2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Finals 10/24
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Auburn (Rockford) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Bloomington L 100 145 4 4 20 5.00
Total 100 145 4 4 20 5.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sinecio Morales Auburn (Rockford) A 1.0 4 4 20 5.00 100 100.00
Ayaan Hanif Auburn (Rockford) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Brielle Rach Auburn (Rockford) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Ahmad Hamad Auburn (Rockford) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Auburn (Rockford) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Palatine W 160 50 2 13 20 8.00
Total 160 50 2 13 20 8.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sebastien Roethle Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 2 4 20 3.50 70 70.00
Huan Lin Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 0 5 20 2.50 50 50.00
Ruth Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 40.00
Jeffrey Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Barrington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Maine East (Park Ridge) A L 75 105 1 6 20 3.75
Total 75 105 1 6 20 3.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jules Roach Barrington 1.0 1 4 20 2.75 55 55.00
Alicia Miller Barrington 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00

Bloomington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Auburn (Rockford) A W 145 100 9 1 20 7.25
Total 145 100 9 1 20 7.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington 1.0 9 0 20 6.75 135 135.00
Alexander Hardaway Bloomington 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Harris Kahn Bloomington 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Kat Glusick Bloomington 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Buffalo Grove

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 60 90 0 6 20 3.00
Total 60 90 0 6 20 3.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lucas Pasdo Buffalo Grove 1.0 0 6 20 3.00 60 60.00
Ashlin Monish Buffalo Grove 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Karanvir Saini Buffalo Grove 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 95 50 1 8 20 4.75
Total 95 50 1 8 20 4.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Areen Krikorian Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 1.0 1 6 20 3.75 75 75.00
Waverly O'Malley Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Safiya Orty Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Igor Cieply Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Buffalo Grove W 90 60 2 6 20 4.50
Total 90 60 2 6 20 4.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matt Mokrzycki Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Zelalem Ebert Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Brett Sriver Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Josie Bundy Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Mahomet-Seymour W 115 80 1 10 20 5.75
Total 115 80 1 10 20 5.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grant Koh Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
James Grove Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Eli Moog Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Mason Gardner Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Aidan Weinberg Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00

Hinsdale Central A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A W 130 60 2 10 20 6.50
Total 130 60 2 10 20 6.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ben Newton Hinsdale Central A 1.0 0 6 20 3.00 60 60.00
Merwin D'Souza Hinsdale Central A 1.0 2 1 20 2.00 40 40.00
Arjun Shah Hinsdale Central A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Jibran Haque Hinsdale Central A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Liam Carden Hinsdale Central A 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Hannah Fawley Hinsdale Central A 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Hinsdale Central B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 University Lab (Urbana) B L 90 105 0 9 20 4.50
Total 90 105 0 9 20 4.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jeffrey Liu Hinsdale Central B 1.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 40.00
Alex Burt Hinsdale Central B 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Alexander Hillman Hinsdale Central B 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Alex Murphy Hinsdale Central B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00

Homewood-Flossmoor A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Hinsdale Central A L 60 130 0 6 20 3.00
Total 60 130 0 6 20 3.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Piros Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 40.00
Alex Pease Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Savannah Holly Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Mickey McGrory Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Serena Determan Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Homewood-Flossmoor B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 University Lab (Urbana) C L 85 120 1 7 20 4.25
Total 85 120 1 7 20 4.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sam Starkenburg Homewood-Flossmoor B 1.0 1 3 20 2.25 45 45.00
Umar Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Khadeejah Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Lucas Bouchie Homewood-Flossmoor B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Ashley White Homewood-Flossmoor B 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Latin School (Chicago)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 55 180 1 4 20 2.75
Total 55 180 1 4 20 2.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jackson Ballard Latin School (Chicago) 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Ethan Weiss Latin School (Chicago) 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Sanaiya Luthar Latin School (Chicago) 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Julia Hanson Latin School (Chicago) 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Stephen Legendre Latin School (Chicago) 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Latin School (Chicago) W 180 55 6 9 20 9.00
Total 180 55 6 9 20 9.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Madeline Santori Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1.0 4 4 20 5.00 100 100.00
Alonso Gutierrez Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Anila Moparthi Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Kayleigh Heffelmire Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Dev Patel Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 50 95 0 5 20 2.50
Total 50 95 0 5 20 2.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Mikayla Hicks Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Nathan Webster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Evan Sparenberg Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Allison Lisota Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Nathan Ferin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Loyola (Wilmette)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Monticello A W 105 70 1 9 20 5.25
Total 105 70 1 9 20 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Drew Sheedy Loyola (Wilmette) 1.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 40.00
Colin McLaughlin Loyola (Wilmette) 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Thomas Holecek Loyola (Wilmette) 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
Ben Griesmeyer Loyola (Wilmette) 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Hailey Guzman Loyola (Wilmette) 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Mahomet-Seymour

