2020 College Heights Fall Novice from November 09-13, 2020 Statistics report for Complete
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

     Monday
     Tuesday
     Consolation
     Playoffs
     Placement

Butler

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Clever L 150 270 0 6 20 7.50 0 6 80 13.33 3⅓ 10 3.00
5 Kickapoo L 85 605 1 1 20 4.25 0 2 30 15.00 4 30 7.50
6 Calhoun W 215 175 1 7 20 10.75 0 8 100 12.50 4⅔ 30 6.43
7 Weaubleau W 380 160 4 8 20 19.00 0 12 200 16.67 4⅓ 40 9.23
8 Thomas Jefferson IDS L 165 325 1 5 20 8.25 0 6 70 11.67 3⅓ 30 9.00
Total 995 1535 7 27 100 9.95 0 34 480 14.12 19⅔ 140 7.12

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eric Swarnes Butler 5.0 5 13 100 2.05 205 41.00
Oliver Oates Butler 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Logan Snethen Butler 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 65 13.00

Calhoun

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Kickapoo L 60 635 0 2 20 3.00 0 2 10 5.00 3⅔ 30 8.18
5 Clever L 100 405 0 4 20 5.00 0 4 50 12.50 5⅔ 10 1.76
6 Butler L 175 215 1 6 20 8.75 0 7 70 10.00 4⅔ 30 6.43
7 Waynesville L 100 370 0 3 20 5.00 0 3 30 10.00 8⅓ 40 4.80
9 Stockton W 220 190 0 9 20 11.00 0 9 90 10.00 3⅔ 40 10.91
Total 655 1815 1 24 100 6.55 0 25 250 10.00 26 150 5.77

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hunter Marriott Calhoun 5.0 1 14 100 1.55 155 31.00
Jacob Knecht Calhoun 5.0 0 10 100 1.00 100 20.00
Lain Hill Calhoun 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
Garrett Ethridge Calhoun 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Central (Springfield) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Weaubleau W 620 95 8 10 20 31.00 0 18 390 21.67 0⅔ 10 15.00
2 Stockton W Forfeit
3 College Heights W 470 190 6 7 20 23.50 0 13 270 20.77 3 40 13.33
10 Fair Grove W 390 180 4 6 20 19.50 0 10 230 23.00 3 40 13.33
11 Greenwood Lab L 280 315 4 3 20 14.00 0 7 160 22.86 3⅔ 30 8.18
12 Kickapoo L 300 465 6 2 20 15.00 0 8 150 18.75 2 40 20.00
Total 2060 1245 28 28 100 20.60 0 56 1200 21.43 12⅓ 160 12.97

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jonah Blake Central (Springfield) A 5.0 19 20 100 4.85 485 97.00
Dani Harris Central (Springfield) A 5.0 4 4 100 1.00 100 20.00
Cole Brodeur Central (Springfield) A 2.5 2 1 50 0.80 40 16.00
Blaise Vaughn Central (Springfield) A 3.5 2 2 70 0.71 50 14.29
Nolan Scotidis Central (Springfield) A 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25

Central (Springfield) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Pleasant Hill W 360 240 4 8 20 18.00 0 12 200 16.67 3⅓ 20 6.00
2 Thomas Jefferson IDS L 250 280 2 7 20 12.50 0 9 150 16.67 2⅓ 0 0.00
3 Waynesville W 290 235 2 8 20 14.50 0 10 160 16.00 4 20 5.00
10 Clever L 170 250 0 6 20 8.50 0 6 110 18.33 5 0 0.00
11 Kickapoo L 90 640 2 1 20 4.50 0 3 40 13.33 4 10 2.50
12 Fair Grove W 265 250 1 9 20 13.25 0 10 140 14.00 3⅓ 20 6.00
Total 1425 1895 11 39 120 11.88 0 50 800 16.00 22 70 3.18

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anevay Martz Central (Springfield) B 6.0 5 13 120 1.71 205 34.17
Chris Beersman Central (Springfield) B 6.0 3 14 120 1.54 185 30.83
Ellie Inmon Central (Springfield) B 6.0 3 10 120 1.21 145 24.17
Jonah Swann Central (Springfield) B 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Seth Neu Central (Springfield) B 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33

