2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 1 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Bloomington W 235 45 13 4 20 11.75
2 University Lab (Urbana) B W 155 115 9 2 20 7.75
3 Rochester A W 210 40 12 3 20 10.50
4 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 165 75 7 6 20 8.25
5 Barrington B W 190 105 12 1 20 9.50
Total 955 380 53 16 100 9.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5.0 34 7 100 5.80 580 116.00
David Lee Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5.0 9 3 100 1.65 165 33.00
Anish Arora Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5.0 6 2 100 1.10 110 22.00
Jonny Abraham Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Billy Bratton Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A 5.0 1 1 100 0.25 25 5.00

Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Pleasant Plains A W 115 60 3 7 20 5.75
2 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A L 105 110 3 6 20 5.25
3 Mahomet-Seymour A W 145 70 3 10 20 7.25
4 Naperville North A L (OT) 120 130 4 6 21 6.00
5 Buffalo Grove A L 80 195 4 2 20 4.00
Total 565 565 17 31 101 5.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Dhruv Pendharkar Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 5.0 12 21 101 3.86 390 78.00
Srikar Venkatesan Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 5.0 3 5 101 0.94 95 19.00
Spandan Goel Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 5.0 2 4 101 0.69 70 14.00
Andrey Vlasov Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B 5.0 0 1 101 0.10 10 2.00

Auburn (Rockford) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A W 145 110 7 4 20 7.25
2 Macomb A W 150 105 8 3 20 7.50
3 Wheaton Academy A W 225 15 9 9 20 11.25
4 Latin School of Chicago A L 115 125 5 4 20 5.75
5 William Fremd (Palatine) A L 115 165 7 1 20 5.75
Total 750 520 36 21 100 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Justin Abel Auburn (Rockford) A 5.0 11 8 100 2.45 245 49.00
Sinecio Morales Auburn (Rockford) A 5.0 9 10 100 2.35 235 47.00
Luis Angeles Auburn (Rockford) A 5.0 8 2 100 1.40 140 28.00
Ashley Thammavong Auburn (Rockford) A 5.0 5 1 100 0.85 85 17.00
Nam Phan Auburn (Rockford) A 5.0 3 0 100 0.45 45 9.00

Barrington A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Maine East (Park Ridge) W 200 45 10 5 20 10.00
2 Hinsdale Central A W 150 125 8 3 20 7.50
3 Springfield A W 200 50 8 8 20 10.00
4 Evanston W 190 85 10 4 20 9.50
5 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 225 45 13 3 20 11.25
Total 965 350 49 23 100 9.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Liam Starnes Barrington A 5.0 22 9 100 4.20 420 84.00
Charles Young Barrington A 5.0 21 8 100 3.95 395 79.00
Michael Karpov Barrington A 5.0 4 6 100 1.20 120 24.00
Timothy Price Barrington A 5.0 2 0 100 0.30 30 6.00

Barrington B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Rochester A W 150 70 8 3 20 7.50
2 Bloomington W 150 95 6 6 20 7.50
3 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 170 55 6 8 20 8.50
4 University Lab (Urbana) B L 115 120 5 4 20 5.75
5 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A L 105 190 7 0 20 5.25
Total 690 530 32 21 100 6.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Rohan Kher Barrington B 5.0 14 6 100 2.70 270 54.00
Aarya Singh Barrington B 5.0 8 8 100 2.00 200 40.00
Colin Stewart Barrington B 5.0 7 2 100 1.25 125 25.00
Kaushik Gollamundi Barrington B 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Morgan Rees Barrington B 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00

Beacon Academy (Evanston)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) B L 85 115 1 7 20 4.25
2 Rochester A L 90 120 0 9 20 4.50
3 Barrington B L 55 170 1 4 20 2.75
4 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A L 75 165 1 6 20 3.75
5 Bloomington L 80 150 0 8 20 4.00
Total 385 720 3 34 100 3.85

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Millie Mancini Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 1 20 100 2.15 215 43.00
Anneke Stracks Beacon Academy (Evanston) 4.5 1 12 90 1.50 135 30.00
Jordan Zickmann Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00
Willem Aspinall Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Bloomington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A L 45 235 3 0 20 2.25
2 Barrington B L 95 150 3 5 20 4.75
3 University Lab (Urbana) B W 135 110 5 6 20 6.75
4 Rochester A W (OT) 125 115 5 5 21 5.75
5 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 150 80 6 6 20 7.50
Total 550 690 22 22 101 5.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington 5.0 18 18 101 4.46 450 90.00
Abhinav Kumar Bloomington 5.0 2 2 101 0.50 50 10.00
Avery Heinonen Bloomington 5.0 1 1 101 0.25 25 5.00
Novia Gonsalves Bloomington 5.0 1 0 101 0.15 15 3.00
Mia Sterzinger Bloomington 5.0 0 1 101 0.10 10 2.00

