2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Playoff Rounds 10/24
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key
6 7 8 9 10

Scoreboard

Round 6

Glenwood (Chatham) A 135, Johnston City 55

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Glenwood (Chatham) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Johnson 20 0 0 0   Emelia Barry 20 0 2 20
Ava Anderson 20 0 1 10   Hannah Havrilka 20 1 4 55
Gavin Abernathy 20 0 1 10   Lily Frazee 20 0 4 40
Grace Dodd 20 0 2 20   Matthew Barry 20 0 2 20
Hannah Woolard 20 1 0 15   Megana Paidela 20 0 0 0



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 115, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 85

Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Hadley Slawson 20 1 7 85   Gracie Clifton 20 0 1 10
Kolby David 20 0 3 30   Grant Bruninga 20 0 2 20
Max Boardman 20 0 0 0   Delani Wahr 20 0 0 0
Tia Boardman 20 0 0 0   Jillian Mills 20 1 3 45
  Griffin Bell 20 0 1 10



Auburn (Rockford) A 210, Auburn (Rockford) B 30

Auburn (Rockford) A TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Ayaan Hanif 20 0 0 0   Huan Lin 20 0 0 0
Brielle Rach 20 1 3 45   Sebastien Roethle 20 0 1 10
Sinecio Morales 20 7 6 165   Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0
Ahmad Hamad 20 0 0 0   Ruth Mathew 20 0 2 20



Homewood-Flossmoor A 145, Buffalo Grove 30

Buffalo Grove TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor A TUH 15 10 Tot
Aditya Bhati 20 0 1 10   Alex Pease 20 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Jack Piros 20 1 10 115
Karanvir Saini 20 0 1 10   Mickey McGrory 20 0 1 10
Lucas Pasdo 20 0 1 10   Savannah Holly 20 0 1 10
  Serena Determan 20 0 1 10



Bloomington 135, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 110

Bloomington TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Alexander Hardaway 20 0 0 0   Alonso Gutierrez 20 0 1 10
Harris Kahn 20 0 1 10   Anila Moparthi 20 1 2 35
Kat Glusick 20 0 0 0   Dev Patel 20 0 0 0
Soren Gjesfjeld 20 7 2 125   Kayleigh Heffelmire 20 1 0 15
  Madeline Santori 20 2 2 50



Latin School (Chicago) 120, Loyola (Wilmette) 105

Latin School (Chicago) TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Elliot Kovitz 20 2 2 50   Ben Griesmeyer 20 0 0 0
Ethan Weiss 10 0 0 0   Colin McLaughlin 20 3 4 85
Julia Hanson 20 2 0 30   Hailey Guzman 20 0 0 0
Sanaiya Luthar 20 0 2 20   Thomas Holecek 20 0 0 0
Stephen Legendre 20 0 1 10   Drew Sheedy 20 0 2 20
Jackson Ballard 10 0 1 10  



Saint Edward (Elgin) 105, Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 60

Francis W Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ava Yee 20 0 2 20   Alissa Hill 20 1 1 25
Harry Lowitz 20 0 3 30   Andrew Stapay 20 0 8 80
Kyle Feitler 20 0 1 10  
Kate Chavez 20 0 0 0  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 120, Glenwood (Chatham) B 70

Glenwood (Chatham) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Gavin Davis 20 0 2 20   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 5 50
Krishna Hanumantha 20 0 1 10   Lukas Nightingale 20 0 1 10
Ubaydah Mahmood 20 0 2 20   Sohum Desai 20 0 3 30
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 2 20   Gabe Panner 20 0 2 20
  Braden Galpert 20 0 1 10



Mahomet-Seymour 150, University Lab (Urbana) C 70

Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Diercks 20 2 6 90   Anna Williams 20 0 0 0
Matthew Bletzinger 14 1 1 25   Emma Donnini 20 0 4 40
Matthew Glumac 14 1 1 25   Harsh Patel 20 0 0 0
Wanda Lindquist 6 0 0 0   Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib 20 0 0 0
Colin Diercks 14 0 0 0   Zainab Memon 20 0 3 30
Ben Glumac 6 0 0 0  
Matthew He 6 0 1 10  



University Lab (Urbana) A 155, Hinsdale Central B 80

Hinsdale Central B TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Burt 20 0 4 40   Benjamin "Benji" Chang 20 3 2 65
Alexander Hillman 20 1 1 25   Evan Wang 20 0 0 0
Jeffrey Liu 20 1 0 15   Shawn Syed 20 0 0 0
Akshay Undevia 20 0 0 0   Nate Jones 20 1 3 45
  Ryan He 20 1 3 45



Waubonsie Valley 210, University Lab (Urbana) B 35

University Lab (Urbana) B TUH 15 10 Tot Waubonsie Valley TUH 15 10 Tot
Elan Pan 20 0 1 10   Aayush Desai 20 1 0 15
Marco Lu 20 0 1 10   Akash Mohan 20 1 3 45
Maxwell He 20 1 0 15   Bryce Henderson 20 1 3 45
Nathan Wiesbrook 20 0 0 0   Jason Lilek 10 0 0 0
Ryland Graham 20 0 0 0   Nathan Wang 10 0 0 0
  Teigue Kelly 20 5 3 105



Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 125, Homewood-Flossmoor B 80

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor B TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 20 0 0 0   Khadeejah Ryan 20 0 2 20
Grant Koh 20 1 5 65   Lucas Bouchie 20 0 2 20
James Grove 20 0 0 0   Sam Starkenburg 20 0 3 30
Mason Gardner 20 0 2 20   Umar Ryan 20 0 1 10
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 4 40   Ashley White 20 0 0 0



