2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Complete
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Div 1 Teams 1 and 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley 10 0 1.000 173.5 65.5 108.0 67 73 200 8.68
2 University Lab (Urbana) A 9 1 .900 163.5 81.0 82.5 81 42 200 8.18

Div 1 Teams 3 and 4

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Bloomington 10 1 .909 155.5 86.4 69.1 88 39 220 7.77
2 Auburn (Rockford) A 9 2 .818 156.8 76.4 80.5 61 81 220 7.84

Div 1 Teams 5 and 6

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 8 2 .800 140.5 90.0 50.5 43 76 200 7.03
2 Latin School (Chicago) 6 4 .600 123.5 107.0 16.5 37 68 200 6.17

Div 1 Teams 7 and 8

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) B 7 3 .700 131.5 96.0 35.5 37 76 200 6.58
2 Hinsdale Central B 6 4 .600 134.0 92.0 42.0 38 77 200 6.70

Div 1 Teams 9 and 10

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) B 6 5 .545 115.5 110.9 4.5 36 73 220 5.77
2 Palatine 4 6 .400 93.0 113.0 -20.0 18 66 200 4.65

Div 1 Teams 11 and 12

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Loyola (Wilmette) 4 6 .400 104.0 109.5 -5.5 24 68 200 5.20
2 Monticello A 4 7 .364 101.4 109.1 -7.7 21 80 220 5.07

Div 2 Teams 1 and 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central A 9 1 .900 115.0 102.0 13.0 28 73 200 5.75
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A 6 4 .600 110.5 94.0 16.5 17 85 200 5.53

Div 2 Teams 3 and 4

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 8 2 .800 125.5 85.5 40.0 23 91 200 6.28
2 Mahomet-Seymour 6 4 .600 125.5 86.5 39.0 29 82 200 6.28

Div 2 Teams 5 and 6

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) C 6 4 .600 118.0 105.0 13.0 20 88 200 5.90
2 Homewood-Flossmoor B 5 5 .500 111.0 98.5 12.5 18 84 200 5.55

Div 2 Teams 7 and 8

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Maine East (Park Ridge) A 6 5 .545 103.6 110.9 -7.3 24 78 220 5.18
2 Barrington 5 5 .500 100.5 107.0 -6.5 11 84 200 5.03

Div 2 Teams 9 and 10

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 5 5 .500 105.0 105.5 -0.5 30 60 200 5.25
2 Buffalo Grove 2 8 .200 84.5 113.5 -29.0 21 53 200 4.22

Div 2 Teams 11 and 12

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 4 7 .364 91.4 110.9 -19.5 17 75 220 4.57
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 2 8 .200 90.5 112.5 -22.0 13 71 200 4.53

Consolation 1

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville North 7 2 .778 139.4 79.4 60.0 25 88 181 6.93
2 Glenwood (Chatham) A 6 3 .667 116.1 92.8 23.3 13 85 181 5.77
3 Granite City 5 5 .500 96.0 104.0 -8.0 10 81 200 4.80
4 Johnston City 3 6 .333 80.0 122.2 -42.2 10 57 180 4.00
5 Saint Edward (Elgin) 2 8 .200 85.5 116.5 -31.0 13 66 200 4.28
6 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 1 9 .100 66.0 136.0 -70.0 8 54 200 3.30

Consolation 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Keith Country Day (Rockford) 5 5 .500 95.0 111.0 -16.0 12 77 200 4.75
2 Monticello B 4 5 .444 82.8 97.8 -15.0 7 64 180 4.14
3 Winnebago 4 5 .444 80.6 105.0 -24.4 5 65 180 4.03
4 Maine East (Park Ridge) B 3 6 .333 66.7 116.7 -50.0 2 57 180 3.33
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 3 7 .300 84.0 113.5 -29.5 8 72 200 4.20
6 Quincy 2 7 .222 71.1 114.4 -43.3 16 40 180 3.56

Consolation 3

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 5 4 .556 83.3 106.7 -23.3 6 66 180 4.17
2 Glenwood (Chatham) B 4 5 .444 73.3 115.6 -42.2 12 48 180 3.67
3 Lincoln B 3 6 .333 85.6 108.9 -23.3 10 62 180 4.28
4 Elgin Academy 2 7 .222 62.8 123.9 -61.1 9 43 180 3.14
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 1 9 .100 56.0 123.5 -67.5 4 50 200 2.80
6 Centennial (Champaign) 0 9 .000 48.9 135.0 -86.1 4 38 180 2.44
Made with YellowFruit 🍌