2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Complete
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

     Prelims
     Playoffs
     Finals

Auburn (Rockford) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City W 175 50 5 10 20 8.75
2 Monticello A W 170 60 6 8 20 8.50
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 195 20 7 9 20 9.75
4 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 200 45 8 8 20 10.00
5 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 130 100 4 7 20 6.50
6 Auburn (Rockford) B W 210 30 8 9 20 10.50
7 Loyola (Wilmette) W 135 85 5 6 20 6.75
8 Latin School (Chicago) W 115 85 3 7 20 5.75
9 Hinsdale Central B W 190 55 8 7 20 9.50
10 University Lab (Urbana) A L 105 165 3 6 20 5.25
11 Bloomington L 100 145 4 4 20 5.00
Total 1725 840 61 81 220 7.84

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sinecio Morales Auburn (Rockford) A 11.0 48 52 220 5.64 1240 112.73
Brielle Rach Auburn (Rockford) A 11.0 8 21 220 1.50 330 30.00
Ahmad Hamad Auburn (Rockford) A 11.0 5 6 220 0.61 135 12.27
Ayaan Hanif Auburn (Rockford) A 11.0 0 2 220 0.09 20 1.82

Auburn (Rockford) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 130 85 4 7 20 6.50
2 Bloomington L 100 145 4 4 20 5.00
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 200 20 6 11 20 10.00
4 Maine East (Park Ridge) A W 125 105 5 5 20 6.25
5 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 170 35 2 14 20 8.50
6 Auburn (Rockford) A L 30 210 0 3 20 1.50
7 University Lab (Urbana) A L 65 175 3 2 20 3.25
8 Hinsdale Central B L 55 165 1 4 20 2.75
9 Loyola (Wilmette) W 150 80 6 6 20 7.50
10 Latin School (Chicago) L 85 150 3 4 20 4.25
11 Palatine W 160 50 2 13 20 8.00
Total 1270 1220 36 73 220 5.77

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Huan Lin Auburn (Rockford) B 11.0 14 36 220 2.59 570 51.82
Ruth Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B 11.0 10 22 220 1.68 370 33.64
Sebastien Roethle Auburn (Rockford) B 11.0 10 13 220 1.27 280 25.45
Jeffrey Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B 11.0 2 2 220 0.23 50 4.55

Barrington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Elgin Academy W 180 25 2 15 20 9.00
3 Monticello B W 125 65 3 8 20 6.25
4 Mahomet-Seymour W 110 100 0 11 20 5.50
5 Hinsdale Central B L 40 200 0 4 20 2.00
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 120 85 0 12 20 6.00
7 Buffalo Grove W 105 85 1 9 20 5.25
8 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 90 125 2 6 20 4.50
9 Homewood-Flossmoor B L 90 115 2 6 20 4.50
10 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 70 165 0 7 20 3.50
11 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 75 105 1 6 20 3.75
Total 1005 1070 11 84 200 5.03

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jules Roach Barrington 10.0 9 52 200 3.27 655 65.50
Dhanush Tipparaju Barrington 9.0 0 18 180 1.00 180 20.00
Joe Davey Barrington 4.0 0 5 80 0.63 50 12.50
Rabab Mirza Barrington 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
Alicia Miller Barrington 10.0 1 6 200 0.38 75 7.50

Bloomington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 215 45 11 5 20 10.75
2 Auburn (Rockford) B W 145 100 7 4 20 7.25
3 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 190 85 12 1 20 9.50
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 165 60 9 3 20 8.25
5 Maine East (Park Ridge) A W 170 70 6 8 20 8.50
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 135 110 7 3 20 6.75
7 Palatine W 160 45 6 7 20 8.00
8 Monticello A W 140 90 6 5 20 7.00
9 University Lab (Urbana) B W 135 120 9 0 20 6.75
10 Waubonsie Valley L 110 125 6 2 20 5.50
11 Auburn (Rockford) A W 145 100 9 1 20 7.25
Total 1710 950 88 39 220 7.77

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington 11.0 84 29 220 7.05 1550 140.91
Harris Kahn Bloomington 11.0 2 5 220 0.36 80 7.27
Kat Glusick Bloomington 11.0 2 2 220 0.23 50 4.55
Alexander Hardaway Bloomington 11.0 0 3 220 0.14 30 2.73

Buffalo Grove

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 105 110 1 9 20 5.25
3 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 150 35 6 6 20 7.50
4 University Lab (Urbana) C L 105 115 3 6 20 5.25
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 45 185 1 3 20 2.25
6 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 30 145 0 3 20 1.50
7 Barrington L 85 105 3 4 20 4.25
8 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 60 160 2 3 20 3.00
9 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 100 75 2 7 20 5.00
10 Homewood-Flossmoor B L 105 115 3 6 20 5.25
11 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 60 90 0 6 20 3.00
Total 845 1135 21 53 200 4.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lucas Pasdo Buffalo Grove 10.0 15 38 200 3.02 605 60.50
Karanvir Saini Buffalo Grove 10.0 5 11 200 0.93 185 18.50
Aditya Bhati Buffalo Grove 9.0 1 3 180 0.25 45 5.00
Joe Van Hoy Buffalo Grove 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Ashlin Monish Buffalo Grove 10.0 0 0 200 0.00 0 0.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 110 105 2 8 20 5.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 130 70 2 10 20 6.50
3 Granite City W 105 95 3 6 20 5.25
4 Monticello A L 60 155 0 6 20 3.00
5 Auburn (Rockford) A L 100 130 4 4 20 5.00
6 Hinsdale Central A L 95 100 1 8 20 4.75
7 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 95 100 3 5 20 4.75
8 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 85 120 1 7 20 4.25
9 University Lab (Urbana) C L 90 120 0 9 20 4.50
10 Mahomet-Seymour L 40 175 0 4 20 2.00
11 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 95 50 1 8 20 4.75
Total 1005 1220 17 75 220 4.57