Lincoln B 150, Centennial (Champaign) 30

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Centennial (Champaign) TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracelyn Keith 20 0 2 20   Seoyeon Ahn 20 0 3 30
Hunter Bent 20 0 4 40   Jason Kim 20 0 0 0
Logan Pumfrey 10 1 1 25  
Stephen Starasta 20 0 3 30  
Gabriel Merriman 20 1 2 35  
Chloe Bottom 10 0 0 0  



Palatine 110, Monticello A 80

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Rudolph 20 0 3 30   Jeremy Bennett 20 0 3 30
Dylan Brown 20 0 0 0   Puneet Virdi 20 0 2 20
Jenna Fligor 20 1 2 35   Suryanshu Bahadar 20 0 0 0
Kelton German 20 1 0 15   Charlie Mayschak 20 0 6 60
Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0  



Hinsdale Central A 100, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 95

Hinsdale Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Newton 20 2 3 60   Areen Krikorian 20 1 7 85
Jibran Haque 20 0 3 30   Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0
Liam Carden 10 0 0 0   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10
Merwin D'Souza 20 0 1 10   Armin P 20 0 0 0
Arjun Shah 10 0 0 0  



Barrington 120, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 85

Barrington TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alicia Miller 20 0 0 0   Mikayla Hicks 10 0 0 0
Dhanush Tipparaju 20 0 3 30   Nathan Ferin 10 0 1 10
Jules Roach 20 0 9 90   Nathan Webster 20 0 2 20
  Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 1 10
  Evan Sparenberg 20 0 0 0
  Allison Lisota 20 1 3 45



Maine East (Park Ridge) A 115, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 105

Maine East (Park Ridge) A TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Carmen Oraha 20 0 2 20   Josie Bundy 20 0 0 0
Mansi Kadiwala 20 0 2 20   Matt Mokrzycki 20 2 4 70
Sarah Phan 20 1 4 55   Zelalem Ebert 20 1 2 35
Aryan Mashruwala 20 0 2 20  



Elgin Academy 95, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 65

Elgin Academy TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sept 20 1 8 95   Grace Palmer 20 1 2 35
Rahul Gowda 20 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 20 0 0 0
Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0   Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0
  Liyat Zekarias 20 0 1 10
  Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 2 20



Monticello B 125, Quincy 55

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy TUH 15 10 Tot
Alaric Fulton 20 0 9 90   Brooks Sonethongkham 20 1 0 15
Jackson Fishel 20 1 1 25   Elaina Smith 20 0 1 10
Ryder Schwoerer 20 0 0 0   Emma Gottman 20 0 1 10
Emmie German 20 0 1 10   Gavin Radkins 20 0 2 20
  Ethan Rodgers 20 0 0 0



Naperville North 175, Granite City 45

Naperville North TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City TUH 15 10 Tot
Aras Kaufmann 20 1 5 65   Emily Ripley 10 0 0 0
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 1 10   Javier Osorio 10 0 0 0
Henry Xie 20 2 7 100   Lexi Kunz 20 0 0 0
Isabel Azarcon 20 0 0 0   Nicholas Butchee 20 0 2 20
  Phoenix Werner 20 0 1 10
  Sydney Choat 20 1 0 15



Winnebago 115, Maine East (Park Ridge) B 60

Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0   Aleks Radovic 20 0 0 0
Van Rumery 20 1 2 35   Talia Lasky 20 0 6 60
Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 3 30  
Dillan Rinehart 20 2 2 50  




Round 7

Glenwood (Chatham) A 155, Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 50

Glenwood (Chatham) A TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Emelia Barry 20 1 0 15   Ava Yee 20 0 1 10
Hannah Havrilka 20 2 4 70   Harry Lowitz 20 0 4 40
Lily Frazee 20 0 3 30   Kyle Feitler 20 0 0 0
Matthew Barry 20 0 2 20   Kate Chavez 20 0 0 0
Megana Paidela 20 0 2 20  



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 120, Quincy 65

Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy TUH 15 10 Tot
Hadley Slawson 20 0 5 50   Brooks Sonethongkham 20 1 4 55
Kolby David 20 0 5 50   Emma Gottman 20 0 0 0
Max Boardman 20 0 0 0   Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10
Tia Boardman 20 0 0 0   Josie Hart 20 0 0 0
Yaleek McCrimmon 20 0 2 20   Pooja Ghanekar 20 0 0 0



Auburn (Rockford) A 135, Loyola (Wilmette) 85

Auburn (Rockford) A TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ayaan Hanif 20 0 0 0   Ben Griesmeyer 20 0 0 0
Brielle Rach 20 0 1 10   Colin McLaughlin 20 1 1 25
Sinecio Morales 20 5 4 115   Hailey Guzman 20 1 2 35
Ahmad Hamad 20 0 1 10   Thomas Holecek 20 0 0 0
  Drew Sheedy 20 1 1 25



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 125, Winnebago 80

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracie Clifton 20 0 2 20   Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0
Grant Bruninga 20 2 1 40   Van Rumery 20 0 1 10
Delani Wahr 20 0 0 0   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 3 30
Jillian Mills 20 0 1 10   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 4 40
Griffin Bell 20 1 4 55  



Homewood-Flossmoor A 105, Homewood-Flossmoor B 100

Homewood-Flossmoor A TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Pease 20 0 0 0   Khadeejah Ryan 20 0 0 0
Jack Piros 20 1 8 95   Lucas Bouchie 20 0 1 10
Mickey McGrory 20 0 0 0   Sam Starkenburg 20 1 5 65
Savannah Holly 20 0 0 0   Umar Ryan 20 1 1 25
Serena Determan 20 0 1 10   Ashley White 20 0 0 0



