AQBL November from November 14-15, 2020 Statistics report for Sat Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report
1 2 3 4 5

Scoreboard

     Prelims
     Playoffs

Round 1

     Borkle Rock 485, Ransom Everglades A 155

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 4 1 2 60   Victoria Davis 10 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 3 1 2 45   Javier Kumar 20 1 6 2 65
Elliot Lee 20 3 1 1 50   Erick Gross 20 0 0 0 0
Total 10 3 5 155   Total 1 6 2 65

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 13 heard, 330 pts, 25.38 PPB; Ransom Everglades A 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     North Babylon A 155, Wichita East 95

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 10 0 0 0 0   Victoria Fowler 20 0 1 1 5
Sam Morris 20 0 2 0 20   Spiros Manolas 20 0 1 0 10
Laura Smith 20 0 3 0 30   Sam Keller 20 0 3 0 30
Andy Tran 20 0 0 1 -5   Priya Singh 20 0 3 0 30
Andy Son 10 0 0 0 0   Total 0 8 1 75
Total 0 5 1 45  

Bonuses: Wichita East 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; North Babylon A 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     White Station B 210, Ward Melville C 10

White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rishabh Sen 20 0 1 0 10   Justin Harper 20 0 0 0 0
Adith Kotha 20 0 7 2 60   Jocelyn Harper 20 0 0 0 0
Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 1 0 10   Hannah Lin 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 9 2 80   Total 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: White Station B 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB; Ward Melville C 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Churchill A 215, UTS 60

Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stevie Miller 12 1 3 2 35   Quinn Chandrashekar 12 0 0 0 0
Mwila Bweupe 12 0 1 0 10   Cole Franklin 12 0 0 0 0
Harrison Benford 12 0 1 0 10   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 12 1 1 1 20
Arihant Bapna 12 0 1 0 10   Beatriz Tierney 12 0 0 0 0
Total 1 6 2 65   Total 1 1 1 20

Bonuses: Churchill A 7 heard, 150 pts, 21.43 PPB; UTS 2 heard, 40 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Regis 140, Hudson A 100

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 16 0 0 0 0   Joey Olsen 16 0 0 0 0
Juan Alvarez 16 0 5 0 50   Jimmy Quiney 16 0 0 0 0
Alex Graber 16 0 2 0 20   Graham Close 16 0 1 0 10
Total 0 7 0 70   Aaron Marchand 16 0 4 2 30
  Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: Regis 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Hudson A 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB


     Los Altos B 185, Currey-Ingram B 55

Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nathaniel Joffe 20 2 8 1 105   William Holden 20 0 1 1 5
Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0   Stone Fowler 10 0 1 0 10
Total 2 8 1 105   Ocean Ozari 20 0 0 2 -10
  Mason Starling 10 0 0 0 0
  Isabel Maynard 20 0 2 2 10
  Total 0 4 5 15

Bonuses: Los Altos B 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Hoover 300, White Station A 260

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 20 0 1 0 10   Shawn Meng 20 1 1 1 20
Matthew Shen 20 1 1 0 25   Raj Gosain 20 1 2 0 35
Luke Clark 20 1 0 2 5   Noel Madapatu 20 0 2 0 20
Kapil Nathan 20 3 3 3 60   Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 2 1 15
Total 5 5 5 100   Total 2 7 2 90

Bonuses: Hoover 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; White Station A 9 heard, 170 pts, 18.89 PPB


     @india 315, Yarmouth 70

Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Walter Ruthman 10 0 0 0 0   Stefan Calin 20 4 7 1 125
Milo Sanokklis 10 0 0 0 0   Total 4 7 1 125
Hannelore Sanokklis 20 0 0 0 0  
Evan Lucca 20 0 4 0 40  
Elena Miller 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 4 0 40  

Bonuses: Yarmouth 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; @india 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


     North Babylon B 80, Ward Melville B 60

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 1 0 10
Sercan Gokturk 20 0 1 1 5   Owen Dong 20 0 0 0 0
Olivia Pescatore 20 0 3 0 30   Andrew Chung 20 0 3 0 30
Antonios Manolas 20 0 1 1 5   Total 0 4 0 40
Total 0 5 2 40  

