AQBL November from November 14-15, 2020 Statistics report for Sat Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key
6 7 8 9 10

Scoreboard

Round 6

Borkle Rock 620, Regis 30

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 20 0 0 1 -5   Pratyush Jaishanker 20 5 5 0 125
Juan Alvarez 20 1 1 1 20   Justin Chen 20 5 2 2 85
Alex Graber 20 0 1 1 5   Total 10 7 2 210
Total 1 2 3 20  

Bonuses: Regis 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB; Borkle Rock 17 heard, 410 pts, 24.12 PPB


Baker 355, UTS 225

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 0 0 0   Quinn Chandrashekar 20 0 0 0 0
Will McCurley 20 3 9 2 125   Michele Wu 10 0 0 0 0
Elijah Splitt 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Franklin 20 1 2 0 35
Total 3 9 2 125   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 5 0 5 50
  Beatriz Tierney 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 6 2 5 85

Bonuses: Baker 12 heard, 230 pts, 19.17 PPB; UTS 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


@india 210, Los Altos B 130

Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nathaniel Joffe 20 1 5 1 60   Stefan Calin 20 4 7 2 120
Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0   Total 4 7 2 120
Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 5 1 60  

Bonuses: Los Altos B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB; @india 11 heard, 90 pts, 8.18 PPB


Hoover 345, Big Karl Institute of Praxis 240

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 5 3 5 80   Sarah Xin 20 0 1 0 10
Total 5 3 5 80   Matthew Shen 20 0 1 0 10
  Luke Clark 20 0 3 1 25
  Kapil Nathan 20 4 2 0 80
  Total 4 7 1 125

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB; Hoover 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB


White Station A 280, White Station B 190

White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shawn Meng 20 1 2 0 35   Rishabh Sen 20 0 0 0 0
Raj Gosain 20 2 1 2 30   Adith Kotha 20 2 2 1 45
Noel Madapatu 20 0 2 0 20   Aashish Chidambaram 20 1 1 0 25
Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 1 1 5   Total 3 3 1 70
Total 3 6 3 90  

Bonuses: White Station A 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB; White Station B 6 heard, 120 pts, 20.00 PPB


Ransom Everglades A 240, Ward Melville A 200

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 20 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Javier Kumar 20 4 6 2 110   Matthew Chen 20 0 6 0 60
Total 4 7 2 120   Gabriel Choi 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Ward Melville A 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB


Yarmouth 165, North Babylon A 95

North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Fowler 16 0 2 0 20   Evan Lucca 16 1 8 0 95
Spiros Manolas 16 0 1 0 10   Total 1 8 0 95
Sam Keller 16 0 3 1 25  
Priya Singh 16 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 6 1 55  

Bonuses: North Babylon A 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; Yarmouth 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB


Currey-Ingram A defeats Churchill A by forfeit


DuPont Manual 140, Hudson A 95

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 20 0 0 0 0   Henry Martin 20 0 8 4 60
Jimmy Quiney 20 1 0 0 15   Total 0 8 4 60
Graham Close 20 0 1 2 0  
Aaron Marchand 20 0 2 2 10  
Total 1 3 4 25  

Bonuses: Hudson A 4 heard, 70 pts, 17.50 PPB; DuPont Manual 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


Wichita East 175, North Babylon B 60

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 16 0 0 0 0   Sam Morris 16 0 4 0 40
Sercan Gokturk 16 0 1 0 10   Andy Tran 16 0 2 0 20
Olivia Pescatore 16 0 1 0 10   Andy Son 16 0 0 0 0
Antonios Manolas 16 0 1 0 10   Aditya Joshi 16 1 2 0 35
Total 0 3 0 30   Total 1 8 0 95

Bonuses: North Babylon B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Wichita East 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB


Ward Melville C 135, Currey-Ingram B 40

Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Justin Harper 16 0 0 0 0   William Holden 16 1 1 0 25
Jocelyn Harper 16 0 0 0 0   Stone Fowler 10 0 0 1 -5
Hannah Lin 16 0 7 1 65   Ocean Ozari 16 0 0 0 0
Total 0 7 1 65   Mason Starling 6 0 0 0 0
  Isabel Maynard 16 0 1 2 0
  Total 1 2 3 20

Bonuses: Ward Melville C 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


Los Altos A 145, Ward Melville B 95

Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sangeeta Varri 14 0 0 0 0   Kiran Costa 14 0 0 0 0
Owen Dong 14 0 1 0 10   Akil Rammohan 14 1 6 0 75
Andrew Chung 14 0 3 1 25   Total 1 6 0 75
Total 0 4 1 35  