Bloomington 160, Palatine 45

Bloomington TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine TUH 15 10 Tot
Alexander Hardaway 20 0 1 10   Jeremy Bennett 20 1 1 25
Harris Kahn 20 0 0 0   Puneet Virdi 20 0 2 20
Kat Glusick 20 0 1 10   Suryanshu Bahadar 20 0 0 0
Soren Gjesfjeld 20 6 5 140   Charlie Mayschak 20 0 0 0



Latin School (Chicago) 120, Hinsdale Central B 110

Latin School (Chicago) TUH 15 10 Tot Hinsdale Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Elliot Kovitz 20 2 2 50   Alex Burt 20 1 0 15
Ethan Weiss 10 0 2 20   Alexander Hillman 20 1 1 25
Julia Hanson 20 0 0 0   Jeffrey Liu 20 0 2 20
Sanaiya Luthar 20 0 3 30   Alex Murphy 20 2 2 50
Stephen Legendre 10 0 0 0  
Jackson Ballard 20 0 2 20  



Granite City 100, Saint Edward (Elgin) 80

Granite City TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Javier Osorio 20 0 0 0   Alissa Hill 20 0 2 20
Lexi Kunz 20 0 1 10   Andrew Stapay 20 0 6 60
Nicholas Butchee 20 0 3 30  
Phoenix Werner 20 0 6 60  
Sydney Choat 20 0 0 0  



Glenwood (Chatham) B 95, Elgin Academy 80

Glenwood (Chatham) B TUH 15 10 Tot Elgin Academy TUH 15 10 Tot
Gavin Davis 20 0 3 30   Alex Sept 20 2 5 80
Krishna Hanumantha 20 0 3 30   Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0
Ubaydah Mahmood 20 1 1 25  
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 1 10  



Mahomet-Seymour 135, Maine East (Park Ridge) A 95

Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Diercks 20 3 3 75   Carmen Oraha 20 2 2 50
Keegan Pogue 13 0 2 20   Mansi Kadiwala 20 0 1 10
Matthew Bletzinger 13 0 0 0   Sarah Phan 20 1 0 15
Matthew Glumac 13 0 0 0   Aryan Mashruwala 20 0 2 20
Wanda Lindquist 7 0 0 0  
Colin Diercks 20 0 3 30  
Ben Glumac 7 0 0 0  
Matthew He 7 0 1 10  



University Lab (Urbana) A 175, Auburn (Rockford) B 65

Auburn (Rockford) B TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Huan Lin 20 2 0 30   Benjamin "Benji" Chang 20 3 2 65
Sebastien Roethle 20 0 1 10   Evan Wang 20 1 0 15
Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0   Shawn Syed 20 2 0 30
Ruth Mathew 20 1 1 25   Nate Jones 20 1 0 15
  Ryan He 20 2 2 50



Waubonsie Valley 195, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 45

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot Waubonsie Valley TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 20 1 0 15   Aayush Desai 20 0 0 0
Anila Moparthi 20 0 2 20   Akash Mohan 20 1 2 35
Dev Patel 20 0 0 0   Bryce Henderson 20 2 3 60
Kayleigh Heffelmire 20 0 0 0   Jason Lilek 10 0 0 0
Madeline Santori 20 0 1 10   Parnitha Bandla 10 0 0 0
  Teigue Kelly 20 4 4 100



Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 125, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 85

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 20 0 0 0   Mikayla Hicks 20 0 0 0
Grant Koh 20 2 4 70   Nathan Ferin 10 0 1 10
James Grove 20 0 0 0   Nathan Webster 20 0 3 30
Mason Gardner 20 1 3 45   Vaughn Mitchell 10 0 0 0
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 1 10   Evan Sparenberg 20 1 2 35
  Allison Lisota 20 0 1 10



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 90, Lincoln B 85

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracelyn Keith 10 0 0 0   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 1 10
Hunter Bent 20 0 3 30   Lukas Nightingale 20 0 2 20
Logan Pumfrey 20 0 0 0   Sohum Desai 20 0 3 30
Stephen Starasta 10 0 4 40   Gabe Panner 20 0 1 10
Gabriel Merriman 20 1 0 15   Braden Galpert 20 0 2 20
Chloe Bottom 20 0 0 0  



University Lab (Urbana) B 150, Monticello A 75

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Rudolph 20 0 4 40   Elan Pan 20 3 1 55
Dylan Brown 20 0 0 0   Marco Lu 20 1 2 35
Jenna Fligor 20 1 1 25   Maxwell He 20 1 3 45
Kelton German 20 0 1 10   Nathan Wiesbrook 20 0 0 0
Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0   Ryland Graham 20 1 0 15



Maine East (Park Ridge) B 105, Monticello B 30

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alaric Fulton 20 0 0 0   Aleks Radovic 20 0 4 40
Jackson Fishel 20 0 3 30   Talia Lasky 20 1 5 65
Ryder Schwoerer 20 0 0 0  
Emmie German 20 0 0 0  



Barrington 105, Buffalo Grove 85

Barrington TUH 15 10 Tot Buffalo Grove TUH 15 10 Tot
Alicia Miller 20 0 0 0   Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0
Dhanush Tipparaju 20 0 4 40   Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0
Jules Roach 20 1 5 65   Karanvir Saini 20 1 2 35
  Lucas Pasdo 20 2 2 50



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 100, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 95

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Areen Krikorian 20 3 4 85   Josie Bundy 20 0 0 0
Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0   Matt Mokrzycki 20 0 7 70
Waverly O'Malley 20 0 0 0   Zelalem Ebert 20 0 3 30
Safiya Orty 20 0 1 10  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 115, Centennial (Champaign) 20

Centennial (Champaign) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Francis Brigoli 20 0 0 0   Grace Palmer 20 0 4 40
Seoyeon Ahn 20 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 20 0 1 10
Daniel Juhn 20 0 0 0   Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0
Jason Kim 20 0 2 20   Liyat Zekarias 20 1 3 45
  Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 2 20