Buffalo Grove A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A W 145 100 9 1 20 7.25
2 Naperville North A W 165 100 9 3 20 8.25
3 Pleasant Plains A W 235 30 13 4 20 11.75
4 Mahomet-Seymour A W 165 55 7 6 20 8.25
5 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B W 195 80 11 3 20 9.75
Total 905 365 49 17 100 9.05

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Rohan Ganeshan Buffalo Grove A 5.0 27 8 100 4.85 485 97.00
Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove A 5.0 14 5 100 2.60 260 52.00
Bruno Ibrahim Betts Buffalo Grove A 5.0 3 2 100 0.65 65 13.00
Vishnuh Bala Buffalo Grove A 5.0 2 2 100 0.50 50 10.00
Jason Barnett Buffalo Grove A 5.0 3 0 100 0.45 45 9.00

Carbondale A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 90 155 2 6 20 4.50
2 IMSA (Aurora) A L 85 155 1 7 20 4.25
3 Williamsville A W 125 110 5 5 20 6.25
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 175 70 5 10 20 8.75
5 Wheaton Warrenville South A L 100 125 0 10 20 5.00
Total 575 615 13 38 100 5.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eli Tsung Carbondale A 5.0 5 15 100 2.25 225 45.00
Giifti Benti Carbondale A 5.0 5 12 100 1.95 195 39.00
Clark Anderson Carbondale A 5.0 2 5 100 0.80 80 16.00
Jacob Powers Carbondale A 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
Marta Narag Carbondale A 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carbondale A W 155 90 7 5 20 7.75
2 Williamsville A W 130 105 6 4 20 6.50
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 190 40 8 7 20 9.50
4 Wheaton Warrenville South A W 210 50 10 6 20 10.50
5 IMSA (Aurora) A L 100 160 2 7 20 5.00
Total 785 445 33 29 100 7.85

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eric Webb Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 12 8 100 2.60 260 52.00
Anthony Malysz Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 12 7 100 2.50 250 50.00
David Lingan Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 7 8 100 1.85 185 37.00
Robert Bianucci Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
Terence Amador Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Springfield A L 80 135 2 5 20 4.00
2 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 90 125 2 6 20 4.50
3 Evanston W (OT) 130 120 4 7 21 6.00
4 Hinsdale Central A W 125 110 3 8 20 6.25
5 Barrington A L 45 225 1 3 20 2.25
Total 470 715 12 29 101 4.60

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Armin Pazooki Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 5.0 4 16 101 2.18 220 44.00
Kaitlyn Kenney Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 5.0 6 8 101 1.68 170 34.00
Zoe Martinand Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 5.0 1 4 101 0.54 55 11.00
Gianna Barbaro Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 5.0 1 1 101 0.25 25 5.00
Allison Boertlein Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B 3.0 0 0 61 0.00 0 0.00

Evanston

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central A L 105 130 3 6 20 5.25
2 Springfield A L 110 140 4 5 20 5.50
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L (OT) 120 130 4 6 21 6.00
4 Barrington A L 85 190 5 1 20 4.25
5 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 120 140 4 6 20 6.00
Total 540 730 20 24 101 5.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ezra Steinberg Evanston 5.0 13 8 101 2.72 275 55.00
Zachary Bahar Evanston 5.0 7 16 101 2.62 265 53.00

Glenwood (Chatham) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 University Lab (Urbana) A L 80 185 4 2 20 4.00
2 William Fremd (Palatine) B W 135 90 5 6 20 6.75
3 IMSA (Aurora) B L 105 140 5 3 20 5.25
4 Herscher A L 105 115 1 9 20 5.25
5 Loyola (Wilmette) A W 175 60 5 10 20 8.75
Total 600 590 20 30 100 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Daniel Park Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 8 8 100 2.00 200 40.00
Nikhil Gupta Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 6 11 100 2.00 200 40.00
Trey Moulton Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 3 7 100 1.15 115 23.00
Nick Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 2 3 100 0.60 60 12.00
Kilian Barth Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 1 1 100 0.25 25 5.00