Bonuses: Ward Melville B 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; Los Altos A 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 7

@india 270, UTS 190

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Chandrashekar 10 0 0 0 0   Stefan Calin 20 3 8 1 120
Michele Wu 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 8 1 120
Cole Franklin 20 0 2 0 20  
Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 2 4 4 50  
Beatriz Tierney 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 7 4 80  

Bonuses: UTS 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; @india 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB


Borkle Rock 425, Baker 175

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 3 3 2 65   Will Simm 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 5 1 1 80   Will McCurley 20 1 5 4 45
Total 8 4 3 145   Elijah Splitt 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 5 4 45

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 12 heard, 280 pts, 23.33 PPB; Baker 6 heard, 130 pts, 21.67 PPB


Los Altos B 225, Regis 85

Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nathaniel Joffe 20 1 6 0 75   Raymond Provost 20 0 2 0 20
Andrew Ng 20 0 3 0 30   Juan Alvarez 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 9 0 105   Alex Graber 20 0 1 3 -5
  Total 0 5 3 35

Bonuses: Los Altos B 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Regis 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


Ward Melville A 210, White Station B 115

White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rishabh Sen 20 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Adith Kotha 20 1 2 2 25   Neal Carpino 20 0 4 0 40
Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 1 0 10   Matthew Chen 20 1 4 3 40
Total 1 4 2 45   Gabriel Choi 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 8 3 80

Bonuses: White Station B 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB; Ward Melville A 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


Big Karl Institute of Praxis 525, White Station A 85

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 8 8 1 195   Shawn Meng 20 0 2 1 15
Total 8 8 1 195   Raj Gosain 20 0 0 0 0
  Noel Madapatu 20 1 0 0 15
  Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 1 3 2 35

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 16 heard, 330 pts, 20.63 PPB; White Station A 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


Hoover 425, Ransom Everglades A 200

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 20 1 1 0 25   Sarah Xin 20 0 2 0 20
Javier Kumar 20 0 5 3 35   Matthew Shen 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 1 6 3 60   Luke Clark 20 2 1 1 35
  Kapil Nathan 20 3 5 0 95
  Total 5 8 2 145

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 7 heard, 140 pts, 20.00 PPB; Hoover 13 heard, 280 pts, 21.54 PPB


DuPont Manual 160, Currey-Ingram A 110

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 20 0 1 0 10   Henry Martin 20 0 8 2 70
Roan Butler 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 8 2 70
James Page 10 0 0 1 -5  
Ethan Begue 20 2 2 1 45  
Caroline Holden 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 5 2 70  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 7 heard, 40 pts, 5.71 PPB; DuPont Manual 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


North Babylon A defeats Churchill A by forfeit


Yarmouth 130, Hudson A 115 (OT)

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 20 0 2 0 20   Evan Lucca 20 0 6 0 60
Jimmy Quiney 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 6 0 60
Graham Close 20 1 0 0 15  
Aaron Marchand 20 0 3 2 20  
Total 1 5 2 55  

Bonuses: Hudson A 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB; Yarmouth 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


Los Altos A 275, Currey-Ingram B -5

Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 2 0 20   William Holden 12 0 1 0 10
Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0   Stone Fowler 20 0 0 0 0
Akil Rammohan 20 0 10 1 95   Ocean Ozari 20 0 0 2 -10
Total 0 12 1 115   Mason Starling 8 0 0 0 0
  Isabel Maynard 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 0 1 3 -5

Bonuses: Los Altos A 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


Ward Melville C 160, North Babylon B 70

Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Justin Harper 20 0 1 0 10   Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0
Jocelyn Harper 20 0 0 0 0   Sercan Gokturk 20 0 2 0 20
Hannah Lin 20 0 6 0 60   Olivia Pescatore 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 7 0 70   Antonios Manolas 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 5 0 50

Bonuses: Ward Melville C 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; North Babylon B 5 heard, 20 pts, 4.00 PPB


Wichita East 110, Ward Melville B 50

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 18 0 2 1 15   Sangeeta Varri 18 0 1 0 10
Sam Morris 10 1 0 0 15   Owen Dong 18 0 1 0 10
Andy Tran 18 0 1 0 10   Andrew Chung 18 0 1 0 10
Andy Son 8 0 0 0 0   Total 0 3 0 30
Aditya Joshi 18 0 1 0 10  
Total 1 4 1 50  

