22nd Annual Knights' Challenge from January 09-16, 2021 Statistics report for MS Playoff
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Barrington Station A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Franklin A L 60 160 2 3 23 2.61
7 North Gwinnett A L 45 160 3 0 23 1.96
8 River Trail A L 65 195 1 5 23 2.83
9 Quest A W 165 60 3 12 23 7.17
10 North Gwinnett B L 105 125 1 9 23 4.57
Total 440 700 10 29 115 3.83

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Will Guo Barrington Station A 4.0 1 10 93 1.24 115 28.44
Kaitlyn Leonard Barrington Station A 4.0 4 5 92 1.20 110 27.50
Brady Meier Barrington Station A 4.5 2 7 103 0.97 100 22.33
Luke Keller Barrington Station A 4.5 3 4 103 0.83 85 18.98
Kevin Tseng Barrington Station A 4.0 0 2 91 0.22 20 5.05
Mani Gollamundi Barrington Station A 4.0 0 1 93 0.11 10 2.47

Barrington Station B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Quest B L 30 85 0 3 23 1.30
7 River Trail B L 30 110 0 3 23 1.30
8 Latin L 35 90 1 2 23 1.52
9 Franklin C L 30 100 0 3 23 1.30
10 Marshall B W 40 10 0 4 23 1.74
Total 165 395 1 15 115 1.43

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Riordan Barrington Station B 5.0 1 5 114 0.57 65 13.11
Ankush Tipparaju Barrington Station B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Chandler Ding Barrington Station B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Flora Shen Barrington Station B 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
Faith John Barrington Station B 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00

Chenery

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Longfellow A L 55 210 3 1 23 2.39
7 Notre Dame W 130 115 4 7 23 5.65
8 Longfellow B L 80 145 2 5 23 3.48
9 Northmont L 70 150 2 4 23 3.04
10 Uni Lab L 50 155 2 2 23 2.17
Total 385 775 13 19 115 3.35

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Andrew Gao Chenery 5.0 10 11 115 2.26 260 52.00
Daniel Sheffield Chenery 5.0 3 5 115 0.83 95 19.00
Luca Hu Chenery 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Markus Sendzik Chenery 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00

Druid Hills A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 River Trail C W 125 65 1 11 23 5.43
7 Franklin B L 60 110 0 6 23 2.61
8 Marshall A W 95 75 1 8 23 4.13
9 Francis Xavier B W 140 20 0 14 23 6.09
10 Francis Xavier A L 60 95 0 6 23 2.61
Total 480 365 2 45 115 4.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Oliver Francois-Watkins Druid Hills A 5.0 2 32 115 3.04 350 70.00
Luke Ragains Druid Hills A 4.0 0 5 92 0.54 50 12.50
Maja Draffin Druid Hills A 4.0 0 3 92 0.33 30 7.50
Zaila K Druid Hills A 4.0 0 3 92 0.33 30 7.50
Caroline Rogers Druid Hills A 4.0 0 1 92 0.11 10 2.50
Ekansh Singh Druid Hills A 4.0 0 1 92 0.11 10 2.50

Francis Xavier A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Francis Xavier B W 135 70 3 9 23 5.87
7 River Trail C W 135 75 5 6 23 5.87
8 Franklin B L 45 100 1 3 23 1.96
9 Marshall A W 150 40 0 15 23 6.52
10 Druid Hills A W 95 60 1 8 23 4.13
Total 560 345 10 41 115 4.87

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Henry Arvan Francis Xavier A 5.0 8 30 115 3.65 420 84.00
Ben Wilhelm Francis Xavier A 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
Connor Egan Francis Xavier A 5.0 1 3 115 0.39 45 9.00
Rory Church Francis Xavier A 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
Otto Herbeck Francis Xavier A 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00

Francis Xavier B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Francis Xavier A L 70 135 2 4 23 3.04
7 Marshall A W 105 65 1 9 23 4.57
8 River Trail C L 85 100 1 7 23 3.70
9 Druid Hills A L 20 140 0 2 23 0.87
10 Franklin B L 30 160 0 3 23 1.30
Total 310 600 4 25 115 2.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Michael Konstorum Francis Xavier B 5.0 3 13 115 1.52 175 35.00
Clare Barnickol Francis Xavier B 5.0 0 10 115 0.87 100 20.00
Thomas Fitchett Francis Xavier B 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
Sebastian Kim Francis Xavier B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
Isabelle Walsh Francis Xavier B 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00

