Summit County Academic Challenge League from November 09, 2020 - April 15, 2021 Statistics report for Varsity Division
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 12.0 64 74 12 240 6.83 1640 136.67
2 Nathan Hazlett Copley A League I (Varsity) 12.0 41 64 15 240 4.92 1180 98.33
3 Elie Aoun Western Reserve Academy League I (Varsity) 12.0 31 62 14 240 4.23 1015 84.58
4 Brooks Powalie Cloverleaf League I (Varsity) 11.0 35 43 15 220 4.00 880 80.00
5 Shareef Awadallah Green A League I (Varsity) 10.5 29 43 5 210 4.00 840 80.00
6 Anthony Minatel Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 8.0 10 43 2 160 3.56 570 71.25
7 Thomas Biery Walsh A League II (Varsity) 10.0 14 56 18 200 3.40 680 68.00
8 Alexa Renner Our Lady of the Elms League III (Varsity) 2.5 1 15 2 50 3.10 155 62.00
9 Alex Summerville Revere A League II (Varsity) 9.5 15 37 7 190 2.95 560 58.95
10 Kathleen Tracy Walsh B —  0.8 2 2 0 17 2.94 50 58.82
11 Tate Johnson Revere A League II (Varsity) 7.0 12 20 3 140 2.61 365 52.14
12 Gavin Rosic Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 2.5 2 10 0 50 2.60 130 52.00
13 Xavier Thombs Walsh B —  2.0 0 10 0 40 2.50 100 50.00
14 Tyler Rice Stow-Munroe Falls League III (Varsity) 4.0 8 8 2 80 2.38 190 47.50
15 Francis Bernhardt Stow-Munroe Falls League III (Varsity) 4.0 1 19 3 80 2.38 190 47.50
16 Hayley Cymerman Firestone League III (Varsity) 12.0 7 46 1 240 2.33 560 46.67
17 Manith Humchad Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 4.5 1 19 0 90 2.28 205 45.56
18 Dustin Hill Manchester League II (Varsity) 9.5 7 35 7 190 2.21 420 44.21
19 Graham Powalie Cloverleaf B League II (Varsity) 4.5 4 16 5 90 2.17 195 43.33
20 Ryan Lee Copley A League I (Varsity) 12.0 27 15 8 240 2.15 515 42.92
21 Johnny McNutt Tallmadge League I (Varsity) 12.0 11 37 7 240 2.08 500 41.67
22 Angleo Regec Woodridge League III (Varsity) 3.0 0 13 1 60 2.08 125 41.67
23 Will Bowers Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 9.5 8 31 11 190 1.97 375 39.47
24 Aiden Potter Norton League I (Varsity) 12.0 12 33 9 240 1.94 465 38.75
25 Ethan Corey Green B League II (Varsity) 6.0 1 23 3 120 1.92 230 38.33
26 Sera Mathew Hudson League III (Varsity) 7.5 2 27 4 150 1.87 280 37.33
27 Grace Pryor Our Lady of the Elms League III (Varsity) 10.0 5 32 5 200 1.85 370 37.00
28 Alex Shi Western Reserve Academy League I (Varsity) 4.5 4 8 0 90 1.56 140 31.11
29 Manith Humchad Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 4.0 3 8 0 80 1.56 125 31.25
30 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms League III (Varsity) 7.0 2 23 10 140 1.50 210 30.00
31 Anna Solomon Walsh B —  3.0 0 9 0 60 1.50 90 30.00
32 Jordan Reinhardt Green B League II (Varsity) 2.0 1 6 3 40 1.50 60 30.00
33 Jonathan Rosenberg Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 7.5 2 20 2 150 1.47 220 29.33
34 Niklas Firestone Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 5.0 1 13 1 100 1.40 140 28.00
35 Nischal Allena Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 2.5 2 4 0 50 1.40 70 28.00
36 Harrison Rothschild Copley B League II (Varsity) 12.0 7 23 3 240 1.33 320 26.67
37 Sarisha Mahajen Revere A League II (Varsity) 4.5 2 9 0 90 1.33 120 26.67
38 Sam Cortes Tallmadge League I (Varsity) 12.0 5 25 2 240 1.31 315 26.25
39 Abby Washinger Cloverleaf League I (Varsity) 11.0 6 20 1 220 1.30 285 25.91
