2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 2 Complete
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

1st and 2nd Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 11 0 1.000 173.2 59.5 113.6 61 99 220 8.66
2 Auburn (Rockford) B 10 1 .909 158.6 58.6 100.0 43 110 220 7.93

3rd and 4th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Westmont 9 2 .818 152.3 68.2 84.1 49 94 220 7.61
2 Belvidere North 8 3 .727 128.6 79.1 49.5 39 83 220 6.43

5th and 6th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 9 2 .818 117.7 85.9 31.8 25 92 220 5.89
2 IMSA (Aurora) C 7 4 .636 109.5 101.8 7.7 21 89 220 5.48

7th and 8th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A 8 3 .727 115.9 93.6 22.3 27 87 220 5.80
2 Metea Valley (Aurora) 7 4 .636 113.6 88.2 25.5 26 86 220 5.68

9th and 10th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City A 6 5 .545 99.1 103.2 -4.1 20 79 220 4.95
2 Palatine A 5 6 .455 98.2 111.4 -13.2 22 75 220 4.91

11th and 12th Place

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lisle 6 5 .545 95.5 98.2 -2.7 20 75 220 4.77
2 Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 4 7 .364 78.2 111.4 -33.2 12 68 220 3.91

Consolation 1

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Elgin Academy A 9 1 .900 126.5 74.0 52.5 25 89 200 6.33
2 Lincoln A 7 3 .700 119.0 80.5 38.5 20 89 200 5.95
3 Glenbard North (Carol Stream) 7 4 .636 105.9 78.2 27.7 25 79 210 5.55
4 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5 5 .500 102.0 100.5 1.5 22 69 201 5.07
5 Buffalo Grove B 4 6 .400 98.5 103.0 -4.5 11 82 200 4.92
6 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) B 3 7 .300 75.5 112.0 -36.5 11 59 200 3.77

Consolation 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central B 7 3 .700 108.0 94.0 14.0 24 72 200 5.40
2 University Lab (Urbana) C 7 3 .700 107.0 92.0 15.0 16 83 200 5.35
3 Auburn 6 4 .600 101.5 99.0 2.5 13 82 201 5.05
4 Springfield B 5 5 .500 86.0 106.5 -20.5 16 62 201 4.28
5 Winnebago A 5 6 .455 90.9 89.5 1.4 10 85 210 4.76
6 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) C 3 7 .300 84.5 111.0 -26.5 15 62 200 4.22

Consolation 3

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Belvidere 8 2 .800 112.0 88.5 23.5 20 82 201 5.57
2 Naperville North B 6 4 .600 103.5 93.0 10.5 21 72 201 5.15
3 Monticello A 5 5 .500 103.0 96.0 7.0 22 70 200 5.15
4 Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 5 5 .500 87.5 101.0 -13.5 17 62 200 4.38
5 Loyola (Wilmette) B 3 7 .300 84.5 109.5 -25.0 15 62 200 4.22
6 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights) 2 8 .200 75.5 102.5 -27.0 7 65 201 3.76

Consolation 4

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Williamsville B 6 4 .600 82.0 98.0 -16.0 8 70 200 4.10
2 New Trier (Winnetka) 4 6 .400 92.5 96.5 -4.0 15 70 200 4.63
3 Edwards County (Albion) A 4 6 .400 91.5 89.5 2.0 11 75 200 4.58
4 Maine South (Park Ridge) 4 6 .400 88.5 105.5 -17.0 13 69 200 4.42
5 Carbondale B 4 6 .400 83.0 98.0 -15.0 10 68 200 4.15
6 Rochester B 2 8 .200 54.5 116.0 -61.5 3 50 200 2.73

Consolation 5

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Pleasant Plains B 6 4 .600 92.0 94.0 -2.0 10 77 200 4.60
2 Quincy A 5 5 .500 92.5 83.0 9.5 15 70 200 4.63
3 Homewood-Flossmoor White 4 6 .400 59.5 110.5 -51.0 7 49 200 2.98
4 Macomb B 3 7 .300 66.5 101.5 -35.0 11 50 202 3.29
5 Wheaton Academy B 2 8 .200 71.0 104.5 -33.5 10 56 200 3.55
6 Barrington C 1 9 .100 69.0 101.5 -32.5 4 63 202 3.42

Consolation 6

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Benet Academy (Lisle) 5 5 .500 73.5 103.0 -29.5 13 54 200 3.67
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 4 6 .400 92.5 84.0 8.5 7 82 200 4.63
3 Glenwood (Chatham) B 3 7 .300 83.0 91.5 -8.5 8 71 201 4.13
4 Homewood-Flossmoor Red 2 8 .200 68.5 108.5 -40.0 5 61 200 3.42
5 Mattoon 1 9 .100 39.5 121.0 -81.5 1 38 200 1.98
6 Wheaton Warrenville South B 0 10 .000 54.5 110.5 -56.0 3 50 201 2.71
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6