2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 1 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Pool A

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 IMSA (Aurora) A 5 0 1.000 178.0 69.0 109.0 40 29 100 8.90
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 4 1 .800 157.0 89.0 68.0 33 29 100 7.85
3 Carbondale A 2 3 .400 115.0 123.0 -8.0 13 38 100 5.75
4 Wheaton Warrenville South A 2 3 .400 79.0 148.0 -69.0 13 20 100 3.95
5 Williamsville A 1 4 .200 94.0 126.0 -32.0 14 26 100 4.70
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 1 4 .200 83.0 151.0 -68.0 11 25 100 4.15

Pool B

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) A 5 0 1.000 191.0 74.0 117.0 53 16 100 9.55
2 Herscher A 4 1 .800 128.0 100.0 28.0 22 31 100 6.40
3 IMSA (Aurora) B 3 2 .600 131.0 110.0 21.0 25 28 100 6.55
4 Glenwood (Chatham) A 2 3 .400 120.0 118.0 2.0 20 30 100 6.00
5 Loyola (Wilmette) A 1 4 .200 71.0 153.0 -82.0 7 25 100 3.55
6 William Fremd (Palatine) B 0 5 .000 74.0 160.0 -86.0 10 22 100 3.70

Pool C

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington A 5 0 1.000 193.0 70.0 123.0 49 23 100 9.65
2 Hinsdale Central A 3 2 .600 132.0 114.0 18.0 26 27 100 6.60
3 Springfield A 3 2 .600 125.0 117.0 8.0 23 28 100 6.25
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 2 3 .400 92.0 143.0 -51.0 12 29 101 4.60
5 Maine East (Park Ridge) 2 3 .400 88.0 150.0 -62.0 12 26 100 4.40
6 Evanston 0 5 .000 108.0 144.0 -36.0 20 24 101 5.40

Pool D

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5 0 1.000 191.0 76.0 115.0 53 16 100 9.55
2 Barrington B 3 2 .600 138.0 106.0 32.0 32 21 100 6.90
3 University Lab (Urbana) B 3 2 .600 124.0 113.0 11.0 28 20 100 6.20
4 Bloomington 3 2 .600 108.0 138.0 -30.0 22 22 101 5.40
5 Rochester A 1 4 .200 84.0 145.0 -61.0 8 30 101 4.20
6 Beacon Academy (Evanston) 0 5 .000 77.0 144.0 -67.0 3 34 100 3.85

Pool E

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Buffalo Grove A 5 0 1.000 181.0 73.0 108.0 49 17 100 9.05
2 Naperville North A 4 1 .800 147.0 94.0 53.0 25 37 101 7.35
3 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 3 2 .600 113.0 116.0 -3.0 13 37 100 5.65
4 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 2 3 .400 113.0 111.0 2.0 17 31 101 5.65
5 Mahomet-Seymour A 1 4 .200 76.0 138.0 -62.0 12 20 100 3.80
6 Pleasant Plains A 0 5 .000 60.0 158.0 -98.0 2 27 100 3.00

Pool F

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 William Fremd (Palatine) A 4 1 .800 144.0 110.0 34.0 32 24 100 7.20
2 Auburn (Rockford) A 3 2 .600 150.0 104.0 46.0 36 21 100 7.50
3 Macomb A 3 2 .600 133.0 109.0 24.0 29 23 100 6.65
4 Latin School of Chicago A 3 2 .600 118.0 122.0 -4.0 22 26 100 5.90
5 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 2 3 .400 122.0 119.0 3.0 22 28 100 6.10
6 Wheaton Academy A 0 5 .000 70.0 173.0 -103.0 12 17 100 3.50
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6