Naperville North 180, Johnston City 45

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 Tot
Allison Jones 10 0 0 0   Aras Kaufmann 20 1 1 25
Cheyenne Wadley 10 0 0 0   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 1 2 35
Gavin Abernathy 20 0 0 0   Henry Xie 20 4 5 110
Grace Dodd 20 1 3 45   Isabel Azarcon 20 0 1 10
Jade McCalla 10 0 0 0  
Riley Korte 10 0 0 0  
Audreyanna Phillips 10 0 0 0  
Jude Beers 10 0 0 0  



Hinsdale Central A 120, University Lab (Urbana) C 115

Hinsdale Central A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Newton 20 2 2 50   Anna Williams 20 0 0 0
Jibran Haque 20 1 0 15   Emma Donnini 20 3 3 75
Liam Carden 10 0 0 0   Harsh Patel 20 0 1 10
Merwin D'Souza 20 1 2 35   Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib 20 0 1 10
Hannah Fawley 10 0 0 0   Zainab Memon 20 0 2 20
Arjun Shah 20 0 2 20  




Round 8

Naperville North 210, Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 20

Francis W Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 Tot
Ava Yee 20 0 1 10   Aras Kaufmann 20 2 5 80
Harry Lowitz 20 0 1 10   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 1 10
Kyle Feitler 20 0 0 0   Henry Xie 20 4 5 110
Kate Chavez 20 0 0 0   Isabel Azarcon 20 0 1 10



University Lab (Urbana) A 160, Loyola (Wilmette) 55

Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Griesmeyer 20 0 0 0   Benjamin "Benji" Chang 20 2 2 50
Colin McLaughlin 20 0 0 0   Evan Wang 20 0 1 10
Hailey Guzman 20 1 1 25   Shawn Syed 20 2 1 40
Thomas Holecek 20 0 0 0   Nate Jones 20 2 1 40
Drew Sheedy 20 0 3 30   Ryan He 20 0 2 20



Monticello B 100, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 95

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracie Clifton 20 0 2 20   Alaric Fulton 20 1 6 75
Grant Bruninga 20 0 0 0   Jackson Fishel 20 0 0 0
Delani Wahr 20 0 2 20   Ryder Schwoerer 20 1 0 15
Jillian Mills 20 0 2 20   Emmie German 20 0 1 10
Griffin Bell 20 1 2 35  



Homewood-Flossmoor B 135, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 80

Homewood-Flossmoor B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Khadeejah Ryan 20 0 4 40   Mikayla Hicks 10 0 0 0
Lucas Bouchie 20 1 2 35   Nathan Ferin 20 0 0 0
Sam Starkenburg 20 0 5 50   Nathan Webster 20 1 1 25
Umar Ryan 20 0 0 0   Vaughn Mitchell 20 1 1 25
Ashley White 20 0 1 10   Evan Sparenberg 20 0 2 20
  Allison Lisota 10 0 1 10



Waubonsie Valley 170, Palatine 55

Waubonsie Valley TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine TUH 15 10 Tot
Aayush Desai 10 0 0 0   Jeremy Bennett 20 0 0 0
Akash Mohan 10 0 1 10   Puneet Virdi 20 0 4 40
Bryce Henderson 20 2 3 60   Suryanshu Bahadar 20 0 0 0
Jason Lilek 10 0 0 0   Charlie Mayschak 20 1 0 15
Nathan Wang 10 0 0 0  
Neha Nadgauda 10 0 0 0  
Teigue Kelly 20 4 4 100  



Hinsdale Central B 165, Auburn (Rockford) B 55

Auburn (Rockford) B TUH 15 10 Tot Hinsdale Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Huan Lin 20 0 2 20   Alex Burt 20 1 3 45
Sebastien Roethle 20 0 0 0   Alexander Hillman 20 2 2 50
Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0   Jeffrey Liu 20 2 3 60
Ruth Mathew 20 1 2 35   Alex Murphy 20 0 1 10



Maine East (Park Ridge) B 80, Quincy 70

Maine East (Park Ridge) B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy TUH 15 10 Tot
Aleks Radovic 20 0 3 30   Brooks Sonethongkham 10 0 0 0
Talia Lasky 20 0 5 50   Elaina Smith 20 0 5 50
  Emma Gottman 20 0 0 0
  Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10
  Josie Hart 10 0 0 0
  Ethan Rodgers 10 0 0 0
  Pooja Ghanekar 10 0 1 10



Winnebago 95, Keith Country Day (Rockford) 90

Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Hadley Slawson 20 0 4 40   Charlotte Maher 20 0 1 10
Kolby David 20 0 4 40   Van Rumery 20 0 3 30
Max Boardman 20 0 0 0   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 1 3 45
Tia Boardman 20 0 1 10   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 1 10
Yaleek McCrimmon 20 0 0 0  



Granite City 115, Johnston City 75

Granite City TUH 15 10 Tot Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot
Emily Ripley 20 0 2 20   Ava Anderson 20 0 1 10
Lexi Kunz 20 1 0 15   Colton McReynolds 20 0 1 10
Nicholas Butchee 20 0 1 10   Grace Dodd 20 0 4 40
Phoenix Werner 20 0 1 10   Hannah Woolard 20 1 0 15
Sydney Choat 20 0 6 60   Riley Korte 20 0 0 0



Lincoln B 100, Elgin Academy 85

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Elgin Academy TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracelyn Keith 20 0 0 0   Alex Sept 20 1 7 85
Hunter Bent 20 1 4 55   Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0
Logan Pumfrey 10 0 0 0  
Stephen Starasta 20 1 1 25  
Gabriel Merriman 20 0 2 20  
Chloe Bottom 10 0 0 0  



Maine East (Park Ridge) A 120, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 85