Herscher A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 William Fremd (Palatine) B W 120 90 4 6 20 6.00
2 Loyola (Wilmette) A W 160 50 4 10 20 8.00
3 University Lab (Urbana) A L 115 145 5 4 20 5.75
4 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 115 105 5 4 20 5.75
5 IMSA (Aurora) B W 130 110 4 7 20 6.50
Total 640 500 22 31 100 6.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Gavin Markoff Herscher A 5.0 18 20 100 4.70 470 94.00
Chloe Whalen Herscher A 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
Ryan Uftring Herscher A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00
Gunnar Tejes Herscher A 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00

Hinsdale Central A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Evanston W 130 105 4 7 20 6.50
2 Barrington A L 125 150 7 2 20 6.25
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) W 155 75 5 8 20 7.75
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B L 110 125 4 5 20 5.50
5 Springfield A W 140 115 6 5 20 7.00
Total 660 570 26 27 100 6.60

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Allie Yang Hinsdale Central A 5.0 11 7 100 2.35 235 47.00
Akshay Undevia Hinsdale Central A 5.0 6 7 100 1.60 160 32.00
Alex Jin Hinsdale Central A 5.0 5 5 100 1.25 125 25.00
Amer Goel Hinsdale Central A 5.0 4 5 100 1.10 110 22.00
Eric Burgge Hinsdale Central A 3.0 0 3 60 0.50 30 10.00

IMSA (Aurora) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 185 60 9 5 20 9.25
2 Carbondale A W 155 85 7 5 20 7.75
3 Wheaton Warrenville South A W 200 60 10 5 20 10.00
4 Williamsville A W 190 40 4 13 20 9.50
5 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A W 160 100 10 1 20 8.00
Total 890 345 40 29 100 8.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Saketh Dontaraju IMSA (Aurora) A 5.0 18 5 100 3.20 320 64.00
Jared Dong IMSA (Aurora) A 5.0 13 11 100 3.05 305 61.00
Archan Das IMSA (Aurora) A 5.0 5 8 100 1.55 155 31.00
Rachna Gupta IMSA (Aurora) A 5.0 3 2 100 0.65 65 13.00
Brady Williams IMSA (Aurora) A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

IMSA (Aurora) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Loyola (Wilmette) A W 155 50 3 11 20 7.75
2 University Lab (Urbana) A L 80 190 4 2 20 4.00
3 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 140 105 4 8 20 7.00
4 William Fremd (Palatine) B W 170 75 8 5 20 8.50
5 Herscher A L 110 130 6 2 20 5.50
Total 655 550 25 28 100 6.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Samuel Go IMSA (Aurora) B 5.0 8 12 100 2.40 240 48.00
Michael Hunding IMSA (Aurora) B 5.0 8 4 100 1.60 160 32.00
Jason Qin IMSA (Aurora) B 5.0 5 7 100 1.45 145 29.00
Em Johnson IMSA (Aurora) B 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 70 14.00
Tony Martin IMSA (Aurora) B 5.0 2 1 100 0.40 40 8.00

John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) A L 110 145 6 2 20 5.50
2 Wheaton Academy A W 160 55 4 10 20 8.00
3 William Fremd (Palatine) A L 105 160 5 3 20 5.25
4 Macomb A W 150 80 4 9 20 7.50
5 Latin School of Chicago A L 85 155 3 4 20 4.25
Total 610 595 22 28 100 6.10

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Amanda Reyes John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 5.0 10 9 100 2.40 240 48.00
Gabe Dubowski John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 5.0 6 10 100 1.90 190 38.00
Nathan Jeon John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
Nathan Reed John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 5.0 4 2 100 0.80 80 16.00
Timothy Bouris John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Latin School of Chicago A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Wheaton Academy A W 150 100 6 6 20 7.50
2 William Fremd (Palatine) A L 90 140 4 3 20 4.50
3 Macomb A L 70 170 2 4 20 3.50
4 Auburn (Rockford) A W 125 115 3 8 20 6.25
5 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A W 155 85 7 5 20 7.75
Total 590 610 22 26 100 5.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Tejas Vadali Latin School of Chicago A 5.0 13 20 100 3.95 395 79.00
Theo Kokonas Latin School of Chicago A 5.0 4 4 100 1.00 100 20.00
Sebastian Valenzuela Latin School of Chicago A 5.0 3 2 100 0.65 65 13.00
Joseph Schwister Latin School of Chicago A 2.5 1 0 50 0.30 15 6.00
Elliot Kovitz Latin School of Chicago A 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00
Julia Hanson Latin School of Chicago A 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 IMSA (Aurora) A L 60 185 2 3 20 3.00
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A W 150 70 4 9 20 7.50
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 40 190 0 4 20 2.00
4 Carbondale A L 70 175 4 1 20 3.50
5 Williamsville A L 95 135 1 8 20 4.75
Total 415 755 11 25 100 4.15