Bonuses: Wichita East 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB



Round 8

Baker 495, Los Altos B 35

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 0 0 0   Nathaniel Joffe 20 1 1 0 25
Will McCurley 20 3 14 0 185   Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0
Elijah Splitt 20 0 0 0 0   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 14 0 185   Total 1 1 0 25

Bonuses: Baker 17 heard, 310 pts, 18.24 PPB; Los Altos B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


@india 245, Regis 70

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 20 0 1 1 5   Stefan Calin 20 5 8 2 145
Juan Alvarez 20 0 2 0 20   Total 5 8 2 145
Alex Graber 20 1 0 0 15  
Total 1 3 1 40  

Bonuses: Regis 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; @india 13 heard, 100 pts, 7.69 PPB


Borkle Rock 525, UTS 110

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10   Pratyush Jaishanker 20 2 7 2 90
Michele Wu 20 0 0 0 0   Justin Chen 20 5 1 0 85
Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 1 3 1 40   Total 7 8 2 175
Beatriz Tierney 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 4 1 50  

Bonuses: UTS 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Borkle Rock 15 heard, 350 pts, 23.33 PPB


White Station A defeats Ransom Everglades A by forfeit


Hoover 315, Ward Melville A 160

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 10 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Midhun Sadanand 10 0 0 0 0   Neal Carpino 20 0 2 0 20
Matthew Shen 20 0 4 0 40   Matthew Chen 20 2 3 2 50
Luke Clark 20 0 1 2 0   Ivan Ge 20 0 0 0 0
Kapil Nathan 20 1 4 2 45   Total 2 5 2 70
Total 1 10 4 95  

Bonuses: Hoover 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Ward Melville A 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Big Karl Institute of Praxis 530, White Station B 30

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 8 8 2 190   Rishabh Sen 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 8 8 2 190   Adith Kotha 20 1 0 0 15
  Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 1 1 20

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB; White Station B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


Churchill A 230, Hudson A 90

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 16 0 1 0 10   Stevie Miller 16 2 5 2 70
Jimmy Quiney 16 0 0 0 0   Anand Kalla 16 0 3 0 30
Graham Close 16 1 0 0 15   Total 2 8 2 100
Aaron Marchand 16 1 0 0 15  
Total 2 1 0 40  

Bonuses: Hudson A 3 heard, 50 pts, 16.67 PPB; Churchill A 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


DuPont Manual 180, Yarmouth 85

Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Evan Lucca 20 1 3 0 45   Henry Martin 20 1 8 1 90
Total 1 3 0 45   Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: Yarmouth 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; DuPont Manual 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


North Babylon A 165, Currey-Ingram A 45

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 17 0 0 1 -5   Victoria Fowler 17 0 3 0 30
James Page 17 0 2 1 15   Spiros Manolas 17 0 0 0 0
Ethan Begue 17 1 0 2 5   Sam Keller 17 1 0 0 15
Caroline Holden 17 0 0 0 0   Priya Singh 17 0 3 0 30
Total 1 2 4 15   Total 1 6 0 75

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; North Babylon A 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Ward Melville C 120, Ward Melville B 80

Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Justin Harper 20 0 0 0 0   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 1 0 10
Jocelyn Harper 20 0 0 0 0   Owen Dong 20 0 5 0 50
Hannah Lin 20 0 6 0 60   Total 0 6 0 60
Total 0 6 0 60  

Bonuses: Ward Melville C 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 6 heard, 20 pts, 3.33 PPB


Los Altos A 170, Wichita East 25

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 10 0 0 0 0   Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 0 0 0
Sam Morris 20 0 1 0 10   Kiran Costa 20 1 0 0 15
Andy Tran 10 0 0 0 0   Akil Rammohan 20 1 6 0 75
Andy Son 20 0 0 0 0   Total 2 6 0 90
Aditya Joshi 20 0 1 1 5  
Total 0 2 1 15  

Bonuses: Wichita East 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Los Altos A 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


Currey-Ingram B 90, North Babylon B 60

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 16 0 1 0 10   William Holden 16 0 1 0 10
Sercan Gokturk 16 0 0 0 0   Stone Fowler 10 0 1 0 10
Olivia Pescatore 16 0 2 0 20   Ocean Ozari 16 0 0 0 0
Antonios Manolas 16 0 0 0 0   Mason Starling 6 0 0 0 0
Total 0 3 0 30   Isabel Maynard 16 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 5 0 50

