Cave Spring Invitational (CSI) XV on November 21, 2020 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

CSI XV Team Detail

BORK A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
GALILEO MAGNET B W 410 190 4 9 2 20 20.50 2.00 6.50 13 270 20.77
SALEM W 420 120 4 9 2 20 21.00 2.00 6.50 13 280 21.54
LANGLEY B W 470 140 5 9 1 20 23.50 5.00 14.00 14 310 22.14
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A W 365 260 6 4 3 20 18.25 2.00 3.33 10 250 25.00
GEORGE WYTHE W 480 105 2 13 2 20 24.00 1.00 7.50 15 330 22.00
Total 2145 815 21 44 10 100 21.45 2.10 6.50 65 1440 22.15

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Elliott Lee BORK A 5.0 18 32 10 100 5.40 1.80 5.00 540 108.00
Dylan Cheng BORK A 5.0 3 10 0 100 1.45 inf inf 145 29.00
Ryan Zhang BORK A 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00

BORK B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
CARROLL COUNTY A W 275 50 2 9 5 20 13.75 0.40 2.20 11 180 16.36
RICHARD MONTGOMERY A L 235 330 5 3 2 20 11.75 2.50 4.00 8 140 17.50
LANGLEY A L 205 475 1 6 4 20 10.25 0.25 1.75 7 150 21.43
HIDDEN VALLEY B W 280 255 4 5 2 20 14.00 2.00 4.50 9 180 20.00
COOKEVILLE A W 320 185 4 7 2 20 16.00 2.00 5.50 11 200 18.18
Total 1315 1295 16 30 15 100 13.15 1.07 3.07 46 850 18.48

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Allison Zhong BORK B 5.0 2 3 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
Sahil Kapadia BORK B 5.0 5 11 5 100 1.60 1.00 3.20 160 32.00
Punav Khetarpal BORK B 5.0 0 5 6 100 0.20 0.00 0.83 20 4.00
Sanjay Ranjith BORK B 5.0 9 11 4 100 2.25 2.25 5.00 225 45.00

CARROLL COUNTY A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
BORK B L 50 275 1 3 1 20 2.50 1.00 4.00 4 10 2.50
LANGLEY A L 20 555 0 1 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 1 10 10.00
COOKEVILLE A L 50 450 1 1 1 20 2.50 1.00 2.00 2 30 15.00
RICHARD MONTGOMERY A L 40 375 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
HIDDEN VALLEY B L 50 305 0 3 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 3 20 6.67
Total 210 1960 2 10 2 100 2.10 1.00 6.00 12 90 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Mason Baber CARROLL COUNTY A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Neal Jones CARROLL COUNTY A 5.0 2 7 1 100 0.95 2.00 9.00 95 19.00
Tristan West CARROLL COUNTY A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Troy Blankenship CARROLL COUNTY A 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00

CARROLL COUNTY B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
COOKEVILLE B L 75 150 0 4 1 20 3.75 0.00 4.00 4 40 10.00
RICHARD MONTGOMERY B L 40 270 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
HIDDEN VALLEY A L 10 630 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B L -5 265 0 0 1 20 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
GALILEO MAGNET A L 10 380 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Total 130 1695 0 8 2 100 1.30 0.00 4.00 8 60 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Carson Smith CARROLL COUNTY B 4.5 0 2 0 90 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.44
Connor Beasley CARROLL COUNTY B 4.0 0 2 1 80 0.19 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
Jon McGrady CARROLL COUNTY B 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00

COOKEVILLE A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
RICHARD MONTGOMERY A L 190 290 2 6 0 20 9.50 inf inf 8 100 12.50
HIDDEN VALLEY B W 275 225 0 10 3 20 13.75 0.00 3.33 10 190 19.00
CARROLL COUNTY A W 450 50 1 16 1 20 22.50 1.00 17.00 17 280 16.47
LANGLEY A L 110 555 1 3 1 20 5.50 1.00 4.00 4 70 17.50
BORK B L 185 320 2 4 1 20 9.25 2.00 6.00 6 120 20.00
Total 1210 1440 6 39 6 100 12.10 1.00 7.50 45 760 16.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Harry R COOKEVILLE A 5.0 1 8 1 100 0.90 1.00 9.00 90 18.00
Noah B COOKEVILLE A 5.0 0 15 0 100 1.50 0.00 inf 150 30.00
Quentin COOKEVILLE A 5.0 4 10 4 100 1.40 1.00 3.50 140 28.00
Sawyer COOKEVILLE A 5.0 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00