Bonuses: North Babylon B 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Big Karl Institute of Praxis 315, Baker 300

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 5 4 4 95   Will Simm 20 0 0 0 0
Total 5 4 4 95   Will McCurley 20 2 8 2 100
  Mark Bolton 10 0 0 0 0
  Harrison Poole 10 0 0 0 0
  Elijah Splitt 10 0 0 0 0
  Cade Jordan 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 8 2 100

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 9 heard, 220 pts, 24.44 PPB; Baker 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Currey-Ingram A 160, Los Altos A 130

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 10 0 0 0 0   Lleyton Brouwer 18 0 0 0 0
Roan Butler 20 1 4 1 50   Kiran Costa 20 0 2 0 20
James Page 10 0 0 1 -5   Akil Rammohan 20 0 5 0 50
Ethan Begue 20 1 3 0 45   Total 0 7 0 70
Caroline Holden 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 7 2 90  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB; Los Altos A 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     Ward Melville A 210, DuPont Manual 95

DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Henry Martin 20 1 4 2 45   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 4 2 45   Neal Carpino 20 0 3 1 25
  Matthew Chen 20 0 5 1 45
  Total 0 8 2 70

Bonuses: DuPont Manual 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville A 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB



Round 2

     North Babylon A 240, Ward Melville C 70

North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Fowler 18 0 1 0 10   Justin Harper 18 0 0 0 0
Spiros Manolas 18 0 3 0 30   Jocelyn Harper 18 0 0 0 0
Sam Keller 18 1 2 1 30   Hannah Lin 18 0 3 0 30
Priya Singh 18 0 5 0 50   Total 0 3 0 30
Total 1 11 1 120  

Bonuses: North Babylon A 12 heard, 120 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville C 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Borkle Rock 720, Wichita East -5

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 5 6 0 135   Vivian Lu 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 4 1 0 70   Sam Morris 10 0 0 0 0
Elliot Lee 20 3 1 0 55   Laura Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Total 12 8 0 260   Andy Tran 10 0 0 1 -5
  Andy Son 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 0 1 -5

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 20 heard, 460 pts, 23.00 PPB; Wichita East 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades A 190, White Station B 125

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 20 0 0 0 0   Rishabh Sen 20 0 1 0 10
Javier Kumar 20 3 4 3 70   Adith Kotha 20 2 1 1 35
Erick Gross 20 0 0 0 0   Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 1 0 10
Total 3 4 3 70   Total 2 3 1 55

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; White Station B 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Hudson A 175, Currey-Ingram B -5

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 16 0 6 0 60   William Holden 16 0 0 1 -5
Jimmy Quiney 16 0 1 0 10   Stone Fowler 10 0 0 0 0
Graham Close 16 0 0 1 -5   Ocean Ozari 16 0 0 0 0
Aaron Marchand 16 2 1 2 30   Mason Starling 6 0 0 0 0
Total 2 8 3 95   Isabel Maynard 16 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 0 1 -5

Bonuses: Hudson A 10 heard, 80 pts, 8.00 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Churchill A 440, Regis 30

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 20 0 0 0 0   Stevie Miller 20 4 5 1 105
Juan Alvarez 20 1 0 1 10   Mwila Bweupe 20 1 0 0 15
Alex Graber 20 0 1 0 10   Harrison Benford 20 1 2 1 30
Total 1 1 1 20   Arihant Bapna 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 6 9 2 170

Bonuses: Regis 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Churchill A 15 heard, 270 pts, 18.00 PPB


     UTS 195, Los Altos B 90

Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nathaniel Joffe 18 0 4 1 35   Quinn Chandrashekar 18 1 1 0 25
Joseph Morgan 18 1 0 0 15   Cole Franklin 18 1 2 1 30
Andrew Ng 18 0 1 0 10   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 18 0 4 4 20
Total 1 5 1 60   Beatriz Tierney 18 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 7 5 75

