22nd Annual Knights' Challenge from January 09-16, 2021 Statistics report for F/S Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Pool E 5.0 47 29 115 8.65 995 199.00
2 Aalok Bhattacharya Staples Pool C 5.0 25 34 116 6.16 715 143.00
3 Janaki Kapadia Uni White Pool E 5.0 20 29 115 5.13 590 118.00
4 Thomas Lu Fremd A Pool D 4.5 27 10 104 4.86 505 111.68
5 Jason Qin IMSA A Pool C 5.0 21 18 115 4.30 495 99.00
6 Alex Crowell Auburn A Pool F 5.0 23 15 115 4.30 495 99.00
7 Samuel Go IMSA A Pool C 5.0 20 19 115 4.26 490 98.00
8 Sinecio Morales Auburn A Pool F 5.0 23 12 115 4.04 465 93.00
9 Evan Cui Barrington B Pool A 5.0 5 37 115 3.87 445 89.00
10 Arjun Kala Uni Blue Pool A 5.0 19 15 115 3.78 435 87.00
11 Rohan Kher Barrington A Pool B 5.0 26 3 115 3.65 420 84.00
12 Jeremiah Anema Timothy Christian A Pool C 5.0 10 25 115 3.48 400 80.00
13 Brielle Rach Auburn B Pool D 5.0 10 25 115 3.48 400 80.00
14 Austin Zeilstra Timothy Christian A Pool C 5.0 8 24 115 3.13 360 72.00
15 James Anterola IMSA B Pool F 5.0 9 21 115 3.00 345 69.00
16 Lucas Pasdo Buffalo Grove Pool D 5.0 6 25 115 2.96 340 68.00
17 Dwij Bhatt Fremd B Pool F 5.0 14 13 115 2.96 340 68.00
18 Adam Williams Northmont Pool B 5.0 11 17 115 2.91 335 67.00
19 Pranav Aiyar Fremd B Pool F 5.0 13 13 115 2.83 325 65.00
20 Vivek VIshwanath Northview Pool D 5.0 8 20 115 2.78 320 64.00
21 Jeffrey Liu Hinsdale Central Pool F 5.0 10 15 115 2.61 300 60.00
22 Kaushik Gollamudi Barrington A Pool B 5.0 17 4 115 2.57 295 59.00
23 Shreyas Singh Uni Orange Pool C 5.0 16 5 116 2.50 290 58.00
24 Jules Roach Barrington B Pool A 5.0 4 21 115 2.35 270 54.00
25 Ethan Weiss Latin Pool B 5.0 10 12 115 2.35 270 54.00
26 Aaron Payne IVC A Pool B 5.0 8 15 115 2.35 270 54.00
27 Jackson Thompson Macomb Pool E 5.0 6 18 115 2.35 270 54.00
28 Billy Fitton Keith A Pool E 5.0 3 22 115 2.30 265 53.00
29 Zach Bitner Moline Pool B 5.0 5 18 115 2.22 255 51.00
30 Megan Wang Fremd A Pool D 4.5 10 8 104 2.21 230 50.87
31 Colin Stewart Barrington A Pool B 5.0 12 7 115 2.17 250 50.00
32 Colin McLaughlin Loyola A Pool A 5.0 9 11 115 2.13 245 49.00
33 Sam Asphlund Winnebago Pool A 5.0 5 17 115 2.13 245 49.00
34 Aarya Singh Barrington A Pool B 5.0 11 8 115 2.13 245 49.00
35 Varun Kanangat Hinsdale Central Pool F 5.0 5 16 115 2.04 235 47.00
36 Benjamin Chang Uni Blue Pool A 4.0 8 6 92 1.96 180 45.00
37 Shawn Syed Uni Blue Pool A 3.0 1 12 69 1.96 135 45.00
38 Kolby David Keith B Pool A 5.0 3 17 115 1.87 215 43.00
39 Shoorsen Gandhi Uni Blue Pool A 4.0 9 3 92 1.79 165 41.25
40 Maxwell He Uni Orange Pool C 4.0 4 10 93 1.72 160 40.00
41 Sanaiya Luthar Latin Pool B 5.0 3 15 115 1.70 195 39.00
42 Gabriel Anderson IVC B Pool E 3.9 4 9 89 1.69 150 38.76
43 Ryan Fitzgerald Northmont Pool B 5.0 4 12 115 1.57 180 36.00
44 Kishan Teeka Fremd A Pool D 4.5 6 7 104 1.54 160 35.38
45 Jack Lopez Loyola A Pool A 3.0 1 9 69 1.52 105 35.00
46 Alex Burt Hinsdale Central Pool F 5.0 1 15 115 1.43 165 33.00
47 Simra Babu Moline Pool B 5.0 2 13 115 1.39 160 32.00
48 Huan Lin Auburn B Pool D 5.0 0 16 115 1.39 160 32.00
49 Ryan Fish Keith A Pool E 5.0 0 16 115 1.39 160 32.00
50 Avery Rieger Northmont Pool B 5.0 3 11 115 1.35 155 31.00
51 Karanvir Saini Buffalo Grove Pool D 5.0 3 11 115 1.35 155 31.00
52 Jael Henning Macomb Pool E 5.0 3 11 115 1.35 155 31.00
53 Mary Kanak Herscher B Pool E 5.0 3 11 115 1.35 155 31.00
54 Matthew Walsh Loyola A Pool A 5.0 4 9 115 1.30 150 30.00
55 Arushi Cumer Northview Pool D 5.0 4 9 115 1.30 150 30.00
56 Cole Naill Winnebago Pool A 5.0 1 13 115 1.26 145 29.00
57 David LaBarbera Timothy Christian B Pool B 5.0 1 12 115 1.17 135 27.00
58 Rohit Rao Northview Pool D 5.0 3 9 115 1.17 135 27.00
59 Stephen Legendre Latin Pool B 5.0 4 7 115 1.13 130 26.00
60 Sarah Phan Maine East Pool C 5.0 4 7 115 1.13 130 26.00