Maine East (Park Ridge) A TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Carmen Oraha 20 0 1 10   Areen Krikorian 20 1 5 65
Mansi Kadiwala 20 1 3 45   Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0
Sarah Phan 20 1 4 55   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10
Aryan Mashruwala 20 0 1 10   Safiya Orty 20 0 1 10



Auburn (Rockford) A 115, Latin School (Chicago) 85

Auburn (Rockford) A TUH 15 10 Tot Latin School (Chicago) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ayaan Hanif 20 0 1 10   Ethan Weiss 20 0 1 10
Brielle Rach 20 0 1 10   Julia Hanson 20 1 0 15
Sinecio Morales 20 3 5 95   Sanaiya Luthar 20 0 6 60
Ahmad Hamad 20 0 0 0   Stephen Legendre 20 0 0 0
  Jackson Ballard 20 0 0 0



Bloomington 140, Monticello A 90

Bloomington TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot
Alexander Hardaway 20 0 0 0   Andrew Rudolph 20 0 0 0
Harris Kahn 20 0 0 0   Dylan Brown 20 0 1 10
Kat Glusick 20 0 0 0   Jenna Fligor 20 2 4 70
Soren Gjesfjeld 20 6 5 140   Kelton German 20 0 1 10
  Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0



Homewood-Flossmoor A 125, Barrington 90

Homewood-Flossmoor A TUH 15 10 Tot Barrington TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Pease 20 0 1 10   Alicia Miller 20 0 1 10
Jack Piros 20 3 4 85   Dhanush Tipparaju 20 0 0 0
Mickey McGrory 20 0 1 10   Jules Roach 20 2 5 80
Savannah Holly 20 0 1 10  
Serena Determan 20 0 1 10  



Glenwood (Chatham) B 80, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 75

Glenwood (Chatham) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Gavin Davis 20 0 4 40   Grace Palmer 20 1 4 55
Krishna Hanumantha 20 0 1 10   Janie Clifton 20 0 0 0
Ubaydah Mahmood 20 0 1 10   Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 2 20   Liyat Zekarias 20 0 1 10
  Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 1 10



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 120, University Lab (Urbana) B 105

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 20 1 1 25   Elan Pan 20 0 3 30
Anila Moparthi 20 1 0 15   Marco Lu 20 1 2 35
Dev Patel 20 0 1 10   Maxwell He 20 2 1 40
Kayleigh Heffelmire 20 1 1 25   Nathan Wiesbrook 20 0 0 0
Madeline Santori 20 1 3 45   Ryland Graham 20 0 0 0



Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 160, Buffalo Grove 60

Buffalo Grove TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0   Eli Moog 20 0 1 10
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Grant Koh 20 1 3 45
Karanvir Saini 20 1 1 25   James Grove 20 0 2 20
Lucas Pasdo 20 1 2 35   Mason Gardner 20 1 7 85
  Aidan Weinberg 20 0 0 0



Hinsdale Central A 120, Mahomet-Seymour 100

Hinsdale Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Newton 20 3 2 65   Evan Diercks 20 1 3 45
Jibran Haque 10 0 0 0   Keegan Pogue 20 1 3 45
Liam Carden 20 0 1 10   Matthew Bletzinger 20 0 0 0
Merwin D'Souza 20 1 1 25   Matthew Glumac 10 0 0 0
Hannah Fawley 10 0 0 0   Colin Diercks 20 0 1 10
Arjun Shah 20 0 2 20   Matthew He 10 0 0 0



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 145, Centennial (Champaign) 40

Centennial (Champaign) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Francis Brigoli 20 0 0 0   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 2 20
Seoyeon Ahn 20 0 1 10   Lukas Nightingale 20 1 3 45
Jason Kim 20 0 3 30   Sohum Desai 20 0 3 30
  Gabe Panner 20 0 3 30
  Braden Galpert 20 0 2 20



Glenwood (Chatham) A 120, Saint Edward (Elgin) 85

Glenwood (Chatham) A TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Emelia Barry 20 0 3 30   Alissa Hill 20 0 3 30
Hannah Havrilka 20 0 3 30   Andrew Stapay 20 1 4 55
Lily Frazee 20 0 3 30  
Matthew Barry 20 0 2 20  
Megana Paidela 20 0 1 10  



University Lab (Urbana) C 120, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 100

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Josie Bundy 20 0 1 10   Anna Williams 20 0 1 10
Matt Mokrzycki 20 2 5 80   Emma Donnini 20 0 7 70
Zelalem Ebert 20 0 1 10   Harsh Patel 20 0 0 0
  Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib 20 1 1 25
  Zainab Memon 20 1 0 15




Round 9

Buffalo Grove 100, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 75

Buffalo Grove TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0   Mikayla Hicks 20 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Nathan Ferin 20 0 1 10
Karanvir Saini 20 0 2 20   Nathan Webster 20 0 2 20
Lucas Pasdo 20 2 5 80   Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 2 20
  Evan Sparenberg 10 1 0 15
  Allison Lisota 10 0 1 10



Bloomington 135, University Lab (Urbana) B 120

Bloomington TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alexander Hardaway 20 0 0 0   Elan Pan 20 0 3 30
Harris Kahn 20 0 0 0   Marco Lu 20 1 0 15
Kat Glusick 20 0 0 0   Maxwell He 20 1 5 65
Soren Gjesfjeld 20 9 0 135   Nathan Wiesbrook 20 0 0 0
  Ryland Graham 20 0 1 10



Auburn (Rockford) B 150, Loyola (Wilmette) 80

Auburn (Rockford) B TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Huan Lin 20 0 3 30   Ben Griesmeyer 20 0 0 0
Sebastien Roethle 20 1 2 35   Colin McLaughlin 20 1 2 35
Jeffrey Mathew 20 1 0 15   Hailey Guzman 20 0 0 0
Ruth Mathew 20 4 1 70   Thomas Holecek 20 0 0 0
  Drew Sheedy 20 1 3 45



