22nd Annual Knights' Challenge from January 09-16, 2021 Statistics report for MS Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Barrington Station A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 River Trail C W 110 50 2 8 23 4.78
2 Longfellow B L 60 160 0 6 23 2.61
3 Francis Xavier A W 85 70 1 7 23 3.70
4 Quest B W 125 40 1 11 23 5.43
5 Notre Dame L (OT) 105 115 3 6 24 4.57
Total 485 435 7 38 116 4.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Will Guo Barrington Station A 5.0 2 14 116 1.47 170 34.00
Brady Meier Barrington Station A 5.0 4 8 116 1.21 140 28.00
Kaitlyn Leonard Barrington Station A 5.0 1 12 116 1.16 135 27.00
Luke Keller Barrington Station A 5.0 0 4 116 0.34 40 8.00
Mani Gollamundi Barrington Station A 5.0 0 0 116 0.00 0 0.00

Barrington Station B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 North Gwinnett B L 25 155 1 1 23 1.09
2 Marshall A L 10 150 0 1 23 0.43
3 Quest A L 30 110 0 3 23 1.30
4 River Trail A L 15 200 1 0 23 0.65
5 Franklin C W 90 70 0 9 23 3.91
Total 170 685 2 14 115 1.48

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Riordan Barrington Station B 4.5 0 10 103 0.97 100 22.33
Ankush Tipparaju Barrington Station B 4.5 2 0 103 0.29 30 6.70
Grant Xu Barrington Station B 4.0 0 2 92 0.22 20 5.00
Flora Shen Barrington Station B 4.0 0 1 93 0.11 10 2.47
Chandler Ding Barrington Station B 4.0 0 1 92 0.11 10 2.50
Faith John Barrington Station B 4.0 0 0 92 0.00 0 0.00

Chenery

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Franklin B W 100 65 0 10 23 4.35
2 Uni Lab W 125 100 5 5 23 5.43
3 Longfellow A L 50 140 0 5 23 2.17
4 River Trail B L 105 110 3 6 23 4.57
5 Druid Hills A L 100 115 2 7 23 4.35
Total 480 530 10 33 115 4.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Andrew Gao Chenery 5.0 7 20 115 2.65 305 61.00
Luca Hu Chenery 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
Daniel Sheffiel Chenery 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00

Druid Hills A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Longfellow A L 60 215 2 3 23 2.61
2 Franklin B L 100 110 2 7 23 4.35
3 River Trail B W (OT) 115 100 3 7 24 4.35
4 Uni Lab L 70 145 2 4 23 3.04
5 Chenery W 115 100 1 10 23 5.00
Total 460 670 10 31 116 3.87

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Alex Hart Druid Hills A 5.0 6 13 116 1.90 220 44.00
Oliver Francois-Watkins Druid Hills A 5.0 3 12 116 1.42 165 33.00
Maja Draffin Druid Hills A 5.0 1 3 116 0.39 45 9.00
Luke Ragains Druid Hills A 5.0 0 3 116 0.26 30 6.00

Francis Xavier A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Longfellow B L 55 160 1 4 23 2.39
2 Quest B W 110 65 0 11 23 4.78
3 Barrington Station A L 70 85 0 7 23 3.04
4 Notre Dame L 70 170 2 4 23 3.04
5 River Trail C W 135 70 1 12 23 5.87
Total 440 550 4 38 115 3.83

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Henry Arvan Francis Xavier A 5.0 2 24 115 2.35 270 54.00
Rory Church Francis Xavier A 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
Ben Wilhelm Francis Xavier A 5.0 1 4 115 0.48 55 11.00
Connor Egan Francis Xavier A 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
Otto Herbeck Francis Xavier A 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00

Francis Xavier B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Marshall B W 100 30 0 10 23 4.35
2 Northmont L 30 180 0 3 23 1.30
3 North Gwinnett A L 70 140 0 7 23 3.04
4 Franklin A L 85 175 1 7 23 3.70
5 Latin W 120 75 2 9 23 5.22
Total 405 600 3 36 115 3.52

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Michael Konstorum Francis Xavier B 5.0 1 21 115 1.96 225 45.00
Clare Barnickol Francis Xavier B 5.0 2 13 115 1.39 160 32.00
Sebastian Kim Francis Xavier B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
Isabelle Walsh Francis Xavier B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00