Bonuses: Los Altos B 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB; UTS 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     @india 170, Ward Melville B 20

@india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stefan Calin 20 4 12 2 170   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 1 0 10
Total 4 12 2 170   Owen Dong 20 0 0 0 0
  Andrew Chung 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: @india 16 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Hoover 240, Yarmouth 45

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 14 0 2 0 20   Walter Ruthman 10 0 0 0 0
Midhun Sadanand 4 0 0 0 0   Milo Sanokklis 4 0 0 0 0
Matthew Shen 10 0 0 0 0   Hannelore Sanokklis 14 0 0 0 0
Luke Clark 10 0 2 1 15   Evan Lucca 14 2 0 1 25
Kapil Nathan 14 0 3 2 20   Elena Miller 14 0 0 0 0
Chris Cheng 4 1 0 0 15   Total 2 0 1 25
Total 1 7 3 70  

Bonuses: Hoover 8 heard, 170 pts, 21.25 PPB; Yarmouth 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     White Station A 290, North Babylon B 20

North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0   Shawn Meng 20 0 1 2 0
Sercan Gokturk 20 0 1 0 10   Raj Gosain 20 1 2 2 25
Olivia Pescatore 20 0 1 0 10   Noel Madapatu 20 1 1 1 20
Antonios Manolas 20 0 0 0 0   Abhi Lingareddy 20 0 7 1 65
Total 0 2 0 20   Total 2 11 6 110

Bonuses: North Babylon B 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; White Station A 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB


     Ward Melville A 335, Los Altos A 10

Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0   Neal Carpino 20 0 4 0 40
Akil Rammohan 20 0 1 2 0   Matthew Chen 20 1 8 0 95
Total 0 2 2 10   Total 1 12 0 135

Bonuses: Los Altos A 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Ward Melville A 13 heard, 200 pts, 15.38 PPB


     Big Karl Institute of Praxis 450, Currey-Ingram A 95

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 20 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 8 6 0 180
Roan Butler 20 1 0 0 15   Total 8 6 0 180
James Page 12 0 0 0 0  
Ethan Begue 20 0 4 0 40  
Caroline Holden 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 4 0 55  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Big Karl Institute of Praxis 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB


     Baker 445, DuPont Manual 50

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 1 0 10   Henry Martin 20 0 4 2 30
Will McCurley 20 5 8 3 140   Total 0 4 2 30
Mark Bolton 10 0 0 0 0  
Harrison Poole 10 0 0 0 0  
Elijah Splitt 10 0 0 1 -5  
Cade Jordan 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 5 9 4 145  

Bonuses: Baker 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; DuPont Manual 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB



Round 3

     White Station B 205, Wichita East 20

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 20 0 0 0 0   Rishabh Sen 20 0 1 0 10
Sam Morris 10 0 0 0 0   Adith Kotha 20 2 4 1 65
Laura Smith 20 0 0 0 0   Aashish Chidambaram 20 2 1 0 40
Andy Tran 10 0 0 0 0   Total 4 6 1 115
Andy Son 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 0 1 0 10  

Bonuses: Wichita East 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB; White Station B 10 heard, 90 pts, 9.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades A 140, Ward Melville C 100

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 18 0 1 0 10   Justin Harper 18 0 0 0 0
Javier Kumar 18 1 5 4 45   Jocelyn Harper 18 0 0 0 0
Erick Gross 18 0 0 1 -5   Hannah Lin 18 0 4 2 30
Total 1 6 5 50   Total 0 4 2 30

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; Ward Melville C 4 heard, 70 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Borkle Rock 730, North Babylon A 10

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 4 5 0 110   Victoria Fowler 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 5 1 0 85   Spiros Manolas 20 0 0 0 0
Elliot Lee 20 4 0 1 55   Sam Keller 20 0 1 0 10
Total 13 6 1 250   Priya Singh 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 19 heard, 480 pts, 25.26 PPB; North Babylon A 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Regis 70, Los Altos B 50