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Areen Krikorian Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 11.0 7 40 220 2.30 505 45.91
Joseph Geovanes Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 6 13 100 2.20 220 44.00
Waleed Khartabeel Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 3.5 3 2 70 0.93 65 18.57
Waverly O'Malley Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 10.5 0 12 210 0.57 120 11.43
Safiya Orty Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 8.5 1 8 170 0.56 95 11.18
Igor Cieply Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 9.5 0 0 190 0.00 0 0.00
Armin P Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Buffalo Grove W 110 105 4 5 20 5.50
2 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 165 50 5 9 20 8.25
3 University Lab (Urbana) C W 120 115 6 3 20 6.00
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 70 155 2 4 20 3.50
6 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 105 115 3 6 20 5.25
7 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 100 95 0 10 20 5.00
8 University Lab (Urbana) C L 100 120 2 7 20 5.00
9 Mahomet-Seymour L 75 120 1 6 20 3.75
10 Hinsdale Central A L 115 120 5 4 20 5.75
11 Buffalo Grove W 90 60 2 6 20 4.50
Total 1050 1055 30 60 200 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matt Mokrzycki Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 10.0 22 33 200 3.30 660 66.00
Zelalem Ebert Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 10.0 5 14 200 1.07 215 21.50
Brett Sriver Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 6.0 2 8 120 0.92 110 18.33
Tarik Abozir Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25
Josie Bundy Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 10.0 0 4 200 0.20 40 4.00

Centennial (Champaign)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 Loyola (Wilmette) L 30 155 0 3 20 1.50
3 Homewood-Flossmoor B L 30 170 0 3 20 1.50
4 Hinsdale Central A L 90 120 2 6 20 4.50
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C L 65 140 1 5 20 3.25
6 Lincoln B L 30 150 0 3 20 1.50
7 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E L 20 115 0 2 20 1.00
8 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D L 40 145 0 4 20 2.00
9 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 70 110 0 7 20 3.50
10 Elgin Academy L 65 110 1 5 20 3.25
Total 440 1215 4 38 180 2.44

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Aastha P Centennial (Champaign) 4.0 2 12 80 1.88 150 37.50
Seoyeon Ahn Centennial (Champaign) 9.0 0 12 180 0.67 120 13.33
Jason Kim Centennial (Champaign) 7.8 0 9 155 0.58 90 11.61
Francis Brigoli Centennial (Champaign) 8.0 1 5 160 0.41 65 8.13
Daniel Juhn Centennial (Champaign) 4.0 1 0 80 0.19 15 3.75

Elgin Academy

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington L 25 180 1 1 20 1.25
2 Monticello B L 60 120 2 3 20 3.00
3 Mahomet-Seymour L 30 190 0 3 20 1.50
4 Hinsdale Central B L 30 195 2 0 20 1.50
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 95 65 1 8 20 4.75
7 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 80 95 2 5 20 4.00
8 Lincoln B L 85 100 1 7 20 4.25
9 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D L 50 105 0 5 20 2.50
10 Centennial (Champaign) W 110 65 0 11 20 5.50
Total 565 1115 9 43 180 3.14

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Alex Sept Elgin Academy 9.0 9 42 180 3.08 555 61.67
Ryan Knight Elgin Academy 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
Rahul Gowda Elgin Academy 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A W 130 90 2 10 20 6.50
2 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 115 90 1 10 20 5.75
4 University Lab (Urbana) B L 30 165 0 3 20 1.50
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 200 20 4 14 20 10.00
6 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 125 80 1 11 20 6.25
7 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 125 85 3 8 20 6.25
8 Buffalo Grove W 160 60 2 13 20 8.00
9 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 90 115 2 6 20 4.50
10 Barrington W 165 70 7 6 20 8.25
11 Mahomet-Seymour W 115 80 1 10 20 5.75
Total 1255 855 23 91 200 6.28

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grant Koh Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 10.0 12 26 200 2.20 440 44.00
Mason Gardner Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 10.0 5 33 200 2.02 405 40.50
James Grove Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 10.0 3 13 200 0.88 175 17.50
Eli Moog Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 10.0 3 11 200 0.78 155 15.50
Aidan Weinberg Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 6.0 0 8 120 0.67 80 13.33

Francis W Parker (Chicago) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 105 110 1 9 20 5.25
2 Granite City L 100 135 4 4 20 5.00
3 Monticello A L 85 105 1 7 20 4.25
4 Auburn (Rockford) A L 45 200 1 3 20 2.25
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 140 40 0 14 20 7.00
6 Saint Edward (Elgin) L 60 105 0 6 20 3.00
7 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 50 155 0 5 20 2.50
8 Naperville North L 20 210 0 2 20 1.00
9 Johnston City L 35 130 1 2 20 1.75
10 Granite City L 20 170 0 2 20 1.00
Total 660 1360 8 54 200 3.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jacob Boxerman Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 5.0 6 24 100 3.30 330 66.00
Harry Lowitz Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 10.0 1 21 200 1.13 225 22.50
Ava Yee Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 10.0 1 8 200 0.47 95 9.50
Kyle Feitler Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 10.0 0 1 200 0.05 10 1.00
Kate Chavez Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Glenwood (Chatham) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) B L 60 185 2 3 20 3.00
2 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 90 115 2 6 20 4.50
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A W 105 95 1 9 20 5.25
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 140 55 0 14 20 7.00
6 Johnston City W 135 55 1 12 20 6.75
7 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 155 50 3 11 20 7.75
8 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 120 85 0 12 20 6.00
9 Granite City W 125 70 1 11 20 6.25
10 Naperville North L 115 125 3 7 21 5.48
Total 1045 835 13 85 181 5.77

