2020 IHSSBCA Novice Online from October 17-24, 2020 Statistics report for Preliminary Rounds 10/17
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Pool A

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) A 5 0 1.000 174.0 55.0 119.0 30 42 100 8.70
2 Monticello A 4 1 .800 131.0 80.0 51.0 13 46 100 6.55
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 3 2 .600 101.0 111.0 -10.0 11 34 100 5.05
4 Granite City 2 3 .400 92.0 113.0 -21.0 6 37 100 4.60
5 Francis W Parker (Chicago) B 1 4 .200 95.0 118.0 -23.0 7 37 100 4.75
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 0 5 .000 41.0 157.0 -116.0 1 19 100 2.05

Pool B

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) B 4 0 1.000 168.8 57.5 111.3 21 36 80 8.44
2 Francis W Parker (Chicago) A 3 1 .750 118.8 91.3 27.5 7 37 80 5.94
3 Glenwood (Chatham) A 2 2 .500 98.8 112.5 -13.8 5 32 80 4.94
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A 1 3 .250 103.8 105.0 -1.3 7 31 80 5.19
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 0 4 .000 42.5 166.3 -123.8 2 14 80 2.13

Pool C

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) A 4 0 1.000 183.8 57.5 126.3 35 21 80 9.19
2 Palatine 3 1 .750 131.3 67.5 63.8 9 39 80 6.56
3 Quincy 1 3 .250 72.5 136.3 -63.8 12 11 80 3.63
4 Winnebago 1 3 .250 71.3 125.0 -53.8 1 27 80 3.56
5 Maine East (Park Ridge) B 1 3 .250 68.8 141.3 -72.5 1 26 80 3.44

Pool D

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Bloomington 5 0 1.000 177.0 72.0 105.0 45 21 100 8.85
2 Auburn (Rockford) B 4 1 .800 145.0 78.0 67.0 21 41 100 7.25
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) A 3 2 .600 111.0 109.0 2.0 13 36 100 5.55
4 Saint Edward (Elgin) 1 4 .200 99.0 126.0 -27.0 11 33 100 4.95
5 Keith Country Day (Rockford) 1 4 .200 73.0 149.0 -76.0 9 23 100 3.65
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 1 4 .200 69.0 140.0 -71.0 3 30 100 3.45

Pool E

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central B 4 0 1.000 173.8 52.5 121.3 21 38 80 8.69
2 Barrington 3 1 .750 113.8 97.5 16.3 5 38 81 5.62
3 Mahomet-Seymour 2 2 .500 123.8 87.5 36.3 13 30 81 6.11
4 Monticello B 1 3 .250 75.0 113.8 -38.8 4 24 80 3.75
5 Elgin Academy 0 4 .000 36.3 171.3 -135.0 5 7 80 1.81

Pool F

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley 4 0 1.000 181.3 63.8 117.5 29 29 80 9.06
2 Latin School (Chicago) 3 1 .750 146.3 82.5 63.8 19 30 80 7.31
3 Naperville North 2 2 .500 100.0 115.0 -15.0 4 34 80 5.00
4 Johnston City 1 3 .250 81.3 143.8 -62.5 5 25 80 4.06
5 Lincoln B 0 4 .000 57.5 161.3 -103.8 2 20 80 2.88

Pool G

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 4 0 1.000 161.3 68.8 92.5 21 33 80 8.06
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 3 1 .750 116.3 106.3 10.0 17 21 80 5.81
3 University Lab (Urbana) C 2 2 .500 118.8 111.3 7.5 9 34 80 5.94
4 Buffalo Grove 1 3 .250 101.3 111.3 -10.0 11 24 80 5.06
5 Glenwood (Chatham) B 0 4 .000 56.3 156.3 -100.0 7 12 80 2.81

Pool H

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Loyola (Wilmette) 3 1 .750 131.3 78.8 52.5 11 36 80 6.56
2 Hinsdale Central A 3 1 .750 111.3 111.3 0.0 11 28 80 5.56
3 Homewood-Flossmoor B 2 2 .500 120.0 90.0 30.0 10 33 80 6.00
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 2 2 .500 112.5 102.5 10.0 6 36 80 5.63
5 Centennial (Champaign) 0 4 .000 53.8 146.3 -92.5 3 17 80 2.69
Made with YellowFruit 🍌