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Luke Meacham Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 5.0 5 10 100 1.75 175 35.00
Alonso Gutierrez Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 5.0 3 5 100 0.95 95 19.00
Madeline Santori Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
Greg Kwan Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 4.0 2 1 80 0.50 40 10.00
Grace Hagemaster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 3.5 0 2 70 0.29 20 5.71
Kayleigh Heffelmire Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00

Loyola (Wilmette) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 IMSA (Aurora) B L 50 155 2 2 20 2.50
2 Herscher A L 50 160 0 5 20 2.50
3 William Fremd (Palatine) B W 115 100 1 10 20 5.75
4 University Lab (Urbana) A L 80 175 2 5 20 4.00
5 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 60 175 2 3 20 3.00
Total 355 765 7 25 100 3.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matthew Griesmeyer Loyola (Wilmette) A 5.0 2 9 100 1.20 120 24.00
Joseph Holecek Loyola (Wilmette) A 5.0 3 4 100 0.85 85 17.00
Mark Gonzalez Loyola (Wilmette) A 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 70 14.00
Madeline Jones Loyola (Wilmette) A 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
Martha Santiago Loyola (Wilmette) A 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00

Macomb A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 William Fremd (Palatine) A W 135 100 5 6 20 6.75
2 Auburn (Rockford) A L 105 150 5 3 20 5.25
3 Latin School of Chicago A W 170 70 8 5 20 8.50
4 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A L 80 150 2 5 20 4.00
5 Wheaton Academy A W 175 75 9 4 20 8.75
Total 665 545 29 23 100 6.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Stan Melkumian Macomb A 5.0 22 11 100 4.40 440 88.00
Henry Jones Macomb A 5.0 4 7 100 1.30 130 26.00
Sumner Roberts Macomb A 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Georgeanna Greene Macomb A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
Brooke Baker Macomb A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Mahomet-Seymour A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville North A L 55 160 1 4 20 2.75
2 Pleasant Plains A W 110 90 4 5 20 5.50
3 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B L 70 145 2 4 20 3.50
4 Buffalo Grove A L 55 165 1 4 20 2.75
5 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A L 90 130 4 3 20 4.50
Total 380 690 12 20 100 3.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nate Lundstrom Mahomet-Seymour A 4.8 2 10 95 1.37 130 27.37
Aidan Trevillian Mahomet-Seymour A 5.0 4 5 100 1.10 110 22.00
Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour A 4.0 4 1 80 0.88 70 17.50
Helen Ryding Mahomet-Seymour A 4.8 1 4 95 0.58 55 11.58
Ella Tietz Mahomet-Seymour A 4.0 1 0 80 0.19 15 3.75
Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour A 1.3 0 0 25 0.00 0 0.00
Matthew Sims Mahomet-Seymour A 1.3 0 0 25 0.00 0 0.00

Maine East (Park Ridge)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington A L 45 200 1 3 20 2.25
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 125 90 1 11 20 6.25
3 Hinsdale Central A L 75 155 1 6 20 3.75
4 Springfield A L 55 185 1 4 20 2.75
5 Evanston W 140 120 8 2 20 7.00
Total 440 750 12 26 100 4.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Stella Tsogtjargal Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 5 7 100 1.45 145 29.00
Kelly Tsogtjargal Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 3 9 100 1.35 135 27.00
Hadi Rihawi Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 2 3 100 0.60 60 12.00
Benjamin Salemi Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

Naperville North A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Mahomet-Seymour A W 160 55 4 10 20 8.00
2 Buffalo Grove A L 100 165 4 4 20 5.00
3 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A W 150 100 6 6 20 7.50
4 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B W (OT) 130 120 4 7 21 6.00
5 Pleasant Plains A W 205 30 7 10 20 10.25
Total 745 470 25 37 101 7.35