61 Evan Wang Uni Orange Pool C 4.0 3 6 93 1.13 105 26.25
62 Sebastien Skoczen Fremd A Pool D 4.5 5 4 104 1.11 115 25.43
63 Lily Frazee Glenwood A Pool F 5.0 1 11 115 1.09 125 25.00
64 James Sohighian Loyola B Pool C 4.0 2 7 93 1.08 100 24.73
65 Rohan Soni Sage Creek Pool D 3.5 3 4 80 1.06 85 24.44
66 Dmitry Sakhartov Uni Orange Pool C 3.0 2 4 69 1.01 70 23.33
67 Ben Griesmeyer Loyola A Pool A 5.0 1 10 115 1.00 115 23.00
68 Henry Morrison Maine East Pool C 5.0 1 10 115 1.00 115 23.00
69 Nithya Bala Sage Creek Pool D 3.5 0 8 80 1.00 80 23.00
70 Sai Kovour Fremd B Pool F 3.1 0 7 71 0.99 70 22.68
71 Gavin Davis Glenwood B Pool A 5.0 2 8 115 0.96 110 22.00
72 Srikar Gandikota Northview Pool D 5.0 2 8 115 0.96 110 22.00
73 Daniel Urshansky Northview Pool D 3.5 1 6 80 0.94 75 21.56
74 Ryan He Uni Orange Pool C 3.0 1 5 70 0.93 65 21.67
75 Alex Kim Fremd B Pool F 3.1 3 2 71 0.92 65 21.06
76 Alex Joffe Herscher A Pool D 5.0 3 6 115 0.91 105 21.00
77 Alan Urbanek IVC B Pool E 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
78 Gavin Radkins Quincy Pool F 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
79 Thomas Holecek Loyola B Pool C 4.0 2 5 91 0.88 80 20.22
80 Daoud Hussain Fremd B Pool F 3.1 4 0 71 0.85 60 19.44
81 Nathan Horn IVC A Pool B 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
82 Tyler Krause IVC A Pool B 5.0 3 5 115 0.83 95 19.00
83 Harris Kahn Bloomington Pool E 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
84 Elan Pan Uni White Pool E 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
85 Allegra Hamacher Loyola B Pool C 4.0 1 6 91 0.82 75 18.96
86 Shahaan Shafi Hinsdale Central Pool F 4.0 1 6 92 0.82 75 18.75
87 Marco Lu Uni Orange Pool C 4.0 1 6 93 0.81 75 18.75
88 Andrew Kim Uni Blue Pool A 3.0 1 4 69 0.80 55 18.33
89 Jackson Ballard Latin Pool B 5.0 4 3 115 0.78 90 18.00
90 Coby Thammavong Auburn A Pool F 5.0 4 3 115 0.78 90 18.00
91 Megana Paidela Glenwood A Pool F 5.0 0 9 115 0.78 90 18.00
92 Yanya Ahmedjeelani Fremd A Pool D 1.4 1 1 33 0.76 25 17.42
93 Dillan Rinehart Winnebago Pool A 5.0 1 7 115 0.74 85 17.00
94 Nate Jones Uni Blue Pool A 3.0 2 2 69 0.72 50 16.67
95 Alden Brion Sage Creek Pool D 4.0 1 5 92 0.71 65 16.25
96 Adam Nagel Herscher A Pool D 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
97 Elaina Smith Quincy Pool F 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
98 Marice Baron IVC B Pool E 4.5 0 7 104 0.67 70 15.48
99 Hannah Havirlka Glenwood A Pool F 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
100 Ahmad Hamad Auburn B Pool D 4.0 2 3 92 0.65 60 15.00
101 Alberta Grinston IMSA B Pool F 5.0 2 4 115 0.61 70 14.00
102 Ayaan Hanif Auburn B Pool D 4.0 1 4 92 0.60 55 13.75
103 Van Rumery Winnebago Pool A 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
104 Krishna Hanumantha Glenwood B Pool A 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
105 Zainab Memon Uni White Pool E 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
106 John Carlson Keith A Pool E 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
107 Ethan Rodgers Quincy Pool F 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
108 Zuyu Liu Fremd B Pool F 1.9 1 1 44 0.57 25 13.07
109 Joseph Jiang Fremd A Pool D 4.0 2 2 93 0.54 50 12.37
110 Morgan Grant IVC B Pool E 4.5 0 5 103 0.49 50 11.17
111 Katie Ruhnke Maine East Pool C 5.0 1 4 115 0.48 55 11.00
112 Jason Ko Fremd A Pool D 1.4 1 0 33 0.45 15 10.45
113 Vishwa Veeramaachaneni Glenwood B Pool A 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
114 Wyatt Matke Timothy Christian B Pool B 5.0 2 2 115 0.43 50 10.00
115 Katelyn Borschnack Herscher A Pool D 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
116 Emelia Barry Glenwood A Pool F 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