Glenwood (Chatham) A 125, Granite City 70

Glenwood (Chatham) A TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City TUH 15 10 Tot
Emelia Barry 20 0 0 0   Emily Ripley 10 0 0 0
Hannah Havrilka 20 1 1 25   Javier Osorio 10 0 0 0
Lily Frazee 20 0 6 60   Lexi Kunz 20 0 1 10
Matthew Barry 20 0 4 40   Nicholas Butchee 20 0 2 20
Megana Paidela 20 0 0 0   Phoenix Werner 20 0 4 40
  Sydney Choat 20 0 0 0



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 110, Maine East (Park Ridge) B 50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracie Clifton 20 0 4 40   Aleks Radovic 20 0 2 20
Grant Bruninga 20 0 5 50   Talia Lasky 20 0 3 30
Delani Wahr 20 0 0 0  
Jillian Mills 20 0 0 0  
Griffin Bell 20 0 2 20  



Auburn (Rockford) A 190, Hinsdale Central B 55

Hinsdale Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Burt 20 0 1 10   Ayaan Hanif 20 0 0 0
Alexander Hillman 20 0 1 10   Brielle Rach 20 1 4 55
Jeffrey Liu 20 1 2 35   Sinecio Morales 20 7 3 135
Alex Murphy 20 0 0 0   Ahmad Hamad 20 0 0 0



Winnebago 80, Quincy 70

Quincy TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Brooks Sonethongkham 20 0 1 10   Charlotte Maher 20 0 1 10
Elaina Smith 20 0 3 30   Van Rumery 20 0 0 0
Emma Gottman 10 0 1 10   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 5 50
Gavin Radkins 20 0 2 20   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 2 20
Josie Hart 10 0 0 0  
Ethan Rodgers 10 0 0 0  
Pooja Ghanekar 10 0 0 0  



Johnston City 130, Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 35

Francis W Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot
Ava Yee 20 0 0 0   Andrew Johnson 20 0 0 0
Harry Lowitz 20 1 2 35   Colton McReynolds 20 0 2 20
Kyle Feitler 20 0 0 0   Grace Dodd 20 0 8 80
Kate Chavez 20 0 0 0   Jade McCalla 20 0 0 0
  Riley Korte 20 0 3 30



Glenwood (Chatham) B 110, Centennial (Champaign) 70

Glenwood (Chatham) B TUH 15 10 Tot Centennial (Champaign) TUH 15 10 Tot
Gavin Davis 20 1 3 45   Francis Brigoli 20 0 0 0
Krishna Hanumantha 20 0 0 0   Seoyeon Ahn 20 0 4 40
Ubaydah Mahmood 20 0 2 20   Jason Kim 20 0 3 30
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 1 3 45  



University Lab (Urbana) C 120, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 90

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Areen Krikorian 20 0 7 70   Anna Williams 20 0 0 0
Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0   Emma Donnini 20 2 6 90
Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10   Harsh Patel 20 0 1 10
Safiya Orty 20 0 1 10   Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib 20 0 1 10
  Zainab Memon 20 0 1 10



University Lab (Urbana) A 145, Latin School (Chicago) 120

Latin School (Chicago) TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Ethan Weiss 20 1 1 25   Benjamin "Benji" Chang 20 8 1 130
Julia Hanson 20 1 0 15   Evan Wang 20 0 0 0
Sanaiya Luthar 20 2 2 50   Shawn Syed 20 0 0 0
Stephen Legendre 20 0 2 20   Nate Jones 20 1 0 15
Jackson Ballard 20 0 1 10   Ryan He 20 0 0 0



Waubonsie Valley 155, Monticello A 55

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot Waubonsie Valley TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Rudolph 20 0 3 30   Aayush Desai 20 2 2 50
Dylan Brown 20 0 0 0   Akash Mohan 20 0 2 20
Jenna Fligor 20 1 1 25   Bryce Henderson 20 1 3 45
Kelton German 20 0 0 0   Nathan Wang 10 0 1 10
Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0   Neha Nadgauda 10 0 0 0
  Parnitha Bandla 10 0 0 0
  Teigue Kelly 10 2 0 30



Homewood-Flossmoor A 115, Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 90

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor A TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 20 1 0 15   Alex Pease 20 0 1 10
Grant Koh 20 1 2 35   Jack Piros 20 2 6 90
James Grove 20 0 2 20   Mickey McGrory 20 1 0 15
Mason Gardner 20 0 2 20   Savannah Holly 20 0 0 0
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 0 0   Serena Determan 20 0 0 0



Lincoln B 135, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 50

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracelyn Keith 10 0 0 0   Grace Palmer 20 0 1 10
Hunter Bent 20 1 5 65   Janie Clifton 20 0 0 0
Logan Pumfrey 10 0 1 10   Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0
Stephen Starasta 20 0 3 30   Liyat Zekarias 20 0 1 10
Gabriel Merriman 20 0 3 30   Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 3 30
Chloe Bottom 20 0 0 0  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 165, Palatine 45

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 20 1 3 45   Jeremy Bennett 20 1 2 35
Anila Moparthi 20 0 0 0   Puneet Virdi 20 0 0 0
Dev Patel 20 0 2 20   Suryanshu Bahadar 20 0 0 0
Kayleigh Heffelmire 20 0 1 10   Charlie Mayschak 20 0 1 10
Madeline Santori 20 2 6 90  



