2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Preliminary Rounds 10/17
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Pool D 5.0 41 15 100 7.65 765 153.00
2 Sinecio Morales Auburn (Rockford) A Pool A 5.0 20 25 100 5.50 550 110.00
3 Teigue Kelly Waubonsie Valley Pool F 3.0 12 11 60 4.83 290 96.67
4 Maxwell He University Lab (Urbana) B Pool B 4.0 10 18 80 4.13 330 82.50
5 Huan Lin Auburn (Rockford) B Pool D 5.0 11 24 100 4.05 405 81.00
6 Matt Mokrzycki Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B Pool G 4.0 13 12 80 3.94 315 78.75
7 Benjamin "Benji" Chang University Lab (Urbana) A Pool C 4.0 14 10 80 3.88 310 77.50
8 Lucas Pasdo Buffalo Grove Pool G 4.0 8 18 80 3.75 300 75.00
9 Elliot Kovitz Latin School (Chicago) Pool F 4.0 9 16 80 3.69 295 73.75
10 Sam Starkenburg Homewood-Flossmoor B Pool H 4.0 8 17 80 3.63 290 72.50
11 Bryce Henderson Waubonsie Valley Pool F 3.0 11 5 60 3.58 215 71.67
12 Aras Kaufmann Naperville North Pool F 4.0 1 27 80 3.56 285 71.25
13 Colin McLaughlin Loyola (Wilmette) Pool H 4.0 7 17 80 3.44 275 68.75
14 Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 4.0 6 18 81 3.33 270 67.50
15 Jacob Boxerman Francis W Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 6 24 100 3.30 330 66.00
16 Jenna Fligor Monticello A Pool A 5.0 10 17 100 3.20 320 64.00
17 Puneet Virdi Palatine Pool C 4.0 5 18 80 3.19 255 63.75
18 Grace Hagemaster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool H 4.0 1 24 80 3.19 255 63.75
19 Emma Donnini University Lab (Urbana) C Pool G 4.0 6 16 80 3.13 250 62.50
20 Jules Roach Barrington Pool E 4.0 3 20 81 3.02 245 61.25
21 Akshay Undevia Hinsdale Central B Pool E 4.0 5 16 80 2.94 235 58.75
22 Alonso Gutierrez Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool G 4.0 9 10 80 2.94 235 58.75
23 Brooks Sonethongkham Quincy Pool C 4.0 10 8 80 2.88 230 57.50
24 Andrew Rudolph Monticello A Pool A 5.0 2 22 100 2.50 250 50.00
25 Nicholas Butchee Granite City Pool A 5.0 3 20 100 2.45 245 49.00
26 Raymond Alvaro Saint Edward (Elgin) Pool D 5.0 6 14 100 2.30 230 46.00
27 Katie Ruhnke Maine East (Park Ridge) B Pool C 3.5 0 16 70 2.29 160 45.71
28 Merwin D'Souza Hinsdale Central A Pool H 4.0 6 9 80 2.25 180 45.00
29 Joseph Geovanes Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 5.0 6 13 100 2.20 220 44.00
30 Madeline Santori Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool G 4.0 5 10 80 2.19 175 43.75
31 Alexander Hillman Hinsdale Central B Pool E 4.0 6 8 80 2.13 170 42.50
32 Grant Koh Francis W Parker (Chicago) A Pool B 4.0 6 7 80 2.00 160 40.00
33 Mason Gardner Francis W Parker (Chicago) A Pool B 4.0 0 16 80 2.00 160 40.00
34 Jeffrey Liu Hinsdale Central B Pool E 4.0 8 4 80 2.00 160 40.00
35 Brielle Rach Auburn (Rockford) A Pool A 5.0 5 12 100 1.95 195 39.00
36 Andrew Stapay Saint Edward (Elgin) Pool D 5.0 3 15 100 1.95 195 39.00
37 Jack Piros Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 3.0 3 7 60 1.92 115 38.33
38 Elan Pan University Lab (Urbana) B Pool B 4.0 6 6 80 1.88 150 37.50
39 Marco Lu University Lab (Urbana) B Pool B 4.0 4 9 80 1.88 150 37.50
40 Anila Moparthi Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool G 4.0 4 9 80 1.88 150 37.50
41 Aastha P Centennial (Champaign) Pool H 4.0 2 12 80 1.88 150 37.50
42 Kolby David Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 5.0 5 11 100 1.85 185 37.00
43 Ryan He University Lab (Urbana) A Pool C 4.0 7 4 80 1.81 145 36.25
44 Alex Sept Elgin Academy Pool E 4.0 5 7 80 1.81 145 36.25
45 Ruth Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B Pool D 5.0 4 12 100 1.80 180 36.00
46 Hadley Slawson Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 5.0 4 11 100 1.70 170 34.00
47 Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A Pool D 5.0 6 8 100 1.70 170 34.00
48 Ava Anderson Johnston City Pool F 3.0 1 8 60 1.58 95 31.67
49 Lily Frazee Glenwood (Chatham) A Pool B 4.0 1 11 80 1.56 125 31.25
50 Mansi Kadiwala Maine East (Park Ridge) A Pool D 5.0 1 14 100 1.55 155 31.00
51 Sanaiya Luthar Latin School (Chicago) Pool F 4.0 4 6 80 1.50 120 30.00
52 Eric Brugge Hinsdale Central A Pool H 4.0 2 9 80 1.50 120 30.00
53 Nathan Wang Waubonsie Valley Pool F 1.5 1 3 30 1.50 45 30.00
54 Keegan Pogue Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 1.5 1 3 30 1.50 45 30.00
55 Logan Courchaine Monticello B Pool E 4.0 1 10 80 1.44 115 28.75
56 Phoenix Werner Granite City Pool A 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
57 Van Rumery Winnebago Pool C 4.0 1 9 80 1.31 105 26.25
58 Charlie Mayschak Palatine Pool C 4.0 3 6 80 1.31 105 26.25
59 Thomas Holecek Loyola (Wilmette) Pool H 4.0 1 9 80 1.31 105 26.25
