 240 155 2 8 2 20 12.00 1.00 5.00 10 140 14.00
Henderson County B L 125 255 0 6 5 20 6.25 0.00 1.20 6 90 15.00
Paul Blazer L 190 310 3 4 3 20 9.50 1.00 2.33 7 120 17.14
Glasgow B W 255 155 2 8 3 20 12.75 0.67 3.33 10 160 16.00
Total 925 1065 7 32 22 100 9.25 0.32 1.77 39 610 15.64

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lauren Jones (10th) duPont Manual B 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Dylan Kissling (10th) duPont Manual B 5.0 3 8 6 100 0.95 0.50 1.83 95 19.00
Ezra Smith-Pohl (10th) duPont Manual B 5.0 3 17 13 100 1.50 0.23 1.54 150 30.00
Fatima Talpur (11th) duPont Manual B 5.0 1 4 2 100 0.45 0.50 2.50 45 9.00

Elizabethtown

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Paul Blazer L 170 330 0 7 2 20 8.50 0.00 3.50 7 110 15.71
duPont Manual B L 155 240 0 8 1 20 7.75 0.00 8.00 8 80 10.00
Shelby Valley W 235 170 1 9 2 20 11.75 0.50 5.00 10 140 14.00
Glasgow B L 130 320 1 4 1 20 6.50 1.00 5.00 5 80 16.00
Henderson County B L 185 225 1 8 2 20 9.25 0.50 4.50 9 100 11.11
Total 875 1285 3 36 8 100 8.75 0.38 4.88 39 510 13.08

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jake Badstibner (12th) Elizabethtown 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Matthew Dyer (12th) Elizabethtown 5.0 3 36 8 100 3.65 0.38 4.88 365 73.00
Jonah Smith (12th) Elizabethtown 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Eli Wilson (12th) Elizabethtown 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Glasgow A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodford County A L 190 380 3 4 1 20 9.50 3.00 7.00 7 110 15.71
Russell L 245 455 4 3 1 20 12.25 4.00 7.00 7 160 22.86
Henderson County A W 415 205 3 10 2 20 20.75 1.50 6.50 13 280 21.54
duPont Manual A L 280 380 4 4 2 20 14.00 2.00 4.00 8 190 23.75
Central Hardin A L 220 365 2 6 4 20 11.00 0.50 2.00 8 150 18.75
Total 1350 1785 16 27 10 100 13.50 1.60 4.30 43 890 20.70

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Cade Bishop (12th) Glasgow A 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
Robert Oliver (11th) Glasgow A 5.0 4 6 5 100 0.95 0.80 2.00 95 19.00
Griffin Reid (11th) Glasgow A 5.0 7 12 4 100 2.05 1.75 4.75 205 41.00
Caleb West (11th) Glasgow A 5.0 5 5 0 100 1.25 inf inf 125 25.00

Glasgow B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson County B L 215 240 2 6 3 20 10.75 0.67 2.67 8 140 17.50
Shelby Valley W 365 40 3 11 2 20 18.25 1.50 7.00 14 220 15.71
Paul Blazer W 285 245 0 9 1 20 14.25 0.00 9.00 9 200 22.22
Elizabethtown W 320 130 0 12 0 20 16.00 0.00 inf 12 200 16.67
duPont Manual B L 155 255 1 6 2 20 7.75 0.50 3.50 7 90 12.86
Total 1340 910 6 44 8 100 13.40 0.75 6.25 50 850 17.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Tabby Cline (12th) Glasgow B 5.0 1 13 3 100 1.30 0.33 4.67 130 26.00
Stratton Kiser (12th) Glasgow B 5.0 1 16 3 100 1.60 0.33 5.67 160 32.00
Whit Muhlenkamp (10th) Glasgow B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
William Parocai (10th) Glasgow B 5.0 4 15 2 100 2.00 2.00 9.50 200 40.00