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lily Frazee Glenwood (Chatham) A 9.0 2 29 180 1.78 320 35.74
Hannah Havrilka Glenwood (Chatham) A 9.0 5 20 180 1.53 275 30.72
Matthew Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A 9.0 2 16 180 1.06 190 21.22
Alexa Wienhoff Glenwood (Chatham) A 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.00
Emelia Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A 9.0 2 11 180 0.78 140 15.64
Megana Paidela Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.08

Glenwood (Chatham) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 50 175 2 2 20 2.50
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 50 165 0 5 20 2.50
3 Buffalo Grove L 35 150 1 2 20 1.75
5 University Lab (Urbana) C L 90 135 4 3 20 4.50
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D L 70 120 0 7 20 3.50
7 Elgin Academy W 95 80 1 8 20 4.75
8 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 80 75 0 8 20 4.00
9 Centennial (Champaign) W 110 70 2 8 20 5.50
10 Lincoln B W 80 70 2 5 20 4.00
Total 660 1040 12 48 180 3.67

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni Glenwood (Chatham) B 9.0 5 15 180 1.25 225 25.00
Umer Khan Glenwood (Chatham) B 4.0 3 5 80 1.19 95 23.75
Gavin Davis Glenwood (Chatham) B 8.0 2 14 160 1.06 170 21.25
Ubaydah Mahmood Glenwood (Chatham) B 9.0 2 6 180 0.50 90 10.00
Krishna Hanumantha Glenwood (Chatham) B 9.0 0 8 180 0.44 80 8.89

Granite City

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) A L 50 175 0 5 20 2.50
2 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 135 100 3 9 20 6.75
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 95 105 1 8 20 4.75
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 130 40 0 13 20 6.50
5 Monticello A L 50 145 2 2 20 2.50
6 Naperville North L 45 175 1 3 20 2.25
7 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 100 80 0 10 20 5.00
8 Johnston City W 115 75 1 10 20 5.75
9 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 70 125 0 7 20 3.50
10 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 170 20 2 14 20 8.50
Total 960 1040 10 81 200 4.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nicholas Butchee Granite City 10.0 4 32 200 1.90 380 38.00
Phoenix Werner Granite City 10.0 3 28 200 1.63 325 32.50
Sydney Choat Granite City 8.2 2 13 164 0.98 160 19.51
Lexi Kunz Granite City 7.9 1 4 158 0.35 55 6.96
Emily Ripley Granite City 4.3 0 3 86 0.35 30 6.98
Javier Osorio Granite City 6.8 0 1 136 0.07 10 1.47

Hinsdale Central A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 115 110 3 7 20 5.75
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 135 100 5 6 20 6.75
4 Centennial (Champaign) W 120 90 2 9 20 6.00
5 Loyola (Wilmette) L 75 145 1 6 20 3.75
6 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 100 95 2 7 20 5.00
7 University Lab (Urbana) C W 120 115 4 6 20 6.00
8 Mahomet-Seymour W 120 100 4 6 20 6.00
9 Maine East (Park Ridge) A W 115 90 1 10 20 5.75
10 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 120 115 4 6 20 6.00
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A W 130 60 2 10 20 6.50
Total 1150 1020 28 73 200 5.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ben Newton Hinsdale Central A 10.0 10 26 200 2.05 410 41.00
Merwin D'Souza Hinsdale Central A 10.0 10 18 200 1.65 330 33.00
Eric Brugge Hinsdale Central A 4.0 2 9 80 1.50 120 30.00
Jibran Haque Hinsdale Central A 9.5 5 11 190 0.97 185 19.47
Arjun Shah Hinsdale Central A 4.5 1 7 90 0.94 85 18.89
Liam Carden Hinsdale Central A 8.0 0 2 160 0.13 20 2.50
Hannah Fawley Hinsdale Central A 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00

Hinsdale Central B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Monticello B W 145 60 3 10 20 7.25
2 Mahomet-Seymour W 155 80 5 8 20 7.75
4 Elgin Academy W 195 30 5 12 20 9.75
5 Barrington W 200 40 8 8 20 10.00
6 University Lab (Urbana) A L 80 155 2 5 20 4.00
7 Latin School (Chicago) L 110 120 4 5 20 5.50
8 Auburn (Rockford) B W 165 55 5 9 20 8.25
9 Auburn (Rockford) A L 55 190 1 4 20 2.75
10 Loyola (Wilmette) W 145 85 5 7 20 7.25
11 University Lab (Urbana) B L 90 105 0 9 20 4.50
Total 1340 920 38 77 200 6.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Akshay Undevia Hinsdale Central B 5.0 5 16 100 2.35 235 47.00
Jeffrey Liu Hinsdale Central B 10.0 16 18 200 2.10 420 42.00
Alexander Hillman Hinsdale Central B 10.0 10 19 200 1.70 340 34.00
Alex Burt Hinsdale Central B 10.0 4 17 200 1.15 230 23.00
Alex Murphy Hinsdale Central B 5.0 3 4 100 0.85 85 17.00
Shahaan Shafi Hinsdale Central B 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50

Homewood-Flossmoor A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 90 130 2 6 20 4.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 145 40 1 13 20 7.25
3 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 95 105 1 8 20 4.75
5 University Lab (Urbana) B L 85 145 3 4 20 4.25
6 Buffalo Grove W 145 30 1 13 20 7.25
7 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 105 100 1 9 20 5.25
8 Barrington W 125 90 3 8 20 6.25
9 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A W 115 90 3 7 20 5.75
10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 140 80 2 11 20 7.00
11 Hinsdale Central A L 60 130 0 6 20 3.00
Total 1105 940 17 85 200 5.53