60 Grace Dodd Johnston City Pool F 3.5 2 6 70 1.29 90 25.71
61 Shawn Syed University Lab (Urbana) A Pool C 4.0 6 1 80 1.25 100 25.00
62 Alex Burt Hinsdale Central B Pool E 4.0 2 7 80 1.25 100 25.00
63 Vishwa Veeramaachaneni Glenwood (Chatham) B Pool G 4.0 4 4 80 1.25 100 25.00
64 Carmen Oraha Maine East (Park Ridge) A Pool D 5.0 2 9 100 1.20 120 24.00
65 James Grove Francis W Parker (Chicago) A Pool B 4.0 1 8 80 1.19 95 23.75
66 Evan Wang University Lab (Urbana) A Pool C 4.0 3 5 80 1.19 95 23.75
67 Umer Khan Glenwood (Chatham) B Pool G 4.0 3 5 80 1.19 95 23.75
68 Madilyn Harris Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 3.0 0 7 60 1.17 70 23.33
69 Ahmad Hamad Auburn (Rockford) A Pool A 5.0 5 4 100 1.15 115 23.00
70 Akash Mohan Waubonsie Valley Pool F 3.5 2 5 70 1.14 80 22.86
71 Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 3.3 3 3 66 1.14 75 23.08
72 Sarah Phan Maine East (Park Ridge) A Pool D 5.0 4 5 100 1.10 110 22.00
73 Alex Pease Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 3.0 1 5 60 1.08 65 21.67
74 Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 2.8 2 3 56 1.07 60 21.82
75 Nate Jones University Lab (Urbana) A Pool C 4.0 5 1 80 1.06 85 21.25
76 Jeremy Bennett Palatine Pool C 4.0 1 7 80 1.06 85 21.25
77 Zainab Memon University Lab (Urbana) C Pool G 4.0 1 7 80 1.06 85 21.25
78 Ben Griesmeyer Loyola (Wilmette) Pool H 4.0 1 7 80 1.06 85 21.25
79 Sophia Giampaolo Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool A 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
80 Sebastien Roethle Auburn (Rockford) B Pool D 5.0 5 3 100 1.05 105 21.00
81 Alexa Wienhoff Glenwood (Chatham) A Pool B 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.00
82 Carolyn Dilbeck Winnebago Pool C 4.0 0 8 80 1.00 80 20.00
83 Suryanshu Bahadar Palatine Pool C 4.0 0 8 80 1.00 80 20.00
84 Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib University Lab (Urbana) C Pool G 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.00
85 Jibran Haque Hinsdale Central A Pool H 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.00
86 Umar Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B Pool H 4.0 0 8 80 1.00 80 20.00
87 Alaric Fulton Monticello B Pool E 3.5 2 4 70 1.00 70 20.00
88 Colton McReynolds Johnston City Pool F 3.0 2 3 60 1.00 60 20.00
89 Dhanush Tipparaju Barrington Pool E 4.0 0 8 81 0.99 80 20.00
90 Areen Krikorian Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 5.0 1 8 100 0.95 95 19.00
91 Savannah Holly Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 4.0 1 6 80 0.94 75 18.75
92 Stephen Starasta Lincoln B Pool F 4.0 1 6 80 0.94 75 18.75
93 Ethan Weiss Latin School (Chicago) Pool F 4.0 3 3 80 0.94 75 18.75
94 Khadeejah Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor B Pool H 4.0 1 6 80 0.94 75 18.75
95 Waleed Khartabeel Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 3.5 3 2 70 0.93 65 18.57
96 Harry Lowitz Francis W Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
97 Grant Bruninga Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool D 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
98 Delani Wahr Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool D 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
99 Gabe Panner Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool B 4.0 2 4 80 0.88 70 17.50
100 Stephen Legendre Latin School (Chicago) Pool F 4.0 2 4 80 0.88 70 17.50
101 Talia Lasky Maine East (Park Ridge) B Pool C 3.5 0 6 70 0.86 60 17.14
102 Sophie Rund Monticello B Pool E 3.5 0 6 70 0.86 60 17.14
103 Aayush Desai Waubonsie Valley Pool F 3.5 2 3 70 0.86 60 17.14
104 Sydney Choat Granite City Pool A 3.2 1 4 64 0.86 55 17.19
105 Supriya Nivnith Naperville North Pool F 3.0 2 2 60 0.83 50 16.67
106 Hannah Havrilka Glenwood (Chatham) A Pool B 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
107 Matthew Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A Pool B 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
108 Hunter Bent Lincoln B Pool F 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
109 Vivek Ily Naperville North Pool F 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
110 Brett Sriver Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B Pool G 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
111 Ben Newton Hinsdale Central A Pool H 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
112 Andrew Johnson Johnston City Pool F 2.5 0 4 50 0.80 40 16.00
113 Safiya Orty Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 3.5 1 4 70 0.79 55 15.71
114 Aleks Radovic Maine East (Park Ridge) B Pool C 3.5 1 4 70 0.79 55 15.71