Grayson County

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Adair County B W 180 30 0 9 0 20 9.00 0.00 inf 9 90 10.00
Adair County C W 120 100 0 8 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 8 40 5.00
Total 300 130 0 17 0 40 7.50 0.00 inf 17 130 7.65

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Bahaa El-Masri (11th) Grayson County 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
Amanda Fulp (12th) Grayson County 2.0 0 14 0 40 3.50 0.00 inf 140 70.00
Gabriel Secora (9th) Grayson County 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Amedeus Thacker (12th) Grayson County 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Henderson County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Russell L 85 630 0 3 3 20 4.25 0.00 1.00 3 70 23.33
duPont Manual A L 210 445 2 4 0 20 10.50 inf inf 6 140 23.33
Glasgow A L 205 415 3 4 2 20 10.25 1.50 3.50 7 130 18.57
Central Hardin A W 345 250 3 10 2 20 17.25 1.50 6.50 13 210 16.15
Woodford County A L 145 460 1 4 2 20 7.25 0.50 2.50 5 100 20.00
Total 990 2200 9 25 9 100 9.90 1.00 3.78 34 650 19.12

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Josh Freeman (11th) Henderson County A 5.0 3 4 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
Julianne Latimer (11th) Henderson County A 5.0 3 2 2 100 0.55 1.50 2.50 55 11.00
Maggie Privette (12th) Henderson County A 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
Brent Raleigh (10th) Henderson County A 5.0 3 12 7 100 1.30 0.43 2.14 130 26.00

Henderson County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Glasgow B W 240 215 1 9 3 20 12.00 0.33 3.33 10 150 15.00
Paul Blazer L 85 405 0 3 1 20 4.25 0.00 3.00 3 60 20.00
duPont Manual B W 255 125 2 9 1 20 12.75 2.00 11.00 11 140 12.73
Shelby Valley W 265 125 1 10 2 20 13.25 0.50 5.50 11 160 14.55
Elizabethtown W 225 185 1 8 2 20 11.25 0.50 4.50 9 140 15.56
Total 1070 1055 5 39 9 100 10.70 0.56 4.89 44 650 14.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jacob Fulcher (11th) Henderson County B 5.0 0 6 4 100 0.40 0.00 1.50 40 8.00
Ryan Nantz (11th) Henderson County B 5.0 3 10 4 100 1.25 0.75 3.25 125 25.00
Andrew Russell (12th) Henderson County B 5.0 2 9 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
Abby Salisbury (11th) Henderson County B 5.0 0 14 1 100 1.35 0.00 14.00 135 27.00

Paul Blazer

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Elizabethtown W 330 170 2 10 2 20 16.50 1.00 6.00 12 210 17.50
Henderson County B W 405 85 2 14 1 20 20.25 2.00 16.00 16 240 15.00
Glasgow B L 245 285 1 8 0 20 12.25 inf inf 9 150 16.67
duPont Manual B W 310 190 1 10 1 20 15.50 1.00 11.00 11 200 18.18
Shelby Valley W 385 125 2 12 1 20 19.25 2.00 14.00 14 240 17.14
Total 1675 855 8 54 5 100 16.75 1.60 12.40 62 1040 16.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ace Farris (10th) Paul Blazer 5.0 3 25 3 100 2.80 1.00 9.33 280 56.00
Hannah Laney (10th) Paul Blazer 5.0 3 16 1 100 2.00 3.00 19.00 200 40.00
Joslin Wireman (11th) Paul Blazer 5.0 2 13 1 100 1.55 2.00 15.00 155 31.00

Pikeville

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Adair County A W 225 140 1 8 2 20 11.25 0.50 4.50 9 140 15.56
Danville W 205 195 0 9 1 20 10.25 0.00 9.00 9 120 13.33
Ballard L 135 400 0 5 1 20 6.75 0.00 5.00 5 90 18.00
Central Hardin B W 265 125 0 12 1 20 13.25 0.00 12.00 12 150 12.50
Woodford County B L 70 345 0 4 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 4 30 7.50
Total 900 1205 1 38 5 100 9.00 0.20 7.80 39 530 13.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Maddox Parsons (10th) Pikeville 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Aneesh Sharma (9th) Pikeville 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Felicity Tan (11th) Pikeville 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
Noah Thacker (11th) Pikeville 5.0 1 30 3 100 3.00 0.33 10.33 300 60.00

