2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 1 Complete
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

1st and 2nd Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 11 0 1.000 177.7 84.5 93.2 101 44 220 8.89
2 Barrington A 10 1 .909 175.0 86.8 88.2 95 50 220 8.75

3rd and 4th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) A 10 1 .909 177.7 87.7 90.0 103 41 220 8.89
2 Buffalo Grove A 9 2 .818 162.3 99.1 63.2 99 30 220 8.11

5th and 6th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) A 7 4 .636 150.9 113.2 37.7 86 37 220 7.55
2 William Fremd (Palatine) A 7 4 .636 142.3 118.2 24.1 75 44 220 7.11

7th and 8th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 6 5 .545 133.2 119.5 13.6 65 49 220 6.66
2 Barrington B 6 5 .545 130.9 121.8 9.1 66 45 220 6.55

9th and 10th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 IMSA (Aurora) A 7 4 .636 151.8 103.2 48.6 76 53 220 7.59
2 Hinsdale Central A 4 7 .364 107.3 134.5 -27.3 42 55 220 5.36

11th and 12th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville North A 5 6 .455 120.0 123.6 -3.6 48 61 221 6.00
2 Herscher A 4 7 .364 94.1 144.1 -50.0 35 51 220 4.70

Consolation 1

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Macomb A 8 2 .800 136.0 103.5 32.5 58 49 200 6.80
2 Springfield A 7 3 .700 132.5 107.5 25.0 51 56 200 6.63
3 University Lab (Urbana) B 5 5 .500 113.5 118.0 -4.5 47 43 200 5.67
4 IMSA (Aurora) B 4 6 .400 113.0 126.0 -13.0 42 50 200 5.65
5 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 4 6 .400 112.5 119.5 -7.0 31 66 200 5.63
6 Carbondale A 4 6 .400 112.0 118.5 -6.5 26 73 200 5.60

Consolation 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin School of Chicago A 8 2 .800 129.5 103.5 26.0 47 59 200 6.47
2 Glenwood (Chatham) A 6 4 .600 128.0 108.0 20.0 46 59 200 6.40
3 Bloomington 6 4 .600 112.5 120.5 -8.0 41 52 201 5.63
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 4 6 .400 95.0 131.0 -36.0 24 60 201 4.75
5 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 3 7 .300 105.0 119.0 -14.0 32 57 201 5.25
6 Wheaton Warrenville South A 2 8 .200 79.0 142.0 -63.0 20 49 200 3.95

Consolation 3

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Williamsville A 5 5 .500 103.9 110.6 -6.7 27 53 180 5.19
2 Rochester A 4 6 .400 95.0 122.8 -27.8 17 60 181 4.75
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) 4 6 .400 93.9 132.2 -38.3 19 56 180 4.69
4 Loyola (Wilmette) A 4 6 .400 83.3 133.3 -50.0 14 54 180 4.17
5 Mahomet-Seymour A 4 6 .400 82.2 125.6 -43.3 18 47 180 4.11
6 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 2 8 .200 122.0 119.0 3.0 22 28 100 6.10

Consolation 4

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Evanston 4 6 .400 120.5 117.0 3.5 37 65 201 6.03
2 William Fremd (Palatine) B 4 6 .400 104.5 123.5 -19.0 29 61 200 5.22
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 3 7 .300 97.0 122.0 -25.0 24 61 200 4.85
4 Wheaton Academy A 3 7 .300 88.5 139.5 -51.0 19 60 200 4.42
5 Beacon Academy (Evanston) 1 9 .100 83.5 132.5 -49.0 11 67 200 4.17
6 Pleasant Plains A 1 9 .100 59.0 147.5 -88.5 6 50 200 2.95
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6