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 14 0 2 0 20   Nathaniel Joffe 14 0 3 1 25
Juan Alvarez 14 0 2 0 20   Joseph Morgan 14 0 0 1 -5
Alex Graber 14 0 0 0 0   Andrew Ng 14 0 0 0 0
Total 0 4 0 40   Total 0 3 2 20

Bonuses: Regis 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; Los Altos B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     UTS 320, Currey-Ingram B 30

Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
William Holden 10 0 1 1 5   William Szeto 20 0 0 0 0
Stone Fowler 10 0 0 0 0   Quinn Chandrashekar 20 0 4 0 40
Ocean Ozari 20 0 0 1 -5   Cole Franklin 10 0 0 0 0
Mason Starling 20 0 0 0 0   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 1 7 1 80
Isabel Maynard 20 0 1 0 10   Beatriz Tierney 10 0 0 0 0
Total 0 2 2 10   Total 1 11 1 120

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; UTS 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Churchill A 390, Hudson A 85

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 20 0 1 0 10   Stevie Miller 20 0 8 2 70
Jimmy Quiney 20 0 1 0 10   Mwila Bweupe 20 1 3 0 45
Graham Close 20 0 0 0 0   Harrison Benford 20 0 1 0 10
Aaron Marchand 20 0 1 1 5   Arihant Bapna 20 0 1 1 5
Total 0 3 1 25   Total 1 13 3 130

Bonuses: Hudson A 3 heard, 60 pts, 20.00 PPB; Churchill A 14 heard, 260 pts, 18.57 PPB


     Yarmouth 195, North Babylon B 10

Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Walter Ruthman 20 0 0 0 0   Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0
Milo Sanokklis 10 0 0 0 0   Sercan Gokturk 20 0 0 0 0
Hannelore Sanokklis 10 0 1 1 5   Olivia Pescatore 20 0 1 0 10
Evan Lucca 20 0 9 0 90   Antonios Manolas 20 0 0 0 0
Elena Miller 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 1 0 10
Total 0 10 1 95  

Bonuses: Yarmouth 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; North Babylon B 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     White Station A 305, Ward Melville B 40

White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shawn Meng 4 0 2 1 15   Sangeeta Varri 4 0 0 0 0
Raj Gosain 4 0 3 0 30   Owen Dong 4 0 0 0 0
Noel Madapatu 4 0 2 0 20   Jonathan Zou 4 0 0 0 0
Abhi Lingareddy 4 3 3 1 70   Andrew Chung 4 0 2 0 20
Total 3 10 2 135   Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: White Station A 13 heard, 170 pts, 13.08 PPB; Ward Melville B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Hoover 245, @india 200

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 16 0 2 0 20   Stefan Calin 16 4 4 0 100
Matthew Shen 16 0 0 0 0   Total 4 4 0 100
Luke Clark 16 1 0 0 15  
Kapil Nathan 16 2 2 4 30  
Total 3 4 4 65  

Bonuses: Hoover 7 heard, 180 pts, 25.71 PPB; @india 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Currey-Ingram A 190, DuPont Manual 100

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 10 0 0 0 0   Henry Martin 20 0 6 4 40
Roan Butler 20 0 1 0 10   Total 0 6 4 40
James Page 10 0 1 1 5  
Ethan Begue 20 1 6 0 75  
Caroline Holden 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 1 10 1 110  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 11 heard, 80 pts, 7.27 PPB; DuPont Manual 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Baker 445, Ward Melville A 125

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 0 1 -5   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Will McCurley 20 6 8 4 150   Neal Carpino 20 1 3 0 45
Mark Bolton 10 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 0 2 2 10
Harrison Poole 10 0 0 0 0   Total 1 5 2 55
Elijah Splitt 10 0 0 0 0  
Cade Jordan 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 6 8 5 145  

Bonuses: Baker 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; Ward Melville A 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Big Karl Institute of Praxis 620, Los Altos A -5

Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 14 2 190
Kiran Costa 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 4 14 2 190
Akil Rammohan 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 0 1 -5  

Bonuses: Los Altos A 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB; Big Karl Institute of Praxis 18 heard, 430 pts, 23.89 PPB



Round 4

     Wichita East 140, Ward Melville C 125

Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vivian Lu 6 0 0 0 0   Justin Harper 16 0 0 0 0
Sam Morris 16 0 2 1 15   Jocelyn Harper 16 0 0 0 0
Laura Smith 16 1 3 0 45   Hannah Lin 16 0 7 1 65
Andy Tran 10 0 1 0 10   Total 0 7 1 65
Andy Son 16 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 6 1 70  

Bonuses: Wichita East 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville C 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     Borkle Rock 550, White Station B 50

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 5 0 0 75   Rishabh Sen 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 4 0 0 60   Adith Kotha 20 0 2 0 20
Elliot Lee 20 5 0 2 65   Aashish Chidambaram 20 0 0 0 0
Total 14 0 2 200   Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 14 heard, 350 pts, 25.00 PPB; White Station B 2 heard, 30 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades A 215, North Babylon A 190

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 18 0 2 0 20   Victoria Fowler 20 0 2 0 20
Javier Kumar 18 2 4 3 55   Spiros Manolas 18 0 0 0 0
Erick Gross 18 0 0 0 0   Sam Keller 18 0 2 0 20
Total 2 6 3 75   Priya Singh 18 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB; North Babylon A 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Regis 180, Currey-Ingram B 0

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 14 0 0 1 -5   William Holden 14 0 1 0 10
Juan Alvarez 14 0 5 0 50   Stone Fowler 10 0 0 0 0
Alex Graber 14 1 2 0 35   Ocean Ozari 14 0 0 0 0
Total 1 7 1 80   Mason Starling 10 0 0 0 0
  Isabel Maynard 14 0 0 2 -10
  Total 0 1 2 0

Bonuses: Regis 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB; Currey-Ingram B 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Churchill A 495, Los Altos B 85

Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stevie Miller 20 5 5 0 125   Nathaniel Joffe 20 1 1 0 25
Mwila Bweupe 20 1 1 0 25   Joseph Morgan 20 0 1 0 10
Harrison Benford 20 0 3 0 30   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
Arihant Bapna 20 0 1 1 5   Total 1 2 0 35
Total 6 10 1 185  

Bonuses: Churchill A 16 heard, 310 pts, 19.38 PPB; Los Altos B 3 heard, 50 pts, 16.67 PPB


     UTS 430, Hudson A 100

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 20 0 0 1 -5   Quinn Chandrashekar 20 0 3 0 30
Jimmy Quiney 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Franklin 20 1 1 0 25
Graham Close 20 1 2 1 30   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 20 4 5 1 105
Aaron Marchand 20 0 1 1 5   Beatriz Tierney 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 3 3 30   Total 5 9 1 160

Bonuses: Hudson A 4 heard, 70 pts, 17.50 PPB; UTS 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB


     Yarmouth 200, Ward Melville B 130

Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Walter Ruthman 10 0 0 0 0   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 0 0 0
Milo Sanokklis 10 0 0 0 0   Owen Dong 20 0 0 0 0
Hannelore Sanokklis 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Chung 20 0 6 0 60
Evan Lucca 20 1 6 1 70   Total 0 6 0 60
Elena Miller 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 7 1 80  

Bonuses: Yarmouth 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Hoover 435, North Babylon B 25

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 18 0 2 0 20   Tenley Wojt 18 0 0 1 -5
Midhun Sadanand 8 0 1 1 5   Sercan Gokturk 18 0 0 0 0
Matthew Shen 10 0 1 0 10   Olivia Pescatore 18 0 2 0 20
Luke Clark 10 0 0 1 -5   Antonios Manolas 18 0 0 0 0
Kapil Nathan 18 2 7 1 95   Total 0 2 1 15
Chris Cheng 8 0 1 0 10  
Total 2 12 3 135  