115 Waverly O'Malley Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 4.5 0 7 90 0.78 70 15.56
116 Gracie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool D 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
117 Emelia Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A Pool B 4.0 0 6 80 0.75 60 15.00
118 Eli Moog Francis W Parker (Chicago) A Pool B 4.0 0 6 80 0.75 60 15.00
119 Charlotte Maher Winnebago Pool C 4.0 0 6 80 0.75 60 15.00
120 Karanvir Saini Buffalo Grove Pool G 4.0 2 3 80 0.75 60 15.00
121 Nathan Webster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool H 3.0 1 3 60 0.75 45 15.00
122 Mickey McGrory Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 3.5 2 2 70 0.71 50 14.29
123 Alissa Hill Saint Edward (Elgin) Pool D 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 70 14.00
124 Harris Kahn Bloomington Pool D 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 70 14.00
125 Griffin Bell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool D 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00
126 Mikayla Hicks Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool H 4.0 1 4 80 0.69 55 13.75
127 Nathan Ferin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool H 4.0 1 4 80 0.69 55 13.75
128 Sohum Desai Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool B 4.0 0 5 80 0.63 50 12.50
129 Gavin Radkins Quincy Pool C 4.0 2 2 80 0.63 50 12.50
130 Logan Pumfrey Lincoln B Pool F 4.0 0 5 80 0.63 50 12.50
131 Zelalem Ebert Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B Pool G 4.0 2 2 80 0.63 50 12.50
132 Joe Davey Barrington Pool E 4.0 0 5 81 0.62 50 12.50
133 Serena Determan Homewood-Flossmoor A Pool B 3.5 0 4 70 0.57 40 11.43
134 Rabab Mirza Barrington Pool E 4.0 1 3 81 0.56 45 11.25
135 Kayleigh Heffelmire Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool G 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
136 Matthew Walsh Loyola (Wilmette) Pool H 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
137 Ava Yee Francis W Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
138 Grace Palmer Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool A 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
139 Kelton German Monticello A Pool A 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
140 Dillan Rinehart Winnebago Pool C 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
141 Kin Frizzell Lincoln B Pool F 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
142 Dev Patel Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool G 4.0 2 1 80 0.50 40 10.00
143 Vaughn Mitchell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool H 4.0 2 1 80 0.50 40 10.00
144 Francis Brigoli Centennial (Champaign) Pool H 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
145 Jason Lilek Waubonsie Valley Pool F 3.5 1 2 70 0.50 35 10.00
146 Jackson Fishel Monticello B Pool E 2.5 1 1 50 0.50 25 10.00
147 Gavin Abernathy Johnston City Pool F 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
148 Riley Korte Johnston City Pool F 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
149 Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 2.5 1 1 51 0.49 25 10.00
150 Aditya Bhati Buffalo Grove Pool G 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
151 Lucas Bouchie Homewood-Flossmoor B Pool H 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
152 Alicia Miller Barrington Pool E 4.0 1 2 81 0.43 35 8.75
153 Liyat Zekarias Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool A 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
154 Kat Glusick Bloomington Pool D 5.0 2 1 100 0.40 40 8.00
155 Elizabeth Hoppenrath Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool B 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
156 Shahaan Shafi Hinsdale Central B Pool E 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
157 Krishna Hanumantha Glenwood (Chatham) B Pool G 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
158 Anna Williams University Lab (Urbana) C Pool G 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
159 Harsh Patel University Lab (Urbana) C Pool G 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
160 Jeffrey Mathew Auburn (Rockford) B Pool D 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00
161 Jade McCalla Johnston City Pool F 1.5 0 1 30 0.33 10 6.67
162 Ryland Graham University Lab (Urbana) B Pool B 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25
163 Julia Hanson Latin School (Chicago) Pool F 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25