Franklin A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Northmont W 100 95 2 7 23 4.35
2 Latin W 180 45 4 12 23 7.83
3 Marshall B W 175 10 3 13 23 7.61
4 Francis Xavier B W 175 85 7 7 23 7.61
5 North Gwinnett A L 80 165 2 5 23 3.48
Total 710 400 18 44 115 6.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ethan Baima Franklin A 5.0 7 15 115 2.22 255 51.00
Sri Thuppal Franklin A 5.0 7 15 115 2.22 255 51.00
Rohan Ugrappa Franklin A 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
Krish Khurana Franklin A 5.0 2 3 115 0.52 60 12.00
Manu Mamillapalli Franklin A 4.4 1 3 102 0.44 45 10.15

Franklin B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Chenery L 65 100 1 5 23 2.83
2 Druid Hills A W 110 100 2 8 23 4.78
3 Uni Lab L 65 160 1 5 23 2.83
4 Longfellow A L 35 240 1 2 23 1.52
5 River Trail B W (OT) 100 90 0 10 24 3.91
Total 375 690 5 30 116 3.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anshul Nagrecha Franklin B 5.0 2 21 116 2.07 240 48.00
Jeffrey Sturm Franklin B 5.0 1 4 116 0.47 55 11.00
Lucy Graham Franklin B 5.0 2 1 116 0.34 40 8.00
Marc Quiroz Franklin B 4.0 0 2 93 0.22 20 5.00
Charlie Holzmacher Franklin B 4.0 0 2 92 0.22 20 5.03
Rebecca Sharp Franklin B 2.0 0 0 47 0.00 0 0.00

Franklin C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quest A L 50 105 0 5 23 2.17
2 River Trail A L 20 185 0 2 23 0.87
3 Marshall A W 75 60 1 6 23 3.26
4 North Gwinnett B L 30 190 0 3 23 1.30
5 Barrington Station B L 70 90 0 7 23 3.04
Total 245 630 1 23 115 2.13

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Neel Aparanji Franklin C 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
Vanshika Gunda Franklin C 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
Kishan Ugrappa Franklin C 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
Meher Garg Franklin C 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Sebastian Kurtz Franklin C 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00

Latin

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 North Gwinnett A L 35 180 1 2 23 1.52
2 Franklin A L 45 180 1 3 23 1.96
3 Northmont L 45 190 1 3 23 1.96
4 Marshall B W 65 55 1 5 23 2.83
5 Francis Xavier B L 75 120 1 6 23 3.26
Total 265 725 5 19 115 2.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ramon Cruz Latin 3.6 3 10 82 1.77 145 40.67
Beth Rosenow Latin 3.0 1 4 69 0.80 55 18.33
Minnie Zhou Latin 2.6 1 2 59 0.59 35 13.64
Annabel Nitekman Latin 2.4 0 2 55 0.36 20 8.36
Axel Downing Latin 1.5 0 1 35 0.29 10 6.57
Kavina Aggarwal Latin 2.6 0 0 59 0.00 0 0.00
Sloan Kelly Latin 2.5 0 0 57 0.00 0 0.00
Grayson Debolt Latin 2.4 0 0 55 0.00 0 0.00
Maxie Wu Latin 2.4 0 0 56 0.00 0 0.00
Ruby Larsen Latin 2.1 0 0 48 0.00 0 0.00

Longfellow A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Druid Hills A W 215 60 9 8 23 9.35
2 River Trail B W 235 40 13 4 23 10.22
3 Chenery W 140 50 6 5 23 6.09
4 Franklin B W 240 35 12 6 23 10.43
5 Uni Lab W 150 90 8 3 23 6.52
Total 980 275 48 26 115 8.52

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Deven Hagen Longfellow A 5.0 35 19 115 6.22 715 143.00
Abigail Lee Longfellow A 5.0 13 7 115 2.30 265 53.00

Longfellow B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis Xavier A W 160 55 4 10 23 6.96
2 Barrington Station A W 160 60 2 13 23 6.96
3 Notre Dame L 85 140 3 4 23 3.70
4 River Trail C W 220 10 6 13 23 9.57
5 Quest B W 160 40 2 13 23 6.96
Total 785 305 17 53 115 6.83

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anthony Zhao Longfellow B 5.0 10 28 115 3.74 430 86.00
Aarushi Kanigicherla Longfellow B 5.0 3 19 115 2.04 235 47.00
Rushil Kukreja Longfellow B 5.0 4 6 115 1.04 120 24.00