Bonuses: Hoover 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; North Babylon B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     White Station A 290, @india 240

White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot @india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shawn Meng 20 0 1 1 5   Stefan Calin 20 3 5 1 90
Raj Gosain 20 0 5 0 50   Total 3 5 1 90
Noel Madapatu 20 0 2 0 20  
Abhi Lingareddy 20 1 2 2 25  
Total 1 10 3 100  

Bonuses: White Station A 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; @india 8 heard, 150 pts, 18.75 PPB


     Ward Melville A 185, Currey-Ingram A 145

Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Taylor Dawson 18 0 0 1 -5   Neal Carpino 18 0 0 0 0
Roan Butler 18 1 4 1 50   Matthew Chen 18 2 4 1 65
James Page 10 0 0 1 -5   Ivan Ge 18 0 3 0 30
Ethan Begue 18 1 1 0 25   Total 2 7 1 95
Caroline Holden 8 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 5 3 65  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram A 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Ward Melville A 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Big Karl Institute of Praxis 595, DuPont Manual 15

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 6 11 3 185   Henry Martin 20 0 1 1 5
Total 6 11 3 185   Total 0 1 1 5

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 17 heard, 410 pts, 24.12 PPB; DuPont Manual 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Baker 565, Los Altos A 35

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 2 0 20   Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 0 0 0
Will McCurley 20 3 12 2 155   Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0
Mark Bolton 10 0 0 0 0   Akil Rammohan 20 0 2 1 15
Harrison Poole 10 0 0 0 0   Total 0 2 1 15
Elijah Splitt 10 0 0 0 0  
Cade Jordan 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 3 14 2 175  

Bonuses: Baker 17 heard, 390 pts, 22.94 PPB; Los Altos A 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 5

     White Station B 120, North Babylon A 95

North Babylon A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot White Station B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Fowler 18 0 2 0 20   Rishabh Sen 18 0 0 0 0
Spiros Manolas 18 0 0 0 0   Adith Kotha 18 2 3 2 50
Sam Keller 18 0 2 1 15   Aashish Chidambaram 18 0 0 0 0
Priya Singh 18 0 0 0 0   Total 2 3 2 50
Total 0 4 1 35  

Bonuses: North Babylon A 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; White Station B 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades A 220, Wichita East 20

Ransom Everglades A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wichita East TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Victoria Davis 14 0 1 0 10   Vivian Lu 14 0 0 0 0
Javier Kumar 14 3 5 1 90   Sam Morris 14 0 0 1 -5
Erick Gross 14 0 0 0 0   Laura Smith 10 0 2 0 20
Total 3 6 1 100   Andy Tran 4 0 0 0 0
  Andy Son 14 0 1 1 5
  Total 0 3 2 20

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades A 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Wichita East 3 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Borkle Rock 550, Ward Melville C 50

Borkle Rock TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville C TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pratyush Jaishanker 20 6 3 2 110   Justin Harper 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Chen 20 5 2 1 90   Jocelyn Harper 20 0 0 0 0
Total 11 5 3 200   Hannah Lin 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Borkle Rock 16 heard, 350 pts, 21.88 PPB; Ward Melville C 2 heard, 30 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Los Altos B 155, Hudson A 80

Hudson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joey Olsen 16 0 1 0 10   Nathaniel Joffe 16 0 7 1 65
Jimmy Quiney 16 0 0 0 0   Joseph Morgan 16 0 0 0 0
Graham Close 16 0 2 1 15   Andrew Ng 16 0 0 0 0
Aaron Marchand 16 1 0 0 15   Total 0 7 1 65
Total 1 3 1 40  

Bonuses: Hudson A 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Los Altos B 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Regis 135, UTS 120

Regis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Raymond Provost 18 0 2 0 20   Cole Franklin 18 0 0 1 -5
Juan Alvarez 18 0 5 0 50   Cameron Miranda-Radbord 18 1 4 4 35
Alex Graber 18 0 1 1 5   Beatriz Tierney 18 0 1 0 10
Total 0 8 1 75   Total 1 5 5 40