Clever

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Butler W 270 150 0 9 20 13.50 0 9 170 18.89 3⅓ 10 3.00
5 Calhoun W 405 100 3 10 20 20.25 0 13 220 16.92 2⅓ 40 17.14
6 Kickapoo L 165 465 3 2 20 8.25 0 5 90 18.00 5 10 2.00
10 Central (Springfield) B W 250 170 2 7 20 12.50 0 9 120 13.33 2⅓ 30 12.86
11 Pleasant Hill L 315 330 7 3 20 15.75 0 10 180 18.00 2 0 0.00
12 Greenwood Lab L 265 365 3 6 20 13.25 0 9 130 14.44 4⅔ 30 6.43
Total 1670 1580 18 37 120 13.92 0 55 910 16.55 19⅔ 120 6.10

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Karli Hedge Clever 6.0 11 13 120 2.46 295 49.17
Cade Clements Clever 6.0 2 14 120 1.42 170 28.33
Millie Sapp Clever 5.8 4 6 117 1.03 120 20.51
Lexi Losh Clever 3.5 1 3 71 0.63 45 12.68
Xander Cummins Clever 2.6 0 1 52 0.19 10 3.85

College Heights

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Stockton W 370 75 2 11 20 18.50 0 13 200 15.38 2 30 15.00
2 Weaubleau W 410 170 2 11 20 20.50 0 13 230 17.69 2⅓ 40 17.14
3 Central (Springfield) A L 190 470 4 2 20 9.50 0 6 90 15.00 4 20 5.00
10 Greenwood Lab W 315 235 5 5 20 15.75 0 10 180 18.00 2 10 5.00
11 Fair Grove W 320 220 4 6 20 16.00 0 10 190 19.00 3 10 3.33
12 Pleasant Hill L 285 325 3 7 20 14.25 0 10 150 15.00 3 20 6.67
Total 1890 1495 20 42 120 15.75 0 62 1040 16.77 16⅓ 130 7.96

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Avery Baker College Heights 6.0 6 14 120 1.92 230 38.33
Madi Carson College Heights 6.0 4 16 120 1.83 220 36.67
Matthew Williams College Heights 4.0 6 3 80 1.50 120 30.00
Ian Steele College Heights 6.0 4 9 120 1.25 150 25.00
Lindsay Griesemer College Heights 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Lauren Nichols College Heights 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Diamond

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Greenwood Lab L 165 405 1 4 20 8.25 0 5 80 16.00 5⅓ 30 5.63
5 Fair Grove L 205 345 3 4 20 10.25 0 7 100 14.29 3⅔ 20 5.45
6 Exeter W 375 90 3 9 20 18.75 0 12 200 16.67 3⅔ 40 10.91
Total 745 840 7 17 60 12.42 0 24 380 15.83 12⅔ 90 7.11

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Cooper Miller Diamond 3.0 6 15 60 4.00 240 80.00
Ben Yorke Diamond 3.0 1 1 60 0.42 25 8.33
Samantha Bryant Diamond 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33

Exeter

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Fair Grove L 20 380 0 0 20 1.00 0 0 0 —  7⅔ 20 2.61
5 Greenwood Lab L 50 480 0 3 20 2.50 0 3 20 6.67 4⅓ 0 0.00
6 Diamond L 90 375 0 5 20 4.50 0 5 40 8.00 5⅓ 0 0.00
Total 160 1235 0 8 60 2.67 0 8 60 7.50 17⅓ 20 1.15

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Josue Alcaraz Exeter 3.0 0 7 60 1.17 70 23.33
Nathaniel Tacket Exeter 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Hailie Eaton Exeter 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Emilia Hatfield Exeter 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00

Fair Grove

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Exeter W 380 20 2 13 20 19.00 0 15 220 14.67 0 0 — 
5 Diamond W 345 205 3 7 20 17.25 0 10 190 19.00 3⅔ 40 10.91
6 Greenwood Lab L 135 400 1 2 20 6.75 0 3 40 13.33 6⅔ 60 9.00
10 Central (Springfield) A L 180 390 2 4 20 9.00 0 6 90 15.00 2⅓ 20 8.57
11 College Heights L 220 320 2 5 20 11.00 0 7 120 17.14 3⅔ 20 5.45
12 Central (Springfield) B L 250 265 2 5 20 12.50 0 7 110 15.71 5⅓ 60 11.25
Total 1510 1600 12 36 120 12.58 0 48 770 16.04 21⅔ 200 9.23