Franklin A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Barrington Station A W 160 60 2 13 23 6.96
7 North Gwinnett B W 130 105 2 10 23 5.65
8 North Gwinnett A L 105 125 3 6 23 4.57
9 River Trail A L 115 135 5 4 23 5.00
10 Quest A W 165 30 3 12 23 7.17
Total 675 455 15 45 115 5.87

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ethan Baima Franklin A 5.0 9 15 115 2.48 285 57.00
Sri Thuppal Franklin A 5.0 2 15 115 1.57 180 36.00
Manu Mamillapalli Franklin A 5.0 3 6 115 0.91 105 21.00
Rohan Ugrappa Franklin A 5.0 1 7 115 0.74 85 17.00
Krish Khurana Franklin A 4.5 0 2 103 0.19 20 4.47

Franklin B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Marshall A W 130 35 4 7 23 5.65
7 Druid Hills A W 110 60 0 11 23 4.78
8 Francis Xavier A W 100 45 2 7 23 4.35
9 River Trail C W 100 50 0 10 23 4.35
10 Francis Xavier B W 160 30 0 16 23 6.96
Total 600 220 6 51 115 5.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anshul Nagrecha Franklin B 5.0 2 33 115 3.13 360 72.00
Jeffrey Sturm Franklin B 5.0 2 8 115 0.96 110 22.00
Marc Quiroz Franklin B 5.0 0 9 115 0.78 90 18.00
Lucy Graham Franklin B 5.0 2 1 115 0.35 40 8.00

Franklin C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 River Trail B L 20 155 0 2 23 0.87
7 Marshall B W 80 10 0 8 23 3.48
8 Quest B W 100 85 0 10 23 4.35
9 Barrington Station B W 100 30 0 10 23 4.35
10 Latin W 70 50 0 7 23 3.04
Total 370 330 0 37 115 3.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Neel Aparanji Franklin C 5.0 0 13 115 1.13 130 26.00
Kishan Ugrappa Franklin C 5.0 0 11 115 0.96 110 22.00
Meher Garg Franklin C 5.0 0 10 115 0.87 100 20.00
Vanshika Gunda Franklin C 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Sebastian Kurtz Franklin C 4.5 0 0 104 0.00 0 0.00
Euphoria Yang Franklin C 0.5 0 0 11 0.00 0 0.00

Latin

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Marshall B W 95 20 1 8 23 4.13
7 Quest B L 50 90 0 5 23 2.17
8 Barrington Station B W 90 35 0 9 23 3.91
9 River Trail B L 40 130 0 4 23 1.74
10 Franklin C L 50 70 0 5 23 2.17
Total 325 345 1 31 115 2.83

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Annabel Nitekman Latin 4.5 1 13 104 1.39 145 32.07
Ramon Cruz Latin 4.0 0 10 93 1.08 100 24.73
Arlo Heltzer Latin 4.5 0 6 104 0.58 60 13.27
Axel Downing Latin 1.9 0 1 44 0.23 10 5.23
Sloan Kelly Latin 2.6 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.83
Maxie Wu Latin 2.6 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Kavina Aggarwal Latin 2.4 0 0 55 0.00 0 0.00
Kaitlyn Rosen Latin 2.4 0 0 55 0.00 0 0.00

Longfellow A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Chenery W 210 55 8 9 23 9.13
7 Northmont W 250 20 12 7 23 10.87
8 Uni Lab W 230 30 12 5 23 10.00
9 Longfellow B W 220 80 12 4 23 9.57
10 Notre Dame W 205 65 9 7 23 8.91
Total 1115 250 53 32 115 9.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Deven Hagen Longfellow A 5.0 27 19 115 5.17 595 119.00
Abigail Lee Longfellow A 5.0 13 10 115 2.57 295 59.00
Sarah Trainer Longfellow A 5.0 13 3 115 1.96 225 45.00

Longfellow B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Notre Dame L 90 125 2 6 23 3.91
7 Uni Lab L 110 140 2 8 23 4.78
8 Chenery W 145 80 1 13 23 6.30
9 Longfellow A L 80 220 2 5 23 3.48
10 Northmont W 145 95 3 10 23 6.30
Total 570 660 10 42 115 4.96