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 100, Monticello B 90

Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Hadley Slawson 20 0 6 60   Alaric Fulton 20 0 5 50
Kolby David 20 0 3 30   Jackson Fishel 20 0 3 30
Max Boardman 20 0 1 10   Ryder Schwoerer 20 0 0 0
Tia Boardman 20 0 0 0   Emmie German 20 0 1 10
Yaleek McCrimmon 20 0 0 0  



Homewood-Flossmoor B 115, Barrington 90

Barrington TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alicia Miller 20 0 1 10   Khadeejah Ryan 20 0 0 0
Dhanush Tipparaju 20 0 1 10   Lucas Bouchie 20 0 2 20
Jules Roach 20 2 4 70   Sam Starkenburg 20 1 7 85
  Umar Ryan 20 0 1 10
  Ashley White 20 0 0 0



Mahomet-Seymour 120, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 75

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot
Josie Bundy 20 0 1 10   Evan Diercks 20 0 3 30
Matt Mokrzycki 20 1 2 35   Keegan Pogue 20 0 2 20
Zelalem Ebert 20 0 3 30   Matthew Bletzinger 20 0 3 30
  Matthew Glumac 20 0 3 30
  Colin Diercks 20 0 1 10



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 105, Elgin Academy 50

Elgin Academy TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sept 20 0 5 50   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 4 40
Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0   Lukas Nightingale 20 1 2 35
  Sohum Desai 20 0 1 10
  Gabe Panner 20 0 2 20
  Braden Galpert 20 0 0 0



Naperville North 165, Saint Edward (Elgin) 30

Naperville North TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Aras Kaufmann 20 0 4 40   Alissa Hill 20 0 1 10
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 2 20   Andrew Stapay 20 0 2 20
Henry Xie 20 3 6 105  
Isabel Azarcon 20 0 0 0  



Hinsdale Central A 115, Maine East (Park Ridge) A 90

Hinsdale Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Newton 20 1 3 45   Carmen Oraha 20 0 1 10
Jibran Haque 20 0 1 10   Mansi Kadiwala 20 1 2 35
Liam Carden 10 0 1 10   Sarah Phan 20 1 2 35
Merwin D'Souza 20 0 4 40   Aryan Mashruwala 20 0 1 10
Hannah Fawley 20 0 0 0  
Arjun Shah 10 0 1 10  




Round 10

University Lab (Urbana) A 165, Auburn (Rockford) A 105

Auburn (Rockford) A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Ayaan Hanif 20 0 0 0   Benjamin "Benji" Chang 20 5 0 75
Brielle Rach 20 1 0 15   Evan Wang 20 0 0 0
Sinecio Morales 20 2 5 80   Shawn Syed 20 2 0 30
Ahmad Hamad 20 0 1 10   Nate Jones 20 2 0 30
  Ryan He 20 2 0 30



Johnston City 90, Saint Edward (Elgin) 60

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ava Anderson 20 0 2 20   Alissa Hill 20 0 0 0
Colton McReynolds 20 2 1 40   Andrew Stapay 20 0 6 60
Grace Dodd 20 0 3 30  
Hannah Woolard 20 0 0 0  
Audreyanna Phillips 20 0 0 0  



Monticello B 100, Winnebago 70

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Alaric Fulton 20 0 5 50   Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0
Jackson Fishel 20 0 4 40   Van Rumery 20 0 3 30
Ryder Schwoerer 20 0 0 0   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 1 10
Emmie German 20 0 1 10   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 3 30



Latin School (Chicago) 150, Auburn (Rockford) B 85

Latin School (Chicago) TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Ethan Weiss 20 2 1 40   Huan Lin 20 1 2 35
Julia Hanson 20 1 2 35   Sebastien Roethle 20 2 2 50
Sanaiya Luthar 20 1 2 35   Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0
Stephen Legendre 20 1 1 25   Ruth Mathew 20 0 0 0
Jackson Ballard 20 1 0 15  



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 160, Maine East (Park Ridge) B 30

Maine East (Park Ridge) B TUH 15 10 Tot Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot
Aleks Radovic 20 0 0 0   Hadley Slawson 20 0 4 40
Talia Lasky 20 0 3 30   Kolby David 20 1 5 65
  Max Boardman 20 0 0 0
  Tia Boardman 20 0 2 20
  Yaleek McCrimmon 20 1 2 35



Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 165, Barrington 70

Francis W Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Barrington TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 20 2 2 50   Alicia Miller 20 0 0 0
Grant Koh 20 1 2 35   Dhanush Tipparaju 20 0 2 20
James Grove 20 1 0 15   Jules Roach 20 0 5 50
Mason Gardner 20 3 1 55  
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 1 10  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 140, Monticello A 90

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Rudolph 20 1 1 25   Alonso Gutierrez 20 2 3 60
Dylan Brown 20 0 0 0   Anila Moparthi 20 0 2 20
Jenna Fligor 20 1 4 55   Dev Patel 20 1 0 15
Kelton German 20 0 1 10   Kayleigh Heffelmire 20 0 0 0
Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0   Madeline Santori 20 1 3 45



Naperville North 125, Glenwood (Chatham) A 115

Glenwood (Chatham) A TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 Tot
Emelia Barry 20 1 0 15   Aras Kaufmann 20 0 4 40
Hannah Havrilka 20 0 3 30   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 1 10
Lily Frazee 20 1 2 35   Henry Xie 20 3 3 75
Matthew Barry 20 1 1 25  
Megana Paidela 20 0 1 10  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 120, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Grace Palmer 20 0 1 10   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 2 20
Janie Clifton 20 0 1 10   Lukas Nightingale 20 0 1 10
Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0   Sohum Desai 20 0 4 40
Liyat Zekarias 20 0 0 0   Gabe Panner 20 0 0 0
Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 3 30   Braden Galpert 20 2 2 50