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Piros Homewood-Flossmoor A 9.0 11 47 180 3.53 635 70.56
Madilyn Harris Homewood-Flossmoor A 3.0 0 7 60 1.17 70 23.33
Alex Pease Homewood-Flossmoor A 9.0 1 9 180 0.58 105 11.67
Serena Determan Homewood-Flossmoor A 9.5 1 9 190 0.55 105 11.05
Savannah Holly Homewood-Flossmoor A 10.0 1 9 200 0.53 105 10.50
Mickey McGrory Homewood-Flossmoor A 9.5 3 4 190 0.45 85 8.95

Homewood-Flossmoor B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central A L 110 115 2 8 20 5.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 105 95 1 9 20 5.25
3 Centennial (Champaign) W 170 30 4 11 20 8.50
4 Loyola (Wilmette) L 95 120 3 5 20 4.75
6 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 80 125 0 8 20 4.00
7 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 100 105 2 7 20 5.00
8 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 135 80 1 12 20 6.75
9 Barrington W 115 90 1 10 20 5.75
10 Buffalo Grove W 115 105 3 7 20 5.75
11 University Lab (Urbana) C L 85 120 1 7 20 4.25
Total 1110 985 18 84 200 5.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sam Starkenburg Homewood-Flossmoor B 10.0 12 43 200 3.05 610 61.00
Umar Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B 10.0 3 15 200 0.97 195 19.50
Khadeejah Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B 10.0 1 14 200 0.78 155 15.50
Lucas Bouchie Homewood-Flossmoor B 10.0 2 11 200 0.70 140 14.00
Ashley White Homewood-Flossmoor B 10.0 0 1 200 0.05 10 1.00

Johnston City

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 Naperville North L 70 135 0 7 20 3.50
3 Waubonsie Valley L 40 215 2 1 20 2.00
4 Latin School (Chicago) L 70 160 2 4 20 3.50
5 Lincoln B W 145 65 1 13 20 7.25
6 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 55 135 1 4 20 2.75
7 Naperville North L 45 180 1 3 20 2.25
8 Granite City L 75 115 1 6 20 3.75
9 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 130 35 0 13 20 6.50
10 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 90 60 2 6 20 4.50
Total 720 1100 10 57 180 4.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grace Dodd Johnston City 8.5 3 26 170 1.79 305 35.88
Ava Anderson Johnston City 6.0 1 12 120 1.13 135 22.50
Colton McReynolds Johnston City 6.0 4 7 120 1.08 130 21.67
Riley Korte Johnston City 3.5 0 4 70 0.57 40 11.43
Andrew Johnson Johnston City 4.5 0 4 90 0.44 40 8.89
Hannah Woolard Johnston City 5.5 2 1 110 0.36 40 7.27
Gavin Abernathy Johnston City 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Jade McCalla Johnston City 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Audreyanna Phillips Johnston City 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Allison Jones Johnston City 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Cheyenne Wadley Johnston City 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Lucas Mays Johnston City 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Michaela Moulton Johnston City 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Jude Beers Johnston City 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Keith Country Day (Rockford)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Bloomington L 45 215 1 3 20 2.25
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B L 90 110 2 6 20 4.50
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 75 140 1 6 20 3.75
4 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 120 110 4 6 20 6.00
5 Auburn (Rockford) B L 35 170 1 2 20 1.75
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 115 85 1 10 20 5.75
7 Quincy W 120 65 0 12 20 6.00
8 Winnebago L 90 95 0 9 20 4.50
9 Monticello B W 100 90 0 10 20 5.00
10 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 160 30 2 13 20 8.00
Total 950 1110 12 77 200 4.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hadley Slawson Keith Country Day (Rockford) 10.0 5 37 200 2.23 445 44.50
Kolby David Keith Country Day (Rockford) 10.0 6 31 200 2.00 400 40.00
Yaleek McCrimmon Keith Country Day (Rockford) 7.0 1 5 140 0.46 65 9.29
Tia Boardman Keith Country Day (Rockford) 9.0 0 3 180 0.17 30 3.33
Max Boardman Keith Country Day (Rockford) 9.0 0 1 180 0.06 10 1.11
Kaylyn Albert Keith Country Day (Rockford) 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Latin School (Chicago)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley L 105 145 5 3 20 5.25
3 Lincoln B W 190 35 6 10 20 9.50
4 Johnston City W 160 70 4 10 20 8.00
5 Naperville North W 130 80 4 7 20 6.50
6 Loyola (Wilmette) W 120 105 4 6 20 6.00
7 Hinsdale Central B W 120 110 2 9 20 6.00
8 Auburn (Rockford) A L 85 115 1 7 20 4.25
9 University Lab (Urbana) A L 120 145 4 6 20 6.00
10 Auburn (Rockford) B W 150 85 6 6 20 7.50
11 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 55 180 1 4 20 2.75
Total 1235 1070 37 68 200 6.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Elliot Kovitz Latin School (Chicago) 6.0 13 20 120 3.29 395 65.83
Sanaiya Luthar Latin School (Chicago) 10.0 7 22 200 1.63 325 32.50
Ethan Weiss Latin School (Chicago) 9.0 6 10 180 1.06 190 21.11
Jackson Ballard Latin School (Chicago) 5.5 2 5 110 0.73 80 14.55
Stephen Legendre Latin School (Chicago) 9.5 3 8 190 0.66 125 13.16
Julia Hanson Latin School (Chicago) 10.0 6 3 200 0.60 120 12.00