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anthony Zhao Longfellow B 5.0 4 20 115 2.26 260 52.00
Aarushi Kanigicherla Longfellow B 5.0 6 11 115 1.74 200 40.00
Rushil Kukreja Longfellow B 4.0 0 11 92 1.20 110 27.50

Marshall A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Franklin B L 35 130 1 2 23 1.52
7 Francis Xavier B L 65 105 1 5 23 2.83
8 Druid Hills A L 75 95 1 6 23 3.26
9 Francis Xavier A L 40 150 0 4 23 1.74
10 River Trail C L 55 60 1 4 23 2.39
Total 270 540 4 21 115 2.35

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Abhinav Volety Marshall A 5.0 4 20 115 2.26 260 52.00
Aneri Mehta Marshall A 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00

Marshall B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Latin L 20 95 0 2 23 0.87
7 Franklin C L 10 80 0 1 23 0.43
8 River Trail B L 0 160 0 0 23 0.00
9 Quest B L 40 80 0 4 23 1.74
10 Barrington Station B L 10 40 0 1 23 0.43
Total 80 455 0 8 115 0.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Garret Love Marshall B 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
MariaIsabel Munoz Marshall B 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
Dhanush Ramaswami Marshall B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
Omar Suliman Marshall B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
Akshaya Selvam Marshall B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00

North Gwinnett A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Quest A W 210 50 10 6 23 9.13
7 Barrington Station A W 160 45 2 13 23 6.96
8 Franklin A W 125 105 3 8 23 5.43
9 North Gwinnett B W 195 70 7 9 23 8.48
10 River Trail A W 130 120 2 10 23 5.65
Total 820 390 24 46 115 7.13

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Srihith Singam North Gwinnett A 5.0 11 13 115 2.57 295 59.00
Jack Hunsaker North Gwinnett A 5.0 10 13 115 2.43 280 56.00
Naga Ayyachamy North Gwinnett A 5.0 1 12 115 1.17 135 27.00
Thomas Jenkins North Gwinnett A 5.0 2 6 115 0.78 90 18.00
Srishti Sood North Gwinnett A 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00

North Gwinnett B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 River Trail A L 95 160 1 8 23 4.13
7 Franklin A L 105 130 3 6 23 4.57
8 Quest A W 130 55 2 10 23 5.65
9 North Gwinnett A L 70 195 2 4 23 3.04
10 Barrington Station A W 125 105 5 5 23 5.43
Total 525 645 13 33 115 4.57

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Juha Hwang North Gwinnett B 5.0 5 14 115 1.87 215 43.00
Simon Osagie North Gwinnett B 5.0 5 6 115 1.17 135 27.00
Max Lee North Gwinnett B 5.0 2 9 115 1.04 120 24.00
Arthur Ilyasov North Gwinnett B 5.0 1 4 115 0.48 55 11.00
Dhruv Mehta North Gwinnett B 2.5 0 0 58 0.00 0 0.00
Elizabeth Tsiporkin North Gwinnett B 2.5 0 0 57 0.00 0 0.00

Northmont

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Uni Lab L 90 155 2 6 23 3.91
7 Longfellow A L 20 250 0 2 23 0.87
8 Notre Dame L 70 150 2 4 23 3.04
9 Chenery W 150 70 6 6 23 6.52
10 Longfellow B L 95 145 1 8 23 4.13
Total 425 770 11 26 115 3.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ethan Kral Northmont 5.0 10 17 115 2.78 320 64.00
Russell Dillak Northmont 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
Kevin Adler Northmont 5.0 1 3 115 0.39 45 9.00
Ellery Torrence Northmont 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
Lilla Lopez Northmont 2.0 0 0 46 0.00 0 0.00

Notre Dame

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Longfellow B W 125 90 3 8 23 5.43
7 Chenery L 115 130 3 7 23 5.00
8 Northmont W 150 70 2 12 23 6.52
9 Uni Lab L 90 150 2 6 23 3.91
10 Longfellow A L 65 205 3 2 23 2.83
Total 545 645 13 35 115 4.74

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
John Augustyn Notre Dame 5.0 13 35 115 4.74 545 109.00