COOKEVILLE B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
CARROLL COUNTY B W 150 75 1 8 3 20 7.50 0.33 3.00 9 70 7.78
HIDDEN VALLEY A L 115 370 0 5 1 20 5.75 0.00 5.00 5 70 14.00
GALILEO MAGNET A W 260 180 2 7 0 20 13.00 inf inf 9 160 17.78
RICHARD MONTGOMERY B L 110 205 0 6 2 20 5.50 0.00 3.00 6 60 10.00
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B L 155 230 0 7 1 20 7.75 0.00 7.00 7 90 12.86
Total 790 1060 3 33 7 100 7.90 0.43 5.14 36 450 12.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Brooke COOKEVILLE B 4.0 1 14 3 80 1.75 0.33 5.00 140 35.00
Kilian Linder COOKEVILLE B 4.5 1 15 3 90 1.67 0.33 5.33 150 33.33
Nathan George COOKEVILLE B 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Noah Diaz COOKEVILLE B 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Ryan Lewis COOKEVILLE B 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
Camille Hix COOKEVILLE B 3.5 1 2 1 70 0.43 1.00 3.00 30 8.57

GALILEO MAGNET A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
RICHARD MONTGOMERY B W 250 180 2 7 4 20 12.50 0.50 2.25 9 170 18.89
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B L 130 170 0 7 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 7 60 8.57
COOKEVILLE B L 180 260 1 8 1 20 9.00 1.00 9.00 9 90 10.00
HIDDEN VALLEY A L 130 445 1 4 3 20 6.50 0.33 1.67 5 90 18.00
CARROLL COUNTY B W 380 10 0 13 0 20 19.00 0.00 inf 13 250 19.23
Total 1070 1065 4 39 8 100 10.70 0.50 5.38 43 660 15.35

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lucy Cross GALILEO MAGNET A 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Aaron Hendricks GALILEO MAGNET A 5.0 4 17 5 100 2.05 0.80 4.20 205 41.00
Yusef Stroud GALILEO MAGNET A 5.0 0 18 1 100 1.75 0.00 18.00 175 35.00
Caroline Holbrook GALILEO MAGNET A 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
Anna Timm GALILEO MAGNET A 4.0 0 2 1 80 0.19 0.00 2.00 15 3.75

GALILEO MAGNET B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
BORK A L 190 410 2 5 2 20 9.50 1.00 3.50 7 120 17.14
LANGLEY B W 270 145 1 10 1 20 13.50 1.00 11.00 11 160 14.55
GEORGE WYTHE L 275 280 3 5 0 20 13.75 inf inf 8 180 22.50
SALEM L 155 220 0 7 3 20 7.75 0.00 2.33 7 100 14.29
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A W 240 230 2 6 2 20 12.00 1.00 4.00 8 160 20.00
Total 1130 1285 8 33 8 100 11.30 1.00 5.12 41 720 17.56

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Marya Dunning GALILEO MAGNET B 5.0 4 16 2 100 2.10 2.00 10.00 210 42.00
Antoni Matczak GALILEO MAGNET B 5.0 2 8 2 100 1.00 1.00 5.00 100 20.00
Neil Shroff GALILEO MAGNET B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
John Paul Kapp GALILEO MAGNET B 5.0 2 9 4 100 1.00 0.50 2.75 100 20.00

GEORGE WYTHE

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
SALEM W 490 60 7 9 1 20 24.50 7.00 16.00 16 300 18.75
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A W 300 215 4 6 4 20 15.00 1.00 2.50 10 200 20.00
GALILEO MAGNET B W 280 275 1 9 5 20 14.00 0.20 2.00 10 200 20.00
LANGLEY B W 495 70 6 9 1 20 24.75 6.00 15.00 15 320 21.33
BORK A L 105 480 3 1 6 20 5.25 0.50 0.67 4 80 20.00
Total 1670 1100 21 34 17 100 16.70 1.24 3.24 55 1100 20.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Josh Tomiak GEORGE WYTHE 5.0 18 21 13 100 4.15 1.38 3.00 415 83.00
Kade Minton GEORGE WYTHE 5.0 3 6 2 100 0.95 1.50 4.50 95 19.00
Landon Ferguson GEORGE WYTHE 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Mason Mabry GEORGE WYTHE 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
Morgan Dalton GEORGE WYTHE 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Colton Alley GEORGE WYTHE 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 1.00 5 2.50

GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
LANGLEY B W 385 100 1 13 0 20 19.25 inf inf 14 240 17.14
GEORGE WYTHE L 215 300 1 7 0 20 10.75 inf inf 8 130 16.25
SALEM W 420 160 6 8 0 20 21.00 inf inf 14 250 17.86
BORK A L 260 365 4 6 0 20 13.00 inf inf 10 140 14.00
GALILEO MAGNET B L 230 240 2 6 4 20 11.50 0.50 2.00 8 160 20.00
Total 1510 1165 14 40 4 100 15.10 3.50 13.50 54 920 17.04

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ashok Tate GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A 5.0 8 10 1 100 2.15 8.00 18.00 215 43.00
Ethan Wolin GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A 5.0 5 23 1 100 3.00 5.00 28.00 300 60.00
Shiv Raman GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A 5.0 1 3 2 100 0.35 0.50 2.00 35 7.00
Ben Meyer GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00

GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
HIDDEN VALLEY A L 5 640 0 1 3 20 0.25 0.00 0.33 1 10 10.00
GALILEO MAGNET A W 170 130 0 8 2 20 8.50 0.00 4.00 8 100 12.50
RICHARD MONTGOMERY B W 340 165 0 12 2 20 17.00 0.00 6.00 12 230 19.17
CARROLL COUNTY B W 265 -5 3 10 2 20 13.25 1.50 6.50 13 130 10.00
COOKEVILLE B W 230 155 0 10 2 20 11.50 0.00 5.00 10 140 14.00
Total 1010 1085 3 41 11 100 10.10 0.27 4.00 44 610 13.86

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Cam Salehizadeh GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B 5.0 0 6 1 100 0.55 0.00 6.00 55 11.00
Lauren Petrilla GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B 5.0 1 6 2 100 0.65 0.50 3.50 65 13.00
Max Froomkin GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B 4.0 2 22 2 80 3.00 1.00 12.00 240 60.00
Jack Farrell GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B 5.0 0 7 6 100 0.40 0.00 1.17 40 8.00

HIDDEN VALLEY A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B W 640 5 2 17 0 20 32.00 inf inf 19 440 23.16
COOKEVILLE B W 370 115 2 11 2 20 18.50 1.00 6.50 13 240 18.46
CARROLL COUNTY B W 630 10 3 16 1 20 31.50 3.00 19.00 19 430 22.63
GALILEO MAGNET A W 445 130 2 12 1 20 22.25 2.00 14.00 14 300 21.43
RICHARD MONTGOMERY B W 285 280 2 7 1 20 14.25 2.00 9.00 9 190 21.11
Total 2370 540 11 63 5 100 23.70 2.20 14.80 74 1600 21.62

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ethan Su HIDDEN VALLEY A 5.0 3 9 0 100 1.35 inf inf 135 27.00
Maggie Laflam HIDDEN VALLEY A 5.0 4 7 1 100 1.25 4.00 11.00 125 25.00
Isaac Tisinger HIDDEN VALLEY A 5.0 2 36 4 100 3.70 0.50 9.50 370 74.00
Caroline Grant HIDDEN VALLEY A 5.0 2 11 0 100 1.40 inf inf 140 28.00

HIDDEN VALLEY B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
LANGLEY A L 170 405 2 4 0 20 8.50 inf inf 6 100 16.67
COOKEVILLE A L 225 275 1 9 2 20 11.25 0.50 5.00 10 130 13.00
RICHARD MONTGOMERY A L 145 460 0 5 1 20 7.25 0.00 5.00 5 100 20.00
BORK B L 255 280 2 8 1 20 12.75 2.00 10.00 10 150 15.00
CARROLL COUNTY A W 305 50 0 12 1 20 15.25 0.00 12.00 12 190 15.83
Total 1100 1470 5 38 5 100 11.00 1.00 8.60 43 670 15.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Matthew Scarlatescu HIDDEN VALLEY B 5.0 1 18 0 100 1.95 inf inf 195 39.00
Becky Tran HIDDEN VALLEY B 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
Vineel Kavuru HIDDEN VALLEY B 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
Almir Keating HIDDEN VALLEY B 5.0 4 12 5 100 1.55 0.80 3.20 155 31.00

LANGLEY A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
HIDDEN VALLEY B W 405 170 7 7 2 20 20.25 3.50 7.00 14 240 17.14
CARROLL COUNTY A W 555 20 5 13 2 20 27.75 2.50 9.00 18 360 20.00
BORK B W 475 205 4 9 1 20 23.75 4.00 13.00 13 330 25.38
COOKEVILLE A W 555 110 11 4 2 20 27.75 5.50 7.50 15 360 24.00
RICHARD MONTGOMERY A W 425 120 5 9 4 20 21.25 1.25 3.50 14 280 20.00
Total 2415 625 32 42 11 100 24.15 2.91 6.73 74 1570 21.22