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Judson Lam Naperville North A 5.0 15 25 101 4.70 475 95.00
Henry Xie Naperville North A 5.0 3 9 101 1.34 135 27.00
Geoffrey Wu Naperville North A 5.0 7 2 101 1.24 125 25.00
Daniel Babenkov Naperville North A 4.0 0 1 81 0.12 10 2.50
Alex Fisher Naperville North A 5.0 0 0 101 0.00 0 0.00

Pleasant Plains A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B L 60 115 0 6 20 3.00
2 Mahomet-Seymour A L 90 110 0 9 20 4.50
3 Buffalo Grove A L 30 235 0 3 20 1.50
4 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A L 90 125 2 6 20 4.50
5 Naperville North A L 30 205 0 3 20 1.50
Total 300 790 2 27 100 3.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Kameron Wolters Pleasant Plains A 5.0 2 20 100 2.30 230 46.00
Kyle Abraham Pleasant Plains A 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00

Rochester A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Barrington B L 70 150 2 4 20 3.50
2 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 120 90 2 9 20 6.00
3 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A L 40 210 0 4 20 2.00
4 Bloomington L (OT) 115 125 1 10 21 5.75
5 University Lab (Urbana) B L 75 160 3 3 20 3.75
Total 420 735 8 30 101 4.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nathan Williams Rochester A 4.5 6 16 91 2.75 250 55.56
Scott Goebel Rochester A 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.12
Adam Gribbins Rochester A 4.0 0 8 81 0.99 80 20.00
Alex Robeen Rochester A 4.5 0 1 91 0.11 10 2.22
Nathaniel Will Rochester A 4.0 0 0 81 0.00 0 0.00
Jason Miller Rochester A 4.0 0 0 81 0.00 0 0.00

Springfield A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) B W 135 80 3 9 20 6.75
2 Evanston W 140 110 6 5 20 7.00
3 Barrington A L 50 200 2 2 20 2.50
4 Maine East (Park Ridge) W 185 55 7 8 20 9.25
5 Hinsdale Central A L 115 140 5 4 20 5.75
Total 625 585 23 28 100 6.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jack Casey Springfield A 5.0 12 15 100 3.30 330 66.00
Srihari Gurugubelli Springfield A 5.0 5 4 100 1.15 115 23.00
Maggie Strum Springfield A 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Arnav Nagrecha Springfield A 5.0 2 3 100 0.60 60 12.00
Faizaan Shaikh Springfield A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

University Lab (Urbana) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) A W 185 80 11 2 20 9.25
2 IMSA (Aurora) B W 190 80 12 1 20 9.50
3 Herscher A W 145 115 7 4 20 7.25
4 Loyola (Wilmette) A W 175 80 9 4 20 8.75
5 William Fremd (Palatine) B W 260 15 14 5 20 13.00
Total 955 370 53 16 100 9.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jonathan Lau University Lab (Urbana) A 5.0 29 10 100 5.35 535 107.00
Arjun Kala University Lab (Urbana) A 5.0 10 1 100 1.60 160 32.00
Lawrence Zhao University Lab (Urbana) A 5.0 9 2 100 1.55 155 31.00
Janaki Kapadia University Lab (Urbana) A 5.0 5 2 100 0.95 95 19.00
Shoorsen Gandhi University Lab (Urbana) A 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

University Lab (Urbana) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 115 85 5 4 20 5.75
2 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A L 115 155 5 4 20 5.75
3 Bloomington L 110 135 4 5 20 5.50
4 Barrington B W 120 115 6 3 20 6.00
5 Rochester A W 160 75 8 4 20 8.00
Total 620 565 28 20 100 6.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Shreyas Singh University Lab (Urbana) B 5.0 16 1 100 2.50 250 50.00
Shawn Syed University Lab (Urbana) B 4.0 3 8 80 1.56 125 31.25
Maxwell He University Lab (Urbana) B 4.0 2 6 80 1.13 90 22.50
Nate Jones University Lab (Urbana) B 4.0 3 1 80 0.69 55 13.75
Ryan He University Lab (Urbana) B 4.0 2 2 80 0.63 50 12.50
Benji Chang University Lab (Urbana) B 4.0 2 2 80 0.63 50 12.50

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Buffalo Grove A L 100 145 2 7 20 5.00
2 Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) B W 110 105 2 8 20 5.50
3 Naperville North A L 100 150 4 4 20 5.00
4 Pleasant Plains A W 125 90 3 8 20 6.25
5 Mahomet-Seymour A W 130 90 2 10 20 6.50
Total 565 580 13 37 100 5.65

