Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl November Invitational on November 14, 2020 Statistics report for JV Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Carver B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northeastern W 80 30 2 5 0 20 4.00 inf inf 7 0 0.00
Downingtown East C W 90 70 2 6 0 20 4.50 inf inf 8 0 0.00
Morgantown L 50 125 2 3 2 20 2.50 1.00 2.50 5 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM B L 60 75 1 5 1 20 3.00 1.00 6.00 6 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin B W 105 60 1 9 0 20 5.25 inf inf 10 0 0.00
Total 385 360 8 28 3 100 3.85 2.67 12.00 36 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jonah Badstubner Carver B 4.0 2 8 1 80 1.31 2.00 10.00 105 26.25
Qamar Coleman Carver B 4.0 2 7 0 80 1.25 inf inf 100 25.00
Keiran McIntire Carver B 4.0 2 1 0 80 0.50 inf inf 40 10.00
Samuel Souza Carver B 4.0 2 9 2 80 1.38 1.00 5.50 110 27.50
Aseel Talouli Carver B 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00

Carver C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Huntingdon B W 90 80 0 9 0 22 4.09 0.00 inf 9 0 0.00
Henderson B L -10 160 0 1 4 20 -0.50 0.00 0.25 1 0 0.00
Carver D W 80 50 0 9 2 20 4.00 0.00 4.50 9 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy B L 10 175 1 1 3 20 0.50 0.33 0.67 2 0 0.00
Total 170 465 1 20 9 82 2.07 0.11 2.33 21 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Daniel Bowen Carver C 4.1 0 3 1 84 0.30 0.00 3.00 25 6.10
Bryson Downing Carver C 4.1 0 6 0 84 0.71 0.00 inf 60 14.63
Nathaniel Gautheir Carver C 4.1 1 7 6 84 0.65 0.17 1.33 55 13.41
Jachym Wright Carver C 4.1 0 4 2 84 0.36 0.00 2.00 30 7.32

Carver D

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson B L -5 160 0 0 1 20 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Carver C L 50 80 0 5 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 5 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy B L 10 135 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Huntingdon B L 40 125 0 4 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 4 0 0.00
Total 95 500 0 10 1 80 1.19 0.00 10.00 10 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alvin Chen Carver D 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
Jada Collins Carver D 3.0 0 5 1 60 0.75 0.00 5.00 45 15.00
Anthony La Carver D 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Ryan Suprijanto Carver D 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Amy Van Carver D 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Daja Wilson Carver D 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Downingtown East C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Olentangy Berlin B W 80 45 2 5 0 20 4.00 inf inf 7 0 0.00
Carver B L 70 90 0 7 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 7 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM B L 10 130 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Northeastern L 35 120 0 4 1 20 1.75 0.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Morgantown L 60 115 2 3 0 20 3.00 inf inf 5 0 0.00
Total 255 500 4 20 1 100 2.55 4.00 24.00 24 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Saanvi Gupta Downingtown East C 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00
Jenny Huo Downingtown East C 5.0 1 9 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
Vasistha Tumuluri Downingtown East C 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00

Downingtown STEM B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Morgantown L 20 100 1 3 5 20 1.00 0.20 0.80 4 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin B W 90 20 3 6 3 20 4.50 1.00 3.00 9 0 0.00
Downingtown East C W 130 10 2 11 2 20 6.50 1.00 6.50 13 0 0.00
Carver B W 75 60 1 8 4 20 3.75 0.25 2.25 9 0 0.00
Northeastern L 85 95 3 6 4 21 4.05 0.75 2.25 9 0 0.00
Total 400 285 10 34 18 101 3.96 0.56 2.44 44 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Akshit Arunachalam Downingtown STEM B 4.5 0 1 3 92 -0.05 0.00 0.33 -5 -1.10
Soham Katdare Downingtown STEM B 5.0 4 8 5 102 1.13 0.80 2.40 115 22.77
Mitchell Winegar Downingtown STEM B 5.0 6 25 10 102 2.84 0.60 3.10 290 57.43

Henderson B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carver D W 160 -5 2 13 0 20 8.00 inf inf 15 0 0.00
Carver C W 160 -10 2 14 2 20 8.00 1.00 8.00 16 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy B L 80 130 1 7 1 20 4.00 1.00 8.00 8 0 0.00
Huntingdon B W 80 50 0 8 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 8 0 0.00
Total 480 165 5 42 3 80 6.00 1.67 15.67 47 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Maizah Ali Henderson B 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
James Cottage Henderson B 4.0 1 21 2 80 2.69 0.50 11.00 215 53.75
Meet Shah Henderson B 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Vivek Inumella Henderson B 3.0 4 20 1 60 4.25 4.00 24.00 255 85.00