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A L 80 115 2 5 20 4.00
Total 80 115 2 5 20 4.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Keegan Pogue Mahomet-Seymour 0.8 2 0 17 1.76 30 35.29
Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour 0.8 0 1 17 0.59 10 11.76
Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 0.8 0 0 17 0.00 0 0.00
Wanda Lindquist Mahomet-Seymour 0.1 0 0 3 0.00 0 0.00
Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 0.1 0 0 3 0.00 0 0.00
Matthew He Mahomet-Seymour 0.1 0 0 3 0.00 0 0.00

Maine East (Park Ridge) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Barrington W 105 75 3 6 20 5.25
Total 105 75 3 6 20 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Mansi Kadiwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A 1.0 2 2 20 2.50 50 50.00
Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Sarah Phan Maine East (Park Ridge) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Carmen Oraha Maine East (Park Ridge) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Monticello A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Loyola (Wilmette) L 70 105 0 7 20 3.50
Total 70 105 0 7 20 3.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jenna Fligor Monticello A 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
Andrew Rudolph Monticello A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Dylan Brown Monticello A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Kelton German Monticello A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Reagan Pyatt Monticello A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Palatine

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Auburn (Rockford) B L 50 160 2 2 20 2.50
Total 50 160 2 2 20 2.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Charlie Mayschak Palatine 1.0 2 1 20 2.00 40 40.00
Jeremy Bennett Palatine 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Puneet Virdi Palatine 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Suryanshu Bahadar Palatine 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

University Lab (Urbana) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Waubonsie Valley L 100 155 6 1 20 5.00
Total 100 155 6 1 20 5.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Benjamin "Benji" Chang University Lab (Urbana) A 1.0 3 1 20 2.75 55 55.00
Ryan He University Lab (Urbana) A 1.0 2 0 20 1.50 30 30.00
Nate Jones University Lab (Urbana) A 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Evan Wang University Lab (Urbana) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Shawn Syed University Lab (Urbana) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

University Lab (Urbana) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Hinsdale Central B W 105 90 3 6 20 5.25
Total 105 90 3 6 20 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Marco Lu University Lab (Urbana) B 1.0 1 3 20 2.25 45 45.00
Maxwell He University Lab (Urbana) B 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
Elan Pan University Lab (Urbana) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Ryland Graham University Lab (Urbana) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Nathan Wiesbrook University Lab (Urbana) B 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

University Lab (Urbana) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Homewood-Flossmoor B W 120 85 0 12 20 6.00
Total 120 85 0 12 20 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Emma Donnini University Lab (Urbana) C 1.0 0 7 20 3.50 70 70.00
Harsh Patel University Lab (Urbana) C 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Zainab Memon University Lab (Urbana) C 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib University Lab (Urbana) C 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Anna Williams University Lab (Urbana) C 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Waubonsie Valley

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 University Lab (Urbana) A W 155 100 7 5 20 7.75
Total 155 100 7 5 20 7.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Teigue Kelly Waubonsie Valley 1.0 4 2 20 4.00 80 80.00
Bryce Henderson Waubonsie Valley 1.0 2 1 20 2.00 40 40.00
Akash Mohan Waubonsie Valley 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Aayush Desai Waubonsie Valley 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Jason Lilek Waubonsie Valley 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Nathan Wang Waubonsie Valley 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