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Teigue Kelly Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 5.0 7 19 100 2.95 295 59.00
Akash Mohan Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 4.0 4 10 80 2.00 160 40.00
Henry Hong Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 4.0 2 6 80 1.13 90 22.50
Neha Nadgauda Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 2.8 0 1 55 0.18 10 3.64
Jason Lilek Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 4.3 0 1 85 0.12 10 2.35
Nathan Wang Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
Aayush Desai Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 2.3 0 0 45 0.00 0 0.00
Avyay Parmeswaran Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) A 0.3 0 0 5 0.00 0 0.00

Wheaton Academy A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin School of Chicago A L 100 150 4 4 20 5.00
2 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A L 55 160 1 4 20 2.75
3 Auburn (Rockford) A L 15 225 1 0 20 0.75
4 William Fremd (Palatine) A L 105 155 5 3 20 5.25
5 Macomb A L 75 175 1 6 20 3.75
Total 350 865 12 17 100 3.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Daniel Titcomb Wheaton Academy A 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
Val Terdina Wheaton Academy A 5.0 3 6 100 1.05 105 21.00
Jeremy Kang Wheaton Academy A 5.0 5 0 100 0.75 75 15.00
Ellen Shales Wheaton Academy A 5.0 2 0 100 0.30 30 6.00

Wheaton Warrenville South A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Williamsville A W 90 80 2 6 20 4.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A L 70 150 2 4 20 3.50
3 IMSA (Aurora) A L 60 200 2 3 20 3.00
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 50 210 2 2 20 2.50
5 Carbondale A W 125 100 5 5 20 6.25
Total 395 740 13 20 100 3.95

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nathan Kassahun Wheaton Warrenville South A 4.5 7 11 90 2.39 215 47.78
Alex Vrskovy Wheaton Warrenville South A 5.0 4 5 100 1.10 110 22.00
Jeff Burda Wheaton Warrenville South A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00
Joey Biscoglia Wheaton Warrenville South A 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Sydney Garner Wheaton Warrenville South A 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00
Paige Arnold Wheaton Warrenville South A 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00

William Fremd (Palatine) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Macomb A L 100 135 4 4 20 5.00
2 Latin School of Chicago A W 140 90 4 8 20 7.00
3 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) A W 160 105 8 4 20 8.00
4 Wheaton Academy A W 155 105 7 5 20 7.75
5 Auburn (Rockford) A W 165 115 9 3 20 8.25
Total 720 550 32 24 100 7.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Akshay Dalvi William Fremd (Palatine) A 5.0 14 10 100 3.10 310 62.00
Danny Kim William Fremd (Palatine) A 5.0 8 3 100 1.50 150 30.00
Megan Wang William Fremd (Palatine) A 5.0 6 5 100 1.40 140 28.00
Stella Chung William Fremd (Palatine) A 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Kishan Teeka William Fremd (Palatine) A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

William Fremd (Palatine) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Herscher A L 90 120 4 3 20 4.50
2 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 90 135 2 6 20 4.50
3 Loyola (Wilmette) A L 100 115 2 7 20 5.00
4 IMSA (Aurora) B L 75 170 1 6 20 3.75
5 University Lab (Urbana) A L 15 260 1 0 20 0.75
Total 370 800 10 22 100 3.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Pranav A William Fremd (Palatine) B 4.5 6 15 90 2.67 240 53.33
Dwij Bhatt William Fremd (Palatine) B 5.0 3 6 100 1.05 105 21.00
Pranaav Senthilkumar William Fremd (Palatine) B 4.0 1 0 80 0.19 15 3.75
Alex Kim William Fremd (Palatine) B 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Joey Jiang William Fremd (Palatine) B 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
Daoud Hussain William Fremd (Palatine) B 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
Nimai William Fremd (Palatine) B 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Yahya Ahmedjeelani William Fremd (Palatine) B 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Williamsville A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Wheaton Warrenville South A L 80 90 0 8 20 4.00
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) A L 105 130 3 6 20 5.25
3 Carbondale A L 110 125 4 5 20 5.50
4 IMSA (Aurora) A L 40 190 2 1 20 2.00
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A W 135 95 5 6 20 6.75
Total 470 630 14 26 100 4.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Dylan Hembrough Williamsville A 5.0 7 10 100 2.05 205 41.00
Luke Ball Williamsville A 5.0 4 9 100 1.50 150 30.00
Aidan Glasgow Williamsville A 5.0 2 7 100 1.00 100 20.00
Gage Gathman Williamsville A 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