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aidan Nguyen LANGLEY A 5.0 10 15 6 100 2.70 1.67 4.17 270 54.00
Nithya Jayakaran LANGLEY A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Robert Kinkead LANGLEY A 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
William Orr LANGLEY A 5.0 21 24 5 100 5.30 4.20 9.00 530 106.00

LANGLEY B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A L 100 385 0 5 2 20 5.00 0.00 2.50 5 60 12.00
GALILEO MAGNET B L 145 270 1 6 2 20 7.25 0.50 3.50 7 80 11.43
BORK A L 140 470 2 3 0 20 7.00 inf inf 5 80 16.00
GEORGE WYTHE L 70 495 1 3 1 20 3.50 1.00 4.00 4 30 7.50
SALEM L 160 275 2 4 2 20 8.00 1.00 3.00 6 100 16.67
Total 615 1895 6 21 7 100 6.15 0.86 3.86 27 350 12.96

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aidan Mousavi LANGLEY B 5.0 3 14 6 100 1.55 0.50 2.83 155 31.00
Christian Hansen LANGLEY B 5.0 2 4 1 100 0.65 2.00 6.00 65 13.00
Elisabeth Anderson LANGLEY B 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
Jenna Cai. LANGLEY B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

RICHARD MONTGOMERY A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
COOKEVILLE A W 290 190 2 9 2 20 14.50 1.00 5.50 11 180 16.36
BORK B W 330 235 3 7 1 20 16.50 3.00 10.00 10 220 22.00
HIDDEN VALLEY B W 460 145 2 13 2 20 23.00 1.00 7.50 15 310 20.67
CARROLL COUNTY A W 375 40 2 13 1 20 18.75 2.00 15.00 15 220 14.67
LANGLEY A L 120 425 1 3 1 20 6.00 1.00 4.00 4 80 20.00
Total 1575 1035 10 45 7 100 15.75 1.43 7.86 55 1010 18.36

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Hayden Heitzman RICHARD MONTGOMERY A 5.0 1 0 2 100 0.05 0.50 0.50 5 1.00
Ian P RICHARD MONTGOMERY A 5.0 1 17 2 100 1.75 0.50 9.00 175 35.00
Josh F RICHARD MONTGOMERY A 5.0 8 25 1 100 3.65 8.00 33.00 365 73.00
Rachel Ezrielev RICHARD MONTGOMERY A 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00

RICHARD MONTGOMERY B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
GALILEO MAGNET A L 180 250 0 7 2 20 9.00 0.00 3.50 7 120 17.14
CARROLL COUNTY B W 270 40 0 12 0 20 13.50 0.00 inf 12 150 12.50
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL B L 165 340 0 7 3 20 8.25 0.00 2.33 7 110 15.71
COOKEVILLE B W 205 110 0 10 1 20 10.25 0.00 10.00 10 110 11.00
HIDDEN VALLEY A L 280 285 1 9 1 20 14.00 1.00 10.00 10 180 18.00
Total 1100 1025 1 45 7 100 11.00 0.14 6.57 46 670 14.57

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Catherine Chong RICHARD MONTGOMERY B 5.0 0 14 4 100 1.20 0.00 3.50 120 24.00
Claire Yu RICHARD MONTGOMERY B 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Landon Lee RICHARD MONTGOMERY B 5.0 1 22 2 100 2.25 0.50 11.50 225 45.00
Michelle Yu RICHARD MONTGOMERY B 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00

SALEM

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
GEORGE WYTHE L 60 490 2 1 2 20 3.00 1.00 1.50 3 30 10.00
BORK A L 120 420 1 4 1 20 6.00 1.00 5.00 5 70 14.00
GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL A L 160 420 1 5 3 20 8.00 0.33 2.00 6 110 18.33
GALILEO MAGNET B W 220 155 1 8 1 20 11.00 1.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
LANGLEY B W 275 160 1 8 2 20 13.75 0.50 4.50 9 190 21.11
Total 835 1645 6 26 9 100 8.35 0.67 3.56 32 530 16.56

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Brandon Stevens SALEM 5.0 0 2 2 100 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.00
Maya Makked SALEM 5.0 2 3 3 100 0.45 0.67 1.67 45 9.00
Gabby St. Amour SALEM 5.0 3 13 4 100 1.55 0.75 4.00 155 31.00
Alex Doherty SALEM 5.0 1 8 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00