2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 2 Finals
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Auburn (Rockford) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B L 120 140 4 6 20 6.00
Total 120 140 4 6 20 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Alex Crowell Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 1 3 20 2.25 45 45.00
Jay Gupta Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Coby Thammavong Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
James Shields Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Eddie Hoffman Auburn (Rockford) B 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Belvidere North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Westmont L 90 155 4 3 20 4.50
Total 90 155 4 3 20 4.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Thomas Foster Belvidere North 1.0 3 2 20 3.25 65 65.00
Liam Torbert Belvidere North 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Billy Sanchez Belvidere North 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Spencer Fargusson Belvidere North 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
James Foster Belvidere North 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Granite City A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Palatine A W 165 55 5 9 20 8.25
Total 165 55 5 9 20 8.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Isaiah Wing Granite City A 1.0 3 5 20 4.75 95 95.00
Lily Relleke Granite City A 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Shayne Tieman Granite City A 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Drake Crider Granite City A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Jadon Wing Granite City A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00

Homewood-Flossmoor A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Metea Valley (Aurora) W 135 90 5 6 20 6.75
Total 135 90 5 6 20 6.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hannah Beezie Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 2 3 20 3.00 60 60.00
Jack Piros Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 2 1 20 2.00 40 40.00
Sam Ayodiran Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Sam Starkenberg Homewood-Flossmoor A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Alexandria Porter Homewood-Flossmoor A 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 IMSA (Aurora) C W 120 80 2 9 20 6.00
Total 120 80 2 9 20 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sam Alahi Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 1.0 2 5 20 4.00 80 80.00
Sara Moore Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Jack Colwell Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Emma Hying Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
TJ Krause Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

IMSA (Aurora) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A L 80 120 2 5 20 4.00
Total 80 120 2 5 20 4.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Rachael Koterba IMSA (Aurora) C 1.0 1 3 20 2.25 45 45.00
James Anterola IMSA (Aurora) C 0.5 0 2 10 2.00 20 40.00
Kenith Taukolo IMSA (Aurora) C 0.5 1 0 10 1.50 15 30.00
Ben Simmons IMSA (Aurora) C 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Alberta Grinston IMSA (Aurora) C 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Emily Nikiganda IMSA (Aurora) C 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Jones College Prep (Chicago) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Lisle L 50 125 0 5 20 2.50
Total 50 125 0 5 20 2.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Leo Fisher Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
Maeve Daley Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Amanda Fanale Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Izzy Rettke Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Lisle

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Jones College Prep (Chicago) A W 125 50 3 8 20 6.25
Total 125 50 3 8 20 6.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sean McConville Lisle 1.0 3 6 20 5.25 105 105.00
Sriram Koritala Lisle 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Cierra Barrette Lisle 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Metea Valley (Aurora)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A L 90 135 2 6 20 4.50
Total 90 135 2 6 20 4.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Siddhant Panse Metea Valley (Aurora) 1.0 1 2 20 1.75 35 35.00
Rishi Raghavapudi Metea Valley (Aurora) 1.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 30.00
Chinmay Bhogilal Metea Valley (Aurora) 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Sean Hickey Metea Valley (Aurora) 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Adam Read Metea Valley (Aurora) 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Palatine A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Granite City A L 55 165 1 4 20 2.75
Total 55 165 1 4 20 2.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eli Levsky Palatine A 1.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 20.00
Adam Tomkins Palatine A 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Quinn Gillies Palatine A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Alec Loessy Palatine A 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Puneet Virdi Palatine A 0.8 0 0 17 0.00 0 0.00
Andrew Tobin Palatine A 0.1 0 0 3 0.00 0 0.00

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Auburn (Rockford) B W 140 120 8 2 20 7.00
Total 140 120 8 2 20 7.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Amogh Parmeswaran Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 1.0 4 1 20 3.50 70 70.00
Ohm Tiwari Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 1.0 1 1 20 1.25 25 25.00
Arnav Khanna Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Bryce Henderson Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Ricky Bhatt Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00

Westmont

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
11 Belvidere North W 155 90 5 8 20 7.75
Total 155 90 5 8 20 7.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Akshar Goyal Westmont 1.0 4 3 20 4.50 90 90.00
Pranav Viswanath Westmont 1.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 40.00
Charlotte Risden Westmont 1.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 15.00
Kiera Sharkey Westmont 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Stephen Michalik Westmont 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