Marshall A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 River Trail A L 30 185 0 3 23 1.30
2 Barrington Station B W 150 10 2 12 23 6.52
3 Franklin C L 60 75 0 6 23 2.61
4 Quest A L 60 80 0 6 23 2.61
5 North Gwinnett B L 70 105 2 4 23 3.04
Total 370 455 4 31 115 3.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Abhinav Volety Marshall A 5.0 3 22 115 2.30 265 53.00
Dardan Jakupi Marshall A 2.0 0 4 46 0.87 40 20.00
Andrey Dmitriev Marshall A 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Osman Erdem Marshall A 5.0 1 1 115 0.22 25 5.00
Aneri Mehta Marshall A 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
Alexandra Brandis Marshall A 2.0 0 0 46 0.00 0 0.00

Marshall B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis Xavier B L 30 100 0 3 23 1.30
2 North Gwinnett A L 25 245 1 1 23 1.09
3 Franklin A L 10 175 0 1 23 0.43
4 Latin L 55 65 1 4 23 2.39
5 Northmont L 20 165 0 2 23 0.87
Total 140 750 2 11 115 1.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ryan Maher Marshall B 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
Akshaya Selvam Marshall B 5.0 1 3 115 0.39 45 9.00
Dhanush Ramaswami Marshall B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Garret Love Marshall B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
Isa Huegen Marshall B 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00

North Gwinnett A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin W 180 35 4 12 23 7.83
2 Marshall B W 245 25 11 8 23 10.65
3 Francis Xavier B W 140 70 2 11 23 6.09
4 Northmont W 200 95 8 8 23 8.70
5 Franklin A W 165 80 3 12 23 7.17
Total 930 305 28 51 115 8.09

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Hunsaker North Gwinnett A 4.0 6 14 92 2.50 230 57.50
Srihith Singam North Gwinnett A 5.0 11 12 115 2.48 285 57.00
Thomas Jenkins North Gwinnett A 5.0 7 12 115 1.96 225 45.00
Naga Ayyachamy North Gwinnett A 5.0 4 13 115 1.65 190 38.00

North Gwinnett B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington Station B W 155 25 1 14 23 6.74
2 Quest A W 160 55 2 13 23 6.96
3 River Trail A L 115 125 3 7 23 5.00
4 Franklin C W 190 30 6 10 23 8.26
5 Marshall A W 105 70 1 9 23 4.57
Total 725 305 13 53 115 6.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Juha Hwang North Gwinnett B 5.0 7 16 115 2.30 265 53.00
Simon Osagie North Gwinnett B 5.0 1 20 115 1.87 215 43.00
Max Lee North Gwinnett B 5.0 2 11 115 1.22 140 28.00
Arthur Ilyasov North Gwinnett B 5.0 3 5 115 0.83 95 19.00
Dhruv Mehta North Gwinnett B 2.5 0 1 58 0.17 10 3.97
Elizabeth Tsiporkin North Gwinnett B 2.5 0 0 57 0.00 0 0.00

Northmont

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Franklin A L 95 100 1 8 23 4.13
2 Francis Xavier B W 180 30 2 15 23 7.83
3 Latin W 190 45 4 13 23 8.26
4 North Gwinnett A L 95 200 5 2 23 4.13
5 Marshall B W 165 20 1 15 23 7.17
Total 725 395 13 53 115 6.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ethan Kral Northmont 5.0 9 42 115 4.83 555 111.00
Kevin Adler Northmont 5.0 4 6 115 1.04 120 24.00
Russell Dillak Northmont 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
Ellery Torrence Northmont 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00

Notre Dame

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quest B W 135 20 1 12 23 5.87
2 River Trail C W 160 65 4 10 23 6.96
3 Longfellow B W 140 85 4 8 23 6.09
4 Francis Xavier A W 170 70 4 11 23 7.39
5 Barrington Station A W (OT) 115 105 5 4 24 4.57
Total 720 345 18 45 116 6.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
John Augustyn Notre Dame 5.0 18 45 116 6.21 720 144.00