Lincoln B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville North L 100 105 0 10 20 5.00
2 Waubonsie Valley L 30 205 0 3 20 1.50
3 Latin School (Chicago) L 35 190 1 2 20 1.75
5 Johnston City L 65 145 1 5 20 3.25
6 Centennial (Champaign) W 150 30 2 12 20 7.50
7 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D L 85 90 1 7 20 4.25
8 Elgin Academy W 100 85 2 7 20 5.00
9 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 135 50 1 12 20 6.75
10 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 70 80 2 4 20 3.50
Total 770 980 10 62 180 4.28

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hunter Bent Lincoln B 9.0 4 22 180 1.56 280 31.11
Gabriel Merriman Lincoln B 5.0 3 8 100 1.25 125 25.00
Stephen Starasta Lincoln B 8.5 2 18 170 1.24 210 24.71
Logan Pumfrey Lincoln B 7.5 1 7 150 0.57 85 11.33
Kin Frizzell Lincoln B 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
Chloe Bottom Lincoln B 3.5 0 1 70 0.14 10 2.86
Gracelyn Keith Lincoln B 7.5 0 2 150 0.13 20 2.67

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 175 50 5 10 20 8.75
2 University Lab (Urbana) C W 130 110 6 4 20 6.50
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 155 70 5 8 20 7.75
5 Buffalo Grove W 185 45 5 11 20 9.25
6 Bloomington L 110 135 4 5 20 5.50
7 Waubonsie Valley L 45 195 1 3 20 2.25
8 University Lab (Urbana) B W 120 105 4 6 20 6.00
9 Palatine W 165 45 3 12 20 8.25
10 Monticello A W 140 90 4 8 20 7.00
11 Latin School (Chicago) W 180 55 6 9 20 9.00
Total 1405 900 43 76 200 7.03

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Madeline Santori Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 10.0 15 29 200 2.58 515 51.50
Alonso Gutierrez Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 10.0 15 20 200 2.13 425 42.50
Anila Moparthi Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 10.0 7 16 200 1.32 265 26.50
Kayleigh Heffelmire Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 10.0 3 7 200 0.57 115 11.50
Dev Patel Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 10.0 3 4 200 0.42 85 8.50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 80 125 0 8 20 4.00
2 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 110 90 0 11 20 5.50
3 Auburn (Rockford) B L 20 200 0 2 20 1.00
4 Bloomington L 60 165 2 3 20 3.00
5 Saint Edward (Elgin) L 75 120 1 6 20 3.75
6 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 85 115 1 7 20 4.25
7 Winnebago W 125 80 3 8 20 6.25
8 Monticello B L 95 100 1 8 20 4.75
9 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 110 50 0 11 20 5.50
10 Quincy L 80 90 0 8 20 4.00
Total 840 1135 8 72 200 4.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Griffin Bell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 10.0 2 20 200 1.15 230 23.00
Grant Bruninga Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 10.0 4 14 200 1.00 200 20.00
Gracie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 10.0 1 17 200 0.93 185 18.50
Delani Wahr Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 10.0 0 13 200 0.65 130 13.00
Jillian Mills Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 10.0 1 8 200 0.47 95 9.50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Loyola (Wilmette) W 115 105 1 10 20 5.75
2 Homewood-Flossmoor B L 95 105 1 8 20 4.75
3 Hinsdale Central A L 100 135 2 7 20 5.00
5 Centennial (Champaign) W 140 65 2 11 20 7.00
6 Barrington L 85 120 1 7 20 4.25
7 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 85 125 1 7 20 4.25
8 Homewood-Flossmoor B L 80 135 2 5 20 4.00
9 Buffalo Grove L 75 100 1 6 20 3.75
10 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 80 140 2 5 20 4.00
11 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 50 95 0 5 20 2.50
Total 905 1125 13 71 200 4.53

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grace Hagemaster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 4.0 1 24 80 3.19 255 63.75
Allison Lisota Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Nathan Webster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 9.0 2 14 180 0.94 170 18.89
Evan Sparenberg Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.5 3 5 110 0.86 95 17.27
Vaughn Mitchell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 7.5 3 5 150 0.63 95 12.67
Nathan Ferin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 9.0 1 8 180 0.53 95 10.56
Mikayla Hicks Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 9.0 2 6 180 0.50 90 10.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 40 145 0 4 20 2.00
3 University Lab (Urbana) B L 55 180 1 4 20 2.75
4 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 55 140 1 4 20 2.75
5 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 20 200 0 2 20 1.00
6 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 120 70 0 12 20 6.00
7 Lincoln B W 90 85 0 9 20 4.50
8 Centennial (Champaign) W 145 40 1 13 20 7.25
9 Elgin Academy W 105 50 1 9 20 5.25
10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 120 50 2 9 20 6.00
Total 750 960 6 66 180 4.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sohum Desai Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 9.0 0 19 180 1.06 190 21.11
Braden Galpert Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 5.0 2 7 100 1.00 100 20.00
Elizabeth Hoppenrath Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 9.0 0 17 180 0.94 170 18.89
Gabe Panner Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 9.0 2 12 180 0.83 150 16.67
Lukas Nightingale Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 9.0 2 11 180 0.78 140 15.56
Avery Jones Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Monticello A L 35 190 1 2 20 1.75
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 70 130 0 7 20 3.50
3 Auburn (Rockford) A L 20 195 0 2 20 1.00
4 Granite City L 40 130 0 4 20 2.00
5 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B L 40 140 0 4 20 2.00
6 Elgin Academy L 65 95 1 5 20 3.25
7 Centennial (Champaign) W 115 20 1 10 20 5.75
8 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 75 80 1 6 20 3.75
9 Lincoln B L 50 135 0 5 20 2.50
10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D L 50 120 0 5 20 2.50
Total 560 1235 4 50 200 2.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sophia Giampaolo Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10.0 1 20 200 1.07 215 21.50
Grace Palmer Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10.0 2 17 200 1.00 200 20.00
Liyat Zekarias Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10.0 1 10 200 0.57 115 11.50
Janie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10.0 0 2 200 0.10 20 2.00
Katie Kerlin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10.0 0 1 200 0.05 10 1.00

