Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl November Invitational on November 14, 2020 Statistics report for Varsity Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Carver A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Middlesex County Academy A L 75 80 2 5 1 20 3.75 2.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Great Valley A L 20 210 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Downingtown East B W 110 80 0 11 0 20 5.50 0.00 inf 11 0 0.00
North Catholic W 150 30 2 13 2 20 7.50 1.00 7.50 15 0 0.00
Total 355 400 4 31 3 80 4.44 1.33 11.67 35 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Norah Bennington Carver A 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
Sebastian Kennedy Carver A 3.0 2 12 1 60 2.42 2.00 14.00 145 48.33
Ellen Lehman Carver A 4.0 0 11 1 80 1.31 0.00 11.00 105 26.25
Kimberly Luu Carver A 4.0 1 1 1 80 0.25 1.00 2.00 20 5.00
Kamal Prabhakaran Carver A 3.0 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33

Cedar Crest

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown STEM A W 140 50 5 7 1 20 7.00 5.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Manheim Township B W 160 45 4 11 2 20 8.00 2.00 7.50 15 0 0.00
DuBois W 140 75 4 9 2 20 7.00 2.00 6.50 13 0 0.00
Oxford W 130 85 6 5 2 20 6.50 3.00 5.50 11 0 0.00
Total 570 255 19 32 7 80 7.12 2.71 7.29 51 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lindsey Bomgardner Cedar Crest 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25
Samuel Joffy Cedar Crest 4.0 1 4 1 80 0.62 1.00 5.00 50 12.50
Danny Peelen Cedar Crest 4.0 17 27 6 80 6.19 2.83 7.33 495 123.75
John Rogoze Cedar Crest 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Downingtown East A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Manheim Township A L 70 160 3 3 1 20 3.50 3.00 6.00 6 0 0.00
Huntingdon A W 140 35 6 6 2 20 7.00 3.00 6.00 12 0 0.00
Great Valley B L 85 150 3 4 0 20 4.25 inf inf 7 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin A W 120 75 5 6 3 20 6.00 1.67 3.67 11 0 0.00
Total 415 420 17 19 6 80 5.19 2.83 6.00 36 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nikhil Alex Downingtown East A 4.0 4 8 2 80 1.62 2.00 6.00 130 32.50
Jeevan Iyaduri Downingtown East A 4.0 4 2 1 80 0.94 4.00 6.00 75 18.75
Vikaas Venkatesh Downingtown East A 4.0 7 6 2 80 1.94 3.50 6.50 155 38.75
Cory Yurkovic Downingtown East A 4.0 2 3 1 80 0.69 2.00 5.00 55 13.75

Downingtown East B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Great Valley A L -5 225 0 0 1 20 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Carver A L 80 110 1 7 1 20 4.00 1.00 8.00 8 0 0.00
North Catholic W 110 60 2 8 0 20 5.50 inf inf 10 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy A L 60 140 1 6 3 20 3.00 0.33 2.33 7 0 0.00
Total 245 535 4 21 5 80 3.06 0.80 5.00 25 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Baladitya Godavarthi Downingtown East B 4.0 1 7 0 80 1.06 inf inf 85 21.25
Yash Rajpal Downingtown East B 4.0 0 5 3 80 0.44 0.00 1.67 35 8.75
Rishab Srinivasan Downingtown East B 4.0 2 8 2 80 1.25 1.00 5.00 100 25.00
Helen Zhu Downingtown East B 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25

Downingtown STEM A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Cedar Crest L 50 140 1 4 1 20 2.50 1.00 5.00 5 0 0.00
Oxford L 70 125 0 7 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 7 0 0.00
Manheim Township B W 110 65 1 10 1 20 5.50 1.00 11.00 11 0 0.00
DuBois L 65 140 1 6 2 20 3.25 0.50 3.50 7 0 0.00
Total 295 470 3 27 4 80 3.69 0.75 7.50 30 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Yaduraj Choudhary Downingtown STEM A 4.0 2 13 2 80 1.88 1.00 7.50 150 37.50
Saptak Das Downingtown STEM A 4.0 0 4 2 80 0.38 0.00 2.00 30 7.50
Lineesha Kamana Downingtown STEM A 4.0 1 6 0 80 0.94 inf inf 75 18.75
Ayush Karkare Downingtown STEM A 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Kashti Umare Downingtown STEM A 3.0 0 4 0 60 0.67 0.00 inf 40 13.33