40 Preston Parsons Cloverleaf B League II (Varsity) 5.0 1 13 3 100 1.30 130 26.00
41 Joshua Cola Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 8.0 2 20 5 160 1.28 205 25.63
42 Carson Reske CVCA League III (Varsity) 3.9 0 10 0 78 1.28 100 25.64
43 Kathryn Swanson Barberton League III (Varsity) 11.0 6 22 6 220 1.27 280 25.45
44 Nathan Wodicka Norton League I (Varsity) 12.0 3 26 2 240 1.23 295 24.58
45 Owen Desberg Revere A League II (Varsity) 6.5 2 14 2 130 1.23 160 24.62
46 Cameron DeCarlo CVCA League III (Varsity) 3.5 1 7 0 70 1.21 85 24.29
47 Nate Stoll Norton League I (Varsity) 12.0 1 27 0 240 1.19 285 23.75
48 Ayden Stuckey Copley B League II (Varsity) 10.0 6 22 15 200 1.18 235 23.50
49 Dylan Zepp Stow-Munroe Falls League III (Varsity) 7.0 3 13 2 140 1.18 165 23.57
50 Maddie Buffington Woodridge League III (Varsity) 10.5 1 23 1 210 1.14 240 22.86
51 Ryan Pinard Copley A League I (Varsity) 12.0 10 12 0 240 1.13 270 22.50
52 Gavin Rosic Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 4.0 0 9 0 80 1.13 90 22.50
53 Kathleen Tracy Walsh A League II (Varsity) 6.5 2 11 0 130 1.08 140 21.54
54 Joseph Charek Cloverleaf League I (Varsity) 11.0 6 15 1 220 1.07 235 21.36
55 Lucas Tallant Barberton League III (Varsity) 12.0 0 26 1 240 1.06 255 21.25
56 Krish Harsha Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 9.5 4 15 2 190 1.05 200 21.05
57 Julia Foringer Green B League II (Varsity) 6.0 1 11 0 120 1.04 125 20.83
58 Zachary Hutt CVCA League III (Varsity) 4.7 1 9 2 93 1.02 95 20.43
59 Joshua Garner Copley B League II (Varsity) 12.0 7 16 5 240 1.00 240 20.00
60 Isaac Bee Tallmadge League I (Varsity) 7.5 3 11 1 150 1.00 150 20.00
61 Nischal Allena Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 2.0 0 5 2 40 1.00 40 20.00
62 Niklas Fireston Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 1.5 0 3 0 30 1.00 30 20.00
63 Jon Roth Green B League II (Varsity) 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 20 20.00
64 Selena Frantz Norton League I (Varsity) 12.0 3 20 2 240 0.98 235 19.58
65 Kaitlyn Reece Manchester League II (Varsity) 8.0 2 13 1 160 0.97 155 19.38
66 Mary Kate Miller Walsh A League II (Varsity) 4.0 1 6 0 80 0.94 75 18.75
67 Jill Chaudhari Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 2.5 1 3 0 50 0.90 45 18.00
68 Kayleigh Walker Manchester League II (Varsity) 4.5 0 8 0 90 0.89 80 17.78
69 Rohit Dasanoor Revere A League II (Varsity) 4.0 3 3 1 80 0.88 70 17.50
70 Karsten Houk CVCA League III (Varsity) 5.0 5 3 4 100 0.85 85 17.00
71 Daniel Braun Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 6.0 3 6 1 120 0.83 100 16.67
72 Aaryan Qureshi Green B League II (Varsity) 4.5 1 6 0 90 0.83 75 16.67
73 Angelo Ciccolini Walsh A League II (Varsity) 6.5 2 8 1 130 0.81 105 16.15
74 Will Minatel Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 4.0 2 4 1 80 0.81 65 16.25
75 Abeeku Kittoe Walsh B —  6.0 1 9 2 120 0.79 95 15.83
76 Jonathan Popa Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 11.5 6 9 0 230 0.78 180 15.65
77 Elizabeth Unger Hudson League III (Varsity) 8.5 0 14 2 170 0.76 130 15.29
78 Morgan Goodchild Tallmadge League I (Varsity) 8.0 2 9 0 160 0.75 120 15.00
79 Sean Berrodin Revere A League II (Varsity) 5.0 1 6 0 100 0.75 75 15.00
80 Pravallika Muramala Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 6.0 1 7 0 120 0.71 85 14.17