Loyola (Wilmette)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C L 105 115 3 6 20 5.25
2 Centennial (Champaign) W 155 30 1 14 20 7.75
4 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 120 95 2 9 20 6.00
5 Hinsdale Central A W 145 75 5 7 20 7.25
6 Latin School (Chicago) L 105 120 3 6 20 5.25
7 Auburn (Rockford) A L 85 135 3 4 20 4.25
8 University Lab (Urbana) A L 55 160 1 4 20 2.75
9 Auburn (Rockford) B L 80 150 2 5 20 4.00
10 Hinsdale Central B L 85 145 3 4 20 4.25
11 Monticello A W 105 70 1 9 20 5.25
Total 1040 1095 24 68 200 5.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Colin McLaughlin Loyola (Wilmette) 10.0 14 27 200 2.40 480 48.00
Drew Sheedy Loyola (Wilmette) 6.0 3 14 120 1.54 185 30.83
Thomas Holecek Loyola (Wilmette) 10.0 1 13 200 0.72 145 14.50
Matthew Walsh Loyola (Wilmette) 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
Ben Griesmeyer Loyola (Wilmette) 10.0 2 8 200 0.55 110 11.00
Hailey Guzman Loyola (Wilmette) 10.0 3 3 200 0.38 75 7.50

Mahomet-Seymour

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 Hinsdale Central B L 80 155 2 5 20 4.00
3 Elgin Academy W 190 30 6 10 20 9.50
4 Barrington L 100 110 4 4 20 5.00
5 Monticello B W 125 55 1 11 20 6.25
6 University Lab (Urbana) C W 150 70 4 9 20 7.50
7 Maine East (Park Ridge) A W 135 95 3 9 20 6.75
8 Hinsdale Central A L 100 120 2 7 20 5.00
9 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 120 75 0 12 20 6.00
10 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 175 40 5 10 20 8.75
11 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 80 115 2 5 20 4.00
Total 1255 865 29 82 200 6.28

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 9.3 12 25 185 2.32 430 46.49
Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 9.7 7 27 194 1.93 375 38.66
Keegan Pogue Mahomet-Seymour 5.7 4 12 114 1.58 180 31.58
Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour 7.7 3 9 153 0.88 135 17.65
Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 6.7 3 5 134 0.71 95 14.18
Matthew He Mahomet-Seymour 4.6 0 3 91 0.33 30 6.59
Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 2.8 0 1 57 0.18 10 3.51
Wanda Lindquist Mahomet-Seymour 2.3 0 0 47 0.00 0 0.00

Maine East (Park Ridge) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 125 80 3 8 20 6.25
2 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 115 95 1 10 20 5.75
3 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 140 75 4 8 20 7.00
4 Auburn (Rockford) B L 105 125 3 6 20 5.25
5 Bloomington L 70 170 2 4 20 3.50
6 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 115 105 1 10 20 5.75
7 Mahomet-Seymour L 95 135 3 5 20 4.75
8 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 120 85 2 9 20 6.00
9 Hinsdale Central A L 90 115 2 6 20 4.50
10 University Lab (Urbana) C L 60 160 0 6 20 3.00
11 Barrington W 105 75 3 6 20 5.25
Total 1140 1220 24 78 220 5.18

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Mansi Kadiwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A 11.0 5 25 220 1.48 325 29.55
Sarah Phan Maine East (Park Ridge) A 11.0 8 20 220 1.45 320 29.09
Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A 11.0 7 18 220 1.30 285 25.91
Carmen Oraha Maine East (Park Ridge) A 11.0 4 15 220 0.95 210 19.09

Maine East (Park Ridge) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Palatine L 60 145 0 6 20 3.00
2 Winnebago W 115 80 1 10 20 5.75
3 Quincy L 50 140 0 5 20 2.50
4 University Lab (Urbana) A L 50 200 0 5 20 2.50
6 Winnebago L 60 115 0 6 20 3.00
7 Monticello B W 105 30 1 9 20 5.25
8 Quincy W 80 70 0 8 20 4.00
9 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B L 50 110 0 5 20 2.50
10 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 30 160 0 3 20 1.50
Total 600 1050 2 57 180 3.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Katie Ruhnke Maine East (Park Ridge) B 3.5 0 16 70 2.29 160 45.71
Talia Lasky Maine East (Park Ridge) B 8.5 1 28 170 1.74 295 34.71
Aleks Radovic Maine East (Park Ridge) B 8.5 1 13 170 0.85 145 17.06

Monticello A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 190 35 4 13 20 9.50
2 Auburn (Rockford) A L 60 170 0 6 20 3.00
3 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 105 85 1 9 20 5.25
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 155 60 5 8 20 7.75
5 Granite City W 145 50 3 10 20 7.25
6 Palatine L 80 110 2 5 20 4.00
7 University Lab (Urbana) B L 75 150 1 6 20 3.75
8 Bloomington L 90 140 2 6 20 4.50
9 Waubonsie Valley L 55 155 1 4 20 2.75
10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 90 140 2 6 20 4.50
11 Loyola (Wilmette) L 70 105 0 7 20 3.50
Total 1115 1200 21 80 220 5.07