DuBois

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Manheim Township B W 80 70 1 7 1 20 4.00 1.00 8.00 8 0 0.00
Cedar Crest L 75 140 2 5 1 20 3.75 2.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Oxford L 65 125 0 7 1 20 3.25 0.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM A W 140 65 2 11 0 20 7.00 inf inf 13 0 0.00
Total 360 400 5 30 3 80 4.50 1.67 11.67 35 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Andrew Getch DuBois 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
Timmothy Stainbrook DuBois 4.0 2 23 2 80 3.12 1.00 12.50 250 62.50
Sarah Swope DuBois 4.0 1 4 0 80 0.69 inf inf 55 13.75
Julia Wirths DuBois 4.0 1 2 1 80 0.38 1.00 3.00 30 7.50
Parker Zeitler DuBois 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Nathan DuBois 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Great Valley A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown East B W 225 -5 11 7 2 20 11.25 5.50 9.00 18 0 0.00
Carver A W 210 20 11 6 3 20 10.50 3.67 5.67 17 0 0.00
North Catholic W 215 20 9 9 2 20 10.75 4.50 9.00 18 0 0.00
Middlesex County Academy A W 190 35 8 8 2 20 9.50 4.00 8.00 16 0 0.00
Total 840 70 39 30 9 80 10.50 4.33 7.67 69 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nolan Greenways Great Valley A 4.0 9 7 2 80 2.44 4.50 8.00 195 48.75
Anish Kodali Great Valley A 4.0 22 14 3 80 5.69 7.33 12.00 455 113.75
Anshu Nunemunthala Great Valley A 4.0 4 6 2 80 1.38 2.00 5.00 110 27.50
Rishi Raman Great Valley A 4.0 4 3 2 80 1.00 2.00 3.50 80 20.00

Great Valley B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Huntingdon A W 135 20 3 10 2 20 6.75 1.50 6.50 13 0 0.00
Downingtown East A W 150 85 5 8 1 20 7.50 5.00 13.00 13 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin A W 135 65 3 10 2 20 6.75 1.50 6.50 13 0 0.00
Manheim Township A L 85 155 4 3 1 20 4.25 4.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Total 505 325 15 31 6 80 6.31 2.50 7.67 46 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ritish Kodali Great Valley B 2.0 3 3 1 40 1.75 3.00 6.00 70 35.00
Rahul Narayanan Great Valley B 4.0 7 13 1 80 2.88 7.00 20.00 230 57.50
Shrey Pandya Great Valley B 4.0 5 6 1 80 1.62 5.00 11.00 130 32.50
Brighton Risch Great Valley B 4.0 0 8 3 80 0.81 0.00 2.67 65 16.25
Nikhil Kotikalpudi Great Valley B 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00

Great Valley C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
State College L 40 180 1 3 1 20 2.00 1.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Pittsburgh Central Catholic L 30 175 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 3 0 0.00
Henderson A L 10 160 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Westmont Hilltop L 55 100 0 6 1 20 2.75 0.00 6.00 6 0 0.00
Total 135 615 1 13 2 80 1.69 0.50 7.00 14 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Palash Awasthi Great Valley C 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
Nick Ginelli Great Valley C 4.0 0 6 0 80 0.75 0.00 inf 60 15.00
Nikhil Khot Great Valley C 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Yash Pandya Great Valley C 2.0 1 3 1 40 1.00 1.00 4.00 40 20.00
Chet Mittal Great Valley C 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Henderson A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Pittsburgh Central Catholic L 55 95 1 6 4 20 2.75 0.25 1.75 7 0 0.00
Great Valley C W 160 10 1 16 3 20 8.00 0.33 5.67 17 0 0.00
Westmont Hilltop W 110 55 1 11 3 20 5.50 0.33 4.00 12 0 0.00
State College L 95 130 3 6 2 20 4.75 1.50 4.50 9 0 0.00
Total 420 290 6 39 12 80 5.25 0.50 3.75 45 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anuja Kumbhardare Henderson A 4.0 0 1 2 80 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
Abheya Nair Henderson A 4.0 3 20 3 80 2.88 1.00 7.67 230 57.50
Mithra Sarkari Henderson A 4.0 3 16 7 80 2.12 0.43 2.71 170 42.50
Savannah Guthrie Henderson A 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 inf 20 5.00