Quest A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Franklin C W 105 50 1 9 23 4.57
2 North Gwinnett B L 55 160 1 4 23 2.39
3 Barrington Station B W 110 30 2 8 23 4.78
4 Marshall A W 80 60 2 5 23 3.48
5 River Trail A L 30 190 0 3 23 1.30
Total 380 490 6 29 115 3.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nishant Narayanan Quest A 5.0 2 14 115 1.48 170 34.00
Shivani Ganeshan Quest A 5.0 2 7 115 0.87 100 20.00
Palash Gupta Quest A 5.0 2 7 115 0.87 100 20.00
Sumaer Gupta Quest A 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00

Quest B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Notre Dame L 20 135 0 2 23 0.87
2 Francis Xavier A L 65 110 1 5 23 2.83
3 River Trail C L 50 120 0 5 23 2.17
4 Barrington Station A L 40 125 0 4 23 1.74
5 Longfellow B L 40 160 0 4 23 1.74
Total 215 650 1 20 115 1.87

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sebastian Panicker Quest B 5.0 0 14 115 1.22 140 28.00
Arnav Chaphalkar Quest B 5.0 1 2 115 0.30 35 7.00
Jimmy Bratcher Quest B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
Hailey Reuter Quest B 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00

River Trail A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Marshall A W 185 30 5 11 23 8.04
2 Franklin C W 185 20 3 14 23 8.04
3 North Gwinnett B W 125 115 3 8 23 5.43
4 Barrington Station B W 200 15 4 14 23 8.70
5 Quest A W 190 30 2 16 23 8.26
Total 885 210 17 63 115 7.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Krish Chinta River Trail A 5.0 6 26 115 3.04 350 70.00
Adithya Upadhyayula River Trail A 5.0 6 14 115 2.00 230 46.00
Devesh Venkateswaran River Trail A 5.0 1 14 115 1.35 155 31.00
Luke Puttnam River Trail A 5.0 2 7 115 0.87 100 20.00
Ray Claret River Trail A 5.0 2 2 115 0.43 50 10.00

River Trail B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Uni Lab L 20 145 0 2 23 0.87
2 Longfellow A L 40 235 0 4 23 1.74
3 Druid Hills A L (OT) 100 115 2 7 24 4.35
4 Chenery W 110 105 2 8 23 4.78
5 Franklin B L (OT) 90 100 0 9 24 3.91
Total 360 700 4 30 117 3.13

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Omkar Konkimalla River Trail B 5.0 3 17 117 1.84 215 43.00
Nishevitha Suresh River Trail B 5.0 1 5 117 0.56 65 13.00
Aanya Shah River Trail B 5.0 0 5 117 0.43 50 10.00
Siddharth Vedula River Trail B 5.0 0 3 117 0.26 30 6.00

River Trail C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington Station A L 50 110 0 5 23 2.17
2 Notre Dame L 65 160 1 5 23 2.83
3 Quest B W 120 50 0 12 23 5.22
4 Longfellow B L 10 220 0 1 23 0.43
5 Francis Xavier A L 70 135 0 7 23 3.04
Total 315 675 1 30 115 2.74

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Srihan Sandha River Trail C 5.0 0 12 115 1.04 120 24.00
Anuj Agarwal River Trail C 5.0 1 7 115 0.74 85 17.00
Sunwoo Jung River Trail C 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
Christopher Lee River Trail C 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
Catherine Ji River Trail C 2.4 0 1 56 0.18 10 4.11
Elizabeth Wang River Trail C 2.6 0 1 59 0.17 10 3.90

Uni Lab

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 River Trail B W 145 20 1 13 23 6.30
2 Chenery L 100 125 2 7 23 4.35
3 Franklin B W 160 65 4 10 23 6.96
4 Druid Hills A W 145 70 3 10 23 6.30
5 Longfellow A L 90 150 0 9 23 3.91
Total 640 430 10 49 115 5.57

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Robert Gao Uni Lab 4.0 3 15 93 2.10 195 48.23
Bruce Tang Uni Lab 4.0 3 13 93 1.88 175 43.28
Jonathan Ouyang Uni Lab 4.3 2 9 100 1.20 120 27.60
Joseph Torrellas Uni Lab 3.3 1 5 76 0.86 65 19.67
Yusef Aboukhatwa Uni Lab 1.6 0 2 37 0.54 20 12.43
Swapnil Kumar Uni Lab 1.7 0 2 38 0.53 20 12.11
Dan Rosu Uni Lab 2.0 0 2 45 0.44 20 10.22
Collins Rosch Uni Lab 4.0 1 1 93 0.27 25 6.18

Made with YellowFruit 🍌