117 Harsh Patel Uni Orange Pool C 2.0 0 2 46 0.43 20 10.00
118 Bridget Scranton Northmont Pool B 4.0 1 2 92 0.38 35 8.75
119 Elena Jones Macomb Pool E 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
120 Calvin Smith Auburn A Pool F 5.0 2 1 115 0.35 40 8.00
121 Ubaydah Mahmood Glenwood B Pool A 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
122 Rowan Ing Latin Pool B 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
123 Anna Williams Uni White Pool E 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
124 Sebastien Roethle Auburn A Pool F 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
125 Charlotte Maher Winnebago Pool A 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
126 Tia Boardman Keith B Pool A 5.0 2 0 115 0.26 30 6.00
127 Alexa Wenhoff Glenwood A Pool F 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
128 JT L IMSA B Pool F 3.5 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.75
129 Carson Stone Northmont Pool B 5.0 1 1 115 0.22 25 5.00
130 Aditya Bhati Buffalo Grove Pool D 5.0 1 1 115 0.22 25 5.00
131 Aleks Radovic Maine East Pool C 4.0 0 2 92 0.22 20 5.00
132 Ally Walsh Loyola B Pool C 4.5 0 2 104 0.19 20 4.42
133 Ashley Rakers Timothy Christian B Pool B 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
134 Tommy Knuz Timothy Christian A Pool C 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
135 Brayden Schuitema Herscher B Pool E 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
136 Nangba Konyak Keith A Pool E 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
137 Seyed-Ahmad Dastgheib Uni Blue Pool A 3.0 0 1 69 0.14 10 3.33
138 Suchir Sambavaram Sage Creek Pool D 3.0 0 1 70 0.14 10 3.29
139 Luke Taylor IVC B Pool E 3.0 0 1 69 0.14 10 3.33
140 Leo Tortat IVC A Pool B 5.0 1 0 115 0.13 15 3.00
141 Theoren Veldman Timothy Christian B Pool B 5.0 1 0 115 0.13 15 3.00
142 Hannah Geraghty Bloomington Pool E 5.0 1 0 115 0.13 15 3.00
143 SarahPearl Anderson Auburn B Pool D 3.5 0 1 81 0.12 10 2.84
144 Hannah Colwell IVC B Pool E 4.1 0 1 95 0.11 10 2.42
145 Mia Logiudice Loyola B Pool C 4.5 0 1 103 0.10 10 2.23
146 Joe Van Hoy Buffalo Grove Pool D 4.5 0 1 103 0.10 10 2.23
147 Hailey Guzman Loyola A Pool A 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
148 Arsh Kaur Moline Pool B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
149 Ankita Bhargava Uni White Pool E 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
150 Kaylyn Albert Keith A Pool E 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
151 Alex Padilla IVC A Pool B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
152 Gwen Graham Moline Pool B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
153 Jim Arul Moline Pool B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
154 Ashlin Morish Buffalo Grove Pool D 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
155 Alyssa Geraghty Bloomington Pool E 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
156 Sam Powell Macomb Pool E 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
157 Trevor Duvall Herscher B Pool E 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
158 Abigail Lavaccare Loyola B Pool C 4.0 0 0 93 0.00 0 0.00
159 Anshul Deshmukh Sage Creek Pool D 3.0 0 0 69 0.00 0 0.00
160 Claire Duffy Sage Creek Pool D 2.9 0 0 67 0.00 0 0.00
161 Audrey Fetters Sage Creek Pool D 2.6 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
162 Olivia Garza Sage Creek Pool D 2.5 0 0 57 0.00 0 0.00
163 Rebecca Wang Auburn B Pool D 2.0 0 0 46 0.00 0 0.00
164 Pranav Senthilkumar Fremd B Pool F 1.9 0 0 44 0.00 0 0.00
165 Jack Xu Fremd B Pool F 1.9 0 0 44 0.00 0 0.00
166 Ekaterina Dmitireva Auburn B Pool D 1.5 0 0 34 0.00 0 0.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