Huntingdon B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carver C L 80 90 0 8 0 22 3.64 0.00 inf 8 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy B L 70 120 1 6 1 20 3.50 1.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Henderson B L 50 80 0 6 2 20 2.50 0.00 3.00 6 0 0.00
Carver D W 125 40 2 10 1 20 6.25 2.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Total 325 330 3 30 4 82 3.96 0.75 8.25 33 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nick Goodman Huntingdon B 4.1 2 23 4 84 2.86 0.50 6.25 240 58.54
Brandon Stuber Huntingdon B 4.1 1 7 0 84 1.01 inf inf 85 20.73

Middlesex County Academy B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Huntingdon B W 120 70 2 9 0 20 6.00 inf inf 11 0 0.00
Henderson B W 130 80 3 9 1 20 6.50 3.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Carver D W 135 10 2 12 3 20 6.75 0.67 4.67 14 0 0.00
Carver C W 175 10 3 13 0 20 8.75 inf inf 16 0 0.00
Total 560 170 10 43 4 80 7.00 2.50 13.25 53 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Namit Agrawal Middlesex County Academy B 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Victoria Geiger Middlesex County Academy B 2.0 1 0 1 40 0.25 1.00 1.00 10 5.00
Aditya Pasupuleti Middlesex County Academy B 4.0 6 30 1 80 4.81 6.00 36.00 385 96.25
Sreeram Reve Middlesex County Academy B 2.0 0 3 1 40 0.62 0.00 3.00 25 12.50
Pranav Sitaraman Middlesex County Academy B 4.0 3 9 1 80 1.62 3.00 12.00 130 32.50
Vaghesan Sundaram Middlesex County Academy B 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Morgantown

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown STEM B W 100 20 2 8 2 20 5.00 1.00 5.00 10 0 0.00
Northeastern W 75 60 1 8 4 21 3.57 0.25 2.25 9 0 0.00
Carver B W 125 50 1 12 2 20 6.25 0.50 6.50 13 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin B W 115 30 0 12 1 20 5.75 0.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Downingtown East C W 115 60 1 11 2 20 5.75 0.50 6.00 12 0 0.00
Total 530 220 5 51 11 101 5.25 0.45 5.09 56 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lauren Gilchrist Morgantown 5.0 0 4 1 102 0.34 0.00 4.00 35 6.93
Celina Liang Morgantown 5.0 2 33 10 102 3.04 0.20 3.50 310 61.39
Steven Tian Morgantown 5.0 3 12 0 102 1.62 inf inf 165 32.67
Gloria Wang Morgantown 5.0 0 2 0 102 0.20 0.00 inf 20 3.96

Northeastern

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carver B L 30 80 0 5 4 20 1.50 0.00 1.25 5 0 0.00
Morgantown L 60 75 1 5 1 21 2.86 1.00 6.00 6 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin B W 95 35 0 10 1 20 4.75 0.00 10.00 10 0 0.00
Downingtown East C W 120 35 0 12 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 12 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM B W 95 85 1 8 0 21 4.52 inf inf 9 0 0.00
Total 400 310 2 40 6 102 3.92 0.33 7.00 42 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lydia Alvarnaz Northeastern 3.0 0 2 1 62 0.24 0.00 2.00 15 4.92
Zoe Hostettler Northeastern 3.0 0 2 2 62 0.16 0.00 1.00 10 3.28
Evan Gibbs Northeastern 3.1 1 4 1 64 0.78 1.00 5.00 50 16.13
Andrew Qiu Northeastern 4.0 0 14 2 82 1.59 0.00 7.00 130 32.10
Andrew Ruffing Northeastern 4.1 0 11 0 84 1.31 0.00 inf 110 26.83
Nicholas Wildasin Northeastern 3.0 1 7 0 62 1.37 inf inf 85 27.87

Olentangy Berlin B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown East C L 45 80 0 5 1 20 2.25 0.00 5.00 5 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM B L 20 90 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Northeastern L 35 95 0 4 1 20 1.75 0.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Morgantown L 30 115 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 3 0 0.00
Carver B L 60 105 0 6 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 6 0 0.00
Total 190 485 0 20 2 100 1.90 0.00 10.00 20 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aiden Jeansonne Olentangy Berlin B 5.0 0 19 1 100 1.85 0.00 19.00 185 37.00
Ryan Jeansonne Olentangy Berlin B 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 1.00 5 2.50