Huntingdon A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Great Valley B L 20 135 0 3 2 20 1.00 0.00 1.50 3 0 0.00
Downingtown East A L 35 140 1 3 2 20 1.75 0.50 2.00 4 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin A L 55 140 0 6 1 20 2.75 0.00 6.00 6 0 0.00
Manheim Township A L 20 195 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Total 130 610 1 14 5 80 1.62 0.20 3.00 15 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alex Cassatt Huntingdon A 4.0 0 1 3 80 -0.06 0.00 0.33 -5 -1.25
Ali Hemcher Huntingdon A 4.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
Aiden Kelsey Huntingdon A 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 inf inf 35 8.75
Taran Pelkey Huntingdon A 4.0 0 8 2 80 0.88 0.00 4.00 70 17.50

Manheim Township A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown East A W 160 70 8 5 2 20 8.00 4.00 6.50 13 0 0.00
Olentangy Berlin A W 180 80 9 5 1 20 9.00 9.00 14.00 14 0 0.00
Huntingdon A W 195 20 7 10 2 20 9.75 3.50 8.50 17 0 0.00
Great Valley B W 155 85 6 7 1 20 7.75 6.00 13.00 13 0 0.00
Total 690 255 30 27 6 80 8.62 5.00 9.50 57 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Baybars Charkas Manheim Township A 4.0 6 8 2 80 2.00 3.00 7.00 160 40.00
Deeya Doshi Manheim Township A 4.0 2 4 1 80 0.81 2.00 6.00 65 16.25
Aizaaz "A.Z." Faiz Manheim Township A 4.0 21 13 3 80 5.38 7.00 11.33 430 107.50
Ellie Taliani Manheim Township A 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 inf inf 35 8.75

Manheim Township B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
DuBois L 70 80 0 7 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 7 0 0.00
Cedar Crest L 45 160 2 2 1 20 2.25 2.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Oxford L 30 190 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 3 0 0.00
Downingtown STEM A L 65 110 0 7 1 20 3.25 0.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Total 210 540 2 19 2 80 2.62 1.00 10.50 21 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jerry Banazak Manheim Township B 3.0 0 5 0 60 0.83 0.00 inf 50 16.67
Suraj Damasia Manheim Township B 4.0 1 2 1 80 0.38 1.00 3.00 30 7.50
Joel Wu Manheim Township B 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Scotty Reynolds Manheim Township B 4.0 1 12 1 80 1.62 1.00 13.00 130 32.50

Middlesex County Academy A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carver A W 80 75 1 8 3 20 4.00 0.33 3.00 9 0 0.00
North Catholic W 140 40 1 14 3 20 7.00 0.33 5.00 15 0 0.00
Great Valley A L 35 190 0 4 1 20 1.75 0.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Downingtown East B W 140 60 5 8 3 20 7.00 1.67 4.33 13 0 0.00
Total 395 365 7 34 10 80 4.94 0.70 4.10 41 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aditya Agarwal Middlesex County Academy A 2.0 1 1 1 40 0.50 1.00 2.00 20 10.00
Snehil Agrawal Middlesex County Academy A 4.0 1 9 3 80 1.12 0.33 3.33 90 22.50
Yuvraj Lakhotia Middlesex County Academy A 2.0 2 4 1 40 1.62 2.00 6.00 65 32.50
Nishil Patel Middlesex County Academy A 2.0 2 3 1 40 1.38 2.00 5.00 55 27.50
Prathit Sanjay Middlesex County Academy A 4.0 1 17 3 80 2.12 0.33 6.00 170 42.50
Alan Shi Middlesex County Academy A 2.0 0 0 1 40 -0.12 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.50

North Catholic

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Middlesex County Academy A L 40 140 0 4 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 4 0 0.00
Great Valley A L 20 215 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Downingtown East B L 60 110 0 7 2 20 3.00 0.00 3.50 7 0 0.00
Carver A L 30 150 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 3 0 0.00
Total 150 615 0 16 2 80 1.88 0.00 8.00 16 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lily Lamb North Catholic 4.0 0 5 0 80 0.62 0.00 inf 50 12.50
Nick Paulson North Catholic 4.0 0 9 1 80 1.06 0.00 9.00 85 21.25
Jonah Stofko North Catholic 4.0 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.25
Andre Gianotta North Catholic 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50