81 Matthew Depofi Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 5.0 2 5 2 100 0.70 70 14.00
82 Jacob Coblentz Western Reserve Academy League I (Varsity) 6.5 2 6 0 130 0.69 90 13.85
83 Isabella Folio Western Reserve Academy League I (Varsity) 11.5 5 12 8 230 0.67 155 13.48
84 Joshua Thum Green A League I (Varsity) 6.0 3 4 1 120 0.67 80 13.33
85 Joe Nitirahardjo Walsh A League II (Varsity) 8.0 2 8 1 160 0.66 105 13.13
86 Mel Searle Firestone League III (Varsity) 12.0 3 13 4 240 0.65 155 12.92
87 Matt Asher Woodridge League III (Varsity) 10.0 1 12 1 200 0.65 130 13.00
88 Elliott Aszkler Hudson League III (Varsity) 5.0 0 8 3 100 0.65 65 13.00
89 Jennifer Jewett Stow-Munroe Falls League III (Varsity) 11.0 0 16 4 220 0.64 140 12.73
90 Jung Soo Shin Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 3.5 1 3 0 70 0.64 45 12.86
91 Abhi Medapati Copley B League II (Varsity) 12.0 3 13 5 240 0.63 150 12.50
92 Camille Wheeler Western Reserve Academy League I (Varsity) 11.5 4 14 11 230 0.63 145 12.61
93 Elise Gorsuch CVCA League III (Varsity) 10.0 1 12 2 200 0.63 125 12.50
94 Anthony Barnes Green A League I (Varsity) 7.5 1 9 2 150 0.63 95 12.67
95 Madeline Mlachak Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 11.0 4 9 3 220 0.61 135 12.27
96 Blaise Robinson CVCA League III (Varsity) 12.0 1 13 1 240 0.58 140 11.67
97 Maggie Myer Our Lady of the Elms League III (Varsity) 9.5 1 11 3 190 0.58 110 11.58
98 Drake Du Revere A League II (Varsity) 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 35 11.67
99 Shreya Kusumanchi Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 7.5 1 7 0 150 0.57 85 11.33
100 Ethan Bates Woodridge League III (Varsity) 9.5 0 11 1 190 0.55 105 11.05
101 Nolan Lindeman Manchester League II (Varsity) 6.0 1 6 2 120 0.54 65 10.83
102 Jacob Sudbrink Green A League I (Varsity) 9.0 1 8 1 180 0.50 90 10.00
103 Iris Renna Hudson League III (Varsity) 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 40 10.00
104 Grant Kuwatch Green B League II (Varsity) 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 10 10.00
105 Emily Winnicki Cloverleaf League I (Varsity) 11.0 1 9 0 220 0.48 105 9.55
106 Dariyah Scott Firestone League III (Varsity) 12.0 0 12 2 240 0.46 110 9.17
107 Logan Jackson Woodridge League III (Varsity) 6.0 1 4 0 120 0.46 55 9.17
108 Jacob Capaldi Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 6.0 0 6 1 120 0.46 55 9.17
109 Stephen Choi Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 10.0 0 9 0 200 0.45 90 9.00
110 Camden Schmidt Revere A League II (Varsity) 5.0 1 4 2 100 0.45 45 9.00
111 Juliana Garza Green B League II (Varsity) 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 35 8.75
112 Charlie Davis Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 7.0 0 8 4 140 0.43 60 8.57
113 Nicole Dehlman Our Lady of the Elms League III (Varsity) 6.0 1 7 7 120 0.42 50 8.33
114 Ayesha Qureshi Green A League I (Varsity) 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 25 8.33
115 Elisabeth Hilton Cloverleaf B League II (Varsity) 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 40 8.00
116 Lily Pzonowsky Firestone League III (Varsity) 12.0 2 6 0 240 0.38 90 7.50
117 Dominic Mastromatteo Walsh A League II (Varsity) 6.5 1 5 3 130 0.38 50 7.69
118 Megan Earp Hudson League III (Varsity) 6.0 1 5 4 120 0.38 45 7.50
119 Liam Stephens Cloverleaf B League II (Varsity) 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 35 7.00