164 Tarik Abozir Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B Pool G 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25
165 Sophie Happ Monticello B Pool E 3.5 0 2 70 0.29 20 5.71
166 Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 1.8 0 1 35 0.29 10 5.71
167 Lukas Nightingale Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool B 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
168 Nathan Wiesbrook University Lab (Urbana) B Pool B 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
169 Daniel Juhn Centennial (Champaign) Pool H 3.0 1 0 60 0.25 15 5.00
170 Emily Ripley Granite City Pool A 2.3 0 1 46 0.22 10 4.35
171 Dylan Brown Monticello A Pool A 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00
172 Jillian Mills Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool D 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00
173 Elaina Smith Quincy Pool C 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
174 Hannah Woolard Johnston City Pool F 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
175 Hailey Guzman Loyola (Wilmette) Pool H 4.0 1 0 80 0.19 15 3.75
176 Matthew He Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 2.8 0 1 56 0.18 10 3.64
177 Yaleek McCrimmon Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
178 Ryder Schwoerer Monticello B Pool E 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
179 Lexi Kunz Granite City Pool A 2.9 0 1 58 0.17 10 3.45
180 Reagan Pyatt Monticello A Pool A 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00
181 Joe Van Hoy Buffalo Grove Pool G 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
182 Josie Bundy Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B Pool G 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
183 Seoyeon Ahn Centennial (Champaign) Pool H 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
184 Katie Kerlin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
185 Ayaan Hanif Auburn (Rockford) A Pool A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
186 Alexander Hardaway Bloomington Pool D 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
187 Janie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool A 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
188 Kyle Feitler Francis W Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
189 Avery Jones Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
190 Emma Gottman Quincy Pool C 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
191 Kaylyn Albert Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
192 Max Boardman Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
193 Tia Boardman Keith Country Day (Rockford) Pool D 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
194 Rahul Gowda Elgin Academy Pool E 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
195 Gracelyn Keith Lincoln B Pool F 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
196 Ubaydah Mahmood Glenwood (Chatham) B Pool G 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
197 Ashlin Monish Buffalo Grove Pool G 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
198 Liam Carden Hinsdale Central A Pool H 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
199 Ashley White Homewood-Flossmoor B Pool H 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
200 Javier Osorio Granite City Pool A 3.8 0 0 76 0.00 0 0.00
201 Igor Cieply Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A Pool A 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
202 Gavin Davis Glenwood (Chatham) B Pool G 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
203 Jason Kim Centennial (Champaign) Pool H 2.8 0 0 55 0.00 0 0.00
204 Pooja Ghanekar Quincy Pool C 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
205 Josie Hart Quincy Pool C 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
206 Ethan Rodgers Quincy Pool C 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
207 Wanda Lindquist Mahomet-Seymour Pool E 1.3 0 0 25 0.00 0 0.00
208 Vaibhav Sivakumar Naperville North Pool F 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
209 Neha Nadgauda Waubonsie Valley Pool F 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
210 Parnitha Bandla Waubonsie Valley Pool F 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
211 Allison Jones Johnston City Pool F 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
212 Cheyenne Wadley Johnston City Pool F 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
213 Lucas Mays Johnston City Pool F 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
214 Michaela Moulton Johnston City Pool F 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