Olentangy Berlin A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Manheim Township A L 80 180 4 2 0 20 4.00 inf inf 6 0 0.00
Huntingdon A W 140 55 5 7 1 20 7.00 5.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Great Valley B L 65 135 0 7 1 20 3.25 0.00 7.00 7 0 0.00
Downingtown East A L 75 120 1 7 2 20 3.75 0.50 4.00 8 0 0.00
Total 360 490 10 23 4 80 4.50 2.50 8.25 33 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Simon Zimmerman Olentangy Berlin A 4.0 9 18 3 80 3.75 3.00 9.00 300 75.00
Cassidy Desantis Olentangy Berlin A 4.0 1 1 1 80 0.25 1.00 2.00 20 5.00
Ryan Pocius Olentangy Berlin A 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00

Oxford

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown STEM A W 125 70 1 12 2 20 6.25 0.50 6.50 13 0 0.00
Manheim Township B W 190 30 7 9 1 20 9.50 7.00 16.00 16 0 0.00
DuBois W 125 65 2 11 3 20 6.25 0.67 4.33 13 0 0.00
Cedar Crest L 85 130 2 6 1 20 4.25 2.00 8.00 8 0 0.00
Total 525 295 12 38 7 80 6.56 1.71 7.14 50 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Connor Evans-Ralston Oxford 4.0 3 1 0 80 0.69 inf inf 55 13.75
Chris Goodrich Oxford 4.0 9 36 5 80 5.88 1.80 9.00 470 117.50
Maggie Shallow Oxford 4.0 0 1 2 80 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00

Pittsburgh Central Catholic

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson A W 95 55 1 9 2 20 4.75 0.50 5.00 10 0 0.00
Great Valley C W 175 30 3 14 2 20 8.75 1.50 8.50 17 0 0.00
Westmont Hilltop W 160 35 2 13 0 20 8.00 inf inf 15 0 0.00
State College L 90 135 2 6 0 20 4.50 inf inf 8 0 0.00
Total 520 255 8 42 4 80 6.50 2.00 12.50 50 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joe Stern Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4.0 5 27 1 80 4.25 5.00 32.00 340 85.00
James Sweeney Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25
Jude Sweeney Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4.0 2 14 3 80 1.94 0.67 5.33 155 38.75

State College

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Great Valley C W 180 40 4 12 0 20 9.00 inf inf 16 0 0.00
Westmont Hilltop W 180 10 5 11 1 20 9.00 5.00 16.00 16 0 0.00
Pittsburgh Central Catholic W 135 90 4 8 1 20 6.75 4.00 12.00 12 0 0.00
Henderson A W 130 95 5 6 1 20 6.50 5.00 11.00 11 0 0.00
Total 625 235 18 37 3 80 7.81 6.00 18.33 55 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Elijah Adu State College 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Darren Chen State College 4.0 9 6 2 80 2.31 4.50 7.50 185 46.25
Prithvi Narayanan State College 4.0 4 9 1 80 1.81 4.00 13.00 145 36.25
Ananya Tadigadapa State College 4.0 5 21 0 80 3.56 inf inf 285 71.25

Westmont Hilltop

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
State College L 10 180 0 3 4 20 0.50 0.00 0.75 3 0 0.00
Pittsburgh Central Catholic L 35 160 0 4 1 20 1.75 0.00 4.00 4 0 0.00
Henderson A L 55 110 1 5 2 20 2.75 0.50 3.00 6 0 0.00
Great Valley C W 100 55 2 8 2 20 5.00 1.00 5.00 10 0 0.00
Total 200 505 3 20 9 80 2.50 0.33 2.56 23 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anthony Hassett Westmont Hilltop 4.0 3 20 6 80 2.69 0.50 3.83 215 53.75
Landon Miller Westmont Hilltop 4.0 0 0 3 80 -0.19 0.00 0.00 -15 -3.75
Jonah McCoy Westmont Hilltop 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Chanith Jayasooriya Westmont Hilltop 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00