Quest A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 North Gwinnett A L 50 210 0 5 23 2.17
7 River Trail A L 80 115 0 8 23 3.48
8 North Gwinnett B L 55 130 1 4 23 2.39
9 Barrington Station A L 60 165 2 3 23 2.61
10 Franklin A L 30 165 0 3 23 1.30
Total 275 785 3 23 115 2.39

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nishant Narayanan Quest A 5.0 2 8 115 0.96 110 22.00
Palash Gupta Quest A 5.0 0 9 115 0.78 90 18.00
Shivani Ganeshan Quest A 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
Sumaer Gupta Quest A 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
Brennan Zehner Quest A 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00

Quest B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Barrington Station B W 85 30 1 7 23 3.70
7 Latin W 90 50 2 6 23 3.91
8 Franklin C L 85 100 1 7 23 3.70
9 Marshall B W 80 40 0 8 23 3.48
10 River Trail B L 35 160 1 2 23 1.52
Total 375 380 5 30 115 3.26

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sebastian Panicker Quest B 5.0 4 15 115 1.83 210 42.00
Arnav Chaphalkar Quest B 5.0 0 9 115 0.78 90 18.00
Jimmy Bratcher Quest B 5.0 1 3 115 0.39 45 9.00
Hailey Reuter Quest B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00

River Trail A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 North Gwinnett B W 160 95 4 10 23 6.96
7 Quest A W 115 80 1 10 23 5.00
8 Barrington Station A W 195 65 5 12 23 8.48
9 Franklin A W 135 115 3 9 23 5.87
10 North Gwinnett A L 120 130 4 6 23 5.22
Total 725 485 17 47 115 6.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Krish Chinta River Trail A 5.0 5 14 115 1.87 215 43.00
Adithya Upadhyayula River Trail A 5.0 6 12 115 1.83 210 42.00
Devesh Venkateswaran River Trail A 5.0 2 12 115 1.30 150 30.00
Luke Puttnam River Trail A 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
Aditya Thatavarty River Trail A 5.0 3 3 115 0.65 75 15.00

River Trail B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Franklin C W 155 20 1 14 23 6.74
7 Barrington Station B W 110 30 2 8 23 4.78
8 Marshall B W 160 0 2 13 23 6.96
9 Latin W 130 40 0 13 23 5.65
10 Quest B W 160 35 0 16 23 6.96
Total 715 125 5 64 115 6.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Omkar Konkimalla River Trail B 5.0 0 26 115 2.26 260 52.00
Kevin Zhang River Trail B 5.0 1 15 115 1.43 165 33.00
Shelly Mao River Trail B 5.0 3 10 115 1.26 145 29.00
Nishevitha Suresh River Trail B 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
Lakshita Parasarathy River Trail B 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00

River Trail C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Druid Hills A L 65 125 1 5 23 2.83
7 Francis Xavier A L 75 135 1 6 23 3.26
8 Francis Xavier B W 100 85 0 10 23 4.35
9 Franklin B L 50 100 0 5 23 2.17
10 Marshall A W 60 55 0 6 23 2.61
Total 350 500 2 32 115 3.04

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Srihan Sandha River Trail C 5.0 0 17 115 1.48 170 34.00
Anuj Agarwal River Trail C 5.0 2 6 115 0.78 90 18.00
Sunwoo Jung River Trail C 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Christopher Lee River Trail C 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Siri Muppidi River Trail C 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00

Uni Lab

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
6 Northmont W 155 90 1 14 23 6.74
7 Longfellow B W 140 110 6 5 23 6.09
8 Longfellow A L 30 230 0 3 23 1.30
9 Notre Dame W 150 90 2 12 23 6.52
10 Chenery W 155 50 3 11 23 6.74
Total 630 570 12 45 115 5.48

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Robert Gao Uni Lab 4.7 4 19 108 2.31 250 53.24
Bruce Tang Uni Lab 4.8 6 11 111 1.80 200 41.44
Jonathan Ouyang Uni Lab 4.5 1 9 104 1.01 105 23.22
Swapnil Kumar Uni Lab 3.3 1 3 77 0.58 45 13.44
Joseph Torrellas Uni Lab 3.0 0 2 70 0.29 20 6.57
Collins Rosch Uni Lab 1.5 0 1 34 0.29 10 6.76
Yusef Aboukhatwa Uni Lab 1.6 0 0 37 0.00 0 0.00
Dan Rosu Uni Lab 1.5 0 0 34 0.00 0 0.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