Bonuses: Regis 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB; UTS 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Churchill A 300, Currey-Ingram B 35

Currey-Ingram B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Churchill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
William Holden 16 0 1 1 5   Stevie Miller 16 1 4 1 50
Stone Fowler 10 0 0 0 0   Mwila Bweupe 16 0 1 0 10
Ocean Ozari 16 0 0 0 0   Harrison Benford 16 0 3 2 20
Mason Starling 6 0 0 0 0   Arihant Bapna 16 0 2 0 20
Isabel Maynard 16 0 1 0 10   Total 1 10 3 100
Total 0 2 1 15  

Bonuses: Currey-Ingram B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Churchill A 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


     @india 260, North Babylon B 15

@india TUH 15 10 -5 Tot North Babylon B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stefan Calin 20 5 8 5 130   Tenley Wojt 20 0 0 0 0
Total 5 8 5 130   Sercan Gokturk 20 0 0 0 0
  Olivia Pescatore 20 0 1 1 5
  Antonios Manolas 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 2 1 15

Bonuses: @india 13 heard, 130 pts, 10.00 PPB; North Babylon B 2 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     White Station A 370, Yarmouth -5

White Station A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Yarmouth TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shawn Meng 16 1 2 0 35   Walter Ruthman 16 0 0 0 0
Raj Gosain 16 1 4 0 55   Milo Sanokklis 16 0 0 0 0
Noel Madapatu 16 0 2 0 20   Hannelore Sanokklis 16 0 0 0 0
Abhi Lingareddy 16 0 5 0 50   Evan Lucca 16 0 0 1 -5
Total 2 13 0 160   Total 0 0 1 -5

Bonuses: White Station A 15 heard, 210 pts, 14.00 PPB; Yarmouth 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Hoover 390, Ward Melville B 50

Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sarah Xin 20 2 1 0 40   Sangeeta Varri 20 0 1 0 10
Midhun Sadanand 8 0 1 0 10   Owen Dong 20 0 0 0 0
Matthew Shen 8 0 0 0 0   Jonathan Zou 20 0 0 0 0
Luke Clark 8 1 1 0 25   Andrew Chung 20 0 2 0 20
Kapil Nathan 20 1 6 4 55   Total 0 3 0 30
Chris Cheng 8 0 0 0 0  
Total 4 9 4 130  

Bonuses: Hoover 13 heard, 260 pts, 20.00 PPB; Ward Melville B 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


     DuPont Manual 120, Los Altos A 65

Los Altos A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DuPont Manual TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Lleyton Brouwer 20 0 0 0 0   Henry Martin 20 0 7 4 50
Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 7 4 50
Akil Rammohan 20 1 3 2 35  
Total 1 3 2 35  

Bonuses: Los Altos A 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; DuPont Manual 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Baker 445, Currey-Ingram A 25

Baker TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Currey-Ingram A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Simm 20 0 1 0 10   Taylor Dawson 10 0 0 1 -5
Will McCurley 20 7 6 3 150   Roan Butler 20 0 1 0 10
Mark Bolton 10 0 0 1 -5   James Page 10 0 0 1 -5
Harrison Poole 10 0 0 0 0   Ethan Begue 20 0 2 1 15
Elijah Splitt 20 0 1 0 10   Caroline Holden 20 0 0 0 0
Total 7 8 4 165   Total 0 3 3 15

Bonuses: Baker 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB; Currey-Ingram A 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB


     Big Karl Institute of Praxis 410, Ward Melville A 85

Big Karl Institute of Praxis TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 18 7 6 1 160   Prisha Singhal 18 0 1 0 10
Total 7 6 1 160   Neal Carpino 18 2 0 1 25
  Matthew Chen 18 0 0 1 -5
  Ivan Ge 18 1 0 0 15
  Total 3 1 2 45

Bonuses: Big Karl Institute of Praxis 13 heard, 250 pts, 19.23 PPB; Ward Melville A 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