120 Lydia Swanson Barberton League III (Varsity) 11.0 2 5 1 220 0.34 75 6.82
121 Nick Carrino Copley A League I (Varsity) 4.5 2 1 2 90 0.33 30 6.67
122 Shreeya Kaur Green B League II (Varsity) 4.5 0 3 0 90 0.33 30 6.67
123 Rhiannon Boyle Manchester League II (Varsity) 4.5 0 3 0 90 0.33 30 6.67
124 Sophia Futo Green B League II (Varsity) 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 25 6.25
125 Djordje Jovicic Green B League II (Varsity) 6.0 1 3 2 120 0.29 35 5.83
126 Wiil Krew Revere A League II (Varsity) 3.5 0 2 0 70 0.29 20 5.71
127 Rachel Young Copley A League I (Varsity) 7.5 3 0 1 150 0.27 40 5.33
128 Rachael Rice Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 9.0 2 2 1 180 0.25 45 5.00
129 Aidan Jacobs Green B League II (Varsity) 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 25 5.00
130 Annie Stencel Walsh A League II (Varsity) 6.5 0 3 0 130 0.23 30 4.62
131 Chandni Patel Tallmadge League I (Varsity) 8.5 0 4 1 170 0.21 35 4.12
132 Tommy Farmer Cuyahoga Falls League III (Varsity) 4.0 1 0 0 80 0.19 15 3.75
133 Annikka Banjeree Twinsburg League II (Varsity) 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 10 3.33
134 Evan Tsilmos Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 10 3.33
135 Braden Hall Manchester League II (Varsity) 8.0 1 1 0 160 0.16 25 3.13
136 Ava Belleville Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 4.5 1 0 1 90 0.11 10 2.22
137 Laura Zhang Hudson League III (Varsity) 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 10 1.67
138 Rachel Hirnikl Green A League I (Varsity) 5.5 0 2 3 110 0.05 5 0.91
139 Shania Ingol Barberton League III (Varsity) 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
140 Lexis Peterson Barberton League III (Varsity) 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
141 Sam Risjen CVCA League III (Varsity) 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
142 Stephen Matko Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
143 Jaqi Waring Brecksville-Broadview Heights B League II (Varsity) 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
144 Saad Yousuf Green A League I (Varsity) 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
145 Benjamin Hercules Manchester League II (Varsity) 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
146 John Tsilmos Brecksville-Broadview Heights A League I (Varsity) 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
147 Hannah Muren Barberton League III (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
148 Ryan Yovichin Archbishop Hoban League I (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
149 Ben Backlin Hudson League III (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
150 Grant Putnam Hudson League III (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
151 Karina B Manchester League II (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
152 Kimmy Dye Walsh B —  1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
153 James Slagter Walsh B —  1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
154 Allyson Kogler Cloverleaf B League II (Varsity) 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
155 Andrew Clowtis Hudson League III (Varsity) 2.0 0 0 1 40 -0.13 -5 -2.50
156 Sam Trent Barberton League III (Varsity) 1.0 0 0 1 20 -0.25 -5 -5.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