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Luc Deeds Fair Grove 6.0 9 15 120 2.38 285 47.50
Charlie Harp Fair Grove 5.0 1 11 100 1.25 125 25.00
Oakland Morrison Fair Grove 3.4 0 8 68 1.18 80 23.53
Nicole Jenkins Fair Grove 2.0 2 0 40 0.75 30 15.00
Madi Ellis Fair Grove 3.7 0 2 74 0.27 20 5.41
Stephenie Dugan Fair Grove 3.6 0 0 72 0.00 0 0.00

Greenwood Lab

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Diamond W 405 165 3 10 20 20.25 0 13 230 17.69 2⅓ 30 12.86
5 Exeter W 480 50 0 14 20 24.00 0 14 290 20.71 2⅓ 50 21.43
6 Fair Grove W 400 135 6 8 20 20.00 0 14 220 15.71 1⅔ 10 6.00
10 College Heights L 235 315 1 5 20 11.75 0 6 120 20.00 4 50 12.50
11 Central (Springfield) A W 315 280 5 4 20 15.75 0 9 160 17.78 1⅔ 40 24.00
12 Clever W 365 265 5 5 20 18.25 0 10 160 16.00 4⅔ 80 17.14
Total 2200 1210 20 46 120 18.33 0 66 1180 17.88 16⅔ 260 15.60

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jonah Whitlock Greenwood Lab 5.0 12 25 100 4.30 430 86.00
Samiha Khan Greenwood Lab 3.0 5 15 60 3.75 225 75.00
Nya Hernandez Greenwood Lab 2.0 1 4 40 1.38 55 27.50
Arya Eledath Greenwood Lab 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
Aubrey Taylor Greenwood Lab 4.5 1 0 90 0.17 15 3.33
Aliza Hassan Greenwood Lab 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Pearl Evans Greenwood Lab 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Kickapoo

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
4 Calhoun W 635 60 3 14 20 31.75 0 17 400 23.53 1⅔ 50 30.00
5 Butler W 605 85 11 5 20 30.25 0 16 360 22.50 1 30 30.00
6 Clever W 465 165 5 9 20 23.25 0 14 270 19.29 2 30 15.00
10 Pleasant Hill W 530 155 8 5 20 26.50 0 13 330 25.38 1⅔ 30 18.00
11 Central (Springfield) B W 640 90 8 9 20 32.00 0 17 390 22.94 1⅔ 40 24.00
12 Central (Springfield) A W 465 300 7 4 20 23.25 0 11 270 24.55 3 50 16.67
Total 3340 855 42 46 120 27.83 0 88 2020 22.95 11 230 20.91

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nathan Swenson Kickapoo 6.0 23 26 120 5.04 605 100.83
Caden Haustian Kickapoo 6.0 11 11 120 2.29 275 45.83
Miles Collins Kickapoo 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Myles Ramsey Kickapoo 5.0 4 3 100 0.90 90 18.00
Joel Sharpsteen Kickapoo 6.0 4 4 120 0.83 100 16.67

Pleasant Hill

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Central (Springfield) B L 240 360 2 5 20 12.00 0 7 110 15.71 5⅓ 50 9.38
2 Waynesville W 345 195 5 5 20 17.25 0 10 190 19.00 2⅓ 30 12.86
3 Thomas Jefferson IDS W 365 300 5 5 20 18.25 0 10 210 21.00 3 30 10.00
10 Kickapoo L 155 530 1 4 20 7.75 0 5 100 20.00 2 0 0.00
11 Clever W 330 315 2 6 20 16.50 0 8 180 22.50 4 60 15.00
12 College Heights W 325 285 7 1 20 16.25 0 8 150 18.75 5 60 12.00
Total 1760 1985 22 26 120 14.67 0 48 940 19.58 21⅔ 230 10.62