Bonuses: North Babylon B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB



Round 9

Baker 370, @india 245

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 1 0 10   Stefan Calin 20 4 4 1 95
Will McCurley 20 3 7 3 100   Total 4 4 1 95
Elijah Splitt 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 3 8 3 110  

Bonuses: Baker 11 heard, 260 pts, 23.64 PPB; @india 8 heard, 150 pts, 18.75 PPB


Borkle Rock 600, Los Altos B 75

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 4 6 2 110   Nathaniel Joffe 20 1 2 0 35
Justin Chen 20 4 3 0 90   Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0
Total 8 9 2 200   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 2 0 35

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 17 heard, 400 pts, 23.53 PPB; Los Altos B 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


UTS 140, Regis 85

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Chandrashekar 20 1 1 0 25   Raymond Provost 20 0 1 0 10
Cole Franklin 20 1 0 0 15   Juan Alvarez 20 1 2 1 30
Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 0 5 4 30   Alex Graber 20 1 1 2 15
Beatriz Tierney 20 0 0 0 0   Total 2 4 3 55
Total 2 6 4 70  

Bonuses: UTS 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB; Regis 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB


Ward Melville A 195, White Station A 185

White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shawn Meng 20 1 1 3 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Raj Gosain 20 1 2 0 35   Neal Carpino 20 0 2 0 20
Noel Madapatu 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 3 2 2 55
Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 3 2 20   Total 3 4 2 75
Total 2 6 5 65  

Bonuses: White Station A 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Ward Melville A 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


Big Karl Institute of Praxis defeats Ransom Everglades A by forfeit


Hoover 340, White Station B 90

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 20 1 1 0 25   Rishabh Sen 20 0 0 0 0
Midhun Sadanand 10 0 1 0 10   Adith Kotha 20 1 4 1 50
Matthew Shen 20 0 1 0 10   Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 1 0 10
Luke Clark 10 1 2 0 35   Total 1 5 1 60
Kapil Nathan 10 2 2 2 40  
Chris Cheng 10 0 1 0 10  
Total 4 8 2 130  

Bonuses: Hoover 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; White Station B 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB


Churchill A 160, DuPont Manual 30

Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stevie Miller 12 2 0 1 25   Henry Martin 12 0 2 2 10
Anand Kalla 12 1 3 0 45   Total 0 2 2 10
Total 3 3 1 70  

Bonuses: Churchill A 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; DuPont Manual 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


Hudson A 130, North Babylon A 85

North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Fowler 18 0 2 0 20   Joey Olsen 18 0 0 0 0
Spiros Manolas 18 0 2 1 15   Jimmy Quiney 18 0 0 0 0
Sam Keller 18 0 0 0 0   Graham Close 18 1 2 0 35
Priya Singh 18 0 1 0 10   Aaron Marchand 18 1 3 0 45
Total 0 5 1 45   Total 2 5 0 80

Bonuses: North Babylon A 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Hudson A 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB


Currey-Ingram A 175, Yarmouth 40

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 20 0 2 0 20   Evan Lucca 20 0 3 0 30
James Page 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 3 0 30
Ethan Begue 20 0 4 0 40  
Caroline Holden 20 1 2 0 35  
Total 1 8 0 95  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB; Yarmouth 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB


Los Altos A 130, Ward Melville C 40

Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Justin Harper 20 0 1 0 10   Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 2 0 20
Jocelyn Harper 20 0 1 0 10   Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0
Hannah Lin 20 0 2 0 20   Akil Rammohan 20 1 4 1 50
Total 0 4 0 40   Total 1 6 1 70

Bonuses: Ward Melville C 4 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Los Altos A 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


Ward Melville B 110, North Babylon B 10

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 4 0 40
Sercan Gokturk 20 0 0 0 0   Owen Dong 20 0 4 0 40
Olivia Pescatore 20 0 1 0 10   Total 0 8 0 80
Antonios Manolas 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 1 0 10  

Bonuses: North Babylon B 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 8 heard, 30 pts, 3.75 PPB


Wichita East 105, Currey-Ingram B 60

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 18 0 1 0 10   William Holden 18 0 3 1 25
Sam Morris 18 0 3 0 30   Ocean Ozari 18 0 0 1 -5
Andy Tran 18 0 1 1 5   Mason Starling 18 0 0 0 0
Andy Son 18 0 1 0 10   Isabel Maynard 18 0 1 0 10
Total 0 6 1 55   Total 0 4 2 30