Russell

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson County A W 630 85 5 12 1 20 31.50 5.00 17.00 17 440 25.88
Glasgow A W 455 245 5 8 0 20 22.75 inf inf 13 300 23.08
Central Hardin A W 385 310 4 6 3 20 19.25 1.33 3.33 10 280 28.00
Woodford County A W 430 280 5 6 1 20 21.50 5.00 11.00 11 300 27.27
duPont Manual A W 370 325 5 6 1 20 18.50 5.00 11.00 11 240 21.82
duPont Manual A W 195 170 2 3 1 10 19.50 2.00 5.00 5 140 28.00
Total 2465 1415 26 41 7 110 22.41 3.71 9.57 67 1700 25.37

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arnav Dharmagadda (10th) Russell 6.0 1 2 0 110 0.32 inf inf 35 5.83
Ayog Prasad (12th) Russell 6.0 13 19 6 110 3.23 2.17 5.33 355 59.17
Jackson Raich (12th) Russell 6.0 12 20 1 110 3.41 12.00 32.00 375 62.50

Shelby Valley

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
duPont Manual B W 190 115 0 8 0 20 9.50 0.00 inf 8 110 13.75
Glasgow B L 40 365 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
Elizabethtown L 170 235 0 7 0 20 8.50 0.00 inf 7 100 14.29
Henderson County B L 125 265 0 5 1 20 6.25 0.00 5.00 5 80 16.00
Paul Blazer L 125 385 3 2 0 20 6.25 inf inf 5 60 12.00
Total 650 1365 3 24 1 100 6.50 3.00 27.00 27 370 13.70

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Noah Collins (12th) Shelby Valley 5.0 1 7 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
Luke Johnson (11th) Shelby Valley 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
Jayden Sword (12th) Shelby Valley 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
Olivia Thornsbury (12th) Shelby Valley 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00

Woodford County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Glasgow A W 380 190 7 4 1 20 19.00 7.00 11.00 11 240 21.82
Central Hardin A W 510 230 5 9 1 20 25.50 5.00 14.00 14 350 25.00
duPont Manual A L 250 430 5 3 1 20 12.50 5.00 8.00 8 150 18.75
Russell L 280 430 7 2 1 20 14.00 7.00 9.00 9 160 17.78
Henderson County A W 460 145 6 7 2 20 23.00 3.00 6.50 13 310 23.85
Total 1880 1425 30 25 6 100 18.80 5.00 9.17 55 1210 22.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Bryant Craig (11th) Woodford County A 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
Keaton Martin (12th) Woodford County A 5.0 15 9 2 100 3.05 7.50 12.00 305 61.00
Trevor Wells (12th) Woodford County A 5.0 14 13 4 100 3.20 3.50 6.75 320 64.00

Woodford County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Danville L 245 275 2 7 5 20 12.25 0.40 1.80 9 170 18.89
Central Hardin B W 285 140 0 12 3 20 14.25 0.00 4.00 12 180 15.00
Adair County A W 405 80 2 13 1 20 20.25 2.00 15.00 15 250 16.67
Ballard L 130 335 0 5 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 5 80 16.00
Pikeville W 345 70 0 12 3 20 17.25 0.00 4.00 12 240 20.00
Total 1410 900 4 49 12 100 14.10 0.33 4.42 53 920 17.36

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Reida Harrod (11th) Woodford County B 5.0 2 7 1 100 0.95 2.00 9.00 95 19.00
Cayce Jones (12th) Woodford County B 5.0 1 10 0 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
Alfie Painter (12th) Woodford County B 5.0 1 32 11 100 2.80 0.09 3.00 280 56.00