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jenna Fligor Monticello A 11.0 16 32 220 2.55 560 50.91
Andrew Rudolph Monticello A 11.0 3 35 220 1.80 395 35.91
Kelton German Monticello A 11.0 1 9 220 0.48 105 9.55
Dylan Brown Monticello A 11.0 0 4 220 0.18 40 3.64
Reagan Pyatt Monticello A 11.0 1 0 220 0.07 15 1.36

Monticello B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central B L 60 145 0 6 20 3.00
2 Elgin Academy W 120 60 2 9 20 6.00
3 Barrington L 65 125 1 5 20 3.25
5 Mahomet-Seymour L 55 125 1 4 20 2.75
6 Quincy W 125 55 1 11 20 6.25
7 Maine East (Park Ridge) B L 30 105 0 3 20 1.50
8 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 100 95 2 7 20 5.00
9 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 90 100 0 9 20 4.50
10 Winnebago W 100 70 0 10 20 5.00
Total 745 880 7 64 180 4.14

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Alaric Fulton Monticello B 8.5 3 29 170 1.97 335 39.41
Logan Courchaine Monticello B 4.0 1 10 80 1.44 115 28.75
Jackson Fishel Monticello B 7.5 2 12 150 1.00 150 20.00
Sophie Rund Monticello B 3.5 0 6 70 0.86 60 17.14
Emmie German Monticello B 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
Sophie Happ Monticello B 3.5 0 2 70 0.29 20 5.71
Ryder Schwoerer Monticello B 8.0 1 1 160 0.16 25 3.13

Naperville North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln B W 105 100 1 9 20 5.25
2 Johnston City W 135 70 1 12 20 6.75
4 Waubonsie Valley L 80 160 2 5 20 4.00
5 Latin School (Chicago) L 80 130 0 8 20 4.00
6 Granite City W 175 45 3 13 20 8.75
7 Johnston City W 180 45 6 9 20 9.00
8 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 210 20 6 12 20 10.50
9 Saint Edward (Elgin) W 165 30 3 12 20 8.25
10 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 125 115 3 8 21 5.95
Total 1255 715 25 88 181 6.93

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Henry Xie Naperville North 5.0 16 26 100 5.00 500 100.96
Aras Kaufmann Naperville North 9.0 5 46 180 2.97 535 59.76
Supriya Nivnith Naperville North 3.0 2 2 60 0.83 50 16.67
Vivek Ily Naperville North 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
Vaibhav Sivakumar Naperville North 6.0 1 7 120 0.71 85 14.28
Isabel Azarcon Naperville North 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00

Palatine

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 145 60 1 13 20 7.25
3 Winnebago W 115 40 1 10 20 5.75
4 Quincy W 180 30 6 9 20 9.00
5 University Lab (Urbana) A L 85 140 1 7 20 4.25
6 Monticello A W 110 80 0 11 20 5.50
7 Bloomington L 45 160 1 3 20 2.25
8 Waubonsie Valley L 55 170 1 4 20 2.75
9 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 45 165 1 3 20 2.25
10 University Lab (Urbana) B L 100 125 4 4 20 5.00
11 Auburn (Rockford) B L 50 160 2 2 20 2.50
Total 930 1130 18 66 200 4.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Puneet Virdi Palatine 10.0 8 28 200 2.00 400 40.00
Charlie Mayschak Palatine 10.0 7 14 200 1.23 245 24.50
Jeremy Bennett Palatine 10.0 3 15 200 0.97 195 19.50
Suryanshu Bahadar Palatine 10.0 0 9 200 0.45 90 9.00

Quincy

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 University Lab (Urbana) A L 50 195 2 2 20 2.50
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 140 50 6 5 20 7.00
4 Palatine L 30 180 2 0 20 1.50
5 Winnebago L 70 120 2 4 20 3.50
6 Monticello B L 55 125 1 4 20 2.75
7 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 65 120 1 5 20 3.25
8 Maine East (Park Ridge) B L 70 80 0 7 20 3.50
9 Winnebago L 70 80 0 7 20 3.50
10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 90 80 2 6 20 4.50
Total 640 1030 16 40 180 3.56

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brooks Sonethongkham Quincy 8.5 13 15 170 2.03 345 40.59
Elaina Smith Quincy 6.5 1 13 130 1.12 145 22.31
Gavin Radkins Quincy 9.0 2 9 180 0.67 120 13.33
Emma Gottman Quincy 8.0 0 2 160 0.13 20 2.50
Pooja Ghanekar Quincy 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
Josie Hart Quincy 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Ethan Rodgers Quincy 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Saint Edward (Elgin)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) B L 85 130 1 7 20 4.25
2 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 95 115 1 8 20 4.75
3 Bloomington L 85 190 3 4 20 4.25
4 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 110 120 4 5 20 5.50
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B W 120 75 2 9 20 6.00
6 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B W 105 60 1 9 20 5.25
7 Granite City L 80 100 0 8 20 4.00
8 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 85 120 1 7 20 4.25
9 Naperville North L 30 165 0 3 20 1.50
10 Johnston City L 60 90 0 6 20 3.00
Total 855 1165 13 66 200 4.28

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Andrew Stapay Saint Edward (Elgin) 10.0 4 41 200 2.35 470 47.00
Raymond Alvaro Saint Edward (Elgin) 5.0 6 14 100 2.30 230 46.00
Alissa Hill Saint Edward (Elgin) 10.0 3 11 200 0.78 155 15.50