Bonuses: Wichita East 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB



Round 10

UTS 365, Los Altos B 45

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Chandrashekar 20 0 2 0 20   Nathaniel Joffe 20 0 3 2 20
Michele Wu 20 2 0 0 30   Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 1 -5
Cole Franklin 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 1 8 4 75   Total 0 3 3 15
Total 3 11 4 135  

Bonuses: UTS 14 heard, 230 pts, 16.43 PPB; Los Altos B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


Baker 395, Regis 30

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 20 0 1 0 10   Will Simm 20 0 0 0 0
Alex Graber 20 0 1 0 10   Will McCurley 20 2 12 5 125
Total 0 2 0 20   Elijah Splitt 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 12 5 125

Bonuses: Regis 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Baker 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB


Borkle Rock 350, @india 170

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 1 4 1 50   Stefan Calin 20 2 5 4 60
Justin Chen 20 3 2 2 55   Total 2 5 4 60
Elliot Lee 12 1 0 2 5  
Total 5 6 5 110  

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 11 heard, 240 pts, 21.82 PPB; @india 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


White Station B defeats Ransom Everglades A by forfeit


Hoover 440, White Station A 70

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 20 0 2 0 20   Shawn Meng 20 1 2 1 30
Midhun Sadanand 10 0 1 1 5   Raj Gosain 20 0 0 3 -15
Matthew Shen 10 0 1 0 10   Noel Madapatu 20 0 0 1 -5
Luke Clark 10 0 1 0 10   Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 2 0 20
Kapil Nathan 20 3 5 2 85   Total 1 4 5 30
Chris Cheng 10 0 2 0 20  
Total 3 12 3 150  

Bonuses: Hoover 15 heard, 290 pts, 19.33 PPB; White Station A 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB


Big Karl Institute of Praxis 470, Ward Melville A 120

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 6 8 2 160   Prisha Singhal 10 0 0 0 0
Total 6 8 2 160   Neal Carpino 10 1 3 0 45
  Matthew Chen 20 0 2 3 5
  Ivan Ge 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 5 3 50

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 14 heard, 310 pts, 22.14 PPB; Ward Melville A 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


Hudson A 155, Currey-Ingram A 110

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 16 0 0 1 -5   Joey Olsen 16 0 3 0 30
James Page 16 1 1 0 25   Jimmy Quiney 16 0 0 0 0
Ethan Begue 16 1 1 1 20   Graham Close 16 0 2 0 20
Caroline Holden 16 0 2 0 20   Aaron Marchand 16 0 2 1 15
Total 2 4 2 60   Total 0 7 1 65

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB; Hudson A 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Churchill A 275, Yarmouth 60

Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Evan Lucca 20 1 1 1 20   Stevie Miller 20 3 10 2 135
Total 1 1 1 20   Total 3 10 2 135

Bonuses: Yarmouth 2 heard, 40 pts, 20.00 PPB; Churchill A 13 heard, 140 pts, 10.77 PPB


North Babylon A 180, DuPont Manual 105

North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Fowler 20 1 2 0 35   Henry Martin 20 1 5 0 65
Spiros Manolas 20 0 0 0 0   Total 1 5 0 65
Sam Keller 20 1 4 0 55  
Priya Singh 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 6 0 90  

Bonuses: North Babylon A 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; DuPont Manual 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


Ward Melville B defeats Currey-Ingram B by forfeit


Ward Melville C 100, Wichita East 90

Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Justin Harper 18 0 0 0 0   Vivian Lu 18 0 2 0 20
Jocelyn Harper 18 0 0 0 0   Sam Morris 18 0 0 1 -5
Hannah Lin 18 0 6 0 60   Andy Tran 18 0 2 0 20
Total 0 6 0 60   Andy Son 18 0 2 1 15
  Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Ward Melville C 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; Wichita East 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


Los Altos A 130, North Babylon B 50

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 16 0 0 0 0   Lleyton Brouwer 16 0 4 0 40
Sercan Gokturk 16 0 2 0 20   Kiran Costa 16 0 1 0 10
Olivia Pescatore 16 0 2 0 20   Akil Rammohan 16 0 1 0 10
Antonios Manolas 16 0 0 0 0   Total 0 6 0 60
Total 0 4 0 40  

Bonuses: North Babylon B 4 heard, 10 pts, 2.50 PPB; Los Altos A 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