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lawson Gonzales Pleasant Hill 6.0 14 23 120 3.67 440 73.33
Camden Anderson Pleasant Hill 6.0 8 3 120 1.25 150 25.00
Casey Carey Pleasant Hill 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
Maria Ore Pleasant Hill 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Stockton

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 College Heights L 75 370 1 2 20 3.75 0 3 30 10.00 6⅓ 10 1.58
2 Central (Springfield) A L Forfeit
3 Weaubleau L Forfeit
8 Waynesville L 100 380 0 3 20 5.00 0 3 30 10.00 6⅔ 40 6.00
9 Calhoun L 190 220 2 4 20 9.50 0 6 70 11.67 6 50 8.33
Total 365 970 3 9 60 6.08 0 12 130 10.83 19 100 5.26

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Elijah Daniels Stockton 2.0 2 4 40 1.75 70 35.00
Calix Daulton Stockton 3.0 1 3 60 0.75 45 15.00
Mitchell Gant Stockton 2.5 0 2 50 0.40 20 8.00

Thomas Jefferson IDS

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Waynesville W 510 135 6 9 20 25.50 0 15 290 19.33 2 40 20.00
2 Central (Springfield) B W 280 250 2 6 20 14.00 0 8 170 21.25 4 20 5.00
3 Pleasant Hill L 300 365 0 9 20 15.00 0 9 180 20.00 3 30 10.00
8 Butler W 325 165 3 6 20 16.25 0 9 170 18.89 3⅔ 50 13.64
9 Weaubleau W 440 130 6 8 20 22.00 0 14 240 17.14 2⅓ 30 12.86
Total 1855 1045 17 38 100 18.55 0 55 1050 19.09 15 170 11.33

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Benji Carroll Thomas Jefferson IDS 5.0 9 13 100 2.65 265 53.00
Bilal Mir Thomas Jefferson IDS 4.0 3 11 80 1.94 155 38.75
Emalee Ro Thomas Jefferson IDS 5.0 3 11 100 1.55 155 31.00
Chengle Qian Thomas Jefferson IDS 1.5 1 2 30 1.17 35 23.33
Prithvi Nagarajan Thomas Jefferson IDS 2.5 1 0 50 0.30 15 6.00
Devan Murali Thomas Jefferson IDS 2.0 0 1 40 0.25 10 5.00

Waynesville

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Thomas Jefferson IDS L 135 510 1 2 20 6.75 0 3 30 10.00 5⅓ 70 13.13
2 Pleasant Hill L 195 345 1 5 20 9.75 0 6 110 18.33 3⅔ 20 5.45
3 Central (Springfield) B L 235 290 1 7 20 11.75 0 8 120 15.00 4⅔ 30 6.43
7 Calhoun W 370 100 2 13 20 18.50 0 15 200 13.33 2 10 5.00
8 Stockton W 380 100 2 12 20 19.00 0 14 220 15.71 2 10 5.00
Total 1315 1345 7 39 100 13.15 0 46 680 14.78 17⅔ 140 7.92

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grace Parker Waynesville 4.0 1 18 80 2.44 195 48.75
Joseph Blau Waynesville 5.0 4 9 100 1.50 150 30.00
Alexis Shea Waynesville 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
Amasa Colby Waynesville 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00

Weaubleau

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB
1 Central (Springfield) A L 95 620 1 1 20 4.75 0 2 40 20.00 5 30 6.00
2 College Heights L 170 410 2 3 20 8.50 0 5 80 16.00 5⅓ 30 5.63
3 Stockton W Forfeit
7 Butler L 160 380 0 6 20 8.00 0 6 50 8.33 5⅓ 50 9.38
9 Thomas Jefferson IDS L 130 440 0 4 20 6.50 0 4 50 12.50 6 40 6.67
Total 555 1850 3 14 80 6.94 0 17 220 12.94 21⅔ 150 6.92

Player Year Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Madalynn Hacklemann Weaubleau 4.0 1 6 80 0.94 75 18.75
Nicole Carney Weaubleau 4.0 1 6 80 0.94 75 18.75
Landon Chaney Weaubleau 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
Carter Case Weaubleau 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Hunter Johnson Weaubleau 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