University Lab (Urbana) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Winnebago W 200 45 10 5 20 10.00
2 Quincy W 195 50 9 6 20 9.75
4 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 200 50 10 5 20 10.00
5 Palatine W 140 85 6 5 20 7.00
6 Hinsdale Central B W 155 80 5 8 20 7.75
7 Auburn (Rockford) B W 175 65 9 4 20 8.75
8 Loyola (Wilmette) W 160 55 6 7 20 8.00
9 Latin School (Chicago) W 145 120 9 1 20 7.25
10 Auburn (Rockford) A W 165 105 11 0 20 8.25
11 Waubonsie Valley L 100 155 6 1 20 5.00
Total 1635 810 81 42 200 8.18

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Benjamin "Benji" Chang University Lab (Urbana) A 10.0 38 18 200 3.75 750 75.00
Ryan He University Lab (Urbana) A 10.0 14 11 200 1.60 320 32.00
Nate Jones University Lab (Urbana) A 10.0 13 5 200 1.23 245 24.50
Shawn Syed University Lab (Urbana) A 10.0 12 2 200 1.00 200 20.00
Evan Wang University Lab (Urbana) A 10.0 4 6 200 0.60 120 12.00

University Lab (Urbana) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 185 60 7 8 20 9.25
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 180 55 6 9 20 9.00
4 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A W 165 30 5 9 20 8.25
5 Homewood-Flossmoor A W 145 85 3 10 20 7.25
6 Waubonsie Valley L 35 210 1 2 20 1.75
7 Monticello A W 150 75 6 6 20 7.50
8 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 105 120 3 6 20 5.25
9 Bloomington L 120 135 2 9 20 6.00
10 Palatine W 125 100 1 11 20 6.25
11 Hinsdale Central B W 105 90 3 6 20 5.25
Total 1315 960 37 76 200 6.58

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Maxwell He University Lab (Urbana) B 10.0 16 32 200 2.80 560 56.00
Marco Lu University Lab (Urbana) B 10.0 8 23 200 1.75 350 35.00
Elan Pan University Lab (Urbana) B 10.0 10 17 200 1.60 320 32.00
Ryland Graham University Lab (Urbana) B 10.0 3 2 200 0.33 65 6.50
Nathan Wiesbrook University Lab (Urbana) B 10.0 0 2 200 0.10 20 2.00

University Lab (Urbana) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 110 130 4 5 20 5.50
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 115 120 3 7 20 5.75
4 Buffalo Grove W 115 105 1 10 20 5.75
5 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 135 90 1 12 20 6.75
6 Mahomet-Seymour L 70 150 0 7 20 3.50
7 Hinsdale Central A L 115 120 3 7 20 5.75
8 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 120 100 2 9 20 6.00
9 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 120 90 2 9 20 6.00
10 Maine East (Park Ridge) A W 160 60 4 10 20 8.00
11 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 120 85 0 12 20 6.00
Total 1180 1050 20 88 200 5.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Emma Donnini University Lab (Urbana) C 10.0 12 47 200 3.25 650 65.00
Zainab Memon University Lab (Urbana) C 10.0 4 19 200 1.25 250 25.00
Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib University Lab (Urbana) C 10.0 3 9 200 0.68 135 13.50
Harsh Patel University Lab (Urbana) C 10.0 1 7 200 0.42 85 8.50
Anna Williams University Lab (Urbana) C 10.0 0 6 200 0.30 60 6.00

Waubonsie Valley

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin School (Chicago) W 145 105 7 4 20 7.25
2 Lincoln B W 205 30 7 10 20 10.25
3 Johnston City W 215 40 9 8 20 10.75
4 Naperville North W 160 80 6 7 20 8.00
6 University Lab (Urbana) B W 210 35 8 9 20 10.50
7 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 195 45 7 9 20 9.75
8 Palatine W 170 55 6 8 20 8.50
9 Monticello A W 155 55 5 8 20 7.75
10 Bloomington W 125 110 5 5 20 6.25
11 University Lab (Urbana) A W 155 100 7 5 20 7.75
Total 1735 655 67 73 200 8.68

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Teigue Kelly Waubonsie Valley 8.5 34 28 170 4.65 790 92.94
Bryce Henderson Waubonsie Valley 9.0 20 18 180 2.67 480 53.33
Akash Mohan Waubonsie Valley 9.0 5 16 180 1.31 235 26.11
Nathan Wang Waubonsie Valley 3.5 1 4 70 0.79 55 15.71
Aayush Desai Waubonsie Valley 9.0 6 5 180 0.78 140 15.56
Jason Lilek Waubonsie Valley 6.5 1 2 130 0.27 35 5.38
Neha Nadgauda Waubonsie Valley 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Parnitha Bandla Waubonsie Valley 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00

Winnebago

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) A L 45 200 1 3 20 2.25
2 Maine East (Park Ridge) B L 80 115 0 8 20 4.00
3 Palatine L 40 115 0 4 20 2.00
5 Quincy W 120 70 0 12 20 6.00
6 Maine East (Park Ridge) B W 115 60 3 7 20 5.75
7 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B L 80 125 0 8 20 4.00
8 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 95 90 1 8 20 4.75
9 Quincy W 80 70 0 8 20 4.00
10 Monticello B L 70 100 0 7 20 3.50
Total 725 945 5 65 180 4.03

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Carolyn Dilbeck Winnebago 9.0 1 23 180 1.36 245 27.22
Van Rumery Winnebago 9.0 2 18 180 1.17 210 23.33
Dillan Rinehart Winnebago 9.0 2 16 180 1.06 190 21.11
Charlotte Maher Winnebago 9.0 0 8 180 0.44 80 8.89

Made with YellowFruit 🍌