Hinsdale Central A 120, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 115

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B TUH 15 10 Tot Hinsdale Central A TUH 15 10 Tot
Brett Sriver 20 1 2 35   Ben Newton 20 1 5 65
Josie Bundy 20 0 0 0   Jibran Haque 20 2 1 40
Matt Mokrzycki 20 3 1 55   Liam Carden 20 0 0 0
Zelalem Ebert 20 1 1 25   Merwin D'Souza 20 0 0 0
  Hannah Fawley 10 0 0 0
  Arjun Shah 10 1 0 15



Hinsdale Central B 145, Loyola (Wilmette) 85

Hinsdale Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Burt 20 0 0 0   Ben Griesmeyer 20 1 1 25
Alexander Hillman 20 0 4 40   Colin McLaughlin 20 1 1 25
Jeffrey Liu 20 4 3 90   Hailey Guzman 20 0 0 0
Alex Murphy 20 1 0 15   Thomas Holecek 20 0 1 10
  Drew Sheedy 20 1 1 25



University Lab (Urbana) B 125, Palatine 100

Palatine TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Jeremy Bennett 20 0 1 10   Elan Pan 20 0 3 30
Puneet Virdi 20 3 2 65   Marco Lu 20 0 6 60
Suryanshu Bahadar 20 0 1 10   Maxwell He 20 1 2 35
Charlie Mayschak 20 1 0 15   Nathan Wiesbrook 20 0 0 0
  Ryland Graham 20 0 0 0



Homewood-Flossmoor B 115, Buffalo Grove 105

Buffalo Grove TUH 15 10 Tot Homewood-Flossmoor B TUH 15 10 Tot
Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0   Khadeejah Ryan 20 0 1 10
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Lucas Bouchie 20 0 1 10
Karanvir Saini 20 1 2 35   Sam Starkenburg 20 1 3 45
Lucas Pasdo 20 2 4 70   Umar Ryan 20 2 2 50
  Ashley White 20 0 0 0



Elgin Academy 110, Centennial (Champaign) 65

Elgin Academy TUH 15 10 Tot Centennial (Champaign) TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sept 20 0 10 100   Francis Brigoli 20 1 1 25
Ryan Knight 20 0 1 10   Seoyeon Ahn 20 0 3 30
  Jason Kim 20 0 1 10



Waubonsie Valley 125, Bloomington 110

Waubonsie Valley TUH 15 10 Tot Bloomington TUH 15 10 Tot
Aayush Desai 20 0 0 0   Alexander Hardaway 20 0 0 0
Akash Mohan 20 1 1 25   Harris Kahn 20 0 0 0
Bryce Henderson 20 1 0 15   Kat Glusick 20 0 0 0
Jason Lilek 20 0 0 0   Soren Gjesfjeld 20 6 2 110
Teigue Kelly 20 3 4 85  



Quincy 90, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 80

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracie Clifton 20 0 2 20   Brooks Sonethongkham 20 1 2 35
Grant Bruninga 20 0 0 0   Elaina Smith 20 1 3 45
Delani Wahr 20 0 2 20   Emma Gottman 10 0 0 0
Jillian Mills 20 0 0 0   Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10
Griffin Bell 20 0 4 40   Josie Hart 10 0 0 0
  Ethan Rodgers 10 0 0 0
  Pooja Ghanekar 10 0 0 0



Homewood-Flossmoor A 140, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 80

Homewood-Flossmoor A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Pease 20 0 1 10   Mikayla Hicks 20 1 0 15
Jack Piros 20 1 8 95   Nathan Ferin 20 0 1 10
Mickey McGrory 20 0 0 0   Nathan Webster 20 0 2 20
Savannah Holly 20 0 0 0   Evan Sparenberg 20 1 0 15
Serena Determan 20 1 2 35   Allison Lisota 20 0 2 20



University Lab (Urbana) C 160, Maine East (Park Ridge) A 60

Maine East (Park Ridge) A TUH 15 10 Tot University Lab (Urbana) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Carmen Oraha 20 0 0 0   Anna Williams 20 0 2 20
Mansi Kadiwala 20 0 1 10   Emma Donnini 20 1 4 55
Sarah Phan 20 0 3 30   Harsh Patel 20 1 0 15
Aryan Mashruwala 20 0 2 20   Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib 20 0 0 0
  Zainab Memon 20 2 4 70



Glenwood (Chatham) B 80, Lincoln B 70

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Glenwood (Chatham) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Gracelyn Keith 10 0 0 0   Gavin Davis 20 1 2 35
Hunter Bent 20 1 1 25   Krishna Hanumantha 20 0 0 0
Logan Pumfrey 20 0 0 0   Ubaydah Mahmood 20 1 0 15
Stephen Starasta 20 0 1 10   Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 3 30
Gabriel Merriman 20 1 1 25  
Chloe Bottom 10 0 1 10  



Granite City 170, Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 20

Francis W Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City TUH 15 10 Tot
Ava Yee 20 0 0 0   Javier Osorio 20 0 1 10
Harry Lowitz 20 0 2 20   Lexi Kunz 20 0 1 10
Kyle Feitler 20 0 0 0   Nicholas Butchee 20 1 4 55
Kate Chavez 20 0 0 0   Phoenix Werner 20 1 5 65
  Sydney Choat 20 0 3 30



Mahomet-Seymour 175, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 40

Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Diercks 20 3 5 95   Areen Krikorian 20 0 3 30
Keegan Pogue 14 0 2 20   Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0
Matthew Bletzinger 14 0 1 10   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10
Matthew Glumac 10 1 0 15   Safiya Orty 20 0 0 0
Wanda Lindquist 6 0 0 0   Armin P 20 0 0 0
Colin Diercks 20 1 2 35  
Ben Glumac 6 0 0 0  
Matthew He 10 0 0 0  




Made with YellowFruit 🍌